[Newest Version] Free Geekcert SAP C_TBW60_74 PDF and Exam Questions Download 100% Pass Exam

Geekcert 2022 Newest SAP C_TBW60_74 SAP NetWeaver Exam VCE and PDF Dumps for Free Download!

C_TBW60_74 SAP NetWeaver Exam PDF and VCE Dumps : 99QAs Instant Download: https://www.geekcert.com/c_tbw60_74.html [100% C_TBW60_74 Exam Pass Guaranteed or Money Refund!!]
☆ Free view online pdf on Geekcert free test C_TBW60_74 PDF: https://www.geekcert.com/online-pdf/c_tbw60_74.pdf

SAP NetWeaver Jan 07,2022 Latest C_TBW60_74 QAs easy pass guidance: Preparing for SAP SAP NetWeaver Latest C_TBW60_74 free download exam is really a tough task to achieve. However, Geekcert provides the most comprehensive PDF and VCEs, covering each knowledge points required in the actual Latest C_TBW60_74 study guide exam.

Geekcert – the most professional provider of all C_TBW60_74 certifications. pass all the C_TBW60_74 exam easily. Geekcert – most reliable and professional C_TBW60_74 certification exam material provider. real latest, easily pass. Geekcert | lead to pass C_TBW60_74 certification exams. first test, first pass! Geekcert – find all popular C_TBW60_74 exam certification study materials here. our expert team is ready to help you to get your certification easily.

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest C_TBW60_74 preparation materials from SAP Official Exam-Center: https://www.geekcert.com/c_tbw60_74.html

The following are the C_TBW60_74 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our C_TBW60_74 dumps.We have sample questions for C_TBW60_74 free dumps. You can download and check the real questions of updated C_TBW60_74 dumps.

Question 1:

Your InfoCube contains the following Key Figures: Planned Amount, Budgeted Amount, Forecasted Amount, Planned Quantity, Budgeted Quantity and Forecasted Quantity. You want to reduce the number of Key Figures to only Amount and Quantity and still retain the uniqueness of key figure values? How can you accomplish this? There are 2 correct answers.

A. Create a new Dimension table containing a Characteristic to distinguish the key figure types.

B. Create three InfoCubes; one each for Planned, Budgeted and Forecasted key figure values.

C. Create Key Figures Amount and Quantity as non-cumulatives with virtual key figures to calculate the different types.

D. Use the Select option “Unique for Every Cell” in the distinguishing Characteristic.

Correct Answer: AD


Question 2:

Your customer wants to migrate SAP BW 3.x Data Flows to SAP BW 7.x data flows. What can they do to mitigate the risks of the migration? Please choose the correct answer.

A. Use emulation first to model the Data Flow with transformations and a data transfer process.

B. Create the Data Flow manually to create update rules and a data transfer process.

C. Use emulation first to model the Data Flow with update rules and a data transfer process.

D. Create the Data Flow manually to create transformations and a data transfer process.

Correct Answer: A


Question 3:

Which of the following record modes delivered by a DataSource can you directly upload to an InfoCube? There are 3 correct answers.

A. Reverse Image

B. Before Image and After Image

C. Delete Image

D. Additive Image

E. After Image

Correct Answer: ABD


Question 4:

Which of the following does the data propagation layers of your SAP BW system offer? There are 2 correct answers.

A. Ability to extract once and deploy many times

B. Fast load of mass data

C. A single version of the truth

D. Homogenized data

Correct Answer: AC


Question 5:

A process chain has encountered an error before its conclusion. What are possible troubleshooting steps? There are 3 correct answers.

A. Review the message in the context menu of the failed step.

B. Repeat the scheduled trigger of the process chain.

C. If available, use the Manage object context menu option of the failed step.

D. Use either the Repeat or Repair context menu option of the failed step.

E. Reschedule the process chain for the next day.

Correct Answer: ACD


Question 6:

Which of the following actions must you perform to design the dimensions of an InfoCube when you want to accelerate query performance? (3)

A. Assign two characteristics that have an N:M relationship to different dimensions

B. Each dimension should have the same number of characteristics

C. Place the most selective characteristics first in the dimensions

D. Use the line item dimensions for characteristics with high cardinality

E. Assign two compounded characteristics to different dimensions

Correct Answer: ACD


Question 7:

Which of the following types of join are possible with an InfoSet? (3)

A. Union

B. Unbalanced

C. Temporal

D. Inner

E. Left Outer

F. Temporal

Correct Answer: DE


Question 8:

You have created a new Data Flow object in the graphical sAP BW data Flow tool by copying a Data Flow template. What must you do to use the new Data Flow? (1)

A. Copy non-persistent SAP BW Objects

B. Validate non-persistent SAP BW Objects

C. Activate non-persistent SAP BW Objects

D. Replace non-persistent SAP BW objects with active SAP BW objects

Correct Answer: D


Question 9:

There is a need to extract millions of records from an Oracle database into BW for analysis. Which of the following represents the best ETL strategy? Select the correct answer.

A. Modify a BI Content DataSource to include the Teradata fields in the extraction.

B. Use the File interface to extract manageable files of no more than 20,000 records each.

C. Use a WebService DataSource to stream the records into the PSA of the DataSource.

D. Use DB Connect for the ETL process.

E. Use UD Connect for the ETL process.

Correct Answer: D


Question 10:

A Flat interface DataSource is used to extract file data into the PS

A. The DTP, however, is having trouble loading the data into an InfoCube. What could be the possible solution? Select the correct answer.

B. The BW Delta Queue is empty.

C. The BW DTP is set to Full extraction.

D. The DataSource has a delta process of FIL0.

E. The InfoPackage is not active.

F. The Transformation does not have rules for all destination fields.

Correct Answer: C


Question 11:

Which of the following does the data propagation layer of your SAP BW system offer? There are 2 correct answers.

A. Complete data history.

B. Fast load of mass data.

C. A single version of the truth.

D. Ability to extract once and deploy many times.

E. A single version of the truth.

Correct Answer: D


Question 12:

What are the features of using the Operational Data Provisioning (ODP) Infrastructure in BW 7.4? There are 3 correct answers.

A. Extract once and deploy many times.

B. Relies on the proven Delta Queue technology.

C. High compression rate up to 90% of extracted data.

D. Single point of monitoring.

E. Makes complete use of mandatory PSA\’s.

Correct Answer: ABD


Question 13:

Which of the following are standard aggregation types for Key Figures? (2)

A. Summation

B. Average

C. Last Value

D. Minimum

Correct Answer: AD


Question 14:

Your reporting end-users have noticed that several Basic InfoCube queries are staring to run more slowly. After examination of the InfoCube, you notice that 2 out of 7 user-defined Dimensions are approaching 50% the size of the Fact Table. What action should you take to resolve this? There are 2 correct answers.

A. Remodel the Cube by restructuring these 2 Dimensions as Line-Item Dimensions and rearrange their remaining Characteristics among the other Dimensions.

B. Remodel the Cube by restructuring these 2 Dimensions as Line-Item Dimensions and rearrange their remaining Characteristics in additional new Dimensions.

C. Remodel the Cube by moving the high-cardinality Characteristics from these Dimensions into one of these 2 Dimensions and the other Characteristics in the other Dimension.

D. Remodel the Cube by creating more Dimensions making as many of them as possible into Line-Item Dimensions and eliminate the remaining Characteristics.

Correct Answer: AB


Question 15:

What can you do in the remodeling toolbox? (3)

A. Convert an InfoCube dimension to a line-item dimension

B. Change the standard aggregation of the key figure

C. Delete a characteristic

D. Change the reference characteristic

E. Delete a characteristic of an InfoCube

Correct Answer: ACE


Geekcert exam braindumps are pass guaranteed. We guarantee your pass for the C_TBW60_74 exam successfully with our SAP materials. Geekcert SAP Certified Application Associate – Modeling and Data Management with SAP BW 7.4 exam PDF and VCE are the latest and most accurate. We have the best SAP in our team to make sure Geekcert SAP Certified Application Associate – Modeling and Data Management with SAP BW 7.4 exam questions and answers are the most valid. Geekcert exam SAP Certified Application Associate – Modeling and Data Management with SAP BW 7.4 exam dumps will help you to be the SAP specialist, clear your C_TBW60_74 exam and get the final success.

C_TBW60_74 SAP exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from Geekcert: https://www.geekcert.com/c_tbw60_74.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Geekcert New Updated C_TBW60_74 Exam Dumps Free Download

As a leading IT exam study material provider, Geekcert not only provides you the Newest C_TBW60_74 practice exam questions and answers but also the most comprehensive knowledge of the whole SAP NetWeaver Hotest C_TBW60_74 practice SAP Certified Application Associate – Modeling and Data Management with SAP BW 7.4 certifications. We provide our users with the most accurate Jan 10,2022 Latest C_TBW60_74 pdf SAP Certified Application Associate – Modeling and Data Management with SAP BW 7.4 study material about the SAP NetWeaver Newest C_TBW60_74 exam questions exam and the guarantee of pass. We assist you to get well prepared for SAP NetWeaver Newest C_TBW60_74 study guide certification which is regarded valuable the IT sector.

latest C_TBW60_74 exam dumps. get your certification easily- Geekcert. Geekcert latest C_TBW60_74 certification exam Geekcert vce download. Geekcert – help you to get your C_TBW60_74 certification more easily. save your time and money! high pass rate! Geekcert C_TBW60_74 certification practice materials. the most professional and accurate real exam qandas.

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest C_TBW60_74 preparation materials from SAP Official Exam-Center: https://www.geekcert.com/c_tbw60_74.html

The following are the C_TBW60_74 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our C_TBW60_74 dumps.The following questions and answers are from the latest C_TBW60_74 free dumps. It will help you understand the validity of the latest C_TBW60_74 dumps.

Question 1:

Your InfoCube contains the following Key Figures: Planned Amount, Budgeted Amount, Forecasted Amount, Planned Quantity, Budgeted Quantity and Forecasted Quantity. You want to reduce the number of Key Figures to only Amount and Quantity and still retain the uniqueness of key figure values? How can you accomplish this? There are 2 correct answers.

A. Create a new Dimension table containing a Characteristic to distinguish the key figure types.

B. Create three InfoCubes; one each for Planned, Budgeted and Forecasted key figure values.

C. Create Key Figures Amount and Quantity as non-cumulatives with virtual key figures to calculate the different types.

D. Use the Select option “Unique for Every Cell” in the distinguishing Characteristic.

Correct Answer: AD


Question 2:

Your customer wants to migrate SAP BW 3.x Data Flows to SAP BW 7.x data flows. What can they do to mitigate the risks of the migration? Please choose the correct answer.

A. Use emulation first to model the Data Flow with transformations and a data transfer process.

B. Create the Data Flow manually to create update rules and a data transfer process.

C. Use emulation first to model the Data Flow with update rules and a data transfer process.

D. Create the Data Flow manually to create transformations and a data transfer process.

Correct Answer: A


Question 3:

Which of the following does the data propagation layer of your SAP BW system offer? (2)

A. Ability to extract once and deploy many times

B. Fast load of mass data

C. A single version of the truth

D. Homogenized data

Correct Answer: AC


Question 4:

Which of the following are features of DSOs? (3)

A. They store unconverted OLTP data

B. They enable drilldown in reporting from InfoCube to the DSO

C. They enable overwrite functions for key figures and non-key figure characteristics

D. They are integrated with the Business Explorer (BEx)

Correct Answer: BCD


Question 5:

Which of the following actions must you perform to design the dimensions of an InfoCube when you want to accelerate query performance? (3)

A. Assign two characteristics that have an N:M relationship to different dimensions

B. Each dimension should have the same number of characteristics

C. Place the most selective characteristics first in the dimensions

D. Use the line item dimensions for characteristics with high cardinality

E. Assign two compounded characteristics to different dimensions

Correct Answer: ACD


Question 6:

Which of the following types of join are possible with an InfoSet? (3)

A. Union

B. Unbalanced

C. Temporal

D. Inner

E. Left Outer

F. Temporal

Correct Answer: DE


Question 7:

You have been asked to delete a request from an InfoCube. What best describes the situation? Select the correct answer.

A. You cannot delete the request since it is compressed.

B. You cannot delete the request if it has a red status.

C. You have to create Aggregates before you delete the request.

D. You must change the request status to green before you can delete.

Correct Answer: A


Question 8:

You have created a new Data Flow object in the graphical sAP BW data Flow tool by copying a Data Flow template. What must you do to use the new Data Flow? (1)

A. Copy non-persistent SAP BW Objects

B. Validate non-persistent SAP BW Objects

C. Activate non-persistent SAP BW Objects

D. Replace non-persistent SAP BW objects with active SAP BW objects

Correct Answer: D


Question 9:

There is a need to extract millions of records from an Oracle database into BW for analysis. Which of the following represents the best ETL strategy? Select the correct answer.

A. Modify a BI Content DataSource to include the Teradata fields in the extraction.

B. Use the File interface to extract manageable files of no more than 20,000 records each.

C. Use a WebService DataSource to stream the records into the PSA of the DataSource.

D. Use DB Connect for the ETL process.

E. Use UD Connect for the ETL process.

Correct Answer: D


Question 10:

What are performance advantages when using an InfoCube instead of a DataStore Object? There are 2 correct answers.

A. Navigational attributes can be used.

B. Surrogate ID (SID) keys and DIM_ID keys are generated automatically.

C. Surrogate IDs (SIDs) replace master data values in dimension tables.

D. Reporting access to granular data using standard dimensions is faster.

Correct Answer: BC


Question 11:

Which of the following are standard aggregation types for Key Figures? (2)

A. Summation

B. Average

C. Last Value

D. Minimum

Correct Answer: AD


Question 12:

Your reporting end-users have noticed that several Basic InfoCube queries are staring to run more slowly. After examination of the InfoCube, you notice that 2 out of 7 user-defined Dimensions are approaching 50% the size of the Fact Table. What action should you take to resolve this? There are 2 correct answers.

A. Remodel the Cube by restructuring these 2 Dimensions as Line-Item Dimensions and rearrange their remaining Characteristics among the other Dimensions.

B. Remodel the Cube by restructuring these 2 Dimensions as Line-Item Dimensions and rearrange their remaining Characteristics in additional new Dimensions.

C. Remodel the Cube by moving the high-cardinality Characteristics from these Dimensions into one of these 2 Dimensions and the other Characteristics in the other Dimension.

D. Remodel the Cube by creating more Dimensions making as many of them as possible into Line-Item Dimensions and eliminate the remaining Characteristics.

Correct Answer: AB


Question 13:

You are not able to transport newly created queries from your development SAP BW system to production. Which of the following could be a possible problem. There are 2 correct answers.

A. The queries have not been written against a MultiProvider.

B. The queries not have an active version.

C. The queries are contained in the incorrect InfoArea.

D. The queries have not been assigned to a BEx transport request.

Correct Answer: BD


Question 14:

You want postable nodes in a hierarchy to appear in multiple hierarchy branches.

What action could you take to accomplish this? (2)

A. Enter the postable nodes as Link Nodes

B. Configure the hierarchy as time-dependent

C. Create multiple similar hierarchies

D. Configure the hierarchy with a time-dependent structure

Correct Answer: D


Question 15:

What can you use to accelerate an SAP BW implementation project? Choose the correct answer.

A. SAP BW Data Warehousing Workbench

B. SAP BI Content

C. SAP BW Accelerator (BWA)

D. SAP BW Statistics

Correct Answer: B


[Newest Version] Easily Pass C_TADM51_74 Exam with Geekcert Updated Real SAP C_TADM51_74 Exam Materials

Geekcert 2022 Real SAP C_TADM51_74 SAP NetWeaver Exam VCE and PDF Dumps for Free Download!

C_TADM51_74 SAP NetWeaver Exam PDF and VCE Dumps : 181QAs Instant Download: https://www.geekcert.com/c_tadm51_74.html [100% C_TADM51_74 Exam Pass Guaranteed or Money Refund!!]
☆ Free view online pdf on Geekcert free test C_TADM51_74 PDF: https://www.geekcert.com/online-pdf/c_tadm51_74.pdf

There is no need to worry when you are suffering the difficult time in the SAP NetWeaver Latest C_TADM51_74 free download exam preparation, Geekcert will assist you to pass the SAP NetWeaver Hotest C_TADM51_74 QAs exam with latest update SAP NetWeaver Latest C_TADM51_74 free download SAP Certified Technology Associate – System Administration (Oracle DB) with SAP NetWeaver 7.4 PDF and VCE dumps. Geekcert has the most comprehensive SAP exam preparation materials, covering each and every aspect of SAP NetWeaver Latest C_TADM51_74 QAs SAP Certified Technology Associate – System Administration (Oracle DB) with SAP NetWeaver 7.4 exam curriculum. We ensure you 100% success in SAP NetWeaver Jan 07,2022 Newest C_TADM51_74 vce exam.

Geekcert 100% real C_TADM51_74 certification exam questions and answers. easily pass with a high score. as a leading C_TADM51_74 exam study guides provider, Geekcert provides the latest real test practice for hottest cisco, microsoft, comptia, vmware, ibm, hp, oracle, citrix exams. 100% real and latest. Geekcert | lead to pass C_TADM51_74 certification exams. first test, first pass!

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest C_TADM51_74 preparation materials from SAP Official Exam-Center: https://www.geekcert.com/c_tadm51_74.html

The following are the C_TADM51_74 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our C_TADM51_74 dumps.Although questions are from C_TADM51_74 free dumps, the validity and accuracy of the C_TADM51_74 dumps are absolutely guaranteed.

Question 1:

You want to establish the connection between the user management of an AS ABAPbased SAP system and a Directory Server via LDAP. Which of the following configuration steps do you have to perform in the SAP system? There are 3 correct answers to this question.

A. In transaction LDAP (Directory Service Connection), maintain host name, port number, and product name of the Directory Server.

B. In transaction LDAP (Directory Service Connection), provide logon credentials (user and password) in the SAP system which are then used to log on to the Directory Server.

C. In transaction SM59 (Configuration of RFC Connections), create an RFC connection of type “T” from the SAP system to the LDAP connector.

D. In transaction SICF (Maintain Services), activate the ICF service used for the communication between the SAP system and the Directory Server.

E. In transaction SU01 (User Maintenance), create an SAP user (type “system”) that is used by the Directory Server to connect to the SAP system.

Correct Answer: ABC


Question 2:

Which of the following statements regarding the Transport Management System (TMS) are true? There are 3 correct answers to this question.

A. For TMS to work, the user ID “TMSADM” is automatically set up on the Transport Domain Controller in client 000.

B. For TMS to work, the user ID “TMSADM” must be created manually in transaction SU01 (User Maintenance), in client 000 of each SAP System belonging to the same transport domain.

C. TMS automatically creates RFC destinations for each SAP System, which can be displayed using transaction SM59 (Display/Maintain RFC Destinations).

D. For each client in each SAP System, TMS creates RFC destinations which can be displayed using transaction SM59 (Display/Maintain RFC Destinations).

E. During the configuration of the transport domain controller, transport domain control data is written to the file DOMAIN.CFG in the transport directory (subdirectory “bin”).

Correct Answer: ACE


Question 3:

When deciding on the network bandwidth needed to connect front ends to an SAP system (using a WAN connection), you should consider which of the following? There are 3 correct answers to this question.

A. The number of users connecting using this line.

B. Using SAP\’s advanced online data compression technology (SAP ODCT) to minimize the network load. The software needed for this feature is sold separately.

C. The volume of “non-SAP-related” traffic (for example, office documents) using the same connection.

D. It might be useful to switch on the “Low speed connection” flag for the remote connections.

Correct Answer: ACD


Question 4:

Which of the following are features of SAP Identity Management (IdM)? Choose the correct answer(s).

A. Integration of the different databases of SAP and non-SAP systems

B. Compatible with integrated SAP NetWeaver security frameworks

C. Performs as a Lightweight Directory Access Protocol (LDAP) connector

D. Integration with SAP NetWeaver platform and business applications

Correct Answer: BD


Question 5:

What are prerequisites if you want to support web scenarios using the HTTP protocol in an AS ABAP- based SAP system?

There are 2 correct answers to this question.

A. The Internet Communication Manager has to be started.

B. The Logical port has to be defined for the HTTP protocol.

C. The Server port has to be defined for the HTTP protocol.

D. The SAP Web Dispatcher has to be started.

Correct Answer: AC


Question 6:

In what sequence should you perform the listed steps when setting up operation modes? Choose the correct answer(s).

A. 1. Create operation modes 2. Assign instances 3. Distribute work processes 4. Maintain time table

B. 1. Create operation modes 2. Maintain time table 3. Distribute work processes 4. Assign instances

C. 1. Create operation modes 2. Distribute work processes 3. Maintain time table 4. Assign instances

D. 1. Create operation modes 2. Distribute work processes 3. Assign instances 4. Maintain time table

Correct Answer: A


Question 7:

SAP offers a vast range of products for companies of all sizes. Which of the following are SAP offerings? There are 4 correct answers to this question.

A. SAP Business All-in-One

B. SAP Business One-for-All

C. SAP Business ByEvolution

D. SAP Business One

E. SAP Business ByDesign

F. SAP Business Suite

Correct Answer: ADEF


Question 8:

For which of the following options do you need to install and configure SAProuter? There are 2 correct answers to this question.

A. EarlyWatch Service session done remotely by an SAP Support employee

B. Connection to https://scn.sap.com

C. Remote Consulting from SAP

D. Connection to https://service.sap.com

E. Create a support message in case of problems with the SAP system

Correct Answer: BE


Question 9:

You want to patch the kernel of an AS ABAP Java-based (dual stack) SAP system. Into which of the following do you put the new kernel executables? Please choose the correct answer.

A. The ABAP kernel directory

B. The Work directory

C. The “KERNEL_NEW” directory

D. The transport directory, subdirectory “Data”

Correct Answer: A


Question 10:

Select the correct descriptions of what the IMG is or does: Choose the correct answer(s).

A. Provides customizing transactions.

B. Is where all customizing activities must be performed.

C. Gives you offline access to all the information required to customize an SAP system.

D. Offers project management tools.

Correct Answer: AD


Question 11:

Which of the following are possible assignments when setting up output devices in SAP systems based on AS ABAP? There are 2 correct answers to this question.

A. An output device must be assigned to a specific spool work process.

B. An output device can be directly assigned to a physical spool server.

C. An output device can be directly assigned to a logical spool server.

D. An output device does not need to be assigned to a spool server.

Correct Answer: BC


Question 12:

What does index fragmentation in the Oracle database mean?

There are 2 correct answers to this question.

A. The index root block is fractured.

B. The index leaf blocks are spread over several table spaces.

C. Tem smaller the space that is actually used in companson with the total available space, the more fragmented the index.

Correct Answer: C


Question 13:

You have developed repository objects for AS ABAP-based SAP systems. Your development work is being logged within a transport request. What happens when you release your task in the Transport Organizer (transaction SE09) of the development system? Please choose the correct answer.

A. Repository locks are released for the respective repository objects.

B. The repository objects can no longer be changed.

C. Object entries are copied into the object list of the transport request for the respective repository objects.

D. The export process starts.

Correct Answer: C


Question 14:

What catch-phrase best describes SAP\’s software maintenance strategy? Please choose the correct answer.

A. “3-3-1 maintenance”

B. “5-1-2 maintenance”

C. “4-2-2 maintenance”

Correct Answer: B


Question 15:

What system behavior can be achieved by using specific profile parameters in AS ABAP- based SAP systems? There are 2 correct answers to this question.

A. You can generally deactivate authorization checks in the complete SAP system (for example, in Sandbox systems).

B. You can set the minimum password length.

C. You can enable an emergency “master user”, named “SAP_ALL”.

D. You can set an expiration time for passwords.

Correct Answer: BD


Geekcert exam braindumps are pass guaranteed. We guarantee your pass for the C_TADM51_74 exam successfully with our SAP materials. Geekcert SAP Certified Technology Associate – System Administration (Oracle DB) with SAP NetWeaver 7.4 exam PDF and VCE are the latest and most accurate. We have the best SAP in our team to make sure Geekcert SAP Certified Technology Associate – System Administration (Oracle DB) with SAP NetWeaver 7.4 exam questions and answers are the most valid. Geekcert exam SAP Certified Technology Associate – System Administration (Oracle DB) with SAP NetWeaver 7.4 exam dumps will help you to be the SAP specialist, clear your C_TADM51_74 exam and get the final success.

C_TADM51_74 SAP exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from Geekcert: https://www.geekcert.com/c_tadm51_74.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

[PDF and VCE] Free Share C_TADM51_74 PDF Exam Preparation Materials with Geekcert Real Exam Questions

There is no need to worry when you are suffering the difficult time in the SAP NetWeaver Newest C_TADM51_74 pdf exam preparation, Geekcert will assist you to pass the SAP NetWeaver Jan 10,2022 Latest C_TADM51_74 pdf dumps exam with latest update SAP NetWeaver Latest C_TADM51_74 practice SAP Certified Technology Associate – System Administration (Oracle DB) with SAP NetWeaver 7.4 PDF and VCE dumps. Geekcert has the most comprehensive SAP exam preparation materials, covering each and every aspect of SAP NetWeaver Latest C_TADM51_74 QAs SAP Certified Technology Associate – System Administration (Oracle DB) with SAP NetWeaver 7.4 exam curriculum. We ensure you 100% success in SAP NetWeaver Latest C_TADM51_74 free download exam.

Geekcert expert team is will help you to get all C_TADM51_74 certifications easily. Geekcert – help all candidates pass the C_TADM51_74 certification exams easily. Geekcert – C_TADM51_74 certification with money back assurance. Geekcert – professional C_TADM51_74 certification exam dumps provider. we do all things to help with your exams.

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest C_TADM51_74 preparation materials from SAP Official Exam-Center: https://www.geekcert.com/c_tadm51_74.html

The following are the C_TADM51_74 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our C_TADM51_74 dumps.Questions and answers from C_TADM51_74 free dumps are 100% free and guaranteed. See our full C_TADM51_74 dumps if you want to get a further understanding of the materials.

Question 1:

You want to establish the connection between the user management of an AS ABAPbased SAP system and a Directory Server via LDAP. Which of the following configuration steps do you have to perform in the SAP system? There are 3 correct answers to this question.

A. In transaction LDAP (Directory Service Connection), maintain host name, port number, and product name of the Directory Server.

B. In transaction LDAP (Directory Service Connection), provide logon credentials (user and password) in the SAP system which are then used to log on to the Directory Server.

C. In transaction SM59 (Configuration of RFC Connections), create an RFC connection of type “T” from the SAP system to the LDAP connector.

D. In transaction SICF (Maintain Services), activate the ICF service used for the communication between the SAP system and the Directory Server.

E. In transaction SU01 (User Maintenance), create an SAP user (type “system”) that is used by the Directory Server to connect to the SAP system.

Correct Answer: ABC


Question 2:

Which of the following activities can be carried out using the Web administration interface of the SAP Web Dispatcher? Please choose the correct answer.

A. Upgrade the SAP Web Dispatcher.

B. Connect the SAP Web Dispatcher to a directory server.

C. Install the SAP Web Dispatcher.

D. Display parameter settings for the SAP Web Dispatcher.

Correct Answer: D


Question 3:

In what sequence should you perform the listed steps when setting up operation modes? Choose the correct answer(s).

A. 1. Create operation modes 2. Assign instances 3. Distribute work processes 4. Maintain time table

B. 1. Create operation modes 2. Maintain time table 3. Distribute work processes 4. Assign instances

C. 1. Create operation modes 2. Distribute work processes 3. Maintain time table 4. Assign instances

D. 1. Create operation modes 2. Distribute work processes 3. Assign instances 4. Maintain time table

Correct Answer: A


Question 4:

SAP GRC solutions are comprised of three main areas of capabillities: Choose the correct answer(s).

A. Avoid

B. Analyze

C. Monitor D. Manage

Correct Answer: BCD


Question 5:

SAP offers a vast range of products for companies of all sizes. Which of the following are SAP offerings? There are 4 correct answers to this question.

A. SAP Business All-in-One

B. SAP Business One-for-All

C. SAP Business ByEvolution

D. SAP Business One

E. SAP Business ByDesign

F. SAP Business Suite

Correct Answer: ADEF


Question 6:

In an AS ABAP Java system, the SAP Web Dispatcher communicates with which of the following? Please choose the correct answer.

A. The AS ABAP message server

B. The AS Java central service instance

C. The AS Java message server

D. Both the AS ABAP and the AS Java message server

Correct Answer: A


Question 7:

Which of the following options are available as global settings when setting the \’System change option\’ in SAP Systems (transaction SE06)? There are 2 correct answers to this question.

A. Modifiable

B. Repaired objects modifiable

C. An option to allow changes to Repository and client-independent customizing object

D. Original objects modifiable

E. Not modifiable

Correct Answer: AE


Question 8:

Which of the following statements is correct regarding online Oracle database backups? Please choose the correct answer.

A. The database must be running in archivelog mode.

B. The database does not write to online redo log files during online backups.

C. Online database backups are not supported by Oracle.

D. A complete online backup consists of tablespace data files and the control file, all of which are necessary for restoring the database to a consistent state.

E. Users may only read data and may not enter data while the backup is running.

Correct Answer: A


Question 9:

Which of the following are possible assignments when setting up output devices in SAP systems based on AS ABAP? There are 2 correct answers to this question.

A. An output device must be assigned to a specific spool work process.

B. An output device can be directly assigned to a physical spool server.

C. An output device can be directly assigned to a logical spool server.

D. An output device does not need to be assigned to a spool server.

Correct Answer: BC


Question 10:

You want to enable the e-mail sending via SMTP from an AS ABAP-based SAP system. Which of the following configuration steps are necessary? (There are 3 correct answers to this question)

A. Set the appropriate profile parameter for the ICM.

B. Configure and activate an SMTP node using transaction SCOT (SAPconnect: Administration).

C. Configure and activate the ICF service for SAPconnect using transaction SICF (Maintain Services).

D. Create an RFC destination of type “T” to the external Mail Transfer Agent (MTA).

E. Maintain a default domain using transaction SCOT (SAPconnect: Administration).

Correct Answer: ABE


Question 11:

What could prevent you from logging on to an SAP system? There are 2 correct answers to this question.

A. Mistyped user name

B. Missing user authorization

C. The network connection to the SAP system is broken

D. Operation mode is switched to “night”

Correct Answer: AC


Question 12:

Which of the following statements about the required RFC connections in CUA are correct? Choose the correct answer(s).

A. The RFC connections must be specified entirely in uppercase letters and must be identical to the name of the addressed logical system.

B. The user in the RFC connection must be a dialog user.

C. An RFC connection from the child system to itself is required.

D. An RFC connection from the central system “to itself” is required.

E. Certain roles for the communication users are required only during CUA setup, and can then be removed from the relevant user master records.

Correct Answer: ADE


Question 13:

Which of the listed options for time-dependent scheduling of a job can be implemented with the standard resources of the SAP system? Choose the correct answer(s).

A. Daily at 1500

B. The second-last working day of every month

C. Every nine days, but not on Sundays

D. Only tomorrow at 2355

E. Every year on April 1 at 0800

Correct Answer: ABCD


Question 14:

What catch-phrase best describes SAP\’s software maintenance strategy? Please choose the correct answer.

A. “3-3-1 maintenance”

B. “5-1-2 maintenance”

C. “4-2-2 maintenance”

Correct Answer: B


Question 15:

What can be done with a maintenance transaction? Choose the correct answer(s).

A. Import Support Packages.

B. Calculate Support Package Stacks for your SAP systems.

C. Approve objects in your download basket.

D. Import SAP Notes.

E. Import SAP enhancement packages

Correct Answer: BC