Geekcert SAP C_HANATEC142 the Most Up to Date VCE And PDF Instant Download

SAP Certified Technology Associate Latest C_HANATEC142 vce easy pass guidance: Preparing for SAP SAP Certified Technology Associate Hotest C_HANATEC142 study guide exam is really a tough task to achieve. However, Geekcert provides the most comprehensive PDF and VCEs, covering each knowledge points required in the actual Jan 11,2022 Latest C_HANATEC142 pdf exam.

online real Geekcert C_HANATEC142 exam review videos. Geekcert – 100% real C_HANATEC142 certification exam questions and answers. easily pass with a high score. Geekcert – best C_HANATEC142 training and certification computer-based-training online resources. Geekcert expert team is will help you to get all C_HANATEC142 certifications easily.

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest C_HANATEC142 preparation materials from SAP Official Exam-Center: https://www.geekcert.com/c_hanatec142.html

The following are the C_HANATEC142 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our C_HANATEC142 dumps.These questions are from C_HANATEC142 free dumps. All questions in C_HANATEC142 dumps are from the latest C_HANATEC142 real exams.

Question 1:

When you install SAP HANA, which of the following disk size requirements apply? There are 2 correct answers to this question.

A. The log volume is at least four times the amount of memory (RAM) of the system.

B. The log volume equals the amount of memory (RAM) of the system.

C. The data volume equals the amount of memory (RAM) of the system.

D. The data volume is at least four times the amount of memory (RAM) of the system.

Correct Answer: BD


Question 2:

Which of the following privileges do you need to activate views? Please choose the correct answer.

A. SELECT option on the _SYS_BIC schema

B. SELECT option on the _SYS_BI schema

C. SELECT option on the _SYS_REPO schema

D. SELECT option on the _SYS schema

Correct Answer: C


Question 3:

Which of the following must you configure to enable monitoring of SAP HANA in DBA Cockpit? Please choose the correct answer.

A. The CCMS agent in SAP HANA

B. A database connection in the table DBCON

C. The CCMS connection in DBA cockpit

D. A database connection in DBA Cockpit

Correct Answer: D


Question 4:

Which of the following authentication methods does SAP HANA support for http(s) access?

There are 2 correct answers to this question.

Choose:

A. X.509 client certificates

B. Header-based authentication

C. LDAP authentication

D. SAP logon tickets

Correct Answer: AD


Question 5:

Which of the following are required to enable SAP HANA high availability? There are 2 correct answers to this question.

A. SAP HANA distributed systems

B. SUSE Linux Enterprise High Availability Extension

C. Redundant storage and network

D. High-performance computing clustering for Linux

Correct Answer: AC


Question 6:

The log volume is full and the SAP HANA database does not accept any new requests.

How can you solve this problem and bring the SAP HANA database online?

Please choose the correct answer.

Choose one:

A. Run “Delete older backups” in the Backup Catalog.

B. Set the log_mode parameter to overwrite in global.ini.

C. Move the log files to another volume and create a symbolic link to the new folder.

D. Delete older log files from the log volume before the last successful database backup.

Correct Answer: C


Question 7:

Which of the following are advantages of using the SAP CO-PA accelerator? There are 2 correct answers to this question.

A. Transforms data during the load step

B. Eliminates the need for customization

C. Provides business configuration

D. Reduces reporting time

Correct Answer: BD


Question 8:

Which of the following source data sizes should you use to size SAP HANA memory?

Please choose the correct answer.

Choose one:

A. Total compressed size of source database

B. Total uncompressed size of tables required for queries

C. Total uncompressed size of tables and indexes required for queries

D. Total uncompressed size of source database

Correct Answer: B


Question 9:

Which of the following template roles allows a user who has been assigned this role to grant the privileges of this role to other users? Please choose the correct answer.

A. CONTENT_ADMIN

B. MODELING

C. PUBLIC

D. MONITORING

Correct Answer: A


Question 10:

Which Linux kernel parameters need to be adapted during SAP HANA installation depending on the SAP HANA system size?

Please choose the correct answer.

Choose one:

A. net.ipv4.tcp_slow_start_after_idle and kernel.shmmni

B. fs.file-max and net.core.wmem_max

C. kernel.shmall and fs.file-max

D. net.core_rmem_max and kernel.sysrq

Correct Answer: A


Question 11:

You are reviewing the execution plan of an SQL statement. You want to find out which plan operators (POPs) have been executed in parallel and for how long each of them has been active. How can you accomplish this?

Please choose the correct answer.

A. Use the Visualize Plan functionality in the SAP HANA studio.

B. Use Job Progress in the SAP HANA studio.

C. Use Performance Trace in HDB admin.

D. Use EXPLAIN (graphically) in the DBA Cockpit.

Correct Answer: A


Question 12:

What are the recommended ways to perform a database backup? There are 2 correct answers to this question.

A. Use the./hdbsetup command

B. Use SAP HANA Studio

C. Use SQL commands

D. Use the BRBACKUP command

Correct Answer: CD


Question 13:

Which of the following can you use to update SAP HANA (SPS06)? Please choose the correct answer.

A. SAP HANA lifecycle manager

B. SAP HANA update wizard

C. SAP HANA on-site configuration tool

D. Software update manager (SUM) for SAP HANA

Correct Answer: A


Question 14:

Which of the following components need a server certificate when you configure the SAP HANA Automated Update function? There are 2 correct answers to this question.

A. Host agent

B. SAP HANA studio

C. SAP HANA database

D. Update Manager

Correct Answer: AD


Question 15:

You have created a file named backup.sql with the following information to run a backup:

/c -n -i -u -p

BACKUP DATA USING FILE (\’backupDirectory/data/COMPLETE_BK\’)

Which of the following commands executes the backup?

Please choose the correct answer.

Choose one:

A. hdbsql -S backup.sql

B. hdbsql

Correct Answer: C


Geekcert New Updated C_HANATEC_12 Exam Dumps Free Download

No debt that the SAP SAP Certified Technology Associate Latest C_HANATEC_12 pdf dumps are very popular and Geekcert provides variety of SAP SAP Certified Technology Associate Jan 11,2022 Latest C_HANATEC_12 vce dumps exam dumps in PDF and VCE format. Geekcert will continue to release latest SAP Certified Technology Associate Latest C_HANATEC_12 pdf dumps SAP Certified Technology Associate – SAP HANA (Edition 2016) study materials to meet the rapidly increasing demand of the IT industry.

Geekcert goal is to help you get passed in all Geekcert certification exams first attempt. high pass rate and success rate. pass the C_HANATEC_12 exam on your first attempt with Geekcert! Geekcert – the most professional provider of all C_HANATEC_12 certifications. pass all the C_HANATEC_12 exam easily. Geekcert – help all candidates pass the C_HANATEC_12 certification exams easily.

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest C_HANATEC_12 preparation materials from SAP Official Exam-Center: https://www.geekcert.com/c_hanatec_12.html

The following are the C_HANATEC_12 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our C_HANATEC_12 dumps.Questions and answers from C_HANATEC_12 free dumps are 100% free and guaranteed. See our full C_HANATEC_12 dumps if you want to get a further understanding of the materials.

Question 1:

When is the administration editor in SAP HANA studio opened automatically in diagnosis mode? (Choose two.)

A. When the system is restarting.

B. When the sapstartsrv service is not running.

C. When an SQL connection is not available.

D. When the index server service is restarted.

Correct Answer: AC


Question 2:

In the navigator tree of the SAP HANA studio, how can you find out which indexes are defined for table CUST_DATA from the SALES schema? (Choose two.)

A. Content node SALES schema node Tables folder right-click on the table CUST_DATA Open Definition

B. Content node SALES schema node Tables folder simple on the table CUST_DATA Open Definition

C. Content node SALES schema node Tables folder double-click on the table CUST_DATA

D. Content node SALES schema node Tables folder right-click on the table CUST_DATA Open Content

Correct Answer: AC


Question 3:

Which of the following must you implement for high availability in an SAP HANA production system? (Choose three.)

A. A name server on one active node

B. Index server processes on all nodes

C. Shared file system for all nodes

D. A statistics server on one active node

E. Data replication to the standby nodes

Correct Answer: BCD


Question 4:

An administrator should be enabled to cancel long running commands and end sessions.

Which privilege must the user be granted?

A. SESSION ADMIN

B. RESOURCE ADMIN

C. USER ADMIN

D. MONITOR ADMIN

Correct Answer: A


Question 5:

You need to retrieve data from SAP HANA that is restricted to a certain region and specific users.

How can you implement this security strategy?

A. By assigning SQL privileges to the necessary users

B. By assigning system privileges to the necessary users

C. By assigning analytic privileges to the necessary users

D. By assigning package privileges to the necessary users

Correct Answer: C


Question 6:

A backup catalog became unusable.

What can you do to recover existing backups?

A. Create a new data backup.

B. Recreate the backup catalog based on the available backup files with the tool hdbbackupdiag.

C. In SAP HANA studio Backup Editor Display all backups select REFRESH.

D. Use a third party backup tool to recover the backups.

Correct Answer: B


Question 7:

What is the minimum required disk space for the data volumes of an SAP HANA system in relation to its memory (RAM)?

A. 4 * RAM

B. 1 * RAM

C. 3 * RAM

D. 2 * RAM

Correct Answer: A


Question 8:

In Microsoft Windows, to which folder are the logs written by default during the SAP HANA studio installation?

A. %TEMP%\hdb_studio_

B. C:\Program Files (x86)\hdb_studio_

C. %USERNAME%\hdb_studio_

D. %USERPROFILE%\hdb_studio_

Correct Answer: A


Question 9:

When does SAP recommend that you execute the first system backup?

A. After the first data load

B. After completing the post-installation steps

C. Before updating the system

D. After a complete load of master data

Correct Answer: B


Question 10:

Which of the following connection types does Direct Extractor Connection (DXC) use to transfer data to SAP HANA?

A. Secondary database connection

B. BICS connection

C. http connection

D. RFC connection

Correct Answer: C


Question 11:

Which of the following template roles are delivered in the standard system? (Choose two.)

A. IMPORT

B. MODELING

C. ADMIN

D. MONITORING

Correct Answer: BD


Question 12:

Which of the following sequences of steps is used to implement SAP HANA with SAP ERP?

A. Data Provisioning SAP HANA system setup Modeling Consumption

B. SAP HANA system setup Modeling Data Provisioning Consumption

C. SAP HANA system setup Data Provisioning Modeling Consumption

D. SAP HANA system setup Data Provisioning Consumption Modeling

Correct Answer: C


Question 13:

Which of the following update scenarios can be selected for execution in the SAP HANA lifecycle manager? (Choose two.)

A. Apply support package stacks

B. Update the SAP HANA studio on local machines

C. Update SAP HANA lifecycle manager (HLM)

D. Update SAP HANA replication technologies components

Correct Answer: AC


Question 14:

Which of the following can you use to update SAP HANA?

A. SAP HANA on-site configuration tool

B. Software update manager (SUM) for SAP HANA

C. SAP HANA lifecycle manager

D. SAP HANA update wizard

Correct Answer: C


Question 15:

Which of the following tools can you use to create and manage SAP HANA database users? (Choose two.)

A. hdbsql

B. Microsoft Active Directory

C. SAP Netweaver Identity Management

D. SAP Solution Manager

Correct Answer: AC


Pass Guarantee C_TADM51_731 Exam By Taking Geekcert New SAP C_TADM51_731 VCE And PDF Braindumps

100% candidates have passed the SAP Certified Technology Associate Hotest C_TADM51_731 pdf dumps exam by the help of Geekcert pass guaranteed SAP Certified Technology Associate Jan 10,2022 Hotest C_TADM51_731 pdf preparation materials. The Geekcert SAP PDF and VCEs are the latest and cover every knowledge points of SAP Certified Technology Associate Hotest C_TADM51_731 practice SAP Certified Technology Associate – System Administration (Oracle DB) with SAP NetWeaver 7.31 certifications. You can try the Q and As for an undeniable success in Hotest C_TADM51_731 vce dumps exam.

pass C_TADM51_731 exams with Geekcert exam files. C_TADM51_731 vce exams | C_TADM51_731 vce certification software, C_TADM51_731 download vce dumps. pass C_TADM51_731 certification exam with Geekcert braindumps! Geekcert – help candidates on all C_TADM51_731 certification exams preparation. pass C_TADM51_731 certification exams, get C_TADM51_731 certifications easily.

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest C_TADM51_731 preparation materials from SAP Official Exam-Center: https://www.geekcert.com/C_TADM51_731.html

The following are the C_TADM51_731 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our C_TADM51_731 dumps.We have sample questions for C_TADM51_731 free dumps. You can download and check the real questions of updated C_TADM51_731 dumps.

Question 1:

How are asynchronous update requests of SAP transactions assigned to work processes of type Update V1 or Update V2? Note: (Choose two)

A. If V2 update work processes are not configured, V1 work processes handle all update requests.

B. If V2 update processes are configured, V2 update requests will only be processed in available V2 update work processes.

C. The processing priority for V1 and V2 update requests is determined by the corresponding value of the parameters rdisp/wp_no_vb and rdisp/wp_no_vb2.

D. All update requests are assigned to V1 and V2 work processes in a round robin fashion.

Correct Answer: AB


Question 2:

The figure shows the ABAP short dump of an aborted transaction in an SAP system. Which of the following statements are true?

(Choose two) A. The error can be avoided by running the respective program in a batch job in the SAP system, if background processing is possible for this program.

B. The error was caused by a transaction in the SAP system that exceeded the extended memory.

C. The error can be avoided by reducing the memory usage of the respective transaction in the SAP system.

D. The error was caused by a transaction that exceeded the maximum runtime in a dialog work process of the SAP system.

E. The error was caused by a transaction that exceeded the maximum runtime in a background work process of the SAP system.

Correct Answer: AD


Question 3:

You are running an AS ABAP-based SAP system.

Which of the following can you achieve by using operation modes? (Choose two)

A. You can define the number of work processes reserved for RFC communication.

B. You can define the number of background work processes reserved for jobs of class “A”.

C. You can switch background work processes to dialog work processes.

D. You can switch spool work processes to dialog work processes.

Correct Answer: BC


Question 4:

You are running an AS ABAP-based SAP system.

How can you determine the current Support Package level of all ABAP software components? (Choose two)

A. Choose “System -> Status -> Component information”.

B. Use transaction SPAM (Support Package Manager).

C. Run the report “RSPFPAR”.

D. Launch the ICF path “/sap/bc/icf/info” in a Web browser.

E. Depending on the operating system, use the “disp work -v” or “dw -v” command.

Correct Answer: AB


Question 5:

You want to apply ABAP Support Packages using transaction SPAM (Support Package Manager).

What do you need to consider? (Choose two)

A. Individual Support Packages exist for different ABAP software components.

B. It is sufficient to apply only the latest Support Package available per ABAP software component.

C. Before you apply Support Packages, it may be necessary to apply a SPAM/SAINT update.

D. You must apply the Support Packages for each client individually.

E. While applying SAP_BASIS Support Packages, a system restart is necessary due to the kernel update.

Correct Answer: AC


Question 6:

In SAP NetWeaver 7.31, several components need the ABAP and the JAVA stack. The customer has decided to install both stacks in one database. A default schema user is created for each stack. In which Oracle database table are these users physically stored and how are they named? The SAP is LNX and the instance number is 03. (Choose two.)

A. TablE. dba_users; JAVA schema owner: SAPDB

B. TablE. dba_user; Java user: ORALNXDB

C. TablE. users; ABAP and JAVA Schema owner: SAPLNX

D. TablE. dba_users; ABAP schema owner: SAP

E. TablE. dba_user; ABAP schema owner: ORALNX

Correct Answer: AD


Question 7:

When performing modification adjustments for the ABAP Dictionary, using transaction SPDD (Modification Adjustment Dictionary) during an SAP System upgrade of the development system, which of the following statements are true? (Choose two.)

A. Objects which may need to be adjusted in transaction SPDD (Modification Adjustment Dictionary) are, for example, domains, data elements, and table definitions.

B. Objects which may need to be adjusted in SPDD (Modification Adjustment Dictionary) are, for example, views and reports.

C. Modification adjustments with transaction SPDD (Modification Adjustment Dictionary) are performed during the upgrade, to avoid data loss when customers have changed the standard ABAP Dictionary objects.

D. Customer-developed reports in the customer name range are adjusted with transaction SPDD during the upgrade.

E. Modification adjustments for the ABAP Dictionary are performed after the upgrade.

Correct Answer: AC


Question 8:

Which of the following statements is correct when using external commands for background processing in SAP systems based on AS ABAP?

A. The only way to execute operating system commands from a background job is by using external commands.

B. Only background users can execute external commands.

C. You can execute operating system commands from a background job by using external programs or external commands.

Correct Answer: C


Question 9:

Which of the following statements is correct with regard to the OPS$connect connect mechanism? (Choose two.)

A. OPS$connect authorization is required for all users connecting to the Oracle database.

B. OPS$connect enables the R/3 saposcol process to communicate and exchange data with the Oracle database.

C. OPS$connect is an Oracle command enabling whoever executes it to administer the database without using the oracle tool SQL*Plus.

D. BR*Tools use the OPS$connect by default to connect to the database.

E. OPS$connect authorization allows an operating system user to connect to the database without being prompted for a password.

Correct Answer: DE


Question 10:

Which features are created automatically once you define a transport domain controller in an (ABAP-based) SAP landscape? (Choose four.)

A. The TMS configuration is stored in the database and the file system.

B. The RFC destinations required for the TMS are generated.

C. The transport profile for the transport control program tp is generated in the file system.

D. The transport profile for the transport control program tp is generated in the database.

E. The user TMSADM is created.

Correct Answer: ABCE


Question 11:

Which of the following are possible assignments when setting up output devices in SAP systems based on AS ABAP? (Choose two.)

A. An output device must be assigned to a specific spool work process.

B. An output device can be directly assigned to a physical spool server.

C. An output device can be directly assigned to a logical spool server.

D. An output device does not need to be assigned to a spool server.

Correct Answer: BC


Question 12:

What kind of requests can be handled by the Internet Communication Manager (ICM)? (Choose three.)

A. The ICM can handle requests that are intended for the integrated ITS.

B. The ICM can handle requests that are intended for the Java-Stack of the instance.

C. The ICM can handle requests for the ABAP dispatcher that calls Business Server Pages (BSPs).

D. The ICM can handle requests from the standalone SAP ITS.

Correct Answer: ABC


Question 13:

Which of the following statements regarding implementation of ABAP support packages are correct? (Choose two.)

A. Support packages can be implemented in an arbitrary order.

B. Each ABAP software component, like SAP_BASIS or SAP_APPL, has its own support packages.

C. With ABAP support packages, existing functions can be patched.

Correct Answer: BC


Question 14:

For an AS ABAP Java system, the SAP Web Dispatcher communicates with which of the following?

A. Both the ABAP and Java message server

B. The Java message server

C. The ABAP message server

Correct Answer: C


Question 15:

You want to configure the automatic data transfer from an SAP System Landscape Directory (SLD) to the SAP Solution Manager system. Which of the following configuration steps are necessary? (Choose two.)

A. On the SAP Solution Manager system, you need to create a trusted RFC connection of Type “3” to the SLD.

B. On the SLD system, you need to configure the JCo RFC Provider Service in Visual Administrator.

C. On the SAP Solution Manager system you need to schedule a periodic data transfer job (Job LANDSCAPE_FETCH). This can be done in transaction SMSY_SETUP.

D. On the SLD system, you need to trigger an event that starts the data transfer to the SAP Solution Manager system (event START_TRANSFER).

Correct Answer: BC


[Newest Version] Free Geekcert SAP C_TADM51_731 PDF and Exam Questions Download 100% Pass Exam

Geekcert 2022 Newest SAP C_TADM51_731 SAP Certified Technology Associate Exam VCE and PDF Dumps for Free Download!

C_TADM51_731 SAP Certified Technology Associate Exam PDF and VCE Dumps : 191QAs Instant Download: https://www.geekcert.com/C_TADM51_731.html [100% C_TADM51_731 Exam Pass Guaranteed or Money Refund!!]
☆ Free view online pdf on Geekcert free test C_TADM51_731 PDF: https://www.geekcert.com/online-pdf/C_TADM51_731.pdf

Geekcert PDF and VCE dumps of SAP Certified Technology Associate Hotest C_TADM51_731 pdf exam is revised by the professional experts to ensure your success rate on the SAP SAP Certified Technology Associate Jan 07,2022 Newest C_TADM51_731 pdf dumps exam. At Geekcert, we provide our customer with the latest real SAP Certified Technology Associate Latest C_TADM51_731 pdf dumps exam questions. We invite the professionals who have rich experience and knowledge of the SAP certification to keep our PDF precisely and logically. Geekcert customers’ satisfaction is a precious concern for us. So we promise to provide you the products that can be utilized most efficiently.

Geekcert expert team is will help you to get all C_TADM51_731 certifications easily. latest microsoft, cisco, comptia,oracle,ibm,sun,juniper,hp and all C_TADM51_731 certification dumps – Geekcert. Geekcert- reliable C_TADM51_731 certifications expert on C_TADM51_731 exam study guide providing. Geekcert – best way to guarantee your C_TADM51_731 certification and exam success!

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest C_TADM51_731 preparation materials from SAP Official Exam-Center: https://www.geekcert.com/C_TADM51_731.html

The following are the C_TADM51_731 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our C_TADM51_731 dumps.C_TADM51_731 free dumps are questions from the latest full C_TADM51_731 dumps. Check C_TADM51_731 free questions to get a better understanding of C_TADM51_731 exams.

Question 1:

You are running an AS ABAP-based SAP system. You have changed a dynamically switchable profile parameter in transaction RZ11 (Maintain Profile Parameters). These settings become effective immediately.

You want to make sure that the new settings are still valid after the next restart of your system.

How do you fulfill this requirement?

A. No further steps are necessary in this scenario.

B. Maintain the same profile parameter in transaction RSPFPAR (Display Profile Parameter).

C. Mark check box “Activate in profile” in transaction RZ11.

D. Maintain the same profile parameter in transaction RZ10 (Edit Profiles) and activate the changes.

Correct Answer: D


Question 2:

You are running a system landscape of AS ABAP-based SAP systems.

Which options do you have for selecting transport requests to be imported? (Choose three)

A. You can select a single transport request for import.

B. You can filter transport requests for a certain project and import them together in one step (if you have activated the CTS functions in transaction SPRO_ADMIN [Customizing: Project Administration]).

C. You can select several individual transport requests to be imported in one step.

D. You can select a single transport request and import it into multiple SAP systems in one step.

E. You can select all transport requests for import that contain objects of a selected package.

Correct Answer: ABC


Question 3:

You want to reduce the fragmentation of a tablespace by using BR*TOOLS.

Which methods can you use to achieve this? (Choose two)

A. Online shrinking of tables

B. Update statistics

C. Online backup

D. Online redefinition of tables

E. Coalesce tables

Correct Answer: AD


Question 4:

You have opened a CCMS monitor in transaction RZ20 (CCMS Monitor Sets).

What can you conclude by analyzing the attached screenshot?

A. Instances 00 and 01 of SAP system DEV on host twdf1921 are not running.

B. Instances 00 and 01 of SAP system DEV on host twdf1921 are running, but cannot be reached by CCMS.

C. All nodes below the MTE “twdf1921_DEV_00” have the status “red”.

D. At least one node below the MTE “twdf1921_DEV_00” has the status “red”.

Correct Answer: D


Question 5:

Which of the following monitoring tools are designed to monitor AS Java-based SAP systems? (Choose two)

A. Transaction ST02 (Tune Summary) in a central AS ABAP-based monitoring system

B. SAP NetWeaver Administrator (NWA)

C. Config tool

D. Transaction RZ20 (CCMS Monitor Sets) in a central AS ABAP-based monitoring system

Correct Answer: BD


Question 6:

Which ABAP software components are installed by default during the installation of an SAP ECC system? (Choose three)

A. SAP_CRM

B. SAP_HR

C. SAP_BW

D. SAP_ERP

E. SAP_APPL

Correct Answer: BCE


Question 7:

For which of the following do you need to install and configure SAProuter? (Choose two)

A. EarlyWatch Service session done remotely by an SAP Support employee

B. Connection to https://scn.sap.com

C. Remote Consulting from SAP

D. Connection to https://service.sap.com

Correct Answer: AC


Question 8:

Which of the following does not use SAP NetWeaver?

A. SAP ERP

B. SAP Business All-In-One

C. SAP CRM

D. SAP Business One

Correct Answer: D


Question 9:

Which of the following activities can be carried out using the Web administration interface of the SAP Web Dispatcher?

A. Upgrade the SAP Web Dispatcher.

B. Connect the SAP Web Dispatcher to a directory server.

C. Install the SAP Web Dispatcher.

D. Display parameter settings for the SAP Web Dispatcher.

Correct Answer: D


Question 10:

Which of the following can be a purpose of an operation mode switch in an AS ABAP-based SAP system?

A. To change the monitoring behavior of the SAP system if the system is monitored with transaction RZ20

B. To switch the SAP system into maintenance mode

C. To synchronize the database with the local instance buffer

D. To enforce the reset of the shared memory areas by restarting the work processes

Correct Answer: A


Question 11:

You are running an AS ABAP-based SAP system. The SAP is set to LNX and the is set to SR3. Which of the following database users is created when the database and the SAP system are installed?

A. SAPSR3

B. ORALNX

C. ORASR3

D. SAPLNX

Correct Answer: A


Question 12:

You are running an AS ABAP-based SAP system consisting of a central instance and one dialog instance. Where does an RFC gateway run?

A. As part of the ABAP dispatcher

B. On both instances

C. As part of the Internet Communication Manager (ICM)

D. Only on the central instance

Correct Answer: B


Question 13:

You have installed an SAP system based on AS ABAP Java (dual stack). The default UME configuration was not changed. Which relationships exist between ABAP and Java authorization concepts? (Choose two)

A. The assignment of ABAP users to ABAP groups appears as the assignment of UME users to UME roles.

B. ABAP roles appear as UME groups.

C. ABAP authorization profiles appear as UME security roles.

D. The assignment of ABAP users to ABAP roles appears as the assignment of UME users to UME groups.

Correct Answer: BD


Question 14:

You are running a system landscape of AS ABAP-based SAP systems.

What characterizes a transport domain?

A. All systems act as a backup domain controller.

B. All systems have a common transport directory.

C. All systems are connected with a transport domain controller via transport routes.

D. All systems have a common transport domain controller.

Correct Answer: D


Question 15:

Which of the following does SAP recommend to update statistics for an Oracle database used for an SAP system? (Choose two)

A. Use transaction DBACOCKPIT to schedule an update statistics run.

B. Use tools and scripts provided by Oracle for an statistics update.

C. Use “brconnect -f stats” with further commands to schedule an statistics update.

D. Use transaction ST10 (Table call statistics).

Correct Answer: AC


Geekcert exam braindumps are pass guaranteed. We guarantee your pass for the C_TADM51_731 exam successfully with our SAP materials. Geekcert SAP Certified Technology Associate – System Administration (Oracle DB) with SAP NetWeaver 7.31 exam PDF and VCE are the latest and most accurate. We have the best SAP in our team to make sure Geekcert SAP Certified Technology Associate – System Administration (Oracle DB) with SAP NetWeaver 7.31 exam questions and answers are the most valid. Geekcert exam SAP Certified Technology Associate – System Administration (Oracle DB) with SAP NetWeaver 7.31 exam dumps will help you to be the SAP specialist, clear your C_TADM51_731 exam and get the final success.

C_TADM51_731 SAP exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from Geekcert: https://www.geekcert.com/C_TADM51_731.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Pass C_HANATEC_10 Exam By Practicing Geekcert Latest SAP C_HANATEC_10 VCE and PDF Braindumps

Good news for everyone who are going to take the exams for SAP Certified Technology Associate Latest C_HANATEC_10 vce dumps SAP Certified Technology Associate – SAP HANA (Edition 2015) exams! Geekcert has updated the SAP Certified Technology Associate Latest C_HANATEC_10 QAs exam PDF and VCE materials. With all the real SAP Certified Technology Associate Jan 11,2022 Latest C_HANATEC_10 vce dumps questions and answers, you will pass the SAP SAP Certified Technology Associate Newest C_HANATEC_10 vce exam easily.

Geekcert – 100% real C_HANATEC_10 certification exam questions and answers. easily pass with a high score. pass C_HANATEC_10 exam | C_HANATEC_10 written test | C_HANATEC_10 exam study guide | C_HANATEC_10 exam tips. association of certification C_HANATEC_10 exam resources – Geekcert. Geekcert- reliable C_HANATEC_10 certifications expert on C_HANATEC_10 exam study guide providing.

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest C_HANATEC_10 preparation materials from SAP Official Exam-Center: https://www.geekcert.com/c_hanatec_10.html

The following are the C_HANATEC_10 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our C_HANATEC_10 dumps.Real questions from C_HANATEC_10 free dumps. Download demo of C_HANATEC_10 dumps to check the validity.

Question 1:

What is the maximum number of master name servers that you can define in a distributed landscape?

Please choose the correct answer.

Response:

A. 8

B. 2

C. 3

D. 1

Correct Answer: C


Question 2:

Using SAP Landscape Transformation (SLT), you are replicating in real-time an SAP ERP system (source system) into an SAP HANA system.

How can you check whether the source system and SLT are synchronized?

There are 2 correct answers to this question.

Response:

A. By executing the ABAP program :SAPLATRA_TOOL_TIMES in SLT and the SAP ERP system

B. By comparing the system time of the operating systems in SLT and the SAP ERP system

C. By comparing entries in table TTZCU (Customizing time zones) in SLT and the SAP ERP system

D. By executing the ABAP program :TZCUSTHELP in SLT and the SAP ERP system

Correct Answer: BD


Question 3:

Which of the following can decrease the startup time of an SAP HANA system after a reboot?

Please choose the correct answer.

Response:

A. Reducing the number of column tables in the database

B. Reducing the size of the transactional data records

C. Reducing the number of fields in the master data

D. Reducing the size of the row-based tables

Correct Answer: D


Question 4:

Which of the following are recovery types in SAP HANA database?

There are 2 correct answers to this question.

Response:

A. Recovery with incremental backup

B. Recovery until cancel

C. Full recovery

D. Point in time recovery

Correct Answer: CD


Question 5:

What information is presented when you check the license key?

Please choose the correct answer.

Response:

A. SAP HANA support package number

B. SAP HANA edition type

C. SAP HANA licensed memory amount

D. SAP HANA build number

Correct Answer: C


Question 6:

You create an analytic view and want to restrict access to departments with specific values using analytic privileges. Which tasks do you have to perform to accomplish this?

There are 3 correct answers to this question.

Response:

A. Choose an attribute and define restricted values for it.

B. Assign the analytic privilege to a user or role.

C. Assign values to be restricted to a content table.

D. Assign values to be restricted. Choose at least one information model to assign restrictions.

E. Assign restricted values to the attribute view.

Correct Answer: ABD


Question 7:

What can you use to transform data from SAP Business Warehouse (BW) into SAP HANA?

Please choose the correct answer.

Response:

A. SAP Legacy System Migration Workbench (LSMW)

B. SAP BusinessObjects Data Services

C. SAP Landscape Transformation (SLT)

D. SAP BW extractors

Correct Answer: B


Question 8:

Which of the following can you use to update SAP HANA?

Please choose the correct answer.

Response:

A. SAP HANA lifecycle manager

B. SAP HANA update wizard

C. SAP HANA on-site configuration tool

D. Software update manager (SUM) for SAP HANA

Correct Answer: A


Question 9:

Which user must have SELECT privilege with the grant option on the data schema?

Please choose the correct answer.

Response:

A. ADM

B. SYSTEM

C. _SYS_BIC

D. _SYS_REPO

Correct Answer: D


Question 10:

You have to implement disaster recovery for an SAP HANA production system. You also want to use the secondary SAP HANA appliance for development and testing.

The data centers are more than 100km (60 miles) apart; the network capacity between them is restricted.

Which disaster recovery option would you implement?

Please choose the correct answer.

Response:

A. Asynchronous system replication with continuous memory loading

B. Synchronous system replication with continuous memory loading

C. Asynchronous system replication with shadow processes

D. Synchronous storage replication with shadow processes

Correct Answer: C


Question 11:

A company is planning to upgrade from an SAP HANA platform license to an SAP HANA enterprise license.

Which additional component will be provided?

Please choose the correct answer.

Response:

A. XS application development

B. SAP Sybase ASE

C. Database for SAP NetWeaver BW

D. Data replication

Correct Answer: D


Question 12:

You need to combine unstructured data from an Apache Hadoop database with data in your SAP HANA system. What do you use to achieve this?

Please choose the correct answer. Response:

A. SAP Sybase IQ

B. Full-text search indexes

C. Virtual tables

D. SAP Landscape Transformation

Correct Answer: C


Question 13:

You need to retrieve data from SAP HANA that is restricted to a certain region and specific users. How can you implement this security strategy?

Please choose the correct answer.

Response:

A. By assigning package privileges to the necessary users

B. By assigning analytic privileges to the necessary users

C. By assigning SQL privileges to the necessary users

D. By assigning system privileges to the necessary users

Correct Answer: B


Question 14:

When does SAP recommend that you execute the first system backup?

Please choose the correct answer.

Response:

A. After completing the post-installation steps

B. After the first data load

C. After a complete load of master data

D. Before updating the system

Correct Answer: A


Question 15:

You need to create a role that allows read-only access to the tabs of SAP HANA Administration Editor. Which of the following privileges do you need to assign to that role?

There are 2 correct answers to this question.

Response:

A. System privilege SERVICE_ADMIN

B. System privilege CONTENT_ADMIN

C. SQL privilege SELECT for the SQL object SYS_STATISTICS

D. System privilege DATA_ADMIN

Correct Answer: CD


Free Download the Most Update Geekcert SAP C_HANATEC_10 Brain Dumps

Geekcert 2022 Valid SAP C_HANATEC_10 SAP Certified Technology Associate Exam VCE and PDF Dumps for Free Download!

C_HANATEC_10 SAP Certified Technology Associate Exam PDF and VCE Dumps : 152QAs Instant Download: https://www.geekcert.com/c_hanatec_10.html [100% C_HANATEC_10 Exam Pass Guaranteed or Money Refund!!]
☆ Free view online pdf on Geekcert free test C_HANATEC_10 PDF: https://www.geekcert.com/online-pdf/c_hanatec_10.pdf

Geekcert provides the most up to date and accurate preparing materials of the SAP Certified Technology Associate Jan 07,2022 Latest C_HANATEC_10 exam questions certification exam Q and A , testing software, exam PDF and VCE files to help you prepare your SAP Certified Technology Associate Hotest C_HANATEC_10 pdf dumps SAP Certified Technology Associate – SAP HANA (Edition 2015) exam. What training you are looking for? Come to visit our site and choose Geekcert online certification materials, you will get a quick and cost-efficient way to become a SAP SAP Certified Technology Associate certified professional in IT industry.

Geekcert – the most professional provider of all C_HANATEC_10 certifications. pass all the C_HANATEC_10 exam easily. Geekcert – C_HANATEC_10 certification with money back assurance. Geekcert – the most professional C_HANATEC_10 certification exam practice questions and answers provider. easily pass your C_HANATEC_10 exams. just have a try!

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest C_HANATEC_10 preparation materials from SAP Official Exam-Center: https://www.geekcert.com/c_hanatec_10.html

The following are the C_HANATEC_10 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our C_HANATEC_10 dumps.Real questions from C_HANATEC_10 free dumps. Download demo of C_HANATEC_10 dumps to check the validity.

Question 1:

Which of the following update scenarios can be selected for execution in the SAP HANA lifecycle manager?

There are 2 correct answers to this question.

Response:

A. Apply support package stacks

B. Update SAP HANA replication technologies components

C. Update SAP HANA lifecycle manager (HLM)

D. Update the SAP HANA studio on local machines

Correct Answer: AC


Question 2:

Which of the following commands installs or updates the repository for SAP HANA studio? Please choose the correct answer. Response:

A. hdbinst -a studio – -copy_repository=

B. hdbinst -a studio – -copy_repository=

C. hdbinst -a studio – -repository=

D. hdbinst -a studio – -repository=

Correct Answer: A


Question 3:

The log volume is full and the SAP HANA database does not accept any new requests. How can you solve this problem and bring the SAP HANA database online?

Please choose the correct answer.

Response:

A. Delete older log files from the log volume before the last successful database backup.

B. Set the log_mode parameter to overwrite in global.ini.

C. Run “Delete older backups” in the Backup Catalog.

D. Move the log files to another volume and create a symbolic link to the new folder.

Correct Answer: D


Question 4:

Which of the following can decrease the startup time of an SAP HANA system after a reboot?

Please choose the correct answer.

Response:

A. Reducing the number of column tables in the database

B. Reducing the size of the transactional data records

C. Reducing the number of fields in the master data

D. Reducing the size of the row-based tables

Correct Answer: D


Question 5:

Which of the following are recovery types in SAP HANA database?

There are 2 correct answers to this question.

Response:

A. Recovery with incremental backup

B. Recovery until cancel

C. Full recovery

D. Point in time recovery

Correct Answer: CD


Question 6:

Which of the following must you do in the SAP HANA studio to be able to use the Change and Transport System(CTS)?

There are 2 correct answers to this question.

Response:

A. Create a delivery unit that contains all of the information models.

B. Create the HTTP connection CTSDEPLOY

C. Use a user who is authorized to attach SAP HANA content to transport requests.

D. Configure the connection to the CTS in the preferences.

Correct Answer: CD


Question 7:

You deleted billions of records from several tables in the SAP HANA database. However, the file system for the data volumes did not gain any free space.

What is the reason?

Please choose the correct answer.

Response:

A. You did not execute a full backup and restore to reduce the size of the data volumes.

B. You did not execute the ALTER SYSTEM RECLAIM LOG.

C. SAP HANA keeps the space for later reuse.

D. SAP HANA did not trigger a delta merge yet.

Correct Answer: C


Question 8:

The statistics server was stopped during an upgrade by the system administrator.

Which of the following parameters in statisticsserver.ini do you modify to restart the statistics server?

Please choose the correct answer.

Response:

A. statsconnect in the trace section

B. editing in the statisticsserver_general section

C. active in the statisticsserver_general section

D. statsserv in the trace section

Correct Answer: C


Question 9:

What is the recommended approach by SAP when loading tables into SAP HANA from SAP ERP via Data Services?

Please choose the correct answer.

Response:

A. Use open hub

B. Use the data staging server

C. Use the ABAP application tier

D. Use the Replication Server

Correct Answer: C


Question 10:

Which of the following are functions of the DB trigger within SAP Landscape Transformation (SLT)?

There are 2 correct answers to this question.

Response:

A. Ensure that replicated changes are kept within the logging tables.

B. Record relevant changes in logging tables.

C. Decluster table classes into a transparent format.

D. Include only relevant tables for DB recording.

Correct Answer: BD


Question 11:

Which user must have SELECT privilege with the grant option on the data schema?

Please choose the correct answer.

Response:

A. ADM

B. SYSTEM

C. _SYS_BIC

D. _SYS_REPO

Correct Answer: D


Question 12:

A company is planning to upgrade from an SAP HANA platform license to an SAP HANA enterprise license.

Which additional component will be provided?

Please choose the correct answer.

Response:

A. XS application development

B. SAP Sybase ASE

C. Database for SAP NetWeaver BW

D. Data replication

Correct Answer: D


Question 13:

Which of the following are valid assignment sequences (assigning from the left to the right) of authorizations?

There are 2 correct answers to this question

Response:

A. Role Privilege User

B. Role User Privilege

C. Role Role User

D. Privilege Role User

Correct Answer: CD


Question 14:

You want to make sure that all data accesses to a specific view will be logged in the audit trail.

As part of an update of the database schema, the view is dropped and recreated under the same name. What is the consequence for auditing?

Please choose the correct answer.

Response:

A. The audit log-object references must be reinitialized.

B. Auditing continues to work for the view.

C. The audit policy needs to be reactivated.

D. Auditing needs to be set up again for the recreated view.

Correct Answer: B


Question 15:

Which security settings can you apply in analytic privileges?

There are 2 correct answers to this question.

Response:

A. Restrict access to hierarchies.

B. Restrict access within an analytic view using measure values.

C. Restrict access within an analytic view using attribute values.

D. Grant access to analytic views.

Correct Answer: CD


Geekcert exam braindumps are pass guaranteed. We guarantee your pass for the C_HANATEC_10 exam successfully with our SAP materials. Geekcert SAP Certified Technology Associate – SAP HANA (Edition 2015) exam PDF and VCE are the latest and most accurate. We have the best SAP in our team to make sure Geekcert SAP Certified Technology Associate – SAP HANA (Edition 2015) exam questions and answers are the most valid. Geekcert exam SAP Certified Technology Associate – SAP HANA (Edition 2015) exam dumps will help you to be the SAP specialist, clear your C_HANATEC_10 exam and get the final success.

C_HANATEC_10 SAP exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from Geekcert: https://www.geekcert.com/c_hanatec_10.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]