[Newest Version] Free Geekcert SAP P_S4FIN_1709 PDF and Exam Questions Download 100% Pass Exam

Geekcert 2022 Latest SAP P_S4FIN_1709 SAP Certified Application Professional Exam VCE and PDF Dumps for Free Download!

P_S4FIN_1709 SAP Certified Application Professional Exam PDF and VCE Dumps : 80QAs Instant Download: https://www.geekcert.com/p_s4fin_1709.html [100% P_S4FIN_1709 Exam Pass Guaranteed or Money Refund!!]
☆ Free view online pdf on Geekcert free test P_S4FIN_1709 PDF: https://www.geekcert.com/online-pdf/p_s4fin_1709.pdf

You can prepare for your SAP SAP Certified Application Professional Latest P_S4FIN_1709 practice exam with less time and effort because we,Geekcert, will act as your reliable guide to pass your SAP SAP Certified Application Professional Newest P_S4FIN_1709 free download exam. Our SAP SAP Certified Application Professional Jan 07,2022 Newest P_S4FIN_1709 pdf exam dumps are the latest and with the most accurate answers. We offer SAP SAP Certified Application Professional Hotest P_S4FIN_1709 free download PDF dumps and SAP SAP Certified Application Professional Newest P_S4FIN_1709 free download VCE. Both are the most effective version.

latest microsoft, cisco, comptia,oracle,ibm,sun,juniper,hp and all P_S4FIN_1709 certification dumps – Geekcert. free and latest Geekcert exam questions | all Geekcert latest microsoft, vmware, comptia, cisco,hp ,citrix and some other hot exams practice tests and questions and answers free download! Geekcert latest P_S4FIN_1709 exam dumps questions and answers in pdf format.

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest P_S4FIN_1709 preparation materials from SAP Official Exam-Center: https://www.geekcert.com/p_s4fin_1709.html

The following are the P_S4FIN_1709 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our P_S4FIN_1709 dumps.Real questions from P_S4FIN_1709 free dumps. Download demo of P_S4FIN_1709 dumps to check the validity.

Question 1:

You are using SAP S/4HANA with account-based profitability analysis. For which objects can you activate derivation of profitability characteristics for G/L line items, without profitability segment\’? Response:

A. Fixed assets

B. Materials

C. Suppliers

D. Production orders

Correct Answer: D


Question 2:

What are the features of the mufti-valuation ledger for parallel valuation methods in SAP S/4HANA? Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.

Response:

A. It is available only for new installations.

B. It will NOT have any valuation view assigned to the ledger.

C. It requires a non-leading ledger for parallel valuations.

D. It utilizes separate amount columns in the same ledger.

Correct Answer: BD


Question 3:

What are the benefits of the new depreciation posting run in Asset Accounting?

Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.

Response:

A. You NO longer need to select reasons for the posting run.

B. You can select a single target ledger group for an accounting principle.

C. The online test run can be performed without any master data restrictions.

D. The posting run can be performed even if there are errors on individual assets.

Correct Answer: AD


Question 4:

Your customer is implementing a new installation of SAP S/4HANA. Which of the following technical components must be installed? Response:

A. SAP Fiori for SAP S/4HANA

B. SAP NetWeaver Application Server

C. SAP Business Planning and Consolidation for SAP S/4HANA

D. SAP S/4HANA, embedded Business Warehouse

Correct Answer: B


Question 5:

Which account assignments can you use to classify line items posted into different source assignments for revenue recognitions?

Note: There are 3 correct answers to this question.

Response:

A. Value field

B. G/L accounts

C. Cost element categories

D. Profit center

E. Billing condition types.

Correct Answer: BCE


Question 6:

What can you do in the Cockpit view of SAP Product Lifecycle Costing? Response:

A. View the costing structure.

B. Define global settings for currencies and units of measure.

C. Receive an overview of the available master data.

D. Manage calculation versions.

Correct Answer: D


Question 7:

You post a customer invoice from Sales and Distribution in SAP S/41HANA, but the system teminates the transaction. With the error message “Maximum number of these items In Fi reached”.

What do you need to configure in customizing in order to post this invoice successfully?

Response:

A. Data aging for accounting documents

B. ACDOCA summarization

C. SAP HANA database partitioning

D. BSEG summarization

Correct Answer: D


Question 8:

Which step is automatically performed in Asset Accounting when you perform the year-end balance carryforward?

Response:

A. The year-end closing (program RAJABS00) is executed and the previous fiscal year is closed.

B. The depreciation run (program FAA_DEPRECIATION_POST) for period 12 of the fiscal year is triggered.

C. The depreciation for the new year is calculated and maintained per asset in table FAAT_PLAN VALUES

D. The plan/actual variance is calculated for the annual capital expense reporting on statistical cost elements (type 90).

Correct Answer: B


Question 9:

Which object do you enter in controlling transactions to update a specific valuation in the universal journal?

Response:

A. Ledger

B. Ledger group

C. Valuation area

D. Accounting principle

Correct Answer: B


Question 10:

After the migration to SAP S/4HANA 1709, you notice in the currency configuration of the company code that the global currency has the “Currency Is Only Available In Controlling” indicator.

What might be the cause of this?

Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question. Response:

A. Before the migration, the company code was NOT linked to a controlling area.

B. The controlling area linked to the company code was defined with currency type 20.

C. Before the migration, the company code did NOT have any parallel currencies defined.

D. Before the migration, the group currency of the controlling area was defined as a parallel currency in the company code.

Correct Answer: BC


Question 11:

What credit management organizational element is required for calculating the credit limit, and enables you to carry out detailed checks at business Response:

A. Sales area

B. Credit control area

C. Credit segment

D. Company code

Correct Answer: B


Question 12:

Which transaction types can be restricted to depreciation areas in new Asset Accounting?

Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.

Response:

A. Retirements

B. Transfers

C. Investment support

D. Revaluation and new valuation

Correct Answer: CD


Question 13:

Which technology supports adoption of the SAP HANA architecture? Response:

A. Fast and reliable solid-state disks

B. Smartphone devices

C. Multi-core, multi-thread central processing units.

D. High-speed, long-range wireless network protocols.

Correct Answer: C


Question 14:

The following ledgers are assigned to your company code in financial accounting. Standard ledgers A and B Extension ledger C with Standard ledger A as.

Which ledgers are listed in the universal journal entry line items after you enter an incoming ivocie?

Response:

A. Standard ledger A Extension ledger C

B. Standard ledger A Standard ledger B

C. Standard ledger A Standard ledger B Extension ledger C

D. Standard ledger B Extension ledger C

Correct Answer: B


Question 15:

You need to transfer multiple standard cost prices to CO-PA in an SAP S/4HANA system. What do you need to set up? Response:

A. Valuation using material cost estimate in account-based CO-PA

B. The new refinement for cost of goods sold postings in account-based CO-PA

C. Valuation using material cost estimate in costing-based CO-PA and account-based- COPA

D. Valuation using material cost estimate in costing-based CO-PA

Correct Answer: B


Geekcert exam braindumps are pass guaranteed. We guarantee your pass for the P_S4FIN_1709 exam successfully with our SAP materials. Geekcert SAP Certified Application Professional – Financials in SAP S/4HANA 1709 for SAP ERP Financials Experts exam PDF and VCE are the latest and most accurate. We have the best SAP in our team to make sure Geekcert SAP Certified Application Professional – Financials in SAP S/4HANA 1709 for SAP ERP Financials Experts exam questions and answers are the most valid. Geekcert exam SAP Certified Application Professional – Financials in SAP S/4HANA 1709 for SAP ERP Financials Experts exam dumps will help you to be the SAP specialist, clear your P_S4FIN_1709 exam and get the final success.

P_S4FIN_1709 SAP exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from Geekcert: https://www.geekcert.com/p_s4fin_1709.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Free Download the Most Update Geekcert SAP P_S4FIN_1709 Brain Dumps

How to pass SAP Certified Application Professional Hotest P_S4FIN_1709 pdf dumps exam 100% without any difficulties? We, Geekcert, provide the latest exam preparation material for the SAP Hotest P_S4FIN_1709 practice SAP Certified Application Professional – Financials in SAP S/4HANA 1709 for SAP ERP Financials Experts exam. Successful candidates share their experience about their SAP Certified Application Professional Latest P_S4FIN_1709 practice exam and the SAP Certified Application Professional Hotest P_S4FIN_1709 free download exam preparation with Geekcert exam Q and As. Geekcert provides the new VCE and PDF dumps for the latest Latest P_S4FIN_1709 pdf exam. We ensure your SAP Certified Application Professional Jan 10,2022 Hotest P_S4FIN_1709 exam questions SAP Certified Application Professional – Financials in SAP S/4HANA 1709 for SAP ERP Financials Experts exam pass.

P_S4FIN_1709 vce exams | P_S4FIN_1709 vce certification software, P_S4FIN_1709 download vce dumps. Geekcert – our goal is to help all candidates pass their P_S4FIN_1709 exams and get their certifications in their first attempt. money back guarantee. Geekcert – our goal is to help all candidates pass their P_S4FIN_1709 exams and get their certifications in their first attempt. money back guarantee.

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest P_S4FIN_1709 preparation materials from SAP Official Exam-Center: https://www.geekcert.com/p_s4fin_1709.html

The following are the P_S4FIN_1709 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our P_S4FIN_1709 dumps.The following questions and answers are from the latest P_S4FIN_1709 free dumps. It will help you understand the validity of the latest P_S4FIN_1709 dumps.

Question 1:

You are using SAP S/4HANA with account-based profitability analysis. For which objects can you activate derivation of profitability characteristics for G/L line items, without profitability segment\’? Response:

A. Fixed assets

B. Materials

C. Suppliers

D. Production orders

Correct Answer: D


Question 2:

What are the benefits of the new depreciation posting run in Asset Accounting?

Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.

Response:

A. You NO longer need to select reasons for the posting run.

B. You can select a single target ledger group for an accounting principle.

C. The online test run can be performed without any master data restrictions.

D. The posting run can be performed even if there are errors on individual assets.

Correct Answer: AD


Question 3:

Your customer is implementing a new installation of SAP S/4HANA. Which of the following technical components must be installed? Response:

A. SAP Fiori for SAP S/4HANA

B. SAP NetWeaver Application Server

C. SAP Business Planning and Consolidation for SAP S/4HANA

D. SAP S/4HANA, embedded Business Warehouse

Correct Answer: B


Question 4:

What do you manage within cash operations of SAP Cash Management?

Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.

Response:

A. Bank risk analysis and risk mitigation

B. Hedging and hedging contracts

C. Credit limits for customer accounts

D. Daily cash position, deficits, and surpluses

Correct Answer: AD


Question 5:

At which level do you define that a G/L account is a secondary cost account? Response:

A. Chart of accounts

B. Operating concern

C. Company code

D. Controlling area

Correct Answer: A


Question 6:

If a customer decides to deploy SAP S/4HANA Cloud instead of SAP S/4HANA on premise, what distinct benefits will the customer gain?

Note: There are 3 correct answers to this question.

Response:

A. Personalization through self-service configuration

B. Automatic updates every 3 months

C. Faster initial implementation

D. Seamless adoption of the existing processes

E. Higher degree of customization

Correct Answer: BCD


Question 7:

Which account assignments can you use to classify line items posted into different source assignments for revenue recognitions?

Note: There are 3 correct answers to this question.

Response:

A. Value field

B. G/L accounts

C. Cost element categories

D. Profit center

E. Billing condition types.

Correct Answer: BCE


Question 8:

Which step is automatically performed in Asset Accounting when you perform the year-end balance carryforward?

Response:

A. The year-end closing (program RAJABS00) is executed and the previous fiscal year is closed.

B. The depreciation run (program FAA_DEPRECIATION_POST) for period 12 of the fiscal year is triggered.

C. The depreciation for the new year is calculated and maintained per asset in table FAAT_PLAN VALUES

D. The plan/actual variance is calculated for the annual capital expense reporting on statistical cost elements (type 90).

Correct Answer: B


Question 9:

Which object do you enter in controlling transactions to update a specific valuation in the universal journal?

Response:

A. Ledger

B. Ledger group

C. Valuation area

D. Accounting principle

Correct Answer: B


Question 10:

Your system currently does NOT use business partners (BP). The master data for suppliers and vendors and the defined account groups are NOT connected and are handled by separate departments.

When preparing for integration, what do you have to create?

Response:

A. Create a BP type for each industry category in the customer/vendor accounts.

B. Create a BP role for each customer and vendor account group.

C. Create a BP category for each legal form maintained for customers/vendors.

D. Create a BP grouping for each customer and vendor account group.

Correct Answer: D


Question 11:

Which of the following front-end clients can you NOT use for SAP Business Planning and Consolidation (BCP) Optimized for SAP S/4HANA Finance?

Please choose the correct answer.

Response:

A. SAP Fiori

B. SAP GUI

C. SAP Business Client

D. SAP BusinessObjects Analysis for Microsoft Office

Correct Answer: B


Question 12:

After the migration to SAP S/4HANA 1709, you notice in the currency configuration of the company code that the global currency has the “Currency Is Only Available In Controlling” indicator.

What might be the cause of this?

Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question. Response:

A. Before the migration, the company code was NOT linked to a controlling area.

B. The controlling area linked to the company code was defined with currency type 20.

C. Before the migration, the company code did NOT have any parallel currencies defined.

D. Before the migration, the group currency of the controlling area was defined as a parallel currency in the company code.

Correct Answer: BC


Question 13:

What can you do in the extension ledgers configuration?

Please choose the correct answer.

Response:

A. You can manually create a new ledger group that contains an extension ledger.

B. You can assign a freely defined currency to an extension ledger.

C. You can link an accounting principle to a ledger group that contains an extension ledger.

D. You can create an extension ledger for which the underlying ledger is an extension ledger.

Correct Answer: C


Question 14:

After the migration to SAP S/4HANA 1610, you notice in the currency configuration of the company code that the global currency has the “Currency Is Only Available In Controlling” indicator.

What might be the cause of this?

Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.

Response:

A. Before the migration, the company code was NOT linked to a controlling area.

B. The controlling area linked to the company code was defined with currency type 20.

C. Before the migration, the company code did NOT have any parallel currencies defined.

D. Before the migration, the group currency of the controlling area was defined as a parallel currency in the company code.

Correct Answer: BC


Question 15:

What can you do when you use Account Basis for cost of goods sold (COGS) split in SAP S/4HANA 1709?

Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.

Response:

A. Enable COGS split for postings made on the source account through internal processes in Financials and Controlling.

B. Enable COGS split on the basis of the main cost component structure and auxiliary cost component structure.

C. Enable COGS split for stock transfers and point-of-sale transactions.

D. Enable COGS split for sales processes posted to internal orders and projects.

Correct Answer: AB


Free Download the Most Update Geekcert SAP P_S4FIN_1909 Brain Dumps

Geekcert 2022 Hottest SAP P_S4FIN_1909 SAP Certified Application Professional Exam VCE and PDF Dumps for Free Download!

P_S4FIN_1909 SAP Certified Application Professional Exam PDF and VCE Dumps : 164QAs Instant Download: https://www.geekcert.com/p_s4fin_1909.html [100% P_S4FIN_1909 Exam Pass Guaranteed or Money Refund!!]
☆ Free view online pdf on Geekcert free test P_S4FIN_1909 PDF: https://www.geekcert.com/online-pdf/p_s4fin_1909.pdf

Which certification is the most popular and worthy to get? No doubt the SAP Certified Application Professional Latest P_S4FIN_1909 vce dumps SAP Certified Application Professional – Financials in SAP S/4HANA for SAP ERP Finance Experts (SAP S/4HANA 1909) exam is a worth challenging task but you should take among all the IT certifications . Geekcert is providing the latest version of SAP Certified Application Professional Latest P_S4FIN_1909 pdf dumps PDF and VCE dumps now. Comprehensive understanding on Jan 07,2022 Hotest P_S4FIN_1909 vce dumps SAP Certified Application Professional – Financials in SAP S/4HANA for SAP ERP Finance Experts (SAP S/4HANA 1909) exam syllabus through Geekcert 100% pass guarantee of the success on your SAP Certified Application Professional Hotest P_S4FIN_1909 vce SAP Certified Application Professional – Financials in SAP S/4HANA for SAP ERP Finance Experts (SAP S/4HANA 1909) exam taking.

Geekcert – latest update source for all P_S4FIN_1909 certification exams. Geekcert provides you the easiest way to pass your P_S4FIN_1909 certification exam. Geekcert- reliable P_S4FIN_1909 certifications expert on P_S4FIN_1909 exam study guide providing. Geekcert – find all popular P_S4FIN_1909 exam certification study materials here. our expert team is ready to help you to get your certification easily.

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest P_S4FIN_1909 preparation materials from SAP Official Exam-Center: https://www.geekcert.com/p_s4fin_1909.html

The following are the P_S4FIN_1909 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our P_S4FIN_1909 dumps.Free sample questions of P_S4FIN_1909 free dumps are provided here. All the following questions are from the latest real P_S4FIN_1909 dumps.

Question 1:

Which reports are included with SAP S/4HANA, embedded analytics? There are 2 correct answer to this question.

A. Multidimensional reports

B. SAP Lumira reports

C. SAP Analysis for Microsoft Office reports

D. Analytical List Page reports

Correct Answer: AD


Question 2:

What is required to enable the payment approval process in cash operations? There are 3 correct answers to this question.

A. Create a rule for approvals

B. Create rule to require signature

C. Define a grouping method for the rule you defined

D. Define signature methods for approvals

E. Create scenario without approval

Correct Answer: ACD


Question 3:

Which transactions generate a prima nota entry in the system in addition to the universal journal entry? There are 2 correct answers to this question.

A. Post FI supplier invoice (FB60)

B. Assessment cycle of cost centers (KSU5)

C. Settlement of internal order (KO88)

D. Post time sheet data to Controlling (CAT7)

Correct Answer: AD


Question 4:

What are the data sources for cash management in SAP S/4HANA? There are 3 correct answers to this question.

A. Consolidation records

B. Price records

C. Memo records

D. Sales order records

E. Purchase order records

Correct Answer: CDE


Question 5:

You perform an SAP S/4HANA migration. Some of the company codes were NOT used for years and the data posted to these company codes is no longer legally equied. How do you handle these company codes?

A. Migrate all company codes flagged as productive.

B. Migrate all company codes of the client.

C. Archive all data from unused company codes.

D. Migrate all company codes you selected in customizing.

Correct Answer: B


Question 6:

You are performing a legacy asset data transfer in your SAP S/4HANA system. Your fiscal year end date is December 31.2017 and your asset transfer date is February 26 2018.Which of the following values do you need to provide during legacy asset transfer? Note: There are 3 correct answers to this question.

A. Ordinary depreciation values

B. Acquisition and production costs

C. Accumulated depreciation values

D. Revaluation value

E. Unplanned depredation values

Correct Answer: ABC


Question 7:

What SAP Fiori app should be used to leverage the machine learning service for goods and invoice receipt reconciliation? Please choose the correct answer.

A. Business Reconciliation Report

B. Reconcile GR/IR Accounts

C. Confirm Receipt of Goods

D. Post Goods Receipt for inbound Delivery

Correct Answer: B


Question 8:

What is posted at the same time to both account-based and costing-based profitability analysis? There are 2 correct answer to this question.

A. Actual revenue

B. Standard cost of goods sold

C. Incoming sales orders

D. Actual cost of goods sold

Correct Answer: AD


Question 9:

Which technologies help you decrease data volume in the SAP HANA database? There are 2 correct answer to this question.

A. Archiving

B. Aging

C. Indexing

D. Mirroring

Correct Answer: AB


Question 10:

What can you assign in a depreciation area in SAP S/4HANA Finance asset accounting? Please choose the correct answer.

A. An accounting principle

B. A Clearing account

C. A Ledger group

D. A Parallel ledger

Correct Answer: A


Question 11:

Your customer wants to convert their SAP ERP classic general ledger to SAP S/4HANA. What system configuration options are available for the customer within the converted system? There are 2 correct answers to this question.

A. Implementation of additional ledgers for parallel accounting

B. Implementation of chart of accounts conversion

C. Implementation of additional currency type

D. Implementation of document splitting

Correct Answer: AD


Question 12:

You maintain a Launchpad for users to which role Z_MANACC is assigned. What do you need to do make an app available on the users Launchpad? Please choose the correct answer.

A. Add the app to a catalog and a group that are assigned to role Z_MANACC

B. Assign the app directly to role Z_MANACC

C. Activate the user parameter for PFCG (role maintenance) for role Z_MANACC

D. Activate the OData Service for role Z_MANACC which is assigned to according to the app according to the SAP Fiori apps reference library.

Correct Answer: A


Question 13:

You are converting your system to SAP S/4HANA. In your system you have:Three company codes assigned to a single controlling areaControlling area is assigned to fiscal year variant K4.Two company codes assigned to fiscal year variant K2One company code assigned to variant K3. During conversion to SAP S/4HANA, what do you need to change?

A. Change all company codes and the controlling area to fiscal year variant K2.

B. Change all company codes to fiscal year variant K4

C. Change all company codes to fiscal year variant K2.

D. Change the controlling area to fiscal year variant K3.

Correct Answer: B


Question 14:

Which of the following are available methods of valuation for depreciation areas? There are 3 correct answer to this question.

A. Define how asset values post for accounting principles.

B. Calculate different values in a depreciation area for a specific purpose

C. Define show values, but do NOT post any values to the G/L accounts.

D. Calculate additional values for acquisition and product cost.

E. Define how posting values and depreciation terms can be transferred to other areas

Correct Answer: ABE


Question 15:

What must you do before a Go Live migration in the productive client can be set to Complete in customizing? Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.

A. Get approval of business department and project management.

B. Apply small-scale live postings of the day-to-day business to check the system

C. Finalize the before-and-after comparison of the financial reports with the business department

D. Transfer application indexes using data aging

Correct Answer: BD


Geekcert exam braindumps are pass guaranteed. We guarantee your pass for the P_S4FIN_1909 exam successfully with our SAP materials. Geekcert SAP Certified Application Professional – Financials in SAP S/4HANA for SAP ERP Finance Experts (SAP S/4HANA 1909) exam PDF and VCE are the latest and most accurate. We have the best SAP in our team to make sure Geekcert SAP Certified Application Professional – Financials in SAP S/4HANA for SAP ERP Finance Experts (SAP S/4HANA 1909) exam questions and answers are the most valid. Geekcert exam SAP Certified Application Professional – Financials in SAP S/4HANA for SAP ERP Finance Experts (SAP S/4HANA 1909) exam dumps will help you to be the SAP specialist, clear your P_S4FIN_1909 exam and get the final success.

P_S4FIN_1909 SAP exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from Geekcert: https://www.geekcert.com/p_s4fin_1909.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

[PDF and VCE] Geekcert Latest SAP P_S4FIN_1909 Exam Practice Materials Free Downloading

There is no need to worry when you are suffering the difficult time in the SAP Certified Application Professional Jan 10,2022 Hotest P_S4FIN_1909 pdf exam preparation, Geekcert will assist you to pass the SAP Certified Application Professional Latest P_S4FIN_1909 vce dumps exam with latest update SAP Certified Application Professional Hotest P_S4FIN_1909 practice SAP Certified Application Professional – Financials in SAP S/4HANA for SAP ERP Finance Experts (SAP S/4HANA 1909) PDF and VCE dumps. Geekcert has the most comprehensive SAP exam preparation materials, covering each and every aspect of SAP Certified Application Professional Newest P_S4FIN_1909 QAs SAP Certified Application Professional – Financials in SAP S/4HANA for SAP ERP Finance Experts (SAP S/4HANA 1909) exam curriculum. We ensure you 100% success in SAP Certified Application Professional Newest P_S4FIN_1909 exam questions exam.

4,500 exam dumps: pass your P_S4FIN_1909 certification exam with Geekcert. pass the P_S4FIN_1909 exam on your first attempt with Geekcert! Geekcert P_S4FIN_1909 certification study guides. Geekcert – latest update source for all P_S4FIN_1909 certification exams. Geekcert – leading provider of latest P_S4FIN_1909 certification exam study materials. try to download the free demo.

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest P_S4FIN_1909 preparation materials from SAP Official Exam-Center: https://www.geekcert.com/p_s4fin_1909.html

The following are the P_S4FIN_1909 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our P_S4FIN_1909 dumps.These questions are from P_S4FIN_1909 free dumps. All questions in P_S4FIN_1909 dumps are from the latest P_S4FIN_1909 real exams.

Question 1:

Which reports are included with SAP S/4HANA, embedded analytics? There are 2 correct answer to this question.

A. Multidimensional reports

B. SAP Lumira reports

C. SAP Analysis for Microsoft Office reports

D. Analytical List Page reports

Correct Answer: AD


Question 2:

What is required to enable the payment approval process in cash operations? There are 3 correct answers to this question.

A. Create a rule for approvals

B. Create rule to require signature

C. Define a grouping method for the rule you defined

D. Define signature methods for approvals

E. Create scenario without approval

Correct Answer: ACD


Question 3:

You perform an SAP S/4HANA migration. Some of the company codes were NOT used for years and the data posted to these company codes is no longer legally equied. How do you handle these company codes?

A. Migrate all company codes flagged as productive.

B. Migrate all company codes of the client.

C. Archive all data from unused company codes.

D. Migrate all company codes you selected in customizing.

Correct Answer: B


Question 4:

You are performing a legacy asset data transfer in your SAP S/4HANA system. Your fiscal year end date is December 31.2017 and your asset transfer date is February 26 2018.Which of the following values do you need to provide during legacy asset transfer? Note: There are 3 correct answers to this question.

A. Ordinary depreciation values

B. Acquisition and production costs

C. Accumulated depreciation values

D. Revaluation value

E. Unplanned depredation values

Correct Answer: ABC


Question 5:

What SAP Fiori app should be used to leverage the machine learning service for goods and invoice receipt reconciliation? Please choose the correct answer.

A. Business Reconciliation Report

B. Reconcile GR/IR Accounts

C. Confirm Receipt of Goods

D. Post Goods Receipt for inbound Delivery

Correct Answer: B


Question 6:

A customer is currently running SAP ERP and wants to transition to a new implementation of SAP S/4HANA 1809. Yea are required to provide them with a solution that enable them transition to SAP S/4 HANA Customer specific enhancements. Which of the following tools will help leverage the transition process?

A. Software Update Manager

B. SAP S/4HANA migration cockpit

C. SAP Readiness check for sap S/4 HANA

D. SAP Transformation navigator

Correct Answer: A


Question 7:

What is posted at the same time to both account-based and costing-based profitability analysis? There are 2 correct answer to this question.

A. Actual revenue

B. Standard cost of goods sold

C. Incoming sales orders

D. Actual cost of goods sold

Correct Answer: AD


Question 8:

What cost center planning process can write data directly to plan item table ACDOCP? Please choose the correct answer.

A. Manual planning of cost with workbook

B. Internal activity price calculation

C. Manual planning of statistical key figures

D. Formula planning with templates

Correct Answer: A


Question 9:

Which technologies help you decrease data volume in the SAP HANA database? There are 2 correct answer to this question.

A. Archiving

B. Aging

C. Indexing

D. Mirroring

Correct Answer: AB


Question 10:

What can you assign in a depreciation area in SAP S/4HANA Finance asset accounting? Please choose the correct answer.

A. An accounting principle

B. A Clearing account

C. A Ledger group

D. A Parallel ledger

Correct Answer: A


Question 11:

You maintain a Launchpad for users to which role Z_MANACC is assigned. What do you need to do make an app available on the users Launchpad? Please choose the correct answer.

A. Add the app to a catalog and a group that are assigned to role Z_MANACC

B. Assign the app directly to role Z_MANACC

C. Activate the user parameter for PFCG (role maintenance) for role Z_MANACC

D. Activate the OData Service for role Z_MANACC which is assigned to according to the app according to the SAP Fiori apps reference library.

Correct Answer: A


Question 12:

You are converting your system to SAP S/4HANA. In your system you have:Three company codes assigned to a single controlling areaControlling area is assigned to fiscal year variant K4.Two company codes assigned to fiscal year variant K2One company code assigned to variant K3. During conversion to SAP S/4HANA, what do you need to change?

A. Change all company codes and the controlling area to fiscal year variant K2.

B. Change all company codes to fiscal year variant K4

C. Change all company codes to fiscal year variant K2.

D. Change the controlling area to fiscal year variant K3.

Correct Answer: B


Question 13:

Which values can be posted to a specific ledger? There are 3 correct answer to this question.

A. Accruals

B. Depreciation

C. Taxes

D. Currency valuation

E. Payments

Correct Answer: ABE


Question 14:

Which of the following are available methods of valuation for depreciation areas? There are 3 correct answer to this question.

A. Define how asset values post for accounting principles.

B. Calculate different values in a depreciation area for a specific purpose

C. Define show values, but do NOT post any values to the G/L accounts.

D. Calculate additional values for acquisition and product cost.

E. Define how posting values and depreciation terms can be transferred to other areas

Correct Answer: ABE


Question 15:

How can you set up multiple valuations for transfer pricing in your SAP S/4HANA system? There are 2 correct answer to this question.

A. You can assign each valuation to a separate ledger.

B. You can assign profit center, group, and legal valuations to the same ledger.

C. You can assign more than 3 valuations to different ledgers, if you have enough ledgers defined.

D. You can assign more than 3 valuations to the same ledger.

Correct Answer: AB


Free Providing Geekcert SAP P_S4FIN_1610 VCE Exam Study Guides With New Update Exam Questions

Geekcert 2022 Latest SAP P_S4FIN_1610 SAP Certified Application Professional Exam VCE and PDF Dumps for Free Download!

P_S4FIN_1610 SAP Certified Application Professional Exam PDF and VCE Dumps : 90QAs Instant Download: https://www.geekcert.com/p_s4fin_1610.html [100% P_S4FIN_1610 Exam Pass Guaranteed or Money Refund!!]
☆ Free view online pdf on Geekcert free test P_S4FIN_1610 PDF: https://www.geekcert.com/online-pdf/p_s4fin_1610.pdf

We promise that you should not worry about Newest P_S4FIN_1610 QAs exam at all. We, Geekcert, are here to provide guidance to help you pass the SAP Certified Application Professional Latest P_S4FIN_1610 study guide SAP Certified Application Professional – Financials in SAP S/4HANA 1610 for SAP ERP Finance Experts exam and get the SAP certification. Geekcert offers the latest real Jan 07,2022 Latest P_S4FIN_1610 vce dumps SAP Certified Application Professional – Financials in SAP S/4HANA 1610 for SAP ERP Finance Experts exam PDF and VCE dumps. All the SAP Certified Application Professional Latest P_S4FIN_1610 study guide exam questions and answers are the latest and cover every aspect of Hotest P_S4FIN_1610 study guide exam.

Geekcert – find all popular P_S4FIN_1610 exam certification study materials here. our expert team is ready to help you to get your certification easily. Geekcert goal is to help you get passed in all Geekcert certification exams first attempt. high pass rate and success rate. Geekcert 100% accurate exam brain dumps with latest update. download the free P_S4FIN_1610 demo to check first.

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest P_S4FIN_1610 preparation materials from SAP Official Exam-Center: https://www.geekcert.com/p_s4fin_1610.html

The following are the P_S4FIN_1610 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our P_S4FIN_1610 dumps.We have sample questions for P_S4FIN_1610 free dumps. You can download and check the real questions of updated P_S4FIN_1610 dumps.

Question 1:

Cost of goods sold (COGS) split functionality is available in account-based CO-PA.

Which settings are necessary?

Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.

Response:

A. Operating concern currency must be determined.

B. Characteristic values and characteristic groups must be maintained

C. Cost elements must be mapped to cost components

D. The corresponding cost elements must exist in the chart of accounts.

Correct Answer: CD


Question 2:

What can you do in the Cockpit view of SAP Product Lifecycle Costing? Response:

A. View the costing structure.

B. Define global settings for currencies and units of measure.

C. Receive an overview of the available master data.

D. Manage calculation versions.

Correct Answer: D


Question 3:

How can financial data be stored in the SAP S/4HANA system tables?

Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.

Response:

A. There can be a line item in BSEG without a corresponding document in BKPF.

B. There can be a line item in ACDOCA without a corresponding line item in BSEG.

C. There can be a line item in ACDOCA without a corresponding line item in BKPF.

D. There can be a line item added in BSEG without a corresponding line item in ACDOCA.

Correct Answer: BC


Question 4:

What must always be activated after the installation of SAP S/4HANA? Response:

A. Credit management

B. Profit center accounting

C. Material ledger

D. Transfer prices

Correct Answer: C


Question 5:

You need to create a new user-defined characteristic in account based CO-PA and must ensure that is part of the universal journal entry.

Which actions do you have to perform?

Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.

Response:

A. Activate the CO-PA append structure in ACDOCA.

B. Create the user-defined characteristic and add it to the operating concern.

C. Maintain the proper derivation rules in transaction KEDR.

D. Generate the operating concern.

Correct Answer: BD


Question 6:

Why is it necessary to migrate balances for FI and CO?

Please choose the correct answer.

Response:

A. Because the system posts FI/CO documents for all missing line items by comparing them to the balance of the account

B. Because the system displays an error if the sum of aggregated line items differs from the balance

C. Because all balances from the past years are stored in the universal journal

D. Because a delta between all line items and the balance of every account will be updated in the universal journal

Correct Answer: D


Question 7:

Which functions are included in Basic Cash Management for SAP S/4HANA?

Note: There are 3 correct answers to this question.

Response:

A. Rolling liquidity planning

B. Workflow approval processing

C. Check deposit management

D. Memo record management

E. Electronic bank statement processing

Correct Answer: BDE


Question 8:

How do you compensate for the technical clearing account NOT balancing in all accounting principles with the accounts approach for parallel valuation?

Please choose the correct answer.

Response:

A. By running the monthly depreciation posting

B. By running the periodic acquisition and production cost posting

C. By entering manual corrective clearing transfer postings

D. By maintaining the offset account in the asset account determination

Correct Answer: D


Question 9:

Which transaction types can be restricted to depreciation areas in new Asset Accounting? Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question. Response:

A. Retirements

B. Transfers

C. Investment support

D. Revaluation and new valuation

Correct Answer: CD


Question 10:

You perform a direct activity allocation. Which database tables are updated?

Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.

Response:

A. ACDOCA

B. BSEG

C. COBK

D. COSS

Correct Answer: AC


Question 11:

What can you do when you use Account Basis for cost of goods sold (COGS) split in SAP S/4HANA 1709?

Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.

Response:

A. Enable COGS split for postings made on the source account through internal processes in Financials and Controlling.

B. Enable COGS split on the basis of the main cost component structure and auxiliary cost component structure.

C. Enable COGS split for stock transfers and point-of-sale transactions.

D. Enable COGS split for sales processes posted to internal orders and projects.

Correct Answer: AB


Question 12:

What processes do you perform as part of liquidity management?

Note: There are 3 correct answers to this question.

Response:

A. Review credit standing

B. Post credit memos

C. Monitor cash flow

D. Forecast balances

E. Perform planning

Correct Answer: CDE


Question 13:

Your customer wants a new ERP solution and is looking at the SAP S/4HANA software. The customer has a skilled in-house IT team that they want to upskill and keep moving the forwoard. They want maintain a filly customizable solution

without completely disrupting their current processes.

Which SAP S/4HANA solution will you propose?

Response:

A. Private cloud

B. On-premise

C. Hybrid

D. Public cloud

Correct Answer: B


Question 14:

Your customer creates full balance sheets on profit center level. You transfer costs between cost centers within the company code and the profit center changes. Which accounts are displayed in the G/L view? Response:

A. G/L account defined in reconciliation ledger Zero-balance clearing account

B. Original cost account Zero-balance clearing account

C. G/L account defined in real-time-integration CO-Fl Original cost account

D. G/L account defined in real-time-integration CO-Fl Zero-balance clearing account

Correct Answer: B


Question 15:

Which account assignments can you use to classify line items posted into different source assignments for revenue recognitions?

Note: There are 3 correct answers to this question.

Response:

A. Value field

B. G/L accounts

C. Cost element categories

D. Profit center

E. Billing condition types.

Correct Answer: BCE


Geekcert exam braindumps are pass guaranteed. We guarantee your pass for the P_S4FIN_1610 exam successfully with our SAP materials. Geekcert SAP Certified Application Professional – Financials in SAP S/4HANA 1610 for SAP ERP Finance Experts exam PDF and VCE are the latest and most accurate. We have the best SAP in our team to make sure Geekcert SAP Certified Application Professional – Financials in SAP S/4HANA 1610 for SAP ERP Finance Experts exam questions and answers are the most valid. Geekcert exam SAP Certified Application Professional – Financials in SAP S/4HANA 1610 for SAP ERP Finance Experts exam dumps will help you to be the SAP specialist, clear your P_S4FIN_1610 exam and get the final success.

P_S4FIN_1610 SAP exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from Geekcert: https://www.geekcert.com/p_s4fin_1610.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Free Sharing Geekcert Updated SAP P_S4FIN_1610 VCE and PDF Exam Practice Materials

We promise that you should not worry about Jan 10,2022 Hotest P_S4FIN_1610 vce dumps exam at all. We, Geekcert, are here to provide guidance to help you pass the SAP Certified Application Professional Latest P_S4FIN_1610 pdf SAP Certified Application Professional – Financials in SAP S/4HANA 1610 for SAP ERP Finance Experts exam and get the SAP certification. Geekcert offers the latest real Latest P_S4FIN_1610 exam questions SAP Certified Application Professional – Financials in SAP S/4HANA 1610 for SAP ERP Finance Experts exam PDF and VCE dumps. All the SAP Certified Application Professional Newest P_S4FIN_1610 exam questions exam questions and answers are the latest and cover every aspect of Latest P_S4FIN_1610 vce dumps exam.

Geekcert | P_S4FIN_1610 certification materials | videos | study guides. Geekcert – the most professional P_S4FIN_1610 certification exam practice questions and answers provider. easily pass your P_S4FIN_1610 exams. just have a try! Geekcert 100% real P_S4FIN_1610 certification exam questions and answers. easily pass with a high score.

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest P_S4FIN_1610 preparation materials from SAP Official Exam-Center: https://www.geekcert.com/p_s4fin_1610.html

The following are the P_S4FIN_1610 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our P_S4FIN_1610 dumps.We have sample questions for P_S4FIN_1610 free dumps. You can download and check the real questions of updated P_S4FIN_1610 dumps.

Question 1:

Which of the following are phases in SAP Activate? Note: There are 3 correct answers to this question. Response:

A. Blueprint

B. Realize

C. Deploy

D. Test

E. Explore

Correct Answer: BCE


Question 2:

How can financial data be stored in the SAP S/4HANA system tables?

Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.

Response:

A. There can be a line item in BSEG without a corresponding document in BKPF.

B. There can be a line item in ACDOCA without a corresponding line item in BSEG.

C. There can be a line item in ACDOCA without a corresponding line item in BKPF.

D. There can be a line item added in BSEG without a corresponding line item in ACDOCA.

Correct Answer: BC


Question 3:

You are using SAP S/4HANA with account-based profitability analysis. For which objects can you activate derivation of profitability characteristics for G/L line items, without profitability segment\’? Response:

A. Fixed assets

B. Materials

C. Suppliers

D. Production orders

Correct Answer: D


Question 4:

You need to create a new user-defined characteristic in account based CO-PA and must ensure that is part of the universal journal entry.

Which actions do you have to perform?

Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.

Response:

A. Activate the CO-PA append structure in ACDOCA.

B. Create the user-defined characteristic and add it to the operating concern.

C. Maintain the proper derivation rules in transaction KEDR.

D. Generate the operating concern.

Correct Answer: BD


Question 5:

In which sequence do you create the objects required for the SAP financial closing cockpit? Response:

A. 1. Create task group

2. Create task lists

3 Create tasks

4. Release task lists

B. 1. Create template

2.

Create tasks

3.

Create task lists

4.

Release task lists

C. 1. Define closing periods

2.

Create task lists

3.

Release task lists

4.

Release closing periods

D. 1. Define task levels

2.

Create task group

3.

Release task levels

4.

Release task group

Correct Answer: B


Question 6:

After the migration to SAP S/4HANA 1610, you notice in the currency configuration of the company code that the global currency has the “Currency Is Only Available In Controlling” indicator.

What might be the cause of this?

Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.

Response:

A. Before the migration, the company code was NOT linked to a controlling area.

B. The controlling area linked to the company code was defined with currency type 20.

C. Before the migration, the company code did NOT have any parallel currencies defined.

D. Before the migration, the group currency of the controlling area was defined as a parallel currency in the company code.

Correct Answer: BC


Question 7:

Why is it necessary to migrate balances for FI and CO?

Please choose the correct answer.

Response:

A. Because the system posts FI/CO documents for all missing line items by comparing them to the balance of the account

B. Because the system displays an error if the sum of aggregated line items differs from the balance

C. Because all balances from the past years are stored in the universal journal

D. Because a delta between all line items and the balance of every account will be updated in the universal journal

Correct Answer: D


Question 8:

What are the improvements to new cash pooling? Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question. Response:

A. The balance before concentration and the simulated balance after the concentration can be compared.

B. You can set deficit and excess tolerances. If the balance is between the tolerances, no transfer is made.

C. Different payment methods for payment requests can be specified in different paying company codes.

D. The business user can define “expected amount” and “minimal movement amount” for every bank account without configuration.

Correct Answer: AD


Question 9:

Where can you find the automatic write-off program to close unpaid customer balances? Response:

A. Dispute Management

B. Accounts Receivable

C. Treasury Operations

D. Collections Management

Correct Answer: A


Question 10:

You perform a direct activity allocation. Which database tables are updated?

Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.

Response:

A. ACDOCA

B. BSEG

C. COBK

D. COSS

Correct Answer: AC


Question 11:

What is One Exposure from Operations? Response:

A. It is an SAP Fiori app that shows all the exposures of the company to foreign currency risk and interest risk.

B. It is an ABAP report that shows the risk if the liquidity of the company will NOT meet short-term financial demands with the current business Operation.

C. It is a central data storage location that integrates data from Treasury and Risk Management, Cash and Liquidity Management Contract Accounting, and Financial Operations.

D. it is a standalone SAP NetWeaver system that handles Cash Operations integration.

Correct Answer: C


Question 12:

What can you do when you use Account Basis for cost of goods sold (COGS) split in SAP S/4HANA 1709?

Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.

Response:

A. Enable COGS split for postings made on the source account through internal processes in Financials and Controlling.

B. Enable COGS split on the basis of the main cost component structure and auxiliary cost component structure.

C. Enable COGS split for stock transfers and point-of-sale transactions.

D. Enable COGS split for sales processes posted to internal orders and projects.

Correct Answer: AB


Question 13:

What processes do you perform as part of liquidity management?

Note: There are 3 correct answers to this question.

Response:

A. Review credit standing

B. Post credit memos

C. Monitor cash flow

D. Forecast balances

E. Perform planning

Correct Answer: CDE


Question 14:

A customer is currently running SAP ERP and wants to transition to a new implementation of SAP S/4HANA 1709. Yea are required to provide them with a solution that enable them transition to SAP S/4 HANA Customer specific

enhancements.

Which of the following tools will help leverage the transition process?

Response:

A. Software Update Manager

B. SAP Transformation navigator

C. SAP S/4HANA migration cockpit

D. SAP Readiness check for sap S/4 HANA

Correct Answer: A


Question 15:

Your customer wants a new ERP solution and is looking at the SAP S/4HANA software. The customer has a skilled in-house IT team that they want to upskill and keep moving the forwoard. They want maintain a filly customizable solution

without completely disrupting their current processes.

Which SAP S/4HANA solution will you propose?

Response:

A. Private cloud

B. On-premise

C. Hybrid

D. Public cloud

Correct Answer: B