Pass C_THR86_1502 Exam Successfully With the Help of Geekcert New SAP C_THR86_1502 Exam Materials

How to pass SAP Certified Application Associate Latest C_THR86_1502 vce dumps exam 100% without any difficulties? We, Geekcert, provide the latest exam preparation material for the SAP Newest C_THR86_1502 vce dumps SAP Certified Application Associate – SuccessFactors Compensation exam. Successful candidates share their experience about their SAP Certified Application Associate Jan 10,2022 Newest C_THR86_1502 practice exam and the SAP Certified Application Associate Hotest C_THR86_1502 QAs exam preparation with Geekcert exam Q and As. Geekcert provides the new VCE and PDF dumps for the latest Newest C_THR86_1502 pdf dumps exam. We ensure your SAP Certified Application Associate Newest C_THR86_1502 practice SAP Certified Application Associate – SuccessFactors Compensation exam pass.

Geekcert – 100% real C_THR86_1502 certification exam questions and answers. easily pass with a high score. Geekcert – most reliable and professional C_THR86_1502 certification exam material provider. real latest, easily pass. Geekcert – C_THR86_1502 certification with money back assurance. Geekcert – clear all your C_THR86_1502 certification exams with Geekcert study guide. 100% pass rate and money back guarantee.

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest C_THR86_1502 preparation materials from SAP Official Exam-Center: https://www.geekcert.com/c_thr86_1502.html

The following are the C_THR86_1502 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our C_THR86_1502 dumps.These questions are from C_THR86_1502 free dumps. All questions in C_THR86_1502 dumps are from the latest C_THR86_1502 real exams.

Question 1:

You want managers to promote employees in the compensation profile.

Which of the following steps must you perform to configure this?

There are 3 correct answers

Choose:

A. Import the job code and pay grade mapping file.

B. Enable the job selector in the compensation template XML

C. Set up minimum and maximum guidelinesfor the standard promotion field.

D. Set up families and roles in Admin Tools.

E. Populate the JOBTITLE column in the user data file (UDF)

Correct Answer: ABD


Question 2:

Your customer has different compensation plan templates for stock and compensation. This customer therefore wants to use one combined compensation statement.

What can you use to achieve this?

Please choose thecorrect answer.

Choose one:

A. The interoperability option

B. Role-based permissions

C. The Secondary Plan option

D. The Assign Statement Groups option

Correct Answer: C


Question 3:

In Admin Tools, you load a pay matrix table as shown in the attached screenshot. You map attribute 1 to business unit and attribute 2 department. On the compensation worksheet, an employee is in the Operations department, the ABC

business unit, and pay grade 3. The employee\’s current range penetration is calculated as exactly 100%.

What is the employee\’s current annual salary?

Please choose the correct answer.

Choose one:

A. 66000

B. 72000

C. 90000

D. 85000

Correct Answer: B


Question 4:

You configure the following salary rule in the compensation plan template XML. 100.0<![CDATA[

You have exceeded the maximum of the salary range.

]]>

On the compensation worksheet, a planner enters a merit increase, which puts the employee\’s final salary over the maximum for the salary range.

How does the system behave?

Response:

A. The rule prevents the planner from saving the merit increase. The planner must go back and change their merit recommendation.

B. A popup message asks the planner if the exceeded amount should be assigned to lump sum. The planner can save the merit recommendation by selecting “Cancel” in the pop-up message.

C. The rule alerts the planner that the range penetration threshold has been exceeded and the merit field text turns red. The planner saves the merit recommendation.

D. A popup message asks the planner if the exceeded amount should be assigned to lump sum. The planner cannot save the merit increase by selecting “Cancel” in the pop-up message.

Correct Answer: A


Question 5:

Your customer gives planners total discretion within their budget for merit planning and does NOT use guidelines. Your customer also prorates final payouts according to how many months the employee has been with the company.

How can you accomplish this?

Please choose the correct answer.

Response:

A. Set the includeRaiseProrating option to “true” in the template XML and use imported proration.

B. Set the includeSalaryProrating option to “true”in the template XML and use imported proration.

C. Use the Admin Tools to configure raise proration for date-based proration.

D. Use the Admin Tools to configure salary proration for imported proration.

Correct Answer: B


Question 6:

Which of the field canyou use when you set up forced comments in the compensation plan template?

There are 2 correct answers.

Choose:

A. promotion

B. lumpSum

C. bonus

D. custom

Correct Answer: BC


Question 7:

Which of the following options reflects a best practice for configuring compensation plan guidelines?

Please choose the correct answer.

Response:

A. Allow planners to enter negative salary adjustment recommendations.

B. Make sure the Enable Guideline Optimization checkbox is selected if your customer has less than 1,000 guidelines.

C. Always arrange guideline formulas in order by performance rating and compratio.

D. Add a formula without any criteria at the bottom of the guideline list to act as a default.

Correct Answer: D


Question 8:

Your customer wants only users in Job Level A to be eligible for a one-time disbursement thatdoes NOT contribute toward final salary.

What can you do to fulfill this requirement?

There are 2 correct answers

Response:

A. Import the value TRUE in the LUMPSUM_ELIGIBLE column of the user data file (UDF) for all Job Level A users.

B. Create an eligibility engine rule in the Admin Tools that restricts Job Level A users eligible for Lump Sum.

C. Import the value FALSE in the LUMPSUM2_ELIGIBLE column of the user data file (UDF) for all users EXCEPT Job Level A user.

D. Create an eligibility engine rulein the Admin Tools that restricts non-Job Level A users from receiving Lump Sum 2.

Correct Answer: AB


Question 9:

Your customer has customized two compensation statements from the SuccessStore. One statement is used for employees in the Manufacturing department and the other is used for all other employees.

How do you make sure that the Manufacturing employees receive the proper statement?

Please choose the correct answer.

Response:

A. Set default permissions for the statement template under Action for All Plans.

B. Make the Manufacturing statement template the default template.

C. Use role-based permissions in Admin Tools

D. Assign statement groups under Complete Compensation Cycle.

Correct Answer: D


Question 10:

Which actions can you control using role-based permissions?

There are 3 correct answers to this question.

Response:

Should have chosen

A. View budget rollup information.

B. Read and write compensation data via executive review.

C. Exceed a merit guideline in a compensation worksheet.

D. View the compensation profile.

E. Change eligibility rules in a compensation plan template.

Correct Answer: ABE


Question 11:

Your customer is setting up a stock factor table based on job level, as shown in the attached screen shot.

Which joblevel is properly configured?

Please choose the correct answer.

Response:

A. MGR_3

B. MGR_2

C. MGR_1

D. MGR_4

Correct Answer: D


Question 12:

Which actions can youperform on the Add/Edit Statement Templates screen in Admin Tools when creating a compensation statement from SuccessStore templates?

There are 3 correct answers. Response:

A. Reference the company logo URL and change the title of the statement.

B. Configure the statement to include conditional logic for the statement text.

C. Customize the statement text to fit your customer\’s company and culture.

D. Configure the statement for multiple languages.

E. Change the order of the compensation fields.

Correct Answer: ACE


Question 13:

You want to display the percentage of employees in each pay grade who are eligible to receive a stock grant.

Which of the following activities must you perform to do this?

Please choose the correct answer.

Response:

A. Create an eligibility engine rule in the Admin Tools which defines stock eligibility by pay grade.

B. Create a custom stock field with a formula thatcalculates stock grant percentages per pay grade.

C. Upload a stock participation guideline table CSV file in the Admin Tools.

D. Import the value TRUE in the STOCK_UNITS_ELIGIBLE column of the user data file (UDF) for users with eligible pay grades.

Correct Answer: C


Question 14:

You have defined the eligibility rules as shown in the attached screenshot. Budgeting is done as a percent of the current salary. What can you see on the compensation form for an employee in Salary Plan PRM?

Please choose the correct answer. Response:

A. The employee appears on the form, is NOT included in the total budget basis and CANNOT receive an award amountin merit, adjustment or lump sum.

B. The employee does NOT appear on the form and their salary is NOT included in the total budget basis.

C. The employee appears on the form and is included in the total budget basis but CANNOT receive an award amount in merit, adjustment or lump sum.

D. The employee does NOT appear on the form but their salary is included in the total budget basis.

Correct Answer: C


Question 15:

Which of the following can a user do to export all of the compensation data from SuccessFactors to another system?

Thereare 2 correct answers to this question.

Response:

A. Select the Aggregate Export option from Compensation Home.

B. Select the Enable Roll-up Reports option in Advanced Settings.

C. Create a Compensation Planning ad hoc report.

D. Export the user data file (UDF) to send as a report.

Correct Answer: AC


Free Download the Most Update Geekcert SAP C_S4FCF_1909 Brain Dumps

Geekcert 2022 Real SAP C_S4FCF_1909 SAP Certified Application Associate Exam VCE and PDF Dumps for Free Download!

C_S4FCF_1909 SAP Certified Application Associate Exam PDF and VCE Dumps : 292QAs Instant Download: https://www.geekcert.com/c_s4fcf_1909.html [100% C_S4FCF_1909 Exam Pass Guaranteed or Money Refund!!]
☆ Free view online pdf on Geekcert free test C_S4FCF_1909 PDF: https://www.geekcert.com/online-pdf/c_s4fcf_1909.pdf

SAP Certified Application Associate Jan 07,2022 Newest C_S4FCF_1909 vce dumps easy pass guidance: Preparing for SAP SAP Certified Application Associate Newest C_S4FCF_1909 study guide exam is really a tough task to achieve. However, Geekcert provides the most comprehensive PDF and VCEs, covering each knowledge points required in the actual Newest C_S4FCF_1909 exam questions exam.

Geekcert provides you the easiest way to pass your C_S4FCF_1909 certification exam. Geekcert – SAP dumps, braindumps, certification C_S4FCF_1909 exam dumps. Geekcert – download C_S4FCF_1909 certification exams, new questions, updates. Geekcert – pass all C_S4FCF_1909 certification exams easily with our real exam practice. latest update and experts revised.

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest C_S4FCF_1909 preparation materials from SAP Official Exam-Center: https://www.geekcert.com/c_s4fcf_1909.html

The following are the C_S4FCF_1909 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our C_S4FCF_1909 dumps.Free sample questions of C_S4FCF_1909 free dumps are provided here. All the following questions are from the latest real C_S4FCF_1909 dumps.

Question 1:

Which of the following steps do you have to execute to import models from one SAP HANA system (system1) to another SAP HANA system (system2)?

A. Create a schema on system2

B. Import the models into system2

C. Export the models from system1

D. Create a delivery unit on system1

E. Create a delivery unit on system2

Correct Answer: BCD


Question 2:

Which technologies use trigger-based replication?

A. Near Zero Downtime

B. Test Data Migration Server (TDMS)

C. ABAP extractors

D. Standard SQL database replication

Correct Answer: AB


Question 3:

Which versions of your information models are visible on the History tab of the Modeler perspective in the SAP HANA studio?

A. All active and inactive versions

B. All active versions

C. Only the last active version

D. The last active and inactive version

Correct Answer: B


Question 4:

In a fuzzy search, when would you perform a freestyle search?

A. When you want to search with a low fuzziness threshold

B. When you want to search with a high fuzziness threshold

C. When you want to search in only one column

D. When you want to search in multiple columns

Correct Answer: D


Question 5:

You want to add a column to a calculation view that displays the year-to-date revenue of the current fiscal year. How can you achieve this?

A. Use a CE function.

B. Use a variable.

C. Use a calculated attribute.

D. Use a calculated measure.

Correct Answer: AD


Question 6:

In a reporting scenario you use an Opening Date attribute in the data foundation that contains information about your stores. You want to determine the number of years each store has been in business. How do you achieve this?

A. Use calculated measures.

B. Use calculated attributes.

C. Use private attributes.

D. Use time attributes.

Correct Answer: B


Question 7:

Which types of calendar are available for time attribute views in SAP HANA?

A. Fiscal

B. Julian

C. Factory

D. Gregorian

Correct Answer: AD


Question 8:

What is an example of a selective data load using SAP Landscape Transformation?

A. Selected data for a range of years is loaded into SAP HANA.

B. Selected data field values are randomized and loaded into SAP HANA.

C. Selected data for transformation is split into portions.

D. Selected units or currencies are converted into recalculated amounts or values and loaded into SAP HANA.

Correct Answer: A


Question 9:

Which data provisioning method can you use to load data from SAP business content DataSources into SAP HANA?

A. SAP Landscape Transformation (SLT)

B. SAP Landscape Directory (SLD)

C. SAP Direct Extractor Connection (DXC)

D. SAP BusinessObjects Data Services

Correct Answer: CD


Question 10:

Which of the following are characteristics of an operational data mart based on SAP HANA?

A. It is based on analytic denormalized data models

B. It uses real-time replication of time-critical data

C. It persists transformed data

D. It runs directly on top of the operational data

Correct Answer: BD


Question 11:

You want to design a model in SAP HANA. Which of the following modeling constructs do you use to create an analytic view?

A. Attribute views

B. User privileges

C. Tables

D. Join types

E. Analytic views

Correct Answer: ACD


Question 12:

You modified an active analytic view in the SAP HANA studio and saved it without activating it. What is the consequence?

A. The inactive view is not available.

B. The inactive view is in “Read Only” mode.

C. The active view is not available.

D. The active view is in “Read Only” mode.

Correct Answer: D


Question 13:

Which of the following are functions of the controller in the SAP Landscape Transformation (SLT) server?

A. Write data to the SAP HANA system using the DB connection.

B. Schedule replication processes.

C. Map database structures between SAP HANA and the source system.

D. Create repositories in the source system.

Correct Answer: BC


Question 14:

What happens when you turn on replication of an SAP ERP source system using SAP Landscape Transformation (SLT)?

A. SLT creates ABAP code in the ERP system that writes to logging tables.

B. SLT creates database triggers in the ERP system that write to application tables.

C. SLT creates ABAP code in the ERP system that writes to application tables.

D. SLT creates database triggers in the ERP system that write to logging tables.

Correct Answer: D


Question 15:

Which of the following remote data sources can you access with SAP HANA smart data access?

A. Teradata Database

B. Apache Hadoop

C. Microsoft SQLServer

D. SAP NetWeaver Business Warehouse

E. SAP Sybase Adaptive Service Enterprise

Correct Answer: ABE


Geekcert exam braindumps are pass guaranteed. We guarantee your pass for the C_S4FCF_1909 exam successfully with our SAP materials. Geekcert SAP Certified Application Associate – Central Finance in SAP S/4HANA exam PDF and VCE are the latest and most accurate. We have the best SAP in our team to make sure Geekcert SAP Certified Application Associate – Central Finance in SAP S/4HANA exam questions and answers are the most valid. Geekcert exam SAP Certified Application Associate – Central Finance in SAP S/4HANA exam dumps will help you to be the SAP specialist, clear your C_S4FCF_1909 exam and get the final success.

C_S4FCF_1909 SAP exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from Geekcert: https://www.geekcert.com/c_s4fcf_1909.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

[Free] Download the Latest SAP C_S4FCF_1909 Real Test Materials

No debt that the SAP SAP Certified Application Associate Jan 11,2022 Newest C_S4FCF_1909 QAs dumps are very popular and Geekcert provides variety of SAP SAP Certified Application Associate Newest C_S4FCF_1909 study guide exam dumps in PDF and VCE format. Geekcert will continue to release latest SAP Certified Application Associate Newest C_S4FCF_1909 vce SAP Certified Application Associate – Central Finance in SAP S/4HANA study materials to meet the rapidly increasing demand of the IT industry.

latest Geekcert C_S4FCF_1909 exam dumps pdf and vce free download. free and latest Geekcert exam questions | all Geekcert latest microsoft, vmware, comptia, cisco,hp ,citrix and some other hot exams practice tests and questions and answers free download! try Geekcert free demo of C_S4FCF_1909 exams and so on. Geekcert – 100% real C_S4FCF_1909 certification exam questions and answers. easily pass with a high score.

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest C_S4FCF_1909 preparation materials from SAP Official Exam-Center: https://www.geekcert.com/c_s4fcf_1909.html

The following are the C_S4FCF_1909 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our C_S4FCF_1909 dumps.C_S4FCF_1909 free dumps are questions from the latest full C_S4FCF_1909 dumps. Check C_S4FCF_1909 free questions to get a better understanding of C_S4FCF_1909 exams.

Question 1:

Which of the following steps do you have to execute to import models from one SAP HANA system (system1) to another SAP HANA system (system2)?

A. Create a schema on system2

B. Import the models into system2

C. Export the models from system1

D. Create a delivery unit on system1

E. Create a delivery unit on system2

Correct Answer: BCD


Question 2:

Which of the following are functions of the DB trigger within SAP Landscape Transformation (SLT)?

A. Include only relevant tables for DB recording.

B. Record relevant changes in logging tables.

C. Ensure that replicated changes are kept within the logging tables.

D. Decluster table classes into a transparent format.

Correct Answer: AB


Question 3:

Which versions of your information models are visible on the History tab of the Modeler perspective in the SAP HANA studio?

A. All active and inactive versions

B. All active versions

C. Only the last active version

D. The last active and inactive version

Correct Answer: B


Question 4:

In a fuzzy search, when would you perform a freestyle search?

A. When you want to search with a low fuzziness threshold

B. When you want to search with a high fuzziness threshold

C. When you want to search in only one column

D. When you want to search in multiple columns

Correct Answer: D


Question 5:

You want to add a column to a calculation view that displays the year-to-date revenue of the current fiscal year. How can you achieve this?

A. Use a CE function.

B. Use a variable.

C. Use a calculated attribute.

D. Use a calculated measure.

Correct Answer: AD


Question 6:

Which types of calendar are available for time attribute views in SAP HANA?

A. Fiscal

B. Julian

C. Factory

D. Gregorian

Correct Answer: AD


Question 7:

What is an example of a selective data load using SAP Landscape Transformation?

A. Selected data for a range of years is loaded into SAP HANA.

B. Selected data field values are randomized and loaded into SAP HANA.

C. Selected data for transformation is split into portions.

D. Selected units or currencies are converted into recalculated amounts or values and loaded into SAP HANA.

Correct Answer: A


Question 8:

Which data provisioning method can you use to load data from SAP business content DataSources into SAP HANA?

A. SAP Landscape Transformation (SLT)

B. SAP Landscape Directory (SLD)

C. SAP Direct Extractor Connection (DXC)

D. SAP BusinessObjects Data Services

Correct Answer: CD


Question 9:

Which of the following are characteristics of an operational data mart based on SAP HANA?

A. It is based on analytic denormalized data models

B. It uses real-time replication of time-critical data

C. It persists transformed data

D. It runs directly on top of the operational data

Correct Answer: BD


Question 10:

You want to design a model in SAP HANA. Which of the following modeling constructs do you use to create an analytic view?

A. Attribute views

B. User privileges

C. Tables

D. Join types

E. Analytic views

Correct Answer: ACD


Question 11:

Which of the following are functions of the controller in the SAP Landscape Transformation (SLT) server?

A. Write data to the SAP HANA system using the DB connection.

B. Schedule replication processes.

C. Map database structures between SAP HANA and the source system.

D. Create repositories in the source system.

Correct Answer: BC


Question 12:

What happens when you turn on replication of an SAP ERP source system using SAP Landscape Transformation (SLT)?

A. SLT creates ABAP code in the ERP system that writes to logging tables.

B. SLT creates database triggers in the ERP system that write to application tables.

C. SLT creates ABAP code in the ERP system that writes to application tables.

D. SLT creates database triggers in the ERP system that write to logging tables.

Correct Answer: D


Question 13:

Which of the following remote data sources can you access with SAP HANA smart data access?

A. Teradata Database

B. Apache Hadoop

C. Microsoft SQLServer

D. SAP NetWeaver Business Warehouse

E. SAP Sybase Adaptive Service Enterprise

Correct Answer: ABE


Question 14:

Which of the following is used to make hierarchies available to reporting tools?

A. SQLScript

B. SQL

C. MDX

D. CE Functions

Correct Answer: C


Question 15:

You want to perform a multiple linear regression on your dat

A. Which of the following do you use?

B. RODBC library

C. SAP HANA Business Function Library

D. SAPUI5 runtime library

E. SAP HANA Predictive Analysis Library

Correct Answer: D


[Newest Version] Easily Pass C_TS4FI_1909 Exam with Geekcert Updated Real SAP C_TS4FI_1909 Exam Materials

Geekcert 2022 Latest SAP C_TS4FI_1909 SAP Certified Application Associate Exam VCE and PDF Dumps for Free Download!

C_TS4FI_1909 SAP Certified Application Associate Exam PDF and VCE Dumps : 275QAs Instant Download: https://www.geekcert.com/c_ts4fi_1909.html [100% C_TS4FI_1909 Exam Pass Guaranteed or Money Refund!!]
☆ Free view online pdf on Geekcert free test C_TS4FI_1909 PDF: https://www.geekcert.com/online-pdf/c_ts4fi_1909.pdf

How to pass Hotest C_TS4FI_1909 pdf dumps exam easily with less time? Geekcert provides the most valid Latest C_TS4FI_1909 study guide exam preparation material to boost your success rate in SAP SAP Certified Application Associate Hotest C_TS4FI_1909 study guide SAP Certified Application Associate – SAP S/4HANA for Financial Accounting Associates (SAP S/4HANA 1909) exam. If you are one of the successful candidates with Geekcert Jan 07,2022 Hotest C_TS4FI_1909 study guide PDF and VCEs, do not hesitate to share your reviews on our SAP SAP Certified Application Associate materials.

Geekcert goal is to help you get passed in all Geekcert certification exams first attempt. high pass rate and success rate. Geekcert – most reliable and professional C_TS4FI_1909 certification exam material provider. real latest, easily pass. Geekcert expert team is will help you to get all C_TS4FI_1909 certifications easily.

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest C_TS4FI_1909 preparation materials from SAP Official Exam-Center: https://www.geekcert.com/c_ts4fi_1909.html

The following are the C_TS4FI_1909 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our C_TS4FI_1909 dumps.Do you what to see some samples before C_TS4FI_1909 exam? Check the following C_TS4FI_1909 free dumps or download C_TS4FI_1909 dumps here.

Question 1:

What type of architecture does SAP Business Workflow use? Choose the correct answer.

A. Single-tier

B. Two-tier

C. Three-tier

D. Four-tier

Correct Answer: A


Question 2:

What is the maximum number of steps possible in validation? Choose the correct answer.

A. 999

B. 566

C. 199

D. 99

Correct Answer: A


Question 3:

Identify the fields that cannot be changed while changing parked documents. Choose the correct answers. (3)

A. Currency

B. Account assignment objects

C. Company code

D. Document type or document number

Correct Answer: ACD


Question 4:

When you create multiple similar asset master records, which of the following fields allow you to make separate entries for each individual asset? Choose the correct answers. (3)

A. Description of the asset

B. Inventory number

C. Cost center

D. License plate number

Correct Answer: ABC


Question 5:

Which of the following steps are parts of the process of configuring the payment program? Choose the correct answers.

A. Configure the paying company codes

B. Configure the payment methods for each company code

C. Configure the G/L account field status for document entry

D. Configure the house banks

Correct Answer: ABD


Question 6:

Which of the following are posted in the program FAA_DEPRECIATION_POST? Choose the correct answers. (3)

A. Parallel APC values

B. Unplanned depreciation or other manually planned depreciation

C. Ordinary depreciation such as book depreciation or imputed depreciation

D. Imputed interest

Correct Answer: BCD


Question 7:

When you create multiple similar asset master records, which of the following fields allow you to make separate entries for each individual asset? Choose the correct answers. 3

A. Description of the asset

B. License plate number

C. Inventory number

D. Cost center

Correct Answer: ACD


Question 8:

Identify the reasons for archiving dat

A. Choose the correct answers. (3)

B. Lowering the effort involved in database administration.

C. Using data as a backup.

D. Improving response times and ensuring good response times.

E. Reducing the system downtime when carrying out software upgrades, recoveries, and (offline) database backups.

Correct Answer: ACD


Question 9:

Which of the following options are included in the Asset Explorer? Choose the correct answers. (3)

A. Drill down to Financial Accounting (Fl) document.

B. Drill down to reports.

C. Post documents.

D. Display depreciation calculation.

Correct Answer: ABD


Question 10:

Where is the billing document created? Choose the correct answer.

A. Materials Management

B. Financial Accounting

C. Accounting

D. Sales and Distribution

Correct Answer: D


Question 11:

For which of the following can you park documents? Choose the correct answers. 2

A. Sales invoice

B. Customer accounts

C. Material accounts

D. General ledger accounts

Correct Answer: BD


Question 12:

Which of the following are the steps of Intercompany reconciliation? Choose the correct answers. 3

A. Automatic presentation of reconciled and non-reconciled data

B. Automatic assignment of documents

C. Manual reconciliation and communication

D. Document selection and data storage

Correct Answer: BCD


Question 13:

Which of the following procedures are available to check the balance of receivables and payables in balance confirmations? Choose the correct answers. 3

A. Balance adjustment

B. Balance notification

C. Balance request

D. Balance confirmation

Correct Answer: BCD


Question 14:

Which of the following parameters are controlled by the screen layout? Choose the correct answers. (3)

A. Maintenance level

B. Field selection

C. Reference

D. Number range

Correct Answer: ABC


Question 15:

Which of the following objects are relevant to the dunning program configuration? Choose the correct answers. (3)

A. Expenses or charges

B. Dunning levels

C. Minimum amounts

D. Bank selection

Correct Answer: ABC


Geekcert exam braindumps are pass guaranteed. We guarantee your pass for the C_TS4FI_1909 exam successfully with our SAP materials. Geekcert SAP Certified Application Associate – SAP S/4HANA for Financial Accounting Associates (SAP S/4HANA 1909) exam PDF and VCE are the latest and most accurate. We have the best SAP in our team to make sure Geekcert SAP Certified Application Associate – SAP S/4HANA for Financial Accounting Associates (SAP S/4HANA 1909) exam questions and answers are the most valid. Geekcert exam SAP Certified Application Associate – SAP S/4HANA for Financial Accounting Associates (SAP S/4HANA 1909) exam dumps will help you to be the SAP specialist, clear your C_TS4FI_1909 exam and get the final success.

C_TS4FI_1909 SAP exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from Geekcert: https://www.geekcert.com/c_ts4fi_1909.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Geekcert New Updated C_TS4FI_1909 Exam Dumps Free Download

Test your preparation for SAP SAP Certified Application Associate Jan 10,2022 Hotest C_TS4FI_1909 free download with these actual SAP Certified Application Associate Newest C_TS4FI_1909 exam questions new questions below. Exam questions are a sure method to validate one’s preparation for actual certification exam.

Geekcert – 100% real C_TS4FI_1909 certification exam questions and answers. easily pass with a high score. Geekcert – 100% real C_TS4FI_1909 certification exam questions and answers. easily pass with a high score. Geekcert| C_TS4FI_1909 exam dumps with pdf and vce, 100% pass guaranteed! Geekcert – 100% real C_TS4FI_1909 certification exam questions and answers. easily pass with a high score.

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest C_TS4FI_1909 preparation materials from SAP Official Exam-Center: https://www.geekcert.com/c_ts4fi_1909.html

The following are the C_TS4FI_1909 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our C_TS4FI_1909 dumps.Do you what to see some samples before C_TS4FI_1909 exam? Check the following C_TS4FI_1909 free dumps or download C_TS4FI_1909 dumps here.

Question 1:

What is the maximum number of steps possible in validation? Choose the correct answer.

A. 999

B. 566

C. 199

D. 99

Correct Answer: A


Question 2:

Identify the fields that cannot be changed while changing parked documents. Choose the correct answers. (3)

A. Currency

B. Account assignment objects

C. Company code

D. Document type or document number

Correct Answer: ACD


Question 3:

When you create multiple similar asset master records, which of the following fields allow you to make separate entries for each individual asset? Choose the correct answers. (3)

A. Description of the asset

B. Inventory number

C. Cost center

D. License plate number

Correct Answer: ABC


Question 4:

When you create multiple similar asset master records, which of the following fields allow you to make separate entries for each individual asset? Choose the correct answers. 3

A. Description of the asset

B. License plate number

C. Inventory number

D. Cost center

Correct Answer: ACD


Question 5:

Which of the following options are included in the Asset Explorer? Choose the correct answers. (3)

A. Drill down to Financial Accounting (Fl) document.

B. Drill down to reports.

C. Post documents.

D. Display depreciation calculation.

Correct Answer: ABD


Question 6:

You need to enter a percentage rate in the terms of payment to calculate_ . Choose the correct answer.

A. Cash discount

B. Debit amount

C. Invoice discount

D. Credit amount

Correct Answer: A


Question 7:

Where is the billing document created? Choose the correct answer.

A. Materials Management

B. Financial Accounting

C. Accounting

D. Sales and Distribution

Correct Answer: D


Question 8:

For which of the following can you park documents? Choose the correct answers. 2

A. Sales invoice

B. Customer accounts

C. Material accounts

D. General ledger accounts

Correct Answer: BD


Question 9:

Which of the following are the steps of Intercompany reconciliation? Choose the correct answers. 3

A. Automatic presentation of reconciled and non-reconciled data

B. Automatic assignment of documents

C. Manual reconciliation and communication

D. Document selection and data storage

Correct Answer: BCD


Question 10:

Which of the following procedures are available to check the balance of receivables and payables in balance confirmations? Choose the correct answers. 3

A. Balance adjustment

B. Balance notification

C. Balance request

D. Balance confirmation

Correct Answer: BCD


Question 11:

Which of the following parameters are controlled by the screen layout? Choose the correct answers. (3)

A. Maintenance level

B. Field selection

C. Reference

D. Number range

Correct Answer: ABC


Question 12:

Which of the following objects are relevant to the dunning program configuration? Choose the correct answers. (3)

A. Expenses or charges

B. Dunning levels

C. Minimum amounts

D. Bank selection

Correct Answer: ABC


Question 13:

What is the format of a company code key? Choose the correct answer.

A. Eight-digit alphanumeric

B. Two-digit alphanumeric

C. Four-digit alphanumeric

D. Six-digit alphanumeric

Correct Answer: C


Question 14:

Which of the following activities does the system perform during the payment run? Choose the correct answers. 3

A. The system makes postings to the G/L and AP/AR subledgers.

B. The system clears open items.

C. The system supplies the print programs with necessary data.

D. The system exports a list of documents to be paid.

Correct Answer: ABC


Question 15:

Down payments received reduce the total of which of the following entities? Choose the correct answer.

A. Bank balance

B. Receivables

C. Inventory

D. Payables

Correct Answer: B