[Latest Version] Easily Pass C_TCRM20_72 Exam With Geekcert Updated SAP C_TCRM20_72 Preparation Materials

Geekcert 2022 Hottest SAP C_TCRM20_72 SAP Application Associate Exam VCE and PDF Dumps for Free Download!

C_TCRM20_72 SAP Application Associate Exam PDF and VCE Dumps : 85QAs Instant Download: https://www.geekcert.com/C_TCRM20_72.html [100% C_TCRM20_72 Exam Pass Guaranteed or Money Refund!!]
☆ Free view online pdf on Geekcert free test C_TCRM20_72 PDF: https://www.geekcert.com/online-pdf/C_TCRM20_72.pdf

100% pass rate SAP Application Associate Newest C_TCRM20_72 pdf exam with the latest Geekcert SAP Application Associate Jan 07,2022 Newest C_TCRM20_72 exam questions braindumps! Latest Geekcert SAP Application Associate Hotest C_TCRM20_72 study guide exam questions and answers in PDF and VCE are selected by our experts. Moreover, our SAP SAP Application Associate Hotest C_TCRM20_72 QAs materials are based on the recommended syllabus that covering all the SAP Application Associate Hotest C_TCRM20_72 free download exam objectives.

pass your C_TCRM20_72 exam in 1 day with Geekcert. get your C_TCRM20_72 certification easily. Geekcert expert team is ready to help you. Geekcert free certification C_TCRM20_72 exam | Geekcert practice C_TCRM20_72 exams | Geekcert test C_TCRM20_72 questions. Geekcert – pass all C_TCRM20_72 certification exams easily with our real exam practice. latest update and experts revised.

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest C_TCRM20_72 preparation materials from SAP Official Exam-Center: https://www.geekcert.com/C_TCRM20_72.html

The following are the C_TCRM20_72 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our C_TCRM20_72 dumps.Questions and answers from C_TCRM20_72 free dumps are 100% free and guaranteed. See our full C_TCRM20_72 dumps if you want to get a further understanding of the materials.

Question 1:

Sales representatives using the CRM WebClient UI complain that the navigation bar has recently changed. Links they used in the past are no longer available. You have to investigate this issue. Which of the following changes definitely does not cause this behavior and can be excluded?

A. Changes in the organizational model

B. Changes in the navigation bar profile

C. Changes in the business transaction profile

D. Changes in business role Customizing

Correct Answer: C


Question 2:

Which assignment in Customizing allows you to restrict users from creating personalized layouts of overview pages or tables in SAP CRM UI?

A. Assignment of a layout profile in navigation bar maintenance

B. Assignment of a layout profile in business role maintenance

C. Assignment of a function profile in authorization role maintenance

D. Assignment of a function profile in business role maintenance

Correct Answer: D


Question 3:

Which of the following can you create using the Application Enhancement Tool?

Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.

A. Calculated fields

B. Database tables

C. Enhancement spots

D. Component enhancements

Correct Answer: AB


Question 4:

Your company runs SAP ERP and SAP CRM but does not utilize the SAP NetWeaver Portal or any other portal product.

What would you do if a SAP CRM user required access to the SAP ERP transaction “Display Bill of Material”?

A. Start the Virtual Machine Container.

B. Implement Single Sign-On certificates.

C. Use the transaction launcher.

D. Install the MapBox.

Correct Answer: C


Question 5:

There are several ways to adapt a CRM WebClient UI application.

Which of the following tasks can you perform using the UI Configuration Tool?

A. Assign design objects to context nodes.

B. Exchange the standard logo.

C. Create a tile layout for an overview page.

D. Create a quick link.

Correct Answer: C


Question 6:

Which of the following objects can be directly assigned to a navigation bar profile? Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.

A. Layout profile

B. Work centers

C. Business roles

D. Direct link groups

Correct Answer: BD


Question 7:

You can implement extended UI enhancements by using the component enhancement concept.

Which of the following aspects is part of this concept?

Note: There are 3 correct answers to this question.

A. An enhancement set can be determined by a BAdI, depending on user, profile, or other criteria.

B. An enhancement set is used to group several component enhancements together.

C. An enhancement set is used to determine the navigation bar profile.

D. An enhancement set is created in the Application Enhancement Tool (AET).

E. An enhancement set can be assigned to a client.

Correct Answer: ABE


Question 8:

Which of the following is used to model complex objects for your customers within SAP CRM Service?

A. Product components

B. Installed base management

C. Package quotation

D. Warranties

Correct Answer: B


Question 9:

Which assignments do you have to make in Customizing when setting up the condition technique for pricing?

Note: There are 3 correct answers to this question.

A. Assignment of condition types to access sequence

B. Assignment of condition tables to access sequence

C. Assignment of condition types to pricing procedure

D. Assignment of access sequence to pricing procedure

E. Assignment of access sequence to condition type

Correct Answer: BCE


Question 10:

You want to define when an action should be processed, for example, \’immediate\’, \’when saving\’, or \’using selection report\’.

Which of the following can you use?

A. Start condition

B. Post Processing Framework

C. Processing time

D. Schedule condition

Correct Answer: C


Question 11:

Which of the following are standard CRM Web Channel scenarios?

Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.

A. Business to Consumer (B2C)

B. Business to Business (B2B)

C. Business to Partner (B2P)

D. Business to Employee (B2E)

Correct Answer: AB


Question 12:

Which of the following tasks are performed by users assigned to the standard Interaction Center Manager business role?

Note: There are 3 correct answers to this question.

A. Maintain categorization schemas.

B. Manage call lists.

C. Create rule policies.

D. Process the agent inbox.

E. Maintain Internet Transaction Server settings.

Correct Answer: ABC


Question 13:

For what purpose would you use account hierarchies?

Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.

A. Account classification

B. Pricing

C. Contract management

D. Reporting

Correct Answer: BD


Question 14:

Which of the following are part of a typical SAP CRM service process?

Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.

A. Billing a service level agreement

B. Performing resource planning for a service order

C. Performing resource planning for a service confirmation

D. Billing a service confirmation

Correct Answer: BD


Question 15:

What tasks does an Interaction Center agent typically perform?

Note: There are 3 correct answers to this question.

A. Searches for an e-mail using the Interaction Center inbox.

B. Qualifies a lead using a survey.

C. Provides a solution to customer requests using the knowledge search.

D. Answers questions on invoice amounts using the knowledge search.

E. Runs a marketing campaign.

Correct Answer: ABC


Geekcert exam braindumps are pass guaranteed. We guarantee your pass for the C_TCRM20_72 exam successfully with our SAP materials. Geekcert SAP Certified Application Associate – CRM Fundamentals with SAP CRM 7.0 EHP2 exam PDF and VCE are the latest and most accurate. We have the best SAP in our team to make sure Geekcert SAP Certified Application Associate – CRM Fundamentals with SAP CRM 7.0 EHP2 exam questions and answers are the most valid. Geekcert exam SAP Certified Application Associate – CRM Fundamentals with SAP CRM 7.0 EHP2 exam dumps will help you to be the SAP specialist, clear your C_TCRM20_72 exam and get the final success.

C_TCRM20_72 SAP exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from Geekcert: https://www.geekcert.com/C_TCRM20_72.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

[Newest Version] Free Geekcert SAP C_TCRM20_72 PDF and Exam Questions Download 100% Pass Exam

How to pass SAP Application Associate Latest C_TCRM20_72 exam questions exam 100% without any difficulties? We, Geekcert, provide the latest exam preparation material for the SAP Hotest C_TCRM20_72 study guide SAP Certified Application Associate – CRM Fundamentals with SAP CRM 7.0 EHP2 exam. Successful candidates share their experience about their SAP Application Associate Newest C_TCRM20_72 exam questions exam and the SAP Application Associate Newest C_TCRM20_72 vce dumps exam preparation with Geekcert exam Q and As. Geekcert provides the new VCE and PDF dumps for the latest Newest C_TCRM20_72 exam questions exam. We ensure your SAP Application Associate Jan 10,2022 Newest C_TCRM20_72 study guide SAP Certified Application Associate – CRM Fundamentals with SAP CRM 7.0 EHP2 exam pass.

Geekcert expert team is will help you to get all C_TCRM20_72 certifications easily. Geekcert – help you prepare for C_TCRM20_72 certification exams. latest update, most accurate and high pass rate. Geekcert – provide the latest C_TCRM20_72 real exam practice questions and answers. Geekcert – pass all C_TCRM20_72 certification exams easily with our real exam practice. latest update and experts revised.

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest C_TCRM20_72 preparation materials from SAP Official Exam-Center: https://www.geekcert.com/C_TCRM20_72.html

The following are the C_TCRM20_72 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our C_TCRM20_72 dumps.The following questions and answers are from the latest C_TCRM20_72 free dumps. It will help you understand the validity of the latest C_TCRM20_72 dumps.

Question 1:

You want to be notified when BDoc messages are not executed properly.

What would you configure?

A. qRFC monitor

B. Error handler

C. Middleware broker

D. Subscription in admin console

Correct Answer: B


Question 2:

Business partners created in SAP CRM are not transferred to SAP ERP.

What do you need to do to resolve this CRM-Middleware-related problem?

Note: There are 3 correct answers to this question.

A. Check erroneous BDoc messages in SAP CRM.

B. Check object management in SAP CRM.

C. Check erroneous BDoc messages in SAP ERP.

D. Check number range assignments in SAP ERP and SAP CRM for business partners.

E. Check RFC connections between CRM and ERP.

Correct Answer: ADE


Question 3:

Which profile is required in a business role to work with the Central Sharing Tool?

A. A specific layout profile

B. A specific function profile

C. A specific technical profile

D. A specific navigation bar profile

Correct Answer: B


Question 4:

Which assignment in Customizing allows you to restrict users from creating personalized layouts of overview pages or tables in SAP CRM UI?

A. Assignment of a layout profile in navigation bar maintenance

B. Assignment of a layout profile in business role maintenance

C. Assignment of a function profile in authorization role maintenance

D. Assignment of a function profile in business role maintenance

Correct Answer: D


Question 5:

Which of the following can you create using the Application Enhancement Tool?

Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.

A. Calculated fields

B. Database tables

C. Enhancement spots

D. Component enhancements

Correct Answer: AB


Question 6:

Your company runs SAP ERP and SAP CRM but does not utilize the SAP NetWeaver Portal or any other portal product.

What would you do if a SAP CRM user required access to the SAP ERP transaction “Display Bill of Material”?

A. Start the Virtual Machine Container.

B. Implement Single Sign-On certificates.

C. Use the transaction launcher.

D. Install the MapBox.

Correct Answer: C


Question 7:

Which of the following is used to model complex objects for your customers within SAP CRM Service?

A. Product components

B. Installed base management

C. Package quotation

D. Warranties

Correct Answer: B


Question 8:

You want to define when an action should be processed, for example, \’immediate\’, \’when saving\’, or \’using selection report\’.

Which of the following can you use?

A. Start condition

B. Post Processing Framework

C. Processing time

D. Schedule condition

Correct Answer: C


Question 9:

Which Customizing settings are required to bill an SAP CRM sales order?

Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.

A. Billing Relevance setting in CRM sales order Customizing

B. Billing Relevance setting in ERP sales item Customizing

C. Billing Relevance setting in CRM sales item Customizing

D. Item category determination of the CRM billing item category

Correct Answer: CD


Question 10:

In CRM Field Applications, which object is used to set up the sites and to influence the data distribution logic from a business perspective?

A. BDoc Modeler

B. Administration console

C. Mobile Application Studio

D. Object management

Correct Answer: B


Question 11:

A customer plans to implement CRM Field Applications.

Which of the following functions and features are available on the customer\’s laptop without connecting to the back-end system?

Note: There are 3 correct answers to this question.

A. Determination of prices and discounts

B. Determination of product availability

C. Maintenance of calendar entries

D. Creation of outbound deliveries

E. Creation of quotations

Correct Answer: ACE


Question 12:

You want to assign a key account manager to a customer.

How can you do this in the standard SAP CRM system?

A. Create a business partner template

B. Create a business partner relationship

C. Create an account hierarchy

D. Create an account classification

Correct Answer: B


Question 13:

What is the function of business partner roles?

A. To identify the business partner number range

B. To specify the tax rate

C. To classify a business partner

D. To determine the responsible sales organization

Correct Answer: C


Question 14:

Through a marketing campaign call list, an agent made a call to a prospect, who expressed interest.

Which transaction types can the agent use to capture the prospect\’s interest?

Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.

A. Quotation

B. Opportunity

C. Activity

D. Lead

Correct Answer: CD


Question 15:

Which functions are available when you use the Opportunity of Type “sales methodology” in the standard SAP CRM system?

Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.

A. Assessment (questionnaire)

B. Offer management

C. Sales assistant

D. Marketing campaign reference

Correct Answer: AC


[Newest Version] Easily Pass C-TERP10-60 Exam with Geekcert Updated Real SAP C-TERP10-60 Exam Materials

How to pass SAP Application Associate Latest C-TERP10-60 study guide exam 100% without any difficulties? We, Geekcert, provide the latest exam preparation material for the SAP Hotest C-TERP10-60 exam questions SAP Certified Business Associate with SAP ERP 6.0 exam. Successful candidates share their experience about their SAP Application Associate Jan 10,2022 Newest C-TERP10-60 exam questions exam and the SAP Application Associate Newest C-TERP10-60 practice exam preparation with Geekcert exam Q and As. Geekcert provides the new VCE and PDF dumps for the latest Latest C-TERP10-60 QAs exam. We ensure your SAP Application Associate Hotest C-TERP10-60 QAs SAP Certified Business Associate with SAP ERP 6.0 exam pass.

Geekcert – your reliable partner and professional C-TERP10-60 certification exam material provider. pass C-TERP10-60 certification exam with Geekcert braindumps! 4,500 exam dumps: pass your C-TERP10-60 certification exam with Geekcert. Geekcert – any C-TERP10-60 exam, C-TERP10-60 easy pass. Geekcert – 100% real C-TERP10-60 certification exam questions and answers. easily pass with a high score.

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest C-TERP10-60 preparation materials from SAP Official Exam-Center: https://www.geekcert.com/C-TERP10-60.html

The following are the C-TERP10-60 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our C-TERP10-60 dumps.If you need to check sample questions of the C-TERP10-60 free dumps, go through the Q and As from C-TERP10-60 dumps below.

Question 1:

Enterprise Services Architecture (ESA) enables business innovation by (chooseall that apply):

A. Leveraging existing IT assets

B. Reducing total cost of ownership

C. Increasing time to implementation

D. Maximizing agility

Correct Answer: ABD


Question 2:

A purchasing group (choose all that apply):

A. Is assigned to a purchasing organization

B. Represent a individual or group of buyers

C. Are responsible for certain purchasing activities

D. Are assigned in the material master data

Correct Answer: BCD


Question 3:

Which of the following are Account Assignment categories for consumable materials? (Choose all that apply)

A. COGS

B. Cost center

C. Project

D. Profit Center

E. Asset

F. Sales order

Correct Answer: BCDEF

Answer: B,C,D,E,F


Question 4:

Which of the following are available in LIS? (Choose all that apply)

A. SIS

B. PURCHIS

C. TIS

D. PMIS

E. INVCO

Correct Answer: ABCDE


Question 5:

In material planning, the MRP views and the Warehouse Management views mustbe created.(True/False)

A. True

B. False

Correct Answer: B


Question 6:

The first step in material planning is (Choose the correct answer)

A. CO/PA

B. SOP

C. MRP

D. BOM

Correct Answer: A


Question 7:

In Engineering Change Management, the Change Number structure includeswhich if the following? (Choose all that apply)

A. Header

B. Item

C. Object change records

D. Object types

Correct Answer: ACD


Question 8:

BOM\’s are used in: (Choose all that apply)

A. Vendor master data

B. MRP

C. Product costing

D. Procurement

Correct Answer: BCD


Question 9:

When a material is moved from stock in Quality Inspection to Unrestricted Stock,movement type 321 is used.This is an example of which of the following?(Choose the correct answer)

A. Transfer posting

B. Transfer order

C. Stock transfer

D. Goods Receipt

Correct Answer: A


Question 10:

In physical inventory management, the list of differences contains information oneach item for which of the following? (Choose all that apply)

A. Date

B. Quantity counted

C. Difference quantity

D. Book inventory

E. Different amount

Correct Answer: BCDE


Question 11:

Picking has integration with which of the following? (Choose the correct answer)

A. SIS

B. SAP BI

C. WM

D. HR

Correct Answer: C


Question 12:

Equipment Master records include which of the following views? (Chooseall thatapply):

A. Basic Data

B. Structure

C. Company Code Data

D. Organization

Correct Answer: BD


Question 13:

In PM, you can display expected costs in which ways? (Choose all that apply)

A. Operation level

B. Cost element level

C. Value category level

D. BOM level

Correct Answer: BC


Question 14:

The Network Structure contains which of the following? (Choose all thatapply)

A. Activity number

B. Activity Float

C. Relationships

D. Description

E. Duration of activity

Correct Answer: ABCDE


Question 15:

Which of the following are examples of infotypes? (Choose all that apply)

A. Name

B. Basic Pay

C. Addresses

D. Organizational assignment

E. Planned working time

Correct Answer: BCDE


Free Sharing Geekcert Updated SAP C_ISR_60 VCE and PDF Exam Practice Materials

As a leading IT exam study material provider, Geekcert not only provides you the Hotest C_ISR_60 free download exam questions and answers but also the most comprehensive knowledge of the whole SAP Application Associate Newest C_ISR_60 pdf dumps SAP Certified Application Associate – SAP for Retail with SAP ERP 6.0 certifications. We provide our users with the most accurate Newest C_ISR_60 exam questions SAP Certified Application Associate – SAP for Retail with SAP ERP 6.0 study material about the SAP Application Associate Jan 11,2022 Hotest C_ISR_60 pdf dumps exam and the guarantee of pass. We assist you to get well prepared for SAP Application Associate Latest C_ISR_60 QAs certification which is regarded valuable the IT sector.

latest microsoft, cisco, comptia,oracle,ibm,sun,juniper,hp and all C_ISR_60 certification dumps – Geekcert. Geekcert – leader of it certifications. best practice, certify for sure! Geekcert- reliable C_ISR_60 certifications expert on C_ISR_60 exam study guide providing. Geekcert – help you to get your C_ISR_60 certification more easily. save your time and money! high pass rate!

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest C_ISR_60 preparation materials from SAP Official Exam-Center: https://www.geekcert.com/C_ISR_60.html

The following are the C_ISR_60 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our C_ISR_60 dumps.C_ISR_60 free dumps are questions from the latest full C_ISR_60 dumps. Check C_ISR_60 free questions to get a better understanding of C_ISR_60 exams.

Question 1:

Which of the following needs to be considered when using the replenishment based inventory management procedure?

A. Only the unrestricted-use stock type is monitored.

B. Documents are created for all goods movements.

C. Different stock types are monitored.

D. Documents are created for goods receipts only.

Correct Answer: A


Question 2:

Where in the Merchandise Category Hierarchy would you find a Reference Article?

A. Any Merchandise Category Hierarchy Level

B. Merchandise Category

C. Merchandise Category Hierarchy Top Level

D. Merchandise Category Hierarchy Level and Merchandise Category

Correct Answer: B


Question 3:

For which of the following key figures can you maintain plan data in a purchasing list in SAP Retail? (Choose three)

A. Stock transfer

B. Initial buy fix

C. Initial buy variable

D. Putaway

E. Allocation table

Correct Answer: BCD


Question 4:

The departments in a large store should be able to do their own purchasing and to manage their own stocks. Which of the following features must the master data have in this regard? (Choose two)

A. Departments are assigned to a site master record and unloading points are assigned to the departments.

B. Inventory management on a value-only basis is active for the store.

C. A department is mapped as a shop.

D. The large store is created with store category 1 (department store).

Correct Answer: CD


Question 5:

In Configuration, you want to activate automatic promotion determination. Where is this setting made?

A. Promotion Theme

B. Promotion Type

C. Sales Order Document Type

D. Promotion Category

Correct Answer: C


Question 6:

Which one of the following vendor partner functions is created as non-changeable, mandatory role in a vendor master record, usually in conjunction with further partner functions?

A. Payee

B. Vendor

C. Invoicing Party

D. Ordering Address

Correct Answer: B


Question 7:

A stock planner wants to change the field Minimum Safety Stock for an article in many sites. What procedures are available for doing this? (Choose two)

A. For integrated mass change, assign the field to a maintenance group and use this maintenance group in integrated mass change.

B. In table MARA, select the article and the stores and change the field value.

C. In the purchasing view of the article master at the validity level Vendor, change the field value for the relevant stores.

D. In mass maintenance, select the logistics data for the article and change the field value for the relevant article – store combinations.

Correct Answer: AD


Question 8:

Which one of the following is a component of SAP Merchandise and Assortment Planning?

A. Layout Workbench

B. Store Planning

C. Price Planning Workbench

D. Operational Assortment Planning and Control

Correct Answer: B


Question 9:

In the SAP Retail system of a company, the article master Bathtub is created in different variations (color and size).

Which of the following functions would you use to assign different prices for different variations of the bathtub? (Choose two)

A. You would use an appropriate pricing profile.

B. You would assign a separate price to each variant.

C. You would use the inheritance of the generic article price.

D. You would enter the price of the generic article in the price matrix.

E. You would use the price entry list.

Correct Answer: AB


Question 10:

What happens in the requirements planning run for articles with the RP type Automatic reorder point planning in SAP Retail?

The requirements planning run: (Choose two)

A. Compares the expected warehouse stock with the reorder point

B. Uses consumption values to determine requirement quantities

C. Calculates the maximum stock level dynamically

D. Uses a lot-sizing procedure to calculate the net requirement quantity

Correct Answer: AD


Question 11:

Your overseas vendor informs you that problems have arisen during production and that the defined dates have shifted. The goods you have ordered will not be delivered by ship, as agreed, but by aircraft.

How can you take these changes into account? (Choose two)

A. In the dateline for seasonal procurement, select another transportation chain with a different dispatch method.

B. Use SAP Event Management to have the actual data updated for the relevant dates, which will mean that the forecast data is replaced with the current actual data.

C. Insert a new entry for the means of transport “aircraft” in the transportation times table.

D. If the delivery date is to be monitored, get the suggestion for a suitable activity in the active purchase monitor.

Correct Answer: AB


Question 12:

Which of the following statements apply when you create sites using reference sites? (Choose two)

A. Reference sites are used as copy templates.

B. Data from the reference site of the initial screen overrides the data from the reference site of the site profile.

C. Articles that are listed for a reference site are listed for the new site you create.

D. General assortments that are assigned to a reference site are assigned to the new site you create.

Correct Answer: AB


Question 13:

Which of the following features in SAP allows the tracking of packaged stock at a storage location level?

A. Handling Unit

B. Inbound Delivery

C. Outbound Delivery

D. Purchase Order

Correct Answer: A


Question 14:

In your company, goods are procured by different purchasing organizations. Each purchasing organization negotiates different calculation rules with the vendors.

Which of the following settings do you need to make in SAP Retail to ensure that the correct calculation schema is determined for a vendor? (Choose three)

A. You must assign a vendor schema group to the vendor master record for each purchasing organization.

B. You must define a separate document schema for each vendor.

C. You must create the vendor master record for multiple purchasing organizations.

D. In the calculation schema, you must define requirements that determine for which purchasing organization the calculation schema is valid for.

E. You must define a separate schema group for each purchasing organization.

Correct Answer: ACE


Question 15:

What listing procedure would you use to select articles based on the type of fashion style (Designer, Classic or Formal)?

A. Assortment Grade Check

B. Merchandise Category Check

C. Layout Check

D. Classification Check

Correct Answer: D


[Latest Version] Free Geekcert SAP C-TERP10-60 PDF Download with 100% Pass Guarantee

Geekcert 2022 Real SAP C-TERP10-60 SAP Application Associate Exam VCE and PDF Dumps for Free Download!

C-TERP10-60 SAP Application Associate Exam PDF and VCE Dumps : 100QAs Instant Download: https://www.geekcert.com/C-TERP10-60.html [100% C-TERP10-60 Exam Pass Guaranteed or Money Refund!!]
☆ Free view online pdf on Geekcert free test C-TERP10-60 PDF: https://www.geekcert.com/online-pdf/C-TERP10-60.pdf

In recent years, many people choose to take SAP SAP Application Associate Jan 07,2022 Hotest C-TERP10-60 pdf dumps certification exam. This certification will make you get a position the SAP certified and that is the passport to get a better salary and better promotions. How to prepare for SAP SAP Application Associate Hotest C-TERP10-60 vce exam and get the certificate? We, Geekcert, will provide SAP SAP Application Associate Newest C-TERP10-60 study guide exam questions and answers on Geekcert.

Geekcert – pass all C-TERP10-60 certification exams easily with our real exam practice. latest update and experts revised. Geekcert – find all popular C-TERP10-60 exam certification study materials here. our expert team is ready to help you to get your certification easily. unlimited access to 3500 Geekcert exams q and a.

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest C-TERP10-60 preparation materials from SAP Official Exam-Center: https://www.geekcert.com/C-TERP10-60.html

The following are the C-TERP10-60 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our C-TERP10-60 dumps.Do you what to see some samples before C-TERP10-60 exam? Check the following C-TERP10-60 free dumps or download C-TERP10-60 dumps here.

Question 1:

Enterprise Services Architecture (ESA) enables business innovation by (chooseall that apply):

A. Leveraging existing IT assets

B. Reducing total cost of ownership

C. Increasing time to implementation

D. Maximizing agility

Correct Answer: ABD


Question 2:

MySAP Business Suite includes (choose all that apply):

A. MySAP ERP

B. MySCM

C. MyCRM

D. Netweaver

E. MySAP SRM

Correct Answer: ABCDE


Question 3:

Which of the following describe data and transactions in the SAP system? (Choose all that apply)

A. A document is created for each transaction carried out in the system

B. Transaction codes determine the relevant master data

C. Master data ensure the redundancy of data in the system

D. Applicable organizational elements must be assigned for each transaction

Correct Answer: AD


Question 4:

The subareas of People Integration in NetWeaver include (choose all that apply):

A. Integration broker

B. Collaboration

C. Portal infrastructure

D. Multi-channel access

Correct Answer: BCD


Question 5:

A purchasing group (choose all that apply):

A. Is assigned to a purchasing organization

B. Represent a individual or group of buyers

C. Are responsible for certain purchasing activities

D. Are assigned in the material master data

Correct Answer: BCD


Question 6:

A GR is used for goods received from which of the following scenarios: (Chooseall that apply)

A. External procurement from a vendor

B. Stock transfer

C. Transfer posting

D. From a production order

Correct Answer: AD


Question 7:

Which of the following are available in LIS? (Choose all that apply)

A. SIS

B. PURCHIS

C. TIS

D. PMIS

E. INVCO

Correct Answer: ABCDE


Question 8:

Which of the following are item categories for a BOM. (Choose all that apply)

A. Stock item

B. Class item

C. Variable-size item

D. Inventory item

Correct Answer: ABC


Question 9:

The first step in material planning is (Choose the correct answer)

A. CO/PA

B. SOP

C. MRP

D. BOM

Correct Answer: A


Question 10:

Consumption based planning can be done on the following levels ( Choose all thatapply)

A. Reorder-point planning

B. Based on independent requirements

C. Forecast-based planning D. Time-phased planning

Correct Answer: ACD


Question 11:

MRP Control Parameters includes (Choose all that apply)

A. Processing keys

B. Create Purchase Requisitions

C. Schedule lines

D. Create MRP list

E. Planning mode

Correct Answer: ABCDE


Question 12:

Document Info Records allow documents to be linked to which of the followingobjects? (Choose all that apply)

A. BOM\’s

B. Material Master

C. Production Orders

D. PRT\’s

E. QM Info records

Correct Answer: ABCDE


Question 13:

The Kanban production type does not run with MRP. (True/False)

A. True

B. False

Correct Answer: A


Question 14:

Master data for manufacturing consist of which of the following? (Choose all thatapply)

A. BOM\’s

B. PRT\’s

C. Vendor master

D. Material Master

E. Workcenter

Correct Answer: ABDE


Question 15:

Basic data for the Workcenter master records are maintained on which level? (Choose the correct answer)

A. Client

B. Company Code

C. Plant

D. Storage Location

Correct Answer: C


Geekcert exam braindumps are pass guaranteed. We guarantee your pass for the C-TERP10-60 exam successfully with our SAP materials. Geekcert SAP Certified Business Associate with SAP ERP 6.0 exam PDF and VCE are the latest and most accurate. We have the best SAP in our team to make sure Geekcert SAP Certified Business Associate with SAP ERP 6.0 exam questions and answers are the most valid. Geekcert exam SAP Certified Business Associate with SAP ERP 6.0 exam dumps will help you to be the SAP specialist, clear your C-TERP10-60 exam and get the final success.

C-TERP10-60 SAP exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from Geekcert: https://www.geekcert.com/C-TERP10-60.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

[PDF and VCE] Geekcert Latest SAP C_ISR_60 Exam Practice Materials Free Downloading

Geekcert 2022 Newest SAP C_ISR_60 SAP Application Associate Exam VCE and PDF Dumps for Free Download!

C_ISR_60 SAP Application Associate Exam PDF and VCE Dumps : 80QAs Instant Download: https://www.geekcert.com/C_ISR_60.html [100% C_ISR_60 Exam Pass Guaranteed or Money Refund!!]
☆ Free view online pdf on Geekcert free test C_ISR_60 PDF: https://www.geekcert.com/online-pdf/C_ISR_60.pdf

How to pass SAP Application Associate Newest C_ISR_60 practice exam 100% without any difficulties? We, Geekcert, provide the latest exam preparation material for the SAP Latest C_ISR_60 free download SAP Certified Application Associate – SAP for Retail with SAP ERP 6.0 exam. Successful candidates share their experience about their SAP Application Associate Hotest C_ISR_60 pdf exam and the SAP Application Associate Hotest C_ISR_60 pdf dumps exam preparation with Geekcert exam Q and As. Geekcert provides the new VCE and PDF dumps for the latest Hotest C_ISR_60 free download exam. We ensure your SAP Application Associate Jan 07,2022 Hotest C_ISR_60 free download SAP Certified Application Associate – SAP for Retail with SAP ERP 6.0 exam pass.

Geekcert | C_ISR_60 certification materials | videos | study guides. updated 2016 for all C_ISR_60 top certifications | Geekcert . pass C_ISR_60 certification exam with Geekcert braindumps! pass your C_ISR_60 exam in 1 day with Geekcert. free C_ISR_60 exam sample questions, C_ISR_60 exam practice online, C_ISR_60 exam practice on mobile phone, C_ISR_60 pdf, C_ISR_60 books, C_ISR_60 pdf file download!

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest C_ISR_60 preparation materials from SAP Official Exam-Center: https://www.geekcert.com/C_ISR_60.html

The following are the C_ISR_60 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our C_ISR_60 dumps.Questions and answers from C_ISR_60 free dumps are 100% free and guaranteed. See our full C_ISR_60 dumps if you want to get a further understanding of the materials.

Question 1:

Where is the supplementary calculation schema assigned?

A. Condition type

B. Calculation schema

C. Access sequence

D. Schema group

Correct Answer: A


Question 2:

Your customer wants a grouping structure for their articles in SAP Retail that meets the following requirements:

1.

Usability for subsequent reporting (for example in SAP NetWeaver Business Intelligence).

2.

Assignment of supplying sites to stores at an article grouping level.

3.

Use of price lists at an article grouping level.

Which one of the following instruments can you recommend to your customer for this?

A. Classification system

B. Article hierarchy

C. Merchandise category hierarchy

D. Group hierarchy

Correct Answer: C


Question 3:

In Configuration, you want to activate automatic promotion determination. Where is this setting made?

A. Promotion Theme

B. Promotion Type

C. Sales Order Document Type

D. Promotion Category

Correct Answer: C


Question 4:

Which of the following functions does the Price Planning Workbench (PPW) offer with regard to markdown proposals? (Choose three)

A. Markdown proposals are copied to a price planning document.

B. Markdown proposals can be copied.

C. Purchase prices are calculated based on markdown proposals.

D. Sales prices are calculated based on markdown proposals.

E. Markdown proposals that were generated in slow seller management in SAP NetWeaver BI can be selected.

Correct Answer: ADE


Question 5:

What information on a sales document is used to determine where the goods will be delivered from?

A. Sales Organization

B. Item Category

C. Sold To Party

D. Sales Document Type

Correct Answer: B


Question 6:

In what sequence are the price determination elements identified in order to determine the price of an item on a vendor order?

A. Schema groups – condition table – calculation schema – condition type – access sequence

B. Schema groups – calculation schema – access sequence – condition type – condition table

C. Calculation schema – schema groups – condition types – access sequences – condition table

D. Schema groups – calculation schema – condition type – access sequence – condition table

Correct Answer: D


Question 7:

At which point in time can accruals be posted in the context of vendor rebate arrangements?

A. Purchase Order

B. Shipping Notification

C. Goods Receipt

D. Invoice

Correct Answer: C


Question 8:

You create a promotion price plan in the price planning workbench. Which one of the following steps generates the promotion?

A. Creating the price plan document

B. Transferring the articles

C. Saving the price planning document

D. Releasing the promotion price plan

Correct Answer: C


Question 9:

Which of the following are prerequisites for using the whole scope of purchase order monitoring? (Choose two)

A. Define a vendor calendar.

B. Assign an activity profile to the vendor master.

C. Implement a BAdI to assign documents to an activity folder.

D. Implement SAP Event Management.

Correct Answer: BD


Question 10:

Which one of the following functionalities allows you to define a group of articles from different merchandise categories and transfer them between SAP Retail and SAP NetWeaver BI?

A. Standard Module

B. Local Assortment

C. Static Article List

D. Dynamic Article List

Correct Answer: C


Question 11:

In your company, you are responsible for creating Article Master Data. As you create a new article master record, on the initial screen you leave the Reference Article field blank. On the Basic Data view the description field already has a description in it.

Where did the description value come from?

A. Merchandise Category

B. Article Category

C. Article Hierarchy

D. Article type

Correct Answer: A


Question 12:

What can you do with promotion price plans? (Choose three)

A. In the Price Planning Workbench, you can check planned price reductions against a promotion budget.

B. You can use transaction WAK2 (Change Promotion) to assign additional articles to promotion price plans.

C. In the Price Planning Workbench, you can copy, delete and release promotion price plans.

D. In the Price Planning Workbench, you can assign site groups, coupon articles and free-goods discounts to promotion price plans.

E. In the Price Planning Workbench, you can branch from a promotion price plan to the promotion.

Correct Answer: ACE


Question 13:

Which of the following pieces of information does SAP Retail send through the point of sale (POS) outbound interface to the store?

A. Tender Type Data

B. Sales Data

C. Merchandise Categories

D. Cashier Data

Correct Answer: C


Question 14:

Which of the following price calculations is used when stores are supplied directly from the vendor?

A. One-step Price Calculation

B. Two-step Price Calculation

C. List Variants

D. Transfer Price

Correct Answer: A


Question 15:

Which of the following are the prerequisites for automatic total planning for the articles in a distribution center? (Choose two)

A. There must be entries for the articles in the planning file.

B. The articles must have a valid purchase price.

C. The Requirements planning indicator must be set in the site master record of the distribution center.

D. Rounding profiles must be assigned to the articles.

Correct Answer: AC


Geekcert exam braindumps are pass guaranteed. We guarantee your pass for the C_ISR_60 exam successfully with our SAP materials. Geekcert SAP Certified Application Associate – SAP for Retail with SAP ERP 6.0 exam PDF and VCE are the latest and most accurate. We have the best SAP in our team to make sure Geekcert SAP Certified Application Associate – SAP for Retail with SAP ERP 6.0 exam questions and answers are the most valid. Geekcert exam SAP Certified Application Associate – SAP for Retail with SAP ERP 6.0 exam dumps will help you to be the SAP specialist, clear your C_ISR_60 exam and get the final success.

C_ISR_60 SAP exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from Geekcert: https://www.geekcert.com/C_ISR_60.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

[PDF and VCE] Free Geekcert SAP C_TPLM40_65 PDF Real Exam Questions and Answers Free Download

How to pass Hotest C_TPLM40_65 pdf exam easily with less time? Geekcert provides the most valid Newest C_TPLM40_65 exam questions exam preparation material to boost your success rate in SAP SAP Application Associate Jan 10,2022 Hotest C_TPLM40_65 pdf dumps SAP Certified Application Associate – Quality Management with SAP ERP 6.0 EHP5 exam. If you are one of the successful candidates with Geekcert Latest C_TPLM40_65 pdf dumps PDF and VCEs, do not hesitate to share your reviews on our SAP SAP Application Associate materials.

Geekcert – professional C_TPLM40_65 certification material provider – success pass 100% guaranteed! Geekcert C_TPLM40_65 dumps free download. Geekcert – 100% real C_TPLM40_65 certification exam questions and answers. easily pass with a high score. free C_TPLM40_65 exam sample questions, C_TPLM40_65 exam practice online, C_TPLM40_65 exam practice on mobile phone, C_TPLM40_65 pdf, C_TPLM40_65 books, C_TPLM40_65 pdf file download!

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest C_TPLM40_65 preparation materials from SAP Official Exam-Center: https://www.geekcert.com/C_TPLM40_65.html

The following are the C_TPLM40_65 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our C_TPLM40_65 dumps.Do you what to see some samples before C_TPLM40_65 exam? Check the following C_TPLM40_65 free dumps or download C_TPLM40_65 dumps here.

Question 1:

In the quality management view in the material master you can maintain the specifications for procurement for the following using the QM control key:

A. Release required

B. Block inactive

C. Technical Delivery Terms

D. Quality Assurance Agreement

E. Certificate Requirement

Correct Answer: C


Question 2:

You can record inspection results for an inspection lot, using defect data or characteristic results

A. Correct

B. Incorrect

Correct Answer: A


Question 3:

Which of the following statements accurately describe a client in an SAP system? (More than one answer is true.)

A. A client has its own database.

B. A client may represent an entire company.

C. A client represents a completely independent business entity.

D. A client corresponds to a customer.

Correct Answer: BCD


Question 4:

The “Post to Inspection Stock” indicator triggers automatic posting in the inspection stock.

A. Correct

B. Incorrect

Correct Answer: A


Question 5:

You can access the usage decision __________. (More than one answer is true.)

A. Automatically

B. From results recording

C. Manual

D. Using the worklist

Correct Answer: ACD


Question 6:

The inspection lot is not created for the ship-to party.

A. Correct

B. Incorrect

Correct Answer: B


Question 7:

The Copy Inspection Results function can support many business processes.

A. Incorrect

B. Correct

Correct Answer: B


Question 8:

Which statements are correct? (More than one answer is true.)

A. A work center can\’t be assigned to the operation in the task list.

B. Materials, vendors, and customers can be assigned using the inspection plan header.

C. The plan usage is stored in the inspection plan header.

D. Test equipment can be assigned directly to an inspection characteristic in an inspection plan.

Correct Answer: BD


Question 9:

An inspection is completed when the usage decision is made.

A. Correct

B. Incorrect

Correct Answer: A


Question 10:

Which statements are correct? (More than one answer is true.)

A. Single authorization is required for the inspection lot, if the task list requires approval but has not yet been approved.

B. The use of the material specification is dependent in the inspection setup in the Quality Management view of the material master.

C. If additional material-dependent inspection specifications have to be stored for a particular material, a material specification can\’t be used.

D. Object management records disable changes to a certain object to be documented.

Correct Answer: BD


Question 11:

Details for the QM specific procurement processes at plant level are determined using the QM control key.

A. Incorrect

B. Correct

Correct Answer: B


Question 12:

Specifications are copied from the inspection lot to the inspection plan.

A. Incorrect

B. Correct

Correct Answer: A


Question 13:

A master inspection characteristic is an inspection characteristic that has been defined for frequent use in task lists or should be evaluated for all inspection plans.

A. Correct

B. Incorrect

Correct Answer: A


Question 14:

If you work without a change number, the old values in the task list are overwritten by new values.

A. Correct

B. Incorrect

Correct Answer: A


Question 15:

The audit plan is hierarchically structured.

A. Correct

B. Incorrect

Correct Answer: A


Geekcert New Updated C_TPLM40_65 Exam Dumps Free Download

Geekcert 2022 Real SAP C_TPLM40_65 SAP Application Associate Exam VCE and PDF Dumps for Free Download!

C_TPLM40_65 SAP Application Associate Exam PDF and VCE Dumps : 242QAs Instant Download: https://www.geekcert.com/C_TPLM40_65.html [100% C_TPLM40_65 Exam Pass Guaranteed or Money Refund!!]
☆ Free view online pdf on Geekcert free test C_TPLM40_65 PDF: https://www.geekcert.com/online-pdf/C_TPLM40_65.pdf

Geekcert provides the most up to date and accurate preparing materials of the SAP Application Associate Newest C_TPLM40_65 study guide certification exam Q and A , testing software, exam PDF and VCE files to help you prepare your SAP Application Associate Jan 07,2022 Newest C_TPLM40_65 pdf SAP Certified Application Associate – Quality Management with SAP ERP 6.0 EHP5 exam. What training you are looking for? Come to visit our site and choose Geekcert online certification materials, you will get a quick and cost-efficient way to become a SAP SAP Application Associate certified professional in IT industry.

Geekcert: best C_TPLM40_65 certification material provider are cheapest in the market! Geekcert – our goal is to help all candidates pass their C_TPLM40_65 exams and get their certifications in their first attempt. money back guarantee. Geekcert expert team is will help you to get all C_TPLM40_65 certifications easily. Geekcert – C_TPLM40_65 certification exams – original questions and answers – success guaranteed.

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest C_TPLM40_65 preparation materials from SAP Official Exam-Center: https://www.geekcert.com/C_TPLM40_65.html

The following are the C_TPLM40_65 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our C_TPLM40_65 dumps.These questions are from C_TPLM40_65 free dumps. All questions in C_TPLM40_65 dumps are from the latest C_TPLM40_65 real exams.

Question 1:

Which of the following statements accurately describe a client in an SAP system? (More than one answer is true.)

A. A client has its own database.

B. A client may represent an entire company.

C. A client represents a completely independent business entity.

D. A client corresponds to a customer.

Correct Answer: BCD


Question 2:

An inspection characteristic describes the inspection criteria.

A. Incorrect

B. Correct

Correct Answer: B


Question 3:

The Copy Inspection Results function can support many business processes.

A. Incorrect

B. Correct

Correct Answer: B


Question 4:

Which statements are correct? (More than one answer is true.)

A. A work center can\’t be assigned to the operation in the task list.

B. Materials, vendors, and customers can be assigned using the inspection plan header.

C. The plan usage is stored in the inspection plan header.

D. Test equipment can be assigned directly to an inspection characteristic in an inspection plan.

Correct Answer: BD


Question 5:

An inspection is completed when the usage decision is made.

A. Correct

B. Incorrect

Correct Answer: A


Question 6:

Which statements are correct? (More than one answer is true.)

A. Single authorization is required for the inspection lot, if the task list requires approval but has not yet been approved.

B. The use of the material specification is dependent in the inspection setup in the Quality Management view of the material master.

C. If additional material-dependent inspection specifications have to be stored for a particular material, a material specification can\’t be used.

D. Object management records disable changes to a certain object to be documented.

Correct Answer: BD


Question 7:

Details for the QM specific procurement processes at plant level are determined using the QM control key.

A. Incorrect

B. Correct

Correct Answer: B


Question 8:

A master inspection characteristic is an inspection characteristic that has been defined for frequent use in task lists or should be evaluated for all inspection plans.

A. Correct

B. Incorrect

Correct Answer: A


Question 9:

The audit plan is hierarchically structured.

A. Correct

B. Incorrect

Correct Answer: A


Question 10:

The BAPI technology allows the customer to implement customer-specific selection and mapping procedures.

A. Correct

B. Incorrect

Correct Answer: B


Question 11:

In inspection planning, you create material-related information that is used when this material is inspected.

A. Incorrect

B. Correct

Correct Answer: B


Question 12:

Which statements are correct? (More than one answer is true.)

A. You can determine the calibration intervals using maintenance strategies or a maintenance cycle.

B. Test equipment is managed as an equipment master record.

C. Inspection characteristics can be included in the maintenance task list for the equipment or in the general task list, in the form of master inspection characteristics or task list characteristics.

D. You use the maintenance plan to link the required master data and to schedule the calibration inspection.

Correct Answer: AC


Question 13:

Which statements are correct? (More than one answer is true.)

A. The certificate can be transferred as a PDF file.

B. You can monitor the receipt of a quality certificate with and without inspection lot processing, independently of the time of goods receipt.

C. You can electronically send and receive quality certificates for a delivery.

D. You can make it possible for your customers to access quality certificates on the Internet.

Correct Answer: ABC


Question 14:

In which of the following you can display the information for multiple specifications functions and valuate them at characteristic level:

A. Results Recording Worklist

B. Record inspection results for the batch

C. Record inspection results for the lot

D. Record inspection results for the inspection point

E. Record inspection results for the operation

Correct Answer: B


Question 15:

Notification category 05 belongs to:

A. Service notifications

B. General notifications

C. Claim notifications

D. Quality notifications

E. Maintenance notifications

Correct Answer: B


Geekcert exam braindumps are pass guaranteed. We guarantee your pass for the C_TPLM40_65 exam successfully with our SAP materials. Geekcert SAP Certified Application Associate – Quality Management with SAP ERP 6.0 EHP5 exam PDF and VCE are the latest and most accurate. We have the best SAP in our team to make sure Geekcert SAP Certified Application Associate – Quality Management with SAP ERP 6.0 EHP5 exam questions and answers are the most valid. Geekcert exam SAP Certified Application Associate – Quality Management with SAP ERP 6.0 EHP5 exam dumps will help you to be the SAP specialist, clear your C_TPLM40_65 exam and get the final success.

C_TPLM40_65 SAP exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from Geekcert: https://www.geekcert.com/C_TPLM40_65.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

[PDF and VCE] Format Version for Free Geekcert SAP C_TPLM22_64 Dumps With Exam Questions Download

No doubt that SAP Application Associate Newest C_TPLM22_64 practice exam is a tough task to accomplish. But you should not feel hesitant against the confronting difficulties. Geekcert provides the latest version of Newest C_TPLM22_64 vce SAP Certified Application Associate – Project System with SAP ERP 6.0 EHP4 VCE dumps. Get a complete hold on SAP Application Associate Hotest C_TPLM22_64 pdf exam syllabus through Geekcert and boost up your skills. Besides, the SAP dumps are the latest. It would be great helpful to your SAP Application Associate Jan 10,2022 Latest C_TPLM22_64 vce SAP Certified Application Associate – Project System with SAP ERP 6.0 EHP4 exam.

Geekcert provides you the easiest way to pass your C_TPLM22_64 certification exam. Geekcert – help you to pass all C_TPLM22_64 certification exams! Geekcert free certification C_TPLM22_64 exam | Geekcert practice C_TPLM22_64 exams | Geekcert test C_TPLM22_64 questions. Geekcert – help you to get your C_TPLM22_64 certification more easily. save your time and money! high pass rate!

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest C_TPLM22_64 preparation materials from SAP Official Exam-Center: https://www.geekcert.com/C_TPLM22_64.html

The following are the C_TPLM22_64 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our C_TPLM22_64 dumps.Do you what to see some samples before C_TPLM22_64 exam? Check the following C_TPLM22_64 free dumps or download C_TPLM22_64 dumps here.

Question 1:

What happens if the appended indicator is not set and an order is appended? Please choose the correct answer. Response:

A. Order planned value is not added to the WBS planned value

B. Order planned value is deducted from the WBS planned value

C. Order planned value increases the WBS element planned value

D. Order planned value is multiplied to the WBS element planned value

Correct Answer: A


Question 2:

In which of the following levels can you execute BOM transfer in the order browser? There are 3 correct answers to this question. Response:

A. For multiple assemblies

B. For the whole multi-level BOM for a sales order item

C. For a sub-tree

D. For an individual assembly

Correct Answer: BCD


Question 3:

How do you evaluate and display details of orders and networks that create capacityrequirements at the work centers?

Please choose the correct answer.

Response:

A. Standard overview

B. Capacity detail list

C. Variable overview

D. Tabular overview

Correct Answer: B


Question 4:

What are the different views available for capacity planning and work center planning? There are 2 correct answers to this question. Response:

A. Work center view

B. Capacity planning view

C. Periodic view

D. Project view

Correct Answer: AD


Question 5:

Which statements about project coding mask are true? There are 3 correct answers to this question. Response:

A. You must always use a project coding mask for your projects.

B. The project coding mask can begin with a numerical key.

C. The project coding mask can be shortened later, even if projects have already been created with this project coding mask.

D. In project number maintenance, special characters are automatically determined using the project coding mask.

E. You can lock a project coding mask for standard projects or operative projects.

Correct Answer: BDE


Question 6:

Which function of budgeting allows you to transfer any funds not used up in the previous fiscal year to the budget of the new fiscal year? Please choose the correct answer. Response:

A. Budget release function

B. Budget carry forward function

C. Budget transfer function

D. Budget Return function

Correct Answer: B


Question 7:

Response:

A. Individual BOM items

B. Multiple BOM items

C. Multi level BOM

D. Network activities

Correct Answer: AD


Question 8:

How do you create a detailed payment schedule if the expense for an external activity or purchased component is not paid with a single invoice? Please choose the correct answer. Response:

A. Invoicing plan

B. Billing plan

C. Credit memos

D. Detailed billing plan

Correct Answer: A


Question 9:

In Structure Information System which transactions allow you to analyze and edit the entire hierarchical structure of a project including documents, PS texts, networks, other orders, investment programs, and SD documents? There are 2

correct answers to this question.

Response:

A. Network overview

B. Order overview

C. Structure overview

D. Project structure overview

Correct Answer: CD


Question 10:

What are the different procurement types you can choose between if you choose direct procurement with item category N?

There are 2 correct answers to this question.

Response:

A. Procurement for network

B. Purchase requisition for network

C. Purchase order for network

D. Third-part order

Correct Answer: BD


Question 11:

Items procured through which of the following methods are not assigned to a stock segment and do not pass through a warehouse? Please choose the correct answer. Response:

A. Indirectly

B. Vendors

C. Directly

D. Non project stock items

Correct Answer: C


Question 12:

In addition to manual planning in the WBS, you sometimes assign different types of orders (internal orders or maintenance orders, for example) to the WBS element that are flagged as account assignment elements. What is the use of this

assignment?

There are 3 correct answers to this question.

Response:

A. This assignment can then be used to display the planned costs of the orders of the project

B. This assignment can then be used to display the unit costs of the orders of the project

C. It can be copied to a new project

D. Cost planning can be moved automatically along with the activities

Correct Answer: ACD


Question 13:

In which type of billing the total value to be billed is apportioned to individual dates in the billing plan according to defined rules? Please choose the correct answer. Response:

A. Rule based billing plan

B. Milestone billing

C. Task based billing

D. Activity billing

Correct Answer: B


Question 14:

Based on which of the following; reservations or purchase requisitions can automatically be created for a project?

There are 2 correct answers to this question.

Response:

A. WBS element

B. Internal service planning

C. External service planning

D. Material

Correct Answer: CD


Question 15:

Which parameters determine if the network header or network activities are cost objects? There are 2 correct answers to this question. Response:

A. Plant

B. Activity

C. Tasks

D. Network type

Correct Answer: AB


[PDF and VCE] Geekcert Latest SAP C_TPLM22_64 Exam Practice Materials Free Downloading

Geekcert 2022 Newest SAP C_TPLM22_64 SAP Application Associate Exam VCE and PDF Dumps for Free Download!

C_TPLM22_64 SAP Application Associate Exam PDF and VCE Dumps : 234QAs Instant Download: https://www.geekcert.com/C_TPLM22_64.html [100% C_TPLM22_64 Exam Pass Guaranteed or Money Refund!!]
☆ Free view online pdf on Geekcert free test C_TPLM22_64 PDF: https://www.geekcert.com/online-pdf/C_TPLM22_64.pdf

Geekcert ensures to provide the most update Latest C_TPLM22_64 exam questions SAP Certified Application Associate – Project System with SAP ERP 6.0 EHP4 exam questions with the most accurate answers. Geekcert SAP Application Associate Hotest C_TPLM22_64 practice are the most complete and authoritative exam preparation materials with which one can pass the SAP Application Associate Newest C_TPLM22_64 QAs exam in an easy way. Preparing for SAP SAP Application Associate Jan 07,2022 Latest C_TPLM22_64 vce dumps SAP Certified Application Associate – Project System with SAP ERP 6.0 EHP4 exam is really a tough task to accomplish. But Geekcert will simplified the process.

Geekcert it exam study material and real exam questions and answers help you pass C_TPLM22_64 exams and get C_TPLM22_64 certifications easily. Geekcert – leading source of C_TPLM22_64 certification exam learning/practice. Geekcert – help you to get your C_TPLM22_64 certification more easily. save your time and money! high pass rate!

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest C_TPLM22_64 preparation materials from SAP Official Exam-Center: https://www.geekcert.com/C_TPLM22_64.html

The following are the C_TPLM22_64 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our C_TPLM22_64 dumps.If you need to check sample questions of the C_TPLM22_64 free dumps, go through the Q and As from C_TPLM22_64 dumps below.

Question 1:

What happens if the appended indicator is not set and an order is appended? Please choose the correct answer. Response:

A. Order planned value is not added to the WBS planned value

B. Order planned value is deducted from the WBS planned value

C. Order planned value increases the WBS element planned value

D. Order planned value is multiplied to the WBS element planned value

Correct Answer: A


Question 2:

In which of the following levels can you execute BOM transfer in the order browser? There are 3 correct answers to this question. Response:

A. For multiple assemblies

B. For the whole multi-level BOM for a sales order item

C. For a sub-tree

D. For an individual assembly

Correct Answer: BCD


Question 3:

What is copied when transferring a simulation version back to an operative project? There are 3 correct answers to this question. Response:

A. Plan costs

B. WBS elements

C. Actual work

D. Maintenance orders assigned to the project

E. Network activities

Correct Answer: ABE


Question 4:

What are the different views available for capacity planning and work center planning? There are 2 correct answers to this question. Response:

A. Work center view

B. Capacity planning view

C. Periodic view

D. Project view

Correct Answer: AD


Question 5:

An activity-relationship-activity path is cyclical and you are not able to schedule the network. Which analysis tool enables you to detect cyclical relationships and correct them? Please choose the correct answer. Response:

A. Activity analysis tool

B. Relationship analysis tool

C. Cycle analysis tool

D. Loop analysis tool

Correct Answer: D


Question 6:

Response:

A. Individual BOM items

B. Multiple BOM items

C. Multi level BOM

D. Network activities

Correct Answer: AD


Question 7:

How do you optimize cash flows to maximize project profits and reduce project costs? Please choose the correct answer. Response:

A. PS Cash management

B. Mile stone billing

C. Milestone management

D. Billing plan

Correct Answer: A


Question 8:

How do you create a detailed payment schedule if the expense for an external activity or purchased component is not paid with a single invoice? Please choose the correct answer. Response:

A. Invoicing plan

B. Billing plan

C. Credit memos

D. Detailed billing plan

Correct Answer: A


Question 9:

In Structure Information System which transactions allow you to analyze and edit the entire hierarchical structure of a project including documents, PS texts, networks, other orders, investment programs, and SD documents? There are 2

correct answers to this question.

Response:

A. Network overview

B. Order overview

C. Structure overview

D. Project structure overview

Correct Answer: CD


Question 10:

What are the different procurement types you can choose between if you choose direct procurement with item category N?

There are 2 correct answers to this question.

Response:

A. Procurement for network

B. Purchase requisition for network

C. Purchase order for network

D. Third-part order

Correct Answer: BD


Question 11:

Which manual cost planning method is used in WBS? There are 3 correct answers to this question. Response:

A. Unstructured planning

B. Overall planning

C. Detailed planning

D. Unit costing

Correct Answer: BCD


Question 12:

In addition to manual planning in the WBS, you sometimes assign different types of orders (internal orders or maintenance orders, for example) to the WBS element that are flagged as account assignment elements. What is the use of this

assignment?

There are 3 correct answers to this question.

Response:

A. This assignment can then be used to display the planned costs of the orders of the project

B. This assignment can then be used to display the unit costs of the orders of the project

C. It can be copied to a new project

D. Cost planning can be moved automatically along with the activities

Correct Answer: ACD


Question 13:

Which of the following levels can you assign persons to work centers? There are 2 correct answers to this question. Response:

A. Workforce planning level

B. Assignment level

C. Capacity category level

D. Work center level

Correct Answer: CD


Question 14:

All the currency-dependent data in the Project System is managed in three different currencies in parallel.

These are;

There are 3 correct answers to this question.

Response:

A. Business Area Currency

B. Controlling area currency

C. Object Currency

D. Transaction currency

Correct Answer: BCD


Question 15:

In which of the following is the Capacity planning Indicator set? Please choose the correct answer.

Response:

A. Control Key

B. Work Center

C. Requirement

D. Task

Correct Answer: A


Geekcert exam braindumps are pass guaranteed. We guarantee your pass for the C_TPLM22_64 exam successfully with our SAP materials. Geekcert SAP Certified Application Associate – Project System with SAP ERP 6.0 EHP4 exam PDF and VCE are the latest and most accurate. We have the best SAP in our team to make sure Geekcert SAP Certified Application Associate – Project System with SAP ERP 6.0 EHP4 exam questions and answers are the most valid. Geekcert exam SAP Certified Application Associate – Project System with SAP ERP 6.0 EHP4 exam dumps will help you to be the SAP specialist, clear your C_TPLM22_64 exam and get the final success.

C_TPLM22_64 SAP exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from Geekcert: https://www.geekcert.com/C_TPLM22_64.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]