Latest Update Free Version of Salesforce DEX-450 Exam Study Guides in Geekcert

Geekcert 2022 Latest Salesforce DEX-450 Salesforce Developer Exam VCE and PDF Dumps for Free Download!

DEX-450 Salesforce Developer Exam PDF and VCE Dumps : 456QAs Instant Download: https://www.geekcert.com/dex-450.html [100% DEX-450 Exam Pass Guaranteed or Money Refund!!]
☆ Free view online pdf on Geekcert free test DEX-450 PDF: https://www.geekcert.com/online-pdf/dex-450.pdf

Which certification is the most popular and worthy to get? No doubt the Salesforce Developer Newest DEX-450 vce Programmatic Development using Apex and Visualforce in Lightning exam is a worth challenging task but you should take among all the IT certifications . Geekcert is providing the latest version of Salesforce Developer Latest DEX-450 QAs PDF and VCE dumps now. Comprehensive understanding on Jan 07,2022 Newest DEX-450 study guide Programmatic Development using Apex and Visualforce in Lightning exam syllabus through Geekcert 100% pass guarantee of the success on your Salesforce Developer Hotest DEX-450 vce dumps Programmatic Development using Apex and Visualforce in Lightning exam taking.

Geekcert – latest update source for all DEX-450 certification exams. Geekcert – 100% real DEX-450 certification exam questions and answers. easily pass with a high score. Geekcert | DEX-450 certification materials | videos | study guides. association of certification DEX-450 exam resources – Geekcert. Geekcert real DEX-450 exam questions and answers. 100% success and pass rate.

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest DEX-450 preparation materials from Salesforce Official Exam-Center: https://www.geekcert.com/dex-450.html

The following are the DEX-450 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our DEX-450 dumps.The following questions and answers are from the latest DEX-450 free dumps. It will help you understand the validity of the latest DEX-450 dumps.

Question 1:

A Visualforce page is required for displaying and editing Case records that includes both standard and custom functionality defined in an Apex class called myControllerExtension.

The Visualforce page should include which attribute(s) to correctly implement controller functionality?

A. controller=”Case” and extensions=”myControllerExtension”

B. extensions=”myControllerExtension”

C. controller=”myControllerExtension”

D. standardController=”Case” and extensions=”myControllerExtension”

Correct Answer: D


Question 2:

A Platform Developer needs to write an Apex method that will only perform an action if a record is assigned to a specific Record Type.

Which two options allow the developer to dynamically determine the ID of the required Record Type by its name? (Choose two.)

A. Make an outbound web services call to the SOAP API.

B. Hardcode the ID as a constant in an Apex class.

C. Use the getRecordTypeInfosByName() method in the DescribeSObjectResult class.

D. Execute a SOQL query on the RecordType object.

Correct Answer: CD


Question 3:

What are three characteristics of static methods? (Choose three.)

A. Initialized only when a class is loaded

B. A static variable outside of the scope of an Apex transaction

C. Allowed only in outer classes

D. Allowed only in inner classes

E. Excluded from the view state for a Visualforce page

Correct Answer: ACE


Question 4:

A platform developer at Universal Containers needs to create a custom button for the Account object that, when clicked, will perform a series of calculations and redirect the user to a custom Visualforce page.

Which three attributes need to be defined with values in the tag to accomplish this? (Choose three.)

A. action

B. renderAs

C. standardController

D. readOnly

E. extensions

Correct Answer: ABC


Question 5:

Given:

Map accountMap = new Map>ID, Account> ([SELECT Id, Name FROM Account]);

What are three valid Apex loop structures for iterating through items in the collection? (Choose three.)

A. for (ID accountID : accountMap.keySet()) {…}

B. for (Account accountRecord : accountMap.values()) {…}

C. for (Integer i=0; I < accountMap.size(); i ) {…}

D. for (ID accountID : accountMap) {…}

E. for (Account accountRecord : accountMap.keySet()) {…}

Correct Answer: ABC


Question 6:

A method is passed a list of generic sObjects as a parameter.

What should the developer do to determine which object type (Account, Lead, or Contact, for example) to cast each sObject?

A. Use the first three characters of the sObject ID to determine the sObject type.

B. Use the getSObjectType method on each generic sObject to retrieve the sObject token.

C. Use the getSObjectName method on the sObject class to get the sObject name.

D. Use a try-catch construct to cast the sObject into one of the three sObject types.

Correct Answer: B


Question 7:

Which three declarative fields are correctly mapped to variable types in Apex? (Choose three.)

A. Number maps to Decimal.

B. Number maps to Integer.

C. TextArea maps to List of type String.

D. Date/Time maps to Dateline.

E. Checkbox maps to Boolean.

Correct Answer: ADE


Question 8:

What should a developer use to implement an automatic Approval Process submission for Cases?

A. An Assignment Rule

B. Scheduled Apex

C. Process Builder

D. A Workflow Rule

Correct Answer: C


Question 9:

A developer working on a time management application wants to make total hours for each timecard available to application users. A timecard entry has a Master-Detail relationship to a timecard.

Which approach should the developer use to accomplish this declaratively?

A. A Visualforce page that calculates the total number of hours for a timecard and displays it on the page

B. A Roll-Up Summary field on the Timecard Object that calculates the total hours from timecard entries for that timecard

C. A Process Builder process that updates a field on the timecard when a timecard entry is created

D. An Apex trigger that uses an Aggregate Query to calculate the hours for a given timecard and stores it in a custom field

Correct Answer: B


Question 10:

In a single record, a user selects multiple values from a multi-select picklist.

How are the selected values represented in Apex?

A. As a List with each value as an element in the list

B. As a String with each value separated by a comma

C. As a String with each value separated by a semicolon

D. As a Set with each value as an element in the set

Correct Answer: C


Question 11:

When an Account\’s custom picklist field called Customer Sentiment is changed to a value of “Confused”, a new related Case should automatically be created.

Which two methods should a developer use to create this case? (Choose two.)

A. Process Builder

B. Apex Trigger

C. Custom Button

D. Workflow Rule

Correct Answer: AB


Question 12:

Which two Apex data types can be used to reference a Salesforce record ID dynamically? (Choose two.)

A. ENUM

B. sObject

C. External ID

D. String

Correct Answer: AD


Question 13:

Which SOQL query successfully returns the Accounts grouped by name?

A. SELECT Type, Max(CreatedDate) FROM Account GROUP BY Name

B. SELECT Name, Max(CreatedDate) FROM Account GROUP BY Name

C. SELECT Id, Type, Max(CreatedDate) FROM Account GROUP BY Name

D. SELECT Type, Name, Max(CreatedDate) FROM Account GROUP BY Name LIMIT 5

Correct Answer: B


Question 14:

While writing a test class that covers an OpportunityLineItem trigger, a Developer is unable to create a standard PriceBook since one already exists in the org.

How should the Developer overcome this problem?

A. Use Test.getStandardPricebookId() to get the standard PriceBook ID.

B. Use @IsTest(SeeAllData=true) and delete the existing standard PriceBook.

C. Use Test.loadData() and a Static Resource to load a standard Pricebook.

D. Use @TestVisible to allow the test method to see the standard PriceBook.

Correct Answer: A


Question 15:

A developer has the controller class below.

Which code block will run successfully in an execute anonymous window?

A. myFooController m = new myFooController();System.assert(m.prop !=null);

B. myFooController m = new myFooController();System.assert(m.prop ==0);

C. myFooController m = new myFooController();System.assert(m.prop ==null);

D. myFooController m = new myFooController();System.assert(m.prop ==1);

Correct Answer: C


Geekcert exam braindumps are pass guaranteed. We guarantee your pass for the DEX-450 exam successfully with our Salesforce materials. Geekcert Programmatic Development using Apex and Visualforce in Lightning exam PDF and VCE are the latest and most accurate. We have the best Salesforce in our team to make sure Geekcert Programmatic Development using Apex and Visualforce in Lightning exam questions and answers are the most valid. Geekcert exam Programmatic Development using Apex and Visualforce in Lightning exam dumps will help you to be the Salesforce specialist, clear your DEX-450 exam and get the final success.

DEX-450 Salesforce exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from Geekcert: https://www.geekcert.com/dex-450.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Free Providing Geekcert Salesforce DEX-450 VCE Exam Study Guides With New Update Exam Questions

This dump is 100% valid to pass Salesforce Salesforce Developer Jan 10,2022 Hotest DEX-450 vce exam. The only tips is please do not just memorize the questions and answers, you need to get through understanding of it because the question changed a little in the real exam. Follow the instructions in the Geekcert Salesforce Developer Newest DEX-450 vce dumps Programmatic Development using Apex and Visualforce in Lightning PDF and VCEs. All Geekcert materials will help you pass your Salesforce Salesforce Developer exam successfully.

Geekcert – help you to get your DEX-450 certification more easily. save your time and money! high pass rate! free and latest Geekcert exam questions | all Geekcert latest microsoft, vmware, comptia, cisco,hp ,citrix and some other hot exams practice tests and questions and answers free download! Geekcert: DEX-450 certification training portal.

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest DEX-450 preparation materials from Salesforce Official Exam-Center: https://www.geekcert.com/dex-450.html

The following are the DEX-450 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our DEX-450 dumps.We have sample questions for DEX-450 free dumps. You can download and check the real questions of updated DEX-450 dumps.

Question 1:

A Visualforce page is required for displaying and editing Case records that includes both standard and custom functionality defined in an Apex class called myControllerExtension.

The Visualforce page should include which attribute(s) to correctly implement controller functionality?

A. controller=”Case” and extensions=”myControllerExtension”

B. extensions=”myControllerExtension”

C. controller=”myControllerExtension”

D. standardController=”Case” and extensions=”myControllerExtension”

Correct Answer: D


Question 2:

A Platform Developer needs to write an Apex method that will only perform an action if a record is assigned to a specific Record Type.

Which two options allow the developer to dynamically determine the ID of the required Record Type by its name? (Choose two.)

A. Make an outbound web services call to the SOAP API.

B. Hardcode the ID as a constant in an Apex class.

C. Use the getRecordTypeInfosByName() method in the DescribeSObjectResult class.

D. Execute a SOQL query on the RecordType object.

Correct Answer: CD


Question 3:

What are three characteristics of static methods? (Choose three.)

A. Initialized only when a class is loaded

B. A static variable outside of the scope of an Apex transaction

C. Allowed only in outer classes

D. Allowed only in inner classes

E. Excluded from the view state for a Visualforce page

Correct Answer: ACE


Question 4:

A platform developer at Universal Containers needs to create a custom button for the Account object that, when clicked, will perform a series of calculations and redirect the user to a custom Visualforce page.

Which three attributes need to be defined with values in the tag to accomplish this? (Choose three.)

A. action

B. renderAs

C. standardController

D. readOnly

E. extensions

Correct Answer: ABC


Question 5:

Given:

Map accountMap = new Map>ID, Account> ([SELECT Id, Name FROM Account]);

What are three valid Apex loop structures for iterating through items in the collection? (Choose three.)

A. for (ID accountID : accountMap.keySet()) {…}

B. for (Account accountRecord : accountMap.values()) {…}

C. for (Integer i=0; I < accountMap.size(); i ) {…}

D. for (ID accountID : accountMap) {…}

E. for (Account accountRecord : accountMap.keySet()) {…}

Correct Answer: ABC


Question 6:

A method is passed a list of generic sObjects as a parameter.

What should the developer do to determine which object type (Account, Lead, or Contact, for example) to cast each sObject?

A. Use the first three characters of the sObject ID to determine the sObject type.

B. Use the getSObjectType method on each generic sObject to retrieve the sObject token.

C. Use the getSObjectName method on the sObject class to get the sObject name.

D. Use a try-catch construct to cast the sObject into one of the three sObject types.

Correct Answer: B


Question 7:

How should a developer make sure that a child record on a custom object, with a lookup to the Account object, has the same sharing access as its associated account?

A. Create a Sharing Rule comparing the custom object owner to the account owner.

B. Create a validation rule on the custom object comparing the record owners on both records.

C. Include the sharing related list on the custom object page layout.

D. Ensure that the relationship between the objects is Master-Detail.

Correct Answer: D


Question 8:

A developer working on a time management application wants to make total hours for each timecard available to application users. A timecard entry has a Master-Detail relationship to a timecard.

Which approach should the developer use to accomplish this declaratively?

A. A Visualforce page that calculates the total number of hours for a timecard and displays it on the page

B. A Roll-Up Summary field on the Timecard Object that calculates the total hours from timecard entries for that timecard

C. A Process Builder process that updates a field on the timecard when a timecard entry is created

D. An Apex trigger that uses an Aggregate Query to calculate the hours for a given timecard and stores it in a custom field

Correct Answer: B


Question 9:

In a single record, a user selects multiple values from a multi-select picklist.

How are the selected values represented in Apex?

A. As a List with each value as an element in the list

B. As a String with each value separated by a comma

C. As a String with each value separated by a semicolon

D. As a Set with each value as an element in the set

Correct Answer: C


Question 10:

Why would a developer consider using a custom controller over a controller extension?

A. To increase the SOQL query governor limits.

B. To implement all of the logic for a page and bypass default Salesforce functionality

C. To leverage built-in functionality of a standard controller

D. To enforce user sharing settings and permissions

Correct Answer: B


Question 11:

Which two Apex data types can be used to reference a Salesforce record ID dynamically? (Choose two.)

A. ENUM

B. sObject

C. External ID

D. String

Correct Answer: AD


Question 12:

While writing a test class that covers an OpportunityLineItem trigger, a Developer is unable to create a standard PriceBook since one already exists in the org.

How should the Developer overcome this problem?

A. Use Test.getStandardPricebookId() to get the standard PriceBook ID.

B. Use @IsTest(SeeAllData=true) and delete the existing standard PriceBook.

C. Use Test.loadData() and a Static Resource to load a standard Pricebook.

D. Use @TestVisible to allow the test method to see the standard PriceBook.

Correct Answer: A


Question 13:

A developer has the controller class below.

Which code block will run successfully in an execute anonymous window?

A. myFooController m = new myFooController();System.assert(m.prop !=null);

B. myFooController m = new myFooController();System.assert(m.prop ==0);

C. myFooController m = new myFooController();System.assert(m.prop ==null);

D. myFooController m = new myFooController();System.assert(m.prop ==1);

Correct Answer: C


Question 14:

Which two statements are true about using the @testSetup annotation in an Apex test class? (Choose two.)

A. The @testSetup annotation cannot be used when the @isTest(SeeAllData=True) annotation is used.

B. Test data is inserted once for all test methods in a class.

C. Records created in the @testSetup method cannot be updates in individual test methods.

D. The @testSetup method is automatically executed before each test method in the test class is executed.

Correct Answer: D


Question 15:

Which statement results in an Apex compiler error?

A. Map lmap = new Map([Select ID from Lead Limit 8]);

B. Date d1 = Date.Today(), d2 = Date.ValueOf(`2018-01-01\’);

C. Integer a=5, b=6, c, d = 7;

D. List s = List{`a\’,`b\’,`c\’);

Correct Answer: D


[PDF and VCE] Free Geekcert Salesforce B2C-COMMERCE-DEVELOPER PDF Real Exam Questions and Answers Free Download

Geekcert 2022 Latest Salesforce B2C-COMMERCE-DEVELOPER Salesforce Developer Exam VCE and PDF Dumps for Free Download!

B2C-COMMERCE-DEVELOPER Salesforce Developer Exam PDF and VCE Dumps : 148QAs Instant Download: https://www.geekcert.com/b2c-commerce-developer.html [100% B2C-COMMERCE-DEVELOPER Exam Pass Guaranteed or Money Refund!!]
☆ Free view online pdf on Geekcert free test B2C-COMMERCE-DEVELOPER PDF: https://www.geekcert.com/online-pdf/b2c-commerce-developer.pdf

There is no need to worry when you are suffering the difficult time in the Salesforce Developer Latest B2C-COMMERCE-DEVELOPER pdf dumps exam preparation, Geekcert will assist you to pass the Salesforce Developer Jan 07,2022 Newest B2C-COMMERCE-DEVELOPER practice exam with latest update Salesforce Developer Hotest B2C-COMMERCE-DEVELOPER free download Salesforce Certified B2C Commerce Developer PDF and VCE dumps. Geekcert has the most comprehensive Salesforce exam preparation materials, covering each and every aspect of Salesforce Developer Hotest B2C-COMMERCE-DEVELOPER vce Salesforce Certified B2C Commerce Developer exam curriculum. We ensure you 100% success in Salesforce Developer Hotest B2C-COMMERCE-DEVELOPER study guide exam.

online real Geekcert B2C-COMMERCE-DEVELOPER exam review videos. Geekcert – any B2C-COMMERCE-DEVELOPER exam, B2C-COMMERCE-DEVELOPER easy pass. as a leading B2C-COMMERCE-DEVELOPER exam study guides provider, Geekcert provides the latest real test practice for hottest cisco, microsoft, comptia, vmware, ibm, hp, oracle, citrix exams. 100% real and latest. as a leading B2C-COMMERCE-DEVELOPER exam study guides provider, Geekcert provides the latest real test practice for hottest cisco, microsoft, comptia, vmware, ibm, hp, oracle, citrix exams. 100% real and latest.

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest B2C-COMMERCE-DEVELOPER preparation materials from Salesforce Official Exam-Center: https://www.geekcert.com/b2c-commerce-developer.html

The following are the B2C-COMMERCE-DEVELOPER free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our B2C-COMMERCE-DEVELOPER dumps.Do you what to see some samples before B2C-COMMERCE-DEVELOPER exam? Check the following B2C-COMMERCE-DEVELOPER free dumps or download B2C-COMMERCE-DEVELOPER dumps here.

Question 1:

A Digital Developer has been given a specification to integrate with a REST API for retrieving weather conditions. The service expects parameters to be form encoded. Which service type should the Developer register?

A. FTP

B. SOAP

C. HTTP Form

D. WebDAV

Correct Answer: C


Question 2:

What happens if the log file size limit is reached in custom logging?

A. Logging is suspended for the day.

B. Logging is suspended for two hours.

C. The log file is deleted and recreated from scratch.

D. The log file rolls over and the last used log is overwritten.

Correct Answer: C

Reference: https://documentation.b2c.commercecloud.salesforce.com/DOC2/index.jsp?topic=% 2Fcom.demandware.dochelp/SiteDevelopment/UnderstandingLogFiles.html


Question 3:

Which line of code creates a content slot that can be included on homepage.isml to display on the home page?

A.

B.

C.

D.

Correct Answer: C

Reference: https://docplayer.net/62289631-Developing-in-demandware-student-guide.html


Question 4:

A Digital Developer selects “Show Orderable Products Only” in the Search > Search Preferences Business Manager module. Which business goal does this accomplish?

A. Exclude products from search results if Available to Sell (ATS) = 0.

B. Exclude back-ordered products from showing on the website.

C. Block displaying the product detail page if Available to Sell (ATS) = 0.

D. Exclude pre-order products from search results.

Correct Answer: A

Reference: https://documentation.b2c.commercecloud.salesforce.com/DOC2/index.jsp?topic=% 2Fcom.demandware.dochelp/SearchandNavigation% 2FExcludeUnavailableProductsfromSearchResults.html


Question 5:

Universal Containers created a site export file from staging in the global export directory. How should the Digital Developer update their sandbox using this staging site export file?

A. Perform a data replication from staging.

B. Use the Site Development > Site Import and Export Business Manager module.

C. Download the site export file and use UX Studio to transfer the data to the sandbox.

D. Use the Site Development > Import and Export Business Manager module.

Correct Answer: B

Reference: https://documentation.b2c.commercecloud.salesforce.com/DOC2/index.jsp?topic=% 2Fcom.demandware.dochelp/ImportExport/UsingSiteImportExporttoCopyInstances.html


Question 6:

A Digital Developer added a file named MyBusinessController.js in the cartridge named app_project. The project design calls for this new file to override MyBusinessController.js in client_project. The client_project cartridge contains other necessary functionality. Additional functionality is also included in the storefront_core and storefront_controllers cartridges.

Which cartridge path meets the project requirements?

A. client_project:app_project:storefront_controllers:storefront_core

B. app_project:storefront_controllers:storefront_core

C. app_project:client_project:storefront_controllers:storefront_core

D. storefront_core:storefront_controllers:client_project:app_project

Correct Answer: C


Question 7:

A Digital Developer has detected storefront pages being rendered with an error message. After inspecting the log files, the Developer discovered that an enforced quota is being exceeded. What action should the Developer take to stop the quota violation?

A. Rewrite the code that is causing the overage.

B. Change the Business Manager configuration for the quota settings.

C. Take no action, the overage will be resolved when concurrent visitors are reduced.

D. Ask support to remove the quota limit.

Correct Answer: B

Reference: https://documentation.b2c.commercecloud.salesforce.com/DOC1/index.jsp?topic=% 2Fcom.demandware.dochelp/DWAPI/quota/html/index.html


Question 8:

Universal Containers wants to add a model field to each product. Products will have locale-specific model values. How should the Digital Developer implement the requirement?

A. Utilize resource bundles for translatable values.

B. Set the model field as a localizable attribute.

C. Store translated model values in different fields; one field for each locale.

D. Add model to a new custom object with localizable attributes.

Correct Answer: C


Question 9:

A Digital Developer must resolve a performance issue with product tiles. The Developer determines that the product tiles are NOT being cached for a long enough period. Which two methods can the Developer use to verify the cache settings for the product tiles? (Choose two.)

A. Enable cache information in the storefront toolkit and view the cache information for the product tile.

B. View the cache information provided by the Merchant Tools > Technical Reports Business Manager module.

C. View the product list page cache settings provided in the Administration > Manage Sites Business Manager module.

D. Enable the template debugger to verify the cache times for the producttile.isml template.

Correct Answer: AC


Question 10:

A Digital Developer is working on a multi-site realm. A new site requires a different layout for the account landing page. The business logic and data model remain the same. The existing code is in AccountControl.js and accountlanding.isml in the app_storefront cartridge. The app_storefront cartridge contains code for all other business functions. The cartridge path for the new site is currently int_cybersource:int_paypal:app_storefront. The Developer creates a new cartridge named app_newsite that contains only the accountlanding.isml template for the new site.

Which modification should be made to the new cartridge path?

A. Set the cartridge path so that app_newsite is before app_storefront.

B. Set the cartridge path so that app_storefront is before int_cybersource.

C. Set the cartridge path to include only app_newsite.

D. Set the cartridge path so that app_newsite is after app_storefront.

Correct Answer: B


Question 11:

Universal Containers specifies a new category hierarchy for navigating the digital commerce storefront. A Digital Developer uses Business Manager to manually create a catalog with the specified category hierarchy, then uses the Products and Catalogs > Import and Export module to export the catalog as a file.

How can other Developers with sandboxes on the same realm create the same catalog in their own sandboxes?

A. Use Business Manager to upload and import a copy of the export file obtained from the original Developer.

B. Use the remote upload capability of the Site Import and Export module of Business Manager.

C. Use the import capability of the Site Import and Export module of Business Manager.

D. Use the Business Manager Data Replication module to replicate the catalog from the original Developer\’s sandbox.

Correct Answer: C

Reference: https://documentation.b2c.commercecloud.salesforce.com/DOC2/index.jsp?topic=% 2Fcom.demandware.dochelp/ImportExport/CatalogObjectImportExport.html


Question 12:

The following code ensures that an address ID CANNOT be used if it is already in use by another address in the customer\’s address book. There is a problem with the code. The error message for an invalid address ID is never shown to the user on the form field.

How should the Digital Developer resolve this issue so that the error message is displayed on the address ID form field?

A. addressForm.invalidateFormElement(“addressid”);

B. addressForm.addresssid.invalidateFormElement = true;

C. addressForm.invalidateFormElement(addressForm.addressid);

D. addressForm.addresssid.invalidateFormElement();

Correct Answer: C


Question 13:

Given the file structure below, which ISML method call renders the customLandingPage template?

A. ISML.renderTamplate(`cartridge/templates/default/content/custom/customLandingPage\’);

B. ISML(`content/custom/customLandingPage\’);

C. ISML.render(`content/custom/customLandingPage\’);

D. ISML.renderTemplate(`content/custom/customLandingPage\’);

Correct Answer: D

Reference: https://documentation.b2c.commercecloud.salesforce.com/DOC4/index.jsp?topic=% 2Fcom.demandware.dochelp/DWAPI/scriptapi/html/api/class_dw_template_ISML.html


Question 14:

A business user wants to add a link to a content page from within the body of another content asset. The target content asset ID is: terms-and-conditions. Which link function generates the correct link?

A. $include(`Page-Include\’, `cid\’, `terms-and-conditions\’)$

B. $http(`Content-Page\’, `cid\’, `terms-and-conditions\’)$

C. $httpUrl(`Content-Show\’, `cid\’, `terms-and-conditions\’)$

D. $url(`Page-Show\’, `cid\’, `terms-and-conditions\’)$

Correct Answer: C

Reference: https://documentation.b2c.commercecloud.salesforce.com/DOC3/index.jsp?topic=% 2Fcom.demandware.dochelp/Content/Contentassetlinkexamples.html


Question 15:

Why should a Digital Developer use ProductSearchModel.getProducts() instead of Category.getOnlineProducts() to access products?

A. It is more readable code.

B. It has fewer lines of code.

C. It uses the search index.

D. It reduces accesses to the application server.

Correct Answer: D


Geekcert exam braindumps are pass guaranteed. We guarantee your pass for the B2C-COMMERCE-DEVELOPER exam successfully with our Salesforce materials. Geekcert Salesforce Certified B2C Commerce Developer exam PDF and VCE are the latest and most accurate. We have the best Salesforce in our team to make sure Geekcert Salesforce Certified B2C Commerce Developer exam questions and answers are the most valid. Geekcert exam Salesforce Certified B2C Commerce Developer exam dumps will help you to be the Salesforce specialist, clear your B2C-COMMERCE-DEVELOPER exam and get the final success.

B2C-COMMERCE-DEVELOPER Salesforce exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from Geekcert: https://www.geekcert.com/b2c-commerce-developer.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

[PDF and VCE] Free Geekcert Salesforce JAVASCRIPT-DEVELOPER-I VCE and PDF, Exam Materials Instant Download

Geekcert 2022 Real Salesforce JAVASCRIPT-DEVELOPER-I Salesforce Developer Exam VCE and PDF Dumps for Free Download!

JAVASCRIPT-DEVELOPER-I Salesforce Developer Exam PDF and VCE Dumps : 157QAs Instant Download: https://www.geekcert.com/javascript-developer-i.html [100% JAVASCRIPT-DEVELOPER-I Exam Pass Guaranteed or Money Refund!!]
☆ Free view online pdf on Geekcert free test JAVASCRIPT-DEVELOPER-I PDF: https://www.geekcert.com/online-pdf/javascript-developer-i.pdf

This is a note. Please give me your attention if you are preparing for your Salesforce Latest JAVASCRIPT-DEVELOPER-I QAs exam. It is really a tough task to pass Salesforce Developer Newest JAVASCRIPT-DEVELOPER-I vce exam. However, Geekcert will help you on that with the most comprehensive PDF and VCEs of the latest Salesforce Developer Jan 07,2022 Hotest JAVASCRIPT-DEVELOPER-I free download exam questions, covering each and every aspect of Salesforce Developer Newest JAVASCRIPT-DEVELOPER-I study guide JavaScript-Developer-I – Salesforce Certified JavaScript Developer I (WI21) exam curriculum.

Geekcert – pass all JAVASCRIPT-DEVELOPER-I certification exams easily with our real exam practice. latest update and experts revised. latest microsoft, cisco, comptia,oracle,ibm,sun,juniper,hp and all JAVASCRIPT-DEVELOPER-I certification dumps – Geekcert. pass JAVASCRIPT-DEVELOPER-I certification exam with Geekcert braindumps! Geekcert – help you to pass all JAVASCRIPT-DEVELOPER-I certification exams!

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest JAVASCRIPT-DEVELOPER-I preparation materials from Salesforce Official Exam-Center: https://www.geekcert.com/javascript-developer-i.html

The following are the JAVASCRIPT-DEVELOPER-I free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our JAVASCRIPT-DEVELOPER-I dumps.Free sample questions of JAVASCRIPT-DEVELOPER-I free dumps are provided here. All the following questions are from the latest real JAVASCRIPT-DEVELOPER-I dumps.

Question 1:

Refer to the code below:

01 const exec = (item, delay) =>{

02 new Promise(resolve => setTimeout( () => resolve(item), delay)), 03 async function runParallel() {

04 Const (result1, result2, result3) = await Promise.all{ 05 [exec (`x\’, `100\’) , exec(`y\’, 500), exec(`z\’, `100\’)]

06 );

07 return `parallel is done: $(result1) $(result2)$(result3)`; 08 }

}

}

Which two statements correctly execute the runParallel () function? Choose 2 answers

A. Async runParallel () .then(data);

B. runParallel ( ). done(function(data){ return data; });

C. runParallel () .then(data);

D. runParallel () .then(function(data) return data

Correct Answer: BD


Question 2:

A developer needs to test this function:

01 const sum3 = (arr) => (

02 if (!arr.length) return 0,

03 if (arr.length === 1) return arr[0],

04 if (arr.length === 2) return arr[0] arr[1],

05 return arr[0] arr[1] arr[2],

06 );

Which two assert statements are valid tests for the function? Choose 2 answers

A. console.assert(sum3(1, `2\’)) == 12);

B. console.assert(sum3(0)) == 0);

C. console.assert(sum3(-3, 2 )) == -1);

D. console.assert(sum3(`hello\’, 2, 3, 4)) === NaN);

Correct Answer: AC


Question 3:

Which statement phrases successfully?

A. JSON.parse ( ` foo \’ );

B. JSON.parse ( ” foo ” );

C. JSON.parse( ” ` foo \’ ” );

D. JSON.parse(` ” foo ” \’);

Correct Answer: D


Question 4:

Refer to the code below:

01 let car1 = new promise((_, reject) =>

02 setTimeout(reject, 2000, “Car 1 crashed in”));

03 let car2 = new Promise(resolve => setTimeout(resolve, 1500, “Car 2 completed”));

04 let car3 = new Promise(resolve => setTimeout (resolve, 3000, “Car 3 Completed”));

05 Promise.race([car1, car2, car3])

06 .then(value => (

07 let result = $(value) the race. `;

08 ))

09 .catch( arr => (

10 console.log(“Race is cancelled.”, err);

11 ));

What is the value of result when Promise.race executes?

A. Car 3 completed the race.

B. Car 1 crashed in the race.

C. Car 2 completed the race.

D. Race is cancelled.

Correct Answer: C


Question 5:

A developer is working on an ecommerce website where the delivery date is dynamically calculated based

on the current day. The code line below is responsible for this calculation.

Const deliveryDate = new Date ();

Due to changes in the business requirements, the delivery date must now be today\’s date 9 days.

Which code meets this new requirement?

A. deliveryDate.setDate(( new Date ( )).getDate () 9);

B. deliveryDate.setDate( Date.current () 9);

C. deliveryDate.date = new Date( 9) ;

D. deliveryDate.date = Date.current () 9;

Correct Answer: A


Question 6:

Which three statements are true about promises ? Choose 3 answers

A. The executor of a new Promise runs automatically.

B. A Promise has a .then() method.

C. A fulfilled or rejected promise will not change states .

D. A settled promise can become resolved.

E. A pending promise can become fulfilled, settled, or rejected.

Correct Answer: BCE


Question 7:

Given the code below:

01 function GameConsole (name) {

02 this.name = name;

03 }

05 GameConsole.prototype.load = function(gamename) { 06 console.log( ` $(this.name) is loading a game

: $(gamename) …`); 07 )

08 function Console 16 Bit (name) {

09 GameConsole.call(this, name) ;

10 }

11 Console16bit.prototype = Object.create ( GameConsole.prototype) ; 12 //insert code here

13 console.log( ` $(this.name) is loading a cartridge game : $(gamename) …`); 14 }

15 const console16bit = new Console16bit(` SNEGeneziz \’); 16 console16bit.load(` Super Nonic 3x Force

\’);

What should a developer insert at line 15 to output the following message using the method ?

> SNEGeneziz is loading a cartridge game: Super Monic 3x Force . . .

A. Console16bit.prototype.load(gamename) = function() {

B. Console16bit.prototype.load = function(gamename) {

C. Console16bit = Object.create(GameConsole.prototype).load = function (gamename) {

D. Console16bit.prototype.load(gamename) {

Correct Answer: B


Question 8:

A developer has the following array of student test grades:

Let arr = [ 7, 8, 5, 8, 9 ];

The Teacher wants to double each score and then see an array of the students who scored more than 15

points.

How should the developer implement the request?

A. Let arr1 = arr.filter(( val) => ( return val > 15 )) .map (( num) => ( return num *2 ))

B. Let arr1 = arr.mapBy (( num) => ( return num *2 )) .filterBy (( val ) => return val > 15 )) ;

C. Let arr1 = arr.map((num) => num*2). Filter (( val) => val > 15);

D. Let arr1 = arr.map((num) => ( num *2)).filterBy((val) => ( val >15 ));

Correct Answer: C


Question 9:

A test has a dependency on database.query. During the test the dependency is replaced with an object called database with the method, query, that returns an array. The developer needs to verify how many times the method was called and the arguments used each time. Which two test approaches describe the requirement? Choose 2 answers

A. Integration

B. Black box

C. White box

D. Mocking

Correct Answer: CD


Question 10:

Given the JavaScript below:

01 function filterDOM (searchString) {

02 const parsedSearchString = searchString andand searchString.toLowerCase() ; 03

document.quesrySelectorAll(` .account\’ ) . forEach(account => ( 04 const accountName =

account.innerHTML.toLOwerCase(); 05 account. Style.display = accountName.includes

(parsedSearchString) ? /*Insert code*/;

06 )};

07 }

Which code should replace the placeholder comment on line 05 to hide accounts that do not match the

search string?

A. ` name \’ : ` block \’

B. ` Block \’ : ` none \’

C. ` visible \’ : ` hidden \’

D. ` hidden \’ : ` visible \’

Correct Answer: B


Question 11:

developer publishes a new version of a package with new features that do not break backward compatibility. The previous version number was 1.1.3. Following semantic versioning format, what should the new package version number be?

A. 2.0.0

B. 1.2.3

C. 1.1.4

D. 1.2.0

Correct Answer: D


Question 12:

A developer is creating a simple webpage with a button. When a user clicks this button for the first time, a

message is displayed.

The developer wrote the JavaScript code below, but something is missing. The message gets displayed

every time a user clicks the button, instead of just the first time.

01 function listen(event) {

02 alert ( `Hey! I am John Doe\’) ;

03 button.addEventListener (`click\’, listen);

Which two code lines make this code work as required? Choose 2 answers

A. On line 02, use event.first to test if it is the first execution.

B. On line 04, use event.stopPropagation ( ),

C. On line 04, use button.removeEventListener(` click” , listen);

D. On line 06, add an option called once to button.addEventListener().

Correct Answer: CD


Question 13:

A developer uses a parsed JSON string to work with user information as in the block below:

01 const userInformation ={

02 ” id ” : “user-01”,

03 “email” : “[email protected]”,

04 “age” : 25

Which two options access the email attribute in the object? Choose 2 answers

A. userInformation(“email”)

B. userInformation.get(“email”)

C. userInformation.email

D. userInformation(email)

Correct Answer: AC


Question 14:

Refer to the code below:

01 const server = require(`server\’);

02 /* Insert code here */

A developer imports a library that creates a web server. The imported library uses events and callbacks to

start the servers

Which code should be inserted at the line 03 to set up an event and start the web server ?

A. Server.start ();

B. server.on(` connect \’ , ( port) => { console.log(`Listening on \’ , port) ;})

C. server()

D. serve(( port) => (

E. console.log( `Listening on \’, port) ;

Correct Answer: B


Question 15:

A developer wants to iterate through an array of objects and count the objects and count the objects whose

property value, name, starts with the letter N. Const arrObj = [{“name” : “Zach”} , {“name” : “Kate”},{“name”

: “Alise”},{“name” : “Bob”},{“name” :

“Natham”},{“name” : “nathaniel”}

Refer to the code snippet below:

01 arrObj.reduce(( acc, curr) => {

02 //missing line 02

02 //missing line 03

04 ). 0);

Which missing lines 02 and 03 return the correct count?

A. Const sum = curr.startsWith(`N\’) ? 1: 0; Return acc sum

B. Const sum = curr.name.startsWith(`N\’) ? 1: 0; Return acc sum

C. Const sum = curr.startsWIth(`N\’) ? 1: 0; Return curr sum

D. Const sum = curr.name.startsWIth(`N\’) ? 1: 0; Return curr sum

Correct Answer: B


Geekcert exam braindumps are pass guaranteed. We guarantee your pass for the JAVASCRIPT-DEVELOPER-I exam successfully with our Salesforce materials. Geekcert JavaScript-Developer-I – Salesforce Certified JavaScript Developer I (WI21) exam PDF and VCE are the latest and most accurate. We have the best Salesforce in our team to make sure Geekcert JavaScript-Developer-I – Salesforce Certified JavaScript Developer I (WI21) exam questions and answers are the most valid. Geekcert exam JavaScript-Developer-I – Salesforce Certified JavaScript Developer I (WI21) exam dumps will help you to be the Salesforce specialist, clear your JAVASCRIPT-DEVELOPER-I exam and get the final success.

JAVASCRIPT-DEVELOPER-I Salesforce exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from Geekcert: https://www.geekcert.com/javascript-developer-i.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Geekcert New Updated JAVASCRIPT-DEVELOPER-I Exam Dumps Free Download

There is no need to worry about the difficulties on the Salesforce Developer Hotest JAVASCRIPT-DEVELOPER-I vce exam preparation. Geekcert will assist you pass your Salesforce Developer Hotest JAVASCRIPT-DEVELOPER-I QAs exam with up to date Latest JAVASCRIPT-DEVELOPER-I free download JavaScript-Developer-I – Salesforce Certified JavaScript Developer I (WI21) PDF and VCE dumps. Geekcert provides the most update real Salesforce Developer Latest JAVASCRIPT-DEVELOPER-I pdf dumps exam preparation material, covering each and every aspect which real Salesforce Developer Hotest JAVASCRIPT-DEVELOPER-I vce dumps exam requires. We ensure you 100% success in Salesforce Developer Jan 10,2022 Latest JAVASCRIPT-DEVELOPER-I free download exam.

Geekcert – help you to pass all JAVASCRIPT-DEVELOPER-I certification exams! Geekcert JAVASCRIPT-DEVELOPER-I certification exam portal. Geekcert – your reliable partner and professional JAVASCRIPT-DEVELOPER-I certification exam material provider. Geekcert – leader of JAVASCRIPT-DEVELOPER-I certifications, latest dumps, guaranteed pass. Geekcert JAVASCRIPT-DEVELOPER-I dumps free download. Geekcert – 100% real JAVASCRIPT-DEVELOPER-I certification exam questions and answers. easily pass with a high score.

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest JAVASCRIPT-DEVELOPER-I preparation materials from Salesforce Official Exam-Center: https://www.geekcert.com/javascript-developer-i.html

The following are the JAVASCRIPT-DEVELOPER-I free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our JAVASCRIPT-DEVELOPER-I dumps.Questions and answers from JAVASCRIPT-DEVELOPER-I free dumps are 100% free and guaranteed. See our full JAVASCRIPT-DEVELOPER-I dumps if you want to get a further understanding of the materials.

Question 1:

Refer to the code below:

01 const exec = (item, delay) =>{

02 new Promise(resolve => setTimeout( () => resolve(item), delay)), 03 async function runParallel() {

04 Const (result1, result2, result3) = await Promise.all{ 05 [exec (`x\’, `100\’) , exec(`y\’, 500), exec(`z\’, `100\’)]

06 );

07 return `parallel is done: $(result1) $(result2)$(result3)`; 08 }

}

}

Which two statements correctly execute the runParallel () function? Choose 2 answers

A. Async runParallel () .then(data);

B. runParallel ( ). done(function(data){ return data; });

C. runParallel () .then(data);

D. runParallel () .then(function(data) return data

Correct Answer: BD


Question 2:

A developer needs to test this function:

01 const sum3 = (arr) => (

02 if (!arr.length) return 0,

03 if (arr.length === 1) return arr[0],

04 if (arr.length === 2) return arr[0] arr[1],

05 return arr[0] arr[1] arr[2],

06 );

Which two assert statements are valid tests for the function? Choose 2 answers

A. console.assert(sum3(1, `2\’)) == 12);

B. console.assert(sum3(0)) == 0);

C. console.assert(sum3(-3, 2 )) == -1);

D. console.assert(sum3(`hello\’, 2, 3, 4)) === NaN);

Correct Answer: AC


Question 3:

Which statement phrases successfully?

A. JSON.parse ( ` foo \’ );

B. JSON.parse ( ” foo ” );

C. JSON.parse( ” ` foo \’ ” );

D. JSON.parse(` ” foo ” \’);

Correct Answer: D


Question 4:

Refer to the code below:

01 let car1 = new promise((_, reject) =>

02 setTimeout(reject, 2000, “Car 1 crashed in”));

03 let car2 = new Promise(resolve => setTimeout(resolve, 1500, “Car 2 completed”));

04 let car3 = new Promise(resolve => setTimeout (resolve, 3000, “Car 3 Completed”));

05 Promise.race([car1, car2, car3])

06 .then(value => (

07 let result = $(value) the race. `;

08 ))

09 .catch( arr => (

10 console.log(“Race is cancelled.”, err);

11 ));

What is the value of result when Promise.race executes?

A. Car 3 completed the race.

B. Car 1 crashed in the race.

C. Car 2 completed the race.

D. Race is cancelled.

Correct Answer: C


Question 5:

Refer to the code below:

for(let number =2 ; number <= 5 ; number = 1 ) {

// insert code statement here

}

The developer needs to insert a code statement in the location shown. The code statement has these

requirements:

1.

Does require an import

2.

Logs an error when the boolean statement evaluates to false

3.

Works in both the browser and Node.js Which meet the requirements?

A. assert (number % 2 === 0);

B. console.error(number % 2 === 0);

C. console.debug(number % 2 === 0);

D. console.assert(number % 2 === 0);

Correct Answer: B


Question 6:

A developer is working on an ecommerce website where the delivery date is dynamically calculated based

on the current day. The code line below is responsible for this calculation.

Const deliveryDate = new Date ();

Due to changes in the business requirements, the delivery date must now be today\’s date 9 days.

Which code meets this new requirement?

A. deliveryDate.setDate(( new Date ( )).getDate () 9);

B. deliveryDate.setDate( Date.current () 9);

C. deliveryDate.date = new Date( 9) ;

D. deliveryDate.date = Date.current () 9;

Correct Answer: A


Question 7:

Which three statements are true about promises ? Choose 3 answers

A. The executor of a new Promise runs automatically.

B. A Promise has a .then() method.

C. A fulfilled or rejected promise will not change states .

D. A settled promise can become resolved.

E. A pending promise can become fulfilled, settled, or rejected.

Correct Answer: BCE


Question 8:

Given the code below:

01 function GameConsole (name) {

02 this.name = name;

03 }

05 GameConsole.prototype.load = function(gamename) { 06 console.log( ` $(this.name) is loading a game

: $(gamename) …`); 07 )

08 function Console 16 Bit (name) {

09 GameConsole.call(this, name) ;

10 }

11 Console16bit.prototype = Object.create ( GameConsole.prototype) ; 12 //insert code here

13 console.log( ` $(this.name) is loading a cartridge game : $(gamename) …`); 14 }

15 const console16bit = new Console16bit(` SNEGeneziz \’); 16 console16bit.load(` Super Nonic 3x Force

\’);

What should a developer insert at line 15 to output the following message using the method ?

> SNEGeneziz is loading a cartridge game: Super Monic 3x Force . . .

A. Console16bit.prototype.load(gamename) = function() {

B. Console16bit.prototype.load = function(gamename) {

C. Console16bit = Object.create(GameConsole.prototype).load = function (gamename) {

D. Console16bit.prototype.load(gamename) {

Correct Answer: B


Question 9:

A developer has the following array of student test grades:

Let arr = [ 7, 8, 5, 8, 9 ];

The Teacher wants to double each score and then see an array of the students who scored more than 15

points.

How should the developer implement the request?

A. Let arr1 = arr.filter(( val) => ( return val > 15 )) .map (( num) => ( return num *2 ))

B. Let arr1 = arr.mapBy (( num) => ( return num *2 )) .filterBy (( val ) => return val > 15 )) ;

C. Let arr1 = arr.map((num) => num*2). Filter (( val) => val > 15);

D. Let arr1 = arr.map((num) => ( num *2)).filterBy((val) => ( val >15 ));

Correct Answer: C


Question 10:

A test has a dependency on database.query. During the test the dependency is replaced with an object called database with the method, query, that returns an array. The developer needs to verify how many times the method was called and the arguments used each time. Which two test approaches describe the requirement? Choose 2 answers

A. Integration

B. Black box

C. White box

D. Mocking

Correct Answer: CD


Question 11:

developer publishes a new version of a package with new features that do not break backward compatibility. The previous version number was 1.1.3. Following semantic versioning format, what should the new package version number be?

A. 2.0.0

B. 1.2.3

C. 1.1.4

D. 1.2.0

Correct Answer: D


Question 12:

A developer is creating a simple webpage with a button. When a user clicks this button for the first time, a

message is displayed.

The developer wrote the JavaScript code below, but something is missing. The message gets displayed

every time a user clicks the button, instead of just the first time.

01 function listen(event) {

02 alert ( `Hey! I am John Doe\’) ;

03 button.addEventListener (`click\’, listen);

Which two code lines make this code work as required? Choose 2 answers

A. On line 02, use event.first to test if it is the first execution.

B. On line 04, use event.stopPropagation ( ),

C. On line 04, use button.removeEventListener(` click” , listen);

D. On line 06, add an option called once to button.addEventListener().

Correct Answer: CD


Question 13:

A developer uses a parsed JSON string to work with user information as in the block below:

01 const userInformation ={

02 ” id ” : “user-01”,

03 “email” : “[email protected]”,

04 “age” : 25

Which two options access the email attribute in the object? Choose 2 answers

A. userInformation(“email”)

B. userInformation.get(“email”)

C. userInformation.email

D. userInformation(email)

Correct Answer: AC


Question 14:

Refer to the code below:

01 const server = require(`server\’);

02 /* Insert code here */

A developer imports a library that creates a web server. The imported library uses events and callbacks to

start the servers

Which code should be inserted at the line 03 to set up an event and start the web server ?

A. Server.start ();

B. server.on(` connect \’ , ( port) => { console.log(`Listening on \’ , port) ;})

C. server()

D. serve(( port) => (

E. console.log( `Listening on \’, port) ;

Correct Answer: B


Question 15:

A developer wants to iterate through an array of objects and count the objects and count the objects whose

property value, name, starts with the letter N. Const arrObj = [{“name” : “Zach”} , {“name” : “Kate”},{“name”

: “Alise”},{“name” : “Bob”},{“name” :

“Natham”},{“name” : “nathaniel”}

Refer to the code snippet below:

01 arrObj.reduce(( acc, curr) => {

02 //missing line 02

02 //missing line 03

04 ). 0);

Which missing lines 02 and 03 return the correct count?

A. Const sum = curr.startsWith(`N\’) ? 1: 0; Return acc sum

B. Const sum = curr.name.startsWith(`N\’) ? 1: 0; Return acc sum

C. Const sum = curr.startsWIth(`N\’) ? 1: 0; Return curr sum

D. Const sum = curr.name.startsWIth(`N\’) ? 1: 0; Return curr sum

Correct Answer: B


Geekcert New Updated B2C-COMMERCE-DEVELOPER Exam Dumps Free Download

There is no need to worry when you are suffering the difficult time in the Salesforce Developer Hotest B2C-COMMERCE-DEVELOPER pdf exam preparation, Geekcert will assist you to pass the Salesforce Developer Hotest B2C-COMMERCE-DEVELOPER practice exam with latest update Salesforce Developer Latest B2C-COMMERCE-DEVELOPER free download Salesforce Certified B2C Commerce Developer PDF and VCE dumps. Geekcert has the most comprehensive Salesforce exam preparation materials, covering each and every aspect of Salesforce Developer Latest B2C-COMMERCE-DEVELOPER pdf Salesforce Certified B2C Commerce Developer exam curriculum. We ensure you 100% success in Salesforce Developer Jan 10,2022 Newest B2C-COMMERCE-DEVELOPER QAs exam.

Geekcert B2C-COMMERCE-DEVELOPER exam certification prep online course training. Geekcert – B2C-COMMERCE-DEVELOPER certification exams – original questions and answers – success guaranteed. free and latest Geekcert exam questions | all Geekcert latest microsoft, vmware, comptia, cisco,hp ,citrix and some other hot exams practice tests and questions and answers free download!

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest B2C-COMMERCE-DEVELOPER preparation materials from Salesforce Official Exam-Center: https://www.geekcert.com/b2c-commerce-developer.html

The following are the B2C-COMMERCE-DEVELOPER free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our B2C-COMMERCE-DEVELOPER dumps.Free sample questions of B2C-COMMERCE-DEVELOPER free dumps are provided here. All the following questions are from the latest real B2C-COMMERCE-DEVELOPER dumps.

Question 1:

A Digital Developer has been given a specification to integrate with a REST API for retrieving weather conditions. The service expects parameters to be form encoded. Which service type should the Developer register?

A. FTP

B. SOAP

C. HTTP Form

D. WebDAV

Correct Answer: C


Question 2:

What happens if the log file size limit is reached in custom logging?

A. Logging is suspended for the day.

B. Logging is suspended for two hours.

C. The log file is deleted and recreated from scratch.

D. The log file rolls over and the last used log is overwritten.

Correct Answer: C

Reference: https://documentation.b2c.commercecloud.salesforce.com/DOC2/index.jsp?topic=% 2Fcom.demandware.dochelp/SiteDevelopment/UnderstandingLogFiles.html


Question 3:

Which line of code creates a content slot that can be included on homepage.isml to display on the home page?

A.

B.

C.

D.

Correct Answer: C

Reference: https://docplayer.net/62289631-Developing-in-demandware-student-guide.html


Question 4:

A Digital Developer selects “Show Orderable Products Only” in the Search > Search Preferences Business Manager module. Which business goal does this accomplish?

A. Exclude products from search results if Available to Sell (ATS) = 0.

B. Exclude back-ordered products from showing on the website.

C. Block displaying the product detail page if Available to Sell (ATS) = 0.

D. Exclude pre-order products from search results.

Correct Answer: A

Reference: https://documentation.b2c.commercecloud.salesforce.com/DOC2/index.jsp?topic=% 2Fcom.demandware.dochelp/SearchandNavigation% 2FExcludeUnavailableProductsfromSearchResults.html


Question 5:

Universal Containers created a site export file from staging in the global export directory. How should the Digital Developer update their sandbox using this staging site export file?

A. Perform a data replication from staging.

B. Use the Site Development > Site Import and Export Business Manager module.

C. Download the site export file and use UX Studio to transfer the data to the sandbox.

D. Use the Site Development > Import and Export Business Manager module.

Correct Answer: B

Reference: https://documentation.b2c.commercecloud.salesforce.com/DOC2/index.jsp?topic=% 2Fcom.demandware.dochelp/ImportExport/UsingSiteImportExporttoCopyInstances.html


Question 6:

A Digital Developer added a file named MyBusinessController.js in the cartridge named app_project. The project design calls for this new file to override MyBusinessController.js in client_project. The client_project cartridge contains other necessary functionality. Additional functionality is also included in the storefront_core and storefront_controllers cartridges.

Which cartridge path meets the project requirements?

A. client_project:app_project:storefront_controllers:storefront_core

B. app_project:storefront_controllers:storefront_core

C. app_project:client_project:storefront_controllers:storefront_core

D. storefront_core:storefront_controllers:client_project:app_project

Correct Answer: C


Question 7:

A Digital Developer has detected storefront pages being rendered with an error message. After inspecting the log files, the Developer discovered that an enforced quota is being exceeded. What action should the Developer take to stop the quota violation?

A. Rewrite the code that is causing the overage.

B. Change the Business Manager configuration for the quota settings.

C. Take no action, the overage will be resolved when concurrent visitors are reduced.

D. Ask support to remove the quota limit.

Correct Answer: B

Reference: https://documentation.b2c.commercecloud.salesforce.com/DOC1/index.jsp?topic=% 2Fcom.demandware.dochelp/DWAPI/quota/html/index.html


Question 8:

Universal Containers wants to add a model field to each product. Products will have locale-specific model values. How should the Digital Developer implement the requirement?

A. Utilize resource bundles for translatable values.

B. Set the model field as a localizable attribute.

C. Store translated model values in different fields; one field for each locale.

D. Add model to a new custom object with localizable attributes.

Correct Answer: C


Question 9:

A Digital Developer must resolve a performance issue with product tiles. The Developer determines that the product tiles are NOT being cached for a long enough period. Which two methods can the Developer use to verify the cache settings for the product tiles? (Choose two.)

A. Enable cache information in the storefront toolkit and view the cache information for the product tile.

B. View the cache information provided by the Merchant Tools > Technical Reports Business Manager module.

C. View the product list page cache settings provided in the Administration > Manage Sites Business Manager module.

D. Enable the template debugger to verify the cache times for the producttile.isml template.

Correct Answer: AC


Question 10:

A Digital Developer creates a B2C Commerce server connection in their UX Studio workspace. The Developer adds new cartridges to the workspace, but the cartridges do NOT execute as the Developer expects. Which three things should the Digital Developer verify to ensure the cartridges are uploaded? (Choose three.)

A. The Auto-Upload setting is enabled for the server connection.

B. The Active Server setting is enabled for the server connection.

C. The credentials for the server connection are correctly entered.

D. The cartridge is for the current version of B2C Commerce.

E. The server is configured to accept incoming connections.

Correct Answer: ADE

Reference: https://documentation.b2c.commercecloud.salesforce.com/DOC4/index.jsp?topic=% 2Fcom.demandware.dochelp/SiteDevelopment/TroubleshootingStudio.html


Question 11:

Universal Containers specifies a new category hierarchy for navigating the digital commerce storefront. A Digital Developer uses Business Manager to manually create a catalog with the specified category hierarchy, then uses the Products and Catalogs > Import and Export module to export the catalog as a file.

How can other Developers with sandboxes on the same realm create the same catalog in their own sandboxes?

A. Use Business Manager to upload and import a copy of the export file obtained from the original Developer.

B. Use the remote upload capability of the Site Import and Export module of Business Manager.

C. Use the import capability of the Site Import and Export module of Business Manager.

D. Use the Business Manager Data Replication module to replicate the catalog from the original Developer\’s sandbox.

Correct Answer: C

Reference: https://documentation.b2c.commercecloud.salesforce.com/DOC2/index.jsp?topic=% 2Fcom.demandware.dochelp/ImportExport/CatalogObjectImportExport.html


Question 12:

Given the file structure below, which ISML method call renders the customLandingPage template?

A. ISML.renderTamplate(`cartridge/templates/default/content/custom/customLandingPage\’);

B. ISML(`content/custom/customLandingPage\’);

C. ISML.render(`content/custom/customLandingPage\’);

D. ISML.renderTemplate(`content/custom/customLandingPage\’);

Correct Answer: D

Reference: https://documentation.b2c.commercecloud.salesforce.com/DOC4/index.jsp?topic=% 2Fcom.demandware.dochelp/DWAPI/scriptapi/html/api/class_dw_template_ISML.html


Question 13:

A business user wants to add a link to a content page from within the body of another content asset. The target content asset ID is: terms-and-conditions. Which link function generates the correct link?

A. $include(`Page-Include\’, `cid\’, `terms-and-conditions\’)$

B. $http(`Content-Page\’, `cid\’, `terms-and-conditions\’)$

C. $httpUrl(`Content-Show\’, `cid\’, `terms-and-conditions\’)$

D. $url(`Page-Show\’, `cid\’, `terms-and-conditions\’)$

Correct Answer: C

Reference: https://documentation.b2c.commercecloud.salesforce.com/DOC3/index.jsp?topic=% 2Fcom.demandware.dochelp/Content/Contentassetlinkexamples.html


Question 14:

A Digital Developer is adding support for an additional language other than the default. The locale code for the new language is de. In which folder should the developer place resource bundles?

A. templates/de

B. templates/default

C. templates/resources

D. templates/default/resources

Correct Answer: C

Reference: https://documentation.b2c.commercecloud.salesforce.com/DOC1/index.jsp?topic=% 2Fcom.demandware.dochelp/Localization/LocalizingTemplateResourceBundles.html


Question 15:

A Digital Developer wants pass control to an ISML template from a JavaScript Controller and load product on the pipeline dictionary with the name myProduct. Which code sample will achieve this?

A. ISML.renderTemlpate ( “helloworld.isml”, { “myProduct”: “product” });

B. ISML.renderTemlpate ( “helloworld.isml”, { “product”: myProduct });

C. ISML.renderTemlpate ( “helloworld.isml”, { product: myProduct });

D. ISML.renderTemlpate ( “helloworld.isml”, { myProduct: product });

Correct Answer: A

Reference: https://documentation.b2c.commercecloud.salesforce.com/DOC2/index.jsp?topic=% 2Fcom.demandware.dochelp/SGJC/PipelinetoControllerConversion.html


Latest Geekcert CCD-102 Exam CCD-102 Dumps 100% Free Download

Geekcert 2022 Latest Salesforce CCD-102 Salesforce Developer Exam VCE and PDF Dumps for Free Download!

CCD-102 Salesforce Developer Exam PDF and VCE Dumps : 60QAs Instant Download: https://www.geekcert.com/ccd-102.html [100% CCD-102 Exam Pass Guaranteed or Money Refund!!]
☆ Free view online pdf on Geekcert free test CCD-102 PDF: https://www.geekcert.com/online-pdf/ccd-102.pdf

As a leading IT exam study material provider, Geekcert not only provides you the Newest CCD-102 pdf exam questions and answers but also the most comprehensive knowledge of the whole Salesforce Developer Newest CCD-102 QAs B2C Commerce Developer with SFRA certifications. We provide our users with the most accurate Hotest CCD-102 study guide B2C Commerce Developer with SFRA study material about the Salesforce Developer Jan 07,2022 Latest CCD-102 study guide exam and the guarantee of pass. We assist you to get well prepared for Salesforce Developer Newest CCD-102 study guide certification which is regarded valuable the IT sector.

Geekcert provides you the easiest way to pass your CCD-102 certification exam. Geekcert – Salesforce dumps, braindumps, certification CCD-102 exam dumps. Geekcert – the most professional provider of all CCD-102 certifications. pass all the CCD-102 exam easily. Geekcert – 100% real CCD-102 certification exam questions and answers. easily pass with a high score.

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest CCD-102 preparation materials from Salesforce Official Exam-Center: https://www.geekcert.com/ccd-102.html

The following are the CCD-102 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our CCD-102 dumps.These questions are from CCD-102 free dumps. All questions in CCD-102 dumps are from the latest CCD-102 real exams.

Question 1:

A Digital Developer selects “Show Orderable Products Only” in the Search > Search Preferences Business Manager module. Which business goal does this accomplish?

A. Exclude pre-order products from search results.

B. Exclude products from search results if Available to Sell (ATS) = 0.

C. Exclude back-ordered products from showing on the website.

D. Block displaying the product detail page if Available to Sell (ATS) = 0.

Correct Answer: B


Question 2:

A Digital Developer needs to check for product inventory in a specific inventory list using the Open Commerce API. An example request URL is:

Which rescurce_id value enables the appropriate resource?

A. /products/*

B. /inventory_lists/**

C. /inventory-lists/*

D. /inventory_list_search

Correct Answer: B


Question 3:

A Digital Developer is working on a project to convert a pipeline to a JavaScript controller. UX Studio has a functioning pipeline debugger configured for the site. Assume the Developer will add a breakpoint to the controller when it is written. What must be done in order to use the debugger with the new controller when it is written?

A. Modify the debugger configuration and use the existing pipeline debugger.

B. Create and use a new controller debug configuration.

C. Create and use a new script debug configuration.

D. Use the existing pipeline debugger.

Correct Answer: C


Question 4:

Given the file structure below, which ISML method call renders the customLandingPage template?

A. ISML.renderTemplate(\’content/custom/customLandingPage\’);

B. ISML.renderTernplate(\’cartridge/ternplates/default/content/custom/customLandingPage\’);

C. ISML(\’content/custom/customLandingPage\’);

D. ISML.render(\’content/custom/customLandingPage\’);

Correct Answer: A


Question 5:

A Digital Developer noticed that cartridges in their workspace are NOT executing. The Developer confirms that the cartridges are uploaded to the B2C Commerce server connection\’s target version directory. Which action potentially solves this problem?

A. Set the active code version to use the latest compatibility mode.

B. Remove invalid characters from cartridge file and folder names.

C. Set the server connection\’s target version directory to the active code version.

D. Remove invalid characters from the code version\’s name.

Correct Answer: C


Question 6:

The following code ensures that an address ID CANNOT be used if it is already in use by another address in the customer\’s address book. There is a problem with the code. The error message for an invalid address ID is never shown to the user on the form field.

How should the Digital Developer resolve this issue so that the error message is displayed on the address ID form field?

A. addressForm.invalidateFormElement(addressForm.addressid);

B. addressForm.addressid.invalidateFormElement();

C. addressForm.addressid.invalidateFormElement = true;

D. addressForm.invalidateFormElement(“addressid”);

Correct Answer: D


Question 7:

A Digital Developer is adding support for an additional language other than the default. The locale code for the new language is de. In which folder should the developer place resource bundles?

A. templates/resources

B. templates/default/resources

C. templates/de

D. templates/default

Correct Answer: A


Question 8:

A Digital Developer adds the following line of code to a script. dw.system.Logger.getLogger{\’login\’).debug{“Login API has succeeded”); The code executes without error; however, the log file on disk does NOT contain the log message. Which two actions should be completed to write the log message to disk? Choose 2 answers

A. Ensure that the debug log level has been added to the custom log level types in the Global Preferences business manager module.

B. Ensure that the “login” category is added to the Custom Log Filters in the Log Settings Business Manager module.

C. Archive old log files to make room in the log directory.

D. Ensure that the debug log level is enabled to write to file in the Custom Log Settings Business Manager module.

Correct Answer: BD


Question 9:

A Digital Developer is requesting product information for an external integration. The following Open Commerce API (OCAPI) request is NOT functioning correctly:

How should the Developer change the request?

A. Change the HTTP method to GET.

B. Change the HTTP method to PUT.

C. Change the URI to /dw/shop/vl8_3/products/creative-zen-v.

D. Include an authentication token in the request.

Correct Answer: A


Question 10:

Which two methods are efficient and scalable? Choose 2 answers

A. ProductMgr.queryAllSiteProducts()

B. ProductSearchModel.getProductSearchHits()

C. Category.getProducts()

D. ProductSearchHit.getRepresentedProductsQ

Correct Answer: B


Question 11:

Why Should a Digital Developer use ProductSearchModel.getProducts() instead Of Category.getOnlineProduccs () to access products?

A. It is more readable code.

B. It has fewer lines of code.

C. It uses the search index.

D. It reduces accesses to the application server.

Correct Answer: C


Question 12:

A business user wants to add a link to a content page from within the body of another content asset.

The target content asset ID is: terms-and-conditions.

Which link function generates the correct link?

A. $include(\’Page-Include\’, \’cid\’, \’terms-and-conditions\’)$

B. $url(*Page-Show\’, \’cid\’, \’terms-and-conditions\’)s

C. $http(\’Content-Page\’, \’cid\’, \’terms-and-conditions^S

D. $httpUrl(\’Content-Show\ \’cid\’, ,terms-and-conditions\’)$

Correct Answer: B


Question 13:

Universal Containers needs to have Apple Pay disabled for the country of Spain. Which Business Manager module should the Developer use to meet this requirement?

A. Merchant Tools > Ordering > Payment Processors

B. Merchant Tools > Ordering > Payment Methods

C. Merchant Tools > Site Preferences > Payment Types

D. Merchant Tools > Site Preferences > Apple Pay

Correct Answer: D


Question 14:

A Digital Developer must give users the ability to choose an occasion (holiday, birthday, anniversary, etc.) for which gifts are currently being selected. The data needs to be persistent throughout the current shopping experience. Which data store variable is appropriate, assuming there is no need to store the selection in any system or custom objects?

A. Request scope variable

B. Session scope variable

C. Page scope variable

D. Content slot variable

Correct Answer: B


Question 15:

Universal Containers sells physical gift cards for the holidays. What needs to occur to guarantee the cards will always be available?

A. Create a perpetual inventory record.

B. Create an inventory record with Backorder Handling enabled.

C. Create an inventory record with an extremely high Allocation value (i.e., 1 billion certificates).

D. Create an inventory record with an unlimited Allocation value.

Correct Answer: A


Geekcert exam braindumps are pass guaranteed. We guarantee your pass for the CCD-102 exam successfully with our Salesforce materials. Geekcert B2C Commerce Developer with SFRA exam PDF and VCE are the latest and most accurate. We have the best Salesforce in our team to make sure Geekcert B2C Commerce Developer with SFRA exam questions and answers are the most valid. Geekcert exam B2C Commerce Developer with SFRA exam dumps will help you to be the Salesforce specialist, clear your CCD-102 exam and get the final success.

CCD-102 Salesforce exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from Geekcert: https://www.geekcert.com/ccd-102.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

[PDF and VCE] Free Share CCD-102 PDF Exam Preparation Materials with Geekcert Real Exam Questions

Salesforce Developer Newest CCD-102 vce easy pass guidance: Preparing for Salesforce Salesforce Developer Jan 10,2022 Hotest CCD-102 study guide exam is really a tough task to achieve. However, Geekcert provides the most comprehensive PDF and VCEs, covering each knowledge points required in the actual Newest CCD-102 pdf dumps exam.

Geekcert it exam study material and real exam questions and answers help you pass CCD-102 exams and get CCD-102 certifications easily. Geekcert goal is to help you get passed in all Geekcert certification exams first attempt. high pass rate and success rate. Geekcert- reliable CCD-102 certifications expert on CCD-102 exam study guide providing.

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest CCD-102 preparation materials from Salesforce Official Exam-Center: https://www.geekcert.com/ccd-102.html

The following are the CCD-102 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our CCD-102 dumps.Real questions from CCD-102 free dumps. Download demo of CCD-102 dumps to check the validity.

Question 1:

A Digital Developer selects “Show Orderable Products Only” in the Search > Search Preferences Business Manager module. Which business goal does this accomplish?

A. Exclude pre-order products from search results.

B. Exclude products from search results if Available to Sell (ATS) = 0.

C. Exclude back-ordered products from showing on the website.

D. Block displaying the product detail page if Available to Sell (ATS) = 0.

Correct Answer: B


Question 2:

A Digital Developer needs to check for product inventory in a specific inventory list using the Open Commerce API. An example request URL is:

Which rescurce_id value enables the appropriate resource?

A. /products/*

B. /inventory_lists/**

C. /inventory-lists/*

D. /inventory_list_search

Correct Answer: B


Question 3:

Given the file structure below, which ISML method call renders the customLandingPage template?

A. ISML.renderTemplate(\’content/custom/customLandingPage\’);

B. ISML.renderTernplate(\’cartridge/ternplates/default/content/custom/customLandingPage\’);

C. ISML(\’content/custom/customLandingPage\’);

D. ISML.render(\’content/custom/customLandingPage\’);

Correct Answer: A


Question 4:

A Digital Developer noticed that cartridges in their workspace are NOT executing. The Developer confirms that the cartridges are uploaded to the B2C Commerce server connection\’s target version directory. Which action potentially solves this problem?

A. Set the active code version to use the latest compatibility mode.

B. Remove invalid characters from cartridge file and folder names.

C. Set the server connection\’s target version directory to the active code version.

D. Remove invalid characters from the code version\’s name.

Correct Answer: C


Question 5:

The following code ensures that an address ID CANNOT be used if it is already in use by another address in the customer\’s address book. There is a problem with the code. The error message for an invalid address ID is never shown to the user on the form field.

How should the Digital Developer resolve this issue so that the error message is displayed on the address ID form field?

A. addressForm.invalidateFormElement(addressForm.addressid);

B. addressForm.addressid.invalidateFormElement();

C. addressForm.addressid.invalidateFormElement = true;

D. addressForm.invalidateFormElement(“addressid”);

Correct Answer: D


Question 6:

A Digital Developer is adding support for an additional language other than the default. The locale code for the new language is de. In which folder should the developer place resource bundles?

A. templates/resources

B. templates/default/resources

C. templates/de

D. templates/default

Correct Answer: A


Question 7:

A Digital Developer is requesting product information for an external integration. The following Open Commerce API (OCAPI) request is NOT functioning correctly:

How should the Developer change the request?

A. Change the HTTP method to GET.

B. Change the HTTP method to PUT.

C. Change the URI to /dw/shop/vl8_3/products/creative-zen-v.

D. Include an authentication token in the request.

Correct Answer: A


Question 8:

Which two methods are efficient and scalable? Choose 2 answers

A. ProductMgr.queryAllSiteProducts()

B. ProductSearchModel.getProductSearchHits()

C. Category.getProducts()

D. ProductSearchHit.getRepresentedProductsQ

Correct Answer: B


Question 9:

Why Should a Digital Developer use ProductSearchModel.getProducts() instead Of Category.getOnlineProduccs () to access products?

A. It is more readable code.

B. It has fewer lines of code.

C. It uses the search index.

D. It reduces accesses to the application server.

Correct Answer: C


Question 10:

Universal Containers needs to have Apple Pay disabled for the country of Spain. Which Business Manager module should the Developer use to meet this requirement?

A. Merchant Tools > Ordering > Payment Processors

B. Merchant Tools > Ordering > Payment Methods

C. Merchant Tools > Site Preferences > Payment Types

D. Merchant Tools > Site Preferences > Apple Pay

Correct Answer: D


Question 11:

A Digital Developer must give users the ability to choose an occasion (holiday, birthday, anniversary, etc.) for which gifts are currently being selected. The data needs to be persistent throughout the current shopping experience. Which data store variable is appropriate, assuming there is no need to store the selection in any system or custom objects?

A. Request scope variable

B. Session scope variable

C. Page scope variable

D. Content slot variable

Correct Answer: B


Question 12:

Universal Containers sells physical gift cards for the holidays. What needs to occur to guarantee the cards will always be available?

A. Create a perpetual inventory record.

B. Create an inventory record with Backorder Handling enabled.

C. Create an inventory record with an extremely high Allocation value (i.e., 1 billion certificates).

D. Create an inventory record with an unlimited Allocation value.

Correct Answer: A


Question 13:

A Digital Developer needs to add a new form to the shopping cart page to allow customers to enter their rewards pass ID. There is already an existing cart.js controller that handles processing of the other cart forms. In addition, a form field

node is in the form XML and the necessary form input is present in the ISML template.

The code below is the submit button for the ISML markup.

What additional steps must occur before the Digital Developer can begin writing the processing code for this request?

A. Add an node to the form definition XML with the attribute formid=’’addRewardFaas” Add the key addRewardPass, with a processing function as a value, to the object passed to the Form.handleActionO method in the Cart .j* controller

B. Add the attribute addtl-fonn-action^\’addRewardPaas”1 to the ISML form Add the key addRewardPass, with a processing function as a value, to the object passed to the Form.handleActionO method in the cart.3s controller

C. Add a node to the form definition XML with the attribute formid=’’addRewardPas3″ Add the key addRewardPasa, with a processing function as a value, to the object passed to the Form.handleActionO method in the Cart.ja controller

D. Add an action /> node to the form definition XML with the attribute formid=”addRewardFa3s” No change to cart.3a controller required

Correct Answer: A


Question 14:

A Digital Developer has been given a requirement to add fault tolerance to an existing web service integration that uses Service Framework. Administrators at Universal Containers need to be able to configure the timeout and rate limiting. Which approach should the Developer use to implement the requirement?

A. Implement a serviceUnavaiiableException exception handler to execute fallback code.

B. Use the setTimeout method to execute fallback code if the request has NOT completed.

C. Create a site preference to store timeout settings and implement an IOException handler to execute fallback code.

D. Implement a condition that checks to see if the response was empty and execute fallback code if true.

Correct Answer: A


Question 15:

A Digital Developer creates a B2C Commerce server connection in their UX Studio workspace. The Developer adds new cartridges to the workspace, but the cartridges do NOT execute as the Developer expects. Which three things should the Digital Developer verify to ensure the cartridges are uploaded? Choose 3 answers

A. The Auto-Upload setting is enabled for the server connection.

B. The Active Server setting is enabled for the server connection.

C. The server is configured to accept incoming connections.

D. The cartridge is for the current version of B2C Commerce.

E. The credentials for the server connection are correctly entered.

Correct Answer: ABE