Geekcert New Updated NONPROFIT-CLOUD-CONSULTANT Exam Dumps Free Download

Geekcert 2022 Newest Salesforce NONPROFIT-CLOUD-CONSULTANT Salesforce Consultant Exam VCE and PDF Dumps for Free Download!

NONPROFIT-CLOUD-CONSULTANT Salesforce Consultant Exam PDF and VCE Dumps : 110QAs Instant Download: https://www.geekcert.com/nonprofit-cloud-consultant.html [100% NONPROFIT-CLOUD-CONSULTANT Exam Pass Guaranteed or Money Refund!!]
☆ Free view online pdf on Geekcert free test NONPROFIT-CLOUD-CONSULTANT PDF: https://www.geekcert.com/online-pdf/nonprofit-cloud-consultant.pdf

Geekcert PDF and VCE dumps of Salesforce Consultant Latest NONPROFIT-CLOUD-CONSULTANT practice exam is revised by the professional experts to ensure your success rate on the Salesforce Salesforce Consultant Jan 07,2022 Latest NONPROFIT-CLOUD-CONSULTANT pdf dumps exam. At Geekcert, we provide our customer with the latest real Salesforce Consultant Hotest NONPROFIT-CLOUD-CONSULTANT free download exam questions. We invite the professionals who have rich experience and knowledge of the Salesforce certification to keep our PDF precisely and logically. Geekcert customers’ satisfaction is a precious concern for us. So we promise to provide you the products that can be utilized most efficiently.

Geekcert- reliable NONPROFIT-CLOUD-CONSULTANT certifications expert on NONPROFIT-CLOUD-CONSULTANT exam study guide providing. Geekcert – NONPROFIT-CLOUD-CONSULTANT certification with money back assurance. Geekcert – help candidates on all NONPROFIT-CLOUD-CONSULTANT certification exams preparation. pass NONPROFIT-CLOUD-CONSULTANT certification exams, get it certifications easily. Geekcert – our goal is to help all candidates pass their NONPROFIT-CLOUD-CONSULTANT exams and get their certifications in their first attempt. money back guarantee.

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest NONPROFIT-CLOUD-CONSULTANT preparation materials from Salesforce Official Exam-Center: https://www.geekcert.com/nonprofit-cloud-consultant.html

The following are the NONPROFIT-CLOUD-CONSULTANT free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our NONPROFIT-CLOUD-CONSULTANT dumps.Questions and answers from NONPROFIT-CLOUD-CONSULTANT free dumps are 100% free and guaranteed. See our full NONPROFIT-CLOUD-CONSULTANT dumps if you want to get a further understanding of the materials.

Question 1:

A nonprofit organization wants to record the most recent Opportunity close date on Contact records. The nonprofit organization expects the field on the Contact to be overwritten every time a new Opportunity meets the criteri

A. Which feature should the consultant use to meet this requirement?

B. AppExchange App

C. Formula Field

D. Roll-Up Summary Field

E. NPSP Customizable Rollups

Correct Answer: D


Question 2:

A nonprofit organization wants to add any donor who gives to its Capital Fund to the Capital Campaign. Which two steps should be taken to accomplish this?

A. Upload a list of all donors as Campaign Members using the Data Import Wizard

B. Enable the Automatic Campaign Member Management in NPSP settings

C. Create a trigger that automatically adds any donor as a Campaign Member

D. Populate the Primary Campaign Source field on the Opportunity record

Correct Answer: BD


Question 3:

Which one do you like?

A. Create a custom text field on the Contact and create a Customizable Rollup Filter using Donor Streak as the Operation

B. Create a custom currency field on the Contact and create a Customizable Rollup Filter using Donor Streak as the Operation

C. Create a custom number field on the Contact and create a Customizable Rollup Filter using Donor Streak as the Operation

D. Create a custom text formula field on the Contact and create a Customizable Rollup Filter using Donor Streak as the Operation

Correct Answer: C


Question 4:

A nonprofit customer must conflict and store its clients\’ government-issued ID number. The consultant has set up a custom text field for the ID number. Which security solution should be used to protect this data?

A. Restrict visibility by removing it from the page layout and utilizing role hierarchy to prevent users from accessing that field except for the staff who need to interact with the government ID data

B. Encrypt the government ID field with Classic Encryption for Custom Fields and grant View Encrypted Data permission only to those users who have to interact with the data

C. Turn on two-factor authentication for the staff members who need to collect and use the government ID number field data

D. Set the org wide default on Contacts to Private so only the user who owns the Contact records can access it.

Correct Answer: B


Question 5:

A nonprofit organization needs an audit trial of metadata changes over time and the ability to develop, test, and a release project independent of other projects in development. Which development model should be chosen?

A. Application development

B. Org development

C. Package development

D. Change Set development

Correct Answer: D


Question 6:

A nonprofit organization needs an email marketing tool that will measure email engagement and evaluates the fit of prospective supporters. Which two factors should the consultant recommend?

A. Pardot Grading

B. Marketing Cloud Measures

C. Marketing Cloud Reporting

D. Pardot Scoring

Correct Answer: AD


Question 7:

A nonprofit has been keeping track of donors\’ employers in a spreadsheet. The nonprofit has hired a consultant to upload data to the NPSP Affiliations object. What is the correct order for uploading the donors\’ employment information?

A. Upsert Contact records, export Contact ID, upsert Organization Accounts for employer with Organization Account ID in the “Primary Affiliation” field

B. Insert Organization Accounts for the employer, insert Contact records for the donor, insert Affiliation records for the employment information

C. Insert Affiliation records, export Contact records, export Account records, upsert Contact records

D. Upsert Organization Accounts, export Organization Account ID, upsert Contact record with Organization Account ID in the “Primary Affiliation” field

Correct Answer: B


Question 8:

A nonprofit organization is retiring its legacy donor, donation, and payment processing systems. The organization wants to load 45,000 records into Salesforce from a single flat file. Which tool should be used to create all of the records at once?

A. Import Wizard

B. Data Loader

C. NPSP Data Import

D. ETL Tool

Correct Answer: C


Question 9:

How should a consultant install NPSP in an existing Salesforce organization?

A. Download each NPSP component from the AppExchange, install in the target organization, and complete the post-install instructions

B. Visit the NPSP Installer page, install in the target organization, and complete the post-install instructions

C. Download each NPSP component from The Powrt of Us Hub, install organization, and complete the post-install instructions

D. Visit the NPSP Conversion Utility tool, install in the target organization, and complete the post- install instructions

Correct Answer: B


Question 10:

A developer needs to create a custom Apex class in the TDTM framework. Which sets of steps should the developer take?

A. Create the Visualforce page, test class, and a Trigger Handler record

B. Create the Apex class, test class, and Trigger Handler record

C. Create the Apex trigger, test class, and Trigger Handler record

D. Create the Lightning component, test class, and Trigger Handler record

Correct Answer: B


Question 11:

A nonprofit organization had enabled Person Accounts in its org and now wants to install NPSP. The nonprofit organization wants to completely remove all Person Account features. What should the nonprofit organization consider?

A. Apply for a new Salesforce organization and request a license transfer

B. Use the NPSP Conversion Utility Tool

C. Ensure the Person Account record type is selected as the Household record type in NPSP Settings

D. Create a case in Salesforce to completely remove the Person Account record type

Correct Answer: A


Question 12:

The system administrator accidentally deletes the NPSP 00 – Error Processing job. What should the consultant recommend?

A. Go to NPSP Settings | Bulk Data Processes | Batch Process Settings to automatically recreate it.

B. Go to the NPSP Data Imports | Bulk Data Processes | Batch Process Settings to automatically recreate it.

C. Go to the Recycle Bin and undelete the job.

D. Go to help and create a case amd ask Salesforce Support to reschedule this job.

Correct Answer: A


Question 13:

A user creating Opportunities wants to avoid manually entering information twice in order to have it appear on both the Opportunity record and the Payment record. Which two steps should be taken to set this up?

A. Create Payment Mappings in NPSP Settings.

B. Create custom fields on the Payment object.

C. Create lookup fields on the Payment object.

D. Create a workflow that will copy Payment information to the Opportunity record.

Correct Answer: AB


Question 14:

A large nonprofit organization is a social enterprise that functions in many ways like a for-profit corporation. The organization does mot accept individual donations, but mostly engages with corporations, sponsors, and vendors by selling its own products to further its mission. The organization needs to manage Leads and track its Opportunity pipeline. Which account model should the consultant recommend?

A. Administrative Account Model in HEDA

B. Household Account Model in NPSP

C. Household Account Model without NPSP

D. Individual “Bucket” Account Model in NPSP

E. Salesforce Account Model without NPSP

Correct Answer: E


Question 15:

A nonprofit organization has a lot of donors who give recurring donations. Some donors like to have their recurring donations by three times per year. What should the consultant advise?

A. Create a custom installment period in NPSP Settings, and then add the tri-yearly custom installment period to the custom installment picklist.

B. Change one of the values on the custom installment picklist to tri-yearly.

C. Tri-yearly is not available as an option in Recurring Donations so for those the nonprofit will need to use Opportunities with multiple payments.

D. Use the tri-yearly installment period that comes by default with Recurring Donations.

Correct Answer: A


Geekcert exam braindumps are pass guaranteed. We guarantee your pass for the NONPROFIT-CLOUD-CONSULTANT exam successfully with our Salesforce materials. Geekcert Salesforce Certified Nonprofit Cloud Consultant exam PDF and VCE are the latest and most accurate. We have the best Salesforce in our team to make sure Geekcert Salesforce Certified Nonprofit Cloud Consultant exam questions and answers are the most valid. Geekcert exam Salesforce Certified Nonprofit Cloud Consultant exam dumps will help you to be the Salesforce specialist, clear your NONPROFIT-CLOUD-CONSULTANT exam and get the final success.

NONPROFIT-CLOUD-CONSULTANT Salesforce exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from Geekcert: https://www.geekcert.com/nonprofit-cloud-consultant.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

[Newest Version] Easily Pass NONPROFIT-CLOUD-CONSULTANT Exam with Geekcert Updated Real Salesforce NONPROFIT-CLOUD-CONSULTANT Exam Materials

Do not worry about your Salesforce Consultant Newest NONPROFIT-CLOUD-CONSULTANT vce exam preparation? Hand over your problems to Geekcert in change of the Salesforce Consultant Hotest NONPROFIT-CLOUD-CONSULTANT free download Salesforce Certified Nonprofit Cloud Consultant certifications! Geekcert provides the latest Salesforce Salesforce Consultant Jan 10,2022 Newest NONPROFIT-CLOUD-CONSULTANT practice exam preparation materials with PDF and VCEs. We Geekcert guarantees you passing Salesforce Consultant Newest NONPROFIT-CLOUD-CONSULTANT QAs exam for sure.

Geekcert provides you the easiest way to pass your NONPROFIT-CLOUD-CONSULTANT certification exam. Geekcert – help candidates on all NONPROFIT-CLOUD-CONSULTANT certification exams preparation. pass NONPROFIT-CLOUD-CONSULTANT certification exams, get it certifications easily. Geekcert exam guide: pass the NONPROFIT-CLOUD-CONSULTANT exam on your first attempt! Geekcert – pass all NONPROFIT-CLOUD-CONSULTANT certification exams easily with our real exam practice. latest update and experts revised.

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest NONPROFIT-CLOUD-CONSULTANT preparation materials from Salesforce Official Exam-Center: https://www.geekcert.com/nonprofit-cloud-consultant.html

The following are the NONPROFIT-CLOUD-CONSULTANT free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our NONPROFIT-CLOUD-CONSULTANT dumps.Real questions from NONPROFIT-CLOUD-CONSULTANT free dumps. Download demo of NONPROFIT-CLOUD-CONSULTANT dumps to check the validity.

Question 1:

A nonprofit organization wants to record the most recent Opportunity close date on Contact records. The nonprofit organization expects the field on the Contact to be overwritten every time a new Opportunity meets the criteri

A. Which feature should the consultant use to meet this requirement?

B. AppExchange App

C. Formula Field

D. Roll-Up Summary Field

E. NPSP Customizable Rollups

Correct Answer: D


Question 2:

A nonprofit organization wants to add any donor who gives to its Capital Fund to the Capital Campaign. Which two steps should be taken to accomplish this?

A. Upload a list of all donors as Campaign Members using the Data Import Wizard

B. Enable the Automatic Campaign Member Management in NPSP settings

C. Create a trigger that automatically adds any donor as a Campaign Member

D. Populate the Primary Campaign Source field on the Opportunity record

Correct Answer: BD


Question 3:

Which one do you like?

A. Create a custom text field on the Contact and create a Customizable Rollup Filter using Donor Streak as the Operation

B. Create a custom currency field on the Contact and create a Customizable Rollup Filter using Donor Streak as the Operation

C. Create a custom number field on the Contact and create a Customizable Rollup Filter using Donor Streak as the Operation

D. Create a custom text formula field on the Contact and create a Customizable Rollup Filter using Donor Streak as the Operation

Correct Answer: C


Question 4:

A nonprofit organization has been informed of a deceased donor and wants to ensure that the donor no longer appears on any mailing lists. Which action should the nonprofit organization take on the donor\’s contact record?

A. Select the Do Not Email, Do Not Contact, and Email Opt Out fields

B. Delete the Contact record

C. Select the Deceased field

D. Delete the values in the phone and email fields

Correct Answer: C


Question 5:

A nonprofit customer must conflict and store its clients\’ government-issued ID number. The consultant has set up a custom text field for the ID number. Which security solution should be used to protect this data?

A. Restrict visibility by removing it from the page layout and utilizing role hierarchy to prevent users from accessing that field except for the staff who need to interact with the government ID data

B. Encrypt the government ID field with Classic Encryption for Custom Fields and grant View Encrypted Data permission only to those users who have to interact with the data

C. Turn on two-factor authentication for the staff members who need to collect and use the government ID number field data

D. Set the org wide default on Contacts to Private so only the user who owns the Contact records can access it.

Correct Answer: B


Question 6:

A nonprofit organization needs an audit trial of metadata changes over time and the ability to develop, test, and a release project independent of other projects in development. Which development model should be chosen?

A. Application development

B. Org development

C. Package development

D. Change Set development

Correct Answer: D


Question 7:

A nonprofit organization is migrating from a standard Salesforce org to an NPSP org. It has a large volume of contacts. The nonprofit organization is considering using an Individual (“Bucket”) account model. What are two considerations in this situation?

A. The Individual account model is a legacy account model and is no longer recommended.

B. Once the Individual model is enabled, it cannot be changed.

C. The Account name is identical to the Contact name.

D. There is a risk of account data skew with the Individual account model and the large volume of contacts.

Correct Answer: CD


Question 8:

How often are updates to the NPSP pushed to production orgs?

A. Three times per year

B. Four times per year

C. Once every two weeks

D. Once every month

Correct Answer: C


Question 9:

A nonprofit organization has white papers, case studies, and impact reports on its website. The organization wants to track website visitors who download those assets. Once tracked, the organization wants to pursue the visitor as a constituent. Which solution should be considered?

A. Affiliation record

B. Relationship record

C. NPSP Settings

D. Opportunity Settings

Correct Answer: C


Question 10:

A nonprofit organization needs an email marketing tool that will measure email engagement and evaluates the fit of prospective supporters. Which two factors should the consultant recommend?

A. Pardot Grading

B. Marketing Cloud Measures

C. Marketing Cloud Reporting

D. Pardot Scoring

Correct Answer: AD


Question 11:

A nonprofit has been keeping track of donors\’ employers in a spreadsheet. The nonprofit has hired a consultant to upload data to the NPSP Affiliations object. What is the correct order for uploading the donors\’ employment information?

A. Upsert Contact records, export Contact ID, upsert Organization Accounts for employer with Organization Account ID in the “Primary Affiliation” field

B. Insert Organization Accounts for the employer, insert Contact records for the donor, insert Affiliation records for the employment information

C. Insert Affiliation records, export Contact records, export Account records, upsert Contact records

D. Upsert Organization Accounts, export Organization Account ID, upsert Contact record with Organization Account ID in the “Primary Affiliation” field

Correct Answer: B


Question 12:

A nonprofit organization is retiring its legacy donor, donation, and payment processing systems. The organization wants to load 45,000 records into Salesforce from a single flat file. Which tool should be used to create all of the records at once?

A. Import Wizard

B. Data Loader

C. NPSP Data Import

D. ETL Tool

Correct Answer: C


Question 13:

How should a consultant install NPSP in an existing Salesforce organization?

A. Download each NPSP component from the AppExchange, install in the target organization, and complete the post-install instructions

B. Visit the NPSP Installer page, install in the target organization, and complete the post-install instructions

C. Download each NPSP component from The Powrt of Us Hub, install organization, and complete the post-install instructions

D. Visit the NPSP Conversion Utility tool, install in the target organization, and complete the post- install instructions

Correct Answer: B


Question 14:

A nonprofit organization recently completed a migration to a NPSP Salesforce org. The consultant wants to ensure that all the migrated Accounts use the same account model. What action should the consultant take?

A. Run the NPSP Health Check Tool

B. Run the Salesforce Optimizer

C. Run the Data Quality Analysis Dashboard

D. Run the Lightning Readiness Assessment

Correct Answer: C


Question 15:

A developer needs to create a custom Apex class in the TDTM framework. Which sets of steps should the developer take?

A. Create the Visualforce page, test class, and a Trigger Handler record

B. Create the Apex class, test class, and Trigger Handler record

C. Create the Apex trigger, test class, and Trigger Handler record

D. Create the Lightning component, test class, and Trigger Handler record

Correct Answer: B


[PDF and VCE] Free Geekcert Salesforce COMMUNITY-CLOUD-CONSULTANT VCE and PDF, Exam Materials Instant Download

Geekcert 2022 Newest Salesforce COMMUNITY-CLOUD-CONSULTANT Salesforce Consultant Exam VCE and PDF Dumps for Free Download!

COMMUNITY-CLOUD-CONSULTANT Salesforce Consultant Exam PDF and VCE Dumps : 293QAs Instant Download: https://www.geekcert.com/community-cloud-consultant.html [100% COMMUNITY-CLOUD-CONSULTANT Exam Pass Guaranteed or Money Refund!!]
☆ Free view online pdf on Geekcert free test COMMUNITY-CLOUD-CONSULTANT PDF: https://www.geekcert.com/online-pdf/community-cloud-consultant.pdf

This is a note. Please give me your attention if you are preparing for your Salesforce Jan 07,2022 Latest COMMUNITY-CLOUD-CONSULTANT vce dumps exam. It is really a tough task to pass Salesforce Consultant Latest COMMUNITY-CLOUD-CONSULTANT QAs exam. However, Geekcert will help you on that with the most comprehensive PDF and VCEs of the latest Salesforce Consultant Latest COMMUNITY-CLOUD-CONSULTANT pdf dumps exam questions, covering each and every aspect of Salesforce Consultant Latest COMMUNITY-CLOUD-CONSULTANT practice Salesforce Community Cloud Consultant exam curriculum.

Geekcert COMMUNITY-CLOUD-CONSULTANT dumps free download. Geekcert certification COMMUNITY-CLOUD-CONSULTANT practice exams. pass your COMMUNITY-CLOUD-CONSULTANT exam in 1 day with Geekcert. Geekcert| COMMUNITY-CLOUD-CONSULTANT exam dumps with pdf and vce, 100% pass guaranteed! free COMMUNITY-CLOUD-CONSULTANT exam sample questions, COMMUNITY-CLOUD-CONSULTANT exam practice online, COMMUNITY-CLOUD-CONSULTANT exam practice on mobile phone, COMMUNITY-CLOUD-CONSULTANT pdf, COMMUNITY-CLOUD-CONSULTANT books, COMMUNITY-CLOUD-CONSULTANT pdf file download!

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest COMMUNITY-CLOUD-CONSULTANT preparation materials from Salesforce Official Exam-Center: https://www.geekcert.com/community-cloud-consultant.html

The following are the COMMUNITY-CLOUD-CONSULTANT free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our COMMUNITY-CLOUD-CONSULTANT dumps.COMMUNITY-CLOUD-CONSULTANT free dumps are questions from the latest full COMMUNITY-CLOUD-CONSULTANT dumps. Check COMMUNITY-CLOUD-CONSULTANT free questions to get a better understanding of COMMUNITY-CLOUD-CONSULTANT exams.

Question 1:

A healthcare company wants to create a Community for its patients and providers. The Community needs to be optimized for healthcare use cases and follow industry best practices. What should the Community Cloud consultant consider first to meet the requirements?

A. Lightning Community templates

B. Custom solutions

C. Business Value Map and ROI

D. Lightning Bolt solutions

Correct Answer: A


Question 2:

A company uses CMS (Content Management System) to store and manage public content. The VP of Advertising wants to run marketing and advertising campaigns in the Community using that content. How should the Administrator render advertising content in the Community?

A. Download and install the Community Content package from the AppExchange.

B. Use Process Builder to import content from the CMS on a periodic basis.

C. Configure CMS Connect to pull content from the CMS.

D. Build a custom integration point between the CMS and the Community.

Correct Answer: C


Question 3:

Universal Containers is building a Customer Community. What can the Administrator add to the Navigation Menu?

A. Salesforce Objects, Topics, Community Pages, External URL, Forecast

B. Salesforce Objects, Community Pages, App Launcher, External URL

C. Salesforce Objects, Topics, External URL, Lightning Component, Community Pages

D. Salesforce Objects, Global Actions Community Pages, External URL

Correct Answer: C


Question 4:

Universal Containers (UC) is implementing a self-service Community. UC has a high volume of customers with complex hierarchies. The majority of UC customers have multiple Accounts and frequently add new Accounts. Universal Containers wants customers to be able to create new Accounts and Contacts on their own.

Which two license types should UC\’s Salesforce Administrator recommend? (Choose two.)

A. Customer Community Login

B. Customer Community

C. Customer Community Plus Login

D. Customer Community Plus

Correct Answer: CD


Question 5:

A Salesforce Admin needs to build a self-service Community.

Which three steps should the Salesforce Admin take before building the Community in Salesforce? (Choose three.)

A. Create email templates to be used in the Community.

B. Configure a search for articles and discussions in the Community.

C. Add discussions on topics that can be published in the Community.

D. Gather branding assets, including images and logo for the Community.

E. Enable the Service Cloud features to be used in the Community, including Knowledge and Case.

Correct Answer: ADE


Question 6:

A coffee company is launching a public brand worldwide. Consumers need to see all relevant information about the brand in one place. Brand advisors can also submit applications to become Partners.

How should the coffee company\’s Administrator meet these requirements?

A. Create a Private Community and let brand advisors and consumers register themselves.

B. Create a Public Community for consumers and brand advisors.

C. Create a Public Community for consumers and a separate Private Community for brand advisors.

D. Create a Public Community and let brand advisors and consumers register themselves.

Correct Answer: D


Question 7:

Universal Containers (UC) is implementing a Customer Community which will have thousands of Accounts with tens of thousands of Community users (Contacts). UC wants to ensure that all Customer Community licensed users are able to access the Assets tied to their Accounts.

Which action should the Salesforce Administrator take when setting up Asset Sharing to ensure that Community users can see their Account\’s Assets?

A. Set up a Sharing Set that references the Account Id on the Asset.

B. Implement the role hierarchy on the Customer Community.

C. Use Apex Managed sharing to grant access to the Community users.

D. Create a Sharing Rule for each Account.

Correct Answer: A


Question 8:

A Salesforce ISV partner is creating a Lightning Bolt solution for a healthcare use case.

What should the Community Cloud consultant use to distribute the Lightning Bolt solution?

A. Metadata API

B. Managed Package

C. Unmanaged Package

D. Change Set

Correct Answer: B


Question 9:

Universal Containers (UC) builds a Community to support customers who purchased its products. UC has the following security requirements:

1.

Support encryption at rest.

2.

Show decrypted data in the UX (user experience) to users with permissions.

3.

Encrypt all Community data.

How should the Salesforce Administrator fulfill this requirement?

A. Install a third-party app from AppExchange to encrypt the data at rest.

B. Encrypt data in portals without updating Community configuration.

C. Create encrypted fields for Community data.

D. Leverage Salesforce Shield to encrypt and decrypt all data at rest.

Correct Answer: D


Question 10:

Universal Containers has created a new Lightning Community in the sandbox using the Partner Central template. The Partner Community is built using standard Lightning Components, custom Lightning Components, and object pages.

What should the Administrator use to migrate changes from sandbox to production?

A. Change sets

B. Force.com IDE

C. Metadata API

D. Template export

Correct Answer: A


Question 11:

Universal Container\’s Community Manager wants to better measure the Community adoption and engagement.

Which approach should the manager use?

A. Use Google Analytics to generate the adoption report.

B. Use Data Loader to download the user data to generate a pivot table in Excel.

C. Install the Salesforce Community Management AppExchange package.

D. Install the Wave dashboards for Communities.

Correct Answer: C


Question 12:

The Universal Containers marketing department has approved a digital experience concept. The CTO has specified that all pages must always load within two seconds and be supported by older browsers.

What underlying Community infrastructure should the Community Cloud consultant utilize to build the Community?

A. Salesforce Sites

B. Tabs Visualforce Community

C. Koa or Kokua Community template

D. Lightning Community

Correct Answer: B


Question 13:

Universal Containers (UC) recently went live with its new Customer Community. UC has received cases stating that no customers have access to the Community. The customer users have the custom “UC Customer Community” profile assigned to them.

What is the final step the Administrator should take to ensure user membership to the Community?

A. Assign the “UC Customer Community” profile in Administration.

B. Use a permission set to give users access to the Community.

C. Ensure the “Send Welcome Email” checkbox is selected.

D. Publish the Community using the Community Builder.

Correct Answer: B


Question 14:

Universal Containers has a customer Community in Europe and plans to roll out a separate Community for their U.S. customers. They have separate profiles for their U.S., Europe, and Asia customers.

How could the Salesforce Admin limit the membership of this new community to U.S. customers?

A. Add U.S. users to the Community sharing set.

B. Add only U.S. customer profiles as Community members.

C. Add the U.S. customer public group to the Community as members of the Community.

D. Add each U.S. customer as a Community member from their contact record.

Correct Answer: B


Question 15:

A Salesforce Admin enables “Allow Members to Flag” in Community Workspaces. Which two content types can members flag as inappropriate? (Choose two.)

A. Posts and Comments

B. Topics

C. Files

D. Articles

Correct Answer: AC


Geekcert exam braindumps are pass guaranteed. We guarantee your pass for the COMMUNITY-CLOUD-CONSULTANT exam successfully with our Salesforce materials. Geekcert Salesforce Community Cloud Consultant exam PDF and VCE are the latest and most accurate. We have the best Salesforce in our team to make sure Geekcert Salesforce Community Cloud Consultant exam questions and answers are the most valid. Geekcert exam Salesforce Community Cloud Consultant exam dumps will help you to be the Salesforce specialist, clear your COMMUNITY-CLOUD-CONSULTANT exam and get the final success.

COMMUNITY-CLOUD-CONSULTANT Salesforce exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from Geekcert: https://www.geekcert.com/community-cloud-consultant.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

[Latest Version] Easily Pass COMMUNITY-CLOUD-CONSULTANT Exam With Geekcert Updated Salesforce COMMUNITY-CLOUD-CONSULTANT Preparation Materials

Geekcert ensures to provide the most update Hotest COMMUNITY-CLOUD-CONSULTANT vce Salesforce Community Cloud Consultant exam questions with the most accurate answers. Geekcert Salesforce Consultant Newest COMMUNITY-CLOUD-CONSULTANT practice are the most complete and authoritative exam preparation materials with which one can pass the Salesforce Consultant Latest COMMUNITY-CLOUD-CONSULTANT study guide exam in an easy way. Preparing for Salesforce Salesforce Consultant Jan 10,2022 Newest COMMUNITY-CLOUD-CONSULTANT vce Salesforce Community Cloud Consultant exam is really a tough task to accomplish. But Geekcert will simplified the process.

COMMUNITY-CLOUD-CONSULTANT exam preparation – COMMUNITY-CLOUD-CONSULTANT review course – online – Geekcert experts. Geekcert – leading source of COMMUNITY-CLOUD-CONSULTANT certification exam learning/practice. Geekcert expert team is will help you to get all COMMUNITY-CLOUD-CONSULTANT certifications easily. Geekcert – your reliable partner and professional COMMUNITY-CLOUD-CONSULTANT certification exam material provider.

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest COMMUNITY-CLOUD-CONSULTANT preparation materials from Salesforce Official Exam-Center: https://www.geekcert.com/community-cloud-consultant.html

The following are the COMMUNITY-CLOUD-CONSULTANT free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our COMMUNITY-CLOUD-CONSULTANT dumps.Free sample questions of COMMUNITY-CLOUD-CONSULTANT free dumps are provided here. All the following questions are from the latest real COMMUNITY-CLOUD-CONSULTANT dumps.

Question 1:

Universal Containers needs to create a Community that meets the following requirements:

1.

Self-Service Support Community, in which customer and partner users are community members.

2.

Partner users help Universal Containers by adding or resolving cases for their customers within the Community.

3.

Partner users need access to some standard objects except Leads, Campaigns, and Opportunity objects.

4.

Partners use Chatter and the Case Feed to communicate with the Universal Containers team and customers. Which license type should a Salesforce Administrator use for these Partner users?

A. Employee Community license

B. Customer Community Plus license

C. Customer Community license

D. Partner Community license

Correct Answer: D


Question 2:

A healthcare company wants to create a Community for its patients and providers. The Community needs to be optimized for healthcare use cases and follow industry best practices. What should the Community Cloud consultant consider first to meet the requirements?

A. Lightning Community templates

B. Custom solutions

C. Business Value Map and ROI

D. Lightning Bolt solutions

Correct Answer: A


Question 3:

Universal Containers wants its Community users to have the ability to log in using Facebook and Google. Which set of features should the Administrator use to achieve this goal?

A. Custom Lightning Component and Apex Class

B. Single Sign-on and AppExchange

C. Auth Provider and Flow

D. Auth Provider and Registration Handler

Correct Answer: D


Question 4:

A company uses CMS (Content Management System) to store and manage public content. The VP of Advertising wants to run marketing and advertising campaigns in the Community using that content. How should the Administrator render advertising content in the Community?

A. Download and install the Community Content package from the AppExchange.

B. Use Process Builder to import content from the CMS on a periodic basis.

C. Configure CMS Connect to pull content from the CMS.

D. Build a custom integration point between the CMS and the Community.

Correct Answer: C


Question 5:

Universal Containers is building a Customer Community. What can the Administrator add to the Navigation Menu?

A. Salesforce Objects, Topics, Community Pages, External URL, Forecast

B. Salesforce Objects, Community Pages, App Launcher, External URL

C. Salesforce Objects, Topics, External URL, Lightning Component, Community Pages

D. Salesforce Objects, Global Actions Community Pages, External URL

Correct Answer: C


Question 6:

Universal Containers (UC) is implementing a self-service Community. UC has a high volume of customers with complex hierarchies. The majority of UC customers have multiple Accounts and frequently add new Accounts. Universal Containers wants customers to be able to create new Accounts and Contacts on their own.

Which two license types should UC\’s Salesforce Administrator recommend? (Choose two.)

A. Customer Community Login

B. Customer Community

C. Customer Community Plus Login

D. Customer Community Plus

Correct Answer: CD


Question 7:

A coffee company sells products for coffee shops and consumers. The company is planning to launch a Community and has the following goals:

1.

Go to market quickly.

2.

Generate online revenue rapidly.

3.

Work with a mobile-ready storefront.

How should the Community Cloud consultant meet these goals?

A. Use Build Your Own Lightning Template.

B. Use B2B Commerce for Community Cloud.

C. Use a Visualforce Page Lightning Component.

D. Use custom Lightning Components.

Correct Answer: B


Question 8:

Universal Containers has built a Partner Community for its users. Users must accept an agreement when logging into the Community for the first time. What are three ways for a Salesforce Administrator to meet this requirement? (Choose three.)

A. Leverage audiences and page variations to hide content in the Community until the user agreement has been accepted.

B. Use login flows to show the user agreement when Community users log in for the first time.

C. Build a Site.com page with a user agreement and replace the login page with “complete registration on acknowledgment.”

D. Redirect users to a custom page displaying a user agreement before users log in for the first time.

E. Customize the user registration page to include the user agreement and “complete registration on acknowledgment.”

Correct Answer: AE


Question 9:

A Salesforce Admin needs to build a self-service Community.

Which three steps should the Salesforce Admin take before building the Community in Salesforce? (Choose three.)

A. Create email templates to be used in the Community.

B. Configure a search for articles and discussions in the Community.

C. Add discussions on topics that can be published in the Community.

D. Gather branding assets, including images and logo for the Community.

E. Enable the Service Cloud features to be used in the Community, including Knowledge and Case.

Correct Answer: ADE


Question 10:

A coffee company is launching a public brand worldwide. Consumers need to see all relevant information about the brand in one place. Brand advisors can also submit applications to become Partners.

How should the coffee company\’s Administrator meet these requirements?

A. Create a Private Community and let brand advisors and consumers register themselves.

B. Create a Public Community for consumers and brand advisors.

C. Create a Public Community for consumers and a separate Private Community for brand advisors.

D. Create a Public Community and let brand advisors and consumers register themselves.

Correct Answer: D


Question 11:

Universal Containers (UC) is implementing a Customer Community which will have thousands of Accounts with tens of thousands of Community users (Contacts). UC wants to ensure that all Customer Community licensed users are able to access the Assets tied to their Accounts.

Which action should the Salesforce Administrator take when setting up Asset Sharing to ensure that Community users can see their Account\’s Assets?

A. Set up a Sharing Set that references the Account Id on the Asset.

B. Implement the role hierarchy on the Customer Community.

C. Use Apex Managed sharing to grant access to the Community users.

D. Create a Sharing Rule for each Account.

Correct Answer: A


Question 12:

A Community Cloud consultant distributes a specialized real estate management Community using a Lightning Bolt solution.

Which two items can be included in the Lightning Bolt solution? (Choose two.)

A. AppExchange applications

B. Standard Lightning Community templates

C. Custom applications

D. Flows and Flow Categories

Correct Answer: B


Question 13:

A Salesforce ISV partner is creating a Lightning Bolt solution for a healthcare use case.

What should the Community Cloud consultant use to distribute the Lightning Bolt solution?

A. Metadata API

B. Managed Package

C. Unmanaged Package

D. Change Set

Correct Answer: B


Question 14:

Universal Containers (UC) builds a Community to support customers who purchased its products. UC has the following security requirements:

1.

Support encryption at rest.

2.

Show decrypted data in the UX (user experience) to users with permissions.

3.

Encrypt all Community data.

How should the Salesforce Administrator fulfill this requirement?

A. Install a third-party app from AppExchange to encrypt the data at rest.

B. Encrypt data in portals without updating Community configuration.

C. Create encrypted fields for Community data.

D. Leverage Salesforce Shield to encrypt and decrypt all data at rest.

Correct Answer: D


Question 15:

Universal Containers (UC) recently built a Community for its customers. UC stores customer invoices outside of Salesforce. UC wants to allow customers to be able to search for and view their invoices immediately after creation.

Which Salesforce feature should the Community Cloud consultant recommend?

A. Chatter and Files

B. External Services

C. Files Connect

D. Files Sync

Correct Answer: C