[Newest Version] Easily Pass 101-01 Exam with Geekcert Updated Real 101-01 Exam Materials

Geekcert 2022 Valid 101-01 Riverstone Certification Exam VCE and PDF Dumps for Free Download!

101-01 Riverstone Certification Exam PDF and VCE Dumps : 253QAs Instant Download: https://www.geekcert.com/101-01.html [100% 101-01 Exam Pass Guaranteed or Money Refund!!]
☆ Free view online pdf on Geekcert free test 101-01 PDF: https://www.geekcert.com/online-pdf/101-01.pdf

Don’t worry about how to get yourself well prepared your Riverstone Certification Jan 07,2022 Newest 101-01 practice exam! Geekcert will work you out of your Riverstone Certification Hotest 101-01 pdf exam with the latest updated Hotest 101-01 vce Riverbed Certified Solutions Associate PDF and VCE dumps. Geekcert provides the latest real Riverstone Certification Latest 101-01 pdf dumps exam preparation material, covering every aspect of Hotest 101-01 study guide exam curriculum.

Geekcert – 100% real 101-01 certification exam questions and answers. easily pass with a high score. certification – 101-01 exam. Geekcert – help you prepare for 101-01 certification exams. latest update, most accurate and high pass rate. Geekcert – help candidates on all 101-01 certification exams preparation. pass 101-01 certification exams, get 101-01 certifications easily.

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 101-01 preparation materials from Official Exam-Center: https://www.geekcert.com/101-01.html

The following are the 101-01 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our 101-01 dumps.Free sample questions of 101-01 free dumps are provided here. All the following questions are from the latest real 101-01 dumps.

Question 1:

Assuming the Steelhead appliance has a 250 GB datastore capacity, by enabling PFS on a supported Steelhead appliance which of the following would be true:

A. The datastore capacity will shrink due to the amount of space used by PFS

B. The datastore capacity will grow due to the amount of space added by PFS

C. The datastore capacity does not change

D. The datastore capacity will have to be reformatted

Correct Answer: C


Question 2:

Name the areas where the Steelhead appliance will be beneficial. (Select 3)

A. Accelerate chatty applications that use well known protocols such as CIFS and MAPI

B. Save bandwidth on LAN links

C. With a single TCP session, effectively use bandwidth on high-speed WAN links

D. Reduce UDP traffic on the WAN by engaging Riverbed Professional Services

E. Remove the traffic load from MAPI servers

Correct Answer: ACD


Question 3:

Which of the following factors are important to consider when sizing a Steelhead appliance? (Select 3)

A. Number of simultaneous optimized connections

B. The maximum optimized WAN bandwidth

C. The size of datastore

D. The number of applications used by the enterprise

Correct Answer: ABC


Question 4:

How many in-path rules will a WAN-initiated single connection execute on a Steelhead appliance?

A. 0

B. 1

C. 2

D. 3

Correct Answer: A


Question 5:

A Steelhead appliance can synchronize its datastore with a maximum of how many other Steelhead appliances?

A. 1

B. 2

C. 3

D. 4

Correct Answer: A


Question 6:

Which of the following reflects the primary benefit of configuring CIFS prepopulation on a Steelhead appliance?

A. Prelearning different CIFS dialects on the network

B. Prewarming the datastore

C. CIFS management reporting

D. Management Streamlining

Correct Answer: B


Question 7:

A Steelhead appliance can be configured to automatically send an email to a preconfigured email address in the event of a failure. Where is this done? (Select 3)

A. GUI

B. CLI

C. RADIUS/TACACS

D. Can be done via the Central Management Console

E. DNS server

Correct Answer: ABD


Question 8:

In an in-path deployment, when a Steelhead appliance fails to wire, the Steelhead appliance acts as a:

A. Straight-through cable

B. Crossover cable

C. Router

D. Firewall

E. None of the above

Correct Answer: B


Question 9:

Once a Steelhead Mobile client connects to Steelhead Mobile Controller (SMC), it retrieves what from the SMC? (Select 2)

A. Secure vault key

B. License

C. The Central Management Console (CMC) tree

D. The Steelhead domain catalog descriptor database (DCDD)

E. Acceleration Policy

Correct Answer: BE


Question 10:

What platform of VMware enables you to run the Central Management Console as a virtual appliance? (Select 2)

A. ESX

B. Desktop

C. VMX

D. ESXi

E. VMDK

Correct Answer: AD


Question 11:

On a remote Steelhead appliance, what is the easiest way to tell what model of Steelhead appliance you are working with using the Management Console (GUI)?

A. On the Home page of the Steelhead appliance

B. Go to Configure > Optimization > General Service Settings

C. Use the “show module” CLI command

D. Go to Reports > Maintenance > System Info

E. Go to Configure > Configurations > Boot Order Info

Correct Answer: A


Question 12:

You need to purchase a Steelhead appliance model for one of your engineering branch offices. Below are the requirements that need to be met:

Which of the following models will be the most appropriate for this branch office?

A. Steelhead 2050-M

B. Steelhead 5050-M

C. Steelhead 550-M

D. Steelhead 550-H

E. Steelhead 250-H

Correct Answer: A


Question 13:

What is the smallest and largest datastore size one can allocate for a Steelhead Mobile client?

A. 256 MB and 20 GB on disk

B. 1 GB and 100 TB on disk

C. 256 MB and 1 TB in memory

D. 64 KB and 512 KB in memory

E. 10% and 50% of the available disk space

Correct Answer: A


Question 14:

What are two methods that can be configured to provide location awareness for a Steelhead Mobile client? (Select 2)

A. Adapter based configuration

B. Fixed-target rule

C. In-path rule

D. Latency detection

Correct Answer: AD


Question 15:

What are the three WAN visibility modes supported in the Steelhead appliances?

A. Normal mode, Tunnel mode, Secure mode

B. Normal mode, Correct Addressing, Tunnel mode

C. Secure mode, Tunnel mode, Full Transparency mode

D. Correct Addressing, Port Transparency, Full Transparency

Correct Answer: D


Geekcert exam braindumps are pass guaranteed. We guarantee your pass for the 101-01 exam successfully with our materials. Geekcert Riverbed Certified Solutions Associate exam PDF and VCE are the latest and most accurate. We have the best in our team to make sure Geekcert Riverbed Certified Solutions Associate exam questions and answers are the most valid. Geekcert exam Riverbed Certified Solutions Associate exam dumps will help you to be the specialist, clear your 101-01 exam and get the final success.

101-01 exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from Geekcert: https://www.geekcert.com/101-01.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

[Newest Version] Easily Pass 101-01 Exam with Geekcert Updated Real 101-01 Exam Materials

Do not worry about that if you are stuck in the Riverstone Certification Jan 10,2022 Hotest 101-01 vce dumps exam difficulties, Geekcert will assist you all your way through the Riverstone Certification Hotest 101-01 exam questions Riverbed Certified Solutions Associate exam with the most update Riverstone Certification Latest 101-01 exam questions PDF and VCE dumps. Geekcert exam Latest 101-01 vce preparation materials are the most comprehensive material, covering every key knowledge of Hotest 101-01 pdf Riverbed Certified Solutions Associate exam.

101-01 certification training tips | resources for 101-01 exam study 101-01 certification application guide and 101-01 training. Geekcert provides you the easiest way to pass your 101-01 certification exam. Geekcert – 101-01 certification with money back assurance. Geekcert – leading source of 101-01 certification exam learning/practice.

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 101-01 preparation materials from Official Exam-Center: https://www.geekcert.com/101-01.html

The following are the 101-01 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our 101-01 dumps.Real questions from 101-01 free dumps. Download demo of 101-01 dumps to check the validity.

Question 1:

What does the Data Streamlining module in RiOS do?

A. Eliminates redundant bytes from transfers

B. Prioritizes application traffic

C. Reduces transport protocol inefficiencies

D. All of the above

E. None of the above

Correct Answer: A


Question 2:

How many in-path rules will a WAN-initiated single connection execute on a Steelhead appliance?

A. 0

B. 1

C. 2

D. 3

Correct Answer: A


Question 3:

A major difference between MX-TCP and HighSpeed TCP is:

A. MX-TCP backs off in the case of congestion, HighSpeed TCP does not

B. HighSpeed TCP backs off in the case of congestion, MX-TCP does not

C. MX-TCP can use TCP window scaling, HighSpeed TCP cannot

D. HighSpeed TCP can use TCP options, MX-TCP cannot

Correct Answer: B


Question 4:

What factors should you use when measuring resources to help you size your Steelhead appliances? (Select 3) A. Number of connections per second

B. Average response time

C. Maximum number of optimized connections

D. Datastore capacity

E. Maximum number of TCP connections

F. WAN capacity

Correct Answer: CDF


Question 5:

What optimization can be performed on HTTPS traffic when SSL optimization is enabled?

A. SDR

B. LZ

C. Application Streamlining

D. A and B only

E. A, B, and C

Correct Answer: E


Question 6:

Which of the following reflects the primary benefit of configuring CIFS prepopulation on a Steelhead appliance?

A. Prelearning different CIFS dialects on the network

B. Prewarming the datastore

C. CIFS management reporting

D. Management Streamlining

Correct Answer: B


Question 7:

What is the default WAN visibility mode?

A. Correct Addressing

B. Port Transparency

C. Full Addressing

D. Full Transparency

E. Transparency

Correct Answer: A


Question 8:

Which of the following is a benefit of the Riverbed Services Platform (RSP) on the Steelhead appliance? (Select 2)

A. Optimizes VoIP flowing through proxy servers

B. Removes the need for specific servers in the branch offices

C. Allows for continued operations of specific functionality in the event of a WAN failure

D. Provides parallel forwarding domains for asymmetrical routing

Correct Answer: BC


Question 9:

Which of the following platforms provide support for HighSpeed TCP?

A. All Steelhead modules designed for large offices

B. All models except the desktop units

C. All appliance models

D. Only the mid-size office

E. Only really big appliances 80lbs or greater

Correct Answer: C


Question 10:

A user downloads a Microsoft PowerPoint presentation from a server across the network. The file has been seen before by both Steelhead appliances that are optimizing the link and so the user experiences warm performance. A second user at the same office has a local copy and adds some pictures then uploads the very same file. This file transfer can be considered:

A. Cold, the data now travels in another direction so the Steelhead appliance needs to relearn the data

B. Cold, the file has been changed to the file needs to be stored again

C. Warm, all the data has been seen by the Steelhead appliances before

D. Warm, the transaction prediction module of the Steelhead appliance can detect the application and accelerate the transfer

E. Partially warm, the Steelhead appliances only need to learn the new data

Correct Answer: E


Question 11:

The Steelhead Mobile client software builds an optimized connection to what end device?

A. The nearest SMC

B. A Steelhead appliance

C. A Central Management Console (CMC)

D. The VPN concentrator

E. Another Steelhead Mobile client

Correct Answer: B


Question 12:

What are basic components of the Interceptor appliance? (Select 3)

A. Load Balancing

B. Redirection

C. Peer Affinity

D. Optimization

E. Store SDR data

Correct Answer: ABC


Question 13:

The Steelhead Mobile client is supported on the following client platforms: (Select 3)

A. Windows 2000

B. PDA

C. Windows XP

D. Vista-32

E. Linux

Correct Answer: ACD


Question 14:

Which of the following are configurable attributes of an Interceptor appliance? (Select 3)

A. Synchronizing datastore

B. Sharing connection state with a parallel Interceptor appliance

C. Redirect to a Steelhead appliance cluster

D. Failover to another Interceptor appliance

Correct Answer: BCD


Question 15:

How many TCP connections can an Interceptor appliance set up per second?

A. 1000

B. 2000

C. 3000

D. 4000

E. 5000 or over

Correct Answer: E