[PDF and VCE] Free Geekcert RedHat EX294 PDF Real Exam Questions and Answers Free Download

Geekcert 2022 Latest RedHat EX294 Red Hat Certification Exam VCE and PDF Dumps for Free Download!

EX294 Red Hat Certification Exam PDF and VCE Dumps : 40QAs Instant Download: https://www.geekcert.com/ex294.html [100% EX294 Exam Pass Guaranteed or Money Refund!!]
☆ Free view online pdf on Geekcert free test EX294 PDF: https://www.geekcert.com/online-pdf/ex294.pdf

Don’t worry about how to get yourself well prepared your Red Hat Certification Jan 07,2022 Hotest EX294 pdf exam! Geekcert will work you out of your Red Hat Certification Latest EX294 study guide exam with the latest updated Hotest EX294 free download Red Hat Certified Engineer (RHCE) exam for Red Hat Enterprise Linux 8 Exam PDF and VCE dumps. Geekcert provides the latest real RedHat Red Hat Certification Newest EX294 free download exam preparation material, covering every aspect of Hotest EX294 QAs exam curriculum.

online real Geekcert EX294 exam review videos. pass the EX294 exam on your first attempt with Geekcert! Geekcert: best EX294 certification material provider are cheapest in the market! pass your EX294 exam in 1 day with Geekcert. association of certification EX294 exam resources – Geekcert. Geekcert| EX294 exam dumps with pdf and vce, 100% pass guaranteed!

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest EX294 preparation materials from RedHat Official Exam-Center: https://www.geekcert.com/ex294.html

The following are the EX294 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our EX294 dumps.Do you what to see some samples before EX294 exam? Check the following EX294 free dumps or download EX294 dumps here.

Question 1:

SIMULATION

Configure a mail alias to your MTA, for example, send emails to harry but mary actually is receiving emails.

A.

Correct Answer: Please see


Question 2:

SIMULATION

Create a Shell script /root/program:

The shell script will come back to “user” parameter when you are entering “kernel” parameter.

The shell script will come back to “kernel” when you are entering “user” parameter.

It will output the standard error when this script “usage:/root/program kernel|user” don\’t input any

parameter or the parameter you inputted is entered as the requirements.

A.

Correct Answer: Please see


Question 3:

SIMULATION

Given the kernel of a permanent kernel parameters: sysctl=1. It can be shown on cmdline after restarting the system. Kernel of /boot/grub/grub.conf should be a34dded finally, as:

A.

Correct Answer: Please see


Question 4:

SIMULATION

Prevent Mary from performing user configuration tasks in your system.

A.

Correct Answer: Please see


Question 5:

SIMULATION

Please set the selinux status as enforcing.

A.

Correct Answer: Please see


Question 6:

SIMULATION

Configure the ftp to allow anonymously download the directory /var/ftp/pub, and reject the domain t3gg.com to access.

A.

Correct Answer: Please see


Question 7:

SIMULATION

Shutdown the /root/cdrom.iso under /opt/data and set as boot automatically mount.

A.

Correct Answer: Please see


Question 8:

SIMULATION

Configure the web server, which can be accessed by http://station.domain30.example.com.

A.

Correct Answer: Please see


Question 9:

SIMULATION

Configure the web server and implement the virtual host.

http://www.domain30.example.com can access the pages under the directory:

http://ip/dir/example.html. And make sure, http://station.domain30.example.com can also access the

previous content.

A.

Correct Answer: Please see


Question 10:

SIMULATION

Download file from http://ip/dir/restircted.html, and the local user harry can access it by http:// station.domain30.example.com/restircted.html, and cannot be accessed by t3gg.com.

A.

Correct Answer: Please see


Question 11:

SIMULATION

Configure the nfs server, share the /common directory to domain30.example.com, and allow client to have the root user right when access as a root user.

A.

Correct Answer: Please see


Question 12:

SIMULATION

Configure the samba server, share /common, which can be browsed. The user harry can only read it. If it is needed, the password for harry is harryuser.

A.

Correct Answer: Please see


Question 13:

SIMULATION

Connect to the email server and send email to admin, and it can be received by harry.

A.

Correct Answer: Please see


Question 14:

SIMULATION

Configure the kernel parameters: rhelblq=1, and it is requested that your kernel parameters can be verified through /proc/cmdline.

A.

Correct Answer: Please see


Question 15:

SIMULATION

Configure cron and don\’t allow the user tom to use.

A.

Correct Answer: Please see


Geekcert exam braindumps are pass guaranteed. We guarantee your pass for the EX294 exam successfully with our RedHat materials. Geekcert Red Hat Certified Engineer (RHCE) exam for Red Hat Enterprise Linux 8 Exam exam PDF and VCE are the latest and most accurate. We have the best RedHat in our team to make sure Geekcert Red Hat Certified Engineer (RHCE) exam for Red Hat Enterprise Linux 8 Exam exam questions and answers are the most valid. Geekcert exam Red Hat Certified Engineer (RHCE) exam for Red Hat Enterprise Linux 8 Exam exam dumps will help you to be the RedHat specialist, clear your EX294 exam and get the final success.

EX294 RedHat exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from Geekcert: https://www.geekcert.com/ex294.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

[Newest Version] Easily Pass EX294 Exam with Geekcert Updated Real RedHat EX294 Exam Materials

One of my colleague recommend me that Geekcert Red Hat Certification Hotest EX294 exam questions dumps are effective and helpful. Thank goodness I followed up with him and choose Geekcert as my assistance on my Red Hat Certification Jan 10,2022 Latest EX294 practice Red Hat Certified Engineer (RHCE) exam for Red Hat Enterprise Linux 8 Exam certification exam! I passed my RedHat Red Hat Certification Latest EX294 vce dumps exam very easily. I was lucky, all my questions in the exams were from my RedHat Red Hat Certification Newest EX294 pdf dumps dumps.

how to pass the EX294 exam | a study guide for those Geekcert candidates. Geekcert EX294 certification practice questions and answers. help candidates get well prepared for their EX294 certification exams. Geekcert – help all candidates pass the EX294 certification exams easily. Geekcert – latest update source for all EX294 certification exams.

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest EX294 preparation materials from RedHat Official Exam-Center: https://www.geekcert.com/ex294.html

The following are the EX294 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our EX294 dumps.Do you what to see some samples before EX294 exam? Check the following EX294 free dumps or download EX294 dumps here.

Question 1:

SIMULATION

Configure a mail alias to your MTA, for example, send emails to harry but mary actually is receiving emails.

A.

Correct Answer: Please see


Question 2:

SIMULATION

Create a Shell script /root/program:

The shell script will come back to “user” parameter when you are entering “kernel” parameter.

The shell script will come back to “kernel” when you are entering “user” parameter.

It will output the standard error when this script “usage:/root/program kernel|user” don\’t input any

parameter or the parameter you inputted is entered as the requirements.

A.

Correct Answer: Please see


Question 3:

SIMULATION

Given the kernel of a permanent kernel parameters: sysctl=1. It can be shown on cmdline after restarting the system. Kernel of /boot/grub/grub.conf should be a34dded finally, as:

A.

Correct Answer: Please see


Question 4:

SIMULATION

Prevent Mary from performing user configuration tasks in your system.

A.

Correct Answer: Please see


Question 5:

SIMULATION

Please set the selinux status as enforcing.

A.

Correct Answer: Please see


Question 6:

SIMULATION

Please open the ip_forward and take effect permanently.

A.

Correct Answer: Please see


Question 7:

SIMULATION

Shutdown the /root/cdrom.iso under /opt/data and set as boot automatically mount.

A.

Correct Answer: Please see


Question 8:

SIMULATION

Configure the web server, which can be accessed by http://station.domain30.example.com.

A.

Correct Answer: Please see


Question 9:

SIMULATION

Download file from http://ip/dir/restircted.html, and the local user harry can access it by http:// station.domain30.example.com/restircted.html, and cannot be accessed by t3gg.com.

A.

Correct Answer: Please see


Question 10:

SIMULATION

Configure the nfs server, share the /common directory to domain30.example.com, and allow client to have the root user right when access as a root user.

A.

Correct Answer: Please see


Question 11:

SIMULATION

Configure the samba server, share /common, which can be browsed. The user harry can only read it. If it is needed, the password for harry is harryuser.

A.

Correct Answer: Please see


Question 12:

SIMULATION

Configure an email server domain30.example.com, and it requests to send and receive emails from the local server or the user harry can send or receive emails from network. The email of user harry is /var/ spool/mail/harry. Please note: the DNS server has already been MX record analyzed.

A.

Correct Answer: Please see


Question 13:

SIMULATION

Connect to the email server and send email to admin, and it can be received by harry.

A.

Correct Answer: Please see


Question 14:

SIMULATION

Configure the kernel parameters: rhelblq=1, and it is requested that your kernel parameters can be verified through /proc/cmdline.

A.

Correct Answer: Please see


Question 15:

SIMULATION

Configure cron and don\’t allow the user tom to use.

A.

Correct Answer: Please see


[Latest Version] Easily Pass RH133 Exam With Geekcert Updated RedHat RH133 Preparation Materials

Geekcert 2022 Real RedHat RH133 Red Hat Certification Exam VCE and PDF Dumps for Free Download!

RH133 Red Hat Certification Exam PDF and VCE Dumps : 336QAs Instant Download: https://www.geekcert.com/RH133.html [100% RH133 Exam Pass Guaranteed or Money Refund!!]
☆ Free view online pdf on Geekcert free test RH133 PDF: https://www.geekcert.com/online-pdf/RH133.pdf

There is no need to worry about the difficulties on the Red Hat Certification Hotest RH133 pdf dumps exam preparation. Geekcert will assist you pass your Red Hat Certification Latest RH133 pdf dumps exam with up to date Hotest RH133 vce dumps Red Hat Linux System Administration PDF and VCE dumps. Geekcert provides the most update real Red Hat Certification Newest RH133 study guide exam preparation material, covering each and every aspect which real Red Hat Certification Hotest RH133 pdf exam requires. We ensure you 100% success in Red Hat Certification Jan 07,2022 Latest RH133 exam questions exam.

Geekcert latest RH133 test questions and answers. 100% high quality and accuracy. Geekcert RH133 certification questions. Geekcert expert team is will help you to get all RH133 certifications easily. Geekcert – provide the latest RH133 real exam practice questions and answers. as a leading RH133 exam study guides provider, Geekcert provides the latest real test practice for hottest cisco, microsoft, comptia, vmware, ibm, hp, oracle, citrix exams. 100% real and latest.

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest RH133 preparation materials from RedHat Official Exam-Center: https://www.geekcert.com/RH133.html

The following are the RH133 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our RH133 dumps.The following questions and answers are from the latest RH133 free dumps. It will help you understand the validity of the latest RH133 dumps.

Question 1:

You want only the root access in a Linux computer for maintenance purposes. Which of the following runlevels will you use to boot the computer?

A. 2

B. 0

C. 1

D. 3

Correct Answer: C


Question 2:

Which of the following commands can be used to compress a file? Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.

A. gzip

B. compress

C. tar

D. zip

Correct Answer: ABD


Question 3:

You work as a Software Engineer for McNiel Inc. The company has a Linux-based network. The company has 150 Engineers. The root user has configured quota limits for each user. You want to view quota limits for your system. Which of the following commands will you use to accomplish this task?

A. repquota -a

B. quota -v

C. quotacheck

D. edquota

Correct Answer: B


Question 4:

You work as a Network Administrator for Tech Perfect Inc. The company has a Linux-based network. You are configuring a server that will be used as a file server. You want to install an RPM package, named FILELOCATOR, on the server. You want to check whether the package is already installed. Which of the following commands will you use?

A. grep FILELOCATOR

B. find -q rpm |grep FILELOCATOR

C. rpm -qa | grep FILELOCATOR

D. find FILELOCATOR

Correct Answer: C


Question 5:

After creating the swap area, which of the following commands will you need to run to start using it?

A. mkswap

B. mkfs

C. swapon

D. swapoff

Correct Answer: C


Question 6:

You work as a Network Administrator for Secure Web Inc. The company has a Linux-based network. The network has a mixed set of client operating systems. You want to format a new hard disk drive. The drive will have only one partition. Both the Linux and Windows operating systems will access the partition. Which of the following file systems will you use?

A. VFAT

B. XFS

C. REISER

D. EXT3

Correct Answer: A


Question 7:

Which of the following commands can be used to check the errors of the ext2 and ext3 filesystems? Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose two.

A. fsck –ext2

B. fsck.ext3

C. fsck –ext3

D. e2fsck

Correct Answer: BD


Question 8:

You want to shrink a Logical Volume manager partition named /dev/disk1/lvm from 4GB to 3GB. Which of the following commands can you use to accomplish the task? Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.

A. lvreduce

B. resize2fs

C. lvsize

D. reduce2fs

Correct Answer: AB


Question 9:

Which of the following statements is true about Linux kernel? Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.

A. It constitutes the core part of the Linux operating system.

B. It detects hardware resources and boots up the system.

C. It allocates memory on behalf of running process.

D. It does not verify firewall rules

Correct Answer: ABC


Question 10:

John works as a Network Administrator for Perfect Solutions Inc. The company has a Linux-based network. John is working as a root user on the Linux operating system. He wants to check the errors of an ext2 filesystem. Which of the following commands can John use to accomplish the task? Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.

A. e2fsck

B. fsck

C. fsck -N

D. fsck.ext2

Correct Answer: ABD


Question 11:

You work as a Network Administrator for Perfect Solutions Inc. The company has a Linux-based network. You have received an error on your Linux server stating that the superblock is damaged. Which of the following commands will you use to resolve the issue?

A. mount

B. e2fsck

C. fsck

D. mkfs

Correct Answer: B


Question 12:

Which of the following run levels is used to boot a Linux computer in graphical user interface (GUI) mode?

A. 3

B. 7

C. 5

D. 9

Correct Answer: C


Question 13:

Which of the following commands is used to mount file systems?

A. detach

B. mount

C. umount

D. attach

Correct Answer: B


Question 14:

You work as a Network Administrator for Net World Inc. The company has a Linux-based network. You want to mount an SMBFS share from a Linux workstation. Which of the following commands can you use to accomplish the task? Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose two.

A. smbmount

B. smbfsmount

C. mount smb

D. mount -tsmbfs

Correct Answer: AD


Question 15:

You want to shrink a Logical Volume manager partition named /dev/disk1/lvm from 4GB to 3GB. Which of the following commands can you use to accomplish the task? Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.

A. lvsize

B. resize2fs

C. reduce2fs

D. lvreduce

Correct Answer: BD


Geekcert exam braindumps are pass guaranteed. We guarantee your pass for the RH133 exam successfully with our RedHat materials. Geekcert Red Hat Linux System Administration exam PDF and VCE are the latest and most accurate. We have the best RedHat in our team to make sure Geekcert Red Hat Linux System Administration exam questions and answers are the most valid. Geekcert exam Red Hat Linux System Administration exam dumps will help you to be the RedHat specialist, clear your RH133 exam and get the final success.

RH133 RedHat exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from Geekcert: https://www.geekcert.com/RH133.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Free Providing Geekcert RedHat RH133 VCE Exam Study Guides With New Update Exam Questions

In recent years, many people choose to take RedHat Red Hat Certification Hotest RH133 pdf certification exam. This certification will make you get a position the RedHat certified and that is the passport to get a better salary and better promotions. How to prepare for RedHat Red Hat Certification Jan 10,2022 Latest RH133 pdf exam and get the certificate? We, Geekcert, will provide RedHat Red Hat Certification Newest RH133 vce dumps exam questions and answers on Geekcert.

Geekcert it exam study material and real exam questions and answers help you pass RH133 exams and get RH133 certifications easily. Geekcert test prep guides to pass your RH133 exam. RH133 | pass in first attempt | cheap exam dumps. RH133 study guide | RH133 prep | RH133 exams questions | the RH133 exam.

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest RH133 preparation materials from RedHat Official Exam-Center: https://www.geekcert.com/RH133.html

The following are the RH133 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our RH133 dumps.If you need to check sample questions of the RH133 free dumps, go through the Q and As from RH133 dumps below.

Question 1:

John works as a Network Administrator for Perfect Solutions Inc. The company has a Linux-based network. He is working as a root user on the Linux operating system. He wants to add a soft limit quota warning for the users, in which, after

exceeding the quota value, a user will receive e-mail warnings about being over quotA. Which of the following commands will John use to accomplish his task?

Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.

A. repquota

B. quotaon

C. warnquota

D. edquota

E. quotaoff

Correct Answer: CD


Question 2:

You want only the root access in a Linux computer for maintenance purposes. Which of the following runlevels will you use to boot the computer?

A. 2

B. 0

C. 1

D. 3

Correct Answer: C


Question 3:

Which of the following fsck commands will you use to check all filesystems listed in /etc/fstab?

A. fsck -P

B. fsck -f

C. fsck -A

D. fsck -y

Correct Answer: C


Question 4:

You work as a Software Engineer for McNiel Inc. The company has a Linux-based network. The company has 150 Engineers. The root user has configured quota limits for each user. You want to view quota limits for your system. Which of the following commands will you use to accomplish this task?

A. repquota -a

B. quota -v

C. quotacheck

D. edquota

Correct Answer: B


Question 5:

You work as a Network Administrator for Tech Perfect Inc. The company has a Linux-based network. You are configuring a server that will be used as a file server. You want to install an RPM package, named FILELOCATOR, on the server. You want to check whether the package is already installed. Which of the following commands will you use?

A. grep FILELOCATOR

B. find -q rpm |grep FILELOCATOR

C. rpm -qa | grep FILELOCATOR

D. find FILELOCATOR

Correct Answer: C


Question 6:

John works as a Network Administrator for Perfect Solutions Inc. The company has a Linux-based network. John is working as a root user on the Linux operating system. He wants to run the cc process at runlevel three. If the order of execution of cc command is 43, which of the following commands will John use to accomplish his task?

A. ln -s /etc/init.d/cc /etc/rc.d/rc3.d/K43cc

B. ln -s /etc/rc.d/init.d/cc /etc/rc.d/rc3.d/K43cc

C. ln -s /etc/rc.d/cc /etc/rc.d/rc3.d/s43cc

D. ln -s /etc/rc.d/init.d/cc /etc/rc.d/rc3.d/S43cc

Correct Answer: D


Question 7:

You want to uninstall an rpm package foo without verifying its dependencies. Which of the following commands will you use?

A. rpm –erase –allmatches

B. rpm -e –allmatches

C. rpm -e –noscript

D. rpm -e –nodeps

Correct Answer: D


Question 8:

You work as a Network Administrator for McNeil Inc. The company has a Linux-based network. You have just created a directory named Sales on a file server. David, a Sales Manager, has to use this directory to keep sales reports. David reports that he is unable to save his reports in the directory. When you list the directory using the LS command, you get the following result: drwxr-xr- x 2 root root 2048 Jan 2 2006 Sales What is the most likely cause?

A. The Sales directory is not properly mounted.

B. David is working on his local computer\’s login.

C. The Sales directory has been deleted by accident.

D. David does not have the Write permission on the directory.

Correct Answer: D


Question 9:

You work as a Network Administrator for Perfect Solutions Inc. The company has a Linux-based network. You have to create user accounts for four new Management Trainees. You also have to create a group named MT and provide membership of this group to the new user accounts. How will you accomplish this?

A. Use the ADDUSER command to create new user accounts and the MT group. Add the users account to the group.

B. Use the USERADD command to create new user accounts and the MT group. Add the user accounts to the group.

C. Use the GROUPADD command to create the MT group. Use the USERADD command to create the user accounts and provide them the membership of the MT group.

D. Use the ADDGROUP command to create the MT group. Use the ADDUSER command to create the user accounts and provide them the membership of the MT group.

Correct Answer: C


Question 10:

You work as a Network Administrator for Perfect Solutions Inc. The company has a Linux-based network. You have received an error on your Linux server stating that the superblock is damaged. Which of the following commands will you use to resolve the issue?

A. mount

B. e2fsck

C. fsck

D. mkfs

Correct Answer: B


Question 11:

You work as a Network Administrator for Mac World Inc. The company has a Linux-based network. Your Linux computer turns off because of power outage. The UPS was unable to provide backup power. Which of the following utilities will run automatically during the next boot to scan the hard disk for the possibility of file system damage?

A. mkfs

B. mount

C. scanfs

D. fsck

Correct Answer: D


Question 12:

Which of the following files is used to view the current status of RAID devices in Linux?

A. /proc/mdstat

B. /proc/stat

C. /proc/meminfo

D. /proc/mounts

Correct Answer: A


Question 13:

John works as a Network Administrator for Perfect Solutions Inc. The company has a Linux-based network. John is working as a root user on the Linux operating system. He wants to print a file named print.txt. Which of the following commands can John use to accomplish the task? Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.

A. lpr

B. lprm

C. lp

D. a2ps

Correct Answer: AC


Question 14:

Which of the following run levels is used to boot a Linux computer in graphical user interface (GUI) mode?

A. 3

B. 7

C. 5

D. 9

Correct Answer: C


Question 15:

You work as the Network Administrator for Perfect Solutions Inc. The company has a Linux-based network. You are a root user on the Red Hat operating system. You want to view all files with a size of over 50 megabytes on your system. Which of the following commands should you use to accomplish the task?

A. find size 50M

B. find -size 50M

C. find -size -50M

D. find -size 50M

Correct Answer: D