[Latest Version] Easily Pass c2010-653 Exam With Updated c2010-653 Preparation Materials

Attention please! Here is the shortcut to pass your Latest c2010-653 free download exam! Get yourself well prepared for the IBM Certified Associate Application Developer Hotest c2010-653 pdf Fundamentals of IBM TRIRIGA Application Platform V3.2.1 Application Development exam is really a hard job. But don’t worry! We We, provides the most update c2010-653 exam dumps. With We latest c2010-653 pdf, you’ll pass the IBM Certified Associate Application Developer Mar 30,2022 Newest c2010-653 pdf dumps Fundamentals of IBM TRIRIGA Application Platform V3.2.1 Application Development exam in an easy way

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest c2010-653 preparation materials from Official Exam-Center.

The following are the c2010-653 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our c2010-653 dumps.These questions are from c2010-653 free dumps. All questions in c2010-653 dumps are from the latest c2010-653 real exams.

Question 1:

A custom section action can call what type of workflow?

A. System

B. Subflow

C. Synchronous

D. Asynchronous

Correct Answer: D


Question 2:

What are two managed objects within the Administration Console?

A. Data Modeler

B. Agent Manager

C. Cache Manager

D. Report Manager

E. Event Scheduler

Correct Answer: BC


Question 3:

Which field name represents a custom Classification Rollup based on the naming convention defined in the guide: Application Building for the IBM TRIRIGA Application Platform 3?

A. triMoreCR

B. cstMoreCR

C. triRequiredCL

D. cstRequiredCL

Correct Answer: B


Question 4:

What happens when a related portal section is deleted from the Related Portal Section library?

A. It requires changes in the Security Manager.

B. It permanently deletes the section from the system.

C. It removes the section as an option for users of the particular portal.

D. It stays on the user\’s portal until the next time the system is restarted.

Correct Answer: B


Question 5:

When creating a new object migration package, what is a valid Create Mode option?

A. By Date

B. By Modified By

C. By Object Type

D. By Object Name

Correct Answer: A


Question 6:

What is a valid form name based upon the Application Building for the IBM TRIRIGA Application Platform 3guide?

A. cstform#1

B. MylstFormcst

C. cstMyFirstForm

D. cstMy First Form

Correct Answer: C


Question 7:

After making changes to a portal, what actions are required for the user to see the changes?

A. clear the browser cache

B. sign out and sign back in

C. bounce the application server

D. clear the application cache from the admin console

Correct Answer: B


Question 8:

Which statement is true regarding the inclusion of Control Number in a Data Integrator template?

A. It should always be included.

B. It should only be used to update existing records.

C. It prevents the import process from updating records.

D. It is necessary to guarantee the creation of unique records.

Correct Answer: C


Question 9:

Which statement is true regarding an onChange event?

A. It cannot pop up another form.

B. It cannot pop up a query result.

C. It cannot trigger a state family action.

D. It cannot create a permanent association.

Correct Answer: C


Question 10:

How are changes made to a workflow saved in the workflow editor?

A. Changes are auto saved.

B. Changes are saved when the workflow is closed.

C. Changes are saved when the workflow is published.

D. Changes are saved when the Apply option is selected in each task property.

Correct Answer: A


Question 11:

How can an action be made to appear under the More action?

A. By using the More option in the form state transition action

B. By adding multiple sub actions on the state transition action

C. By using the Secondary Action option in the state transition action

D. By using the More option in the business object state transition action

Correct Answer: C


Question 12:

Which statement is true regarding a Query task?

A. It can only access queries created by the system user.

B. It can only access queries created by the user that created the workflow.

C. It can only access queries listed under the My Reports tab of the report manager.

D. It can only access queries listed under System Reports or the Community tab of the report manager.

Correct Answer: D