Pass Guarantee HPE0-J50 Exam By Taking New HPE0-J50 VCE And PDF Braindumps

Tens of thousands of competitors, pages of hard questions and unsatisfied exam preparation situations… Do not worried about all those annoying things! We, help you with your HP Other Certification Apr 13,2022 Newest HPE0-J50 practice Integrating Protected HPE Storage Solutions exam. We will assist you clear the Newest HPE0-J50 pdf dumps exam with HP Other Certification HPE0-J50 new questions. We HPE0-J50 dumps are the most comprehensive ones.

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest HPE0-J50 preparation materials from Official Exam-Center.

The following are the HPE0-J50 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our HPE0-J50 dumps.These questions are from HPE0-J50 free dumps. All questions in HPE0-J50 dumps are from the latest HPE0-J50 real exams.

Question 1:

Refer to the exhibit.

The administrator has presented an HPE 3PAR StoreServer virtual volume to a server. A single virtual volume is seen as two different offline disks on a Windows 2012 R2 server. What must be done to correct the issue?

A. Install HPE 3PAR DSM MPIO and reboot the server.

B. Install the latest HBA driver and reboot the server.

C. Install the MPIO feature and reboot the server.

D. Install 3PAR host explorer and start service.

Correct Answer: A

Reference: https://assets.ext.hpe.com/is/content/hpedam/documents/4aa5-5000-5999/4aa5-5894/4aa5-5894enw.pdf (21)


Question 2:

A storage integrator is validating an HPE 3PAR StoreServ implementation. The integrator created a volume in the HPE 3PAR StoreServ Management Console (SSMC) and needs to verify read/write access from a Linux operating system. Which steps are part of the verification process? (Choose two.)

A. Select Hosts under the Servers menu section, and click Create server.

B. Select the volume in the Virtual Volumes section. and click Map Volume in the Actions menu.

C. Select the host in the Servers section, and click Add permission in the Actions menu.

D. Select the volume in the Virtual Volumes section, and click Export in the Actions menu.

E. Select Hosts in the Block Persona menu section, and click Create host.

Correct Answer: AB


Question 3:

A storage integrator installed an HPE 3PAR StoreServ system.

For which default accounts will the storage integrator need to hand over changed passwords to the customer?

A. 3parcust. 3paradm

B. cpmaint, spmaint

C. root, 3paradm

D. root, console

Correct Answer: A

Reference: https://support.hpe.com/hpsc/doc/public/display?docId=emr_na-a00006417en_us


Question 4:

Your customer has a requirement to provide identification information to the PDU such as server name, UUID number, and IP address from their ProLiant-based storage products. Which PDU do you recommend to meet this requirement?

A. HPE G2 Metered PDUs

B. HPE Intelligent PDU

C. HPE G2 Metered and Switched PDU

D. HPE Standard Series G2 Basic PDU

Correct Answer: B

Reference: http://www.hp.com/hpinfo/newsroom/press_kits/2010/techforum2010/pdf/TF_IPD_DataSheet.pdf


Question 5:

Refer to the exhibit.

Which port can be used to connect the HPE MSA 2040 controller to hosts?

A. 4

B. 5

C. 6

D. 8

Correct Answer: A

Reference: https://support.hpe.com/hpsc/doc/public/display?docId=c03792322 (10)


Question 6:

A storage integrator is planning an HPE StoreVirtual VSA installation. Which network-related information may be needed for the implementation?

A. DHCP reservation for virtual IP address of the StoreVirtual cluster

B. jumbo frames need to be enabled for iSCSI traffic

C. flow-control needs to be disabled when using 10Gb NICs

D. virtual IP address for the StoreVirtual cluster

Correct Answer: D

Reference: https://support.hpe.com/hpsc/doc/public/display?docId=c05049837 (4)


Question 7:

A storage integrator has connected a new Windows Server 2012 host to a customer\’s fabric where five HPE 3PAR StoreServ arrays are already installed. The integrator plans to create a script to send the information about the new host to all HPE 3PAR arrays in an automated way.

Which Host Explorer command should be used?

A. tpdhostget status

B. hostagent set

C. tpdhostagent push

D. hostagent list

Correct Answer: C

Reference: https://h20195.www2.hpe.com/v2/GetPDF.aspx/4AA4-4524ENW.pdf (12)


Question 8:

An integrator is validating a design for an HPE 3PAR StoreServ solution. The assessment document shows that there is structured cabling between the rack the array will be installed in and the racks with the SAN switches. The fiber segments between the racks are documented as being 50 micron OM2 and are terminated with SC connectors.

What needs to be considered when validating this design?

A. 3PAR arrays must be directly connected to SAN switches.

B. The SC connectors must be replaced by LC connectors.

C. OM2 Fiber cables are not supported for 8 Gbps.

D. Fiber segments cannot mix OM2 and OM4 cables.

Correct Answer: B


Question 9:

A storage integrator has installed HPE OneView for vCenter to integrate HPE MSA 1040 management from a vSphere Web Client. Which typical configuration task is required after the installation of HPE OneView for vCenter?

A. license HPE OneView for VMware Storage Component

B. register HPE OneView for vCenter to Storage Management Utility

C. add HPE MSA Storage System to vCenter server

D. add vCenter server to HPE OneView for vCenter

Correct Answer: A

Reference: https://support.hpe.com/hpsc/doc/public/display?docId=a00037524en_us


Question 10:

A customer has two HPE StoreVirtual VSA instances installed on VMware vSphere hosts, 3TB of data allocated for both with 4TB VSA license. The customer has purchased an HPE StoreVirtual VSA 2014 Software Upgrade 4TB to 10TB upgrade license. The data store size is increased from 3TB to 10.5TB for both VMware servers.

What is required to make the newly-added capacity available? (Choose two.)

A. The VSA appliance needs to be restarted to rescan added storage and expand VSA RAID with the new capacity.

B. The upgrade license requires that the VSA appliance is redeployed.

C. The integrator must remove the current RAID configuration and create a new one after adding more storage to the VSA appliance.

D. The VSA virtual appliance requires more memory and cpu resources.

E. The VMware vmdk file needs to be extended from 3TB to 10TB for each VSA appliance. Then, VSA will detect the additional storage.

Correct Answer: BE

Reference: https://h20195.www2.hpe.com/v2/GetPDF.aspx/c04111621.pdf


Question 11:

A storage integrator is installing the HPE StoreVirtual Centralized Management Console (CMC) to manage a StoreVirtual VSA cluster. What is the proper procedure to install the console?

A. Download the StoreVirtual CMC installer and start the installation from primary StoreVirtual VSA node.

B. Download the CMC Appliance and deploy to a hypervisor not running StoreVirtual VSA nodes.

C. Download the StoreVirtual CMC installer and run on the computer with a supported Linux operating system.

D. Download the CMC Appliance and deploy to hypervisors running StoreVirtual VSA nodes.

Correct Answer: D

Reference: https://support.hpe.com/hpsc/doc/public/display?docId=a00016289en_us


Question 12:

When is write throttling of HDDs invoked?

A. to synchronize speed of writing to multiple solid-state drives combined with rotational drives

B. to synchronize speed of writing to multiple solid-state drives

C. when drive wearing rate will cause the drive to fail before the warrantied time

D. when the power consumption of a drive exceeds the power cap

Correct Answer: C

Reference: https://pdfs.semanticscholar.org/c078/528cdf6369cbb01881b8795d44bf799c7490.pdf


Question 13:

Refer to the exhibit.

A storage integrator is planning to map an HPE StoreServ virtual volume to a server.

Which tool can be used to gather required information, such as WWNs of the server, for exporting the volume?

A. HPE 3PAR PowerShell cmdlets

B. HPE 3PAR Host Explorer

C. HPE 3PAR CLI

D. Multipath I/O parameters

Correct Answer: A


Question 14:

A customer wants to expand their SAN environment, which is based on B-series FC switches. They have a virtualized environment and two HPE 3PAR StoreServ arrays.

Which tools can be used by the Integrator to check the health of the SAN environment before starting the expansion and after finishing? (Choose two.)

A. HPE SAN Network Advisor

B. HPE Complete AntemetA 3PAR Vision

C. Brocade SAN Health

D. HPE Enterprise Fabric Management Suite

E. HPE Central Management Console

Correct Answer: CE


Question 15:

A storage integrator is planning the implementation of a single HPE StoreOnce 3100.

How many power cords are required to be connected to PDU from this storage system, when power supply kit was ordered?

A. 0

B. 2

C. 4

D. 6

Correct Answer: B

Reference: https://h20195.www2.hpe.com/v2/GetPDF.aspx/c04328820.pdf