2019 Cisco 500-052 Dumps | 500-052 VCE – Free

500-052 UCCXD

Exam Number: 500-052 UCCXD
Duration: 60 Minutes (45-55 questions)
Available Languages: English
Register: Pearson VUE
Exam Policies: Read current policies and requirements
Exam Tutorial: Review type of exam questions

The Cisco 500-052 dumps exam is the foundation for the pursuit of Cisco Professional Certification to expand your career. 500-052 uccxd dumps Cisco Unified Contact Center Express is considered to be the key to professional construction. It provides the basis for knowledge that is necessary to gain experience and validate the skills of potential employers and contact centres. Cisco 500-052 dumps pdf Expert certification will enrich your qualifications and keep you responsible for handling, managing, and processing.

Test candidates ‘ knowledge of the design, implementation, and operation of Cisco Contact Center Rapid deployment.

Who should attend

  1. Cisco Unified Communications system channel partners and resellers
  2. Customers deploying and maintaining Cisco Unified Contact Center Express products
  3. Systems engineers

Topics

Training

Deploying Cisco Unified Contact Center Express (UCCXD) v 6.0

Deployment of Cisco Unified Contact Center Express (UCCXD) v6.0 Course Objectives

  1. Comprehensive overview of Cisco Unified Contact Center Express product suite
  2. Provides a complete description of the cisco uccx training installation process, an overview of the required configuration, and most common configuration pages, and describes the call flow required to establish a call on Cisco Unified CCX
  3. Describe the Cisco Unified CCX Script Editor, how to install and how to implement common IVR scripting techniques
  4. Provides a comprehensive view of Cisco Unified CCX ACD Operations, including basic contact center builds, scripts, proxy and administrator desktop configurations, advanced scripting topics, and reports
  5. Describes how to install, configure, and use features in Cisco Unified CCX premium such as remote monitoring, outbound dialer, proxy email, proxy web chat, and automatic speech recognition (ASR) and text-to-speech conversion (TTS)
  6. Learn how to maintain and monitor Cisco Unified CCX Systems

Why do you want to test?

Whether you want an ideal IT job or a basic experience in dealing with today’s challenging technical issues, Cisco 500-052 study guide certification can drive your career forward.

About Best Cisco 500-052 Exam Practice Material

500-052 The latest exam guide will help you overcome your shortcomings and become a persistent person.

We offer a full list of other Cisco 500-052 exam dumps training materials in PDF format, which is a very common format for all computers and gadgets. No matter which computer you use, you only need to download a large number of PDF readers for free.

Geekcert provides the latest IT certification exam questions and answers to help you succeed in your certification exam.

How to use the VCE exam simulator to practice IT exam questions and answers?

How to prepare for the exam, we share some tips with you

First we want to show you how to prepare for the 500-052 actual exam dumps. Because most people don’t know how to try exams, that’s why they always think why they can’t get high marks.

Give yourself enough time to study.

Don’t delay! It’s best to start preparing long before the test.Get into the habit of finishing your reading homework on time, and review the handouts often. If you are taking another exam, you will need to schedule time so that you can have more time to take those more important exams.

Study hours

Free up time to study. Regular learning is the key to achieving high test performance. Work and other activities can easily replace learning quickly, so plan your study time in advance. As you complete the semester, you can modify your learning plan to meet your needs, but make sure you plan your studies in advance and stick to them.

Here is the demo of the exam:

QUESTION 1
Which tool enables partners to perform the following actions?
a) validate all parameters (for example, number of inbound agents, number of inbound and outbound IVR ports, and so on) of a target Cisco Unified Contact Center Express configuration
b) recommend servers based on the validated configuration (a prerequisite for the Cisco assessment-to-quality bidassurance process)

A. Cisco Solution Expert Tool
B. Cisco Unified CCX Sizing Tool
C. Cisco Unified Communications Sizing Tool
D. Cisco Unified t Expert Advisor Tool
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 2
You should perform which three steps when troubleshooting a Cisco Unified Contact Center Express engine “Java out of memory” crash? (Choose three )

A. Collect the thread dump for Cisco Unified CCX Engine
B. Check to see if the customer has installed any third party applications
C. Collect engine heap performance data via the Cisco Unified Real-Time Monitoring Tool.
D. Collect heap dumps via the Cisco Unified Real-Time Monitoring Tool
E. Talk to the customer about the deployment and usage pattern.
F. Check the Cisco Unified CCX Serviceability Control Center
Correct Answer: CDE

QUESTION 3
Which facility is provided to debug a Cisco Unified Contact Center Express script live with a real voice call?

A. Accept Step
B. Proactive Debugging
C. Cisco Unified Contact Center Express Editor
D. Reactive Debugging
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 4
In a typical Cisco Unified CCX agent web chat deployment for an online retail shop, Cisco Social Miner can be deployed in which location?

A. wherever the Cisco Unified CCX server is deployed
B. the Internet
C. a corporate network
D. a demilitarized zone
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 5
Which two Cisco Unified CCX steps should you use if you want to send an HTTP message? (Choose two.)

A. Write Document
B. Place Call
C. Send HTTP Response
D. Cache Document
E. Create URL Document
Correct Answer: CD

2019 Latest Q&As | Help You Prepare for Cisco 400-051 Exam

400-051 Exam version description

Cisco (400-051) exams verifies that candidates have the skills to plan, design, implement, operate, and troubleshoot enterprise collaboration and communication network failures.

Cisco 400-051 Dumps.The Evolving Technologies section is included only in the written examination. This will enable candidates to combine their core technical expertise with evolving technologies that are accelerating adoption, such as the cloud, the Internet of things, and network programmability.

DomainWritten Exam (%) Lab Exam (%)
1.0 Protocols and APIs 12% 12%
2.0 Infrastructure and Quality of Services 10% 11%
3.0 Call Control and Dial plan20%24%
4.0 Endpoints, User Management, and Mobility 10% 10%
5.0 Edge Services 16% 18%
6.0 Media Resources, Meetings, and Call Recording 12% 12%
7.0 Collaboration Applications 10% 13%
8.0 Evolving Technologies v1.1
10%
N/A

CCIE Collaboration certification exam topics V1.0 and V2.0 comparison


CCIE Collaboration v1.0
Written Exam
Lab Exam
1. Cisco Collaboration Infrastructure
1. Configure and troubleshoot the Cisco Collaboration Infrastructure
2. Telephone standards and protocols 2. Configure and troubleshoot Cisco Unified Communications Manager (CUCM)
3. Cisco Unified Communications Manager (CUCM) 3.Configure and Troubleshoot Cisco IOS UC Apppcations and Functional Failurs
4. Cisco IOS UC Apppcations and Features 4.Configure and resolve QoS and security issues in Cisco Collaboration solutios
5. Service and Security Backups in Cisco Collaboration Solutions 5.Configure and troubleshoot the failure of Cisco Unity connection
6. Cisco Unity Connection 6.Configure and exclude Cisco Unified Contact Center Express (UCCX)
7. Cisco Unified Contact Center Express 7.Configure and troubleshoot Cisco Unified IM presence Failures
8. Cisco Unified Instant Messaging and Status
9. Evolving technology

CCIE Collaboration v2.0

Written Exam

Lab Exam
1. Protocols and APIs 12 12
2. Quality of infrastructure and services 10 11
3. Call control and dialing plan 20 24
4. Endpoint, user management and mobility 10 10
5. Edge Services 16 18
6. Media resources, meetings and call logs 12 12
7. Collaboration applications 10 13
8. Evolving technology 10 N / A

Changes in CCIE Collaboration v2.0

The exam introduced new products and solutions such as the Cisco Highway Series, Cisco Conferencing Server, Cisco Spark Hybrid Services, Cisco Unified Communications Mobile and remote access, and Cisco Cloud Services Router (CSR) 1000V, as well as the addition of newly tested topics, such as APIs, To ensure that 400-051 ccie collaboration dumps certified engineers have sufficient knowledge and skills to meet the changing needs of our customers in today’s collaborative environment.

The main exam content added in version 2.0:

  • Collaboration APIs
  • Cisco Expressway Dialing Plan
  • Cisco Unified Communications Mobile and remote access
  • Cisco Spark Hybrid Services
  • Single Sign-on Temporary meetings and meeting meetings on the Cisco Conference Server

Format changes for version 2.0 of the CCIE collaboration exam

Written Exam

CCIE Collaboration certification written test code (400-051) remains unchanged and will continue to include new technology topics (Evolving Technologies), covering three main elements: ccie collaboration written dumps pdf.Network programming, Cloud and the Internet of things, to encourage and ensure the conceptual understanding of evolving new technologies by Cisco Certified Experts, And be able to discuss with business managers how the new technology sector will drive the business results of a global enterprise.

Lab Exam ((This format is only available for exams booked after June 5, 2018 and June 5, 2018))

Cisco CCIE Collaboration Exam 2.0 will use the unified version of the examination, combined with the written test and experimental examination, and clarify the examination subject of each test, as well as the weight of each test subject.

How do I pass the 400-051 exam?

Enjoy practicing with our excellent test simulator on a desktop computer or mobile device. Study the puzzles and answers of our dumps, and put your trust in geekcert, you will not regret it!

Where do I find the 400-051 exam questions?

Don’t worry, you are in the right place. We have the latest and most accurate questions, our experts review the correct answers and a great exam simulator. This is where you are here.400-051 Study Material.

How do I find a valid 400-051 dump?

Most people just try to search Google search, they find a bunch of useless text files and PDFs, fill in the questions copied and pasted from the document, wrong answers and outdated exam versions. This method is not desirable.

The correct way is to access www.geekcert.com.The best way to prepare for an exam: practice exercises and understand the right answers.
Thе 400-051 еxаm iѕ part оf thе new CCIE Collaboration certification.

400-051 – CCIE Collaboration

This exam measures your ability and skills related to bridge the core technology expertise with knowledge of the evolving technologies that are being adopted at an accelerated pace, such as cloud, IoT, and network programmability.

The CCIE Collaboration Written exam validates an engineer’s ability to deploy collaboration systems and services that increase user productivity, improve the customer experience and provide a seamless user experience.

The Cisco Collaboration Written Exam 400-051 dumps validates that candidates have the skills to plan, design, implement, operate, and troubleshoot enterprise collaboration and communication networks.

Cisco 400-051 Questions and Answers Study Guide

geekcert ‘s 400-051 exam compare with other ones?

400-051 latest dumps.There are many online resources for preparing for the 400-051 exam ?CCIE Collaboration Written Exam.

why geekcert is your premier source for practice tests, and true testing environment?

  • The Most Valid 400-051 Questions with Accurate ANswers.
  • 7/24 Hours Customer Support Is Ready to Help at Any Time.
  • Highest success rate.
  • Before you buy 400-051, try a free trial.
  • Printing and review options.

Why did someone fail to pass the 400-051 exam?

  1. without full practice
  2. lack of confidence
  3. Incorrect resource

Geekcert is one of the best sources of the latest Cisco CCIE Collaboration 400-051 exam dump. With our actual 400-051 PDF, you can rest assured that you will pass the Cisco 400-051 CCIE Collaborative Written Exam on your first attempt. Don’t waste your time and money on other sources.

Free 400-101 CCIE Routing and Switching Exam Questions in VCE Format

Why Use Cisco 400-101 Dumps – CCIE Routing and Switching Written Exam v5.1 Questions and Answers?

You don’t need to spend a high tuition fee attending a Cisco training course, just go to Geekcert to buy a 4000-101 dump file. We can save you a lot of time and money. Our learning materials ccie 400-101 dumps pdf provide a 100% pass guarantee for 400-101 candidates. Every candidate who buys our PDF can grow into a Cisco career expert.

400-101 CCIE v5.1 Exam Topics Info

Want an ideal it job? Then you must have the basic experience and ability to deal with challenging technical issues, and getting Cisco 400-101 CCIE certification can drive your career forward and fast.

  • Exam Code: 400-101
  • Exam Title: CCIE Routing and Switching (v5.1)
  • Vendor: Cisco
  • Exam Questions: 679
  • Last Updated: November 25th, 2018

Question 1


When R2 attempted to copy a file the TFTP server, it received this error messagE. When action can you take to correct the problem?

A. configure the ip tftp source-interface FaO/1 command on R2
B. configure the ip tftp source-interface FaO/1 command on R1
C. configure the ip tftp source-interface LoopbackO command on R2
D. configure the ip tftp source-interface LoopbackO command on RI
E. Change the access-list configuration on R1 to access-list 1 permit 172.16.1.0 0.0.0.255.
Answer : C

Question 3


If R1 generated this response to the show debug command, which statement about its debug its debug output is true?

A. As soon as interface Fa0/0 becomes active, it generate debug output because one condition has been met.
B. When debug output is generated, only the user Cisco is permitted to view it.
C. R1 generates debug output as soon as IP address 192.168.0.0 is applied to interface Fa0/0.
D. RI generates debug output as soon as all three conditions are met.
Answer : A

Question 4

Which two statements about VPLS are true? (Choose two)
A. The service provider provisions CE devices.
B. It transmits broadcast traffic more efficiently than Ethernet switches.
C. It uses broadcast replication to transmit Ethernet packets with multicast MAC addresses.
D. It enables CE devices to operate as part of an L3 VPN.
E. It enables CE devices on different networks to operate as if they were in the same LAN.
F. It enables PE and CE devices to operate as if they were routing neighbors.

Answer : C,E

Question 5

Which difference between IGMP Snooping and PIM Snooping is true
A. IGMP Snooping is a Cisco-proprietary technology,while PIM snooping is standard-based
B. IGMP Snooping controls multicast traffic to multicast listeners,while PIM snooping blocks multicast traffic from multicast listeners
C. IGMP Snooping replicates multicast traffic to multicast listeners,while PIM snooping blocks multicast traffic from multicast listeners.
D. IGMP Snooping allows traffic designed to 239.0.0.0/24 destination group only,while PIM snooping filters multicast traffic ro all hosts.
Answer : B

Question 6

Which statements about the client-identifier in a DHCP pool are true?(Choose two)

A. It is specified by appending 01 to the MAC address of a DHCP client.
B. It specifies a hardware address for the client.
C. It specifies a unique identifier that is used only for BOOTP requests.
D. It specifies a unique identifier that is used only for DHCP request.
E. It requires that you specify the hardware protocol.
Answer : A,D

Question 7

What is the main function of VRF-lite?

A. To segreagate multiple routing tables on a single device.
B. To connect different autonomous systems together to share routes.
C. To allow device to use lables to make layer 2 path decisions.
D. To route IPv6 traffic across an IPv4 backbone.
Answer : A

Question 8

Which two Cisco Express Forwarding tables are located in the data plane? (Choose two)

A. the forwarding information base
B. the label information table
C. the label forwarding information base
D. the IP routing table
E. the adjacency table
Answer : A,C

Question 9


If you apply this configuration to a device on your network, which class map cannot match traffic?

A. CM-EXAMPLE-3
B. CM-EXAMPLE-4
C. CM-EXAMPLE-1
D. CM-EXAMPLE-5
E. CM-EXAMPLE-2
Answer : A

Question 10

Which description of Infrastructure as a Service is true?

A. a cloud service that delivers on-demand resources like networking and storage.
B. a cloud service that delivers on-demand internet connection between sites
C. a cloud service that delivers on-demand software services on a subscription
D. a cloud service that delivers on-demand internet connection between sites
Answer : A

Question 11


Which router on the given network generates the IS-IS pseudonode?

A. R4
B. R2
C. R1
D. R3
Answer : A

400-101 CCIE® Dumps – Cisco Routing & Switching Written Exam V5.1 Study Guide

Exam Profile: 400-101 CCIE Routing and Switching v5.0 Written Exam

Current version of CCIE Routing and Switching exam series (Written and Lab) is v5.1. The Cisco CCIE Routing and Switching Written Exam (400-101) also known as 400-101 Exam, is a Cisco CCIE Certification. It will validate that professionals have the expertise to: 210-065 CIVND Dumps, configure enterprise network gateway, validate, and troubleshoot extremely complex enterprise network infrastructure; understand how infrastructure components interoperate; 400-101 Dumps and translate functional requirements into specific device configurations. The 400-101 CCIE exam is closed book and no outside reference materials are allowed.

  • Name: CCIE Routing and Switching Written Exam v5.1
  • Exam Code: 400-101
  • Certification: CCIE – Cisco Certified Internetwork Expert Routing and Switching (CCIE Routing and Switching)
  • Vendor: Cisco
  • Total Question:737

An constantly innovating Technologies section is included in the Written exam only. 400-101 Exam Dumps. It will enable candidates to bridge their core technology expertise with knowledge of the evolving technologies that are being adopted at an accelerated pace, 400-101 CCIE PDF, such as cloud, IoT (The Internet of things known as IoT is the network of physical devices, vehicles, home appliances, and other items embedded with electronics, software, sensors, actuators, and network connectivity which enable these objects to connect and exchange data), and network programmability.

What’s new in CCIE Routing and Switching Written Exam v5.1?

The Evolving Technologies section affects only the written exam and not the lab exam. The only difference between the CCIE R&S Written Exam Topics v5.0 and v5.1 is the inclusion of Evolving Technologies. For the CCIE R&S Lab exam, the Exam Topics v5.0 is the most current.

How To Prepare 400-101 CCIE A+ Exam?

Is there any 400-101 Dumps PDF on the net? How do we prepare for the CCIE exam? What’s the new additional topics added to v5.1?

Unfortunately, there is no specific guide/book for the CCIE R&S Written Exam v5.1. There are so many websites who are selling Cisco exam braindumps questions and answers for those ones who want pass cisco certifications in just first attempt. But the best and authentic one is Dumps365.com. It offers quality and most comprehensive study material of Cisco 400-101 CCIE Exam.

This article will show you how to pass the Cisco 400-101 CCIE Routing and Switching v5.0 Written Exam, 400-101 Dumps PDF including the objectives, CCIE Written 400-101 Dumps, preparation hints, and study resources. All-in-One CCIE 400-101 V5.1 Routing and Switching Written Exam Cert Guide for CCNP/CCNA Professionals, you can easily get splendid grades in Cisco 400–101 exam. 400-101 CCIE Dumps. This Study Guide in with complementary Printable PDF and 600+ Real Practice Exam Questions!

Candidates can use the CCIE Routing and Switching v5.0 Official Cert Guide Library, 5th Edition, Volume 1 + Volume 2, along with the the “Evolving Technologies” resources to prepare for the CCIE R&S v5.1 Written Exam. This guide is recommended for CCIEs who are recertifying.

Each volume contains:

  • A Getting Started Chapter and New Study Plan Template on DVD to help you organize and optimize your study plan so you won’t waste a minute
  • Pre-chapter quizzes to assess your knowledge upfront and focus your study even more efficiently
  • Foundation topics sections that explain concepts and configurations, and link theory to actual configuration commands
  • Key topics sections calling attention to every figure, table, and list you must know
  • Chapter-ending exercises promoting retention and offering multiple forms of review
  • New Part Reviews with mind mapping exercises and additional exam questions to help you consolidate your knowledge of concepts presented across multiple chapters
  • Exam Preparation sections with even more chapter review features
  • Final Preparation Chapter providing tools and a complete final study plan
  • Customizable Practice Test Softwareon DVD, with hundreds of exam-realistic practice questions

CCIEin8Weeks Weekly CCIE R&S 400-101 V5.1 Written Exam

Self-Study Training Guide

  • Study Material Exam Resources: CCIE R&S (400-101 V5.1) Exam Cert Guide, 3rd Edition
  • Evolving Technologies Study Resources
  • Cisco Expert-Level Training for CCIE Routing and Switching

The version 4 of exam number 350-101 has been updated to version 5. The CCIE written exam is now 400-101. Of course, some changes have taken place in the exam. Core L2 & L3 protocols don’t change that much. BGP, OSPF and EIGRP and still BGP, OSPF and EIGRP.

There are some key changes though, such as:

  • Frame relay gone, DMVPN in
  • IS-IS back in – theory only
  • New EIGRP features, such as named mode
  • More MPLS – e.g. VPLS
  • Basic IPSec
  • More IPv6 coverage

Free Download CCIE™: Cisco® Certified Internetwork Expert Study Guide

Free Download CCIE 400-101 PRACTICE TEST PDF