New Updated HPE6-A81 Exam Dumps Free Download

We ensures to provide the most update {keywords} with the most accurate answers. We Aruba Certified ClearPass Professional (ACCP) HPE6-A81 new questions are the most complete and authoritative HPE6-A81 actual tests with which one can pass the Aruba Certified ClearPass Professional (ACCP) Hotest HPE6-A81 QAs exam in an easy way. Preparing for Aruba Certified ClearPass Professional (ACCP) Apr 29,2022 Newest HPE6-A81 free download Aruba Certified ClearPass Expert Written Exam exam is really a tough task to accomplish. But We will simplified the process.

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest HPE6-A81 preparation materials from Official Exam-Center.

The following are the HPE6-A81 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our HPE6-A81 dumps.Although questions are from HPE6-A81 free dumps, the validity and accuracy of the HPE6-A81 dumps are absolutely guaranteed.

Question 1:

Refer to the exhibit:

A customer is deploying Guest Self-Registration with Sponsor Approval but does not like the format of the sponsor email. Where can you change the sponsor email?

A. in the Receipt Page – Actions

B. in the Sponsor Confirmation section

C. in me Configuration – Receipts – Email Receipts

D. in the Configuration – Receipts – Templates

Correct Answer: B


Question 2:

While configuring a guest solution, the customer is requesting that guest user receive access for four hours from their first login. Which Guest Account Expiration would you select?

A. expire_after

B. do_expire

C. expire_time

D. expire_ postlogin

Correct Answer: A


Question 3:

Refer to the exhibit:

A customer has configured the Aruba Controller for administrative authentication using ClearPass as a TACACS server. During testing, the read-only user is getting the root access role. What could be a possible reason for this behavior? (Select two.)

A. The Controllers Admin Authentication Options Default role is mapped to toot.

B. The ClearPass user role associated to the read-only user is wrong

C. The Controller Server Group Match Rules are changing the user role

D. The read-only enforcement profile is mapped to the root role

E. On the Controller, the TACAC$ authentication server Is not configured for Session authorization

Correct Answer: CE


Question 4:

You have recently implemented a serf-registration portal in ClearPass Guest to be used on a Guest SSID broadcast from an Aruba controller. Your customer has started complaining that the users are not able to reliably access the internet after clicking the login button on the receipt page. They tell you that the users will click the login button multiple times and alter about a minute they gain access. What could be causing this issue?

A. The self-registration page is configured with a 1 minute login delay.

B. The guest client is delayed getting an IP address from the DHCP server.

C. The guest users are assigned a firewall user role that has a rate limit.

D. The enforcement profile on ClearPass is set up with an lETF:session delay.

Correct Answer: A


Question 5:

Refer to the exhibit:

A year ago, your customer deployed an Aruba ClearPass Policy Manager Server for a Guest SSIC hosted in an IAP Cluster. The customer just created a new Web Login Page for the Guest SSID. Even though the previous Web Login page worked test with the new Web Login Page are falling and the customer has

forwarded you the above screenshots.

What recommendation would you give the customer to tix the issue?

A. The service type configured is not correct. The Guest authentication should De an Application authentication type of service.

B. The customer should reset the password tor the username [email protected] com using Guest Manage Accounts

C. The Address filed under the WebLogin Vendor settings is not configured correctly, it should be set to instant arubanetworks.com

D. The WebLogin Pre-Auth Check is set to Aruba Application Authentication which requires a separate application service on the policy manager

Correct Answer: A


Question 6:

Refer to the exhibit:

A customer has configured Onboard and Windows devices work as expected but cannot get the Apple iOS devices to Onboard successfully. Where would you look to troubleshoot the Issued (Select two)

A. Check if the ClearPass HTTPS server certificate installed in the server is issued by a trusted commercial certificate authority.

B. Check if the customer installed the internal PKl Root certificate presented by the ClearPass during the provisioning process.

C. Check if a DNS entry is available for the ClearPass hostname in the certificate, resolvable from the DNS server assigned to the client.

D. Check if the customer has Instated a custom HTTPS certificate for IDS and another internal PKl HTTPS certificate for other devices.

E. Check if the customer has installed the same internal PKl signed RADIUS server certificate as the HTTPS server certificate.

Correct Answer: AC


Question 7:

Refer to the exhibit:

A customer has configured onboard in a cluster with two nodes All devices were onboarded in the network through node1 but those clients tail to authenticate through node2 with the error shown. What steps would you suggest to make provisioning and authentication work across the entire cluster? (Select three.)

A. Have all of the BYOD clients re-run the Onboard process

B. Configure the Onboard Root CA to trust the Policy Manager EAP certificate root.

C. Have all of the BYOD clients disconnect and reconnect to me network

D. Make sure that the EAP certificates on both nodes are issued by one common root Certificate Authority (CA).

E. Make sure that the HTTPS certificate on both nodes is issued as a Code Signing certificate

F. Configure the Network Settings in Onboard to trust the Policy Manager EAP certificate

Correct Answer: BDF


Question 8:

What is the Open SSID (otherwise referred to as Dual SSID) Onboard deployment service workflow?

A. OnBoard Pre-Auth Application service, OnBoard Authorization Application service. OnBoard Provisioning RADIUS service

B. OnBoard Pre-Auth RADIUS service. OnBoard Authorization Application service. OnBoard Provisioning RADIUS service

C. OnBoard Authorization Application service, OnBoard Pre-Auth Application service, OnBoard Provisioning RADIUS service

D. OnBoard Authorization RADIUS service, OnBoard Pre-Auth Application service, OnBoard Provisioning RADIUS service

Correct Answer: C


Question 9:

A customer has completed all the required configurations in the Windows server in order for Active Directory Certificate Services (ADCS) to sign Onboard device TLS certificates. The Onboard portal and the Onboard services are also configured. Testing shows that the Client certificates ate still signed by the Onboard Certificate Authority and not ADCS. How can you help the customer with the situation?

A. Educate the customer that, when integrating with Active Directory Certificate Services (ADCS) the Onboard CA will the same authority used for signing me final TLS certificate of the device.

B. Configure the identity certificate signer as Active Directory Certificate Services and enter the ADCS URL http://ADCSVVeoEnrollmentServemostname/certsrv in the OnBoard Provisioning settings.

C. Enable access to EST servers from the Certificate Authority to make ClearPass Onboard to use of the Active Directory Certificate Services (ADCS) web enrollment to sign the device TLS certificates.

D. Enable access to SCEP servers from the Certificate Authority to make ClearPass Onboard to use of the Active Directory Certificate Services (ADCS) web enrollment to sign the device TLS certificates.

Correct Answer: C


Question 10:

Refer to the exhibit:

A customer has just configured a Posture Policy and the T2-Healthcheck Service. Next they installed the

OnGuard Agent on Secure_Employee SSID. When they check Access Tracker they see many WEBAUTH

requests are being triggered.

What could be the reason?

A. OnGuard Web-Based Health Check interval has been wrongly configured to three minutes.

B. The OnGuard Agent trigger the events based on changing the Health Status

C. TCP port 6658 is not allowed between the client and the ClearPass server

D. The OnGuard Agent is connecting to the Data Port interface on ClearPass

Correct Answer: A


Question 11:

Refer to the exhibit: You have configured Onboard but me customer could not onboard one of his devices and has sent you the above screenshots. How could you resolve the issue?

A. Instruct the user to delete the profile on one of their other BYOD devices.

B. Instruct the user to run the Quick connect application in Sponsor Mode.

C. Increase the maximum number of devices allowed by the individual user account.

D. Increase the maximum number of devices that all users can provision to 3.

Correct Answer: D


Question 12:

Refer to the Exhibit:

A customer wants to integrate posture validation into an Aruba Wireless 802.1X authentication service

During testing, the client connects to the Aruba Employee Secure SSID and is redirected to the Captive Portal page where the user can download the OnGuard Agent After the Agent is installed, the client receives the Healthy token the client remains connected to the Captive Portal page ClearPass is assigning the endpoint the following roles: T2-Staff-User. (Machine Authenticated! and T2-SOL-Device. What could cause this behavior?

A. The Enforcement Policy conditions for rule 1 are not configured correctly.

B. Used Cached Results: has not been enabled In the Aruba 802.1X Wireless Service

C. RFC-3576 Is not configured correctly on the Aruba Controller and does not update the role.

D. The Enforcement Profile should bounce the connection instead of a Terminate session

Correct Answer: B


Question 13:

When is it recommended to use a certificate with multiple entries on the Subject Alternative Name?

A. The ClearPass servers are placed in different OnGuard zones to allow the client agent to send SHV updates.

B. Using the same certificate to Onboard clients and the Guest Captive Portal on a single ClearPass server.

C. The primary authentication server Is not available to authenticate the users.

D. The ClearPass server will be hosting captive portal pages for multiple FQDN entries

Correct Answer: A


Question 14:

A customer has created a Guest Sett-Registration page that they would like to use it as `template\’ for all the new pages that are going to be created from now on. Their goal is to ensure that the header and footer on every page are the same, and any edits made to them are automatically reflected on every Self-Registration Page. What should be configured in order to accomplish this request?

A. Save the “template” page as Master Self-Registration page

B. Create child pages when creating new Self-Registration pages and select the “template” as Parent

C. Save this “template” page as a new Skin to be used on other Self-Registration pages

D. Copy the “template” page and edit it each time a new Self-Registration Page is needed

Correct Answer: C


Question 15:

How does the RadSec improve the RADIUS message exchange? (Select two.)

A. It can be used on an unsecured network or the Internet.

B. It builds a TTLS tunnel between the NAD and ClearPass.

C. Only the NAD needs to trust the ClearPass Certificate.

D. It encrypts the entire RADIUS message.

E. It uses UDP to exchange the radius packets.

Correct Answer: DE