Free Providing Geekcert Salesforce SERVICE-CLOUD-CONSULTANT VCE Exam Study Guides With New Update Exam Questions

Geekcert 2022 Real Salesforce SERVICE-CLOUD-CONSULTANT Service Cloud Consultant Exam VCE and PDF Dumps for Free Download!

SERVICE-CLOUD-CONSULTANT Service Cloud Consultant Exam PDF and VCE Dumps : 368QAs Instant Download: https://www.geekcert.com/service-cloud-consultant.html [100% SERVICE-CLOUD-CONSULTANT Exam Pass Guaranteed or Money Refund!!]
☆ Free view online pdf on Geekcert free test SERVICE-CLOUD-CONSULTANT PDF: https://www.geekcert.com/online-pdf/service-cloud-consultant.pdf

Don’t worry about how to get yourself well prepared your Service Cloud Consultant Hotest SERVICE-CLOUD-CONSULTANT vce exam! Geekcert will work you out of your Service Cloud Consultant Hotest SERVICE-CLOUD-CONSULTANT free download exam with the latest updated Latest SERVICE-CLOUD-CONSULTANT vce dumps Salesforce Certified Service Cloud Consultant PDF and VCE dumps. Geekcert provides the latest real Salesforce Service Cloud Consultant Jan 07,2022 Latest SERVICE-CLOUD-CONSULTANT study guide exam preparation material, covering every aspect of Hotest SERVICE-CLOUD-CONSULTANT pdf exam curriculum.

Geekcert – help all candidates pass the SERVICE-CLOUD-CONSULTANT certification exams easily. get your SERVICE-CLOUD-CONSULTANT certification easily. Geekcert expert team is ready to help you. Geekcert – 100% real SERVICE-CLOUD-CONSULTANT certification exam questions and answers. easily pass with a high score. free SERVICE-CLOUD-CONSULTANT exam sample questions, SERVICE-CLOUD-CONSULTANT exam practice online, SERVICE-CLOUD-CONSULTANT exam practice on mobile phone, SERVICE-CLOUD-CONSULTANT pdf, SERVICE-CLOUD-CONSULTANT books, SERVICE-CLOUD-CONSULTANT pdf file download!

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest SERVICE-CLOUD-CONSULTANT preparation materials from Salesforce Official Exam-Center: https://www.geekcert.com/service-cloud-consultant.html

The following are the SERVICE-CLOUD-CONSULTANT free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our SERVICE-CLOUD-CONSULTANT dumps.SERVICE-CLOUD-CONSULTANT free dumps are questions from the latest full SERVICE-CLOUD-CONSULTANT dumps. Check SERVICE-CLOUD-CONSULTANT free questions to get a better understanding of SERVICE-CLOUD-CONSULTANT exams.

Question 1:

Universal Containers recently deployed a Salesforce Knowledge implementation, but is looking to evaluate

the quality of the articles being produced.

What should the Consultant recommend to gather information on Knowledge article usefulness?

A. Contact Salesforce to send a report on article efficacy.

B. Send out a monthly survey to customers requesting feedback.

C. Install Knowledge Base Dashboards and Reports AppExchange package.

D. Create a group of super users that will evaluate and manage articles.

Correct Answer: C


Question 2:

The Universal Containers sales team has been so successful in signing new customers that the support team is unable to provide same-day customer assistance. What should a consultant recommend to address this problem?

A. Limit Customers to 5 Cases per day.

B. Provide a self-help Customer Community.

C. Add more support phone lines.

D. Ask sales reps to respond to support Cases.

Correct Answer: B


Question 3:

A manager would like information on the knowledge base searches conducted by customers and call center agents. Which two metrics are useful for identifying knowledge article effectiveness? Choose 2 answers

A. Knowledge search query with no results.

B. Knowledge articles with the lowest rating.

C. Number of knowledge articles in each data category.

D. Knowledge articles created by call center agents.

Correct Answer: AB


Question 4:

When Service Reps view a Case, they often need to see the Case History of other Cases for that same Account. How should a Consultant configure the Lighting Service Console to support this requirement?

A. Account tabs and Cases tab

B. Case tabs with Account subtabs

C. Account tab with Cases related list

D. Account tabs with Case Subtabs

Correct Answer: C


Question 5:

Which three are characteristics of Visual Workflow? Choose 3 answers

A. Apex code must be used to update fields in the database.

B. Elements can be used to pass data to legacy systems.

C. Apex code must be used to pass data to legacy systems.

D. Only one version of a flow can be activated at a time.

E. Elements can be used to update fields in the database.

Correct Answer: ABD


Question 6:

Service Console users work on dozen of cases at one time, and often need to update a case they worked

on earlier in the day.

What configuration should a consultant recommend?

A. Keep all open in tabs.

B. Use a second Console session.

C. Define a custom List View.

D. Add History to the Utility bar.

Correct Answer: D


Question 7:

How can a Contact Center Manager see which Service Representatives have not accepted new Cases recently using the Lightning Service Console?

A. Omni-Channel Utility Component

B. Cases report sorted by Rep and Case Owner

C. Cases report sorted by Rep and Case CreatedDate

D. Omni-Channel Supervisor tab

Correct Answer: D


Question 8:

Support Managers have requested the ability to provide real-time feedback to Agents during customer chat

sessions.

What feature should a consultant configure to meet this requirement?

A. Push Notifications

B. Case Feed

C. Omni-channel Supervisor

D. Next Best Actions

Correct Answer: C


Question 9:

Universal Containers (UC) is updating the Service Cloud console app for its call center agents.

Management is concerned that deploying the new app will disrupt current operations and impact customer

satisfaction.

What should the consultant recommend to mitigation these concerns?

A. Deploy the configured and tested app to production, update the agent\’s profile to view the app and take away access to the old app.

B. Configure the new app in a sandbox. Use a change-set to push the configuration to production for testing and training.

C. Deploy the configuration from a sandbox to production during the next Salesforce version update so the system only goes down once.

D. Configure the new app m developer org and use an unmanaged package to deploy to production.

Correct Answer: D


Question 10:

Universal Containers wants to display a history of all of today\’s changes to a case in the order that occurred on a single page view. This requirement includes comments, emails, and edit to case fields. What tool should a consultant recommend to implement this requirement?

A. Auto launch flow

B. Salesforce Console for Service

C. Visualforce custom page

D. Process Builder

Correct Answer: B


Question 11:

Universal Containers has tested skills-based routing in a sandbox and is ready to deploy to production. Which two deploy solutions should a consultant to ensure skills-based routing is operational in Production?

A. Change Sets

B. Mass Transfer Records

C. Data Import Wizard

D. Data Loader

Correct Answer: AB


Question 12:

What should a Consultant recommend to ensure Live Agent chat requests contain enough information for Reps to effectively respond?

A. Configure Lightning Guided Engagement.

B. Configure a Live Chat Validation Rule.

C. Customize the Pre-chat form.

D. Customize the Lightning Console chat page.

Correct Answer: C


Question 13:

Which Search mechanism should be used to find Case Comments from within the Lightning Service Console?

A. Comment Search Component

B. Comments List View

C. Global Search

D. Search Utility Component

Correct Answer: C


Question 14:

Universal Containers wants to maintain Service Level Agreements on its customer cases. Customers are provided different service levels based on their Services agreement. The VP of Customer Service wants to use Service Cloud to track and ensure senior management is alerted when cases have NOT completed certain stages. Which Service Cloud feature should the Consultant recommend to address this requirement?

A. Salesforce Console

B. Entitlements and Milestones

C. Case Escalation

D. Case Assignment

Correct Answer: B


Question 15:

A company would like to implement a solution that would hold service reps accountable to customer Service Level Agreements. Which two steps should be completed to meet this request? Choose 2 answers

A. Enable Work Orders.

B. Create an Entitlement Process.

C. Set up Milestones.

D. Configure Service Contracts.

Correct Answer: BC


Geekcert exam braindumps are pass guaranteed. We guarantee your pass for the SERVICE-CLOUD-CONSULTANT exam successfully with our Salesforce materials. Geekcert Salesforce Certified Service Cloud Consultant exam PDF and VCE are the latest and most accurate. We have the best Salesforce in our team to make sure Geekcert Salesforce Certified Service Cloud Consultant exam questions and answers are the most valid. Geekcert exam Salesforce Certified Service Cloud Consultant exam dumps will help you to be the Salesforce specialist, clear your SERVICE-CLOUD-CONSULTANT exam and get the final success.

SERVICE-CLOUD-CONSULTANT Salesforce exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from Geekcert: https://www.geekcert.com/service-cloud-consultant.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Pass Guarantee SERVICE-CLOUD-CONSULTANT Exam By Taking Geekcert New Salesforce SERVICE-CLOUD-CONSULTANT VCE And PDF Braindumps

There is no need to worry about the difficulties on the Service Cloud Consultant Newest SERVICE-CLOUD-CONSULTANT free download exam preparation. Geekcert will assist you pass your Service Cloud Consultant Latest SERVICE-CLOUD-CONSULTANT vce dumps exam with up to date Newest SERVICE-CLOUD-CONSULTANT exam questions Salesforce Certified Service Cloud Consultant PDF and VCE dumps. Geekcert provides the most update real Service Cloud Consultant Hotest SERVICE-CLOUD-CONSULTANT practice exam preparation material, covering each and every aspect which real Service Cloud Consultant Newest SERVICE-CLOUD-CONSULTANT vce exam requires. We ensure you 100% success in Service Cloud Consultant Jan 10,2022 Hotest SERVICE-CLOUD-CONSULTANT free download exam.

Geekcert – we provide all kinds of SERVICE-CLOUD-CONSULTANT certification. Geekcert – help you to pass all SERVICE-CLOUD-CONSULTANT certification exams! SERVICE-CLOUD-CONSULTANT exam academy – free online SERVICE-CLOUD-CONSULTANT exam study guide resource for SERVICE-CLOUD-CONSULTANT associate specialty exams. Geekcert SERVICE-CLOUD-CONSULTANT certification exam portal. association of certification SERVICE-CLOUD-CONSULTANT exam resources – Geekcert.

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest SERVICE-CLOUD-CONSULTANT preparation materials from Salesforce Official Exam-Center: https://www.geekcert.com/service-cloud-consultant.html

The following are the SERVICE-CLOUD-CONSULTANT free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our SERVICE-CLOUD-CONSULTANT dumps.Free sample questions of SERVICE-CLOUD-CONSULTANT free dumps are provided here. All the following questions are from the latest real SERVICE-CLOUD-CONSULTANT dumps.

Question 1:

Universal Containers recently deployed a Salesforce Knowledge implementation, but is looking to evaluate

the quality of the articles being produced.

What should the Consultant recommend to gather information on Knowledge article usefulness?

A. Contact Salesforce to send a report on article efficacy.

B. Send out a monthly survey to customers requesting feedback.

C. Install Knowledge Base Dashboards and Reports AppExchange package.

D. Create a group of super users that will evaluate and manage articles.

Correct Answer: C


Question 2:

The Universal Containers sales team has been so successful in signing new customers that the support team is unable to provide same-day customer assistance. What should a consultant recommend to address this problem?

A. Limit Customers to 5 Cases per day.

B. Provide a self-help Customer Community.

C. Add more support phone lines.

D. Ask sales reps to respond to support Cases.

Correct Answer: B


Question 3:

A manager would like information on the knowledge base searches conducted by customers and call center agents. Which two metrics are useful for identifying knowledge article effectiveness? Choose 2 answers

A. Knowledge search query with no results.

B. Knowledge articles with the lowest rating.

C. Number of knowledge articles in each data category.

D. Knowledge articles created by call center agents.

Correct Answer: AB


Question 4:

When Service Reps view a Case, they often need to see the Case History of other Cases for that same Account. How should a Consultant configure the Lighting Service Console to support this requirement?

A. Account tabs and Cases tab

B. Case tabs with Account subtabs

C. Account tab with Cases related list

D. Account tabs with Case Subtabs

Correct Answer: C


Question 5:

Which three are characteristics of Visual Workflow? Choose 3 answers

A. Apex code must be used to update fields in the database.

B. Elements can be used to pass data to legacy systems.

C. Apex code must be used to pass data to legacy systems.

D. Only one version of a flow can be activated at a time.

E. Elements can be used to update fields in the database.

Correct Answer: ABD


Question 6:

Service Console users work on dozen of cases at one time, and often need to update a case they worked

on earlier in the day.

What configuration should a consultant recommend?

A. Keep all open in tabs.

B. Use a second Console session.

C. Define a custom List View.

D. Add History to the Utility bar.

Correct Answer: D


Question 7:

How can a Contact Center Manager see which Service Representatives have not accepted new Cases recently using the Lightning Service Console?

A. Omni-Channel Utility Component

B. Cases report sorted by Rep and Case Owner

C. Cases report sorted by Rep and Case CreatedDate

D. Omni-Channel Supervisor tab

Correct Answer: D


Question 8:

Support Managers have requested the ability to provide real-time feedback to Agents during customer chat

sessions.

What feature should a consultant configure to meet this requirement?

A. Push Notifications

B. Case Feed

C. Omni-channel Supervisor

D. Next Best Actions

Correct Answer: C


Question 9:

Universal Containers (UC) is updating the Service Cloud console app for its call center agents.

Management is concerned that deploying the new app will disrupt current operations and impact customer

satisfaction.

What should the consultant recommend to mitigation these concerns?

A. Deploy the configured and tested app to production, update the agent\’s profile to view the app and take away access to the old app.

B. Configure the new app in a sandbox. Use a change-set to push the configuration to production for testing and training.

C. Deploy the configuration from a sandbox to production during the next Salesforce version update so the system only goes down once.

D. Configure the new app m developer org and use an unmanaged package to deploy to production.

Correct Answer: D


Question 10:

Universal Containers wants to display a history of all of today\’s changes to a case in the order that occurred on a single page view. This requirement includes comments, emails, and edit to case fields. What tool should a consultant recommend to implement this requirement?

A. Auto launch flow

B. Salesforce Console for Service

C. Visualforce custom page

D. Process Builder

Correct Answer: B


Question 11:

Universal Containers has tested skills-based routing in a sandbox and is ready to deploy to production. Which two deploy solutions should a consultant to ensure skills-based routing is operational in Production?

A. Change Sets

B. Mass Transfer Records

C. Data Import Wizard

D. Data Loader

Correct Answer: AB


Question 12:

What should a Consultant recommend to ensure Live Agent chat requests contain enough information for Reps to effectively respond?

A. Configure Lightning Guided Engagement.

B. Configure a Live Chat Validation Rule.

C. Customize the Pre-chat form.

D. Customize the Lightning Console chat page.

Correct Answer: C


Question 13:

Which Search mechanism should be used to find Case Comments from within the Lightning Service Console?

A. Comment Search Component

B. Comments List View

C. Global Search

D. Search Utility Component

Correct Answer: C


Question 14:

Universal Containers wants to maintain Service Level Agreements on its customer cases. Customers are provided different service levels based on their Services agreement. The VP of Customer Service wants to use Service Cloud to track and ensure senior management is alerted when cases have NOT completed certain stages. Which Service Cloud feature should the Consultant recommend to address this requirement?

A. Salesforce Console

B. Entitlements and Milestones

C. Case Escalation

D. Case Assignment

Correct Answer: B


Question 15:

A company would like to implement a solution that would hold service reps accountable to customer Service Level Agreements. Which two steps should be completed to meet this request? Choose 2 answers

A. Enable Work Orders.

B. Create an Entitlement Process.

C. Set up Milestones.

D. Configure Service Contracts.

Correct Answer: BC