Geekcert New Updated NONPROFIT-CLOUD-CONSULTANT Exam Dumps Free Download

Geekcert 2022 Newest Salesforce NONPROFIT-CLOUD-CONSULTANT Salesforce Consultant Exam VCE and PDF Dumps for Free Download!

NONPROFIT-CLOUD-CONSULTANT Salesforce Consultant Exam PDF and VCE Dumps : 110QAs Instant Download: https://www.geekcert.com/nonprofit-cloud-consultant.html [100% NONPROFIT-CLOUD-CONSULTANT Exam Pass Guaranteed or Money Refund!!]
☆ Free view online pdf on Geekcert free test NONPROFIT-CLOUD-CONSULTANT PDF: https://www.geekcert.com/online-pdf/nonprofit-cloud-consultant.pdf

Geekcert PDF and VCE dumps of Salesforce Consultant Latest NONPROFIT-CLOUD-CONSULTANT practice exam is revised by the professional experts to ensure your success rate on the Salesforce Salesforce Consultant Jan 07,2022 Latest NONPROFIT-CLOUD-CONSULTANT pdf dumps exam. At Geekcert, we provide our customer with the latest real Salesforce Consultant Hotest NONPROFIT-CLOUD-CONSULTANT free download exam questions. We invite the professionals who have rich experience and knowledge of the Salesforce certification to keep our PDF precisely and logically. Geekcert customers’ satisfaction is a precious concern for us. So we promise to provide you the products that can be utilized most efficiently.

Geekcert- reliable NONPROFIT-CLOUD-CONSULTANT certifications expert on NONPROFIT-CLOUD-CONSULTANT exam study guide providing. Geekcert – NONPROFIT-CLOUD-CONSULTANT certification with money back assurance. Geekcert – help candidates on all NONPROFIT-CLOUD-CONSULTANT certification exams preparation. pass NONPROFIT-CLOUD-CONSULTANT certification exams, get it certifications easily. Geekcert – our goal is to help all candidates pass their NONPROFIT-CLOUD-CONSULTANT exams and get their certifications in their first attempt. money back guarantee.

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest NONPROFIT-CLOUD-CONSULTANT preparation materials from Salesforce Official Exam-Center: https://www.geekcert.com/nonprofit-cloud-consultant.html

The following are the NONPROFIT-CLOUD-CONSULTANT free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our NONPROFIT-CLOUD-CONSULTANT dumps.Questions and answers from NONPROFIT-CLOUD-CONSULTANT free dumps are 100% free and guaranteed. See our full NONPROFIT-CLOUD-CONSULTANT dumps if you want to get a further understanding of the materials.

Question 1:

A nonprofit organization wants to record the most recent Opportunity close date on Contact records. The nonprofit organization expects the field on the Contact to be overwritten every time a new Opportunity meets the criteri

A. Which feature should the consultant use to meet this requirement?

B. AppExchange App

C. Formula Field

D. Roll-Up Summary Field

E. NPSP Customizable Rollups

Correct Answer: D


Question 2:

A nonprofit organization wants to add any donor who gives to its Capital Fund to the Capital Campaign. Which two steps should be taken to accomplish this?

A. Upload a list of all donors as Campaign Members using the Data Import Wizard

B. Enable the Automatic Campaign Member Management in NPSP settings

C. Create a trigger that automatically adds any donor as a Campaign Member

D. Populate the Primary Campaign Source field on the Opportunity record

Correct Answer: BD


Question 3:

Which one do you like?

A. Create a custom text field on the Contact and create a Customizable Rollup Filter using Donor Streak as the Operation

B. Create a custom currency field on the Contact and create a Customizable Rollup Filter using Donor Streak as the Operation

C. Create a custom number field on the Contact and create a Customizable Rollup Filter using Donor Streak as the Operation

D. Create a custom text formula field on the Contact and create a Customizable Rollup Filter using Donor Streak as the Operation

Correct Answer: C


Question 4:

A nonprofit customer must conflict and store its clients\’ government-issued ID number. The consultant has set up a custom text field for the ID number. Which security solution should be used to protect this data?

A. Restrict visibility by removing it from the page layout and utilizing role hierarchy to prevent users from accessing that field except for the staff who need to interact with the government ID data

B. Encrypt the government ID field with Classic Encryption for Custom Fields and grant View Encrypted Data permission only to those users who have to interact with the data

C. Turn on two-factor authentication for the staff members who need to collect and use the government ID number field data

D. Set the org wide default on Contacts to Private so only the user who owns the Contact records can access it.

Correct Answer: B


Question 5:

A nonprofit organization needs an audit trial of metadata changes over time and the ability to develop, test, and a release project independent of other projects in development. Which development model should be chosen?

A. Application development

B. Org development

C. Package development

D. Change Set development

Correct Answer: D


Question 6:

A nonprofit organization needs an email marketing tool that will measure email engagement and evaluates the fit of prospective supporters. Which two factors should the consultant recommend?

A. Pardot Grading

B. Marketing Cloud Measures

C. Marketing Cloud Reporting

D. Pardot Scoring

Correct Answer: AD


Question 7:

A nonprofit has been keeping track of donors\’ employers in a spreadsheet. The nonprofit has hired a consultant to upload data to the NPSP Affiliations object. What is the correct order for uploading the donors\’ employment information?

A. Upsert Contact records, export Contact ID, upsert Organization Accounts for employer with Organization Account ID in the “Primary Affiliation” field

B. Insert Organization Accounts for the employer, insert Contact records for the donor, insert Affiliation records for the employment information

C. Insert Affiliation records, export Contact records, export Account records, upsert Contact records

D. Upsert Organization Accounts, export Organization Account ID, upsert Contact record with Organization Account ID in the “Primary Affiliation” field

Correct Answer: B


Question 8:

A nonprofit organization is retiring its legacy donor, donation, and payment processing systems. The organization wants to load 45,000 records into Salesforce from a single flat file. Which tool should be used to create all of the records at once?

A. Import Wizard

B. Data Loader

C. NPSP Data Import

D. ETL Tool

Correct Answer: C


Question 9:

How should a consultant install NPSP in an existing Salesforce organization?

A. Download each NPSP component from the AppExchange, install in the target organization, and complete the post-install instructions

B. Visit the NPSP Installer page, install in the target organization, and complete the post-install instructions

C. Download each NPSP component from The Powrt of Us Hub, install organization, and complete the post-install instructions

D. Visit the NPSP Conversion Utility tool, install in the target organization, and complete the post- install instructions

Correct Answer: B


Question 10:

A developer needs to create a custom Apex class in the TDTM framework. Which sets of steps should the developer take?

A. Create the Visualforce page, test class, and a Trigger Handler record

B. Create the Apex class, test class, and Trigger Handler record

C. Create the Apex trigger, test class, and Trigger Handler record

D. Create the Lightning component, test class, and Trigger Handler record

Correct Answer: B


Question 11:

A nonprofit organization had enabled Person Accounts in its org and now wants to install NPSP. The nonprofit organization wants to completely remove all Person Account features. What should the nonprofit organization consider?

A. Apply for a new Salesforce organization and request a license transfer

B. Use the NPSP Conversion Utility Tool

C. Ensure the Person Account record type is selected as the Household record type in NPSP Settings

D. Create a case in Salesforce to completely remove the Person Account record type

Correct Answer: A


Question 12:

The system administrator accidentally deletes the NPSP 00 – Error Processing job. What should the consultant recommend?

A. Go to NPSP Settings | Bulk Data Processes | Batch Process Settings to automatically recreate it.

B. Go to the NPSP Data Imports | Bulk Data Processes | Batch Process Settings to automatically recreate it.

C. Go to the Recycle Bin and undelete the job.

D. Go to help and create a case amd ask Salesforce Support to reschedule this job.

Correct Answer: A


Question 13:

A user creating Opportunities wants to avoid manually entering information twice in order to have it appear on both the Opportunity record and the Payment record. Which two steps should be taken to set this up?

A. Create Payment Mappings in NPSP Settings.

B. Create custom fields on the Payment object.

C. Create lookup fields on the Payment object.

D. Create a workflow that will copy Payment information to the Opportunity record.

Correct Answer: AB


Question 14:

A large nonprofit organization is a social enterprise that functions in many ways like a for-profit corporation. The organization does mot accept individual donations, but mostly engages with corporations, sponsors, and vendors by selling its own products to further its mission. The organization needs to manage Leads and track its Opportunity pipeline. Which account model should the consultant recommend?

A. Administrative Account Model in HEDA

B. Household Account Model in NPSP

C. Household Account Model without NPSP

D. Individual “Bucket” Account Model in NPSP

E. Salesforce Account Model without NPSP

Correct Answer: E


Question 15:

A nonprofit organization has a lot of donors who give recurring donations. Some donors like to have their recurring donations by three times per year. What should the consultant advise?

A. Create a custom installment period in NPSP Settings, and then add the tri-yearly custom installment period to the custom installment picklist.

B. Change one of the values on the custom installment picklist to tri-yearly.

C. Tri-yearly is not available as an option in Recurring Donations so for those the nonprofit will need to use Opportunities with multiple payments.

D. Use the tri-yearly installment period that comes by default with Recurring Donations.

Correct Answer: A


Geekcert exam braindumps are pass guaranteed. We guarantee your pass for the NONPROFIT-CLOUD-CONSULTANT exam successfully with our Salesforce materials. Geekcert Salesforce Certified Nonprofit Cloud Consultant exam PDF and VCE are the latest and most accurate. We have the best Salesforce in our team to make sure Geekcert Salesforce Certified Nonprofit Cloud Consultant exam questions and answers are the most valid. Geekcert exam Salesforce Certified Nonprofit Cloud Consultant exam dumps will help you to be the Salesforce specialist, clear your NONPROFIT-CLOUD-CONSULTANT exam and get the final success.

NONPROFIT-CLOUD-CONSULTANT Salesforce exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from Geekcert: https://www.geekcert.com/nonprofit-cloud-consultant.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

[Newest Version] Easily Pass NONPROFIT-CLOUD-CONSULTANT Exam with Geekcert Updated Real Salesforce NONPROFIT-CLOUD-CONSULTANT Exam Materials

Do not worry about your Salesforce Consultant Newest NONPROFIT-CLOUD-CONSULTANT vce exam preparation? Hand over your problems to Geekcert in change of the Salesforce Consultant Hotest NONPROFIT-CLOUD-CONSULTANT free download Salesforce Certified Nonprofit Cloud Consultant certifications! Geekcert provides the latest Salesforce Salesforce Consultant Jan 10,2022 Newest NONPROFIT-CLOUD-CONSULTANT practice exam preparation materials with PDF and VCEs. We Geekcert guarantees you passing Salesforce Consultant Newest NONPROFIT-CLOUD-CONSULTANT QAs exam for sure.

Geekcert provides you the easiest way to pass your NONPROFIT-CLOUD-CONSULTANT certification exam. Geekcert – help candidates on all NONPROFIT-CLOUD-CONSULTANT certification exams preparation. pass NONPROFIT-CLOUD-CONSULTANT certification exams, get it certifications easily. Geekcert exam guide: pass the NONPROFIT-CLOUD-CONSULTANT exam on your first attempt! Geekcert – pass all NONPROFIT-CLOUD-CONSULTANT certification exams easily with our real exam practice. latest update and experts revised.

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest NONPROFIT-CLOUD-CONSULTANT preparation materials from Salesforce Official Exam-Center: https://www.geekcert.com/nonprofit-cloud-consultant.html

The following are the NONPROFIT-CLOUD-CONSULTANT free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our NONPROFIT-CLOUD-CONSULTANT dumps.Real questions from NONPROFIT-CLOUD-CONSULTANT free dumps. Download demo of NONPROFIT-CLOUD-CONSULTANT dumps to check the validity.

Question 1:

A nonprofit organization wants to record the most recent Opportunity close date on Contact records. The nonprofit organization expects the field on the Contact to be overwritten every time a new Opportunity meets the criteri

A. Which feature should the consultant use to meet this requirement?

B. AppExchange App

C. Formula Field

D. Roll-Up Summary Field

E. NPSP Customizable Rollups

Correct Answer: D


Question 2:

A nonprofit organization wants to add any donor who gives to its Capital Fund to the Capital Campaign. Which two steps should be taken to accomplish this?

A. Upload a list of all donors as Campaign Members using the Data Import Wizard

B. Enable the Automatic Campaign Member Management in NPSP settings

C. Create a trigger that automatically adds any donor as a Campaign Member

D. Populate the Primary Campaign Source field on the Opportunity record

Correct Answer: BD


Question 3:

Which one do you like?

A. Create a custom text field on the Contact and create a Customizable Rollup Filter using Donor Streak as the Operation

B. Create a custom currency field on the Contact and create a Customizable Rollup Filter using Donor Streak as the Operation

C. Create a custom number field on the Contact and create a Customizable Rollup Filter using Donor Streak as the Operation

D. Create a custom text formula field on the Contact and create a Customizable Rollup Filter using Donor Streak as the Operation

Correct Answer: C


Question 4:

A nonprofit organization has been informed of a deceased donor and wants to ensure that the donor no longer appears on any mailing lists. Which action should the nonprofit organization take on the donor\’s contact record?

A. Select the Do Not Email, Do Not Contact, and Email Opt Out fields

B. Delete the Contact record

C. Select the Deceased field

D. Delete the values in the phone and email fields

Correct Answer: C


Question 5:

A nonprofit customer must conflict and store its clients\’ government-issued ID number. The consultant has set up a custom text field for the ID number. Which security solution should be used to protect this data?

A. Restrict visibility by removing it from the page layout and utilizing role hierarchy to prevent users from accessing that field except for the staff who need to interact with the government ID data

B. Encrypt the government ID field with Classic Encryption for Custom Fields and grant View Encrypted Data permission only to those users who have to interact with the data

C. Turn on two-factor authentication for the staff members who need to collect and use the government ID number field data

D. Set the org wide default on Contacts to Private so only the user who owns the Contact records can access it.

Correct Answer: B


Question 6:

A nonprofit organization needs an audit trial of metadata changes over time and the ability to develop, test, and a release project independent of other projects in development. Which development model should be chosen?

A. Application development

B. Org development

C. Package development

D. Change Set development

Correct Answer: D


Question 7:

A nonprofit organization is migrating from a standard Salesforce org to an NPSP org. It has a large volume of contacts. The nonprofit organization is considering using an Individual (“Bucket”) account model. What are two considerations in this situation?

A. The Individual account model is a legacy account model and is no longer recommended.

B. Once the Individual model is enabled, it cannot be changed.

C. The Account name is identical to the Contact name.

D. There is a risk of account data skew with the Individual account model and the large volume of contacts.

Correct Answer: CD


Question 8:

How often are updates to the NPSP pushed to production orgs?

A. Three times per year

B. Four times per year

C. Once every two weeks

D. Once every month

Correct Answer: C


Question 9:

A nonprofit organization has white papers, case studies, and impact reports on its website. The organization wants to track website visitors who download those assets. Once tracked, the organization wants to pursue the visitor as a constituent. Which solution should be considered?

A. Affiliation record

B. Relationship record

C. NPSP Settings

D. Opportunity Settings

Correct Answer: C


Question 10:

A nonprofit organization needs an email marketing tool that will measure email engagement and evaluates the fit of prospective supporters. Which two factors should the consultant recommend?

A. Pardot Grading

B. Marketing Cloud Measures

C. Marketing Cloud Reporting

D. Pardot Scoring

Correct Answer: AD


Question 11:

A nonprofit has been keeping track of donors\’ employers in a spreadsheet. The nonprofit has hired a consultant to upload data to the NPSP Affiliations object. What is the correct order for uploading the donors\’ employment information?

A. Upsert Contact records, export Contact ID, upsert Organization Accounts for employer with Organization Account ID in the “Primary Affiliation” field

B. Insert Organization Accounts for the employer, insert Contact records for the donor, insert Affiliation records for the employment information

C. Insert Affiliation records, export Contact records, export Account records, upsert Contact records

D. Upsert Organization Accounts, export Organization Account ID, upsert Contact record with Organization Account ID in the “Primary Affiliation” field

Correct Answer: B


Question 12:

A nonprofit organization is retiring its legacy donor, donation, and payment processing systems. The organization wants to load 45,000 records into Salesforce from a single flat file. Which tool should be used to create all of the records at once?

A. Import Wizard

B. Data Loader

C. NPSP Data Import

D. ETL Tool

Correct Answer: C


Question 13:

How should a consultant install NPSP in an existing Salesforce organization?

A. Download each NPSP component from the AppExchange, install in the target organization, and complete the post-install instructions

B. Visit the NPSP Installer page, install in the target organization, and complete the post-install instructions

C. Download each NPSP component from The Powrt of Us Hub, install organization, and complete the post-install instructions

D. Visit the NPSP Conversion Utility tool, install in the target organization, and complete the post- install instructions

Correct Answer: B


Question 14:

A nonprofit organization recently completed a migration to a NPSP Salesforce org. The consultant wants to ensure that all the migrated Accounts use the same account model. What action should the consultant take?

A. Run the NPSP Health Check Tool

B. Run the Salesforce Optimizer

C. Run the Data Quality Analysis Dashboard

D. Run the Lightning Readiness Assessment

Correct Answer: C


Question 15:

A developer needs to create a custom Apex class in the TDTM framework. Which sets of steps should the developer take?

A. Create the Visualforce page, test class, and a Trigger Handler record

B. Create the Apex class, test class, and Trigger Handler record

C. Create the Apex trigger, test class, and Trigger Handler record

D. Create the Lightning component, test class, and Trigger Handler record

Correct Answer: B