[PDF and VCE] Free Geekcert SAP E_HANAAW_12 VCE and PDF, Exam Materials Instant Download

Geekcert 2022 Real SAP E_HANAAW_12 SAP Certified Development Specialist Exam VCE and PDF Dumps for Free Download!

E_HANAAW_12 SAP Certified Development Specialist Exam PDF and VCE Dumps : 100QAs Instant Download: https://www.geekcert.com/e_hanaaw_12.html [100% E_HANAAW_12 Exam Pass Guaranteed or Money Refund!!]
☆ Free view online pdf on Geekcert free test E_HANAAW_12 PDF: https://www.geekcert.com/online-pdf/e_hanaaw_12.pdf

What are you currently studying for your SAP SAP Certified Development Specialist exam Latest E_HANAAW_12 study guide ? I do recommend this site: Geekcert! I do enjoy this study material for my SAP Certified Development Specialist Jan 07,2022 Newest E_HANAAW_12 practice exam preparation. Exam is hard, but it’s an excellent forcing function. But with SAP Certified Development Specialist Geekcert Latest E_HANAAW_12 pdf dumps exam questions and answers, everything goes on easily! And not only do I put in more hours, but I follow a more systematic approach.

Geekcert – find all popular E_HANAAW_12 exam certification study materials here. our expert team is ready to help you to get your certification easily. reliable E_HANAAW_12 certification exams preparation – latest braindumps at Geekcert. get your E_HANAAW_12 certification easily. Geekcert expert team is ready to help you. pass E_HANAAW_12 certification exam with Geekcert braindumps!

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest E_HANAAW_12 preparation materials from SAP Official Exam-Center: https://www.geekcert.com/e_hanaaw_12.html

The following are the E_HANAAW_12 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our E_HANAAW_12 dumps.Do you what to see some samples before E_HANAAW_12 exam? Check the following E_HANAAW_12 free dumps or download E_HANAAW_12 dumps here.

Question 1:

Discuss the main capabilities of SAP BusinessObjects Analysis for Office?

There are 2 correct answers to this question

A. Suggests style sets for crosstabs

B. Sort data by characteristics

C. Analyze data with the design panel

D. Convert crosstab cells to formula

Correct Answer: CD


Question 2:

What are the steps involved in SAP HANA Evolution?

There are 3 correct answers to this question.

A. ABAP can access SAP HANA

B. ABAP can run on SAP HANA

C. Optimized ABAP on SAP HANA

D. ABAP applications on SAP HANA

E. ABAP as accelerator on SAP HANA

Correct Answer: ABC


Question 3:

Which of the following option provides access to the views and database procedures that you can consume in the ABAP environment?

Please choose the correct answer.

A. System Perspective

B. Modeler Perspective

C. Open Content outlook

D. Catalogue outlook

Correct Answer: B


Question 4:

In addition to closing the result set, what does the CLOSE method of the CL_SQL_RESULT_SET class when using ABAP Database Connectivity (ADBC) do?

Please choose the correct answer.

A. Release packages

B. Update packages

C. Release resources

D. Update resources

Correct Answer: C


Question 5:

Which of the following are performance recommendations when using SAP HANA?

There are 2 correct answers to this question.

A. Define indexes on the columns that are used in calculations.

B. Move data-intensive calculations from the database to an application server.

C. Avoid transferring large result sets between database and client applications.

D. Filter data in lower layers.

Correct Answer: CD


Question 6:

What output does The SAP HANA provide as a unique combination of hardware and software innovations?

Choose the correct answer

A. Huge potential to optimize AMDP application DATA Tables

B. Huge potential to optimize business applications that are running on SAP HANA

C. The ability to create new complex processes with ABAP application cloud

D. Huge potential to maximize the number of disk blocks in the application

Correct Answer: B


Question 7:

What are the Guidelines for optimizing ABAP code running on HANA? There are 3 correct answers to this question.

A. Open SQL settings

B. Technical settings

C. DB specific properties

D. Column store

E. High-speed data analysis

Correct Answer: BCD


Question 8:

What are the benefits of using the SQL Monitor (transaction SQLM)?

There are 2 correct answers to this question.

A. It collects monitoring data asynchronously without additional database interaction.

B. It can be active in a production system with minimal performance overhead.

C. It displays the database execution plan for all SQL statements.

D. It schedules ABAP programs to monitor and log all database accesses.

Correct Answer: AB


Question 9:

ABAP 7.4 provides support for optimizing ABAP applications running on SAP HAN.

What are these Transparent Optimizations?

There are 3 correct answers to this question.

A. Re- use components have been extended or optimized for SAP HANA

B. Do all the data processing in Application server

C. Performance analysis tools have been improved

D. The ABAP language and the OpenSQL language have been extended

E. The consumption of SAP HANA artifacts was simplified

Correct Answer: CDE


Question 10:

What all are the Types of Applications based on SAP HANA? There are 2 correct answers to this question.

A. Innovation based on SAP HANA

B. Server based on SAP HANA

C. Data Mart based on SAP HANA

D. New or Native SAP HANA

Correct Answer: CD


Question 11:

You create a check variant in the Code Inspector which includes the check \’Search problematic Select * statements\’.

SAP HANA is used as the database. In the check parameters, which value would you use for the percentage of fields that are effectively used?

Please choose the correct answer.

A. A lower value than on a traditional, row-store only based database

B. The same value as on a traditional, row-store only based database

C. A value that you calculate based on the number of tables

D. A higher value than on a traditional, row-store only based database

Correct Answer: A


Question 12:

When would you use a column store table instead of a row store table? There are 2 correct answers to this question.

A. When you require aggregation and analysis of values

B. When there are mainly distinct values in the table

C. When you want to enable a full-text search of the table

D. When the table has a small number of records

Correct Answer: AC


Question 13:

What are the uses of SQL Trace (ST05)?

There are 3 correct answers to this question.

A. Applying Code inspector

B. Display record of all database access

C. Detect redundant or identical select statements

D. Locate database performance issues

E. Locate work base issues

Correct Answer: BCD


Question 14:

The SAP HANA state-of-the-art search experience includes full-text search with advanced features like…

There are 3 correct answers to this question.

A. Fuzzy search

B. linguistic search

C. freestyle search

D. ACID search

E. Isolation search

Correct Answer: ABC


Question 15:

What are the two main methods to add a system to the SAP HANA Studio?

There are 2 correct answers to this question

A. Automatically

B. Manually

C. By Importing a Landscape

D. By Resource console

Correct Answer: AB


Geekcert exam braindumps are pass guaranteed. We guarantee your pass for the E_HANAAW_12 exam successfully with our SAP materials. Geekcert SAP Certified Development Specialist – ABAP for SAP HANA (Edition 2016) exam PDF and VCE are the latest and most accurate. We have the best SAP in our team to make sure Geekcert SAP Certified Development Specialist – ABAP for SAP HANA (Edition 2016) exam questions and answers are the most valid. Geekcert exam SAP Certified Development Specialist – ABAP for SAP HANA (Edition 2016) exam dumps will help you to be the SAP specialist, clear your E_HANAAW_12 exam and get the final success.

E_HANAAW_12 SAP exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from Geekcert: https://www.geekcert.com/e_hanaaw_12.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

[PDF and VCE] Free Geekcert SAP E_HANAAW_12 PDF Real Exam Questions and Answers Free Download

How to pass SAP Certified Development Specialist Hotest E_HANAAW_12 QAs exam? Geekcert gives all candidates the 100% guaranteed SAP Certified Development Specialist Jan 10,2022 Hotest E_HANAAW_12 study guide SAP Certified Development Specialist – ABAP for SAP HANA (Edition 2016) exam dumps. We help you to face your SAP Certified Development Specialist Latest E_HANAAW_12 pdf exam with confidence. Successful candidates share their reviews about our SAP Certified Development Specialist Hotest E_HANAAW_12 vce dumps SAP Certified Development Specialist – ABAP for SAP HANA (Edition 2016) dumps. Now Geekcert supplies the most effective SAP Certified Development Specialist Latest E_HANAAW_12 vce VCE and PDF dumps. We ensure our SAP Certified Development Specialist Newest E_HANAAW_12 QAs exam questions are the most complete and authoritative compared with others, which will ensure your SAP Certified Development Specialist Newest E_HANAAW_12 exam questions exam pass.

download valid E_HANAAW_12 dumps certification dumps 2016- Geekcert pass guaranteed questions and answers. Geekcert – E_HANAAW_12 certification with money back assurance. E_HANAAW_12 exam guide and practice test – Geekcert exam achiever. Geekcert expert team is will help you to get all E_HANAAW_12 certifications easily. Geekcert – 100% real E_HANAAW_12 certification exam questions and answers. easily pass with a high score.

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest E_HANAAW_12 preparation materials from SAP Official Exam-Center: https://www.geekcert.com/e_hanaaw_12.html

The following are the E_HANAAW_12 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our E_HANAAW_12 dumps.Questions and answers from E_HANAAW_12 free dumps are 100% free and guaranteed. See our full E_HANAAW_12 dumps if you want to get a further understanding of the materials.

Question 1:

In which of the following situations could a row store table be more suitable than a column store table?

There are 2 correct answers to this question.

A. The table contains data that you want to aggregate.

B. The table contains only a small number of records.

C. The table contains mainly distinct values per column across rows.

D. The table contains text that you want to search.

Correct Answer: BC


Question 2:

Your customer wants to migrate to SAP HANA and you want to identify which business processes should be optimized.

Which of the following steps must you perform to get this information?

There are 2 correct answers to this question.

A. Combine the results of the SQL Monitor with the results of an ABAP runtime analysis.

B. Activate the new SQL Monitor in a productive system.

C. Combine the results of the SQL Monitor with the results of a static source code analysis.

D. Activate the new SQL Monitor in a development system.

Correct Answer: BC


Question 3:

Your ABAP program contains an Open SQL join of two client-dependent tables. You want to replace this with a native SQL SELECT statement.

Which of the following changes to the SELECT statement can you use to retrieve the same data as before?

There are 2 correct answers to this question.

A. Include the client field in the WHERE condition.

B. Use the CLIENT SPECIFIED addition.

C. Include the client field in the join condition.

D. Include the client field in the field list.

Correct Answer: AC


Question 4:

What output does The SAP HANA provide as a unique combination of hardware and software innovations?

Choose the correct answer

A. Huge potential to optimize AMDP application DATA Tables

B. Huge potential to optimize business applications that are running on SAP HANA

C. The ability to create new complex processes with ABAP application cloud

D. Huge potential to maximize the number of disk blocks in the application

Correct Answer: B


Question 5:

Which features does the source code editor provide in ABAP Development Tools for SAP NetWeaver? There are 2 correct answers to this question.

A. Screen editing

B. Quickfix

C. Form-based class builder

D. Content assistance

Correct Answer: BD


Question 6:

What are the benefits associated with The SAP HANA real-time Operational analytics? There are 2 correct answers to this question

A. High modeling flexibility

B. Fast insights into business activity

C. Query Speed support

D. Simplification of massive data

Correct Answer: AB


Question 7:

Explain Transitioning ABAP Code to SAP HANA ?Performance Considerations? There are 3 correct answers to this question.

A. Some codes impacted positively and should be priorities

B. Some codes immediately run faster

C. Classical performances recommendations for open SQL remain valid

D. Some shifts in priorities, examples, nested selects(higher) indices(lower)

E. Some codes transferred to other systems

Correct Answer: BCD


Question 8:

What are the benefits includes with SAP HANA Full Text Search?

There are 2 correct answers to this question

A. Fewer data duplication and movement

B. Easy to use modeling tool

C. Exploit structured contents in SQL

D. Large number of toolkits are available

Correct Answer: AB


Question 9:

What are the two Profitability Analysis available with CO-PA Scenario in SAP HANA Modeling?

There are 2 correct answers to this question

A. Service-based profitability

B. Costing-based Profitability

C. Account-based Profitability

D. Product-based Profitability

Correct Answer: BC


Question 10:

What are the features associated with ABAP CDS?

There are 3 correct answers to this question.

A. Distribution

B. Export

C. Read

D. Update

E. Create

Correct Answer: CDE


Question 11:

What are the benefits of using the SQL Monitor (transaction SQLM)?

There are 2 correct answers to this question.

A. It collects monitoring data asynchronously without additional database interaction.

B. It can be active in a production system with minimal performance overhead.

C. It displays the database execution plan for all SQL statements.

D. It schedules ABAP programs to monitor and log all database accesses.

Correct Answer: AB


Question 12:

You create a check variant in the Code Inspector which includes the check \’Search problematic Select * statements\’.

SAP HANA is used as the database. In the check parameters, which value would you use for the percentage of fields that are effectively used?

Please choose the correct answer.

A. A lower value than on a traditional, row-store only based database

B. The same value as on a traditional, row-store only based database

C. A value that you calculate based on the number of tables

D. A higher value than on a traditional, row-store only based database

Correct Answer: A


Question 13:

When would you use a column store table instead of a row store table? There are 2 correct answers to this question.

A. When you require aggregation and analysis of values

B. When there are mainly distinct values in the table

C. When you want to enable a full-text search of the table

D. When the table has a small number of records

Correct Answer: AC


Question 14:

What are the main points of SAP HANA High Availability Per Datacenter that are available even in the event of a disaster?

There are 2 correct answers to this question

A. High availability configuration

B. Services-Name and index server on all nodes

C. Shared file systems for only one server

D. Active clusters for all servers

Correct Answer: AB


Question 15:

What are the Performance Rules and Guidelines for ABAP on SAP HANA?

There are 2 correct answers to this question.

A. To reduce main memory consumption and to improve insert performance

B. It is beneficial to move data-intensive calculations into the database

C. To Keep all the loads away from the DB

D. It is beneficial for maximizing your search into database

Correct Answer: AB