[Newest Version] Easily Pass C_TS4FI_1909 Exam with Geekcert Updated Real SAP C_TS4FI_1909 Exam Materials

Geekcert 2022 Latest SAP C_TS4FI_1909 SAP Certified Application Associate Exam VCE and PDF Dumps for Free Download!

C_TS4FI_1909 SAP Certified Application Associate Exam PDF and VCE Dumps : 275QAs Instant Download: https://www.geekcert.com/c_ts4fi_1909.html [100% C_TS4FI_1909 Exam Pass Guaranteed or Money Refund!!]
☆ Free view online pdf on Geekcert free test C_TS4FI_1909 PDF: https://www.geekcert.com/online-pdf/c_ts4fi_1909.pdf

How to pass Hotest C_TS4FI_1909 pdf dumps exam easily with less time? Geekcert provides the most valid Latest C_TS4FI_1909 study guide exam preparation material to boost your success rate in SAP SAP Certified Application Associate Hotest C_TS4FI_1909 study guide SAP Certified Application Associate – SAP S/4HANA for Financial Accounting Associates (SAP S/4HANA 1909) exam. If you are one of the successful candidates with Geekcert Jan 07,2022 Hotest C_TS4FI_1909 study guide PDF and VCEs, do not hesitate to share your reviews on our SAP SAP Certified Application Associate materials.

Geekcert goal is to help you get passed in all Geekcert certification exams first attempt. high pass rate and success rate. Geekcert – most reliable and professional C_TS4FI_1909 certification exam material provider. real latest, easily pass. Geekcert expert team is will help you to get all C_TS4FI_1909 certifications easily.

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest C_TS4FI_1909 preparation materials from SAP Official Exam-Center: https://www.geekcert.com/c_ts4fi_1909.html

The following are the C_TS4FI_1909 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our C_TS4FI_1909 dumps.Do you what to see some samples before C_TS4FI_1909 exam? Check the following C_TS4FI_1909 free dumps or download C_TS4FI_1909 dumps here.

Question 1:

What type of architecture does SAP Business Workflow use? Choose the correct answer.

A. Single-tier

B. Two-tier

C. Three-tier

D. Four-tier

Correct Answer: A


Question 2:

What is the maximum number of steps possible in validation? Choose the correct answer.

A. 999

B. 566

C. 199

D. 99

Correct Answer: A


Question 3:

Identify the fields that cannot be changed while changing parked documents. Choose the correct answers. (3)

A. Currency

B. Account assignment objects

C. Company code

D. Document type or document number

Correct Answer: ACD


Question 4:

When you create multiple similar asset master records, which of the following fields allow you to make separate entries for each individual asset? Choose the correct answers. (3)

A. Description of the asset

B. Inventory number

C. Cost center

D. License plate number

Correct Answer: ABC


Question 5:

Which of the following steps are parts of the process of configuring the payment program? Choose the correct answers.

A. Configure the paying company codes

B. Configure the payment methods for each company code

C. Configure the G/L account field status for document entry

D. Configure the house banks

Correct Answer: ABD


Question 6:

Which of the following are posted in the program FAA_DEPRECIATION_POST? Choose the correct answers. (3)

A. Parallel APC values

B. Unplanned depreciation or other manually planned depreciation

C. Ordinary depreciation such as book depreciation or imputed depreciation

D. Imputed interest

Correct Answer: BCD


Question 7:

When you create multiple similar asset master records, which of the following fields allow you to make separate entries for each individual asset? Choose the correct answers. 3

A. Description of the asset

B. License plate number

C. Inventory number

D. Cost center

Correct Answer: ACD


Question 8:

Identify the reasons for archiving dat

A. Choose the correct answers. (3)

B. Lowering the effort involved in database administration.

C. Using data as a backup.

D. Improving response times and ensuring good response times.

E. Reducing the system downtime when carrying out software upgrades, recoveries, and (offline) database backups.

Correct Answer: ACD


Question 9:

Which of the following options are included in the Asset Explorer? Choose the correct answers. (3)

A. Drill down to Financial Accounting (Fl) document.

B. Drill down to reports.

C. Post documents.

D. Display depreciation calculation.

Correct Answer: ABD


Question 10:

Where is the billing document created? Choose the correct answer.

A. Materials Management

B. Financial Accounting

C. Accounting

D. Sales and Distribution

Correct Answer: D


Question 11:

For which of the following can you park documents? Choose the correct answers. 2

A. Sales invoice

B. Customer accounts

C. Material accounts

D. General ledger accounts

Correct Answer: BD


Question 12:

Which of the following are the steps of Intercompany reconciliation? Choose the correct answers. 3

A. Automatic presentation of reconciled and non-reconciled data

B. Automatic assignment of documents

C. Manual reconciliation and communication

D. Document selection and data storage

Correct Answer: BCD


Question 13:

Which of the following procedures are available to check the balance of receivables and payables in balance confirmations? Choose the correct answers. 3

A. Balance adjustment

B. Balance notification

C. Balance request

D. Balance confirmation

Correct Answer: BCD


Question 14:

Which of the following parameters are controlled by the screen layout? Choose the correct answers. (3)

A. Maintenance level

B. Field selection

C. Reference

D. Number range

Correct Answer: ABC


Question 15:

Which of the following objects are relevant to the dunning program configuration? Choose the correct answers. (3)

A. Expenses or charges

B. Dunning levels

C. Minimum amounts

D. Bank selection

Correct Answer: ABC


Geekcert exam braindumps are pass guaranteed. We guarantee your pass for the C_TS4FI_1909 exam successfully with our SAP materials. Geekcert SAP Certified Application Associate – SAP S/4HANA for Financial Accounting Associates (SAP S/4HANA 1909) exam PDF and VCE are the latest and most accurate. We have the best SAP in our team to make sure Geekcert SAP Certified Application Associate – SAP S/4HANA for Financial Accounting Associates (SAP S/4HANA 1909) exam questions and answers are the most valid. Geekcert exam SAP Certified Application Associate – SAP S/4HANA for Financial Accounting Associates (SAP S/4HANA 1909) exam dumps will help you to be the SAP specialist, clear your C_TS4FI_1909 exam and get the final success.

C_TS4FI_1909 SAP exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from Geekcert: https://www.geekcert.com/c_ts4fi_1909.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Geekcert New Updated C_TS4FI_1909 Exam Dumps Free Download

Test your preparation for SAP SAP Certified Application Associate Jan 10,2022 Hotest C_TS4FI_1909 free download with these actual SAP Certified Application Associate Newest C_TS4FI_1909 exam questions new questions below. Exam questions are a sure method to validate one’s preparation for actual certification exam.

Geekcert – 100% real C_TS4FI_1909 certification exam questions and answers. easily pass with a high score. Geekcert – 100% real C_TS4FI_1909 certification exam questions and answers. easily pass with a high score. Geekcert| C_TS4FI_1909 exam dumps with pdf and vce, 100% pass guaranteed! Geekcert – 100% real C_TS4FI_1909 certification exam questions and answers. easily pass with a high score.

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest C_TS4FI_1909 preparation materials from SAP Official Exam-Center: https://www.geekcert.com/c_ts4fi_1909.html

The following are the C_TS4FI_1909 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our C_TS4FI_1909 dumps.Do you what to see some samples before C_TS4FI_1909 exam? Check the following C_TS4FI_1909 free dumps or download C_TS4FI_1909 dumps here.

Question 1:

What is the maximum number of steps possible in validation? Choose the correct answer.

A. 999

B. 566

C. 199

D. 99

Correct Answer: A


Question 2:

Identify the fields that cannot be changed while changing parked documents. Choose the correct answers. (3)

A. Currency

B. Account assignment objects

C. Company code

D. Document type or document number

Correct Answer: ACD


Question 3:

When you create multiple similar asset master records, which of the following fields allow you to make separate entries for each individual asset? Choose the correct answers. (3)

A. Description of the asset

B. Inventory number

C. Cost center

D. License plate number

Correct Answer: ABC


Question 4:

When you create multiple similar asset master records, which of the following fields allow you to make separate entries for each individual asset? Choose the correct answers. 3

A. Description of the asset

B. License plate number

C. Inventory number

D. Cost center

Correct Answer: ACD


Question 5:

Which of the following options are included in the Asset Explorer? Choose the correct answers. (3)

A. Drill down to Financial Accounting (Fl) document.

B. Drill down to reports.

C. Post documents.

D. Display depreciation calculation.

Correct Answer: ABD


Question 6:

You need to enter a percentage rate in the terms of payment to calculate_ . Choose the correct answer.

A. Cash discount

B. Debit amount

C. Invoice discount

D. Credit amount

Correct Answer: A


Question 7:

Where is the billing document created? Choose the correct answer.

A. Materials Management

B. Financial Accounting

C. Accounting

D. Sales and Distribution

Correct Answer: D


Question 8:

For which of the following can you park documents? Choose the correct answers. 2

A. Sales invoice

B. Customer accounts

C. Material accounts

D. General ledger accounts

Correct Answer: BD


Question 9:

Which of the following are the steps of Intercompany reconciliation? Choose the correct answers. 3

A. Automatic presentation of reconciled and non-reconciled data

B. Automatic assignment of documents

C. Manual reconciliation and communication

D. Document selection and data storage

Correct Answer: BCD


Question 10:

Which of the following procedures are available to check the balance of receivables and payables in balance confirmations? Choose the correct answers. 3

A. Balance adjustment

B. Balance notification

C. Balance request

D. Balance confirmation

Correct Answer: BCD


Question 11:

Which of the following parameters are controlled by the screen layout? Choose the correct answers. (3)

A. Maintenance level

B. Field selection

C. Reference

D. Number range

Correct Answer: ABC


Question 12:

Which of the following objects are relevant to the dunning program configuration? Choose the correct answers. (3)

A. Expenses or charges

B. Dunning levels

C. Minimum amounts

D. Bank selection

Correct Answer: ABC


Question 13:

What is the format of a company code key? Choose the correct answer.

A. Eight-digit alphanumeric

B. Two-digit alphanumeric

C. Four-digit alphanumeric

D. Six-digit alphanumeric

Correct Answer: C


Question 14:

Which of the following activities does the system perform during the payment run? Choose the correct answers. 3

A. The system makes postings to the G/L and AP/AR subledgers.

B. The system clears open items.

C. The system supplies the print programs with necessary data.

D. The system exports a list of documents to be paid.

Correct Answer: ABC


Question 15:

Down payments received reduce the total of which of the following entities? Choose the correct answer.

A. Bank balance

B. Receivables

C. Inventory

D. Payables

Correct Answer: B