Pass Guarantee C_TPLM30_65 Exam By Taking Geekcert New SAP C_TPLM30_65 VCE And PDF Braindumps

Geekcert 2022 Latest SAP C_TPLM30_65 SAP Application Associate Exam VCE and PDF Dumps for Free Download!

C_TPLM30_65 SAP Application Associate Exam PDF and VCE Dumps : 95QAs Instant Download: https://www.geekcert.com/C_TPLM30_65.html [100% C_TPLM30_65 Exam Pass Guaranteed or Money Refund!!]
☆ Free view online pdf on Geekcert free test C_TPLM30_65 PDF: https://www.geekcert.com/online-pdf/C_TPLM30_65.pdf

How to pass Latest C_TPLM30_65 study guide exam easily with less time? Geekcert provides the most valid Newest C_TPLM30_65 study guide exam preparation material to boost your success rate in SAP SAP Application Associate Newest C_TPLM30_65 vce SAP Certified Application Associate – Enterprise Asset Management (Maintenance and Repair) with SAP ERP 6.0 EHP5 exam. If you are one of the successful candidates with Geekcert Jan 07,2022 Latest C_TPLM30_65 pdf dumps PDF and VCEs, do not hesitate to share your reviews on our SAP SAP Application Associate materials.

Geekcert offers the best training materials for the latest C_TPLM30_65 certification exams. Geekcert C_TPLM30_65 certification exam portal. Geekcert – leading provider on all C_TPLM30_65 certification real exam practice and test questions and answers. pass C_TPLM30_65 exams with Geekcert exam files. Geekcert – 100% real C_TPLM30_65 certification exam questions and answers. easily pass with a high score.

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest C_TPLM30_65 preparation materials from SAP Official Exam-Center: https://www.geekcert.com/C_TPLM30_65.html

The following are the C_TPLM30_65 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our C_TPLM30_65 dumps.Although questions are from C_TPLM30_65 free dumps, the validity and accuracy of the C_TPLM30_65 dumps are absolutely guaranteed.

Question 1:

Which of the following are prerequisites for business completion? (Choose two)

A. The order must have actual costs.

B. The order must be fully settled.

C. The balance of the order must be zero.

D. The order must have planned costs.

Correct Answer: BC


Question 2:

Which of the following Customizing settings is required to assign a notification to a maintenance order operation?

A. Assignment of operations to all object list entries active

B. Assignment of order type to notification type

C. Maintain indicator for notification data on order header

D. Create default value profiles for general order data

Correct Answer: A


Question 3:

SAP C_TPLM30_65 Exam

When the user creates a maintenance plan for a call object (order), which value in the planning data determines the order type?

A. Priority

B. Maintenance activity type

C. Maintenance planner group

D. Main work center

Correct Answer: C


Question 4:

Which account assignment category can you specify in a settlement profile?

A. Maintenance planning plant

B. Functional location

C. Equipment

D. Material

Correct Answer: D


Question 5:

What are the purposes of technical object structures? (Choose three)

A. To support Asset Accounting in the description of fixed assets

B. To display the total number of an asset\’s individual parts from a design engineering perspective

C. To identify objects and object parts for maintenance

D. To collect historical data for maintenance objects

E. To enable detailed cost analyses

Correct Answer: CDE


Question 6:

SAP C_TPLM30_65 Exam

What does the functional location category determine? (Choose two)

A. Whether a fixed asset from Asset Accounting can be assigned

B. Whether you can create linear data for a functional location

C. The partner determination procedure

D. The functional location class

Correct Answer: BC


Question 7:

Your customer plans a plant shutdown and wants to use the Maintenance Event Builder to plan revisions and create maintenance orders automatically.

What must you do in Customizing?

A. Define field values for PM/PS Reference Element

B. Define transfer of project or investment program

C. Create a revision type and select WPS-Controlled.

D. Create a revision type and select Not WPS-Controlled.

Correct Answer: C


Question 8:

In which lifecycle scenarios can you use SAP Solution Manager? (Choose three)

A. Retirement

B. Operations

C. Implementation

D. Optimization

E. Scoping

Correct Answer: BCD


Question 9:

When a user creates a task list using the Copy function, all the header fields transfer to the new task list, with one exception.

Which field is the exception?

A. Usage

B. Work Center

C. Assembly

D. Status

Correct Answer: D

SAP C_TPLM30_65 Exam


Question 10:

Which of the following components is included in SAP Solution Manager?

A. SAP NetWeaver Business Warehouse

B. Master data management

C. Service Desk

D. SAP NetWeaver Enterprise Search

Correct Answer: C


Question 11:

Which object do you use to assign number ranges for maintenance plans in Customizing?

A. Maintenance planner group

B. Technical object

C. Maintenance item

D. Maintenance plan category

Correct Answer: D

SAP C_TPLM30_65 Exam


Question 12:

What purpose does the maintenance planner group serve?

A. It determines which maintenance call object the system generates for a due maintenance call.

B. It identifies a person or a group of persons who is responsible for planning maintenance activities for a number of technical objects.

C. It identifies a person who is part of the main work center and who acts as the supervisor.

D. It represents a person or a group of persons who is responsible for maintaining task lists.

Correct Answer: B


Question 13:

Users need to be able to select operations and work centers from the task list when they create a maintenance order with task list selection.

In Customizing, how can you accomplish this requirement? (Choose two)

A. By setting the indicators for the order type only

B. By setting the indicators for the planning plant only

C. By activating the work center selection indicator

D. By activating the operation selection indicator

Correct Answer: CD


Question 14:

How does SAP make new functions of the SAP ERP application available to customers?

A. Via enhancement packages

B. Via best practices

C. Via add-ons

D. Via Support Packages

Correct Answer: A


Question 15:

Your customer needs to review costs in a maintenance order at operation level.

Which Customizing steps must you perform?

A. Set the account assignment indicator for the costing sheetand assign the costing sheet to the order type.

B. Set the account assignment indicator for the settlementprofile and assign the settlement profile to the order type.

C. Set the account assignment indicator for the valuationvariant and assign the valuation variant to the cost variant.

D. Set the account assignment indicator for the order type andassign the order type to the plants.

Correct Answer: D


Geekcert exam braindumps are pass guaranteed. We guarantee your pass for the C_TPLM30_65 exam successfully with our SAP materials. Geekcert SAP Certified Application Associate – Enterprise Asset Management (Maintenance and Repair) with SAP ERP 6.0 EHP5 exam PDF and VCE are the latest and most accurate. We have the best SAP in our team to make sure Geekcert SAP Certified Application Associate – Enterprise Asset Management (Maintenance and Repair) with SAP ERP 6.0 EHP5 exam questions and answers are the most valid. Geekcert exam SAP Certified Application Associate – Enterprise Asset Management (Maintenance and Repair) with SAP ERP 6.0 EHP5 exam dumps will help you to be the SAP specialist, clear your C_TPLM30_65 exam and get the final success.

C_TPLM30_65 SAP exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from Geekcert: https://www.geekcert.com/C_TPLM30_65.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

[PDF and VCE] Free Share C_TPLM30_65 PDF Exam Preparation Materials with Geekcert Real Exam Questions

No doubt that SAP Application Associate Latest C_TPLM30_65 QAs exam is a tough task to accomplish. But you should not feel hesitant against the confronting difficulties. Geekcert provides the latest version of Newest C_TPLM30_65 vce dumps SAP Certified Application Associate – Enterprise Asset Management (Maintenance and Repair) with SAP ERP 6.0 EHP5 VCE dumps. Get a complete hold on SAP Application Associate Jan 10,2022 Newest C_TPLM30_65 pdf dumps exam syllabus through Geekcert and boost up your skills. Besides, the SAP dumps are the latest. It would be great helpful to your SAP Application Associate Latest C_TPLM30_65 exam questions SAP Certified Application Associate – Enterprise Asset Management (Maintenance and Repair) with SAP ERP 6.0 EHP5 exam.

Geekcert – our goal is to help all candidates pass their C_TPLM30_65 exams and get their certifications in their first attempt. money back guarantee. Geekcert goal is to help you get passed in all Geekcert certification exams first attempt. high pass rate and success rate. Geekcert free certification C_TPLM30_65 exam | Geekcert practice C_TPLM30_65 exams | Geekcert test C_TPLM30_65 questions.

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest C_TPLM30_65 preparation materials from SAP Official Exam-Center: https://www.geekcert.com/C_TPLM30_65.html

The following are the C_TPLM30_65 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our C_TPLM30_65 dumps.Free sample questions of C_TPLM30_65 free dumps are provided here. All the following questions are from the latest real C_TPLM30_65 dumps.

Question 1:

A user has planned an operation with labor costs and material costs; however, the material cost element is not assigned to a value category.

Where do the material costs appear in the value categories for the order?

A. In the overhead value category

B. In a new, automatically created value category

C. In the unassigned value category

D. In the internal activity value category SAP C_TPLM30_65 Exam

Correct Answer: C


Question 2:

Which of the following always produces up-to-the-minute costing information for maintenance orders?

A. A standard analysis from the Plant Maintenance Information System (PMIS)

B. A standard query in SAP Net Weaver Business Warehouse

C. A maintenance order list

D. A shift report based on shift notes

Correct Answer: C


Question 3:

Your customer wants the system to generate a serial number and an equipment master upon goods receipt of a material.

Which Customizing steps are required? SAP C_TPLM30_65 Exam

A. Create a serial number profile and assign it to an equipment master.

B. Create a serial number profile and assign it to a serializing procedure.

C. Create a serial number profile and assign it to a view profile for technical objects.

D. Create a serializing procedure and assign it to an equipment master.

Correct Answer: B


Question 4:

Factory calendars are assigned to the maintenance plant and work center.

By default, which factory calendar is used for work order scheduling?

A. Planning plant

B. Main work center

C. Maintenance plant

D. Production work center linked to a technical object

Correct Answer: B


Question 5:

SAP C_TPLM30_65 Exam

Which scheduling parameter adjusts the cycle intervals of a maintenance strategy for each maintenance plan?

A. The call horizon

B. The early and late shift factors

C. The early and late tolerance

D. The cycle modification factor

Correct Answer: D


Question 6:

What does the scheduling period determine in the maintenance plan scheduling parameters?

A. The duration for which the system generates maintenance orders immediately

B. The duration for which the system generates planned or call dates during scheduling

C. The duration for which the system generates maintenance notifications immediately

D. The validity period of the maintenance plan

Correct Answer: B


Question 7:

SAP C_TPLM30_65 Exam

What does the cycle set sequence in a multiple-counter maintenance plan determine?

A. The scheduling sequence of a maintenance item

B. The operation sequence of a maintenance order

C. The scheduling sequence for a group of maintenance plans

D. The operation sequence of a task list

Correct Answer: A


Question 8:

Which of the following steps are required to create a measuring point for performance-based preventive maintenance? (Choose two)

A. Specify the annual estimated usage for the measuring point.

B. Activate the Measurement Reading Transfer indicator.

C. Define a valuation code group.

D. Create the measuring point as a counter.

Correct Answer: AD


Question 9:

What does the structure indicator for a functional location determine? (Choose three)

A. The functional location type

B. The number of characters for each hierarchy level

C. The edit mask

D. The functional location category

E. The number of hierarchy levels for a particular structure

Correct Answer: BCE


Question 10:

SAP C_TPLM30_65 Exam

Your customer wants to subdivide the maintenance organization by production responsibility.

What do you use to designate the contact person for coordination between production and plant maintenance?

A. Plant section

B. Production cost center

C. Work center

D. Controlling area

Correct Answer: A


Question 11:

Which object do you use to assign number ranges for maintenance plans in Customizing?

A. Maintenance planner group

B. Technical object

C. Maintenance item

D. Maintenance plan category

Correct Answer: D

SAP C_TPLM30_65 Exam


Question 12:

What are the prerequisites for the calculation of planned costs in an order? (Choose three)

A. The order operations must have a control key with the Costing indicator set in Customizing.

B. The user must save the order or execute the Determine costs function.

C. The cost elements must be assigned to the order type in Customizing.

D. A costing variant for planned costs must be assigned to the order type in Customizing for order types.

E. The costing indicator must be set in Customizing for order types.

Correct Answer: ABD


Question 13:

The view profile enables you to create a customized selection of tabs for use with technical objects.

Which Customizing step(s) must you perform to make a view profile available?

A. Activate customized tabs for each equipment category or functional location category.

B. Create the view profile in the master record of either equipment or functional location.

C. Create the view profile and assign it to an object type. SAP C_TPLM30_65 Exam

D. Create the view profile for a particular screen group and then assign it to a functional location category or equipment category.

Correct Answer: D


Question 14:

Which of the following steps must you perform to customize priorities for a maintenance order?

A. Assign a priority type to an order type.

B. Assign priorities to technical object master records.

C. Assign a priority type to a technical object master record.

D. Assign priorities to order types.

Correct Answer: A


Question 15:

Your customer needs a maintenance order type for use with Test Equipment Management in a maintenance plan.

Which Customizing setting must you make for the order type?

A. Assign an inspection lot to order type only.

B. Create an order type for Test Equipment Management.

C. Assign an inspection type to an order type with plant assignment.

D. Create a plant for inspection lots.

Correct Answer: C

SAP C_TPLM30_65 Exam