[PDF and VCE] Geekcert Latest SAP C_TPLM22_64 Exam Practice Materials Free Downloading

Geekcert 2022 Newest SAP C_TPLM22_64 SAP Application Associate Exam VCE and PDF Dumps for Free Download!

C_TPLM22_64 SAP Application Associate Exam PDF and VCE Dumps : 234QAs Instant Download: https://www.geekcert.com/C_TPLM22_64.html [100% C_TPLM22_64 Exam Pass Guaranteed or Money Refund!!]
☆ Free view online pdf on Geekcert free test C_TPLM22_64 PDF: https://www.geekcert.com/online-pdf/C_TPLM22_64.pdf

Geekcert ensures to provide the most update Latest C_TPLM22_64 exam questions SAP Certified Application Associate – Project System with SAP ERP 6.0 EHP4 exam questions with the most accurate answers. Geekcert SAP Application Associate Hotest C_TPLM22_64 practice are the most complete and authoritative exam preparation materials with which one can pass the SAP Application Associate Newest C_TPLM22_64 QAs exam in an easy way. Preparing for SAP SAP Application Associate Jan 07,2022 Latest C_TPLM22_64 vce dumps SAP Certified Application Associate – Project System with SAP ERP 6.0 EHP4 exam is really a tough task to accomplish. But Geekcert will simplified the process.

Geekcert it exam study material and real exam questions and answers help you pass C_TPLM22_64 exams and get C_TPLM22_64 certifications easily. Geekcert – leading source of C_TPLM22_64 certification exam learning/practice. Geekcert – help you to get your C_TPLM22_64 certification more easily. save your time and money! high pass rate!

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest C_TPLM22_64 preparation materials from SAP Official Exam-Center: https://www.geekcert.com/C_TPLM22_64.html

The following are the C_TPLM22_64 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our C_TPLM22_64 dumps.If you need to check sample questions of the C_TPLM22_64 free dumps, go through the Q and As from C_TPLM22_64 dumps below.

Question 1:

What happens if the appended indicator is not set and an order is appended? Please choose the correct answer. Response:

A. Order planned value is not added to the WBS planned value

B. Order planned value is deducted from the WBS planned value

C. Order planned value increases the WBS element planned value

D. Order planned value is multiplied to the WBS element planned value

Correct Answer: A


Question 2:

In which of the following levels can you execute BOM transfer in the order browser? There are 3 correct answers to this question. Response:

A. For multiple assemblies

B. For the whole multi-level BOM for a sales order item

C. For a sub-tree

D. For an individual assembly

Correct Answer: BCD


Question 3:

What is copied when transferring a simulation version back to an operative project? There are 3 correct answers to this question. Response:

A. Plan costs

B. WBS elements

C. Actual work

D. Maintenance orders assigned to the project

E. Network activities

Correct Answer: ABE


Question 4:

What are the different views available for capacity planning and work center planning? There are 2 correct answers to this question. Response:

A. Work center view

B. Capacity planning view

C. Periodic view

D. Project view

Correct Answer: AD


Question 5:

An activity-relationship-activity path is cyclical and you are not able to schedule the network. Which analysis tool enables you to detect cyclical relationships and correct them? Please choose the correct answer. Response:

A. Activity analysis tool

B. Relationship analysis tool

C. Cycle analysis tool

D. Loop analysis tool

Correct Answer: D


Question 6:

Response:

A. Individual BOM items

B. Multiple BOM items

C. Multi level BOM

D. Network activities

Correct Answer: AD


Question 7:

How do you optimize cash flows to maximize project profits and reduce project costs? Please choose the correct answer. Response:

A. PS Cash management

B. Mile stone billing

C. Milestone management

D. Billing plan

Correct Answer: A


Question 8:

How do you create a detailed payment schedule if the expense for an external activity or purchased component is not paid with a single invoice? Please choose the correct answer. Response:

A. Invoicing plan

B. Billing plan

C. Credit memos

D. Detailed billing plan

Correct Answer: A


Question 9:

In Structure Information System which transactions allow you to analyze and edit the entire hierarchical structure of a project including documents, PS texts, networks, other orders, investment programs, and SD documents? There are 2

correct answers to this question.

Response:

A. Network overview

B. Order overview

C. Structure overview

D. Project structure overview

Correct Answer: CD


Question 10:

What are the different procurement types you can choose between if you choose direct procurement with item category N?

There are 2 correct answers to this question.

Response:

A. Procurement for network

B. Purchase requisition for network

C. Purchase order for network

D. Third-part order

Correct Answer: BD


Question 11:

Which manual cost planning method is used in WBS? There are 3 correct answers to this question. Response:

A. Unstructured planning

B. Overall planning

C. Detailed planning

D. Unit costing

Correct Answer: BCD


Question 12:

In addition to manual planning in the WBS, you sometimes assign different types of orders (internal orders or maintenance orders, for example) to the WBS element that are flagged as account assignment elements. What is the use of this

assignment?

There are 3 correct answers to this question.

Response:

A. This assignment can then be used to display the planned costs of the orders of the project

B. This assignment can then be used to display the unit costs of the orders of the project

C. It can be copied to a new project

D. Cost planning can be moved automatically along with the activities

Correct Answer: ACD


Question 13:

Which of the following levels can you assign persons to work centers? There are 2 correct answers to this question. Response:

A. Workforce planning level

B. Assignment level

C. Capacity category level

D. Work center level

Correct Answer: CD


Question 14:

All the currency-dependent data in the Project System is managed in three different currencies in parallel.

These are;

There are 3 correct answers to this question.

Response:

A. Business Area Currency

B. Controlling area currency

C. Object Currency

D. Transaction currency

Correct Answer: BCD


Question 15:

In which of the following is the Capacity planning Indicator set? Please choose the correct answer.

Response:

A. Control Key

B. Work Center

C. Requirement

D. Task

Correct Answer: A


Geekcert exam braindumps are pass guaranteed. We guarantee your pass for the C_TPLM22_64 exam successfully with our SAP materials. Geekcert SAP Certified Application Associate – Project System with SAP ERP 6.0 EHP4 exam PDF and VCE are the latest and most accurate. We have the best SAP in our team to make sure Geekcert SAP Certified Application Associate – Project System with SAP ERP 6.0 EHP4 exam questions and answers are the most valid. Geekcert exam SAP Certified Application Associate – Project System with SAP ERP 6.0 EHP4 exam dumps will help you to be the SAP specialist, clear your C_TPLM22_64 exam and get the final success.

C_TPLM22_64 SAP exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from Geekcert: https://www.geekcert.com/C_TPLM22_64.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

[PDF and VCE] Format Version for Free Geekcert SAP C_TPLM22_64 Dumps With Exam Questions Download

No doubt that SAP Application Associate Newest C_TPLM22_64 practice exam is a tough task to accomplish. But you should not feel hesitant against the confronting difficulties. Geekcert provides the latest version of Newest C_TPLM22_64 vce SAP Certified Application Associate – Project System with SAP ERP 6.0 EHP4 VCE dumps. Get a complete hold on SAP Application Associate Hotest C_TPLM22_64 pdf exam syllabus through Geekcert and boost up your skills. Besides, the SAP dumps are the latest. It would be great helpful to your SAP Application Associate Jan 10,2022 Latest C_TPLM22_64 vce SAP Certified Application Associate – Project System with SAP ERP 6.0 EHP4 exam.

Geekcert provides you the easiest way to pass your C_TPLM22_64 certification exam. Geekcert – help you to pass all C_TPLM22_64 certification exams! Geekcert free certification C_TPLM22_64 exam | Geekcert practice C_TPLM22_64 exams | Geekcert test C_TPLM22_64 questions. Geekcert – help you to get your C_TPLM22_64 certification more easily. save your time and money! high pass rate!

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest C_TPLM22_64 preparation materials from SAP Official Exam-Center: https://www.geekcert.com/C_TPLM22_64.html

The following are the C_TPLM22_64 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our C_TPLM22_64 dumps.Do you what to see some samples before C_TPLM22_64 exam? Check the following C_TPLM22_64 free dumps or download C_TPLM22_64 dumps here.

Question 1:

What happens if the appended indicator is not set and an order is appended? Please choose the correct answer. Response:

A. Order planned value is not added to the WBS planned value

B. Order planned value is deducted from the WBS planned value

C. Order planned value increases the WBS element planned value

D. Order planned value is multiplied to the WBS element planned value

Correct Answer: A


Question 2:

In which of the following levels can you execute BOM transfer in the order browser? There are 3 correct answers to this question. Response:

A. For multiple assemblies

B. For the whole multi-level BOM for a sales order item

C. For a sub-tree

D. For an individual assembly

Correct Answer: BCD


Question 3:

How do you evaluate and display details of orders and networks that create capacityrequirements at the work centers?

Please choose the correct answer.

Response:

A. Standard overview

B. Capacity detail list

C. Variable overview

D. Tabular overview

Correct Answer: B


Question 4:

What are the different views available for capacity planning and work center planning? There are 2 correct answers to this question. Response:

A. Work center view

B. Capacity planning view

C. Periodic view

D. Project view

Correct Answer: AD


Question 5:

Which statements about project coding mask are true? There are 3 correct answers to this question. Response:

A. You must always use a project coding mask for your projects.

B. The project coding mask can begin with a numerical key.

C. The project coding mask can be shortened later, even if projects have already been created with this project coding mask.

D. In project number maintenance, special characters are automatically determined using the project coding mask.

E. You can lock a project coding mask for standard projects or operative projects.

Correct Answer: BDE


Question 6:

Which function of budgeting allows you to transfer any funds not used up in the previous fiscal year to the budget of the new fiscal year? Please choose the correct answer. Response:

A. Budget release function

B. Budget carry forward function

C. Budget transfer function

D. Budget Return function

Correct Answer: B


Question 7:

Response:

A. Individual BOM items

B. Multiple BOM items

C. Multi level BOM

D. Network activities

Correct Answer: AD


Question 8:

How do you create a detailed payment schedule if the expense for an external activity or purchased component is not paid with a single invoice? Please choose the correct answer. Response:

A. Invoicing plan

B. Billing plan

C. Credit memos

D. Detailed billing plan

Correct Answer: A


Question 9:

In Structure Information System which transactions allow you to analyze and edit the entire hierarchical structure of a project including documents, PS texts, networks, other orders, investment programs, and SD documents? There are 2

correct answers to this question.

Response:

A. Network overview

B. Order overview

C. Structure overview

D. Project structure overview

Correct Answer: CD


Question 10:

What are the different procurement types you can choose between if you choose direct procurement with item category N?

There are 2 correct answers to this question.

Response:

A. Procurement for network

B. Purchase requisition for network

C. Purchase order for network

D. Third-part order

Correct Answer: BD


Question 11:

Items procured through which of the following methods are not assigned to a stock segment and do not pass through a warehouse? Please choose the correct answer. Response:

A. Indirectly

B. Vendors

C. Directly

D. Non project stock items

Correct Answer: C


Question 12:

In addition to manual planning in the WBS, you sometimes assign different types of orders (internal orders or maintenance orders, for example) to the WBS element that are flagged as account assignment elements. What is the use of this

assignment?

There are 3 correct answers to this question.

Response:

A. This assignment can then be used to display the planned costs of the orders of the project

B. This assignment can then be used to display the unit costs of the orders of the project

C. It can be copied to a new project

D. Cost planning can be moved automatically along with the activities

Correct Answer: ACD


Question 13:

In which type of billing the total value to be billed is apportioned to individual dates in the billing plan according to defined rules? Please choose the correct answer. Response:

A. Rule based billing plan

B. Milestone billing

C. Task based billing

D. Activity billing

Correct Answer: B


Question 14:

Based on which of the following; reservations or purchase requisitions can automatically be created for a project?

There are 2 correct answers to this question.

Response:

A. WBS element

B. Internal service planning

C. External service planning

D. Material

Correct Answer: CD


Question 15:

Which parameters determine if the network header or network activities are cost objects? There are 2 correct answers to this question. Response:

A. Plant

B. Activity

C. Tasks

D. Network type

Correct Answer: AB