Free Download the Most Update Geekcert SAP C_S4FCF_1909 Brain Dumps

Geekcert 2022 Real SAP C_S4FCF_1909 SAP Certified Application Associate Exam VCE and PDF Dumps for Free Download!

C_S4FCF_1909 SAP Certified Application Associate Exam PDF and VCE Dumps : 292QAs Instant Download: https://www.geekcert.com/c_s4fcf_1909.html [100% C_S4FCF_1909 Exam Pass Guaranteed or Money Refund!!]
☆ Free view online pdf on Geekcert free test C_S4FCF_1909 PDF: https://www.geekcert.com/online-pdf/c_s4fcf_1909.pdf

SAP Certified Application Associate Jan 07,2022 Newest C_S4FCF_1909 vce dumps easy pass guidance: Preparing for SAP SAP Certified Application Associate Newest C_S4FCF_1909 study guide exam is really a tough task to achieve. However, Geekcert provides the most comprehensive PDF and VCEs, covering each knowledge points required in the actual Newest C_S4FCF_1909 exam questions exam.

Geekcert provides you the easiest way to pass your C_S4FCF_1909 certification exam. Geekcert – SAP dumps, braindumps, certification C_S4FCF_1909 exam dumps. Geekcert – download C_S4FCF_1909 certification exams, new questions, updates. Geekcert – pass all C_S4FCF_1909 certification exams easily with our real exam practice. latest update and experts revised.

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest C_S4FCF_1909 preparation materials from SAP Official Exam-Center: https://www.geekcert.com/c_s4fcf_1909.html

The following are the C_S4FCF_1909 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our C_S4FCF_1909 dumps.Free sample questions of C_S4FCF_1909 free dumps are provided here. All the following questions are from the latest real C_S4FCF_1909 dumps.

Question 1:

Which of the following steps do you have to execute to import models from one SAP HANA system (system1) to another SAP HANA system (system2)?

A. Create a schema on system2

B. Import the models into system2

C. Export the models from system1

D. Create a delivery unit on system1

E. Create a delivery unit on system2

Correct Answer: BCD


Question 2:

Which technologies use trigger-based replication?

A. Near Zero Downtime

B. Test Data Migration Server (TDMS)

C. ABAP extractors

D. Standard SQL database replication

Correct Answer: AB


Question 3:

Which versions of your information models are visible on the History tab of the Modeler perspective in the SAP HANA studio?

A. All active and inactive versions

B. All active versions

C. Only the last active version

D. The last active and inactive version

Correct Answer: B


Question 4:

In a fuzzy search, when would you perform a freestyle search?

A. When you want to search with a low fuzziness threshold

B. When you want to search with a high fuzziness threshold

C. When you want to search in only one column

D. When you want to search in multiple columns

Correct Answer: D


Question 5:

You want to add a column to a calculation view that displays the year-to-date revenue of the current fiscal year. How can you achieve this?

A. Use a CE function.

B. Use a variable.

C. Use a calculated attribute.

D. Use a calculated measure.

Correct Answer: AD


Question 6:

In a reporting scenario you use an Opening Date attribute in the data foundation that contains information about your stores. You want to determine the number of years each store has been in business. How do you achieve this?

A. Use calculated measures.

B. Use calculated attributes.

C. Use private attributes.

D. Use time attributes.

Correct Answer: B


Question 7:

Which types of calendar are available for time attribute views in SAP HANA?

A. Fiscal

B. Julian

C. Factory

D. Gregorian

Correct Answer: AD


Question 8:

What is an example of a selective data load using SAP Landscape Transformation?

A. Selected data for a range of years is loaded into SAP HANA.

B. Selected data field values are randomized and loaded into SAP HANA.

C. Selected data for transformation is split into portions.

D. Selected units or currencies are converted into recalculated amounts or values and loaded into SAP HANA.

Correct Answer: A


Question 9:

Which data provisioning method can you use to load data from SAP business content DataSources into SAP HANA?

A. SAP Landscape Transformation (SLT)

B. SAP Landscape Directory (SLD)

C. SAP Direct Extractor Connection (DXC)

D. SAP BusinessObjects Data Services

Correct Answer: CD


Question 10:

Which of the following are characteristics of an operational data mart based on SAP HANA?

A. It is based on analytic denormalized data models

B. It uses real-time replication of time-critical data

C. It persists transformed data

D. It runs directly on top of the operational data

Correct Answer: BD


Question 11:

You want to design a model in SAP HANA. Which of the following modeling constructs do you use to create an analytic view?

A. Attribute views

B. User privileges

C. Tables

D. Join types

E. Analytic views

Correct Answer: ACD


Question 12:

You modified an active analytic view in the SAP HANA studio and saved it without activating it. What is the consequence?

A. The inactive view is not available.

B. The inactive view is in “Read Only” mode.

C. The active view is not available.

D. The active view is in “Read Only” mode.

Correct Answer: D


Question 13:

Which of the following are functions of the controller in the SAP Landscape Transformation (SLT) server?

A. Write data to the SAP HANA system using the DB connection.

B. Schedule replication processes.

C. Map database structures between SAP HANA and the source system.

D. Create repositories in the source system.

Correct Answer: BC


Question 14:

What happens when you turn on replication of an SAP ERP source system using SAP Landscape Transformation (SLT)?

A. SLT creates ABAP code in the ERP system that writes to logging tables.

B. SLT creates database triggers in the ERP system that write to application tables.

C. SLT creates ABAP code in the ERP system that writes to application tables.

D. SLT creates database triggers in the ERP system that write to logging tables.

Correct Answer: D


Question 15:

Which of the following remote data sources can you access with SAP HANA smart data access?

A. Teradata Database

B. Apache Hadoop

C. Microsoft SQLServer

D. SAP NetWeaver Business Warehouse

E. SAP Sybase Adaptive Service Enterprise

Correct Answer: ABE


Geekcert exam braindumps are pass guaranteed. We guarantee your pass for the C_S4FCF_1909 exam successfully with our SAP materials. Geekcert SAP Certified Application Associate – Central Finance in SAP S/4HANA exam PDF and VCE are the latest and most accurate. We have the best SAP in our team to make sure Geekcert SAP Certified Application Associate – Central Finance in SAP S/4HANA exam questions and answers are the most valid. Geekcert exam SAP Certified Application Associate – Central Finance in SAP S/4HANA exam dumps will help you to be the SAP specialist, clear your C_S4FCF_1909 exam and get the final success.

C_S4FCF_1909 SAP exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from Geekcert: https://www.geekcert.com/c_s4fcf_1909.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

[Free] Download the Latest SAP C_S4FCF_1909 Real Test Materials

No debt that the SAP SAP Certified Application Associate Jan 11,2022 Newest C_S4FCF_1909 QAs dumps are very popular and Geekcert provides variety of SAP SAP Certified Application Associate Newest C_S4FCF_1909 study guide exam dumps in PDF and VCE format. Geekcert will continue to release latest SAP Certified Application Associate Newest C_S4FCF_1909 vce SAP Certified Application Associate – Central Finance in SAP S/4HANA study materials to meet the rapidly increasing demand of the IT industry.

latest Geekcert C_S4FCF_1909 exam dumps pdf and vce free download. free and latest Geekcert exam questions | all Geekcert latest microsoft, vmware, comptia, cisco,hp ,citrix and some other hot exams practice tests and questions and answers free download! try Geekcert free demo of C_S4FCF_1909 exams and so on. Geekcert – 100% real C_S4FCF_1909 certification exam questions and answers. easily pass with a high score.

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest C_S4FCF_1909 preparation materials from SAP Official Exam-Center: https://www.geekcert.com/c_s4fcf_1909.html

The following are the C_S4FCF_1909 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our C_S4FCF_1909 dumps.C_S4FCF_1909 free dumps are questions from the latest full C_S4FCF_1909 dumps. Check C_S4FCF_1909 free questions to get a better understanding of C_S4FCF_1909 exams.

Question 1:

Which of the following steps do you have to execute to import models from one SAP HANA system (system1) to another SAP HANA system (system2)?

A. Create a schema on system2

B. Import the models into system2

C. Export the models from system1

D. Create a delivery unit on system1

E. Create a delivery unit on system2

Correct Answer: BCD


Question 2:

Which of the following are functions of the DB trigger within SAP Landscape Transformation (SLT)?

A. Include only relevant tables for DB recording.

B. Record relevant changes in logging tables.

C. Ensure that replicated changes are kept within the logging tables.

D. Decluster table classes into a transparent format.

Correct Answer: AB


Question 3:

Which versions of your information models are visible on the History tab of the Modeler perspective in the SAP HANA studio?

A. All active and inactive versions

B. All active versions

C. Only the last active version

D. The last active and inactive version

Correct Answer: B


Question 4:

In a fuzzy search, when would you perform a freestyle search?

A. When you want to search with a low fuzziness threshold

B. When you want to search with a high fuzziness threshold

C. When you want to search in only one column

D. When you want to search in multiple columns

Correct Answer: D


Question 5:

You want to add a column to a calculation view that displays the year-to-date revenue of the current fiscal year. How can you achieve this?

A. Use a CE function.

B. Use a variable.

C. Use a calculated attribute.

D. Use a calculated measure.

Correct Answer: AD


Question 6:

Which types of calendar are available for time attribute views in SAP HANA?

A. Fiscal

B. Julian

C. Factory

D. Gregorian

Correct Answer: AD


Question 7:

What is an example of a selective data load using SAP Landscape Transformation?

A. Selected data for a range of years is loaded into SAP HANA.

B. Selected data field values are randomized and loaded into SAP HANA.

C. Selected data for transformation is split into portions.

D. Selected units or currencies are converted into recalculated amounts or values and loaded into SAP HANA.

Correct Answer: A


Question 8:

Which data provisioning method can you use to load data from SAP business content DataSources into SAP HANA?

A. SAP Landscape Transformation (SLT)

B. SAP Landscape Directory (SLD)

C. SAP Direct Extractor Connection (DXC)

D. SAP BusinessObjects Data Services

Correct Answer: CD


Question 9:

Which of the following are characteristics of an operational data mart based on SAP HANA?

A. It is based on analytic denormalized data models

B. It uses real-time replication of time-critical data

C. It persists transformed data

D. It runs directly on top of the operational data

Correct Answer: BD


Question 10:

You want to design a model in SAP HANA. Which of the following modeling constructs do you use to create an analytic view?

A. Attribute views

B. User privileges

C. Tables

D. Join types

E. Analytic views

Correct Answer: ACD


Question 11:

Which of the following are functions of the controller in the SAP Landscape Transformation (SLT) server?

A. Write data to the SAP HANA system using the DB connection.

B. Schedule replication processes.

C. Map database structures between SAP HANA and the source system.

D. Create repositories in the source system.

Correct Answer: BC


Question 12:

What happens when you turn on replication of an SAP ERP source system using SAP Landscape Transformation (SLT)?

A. SLT creates ABAP code in the ERP system that writes to logging tables.

B. SLT creates database triggers in the ERP system that write to application tables.

C. SLT creates ABAP code in the ERP system that writes to application tables.

D. SLT creates database triggers in the ERP system that write to logging tables.

Correct Answer: D


Question 13:

Which of the following remote data sources can you access with SAP HANA smart data access?

A. Teradata Database

B. Apache Hadoop

C. Microsoft SQLServer

D. SAP NetWeaver Business Warehouse

E. SAP Sybase Adaptive Service Enterprise

Correct Answer: ABE


Question 14:

Which of the following is used to make hierarchies available to reporting tools?

A. SQLScript

B. SQL

C. MDX

D. CE Functions

Correct Answer: C


Question 15:

You want to perform a multiple linear regression on your dat

A. Which of the following do you use?

B. RODBC library

C. SAP HANA Business Function Library

D. SAPUI5 runtime library

E. SAP HANA Predictive Analysis Library

Correct Answer: D