Free Sharing Geekcert Updated SAP C_ISR_60 VCE and PDF Exam Practice Materials

As a leading IT exam study material provider, Geekcert not only provides you the Hotest C_ISR_60 free download exam questions and answers but also the most comprehensive knowledge of the whole SAP Application Associate Newest C_ISR_60 pdf dumps SAP Certified Application Associate – SAP for Retail with SAP ERP 6.0 certifications. We provide our users with the most accurate Newest C_ISR_60 exam questions SAP Certified Application Associate – SAP for Retail with SAP ERP 6.0 study material about the SAP Application Associate Jan 11,2022 Hotest C_ISR_60 pdf dumps exam and the guarantee of pass. We assist you to get well prepared for SAP Application Associate Latest C_ISR_60 QAs certification which is regarded valuable the IT sector.

latest microsoft, cisco, comptia,oracle,ibm,sun,juniper,hp and all C_ISR_60 certification dumps – Geekcert. Geekcert – leader of it certifications. best practice, certify for sure! Geekcert- reliable C_ISR_60 certifications expert on C_ISR_60 exam study guide providing. Geekcert – help you to get your C_ISR_60 certification more easily. save your time and money! high pass rate!

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest C_ISR_60 preparation materials from SAP Official Exam-Center: https://www.geekcert.com/C_ISR_60.html

The following are the C_ISR_60 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our C_ISR_60 dumps.C_ISR_60 free dumps are questions from the latest full C_ISR_60 dumps. Check C_ISR_60 free questions to get a better understanding of C_ISR_60 exams.

Question 1:

Which of the following needs to be considered when using the replenishment based inventory management procedure?

A. Only the unrestricted-use stock type is monitored.

B. Documents are created for all goods movements.

C. Different stock types are monitored.

D. Documents are created for goods receipts only.

Correct Answer: A


Question 2:

Where in the Merchandise Category Hierarchy would you find a Reference Article?

A. Any Merchandise Category Hierarchy Level

B. Merchandise Category

C. Merchandise Category Hierarchy Top Level

D. Merchandise Category Hierarchy Level and Merchandise Category

Correct Answer: B


Question 3:

For which of the following key figures can you maintain plan data in a purchasing list in SAP Retail? (Choose three)

A. Stock transfer

B. Initial buy fix

C. Initial buy variable

D. Putaway

E. Allocation table

Correct Answer: BCD


Question 4:

The departments in a large store should be able to do their own purchasing and to manage their own stocks. Which of the following features must the master data have in this regard? (Choose two)

A. Departments are assigned to a site master record and unloading points are assigned to the departments.

B. Inventory management on a value-only basis is active for the store.

C. A department is mapped as a shop.

D. The large store is created with store category 1 (department store).

Correct Answer: CD


Question 5:

In Configuration, you want to activate automatic promotion determination. Where is this setting made?

A. Promotion Theme

B. Promotion Type

C. Sales Order Document Type

D. Promotion Category

Correct Answer: C


Question 6:

Which one of the following vendor partner functions is created as non-changeable, mandatory role in a vendor master record, usually in conjunction with further partner functions?

A. Payee

B. Vendor

C. Invoicing Party

D. Ordering Address

Correct Answer: B


Question 7:

A stock planner wants to change the field Minimum Safety Stock for an article in many sites. What procedures are available for doing this? (Choose two)

A. For integrated mass change, assign the field to a maintenance group and use this maintenance group in integrated mass change.

B. In table MARA, select the article and the stores and change the field value.

C. In the purchasing view of the article master at the validity level Vendor, change the field value for the relevant stores.

D. In mass maintenance, select the logistics data for the article and change the field value for the relevant article – store combinations.

Correct Answer: AD


Question 8:

Which one of the following is a component of SAP Merchandise and Assortment Planning?

A. Layout Workbench

B. Store Planning

C. Price Planning Workbench

D. Operational Assortment Planning and Control

Correct Answer: B


Question 9:

In the SAP Retail system of a company, the article master Bathtub is created in different variations (color and size).

Which of the following functions would you use to assign different prices for different variations of the bathtub? (Choose two)

A. You would use an appropriate pricing profile.

B. You would assign a separate price to each variant.

C. You would use the inheritance of the generic article price.

D. You would enter the price of the generic article in the price matrix.

E. You would use the price entry list.

Correct Answer: AB


Question 10:

What happens in the requirements planning run for articles with the RP type Automatic reorder point planning in SAP Retail?

The requirements planning run: (Choose two)

A. Compares the expected warehouse stock with the reorder point

B. Uses consumption values to determine requirement quantities

C. Calculates the maximum stock level dynamically

D. Uses a lot-sizing procedure to calculate the net requirement quantity

Correct Answer: AD


Question 11:

Your overseas vendor informs you that problems have arisen during production and that the defined dates have shifted. The goods you have ordered will not be delivered by ship, as agreed, but by aircraft.

How can you take these changes into account? (Choose two)

A. In the dateline for seasonal procurement, select another transportation chain with a different dispatch method.

B. Use SAP Event Management to have the actual data updated for the relevant dates, which will mean that the forecast data is replaced with the current actual data.

C. Insert a new entry for the means of transport “aircraft” in the transportation times table.

D. If the delivery date is to be monitored, get the suggestion for a suitable activity in the active purchase monitor.

Correct Answer: AB


Question 12:

Which of the following statements apply when you create sites using reference sites? (Choose two)

A. Reference sites are used as copy templates.

B. Data from the reference site of the initial screen overrides the data from the reference site of the site profile.

C. Articles that are listed for a reference site are listed for the new site you create.

D. General assortments that are assigned to a reference site are assigned to the new site you create.

Correct Answer: AB


Question 13:

Which of the following features in SAP allows the tracking of packaged stock at a storage location level?

A. Handling Unit

B. Inbound Delivery

C. Outbound Delivery

D. Purchase Order

Correct Answer: A


Question 14:

In your company, goods are procured by different purchasing organizations. Each purchasing organization negotiates different calculation rules with the vendors.

Which of the following settings do you need to make in SAP Retail to ensure that the correct calculation schema is determined for a vendor? (Choose three)

A. You must assign a vendor schema group to the vendor master record for each purchasing organization.

B. You must define a separate document schema for each vendor.

C. You must create the vendor master record for multiple purchasing organizations.

D. In the calculation schema, you must define requirements that determine for which purchasing organization the calculation schema is valid for.

E. You must define a separate schema group for each purchasing organization.

Correct Answer: ACE


Question 15:

What listing procedure would you use to select articles based on the type of fashion style (Designer, Classic or Formal)?

A. Assortment Grade Check

B. Merchandise Category Check

C. Layout Check

D. Classification Check

Correct Answer: D


[PDF and VCE] Geekcert Latest SAP C_ISR_60 Exam Practice Materials Free Downloading

Geekcert 2022 Newest SAP C_ISR_60 SAP Application Associate Exam VCE and PDF Dumps for Free Download!

C_ISR_60 SAP Application Associate Exam PDF and VCE Dumps : 80QAs Instant Download: https://www.geekcert.com/C_ISR_60.html [100% C_ISR_60 Exam Pass Guaranteed or Money Refund!!]
☆ Free view online pdf on Geekcert free test C_ISR_60 PDF: https://www.geekcert.com/online-pdf/C_ISR_60.pdf

How to pass SAP Application Associate Newest C_ISR_60 practice exam 100% without any difficulties? We, Geekcert, provide the latest exam preparation material for the SAP Latest C_ISR_60 free download SAP Certified Application Associate – SAP for Retail with SAP ERP 6.0 exam. Successful candidates share their experience about their SAP Application Associate Hotest C_ISR_60 pdf exam and the SAP Application Associate Hotest C_ISR_60 pdf dumps exam preparation with Geekcert exam Q and As. Geekcert provides the new VCE and PDF dumps for the latest Hotest C_ISR_60 free download exam. We ensure your SAP Application Associate Jan 07,2022 Hotest C_ISR_60 free download SAP Certified Application Associate – SAP for Retail with SAP ERP 6.0 exam pass.

Geekcert | C_ISR_60 certification materials | videos | study guides. updated 2016 for all C_ISR_60 top certifications | Geekcert . pass C_ISR_60 certification exam with Geekcert braindumps! pass your C_ISR_60 exam in 1 day with Geekcert. free C_ISR_60 exam sample questions, C_ISR_60 exam practice online, C_ISR_60 exam practice on mobile phone, C_ISR_60 pdf, C_ISR_60 books, C_ISR_60 pdf file download!

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest C_ISR_60 preparation materials from SAP Official Exam-Center: https://www.geekcert.com/C_ISR_60.html

The following are the C_ISR_60 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our C_ISR_60 dumps.Questions and answers from C_ISR_60 free dumps are 100% free and guaranteed. See our full C_ISR_60 dumps if you want to get a further understanding of the materials.

Question 1:

Where is the supplementary calculation schema assigned?

A. Condition type

B. Calculation schema

C. Access sequence

D. Schema group

Correct Answer: A


Question 2:

Your customer wants a grouping structure for their articles in SAP Retail that meets the following requirements:

1.

Usability for subsequent reporting (for example in SAP NetWeaver Business Intelligence).

2.

Assignment of supplying sites to stores at an article grouping level.

3.

Use of price lists at an article grouping level.

Which one of the following instruments can you recommend to your customer for this?

A. Classification system

B. Article hierarchy

C. Merchandise category hierarchy

D. Group hierarchy

Correct Answer: C


Question 3:

In Configuration, you want to activate automatic promotion determination. Where is this setting made?

A. Promotion Theme

B. Promotion Type

C. Sales Order Document Type

D. Promotion Category

Correct Answer: C


Question 4:

Which of the following functions does the Price Planning Workbench (PPW) offer with regard to markdown proposals? (Choose three)

A. Markdown proposals are copied to a price planning document.

B. Markdown proposals can be copied.

C. Purchase prices are calculated based on markdown proposals.

D. Sales prices are calculated based on markdown proposals.

E. Markdown proposals that were generated in slow seller management in SAP NetWeaver BI can be selected.

Correct Answer: ADE


Question 5:

What information on a sales document is used to determine where the goods will be delivered from?

A. Sales Organization

B. Item Category

C. Sold To Party

D. Sales Document Type

Correct Answer: B


Question 6:

In what sequence are the price determination elements identified in order to determine the price of an item on a vendor order?

A. Schema groups – condition table – calculation schema – condition type – access sequence

B. Schema groups – calculation schema – access sequence – condition type – condition table

C. Calculation schema – schema groups – condition types – access sequences – condition table

D. Schema groups – calculation schema – condition type – access sequence – condition table

Correct Answer: D


Question 7:

At which point in time can accruals be posted in the context of vendor rebate arrangements?

A. Purchase Order

B. Shipping Notification

C. Goods Receipt

D. Invoice

Correct Answer: C


Question 8:

You create a promotion price plan in the price planning workbench. Which one of the following steps generates the promotion?

A. Creating the price plan document

B. Transferring the articles

C. Saving the price planning document

D. Releasing the promotion price plan

Correct Answer: C


Question 9:

Which of the following are prerequisites for using the whole scope of purchase order monitoring? (Choose two)

A. Define a vendor calendar.

B. Assign an activity profile to the vendor master.

C. Implement a BAdI to assign documents to an activity folder.

D. Implement SAP Event Management.

Correct Answer: BD


Question 10:

Which one of the following functionalities allows you to define a group of articles from different merchandise categories and transfer them between SAP Retail and SAP NetWeaver BI?

A. Standard Module

B. Local Assortment

C. Static Article List

D. Dynamic Article List

Correct Answer: C


Question 11:

In your company, you are responsible for creating Article Master Data. As you create a new article master record, on the initial screen you leave the Reference Article field blank. On the Basic Data view the description field already has a description in it.

Where did the description value come from?

A. Merchandise Category

B. Article Category

C. Article Hierarchy

D. Article type

Correct Answer: A


Question 12:

What can you do with promotion price plans? (Choose three)

A. In the Price Planning Workbench, you can check planned price reductions against a promotion budget.

B. You can use transaction WAK2 (Change Promotion) to assign additional articles to promotion price plans.

C. In the Price Planning Workbench, you can copy, delete and release promotion price plans.

D. In the Price Planning Workbench, you can assign site groups, coupon articles and free-goods discounts to promotion price plans.

E. In the Price Planning Workbench, you can branch from a promotion price plan to the promotion.

Correct Answer: ACE


Question 13:

Which of the following pieces of information does SAP Retail send through the point of sale (POS) outbound interface to the store?

A. Tender Type Data

B. Sales Data

C. Merchandise Categories

D. Cashier Data

Correct Answer: C


Question 14:

Which of the following price calculations is used when stores are supplied directly from the vendor?

A. One-step Price Calculation

B. Two-step Price Calculation

C. List Variants

D. Transfer Price

Correct Answer: A


Question 15:

Which of the following are the prerequisites for automatic total planning for the articles in a distribution center? (Choose two)

A. There must be entries for the articles in the planning file.

B. The articles must have a valid purchase price.

C. The Requirements planning indicator must be set in the site master record of the distribution center.

D. Rounding profiles must be assigned to the articles.

Correct Answer: AC


Geekcert exam braindumps are pass guaranteed. We guarantee your pass for the C_ISR_60 exam successfully with our SAP materials. Geekcert SAP Certified Application Associate – SAP for Retail with SAP ERP 6.0 exam PDF and VCE are the latest and most accurate. We have the best SAP in our team to make sure Geekcert SAP Certified Application Associate – SAP for Retail with SAP ERP 6.0 exam questions and answers are the most valid. Geekcert exam SAP Certified Application Associate – SAP for Retail with SAP ERP 6.0 exam dumps will help you to be the SAP specialist, clear your C_ISR_60 exam and get the final success.

C_ISR_60 SAP exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from Geekcert: https://www.geekcert.com/C_ISR_60.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]