[PDF and VCE] Geekcert Latest SAP C_ISR_60 Exam Practice Materials Free Downloading

Geekcert 2022 Newest SAP C_ISR_60 SAP Application Associate Exam VCE and PDF Dumps for Free Download!

C_ISR_60 SAP Application Associate Exam PDF and VCE Dumps : 80QAs Instant Download: https://www.geekcert.com/C_ISR_60.html [100% C_ISR_60 Exam Pass Guaranteed or Money Refund!!]
☆ Free view online pdf on Geekcert free test C_ISR_60 PDF: https://www.geekcert.com/online-pdf/C_ISR_60.pdf

How to pass SAP Application Associate Newest C_ISR_60 practice exam 100% without any difficulties? We, Geekcert, provide the latest exam preparation material for the SAP Latest C_ISR_60 free download SAP Certified Application Associate – SAP for Retail with SAP ERP 6.0 exam. Successful candidates share their experience about their SAP Application Associate Hotest C_ISR_60 pdf exam and the SAP Application Associate Hotest C_ISR_60 pdf dumps exam preparation with Geekcert exam Q and As. Geekcert provides the new VCE and PDF dumps for the latest Hotest C_ISR_60 free download exam. We ensure your SAP Application Associate Jan 07,2022 Hotest C_ISR_60 free download SAP Certified Application Associate – SAP for Retail with SAP ERP 6.0 exam pass.

Geekcert | C_ISR_60 certification materials | videos | study guides. updated 2016 for all C_ISR_60 top certifications | Geekcert . pass C_ISR_60 certification exam with Geekcert braindumps! pass your C_ISR_60 exam in 1 day with Geekcert. free C_ISR_60 exam sample questions, C_ISR_60 exam practice online, C_ISR_60 exam practice on mobile phone, C_ISR_60 pdf, C_ISR_60 books, C_ISR_60 pdf file download!

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest C_ISR_60 preparation materials from SAP Official Exam-Center: https://www.geekcert.com/C_ISR_60.html

The following are the C_ISR_60 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our C_ISR_60 dumps.Questions and answers from C_ISR_60 free dumps are 100% free and guaranteed. See our full C_ISR_60 dumps if you want to get a further understanding of the materials.

Question 1:

Where is the supplementary calculation schema assigned?

A. Condition type

B. Calculation schema

C. Access sequence

D. Schema group

Correct Answer: A


Question 2:

Your customer wants a grouping structure for their articles in SAP Retail that meets the following requirements:

1.

Usability for subsequent reporting (for example in SAP NetWeaver Business Intelligence).

2.

Assignment of supplying sites to stores at an article grouping level.

3.

Use of price lists at an article grouping level.

Which one of the following instruments can you recommend to your customer for this?

A. Classification system

B. Article hierarchy

C. Merchandise category hierarchy

D. Group hierarchy

Correct Answer: C


Question 3:

In Configuration, you want to activate automatic promotion determination. Where is this setting made?

A. Promotion Theme

B. Promotion Type

C. Sales Order Document Type

D. Promotion Category

Correct Answer: C


Question 4:

Which of the following functions does the Price Planning Workbench (PPW) offer with regard to markdown proposals? (Choose three)

A. Markdown proposals are copied to a price planning document.

B. Markdown proposals can be copied.

C. Purchase prices are calculated based on markdown proposals.

D. Sales prices are calculated based on markdown proposals.

E. Markdown proposals that were generated in slow seller management in SAP NetWeaver BI can be selected.

Correct Answer: ADE


Question 5:

What information on a sales document is used to determine where the goods will be delivered from?

A. Sales Organization

B. Item Category

C. Sold To Party

D. Sales Document Type

Correct Answer: B


Question 6:

In what sequence are the price determination elements identified in order to determine the price of an item on a vendor order?

A. Schema groups – condition table – calculation schema – condition type – access sequence

B. Schema groups – calculation schema – access sequence – condition type – condition table

C. Calculation schema – schema groups – condition types – access sequences – condition table

D. Schema groups – calculation schema – condition type – access sequence – condition table

Correct Answer: D


Question 7:

At which point in time can accruals be posted in the context of vendor rebate arrangements?

A. Purchase Order

B. Shipping Notification

C. Goods Receipt

D. Invoice

Correct Answer: C


Question 8:

You create a promotion price plan in the price planning workbench. Which one of the following steps generates the promotion?

A. Creating the price plan document

B. Transferring the articles

C. Saving the price planning document

D. Releasing the promotion price plan

Correct Answer: C


Question 9:

Which of the following are prerequisites for using the whole scope of purchase order monitoring? (Choose two)

A. Define a vendor calendar.

B. Assign an activity profile to the vendor master.

C. Implement a BAdI to assign documents to an activity folder.

D. Implement SAP Event Management.

Correct Answer: BD


Question 10:

Which one of the following functionalities allows you to define a group of articles from different merchandise categories and transfer them between SAP Retail and SAP NetWeaver BI?

A. Standard Module

B. Local Assortment

C. Static Article List

D. Dynamic Article List

Correct Answer: C


Question 11:

In your company, you are responsible for creating Article Master Data. As you create a new article master record, on the initial screen you leave the Reference Article field blank. On the Basic Data view the description field already has a description in it.

Where did the description value come from?

A. Merchandise Category

B. Article Category

C. Article Hierarchy

D. Article type

Correct Answer: A


Question 12:

What can you do with promotion price plans? (Choose three)

A. In the Price Planning Workbench, you can check planned price reductions against a promotion budget.

B. You can use transaction WAK2 (Change Promotion) to assign additional articles to promotion price plans.

C. In the Price Planning Workbench, you can copy, delete and release promotion price plans.

D. In the Price Planning Workbench, you can assign site groups, coupon articles and free-goods discounts to promotion price plans.

E. In the Price Planning Workbench, you can branch from a promotion price plan to the promotion.

Correct Answer: ACE


Question 13:

Which of the following pieces of information does SAP Retail send through the point of sale (POS) outbound interface to the store?

A. Tender Type Data

B. Sales Data

C. Merchandise Categories

D. Cashier Data

Correct Answer: C


Question 14:

Which of the following price calculations is used when stores are supplied directly from the vendor?

A. One-step Price Calculation

B. Two-step Price Calculation

C. List Variants

D. Transfer Price

Correct Answer: A


Question 15:

Which of the following are the prerequisites for automatic total planning for the articles in a distribution center? (Choose two)

A. There must be entries for the articles in the planning file.

B. The articles must have a valid purchase price.

C. The Requirements planning indicator must be set in the site master record of the distribution center.

D. Rounding profiles must be assigned to the articles.

Correct Answer: AC


Geekcert exam braindumps are pass guaranteed. We guarantee your pass for the C_ISR_60 exam successfully with our SAP materials. Geekcert SAP Certified Application Associate – SAP for Retail with SAP ERP 6.0 exam PDF and VCE are the latest and most accurate. We have the best SAP in our team to make sure Geekcert SAP Certified Application Associate – SAP for Retail with SAP ERP 6.0 exam questions and answers are the most valid. Geekcert exam SAP Certified Application Associate – SAP for Retail with SAP ERP 6.0 exam dumps will help you to be the SAP specialist, clear your C_ISR_60 exam and get the final success.

C_ISR_60 SAP exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from Geekcert: https://www.geekcert.com/C_ISR_60.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]