Geekcert SAP C_HANATEC142 the Most Up to Date VCE And PDF Instant Download

SAP Certified Technology Associate Latest C_HANATEC142 vce easy pass guidance: Preparing for SAP SAP Certified Technology Associate Hotest C_HANATEC142 study guide exam is really a tough task to achieve. However, Geekcert provides the most comprehensive PDF and VCEs, covering each knowledge points required in the actual Jan 11,2022 Latest C_HANATEC142 pdf exam.

online real Geekcert C_HANATEC142 exam review videos. Geekcert – 100% real C_HANATEC142 certification exam questions and answers. easily pass with a high score. Geekcert – best C_HANATEC142 training and certification computer-based-training online resources. Geekcert expert team is will help you to get all C_HANATEC142 certifications easily.

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest C_HANATEC142 preparation materials from SAP Official Exam-Center: https://www.geekcert.com/c_hanatec142.html

The following are the C_HANATEC142 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our C_HANATEC142 dumps.These questions are from C_HANATEC142 free dumps. All questions in C_HANATEC142 dumps are from the latest C_HANATEC142 real exams.

Question 1:

When you install SAP HANA, which of the following disk size requirements apply? There are 2 correct answers to this question.

A. The log volume is at least four times the amount of memory (RAM) of the system.

B. The log volume equals the amount of memory (RAM) of the system.

C. The data volume equals the amount of memory (RAM) of the system.

D. The data volume is at least four times the amount of memory (RAM) of the system.

Correct Answer: BD


Question 2:

Which of the following privileges do you need to activate views? Please choose the correct answer.

A. SELECT option on the _SYS_BIC schema

B. SELECT option on the _SYS_BI schema

C. SELECT option on the _SYS_REPO schema

D. SELECT option on the _SYS schema

Correct Answer: C


Question 3:

Which of the following must you configure to enable monitoring of SAP HANA in DBA Cockpit? Please choose the correct answer.

A. The CCMS agent in SAP HANA

B. A database connection in the table DBCON

C. The CCMS connection in DBA cockpit

D. A database connection in DBA Cockpit

Correct Answer: D


Question 4:

Which of the following authentication methods does SAP HANA support for http(s) access?

There are 2 correct answers to this question.

Choose:

A. X.509 client certificates

B. Header-based authentication

C. LDAP authentication

D. SAP logon tickets

Correct Answer: AD


Question 5:

Which of the following are required to enable SAP HANA high availability? There are 2 correct answers to this question.

A. SAP HANA distributed systems

B. SUSE Linux Enterprise High Availability Extension

C. Redundant storage and network

D. High-performance computing clustering for Linux

Correct Answer: AC


Question 6:

The log volume is full and the SAP HANA database does not accept any new requests.

How can you solve this problem and bring the SAP HANA database online?

Please choose the correct answer.

Choose one:

A. Run “Delete older backups” in the Backup Catalog.

B. Set the log_mode parameter to overwrite in global.ini.

C. Move the log files to another volume and create a symbolic link to the new folder.

D. Delete older log files from the log volume before the last successful database backup.

Correct Answer: C


Question 7:

Which of the following are advantages of using the SAP CO-PA accelerator? There are 2 correct answers to this question.

A. Transforms data during the load step

B. Eliminates the need for customization

C. Provides business configuration

D. Reduces reporting time

Correct Answer: BD


Question 8:

Which of the following source data sizes should you use to size SAP HANA memory?

Please choose the correct answer.

Choose one:

A. Total compressed size of source database

B. Total uncompressed size of tables required for queries

C. Total uncompressed size of tables and indexes required for queries

D. Total uncompressed size of source database

Correct Answer: B


Question 9:

Which of the following template roles allows a user who has been assigned this role to grant the privileges of this role to other users? Please choose the correct answer.

A. CONTENT_ADMIN

B. MODELING

C. PUBLIC

D. MONITORING

Correct Answer: A


Question 10:

Which Linux kernel parameters need to be adapted during SAP HANA installation depending on the SAP HANA system size?

Please choose the correct answer.

Choose one:

A. net.ipv4.tcp_slow_start_after_idle and kernel.shmmni

B. fs.file-max and net.core.wmem_max

C. kernel.shmall and fs.file-max

D. net.core_rmem_max and kernel.sysrq

Correct Answer: A


Question 11:

You are reviewing the execution plan of an SQL statement. You want to find out which plan operators (POPs) have been executed in parallel and for how long each of them has been active. How can you accomplish this?

Please choose the correct answer.

A. Use the Visualize Plan functionality in the SAP HANA studio.

B. Use Job Progress in the SAP HANA studio.

C. Use Performance Trace in HDB admin.

D. Use EXPLAIN (graphically) in the DBA Cockpit.

Correct Answer: A


Question 12:

What are the recommended ways to perform a database backup? There are 2 correct answers to this question.

A. Use the./hdbsetup command

B. Use SAP HANA Studio

C. Use SQL commands

D. Use the BRBACKUP command

Correct Answer: CD


Question 13:

Which of the following can you use to update SAP HANA (SPS06)? Please choose the correct answer.

A. SAP HANA lifecycle manager

B. SAP HANA update wizard

C. SAP HANA on-site configuration tool

D. Software update manager (SUM) for SAP HANA

Correct Answer: A


Question 14:

Which of the following components need a server certificate when you configure the SAP HANA Automated Update function? There are 2 correct answers to this question.

A. Host agent

B. SAP HANA studio

C. SAP HANA database

D. Update Manager

Correct Answer: AD


Question 15:

You have created a file named backup.sql with the following information to run a backup:

/c -n -i -u -p

BACKUP DATA USING FILE (\’backupDirectory/data/COMPLETE_BK\’)

Which of the following commands executes the backup?

Please choose the correct answer.

Choose one:

A. hdbsql -S backup.sql

B. hdbsql

Correct Answer: C