[PDF and VCE] Free Share 199-01 PDF Exam Preparation Materials with Geekcert Real Exam Questions

This is a note. Please give me your attention if you are preparing for your Riverbed Newest 199-01 free download exam. It is really a tough task to pass Riverbed RCSP Newest 199-01 study guide exam. However, Geekcert will help you on that with the most comprehensive PDF and VCEs of the latest Riverbed RCSP Newest 199-01 pdf exam questions, covering each and every aspect of Riverbed RCSP Jan 10,2022 Hotest 199-01 practice Riverbed Certified Solutions Professional exam curriculum.

reliable 199-01 certification exams preparation – latest braindumps at Geekcert. Geekcert – 100% real 199-01 certification exam questions and answers. easily pass with a high score. pass 199-01 exams with Geekcert exam files. you are only successful with 199-01 testing engine in your it certification – Geekcert!

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 199-01 preparation materials from Riverbed Official Exam-Center: https://www.geekcert.com/199-01.html

The following are the 199-01 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our 199-01 dumps.We have sample questions for 199-01 free dumps. You can download and check the real questions of updated 199-01 dumps.

Question 1:

You can monitor your Steelhead appliance disk performance using which reports? (Select 2)

A. Data Store Cost

B. Data Store Performance

C. Disk Load

D. SDR Hit

E. Disk Pressure

F. Disk Alarm

Correct Answer: AC


Question 2:

What information does the OVA package include about the Virtual Steelhead appliance? (Select 4)

A. Virtual disks

B. CPU

C. Memory

D. License

E. Storage

Correct Answer: ABCE


Question 3:

When deploying a Virtual Steelhead appliance, how much extra memory should be allocated for the extra VMware overhead?

A.3%

B. 4%

C. 5%

D. 10%

E. 2%

Correct Answer: C


Question 4:

It is not recommended to use the same Steelhead appliance to optimize both replication traffic and general user traffic because:

A. Replication traffic uses 16 KB blocks and causes fragmentation in the datastore

B. User traffic may contain sensitive traffic and should not be mixed with other traffic

C. Replication traffic may cause admission control therefore affecting user traffic

D. The traffic pattern between the two types of traffic is generally very different and therefore the datastore may wrap more quickly affecting performance

Correct Answer: D


Question 5:

Two Steelhead appliances deployed in-path at different offices cannot auto-discover each other. What technique can be used to “force” the two Steelhead appliances to optimize traffic between each other?

A. Change the TCP port the Steelhead appliances use for their in-path connections to 7810

B. Disable the auto-discovery feature on the Steelhead appliances

C. Create auto-discovery rules that map to each Steelhead appliance\’s in-path IP address

D. Create fixed-target rules on each Steelhead appliance using the in-path IP address of the other Steelhead appliance, and use port 7800

E. Use the “enable probe” command from the CLI

Correct Answer: D


Question 6:

What is configured in an Endpoint policy? (Choose the best answer)

A. Redundant Steelhead Mobile Controllers

B. In-path rules

C. Group IDs

D. Port labels

Correct Answer: A


Question 7:

When using SSL, what is the purpose of peer authentication?

A. Register peers

B. Confirm the identity of the peer

C. Establish sessions

D. Verify the user permissions

E. Authenticate the client to the server

Correct Answer: B


Question 8:

To configure a Steelhead appliance for logical in-path mode, the following must be enabled in the General Service Settings page:

A. Reset Existing Client Connections on Start Up

B. Enable L4/PBR/WCCP Support on Interface wan0_0

C. Enable Optimizations on Interface inpath0_0

D. B and C

E. A, B, and C

Correct Answer: D


Question 9:

The Interceptor appliance cluster can support how many optimized connections?

A. 50,000

B. 100,000

C. 200,000

D. More than 200,000

Correct Answer: D


Question 10:

Under what circumstances would there be GRE traffic between the Interceptor and Steelhead appliances?

A. Throughout the entire lifespan of a connection

B. During connection teardown

C. During connection setup

D. GRE is not used but L2 is used during the entire connection

E. GRE is never used between the Interceptor and Steelhead appliances

Correct Answer: C


Question 11:

Which of the following configuration policies are supported on the CMC appliance? (Select 4)

A. Security Policy

B. Optimization Policy

C. System Setting Policy

D. License Policy

E. Networking Policy

Correct Answer: ABCE


Question 12:

Which of the following best describes the way a CMC appliance policy can be created?

A. By creating new policies through the CLI

B. Policies can be created either manually, via a configuration fetch from a Steelhead appliance, or by copying another policy

C. By copying from a text file

D. Policies can only be created manually

Correct Answer: B


Question 13:

The Home page in the Management Console for the CMC appliance can be configured to display what information?

A. Default login used by the CMC appliance for each appliance

B. Last hour of throughput across all managed appliances

C. Status of each individual alarm for each managed Steelhead appliance

D. Last 20 lines of a Steelhead appliance\’s system log file

Correct Answer: B


Question 14:

An unwanted Steelhead appliance appears on the current connections list of one of your Steelhead appliances. How can you stop inbound connections from this unknown appliance from optimizing with your Steelhead appliances?

A. Create new peering rule(s) on your Steelhead appliances

B. Create new in-path rule(s) on your Steelhead appliance

C. Create IPSec tunnels between all of your Steelhead appliances

D. Reload all of your Steelhead appliances

E. Reload only the data center Steelhead appliance

Correct Answer: A


Question 15:

Refer to the exhibit.

You noticed the following entry in the logs. What is the cause of the problem?

A. Complete asymmetry

B. Server-side asymmetry

C. Client-side asymmetry

D. Multi-syn retransmit

E. SYN retransmit

Correct Answer: C