Free Providing Geekcert RSA 050-6201-ARCHERASC01 VCE Exam Study Guides With New Update Exam Questions

Geekcert 2022 Latest RSA 050-6201-ARCHERASC01 RSA Archer Exam VCE and PDF Dumps for Free Download!

050-6201-ARCHERASC01 RSA Archer Exam PDF and VCE Dumps : 70QAs Instant Download: https://www.geekcert.com/050-6201-archerasc01.html [100% 050-6201-ARCHERASC01 Exam Pass Guaranteed or Money Refund!!]
☆ Free view online pdf on Geekcert free test 050-6201-ARCHERASC01 PDF: https://www.geekcert.com/online-pdf/050-6201-archerasc01.pdf

Don’t worry about how to get yourself well prepared your RSA Archer Hotest 050-6201-ARCHERASC01 vce dumps exam! Geekcert will work you out of your RSA Archer Newest 050-6201-ARCHERASC01 free download exam with the latest updated Newest 050-6201-ARCHERASC01 free download RSA Archer Associate Exam6201 PDF and VCE dumps. Geekcert provides the latest real RSA RSA Archer Jan 07,2022 Newest 050-6201-ARCHERASC01 pdf dumps exam preparation material, covering every aspect of Newest 050-6201-ARCHERASC01 QAs exam curriculum.

Geekcert 050-6201-ARCHERASC01 certification dumps : oracle, ibm and many more. pass your 050-6201-ARCHERASC01 exam in 1 day with Geekcert. Geekcert – help candidates on all 050-6201-ARCHERASC01 certification exams preparation. pass 050-6201-ARCHERASC01 certification exams, get it certifications easily. Geekcert certification 050-6201-ARCHERASC01 practice exams. Geekcert – help candidates on all 050-6201-ARCHERASC01 certification exams preparation. pass 050-6201-ARCHERASC01 certification exams, get it certifications easily.

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 050-6201-ARCHERASC01 preparation materials from RSA Official Exam-Center: https://www.geekcert.com/050-6201-archerasc01.html

The following are the 050-6201-ARCHERASC01 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our 050-6201-ARCHERASC01 dumps.Real questions from 050-6201-ARCHERASC01 free dumps. Download demo of 050-6201-ARCHERASC01 dumps to check the validity.

Question 1:

Which of the following best describes an optimized state of operational process, as related to the Operational Risk Management solution?

A. Compliance efforts are reactive and just-in-time

B. Resilient strategies adapt quickly to threats and disruptions

C. Each control deficiency identified in loss event analyses and self-assessments is addressed

D. Risk assessments and reporting are limited and inconsistent

Correct Answer: C


Question 2:

Which Data-Driven Event could be used to conditionally require a field?

A. Apply conditional layout

B. Filter values list

C. Set values list

D. Set conditional requirement

Correct Answer: A


Question 3:

When building an application, why might you use a tab set?

A. To group related fields using custom HTML code

B. To better organize History Log data

C. To group related fields for administrative purposes only

D. To group related fields into logical arrangements

Correct Answer: C


Question 4:

What is the primary goal of Business Continuity or Disaster Recovery Plans?

A. To ensure that employees have a documented escape plan, should a disaster occur

B. To ensure that all relevant industry regulations are accounted for in the organization\’s business plan

C. To ensure that testing of plans is done at least annually in order to satisfy auditors

D. To ensure that if a crisis were to occur, critical business functions would continue to operate or would be recovered to an operational state within an acceptable amount of time

Correct Answer: D


Question 5:

What is the first step in addressing the issue of Regulatory Compliance?

A. Identifying owners for regulation-related controls

B. Clearly and consistently documenting corporate policies, including mapping those policies to industry regulations

C. Implementing a policy lifecycle maintenance process

D. Testing corporate controls to identify current gaps in compliance

Correct Answer: B


Question 6:

Which of the following areas of capability are covered by IT Security Risk Management?

A. Establishing security policies and standards, testing Business Continuity Plans

B. Establishing business context for security, detecting and responding to attacks

C. Developing Plans of Action and Milestones, managing Crisis Events

D. Identifying and meeting regulatory obligations, defining and implementing policies and standards

Correct Answer: A


Question 7:

When a new questionnaire is created, the administrator can pull questions stored in which of the following RSA Archer applications to be used in the questionnaire?

A. Authoritative Sources

B. Findings

C. Question Library

D. Manage Questionnaires

Correct Answer: C


Question 8:

Which of the following Audit Management components would be used to group areas of the business identified for an annual audit?

A. Audit Assessments

B. Audit Plans

C. Audit Engagements

D. Audit Entities

Correct Answer: D


Question 9:

If an Archer user needs to send the content of an Archer record to a person who does not have an Archer user account, which of the following options is their best course of action?

A. Export the record to an output file (such as .pdf) and then attach that file to an email to send to the non-Archer user

B. Share the Archer user\’s login information with the non-Archer user through encrypted Email

C. Send the non-Archer user the URL shown in the browser address bar when the Archer user has the report open

D. Use the Email icon to send the non-Archer user an email that contains the content of the record

Correct Answer: A


Question 10:

Which of the following are the page-level privileges that can be granted to a user/group through an Access Role?

A. Create, Access, Modify, Delete

B. Build, Read, Update, Delete

C. Create, Read, Update, Delete

D. Build, Access, Modify, Delete

Correct Answer: C


Question 11:

Which of the following steps would be the best approach for temporarily stopping a subscription notification from sending email notifications?

A. Delete the application associated with the subscription notification

B. Delete the subscription notification

C. Disable notifications for the application associated with the subscription notification

D. Inactive the subscription notification

Correct Answer: C


Question 12:

Which is true about Advanced Workflow?

A. It completely eliminates the need for data-driven events

B. It should be used for self-assessments

C. It limits the capabilities of calculated fields

D. It leverages data-driven events, calculations, and email notifications

Correct Answer: A


Question 13:

How are Personal Reports different from Global Reports?

A. Personal Reports can only be created by System Administrators, Application Owners, and Report Administrators

B. Personal Reports are the reports available on public Dashboards

C. Personal Reports are the only report type that can be emailed to a non-Archer user

D. Personal Reports can be created by anyone and are only accessible by the user who created them

Correct Answer: D


Question 14:

Why is it important that users be able to interact with fields that are being evaluated by a rule within Events?

A. If a user cannot interact with all fields, he cannot save the record, and therefore, cannot trigger calculations

B. This is a non-issue, as only administrators are able to configure events

C. Only fields that all users can see can be evaluated within a rule

D. If a user cannot interact with an evaluated field, he cannot trigger the action included in an event.

Correct Answer: D


Question 15:

Which Apply Conditional Layout item takes highest priority of all others at the Field Level within Conflict Resolution?

A. ReadOnly

B. Required

C. Display

D. Use Default Settings

Correct Answer: B


Geekcert exam braindumps are pass guaranteed. We guarantee your pass for the 050-6201-ARCHERASC01 exam successfully with our RSA materials. Geekcert RSA Archer Associate Exam6201 exam PDF and VCE are the latest and most accurate. We have the best RSA in our team to make sure Geekcert RSA Archer Associate Exam6201 exam questions and answers are the most valid. Geekcert exam RSA Archer Associate Exam6201 exam dumps will help you to be the RSA specialist, clear your 050-6201-ARCHERASC01 exam and get the final success.

050-6201-ARCHERASC01 RSA exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from Geekcert: https://www.geekcert.com/050-6201-archerasc01.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

[PDF and VCE] Free Share 050-6201-ARCHERASC01 PDF Exam Preparation Materials with Geekcert Real Exam Questions

Tens of thousands of competitors, pages of hard questions and unsatisfied exam preparation situations… Do not worried about all those annoying things! We, Geekcert, help you with your RSA RSA Archer Jan 10,2022 Hotest 050-6201-ARCHERASC01 practice RSA Archer Associate Exam6201 exam. Geekcert will assist you clear the Hotest 050-6201-ARCHERASC01 exam questions exam with RSA Archer Newest 050-6201-ARCHERASC01 vce dumps PDF and VCE questions. Geekcert exam dumps are the most comprehensive ones.

Geekcert| 050-6201-ARCHERASC01 exam dumps with pdf and vce, 100% pass guaranteed! Geekcert – help candidates on all 050-6201-ARCHERASC01 certification exams preparation. pass 050-6201-ARCHERASC01 certification exams, get 050-6201-ARCHERASC01 certifications easily. Geekcert – best way to guarantee your 050-6201-ARCHERASC01 certification and exam success! free 050-6201-ARCHERASC01 exam sample questions, 050-6201-ARCHERASC01 exam practice online, 050-6201-ARCHERASC01 exam practice on mobile phone, 050-6201-ARCHERASC01 pdf, 050-6201-ARCHERASC01 books, 050-6201-ARCHERASC01 pdf file download!

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 050-6201-ARCHERASC01 preparation materials from RSA Official Exam-Center: https://www.geekcert.com/050-6201-archerasc01.html

The following are the 050-6201-ARCHERASC01 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our 050-6201-ARCHERASC01 dumps.If you need to check sample questions of the 050-6201-ARCHERASC01 free dumps, go through the Q and As from 050-6201-ARCHERASC01 dumps below.

Question 1:

If an application has 10 fields, and a data import file contains values for 12 fields, what will happen with the remaining 2 columns of data when a Data Import is performed?

A. New fields will automatically be created to accommodate the two remaining columns of data

B. The extra data will be imported into a text file that can later be attached to records in Archer

C. The remaining two columns of data are ignored and not imported into Archer

D. The data in the two extra fields are merged into a single field in Archer.

Correct Answer: C


Question 2:

Which Data-Driven Event could be used to conditionally require a field?

A. Apply conditional layout

B. Filter values list

C. Set values list

D. Set conditional requirement

Correct Answer: A


Question 3:

Within RSA Archer, data is restored in the following nested sequence of items:

A. Solution> Application>Record>Field

B. Workspace>Dashboard>iView>Report

C. User Account> Workspace>Solution> Application

D. Access role> Group> User Account>User

Correct Answer: A


Question 4:

On which page can an administrator enable an option that will allow end users to make their own personal dashboards?

A. Manage Security Parameters

B. Manage iViews

C. Manage Workspaces

D. Manage Dashboards

Correct Answer: C


Question 5:

When building an application, why might you use a tab set?

A. To group related fields using custom HTML code

B. To better organize History Log data

C. To group related fields for administrative purposes only

D. To group related fields into logical arrangements

Correct Answer: C


Question 6:

If a group is associated with an access role and the group contains sub-groups, how will the associated access role affect the sub-groups

A. The sub-groups will be associated with the access role

B. The sub-groups will not be associated with the access role

C. The sub-groups will be inactivated

D. The sub-groups will be removed from the group

Correct Answer: B


Question 7:

What is the primary goal of Business Continuity or Disaster Recovery Plans?

A. To ensure that employees have a documented escape plan, should a disaster occur

B. To ensure that all relevant industry regulations are accounted for in the organization\’s business plan

C. To ensure that testing of plans is done at least annually in order to satisfy auditors

D. To ensure that if a crisis were to occur, critical business functions would continue to operate or would be recovered to an operational state within an acceptable amount of time

Correct Answer: D


Question 8:

What is the first step in addressing the issue of Regulatory Compliance?

A. Identifying owners for regulation-related controls

B. Clearly and consistently documenting corporate policies, including mapping those policies to industry regulations

C. Implementing a policy lifecycle maintenance process

D. Testing corporate controls to identify current gaps in compliance

Correct Answer: B


Question 9:

If an RSA Archer user cannot see an application that does not exist within the system, what should the administrator check first?

A. The administrator should verify the user has been assigned a role that grants access to the application

B. The administrator should verify the user has been granted access rights to Private fields within the application

C. The administrator should confirm the user is named within a Record Permission field within the application

D. The administrator should verify the user belongs to at least one group

Correct Answer: A


Question 10:

Where can the statistical grouping settings in an advanced search be updated?

A. From the Advanced Search and Search Results pages

B. From the Search Results pages

C. From the Advanced Search page

D. Statistical grouping settings cannot be updated after initial creation

Correct Answer: B


Question 11:

A Business Owner that needs visibility into changes made to Archer records on a daily basis would best be served by:

A. a Subscription Notification sent as a monthly digest

B. a Subscription Notification sent as a daily digest

C. a Manual process where a user runs a report every 30 days and attaches it to an email

D. a Subscription Notification sent instantly as records are changed

Correct Answer: B


Question 12:

What is the default selection for a global report\’s access when the report is initially saved?

A. Global Report Creator

B. Solution Administrator

C. Everyone

D. There is no default selection for global reports

Correct Answer: C


Question 13:

Why are Business Resiliency plans and programs recognized as mission-critical?

A. Business Resiliency programs reduce the risk from exposure to third-party suppliers

B. Policies change too often for Business Process Owners to maintain

C. Business Continuity Plans are the only way to harness risk

D. Organizational revenue and reputation depend on the availability of services, business processes, and technologies.

Correct Answer: D


Question 14:

When importing data using the Data Import feature, which of the following options is a valid file type?

A. Flat, delimited-values data file

B. HTML

C. Microsoft Word

D. XML

Correct Answer: D


Question 15:

Which of the following Layout Objects might you use to create while space searching in a record?

A. Placeholder

B. Section

C. Custom Object

D. Tab Set

Correct Answer: B