[PDF and VCE] Free Geekcert Salesforce JAVASCRIPT-DEVELOPER-I VCE and PDF, Exam Materials Instant Download

Geekcert 2022 Real Salesforce JAVASCRIPT-DEVELOPER-I Salesforce Developer Exam VCE and PDF Dumps for Free Download!

JAVASCRIPT-DEVELOPER-I Salesforce Developer Exam PDF and VCE Dumps : 157QAs Instant Download: https://www.geekcert.com/javascript-developer-i.html [100% JAVASCRIPT-DEVELOPER-I Exam Pass Guaranteed or Money Refund!!]
☆ Free view online pdf on Geekcert free test JAVASCRIPT-DEVELOPER-I PDF: https://www.geekcert.com/online-pdf/javascript-developer-i.pdf

This is a note. Please give me your attention if you are preparing for your Salesforce Latest JAVASCRIPT-DEVELOPER-I QAs exam. It is really a tough task to pass Salesforce Developer Newest JAVASCRIPT-DEVELOPER-I vce exam. However, Geekcert will help you on that with the most comprehensive PDF and VCEs of the latest Salesforce Developer Jan 07,2022 Hotest JAVASCRIPT-DEVELOPER-I free download exam questions, covering each and every aspect of Salesforce Developer Newest JAVASCRIPT-DEVELOPER-I study guide JavaScript-Developer-I – Salesforce Certified JavaScript Developer I (WI21) exam curriculum.

Geekcert – pass all JAVASCRIPT-DEVELOPER-I certification exams easily with our real exam practice. latest update and experts revised. latest microsoft, cisco, comptia,oracle,ibm,sun,juniper,hp and all JAVASCRIPT-DEVELOPER-I certification dumps – Geekcert. pass JAVASCRIPT-DEVELOPER-I certification exam with Geekcert braindumps! Geekcert – help you to pass all JAVASCRIPT-DEVELOPER-I certification exams!

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest JAVASCRIPT-DEVELOPER-I preparation materials from Salesforce Official Exam-Center: https://www.geekcert.com/javascript-developer-i.html

The following are the JAVASCRIPT-DEVELOPER-I free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our JAVASCRIPT-DEVELOPER-I dumps.Free sample questions of JAVASCRIPT-DEVELOPER-I free dumps are provided here. All the following questions are from the latest real JAVASCRIPT-DEVELOPER-I dumps.

Question 1:

Refer to the code below:

01 const exec = (item, delay) =>{

02 new Promise(resolve => setTimeout( () => resolve(item), delay)), 03 async function runParallel() {

04 Const (result1, result2, result3) = await Promise.all{ 05 [exec (`x\’, `100\’) , exec(`y\’, 500), exec(`z\’, `100\’)]

06 );

07 return `parallel is done: $(result1) $(result2)$(result3)`; 08 }

}

}

Which two statements correctly execute the runParallel () function? Choose 2 answers

A. Async runParallel () .then(data);

B. runParallel ( ). done(function(data){ return data; });

C. runParallel () .then(data);

D. runParallel () .then(function(data) return data

Correct Answer: BD


Question 2:

A developer needs to test this function:

01 const sum3 = (arr) => (

02 if (!arr.length) return 0,

03 if (arr.length === 1) return arr[0],

04 if (arr.length === 2) return arr[0] arr[1],

05 return arr[0] arr[1] arr[2],

06 );

Which two assert statements are valid tests for the function? Choose 2 answers

A. console.assert(sum3(1, `2\’)) == 12);

B. console.assert(sum3(0)) == 0);

C. console.assert(sum3(-3, 2 )) == -1);

D. console.assert(sum3(`hello\’, 2, 3, 4)) === NaN);

Correct Answer: AC


Question 3:

Which statement phrases successfully?

A. JSON.parse ( ` foo \’ );

B. JSON.parse ( ” foo ” );

C. JSON.parse( ” ` foo \’ ” );

D. JSON.parse(` ” foo ” \’);

Correct Answer: D


Question 4:

Refer to the code below:

01 let car1 = new promise((_, reject) =>

02 setTimeout(reject, 2000, “Car 1 crashed in”));

03 let car2 = new Promise(resolve => setTimeout(resolve, 1500, “Car 2 completed”));

04 let car3 = new Promise(resolve => setTimeout (resolve, 3000, “Car 3 Completed”));

05 Promise.race([car1, car2, car3])

06 .then(value => (

07 let result = $(value) the race. `;

08 ))

09 .catch( arr => (

10 console.log(“Race is cancelled.”, err);

11 ));

What is the value of result when Promise.race executes?

A. Car 3 completed the race.

B. Car 1 crashed in the race.

C. Car 2 completed the race.

D. Race is cancelled.

Correct Answer: C


Question 5:

A developer is working on an ecommerce website where the delivery date is dynamically calculated based

on the current day. The code line below is responsible for this calculation.

Const deliveryDate = new Date ();

Due to changes in the business requirements, the delivery date must now be today\’s date 9 days.

Which code meets this new requirement?

A. deliveryDate.setDate(( new Date ( )).getDate () 9);

B. deliveryDate.setDate( Date.current () 9);

C. deliveryDate.date = new Date( 9) ;

D. deliveryDate.date = Date.current () 9;

Correct Answer: A


Question 6:

Which three statements are true about promises ? Choose 3 answers

A. The executor of a new Promise runs automatically.

B. A Promise has a .then() method.

C. A fulfilled or rejected promise will not change states .

D. A settled promise can become resolved.

E. A pending promise can become fulfilled, settled, or rejected.

Correct Answer: BCE


Question 7:

Given the code below:

01 function GameConsole (name) {

02 this.name = name;

03 }

05 GameConsole.prototype.load = function(gamename) { 06 console.log( ` $(this.name) is loading a game

: $(gamename) …`); 07 )

08 function Console 16 Bit (name) {

09 GameConsole.call(this, name) ;

10 }

11 Console16bit.prototype = Object.create ( GameConsole.prototype) ; 12 //insert code here

13 console.log( ` $(this.name) is loading a cartridge game : $(gamename) …`); 14 }

15 const console16bit = new Console16bit(` SNEGeneziz \’); 16 console16bit.load(` Super Nonic 3x Force

\’);

What should a developer insert at line 15 to output the following message using the method ?

> SNEGeneziz is loading a cartridge game: Super Monic 3x Force . . .

A. Console16bit.prototype.load(gamename) = function() {

B. Console16bit.prototype.load = function(gamename) {

C. Console16bit = Object.create(GameConsole.prototype).load = function (gamename) {

D. Console16bit.prototype.load(gamename) {

Correct Answer: B


Question 8:

A developer has the following array of student test grades:

Let arr = [ 7, 8, 5, 8, 9 ];

The Teacher wants to double each score and then see an array of the students who scored more than 15

points.

How should the developer implement the request?

A. Let arr1 = arr.filter(( val) => ( return val > 15 )) .map (( num) => ( return num *2 ))

B. Let arr1 = arr.mapBy (( num) => ( return num *2 )) .filterBy (( val ) => return val > 15 )) ;

C. Let arr1 = arr.map((num) => num*2). Filter (( val) => val > 15);

D. Let arr1 = arr.map((num) => ( num *2)).filterBy((val) => ( val >15 ));

Correct Answer: C


Question 9:

A test has a dependency on database.query. During the test the dependency is replaced with an object called database with the method, query, that returns an array. The developer needs to verify how many times the method was called and the arguments used each time. Which two test approaches describe the requirement? Choose 2 answers

A. Integration

B. Black box

C. White box

D. Mocking

Correct Answer: CD


Question 10:

Given the JavaScript below:

01 function filterDOM (searchString) {

02 const parsedSearchString = searchString andand searchString.toLowerCase() ; 03

document.quesrySelectorAll(` .account\’ ) . forEach(account => ( 04 const accountName =

account.innerHTML.toLOwerCase(); 05 account. Style.display = accountName.includes

(parsedSearchString) ? /*Insert code*/;

06 )};

07 }

Which code should replace the placeholder comment on line 05 to hide accounts that do not match the

search string?

A. ` name \’ : ` block \’

B. ` Block \’ : ` none \’

C. ` visible \’ : ` hidden \’

D. ` hidden \’ : ` visible \’

Correct Answer: B


Question 11:

developer publishes a new version of a package with new features that do not break backward compatibility. The previous version number was 1.1.3. Following semantic versioning format, what should the new package version number be?

A. 2.0.0

B. 1.2.3

C. 1.1.4

D. 1.2.0

Correct Answer: D


Question 12:

A developer is creating a simple webpage with a button. When a user clicks this button for the first time, a

message is displayed.

The developer wrote the JavaScript code below, but something is missing. The message gets displayed

every time a user clicks the button, instead of just the first time.

01 function listen(event) {

02 alert ( `Hey! I am John Doe\’) ;

03 button.addEventListener (`click\’, listen);

Which two code lines make this code work as required? Choose 2 answers

A. On line 02, use event.first to test if it is the first execution.

B. On line 04, use event.stopPropagation ( ),

C. On line 04, use button.removeEventListener(` click” , listen);

D. On line 06, add an option called once to button.addEventListener().

Correct Answer: CD


Question 13:

A developer uses a parsed JSON string to work with user information as in the block below:

01 const userInformation ={

02 ” id ” : “user-01”,

03 “email” : “[email protected]”,

04 “age” : 25

Which two options access the email attribute in the object? Choose 2 answers

A. userInformation(“email”)

B. userInformation.get(“email”)

C. userInformation.email

D. userInformation(email)

Correct Answer: AC


Question 14:

Refer to the code below:

01 const server = require(`server\’);

02 /* Insert code here */

A developer imports a library that creates a web server. The imported library uses events and callbacks to

start the servers

Which code should be inserted at the line 03 to set up an event and start the web server ?

A. Server.start ();

B. server.on(` connect \’ , ( port) => { console.log(`Listening on \’ , port) ;})

C. server()

D. serve(( port) => (

E. console.log( `Listening on \’, port) ;

Correct Answer: B


Question 15:

A developer wants to iterate through an array of objects and count the objects and count the objects whose

property value, name, starts with the letter N. Const arrObj = [{“name” : “Zach”} , {“name” : “Kate”},{“name”

: “Alise”},{“name” : “Bob”},{“name” :

“Natham”},{“name” : “nathaniel”}

Refer to the code snippet below:

01 arrObj.reduce(( acc, curr) => {

02 //missing line 02

02 //missing line 03

04 ). 0);

Which missing lines 02 and 03 return the correct count?

A. Const sum = curr.startsWith(`N\’) ? 1: 0; Return acc sum

B. Const sum = curr.name.startsWith(`N\’) ? 1: 0; Return acc sum

C. Const sum = curr.startsWIth(`N\’) ? 1: 0; Return curr sum

D. Const sum = curr.name.startsWIth(`N\’) ? 1: 0; Return curr sum

Correct Answer: B


Geekcert exam braindumps are pass guaranteed. We guarantee your pass for the JAVASCRIPT-DEVELOPER-I exam successfully with our Salesforce materials. Geekcert JavaScript-Developer-I – Salesforce Certified JavaScript Developer I (WI21) exam PDF and VCE are the latest and most accurate. We have the best Salesforce in our team to make sure Geekcert JavaScript-Developer-I – Salesforce Certified JavaScript Developer I (WI21) exam questions and answers are the most valid. Geekcert exam JavaScript-Developer-I – Salesforce Certified JavaScript Developer I (WI21) exam dumps will help you to be the Salesforce specialist, clear your JAVASCRIPT-DEVELOPER-I exam and get the final success.

JAVASCRIPT-DEVELOPER-I Salesforce exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from Geekcert: https://www.geekcert.com/javascript-developer-i.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]


Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *