[PDF and VCE] Free Geekcert Salesforce COMMUNITY-CLOUD-CONSULTANT VCE and PDF, Exam Materials Instant Download

Geekcert 2022 Newest Salesforce COMMUNITY-CLOUD-CONSULTANT Salesforce Consultant Exam VCE and PDF Dumps for Free Download!

COMMUNITY-CLOUD-CONSULTANT Salesforce Consultant Exam PDF and VCE Dumps : 293QAs Instant Download: https://www.geekcert.com/community-cloud-consultant.html [100% COMMUNITY-CLOUD-CONSULTANT Exam Pass Guaranteed or Money Refund!!]
☆ Free view online pdf on Geekcert free test COMMUNITY-CLOUD-CONSULTANT PDF: https://www.geekcert.com/online-pdf/community-cloud-consultant.pdf

This is a note. Please give me your attention if you are preparing for your Salesforce Jan 07,2022 Latest COMMUNITY-CLOUD-CONSULTANT vce dumps exam. It is really a tough task to pass Salesforce Consultant Latest COMMUNITY-CLOUD-CONSULTANT QAs exam. However, Geekcert will help you on that with the most comprehensive PDF and VCEs of the latest Salesforce Consultant Latest COMMUNITY-CLOUD-CONSULTANT pdf dumps exam questions, covering each and every aspect of Salesforce Consultant Latest COMMUNITY-CLOUD-CONSULTANT practice Salesforce Community Cloud Consultant exam curriculum.

Geekcert COMMUNITY-CLOUD-CONSULTANT dumps free download. Geekcert certification COMMUNITY-CLOUD-CONSULTANT practice exams. pass your COMMUNITY-CLOUD-CONSULTANT exam in 1 day with Geekcert. Geekcert| COMMUNITY-CLOUD-CONSULTANT exam dumps with pdf and vce, 100% pass guaranteed! free COMMUNITY-CLOUD-CONSULTANT exam sample questions, COMMUNITY-CLOUD-CONSULTANT exam practice online, COMMUNITY-CLOUD-CONSULTANT exam practice on mobile phone, COMMUNITY-CLOUD-CONSULTANT pdf, COMMUNITY-CLOUD-CONSULTANT books, COMMUNITY-CLOUD-CONSULTANT pdf file download!

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest COMMUNITY-CLOUD-CONSULTANT preparation materials from Salesforce Official Exam-Center: https://www.geekcert.com/community-cloud-consultant.html

The following are the COMMUNITY-CLOUD-CONSULTANT free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our COMMUNITY-CLOUD-CONSULTANT dumps.COMMUNITY-CLOUD-CONSULTANT free dumps are questions from the latest full COMMUNITY-CLOUD-CONSULTANT dumps. Check COMMUNITY-CLOUD-CONSULTANT free questions to get a better understanding of COMMUNITY-CLOUD-CONSULTANT exams.

Question 1:

A healthcare company wants to create a Community for its patients and providers. The Community needs to be optimized for healthcare use cases and follow industry best practices. What should the Community Cloud consultant consider first to meet the requirements?

A. Lightning Community templates

B. Custom solutions

C. Business Value Map and ROI

D. Lightning Bolt solutions

Correct Answer: A


Question 2:

A company uses CMS (Content Management System) to store and manage public content. The VP of Advertising wants to run marketing and advertising campaigns in the Community using that content. How should the Administrator render advertising content in the Community?

A. Download and install the Community Content package from the AppExchange.

B. Use Process Builder to import content from the CMS on a periodic basis.

C. Configure CMS Connect to pull content from the CMS.

D. Build a custom integration point between the CMS and the Community.

Correct Answer: C


Question 3:

Universal Containers is building a Customer Community. What can the Administrator add to the Navigation Menu?

A. Salesforce Objects, Topics, Community Pages, External URL, Forecast

B. Salesforce Objects, Community Pages, App Launcher, External URL

C. Salesforce Objects, Topics, External URL, Lightning Component, Community Pages

D. Salesforce Objects, Global Actions Community Pages, External URL

Correct Answer: C


Question 4:

Universal Containers (UC) is implementing a self-service Community. UC has a high volume of customers with complex hierarchies. The majority of UC customers have multiple Accounts and frequently add new Accounts. Universal Containers wants customers to be able to create new Accounts and Contacts on their own.

Which two license types should UC\’s Salesforce Administrator recommend? (Choose two.)

A. Customer Community Login

B. Customer Community

C. Customer Community Plus Login

D. Customer Community Plus

Correct Answer: CD


Question 5:

A Salesforce Admin needs to build a self-service Community.

Which three steps should the Salesforce Admin take before building the Community in Salesforce? (Choose three.)

A. Create email templates to be used in the Community.

B. Configure a search for articles and discussions in the Community.

C. Add discussions on topics that can be published in the Community.

D. Gather branding assets, including images and logo for the Community.

E. Enable the Service Cloud features to be used in the Community, including Knowledge and Case.

Correct Answer: ADE


Question 6:

A coffee company is launching a public brand worldwide. Consumers need to see all relevant information about the brand in one place. Brand advisors can also submit applications to become Partners.

How should the coffee company\’s Administrator meet these requirements?

A. Create a Private Community and let brand advisors and consumers register themselves.

B. Create a Public Community for consumers and brand advisors.

C. Create a Public Community for consumers and a separate Private Community for brand advisors.

D. Create a Public Community and let brand advisors and consumers register themselves.

Correct Answer: D


Question 7:

Universal Containers (UC) is implementing a Customer Community which will have thousands of Accounts with tens of thousands of Community users (Contacts). UC wants to ensure that all Customer Community licensed users are able to access the Assets tied to their Accounts.

Which action should the Salesforce Administrator take when setting up Asset Sharing to ensure that Community users can see their Account\’s Assets?

A. Set up a Sharing Set that references the Account Id on the Asset.

B. Implement the role hierarchy on the Customer Community.

C. Use Apex Managed sharing to grant access to the Community users.

D. Create a Sharing Rule for each Account.

Correct Answer: A


Question 8:

A Salesforce ISV partner is creating a Lightning Bolt solution for a healthcare use case.

What should the Community Cloud consultant use to distribute the Lightning Bolt solution?

A. Metadata API

B. Managed Package

C. Unmanaged Package

D. Change Set

Correct Answer: B


Question 9:

Universal Containers (UC) builds a Community to support customers who purchased its products. UC has the following security requirements:

1.

Support encryption at rest.

2.

Show decrypted data in the UX (user experience) to users with permissions.

3.

Encrypt all Community data.

How should the Salesforce Administrator fulfill this requirement?

A. Install a third-party app from AppExchange to encrypt the data at rest.

B. Encrypt data in portals without updating Community configuration.

C. Create encrypted fields for Community data.

D. Leverage Salesforce Shield to encrypt and decrypt all data at rest.

Correct Answer: D


Question 10:

Universal Containers has created a new Lightning Community in the sandbox using the Partner Central template. The Partner Community is built using standard Lightning Components, custom Lightning Components, and object pages.

What should the Administrator use to migrate changes from sandbox to production?

A. Change sets

B. Force.com IDE

C. Metadata API

D. Template export

Correct Answer: A


Question 11:

Universal Container\’s Community Manager wants to better measure the Community adoption and engagement.

Which approach should the manager use?

A. Use Google Analytics to generate the adoption report.

B. Use Data Loader to download the user data to generate a pivot table in Excel.

C. Install the Salesforce Community Management AppExchange package.

D. Install the Wave dashboards for Communities.

Correct Answer: C


Question 12:

The Universal Containers marketing department has approved a digital experience concept. The CTO has specified that all pages must always load within two seconds and be supported by older browsers.

What underlying Community infrastructure should the Community Cloud consultant utilize to build the Community?

A. Salesforce Sites

B. Tabs Visualforce Community

C. Koa or Kokua Community template

D. Lightning Community

Correct Answer: B


Question 13:

Universal Containers (UC) recently went live with its new Customer Community. UC has received cases stating that no customers have access to the Community. The customer users have the custom “UC Customer Community” profile assigned to them.

What is the final step the Administrator should take to ensure user membership to the Community?

A. Assign the “UC Customer Community” profile in Administration.

B. Use a permission set to give users access to the Community.

C. Ensure the “Send Welcome Email” checkbox is selected.

D. Publish the Community using the Community Builder.

Correct Answer: B


Question 14:

Universal Containers has a customer Community in Europe and plans to roll out a separate Community for their U.S. customers. They have separate profiles for their U.S., Europe, and Asia customers.

How could the Salesforce Admin limit the membership of this new community to U.S. customers?

A. Add U.S. users to the Community sharing set.

B. Add only U.S. customer profiles as Community members.

C. Add the U.S. customer public group to the Community as members of the Community.

D. Add each U.S. customer as a Community member from their contact record.

Correct Answer: B


Question 15:

A Salesforce Admin enables “Allow Members to Flag” in Community Workspaces. Which two content types can members flag as inappropriate? (Choose two.)

A. Posts and Comments

B. Topics

C. Files

D. Articles

Correct Answer: AC


Geekcert exam braindumps are pass guaranteed. We guarantee your pass for the COMMUNITY-CLOUD-CONSULTANT exam successfully with our Salesforce materials. Geekcert Salesforce Community Cloud Consultant exam PDF and VCE are the latest and most accurate. We have the best Salesforce in our team to make sure Geekcert Salesforce Community Cloud Consultant exam questions and answers are the most valid. Geekcert exam Salesforce Community Cloud Consultant exam dumps will help you to be the Salesforce specialist, clear your COMMUNITY-CLOUD-CONSULTANT exam and get the final success.

COMMUNITY-CLOUD-CONSULTANT Salesforce exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from Geekcert: https://www.geekcert.com/community-cloud-consultant.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]


Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *