[PDF and VCE] Free Geekcert Salesforce B2C-COMMERCE-DEVELOPER PDF Real Exam Questions and Answers Free Download

Geekcert 2022 Latest Salesforce B2C-COMMERCE-DEVELOPER Salesforce Developer Exam VCE and PDF Dumps for Free Download!

B2C-COMMERCE-DEVELOPER Salesforce Developer Exam PDF and VCE Dumps : 148QAs Instant Download: https://www.geekcert.com/b2c-commerce-developer.html [100% B2C-COMMERCE-DEVELOPER Exam Pass Guaranteed or Money Refund!!]
☆ Free view online pdf on Geekcert free test B2C-COMMERCE-DEVELOPER PDF: https://www.geekcert.com/online-pdf/b2c-commerce-developer.pdf

There is no need to worry when you are suffering the difficult time in the Salesforce Developer Latest B2C-COMMERCE-DEVELOPER pdf dumps exam preparation, Geekcert will assist you to pass the Salesforce Developer Jan 07,2022 Newest B2C-COMMERCE-DEVELOPER practice exam with latest update Salesforce Developer Hotest B2C-COMMERCE-DEVELOPER free download Salesforce Certified B2C Commerce Developer PDF and VCE dumps. Geekcert has the most comprehensive Salesforce exam preparation materials, covering each and every aspect of Salesforce Developer Hotest B2C-COMMERCE-DEVELOPER vce Salesforce Certified B2C Commerce Developer exam curriculum. We ensure you 100% success in Salesforce Developer Hotest B2C-COMMERCE-DEVELOPER study guide exam.

online real Geekcert B2C-COMMERCE-DEVELOPER exam review videos. Geekcert – any B2C-COMMERCE-DEVELOPER exam, B2C-COMMERCE-DEVELOPER easy pass. as a leading B2C-COMMERCE-DEVELOPER exam study guides provider, Geekcert provides the latest real test practice for hottest cisco, microsoft, comptia, vmware, ibm, hp, oracle, citrix exams. 100% real and latest. as a leading B2C-COMMERCE-DEVELOPER exam study guides provider, Geekcert provides the latest real test practice for hottest cisco, microsoft, comptia, vmware, ibm, hp, oracle, citrix exams. 100% real and latest.

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest B2C-COMMERCE-DEVELOPER preparation materials from Salesforce Official Exam-Center: https://www.geekcert.com/b2c-commerce-developer.html

The following are the B2C-COMMERCE-DEVELOPER free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our B2C-COMMERCE-DEVELOPER dumps.Do you what to see some samples before B2C-COMMERCE-DEVELOPER exam? Check the following B2C-COMMERCE-DEVELOPER free dumps or download B2C-COMMERCE-DEVELOPER dumps here.

Question 1:

A Digital Developer has been given a specification to integrate with a REST API for retrieving weather conditions. The service expects parameters to be form encoded. Which service type should the Developer register?

A. FTP

B. SOAP

C. HTTP Form

D. WebDAV

Correct Answer: C


Question 2:

What happens if the log file size limit is reached in custom logging?

A. Logging is suspended for the day.

B. Logging is suspended for two hours.

C. The log file is deleted and recreated from scratch.

D. The log file rolls over and the last used log is overwritten.

Correct Answer: C

Reference: https://documentation.b2c.commercecloud.salesforce.com/DOC2/index.jsp?topic=% 2Fcom.demandware.dochelp/SiteDevelopment/UnderstandingLogFiles.html


Question 3:

Which line of code creates a content slot that can be included on homepage.isml to display on the home page?

A.

B.

C.

D.

Correct Answer: C

Reference: https://docplayer.net/62289631-Developing-in-demandware-student-guide.html


Question 4:

A Digital Developer selects “Show Orderable Products Only” in the Search > Search Preferences Business Manager module. Which business goal does this accomplish?

A. Exclude products from search results if Available to Sell (ATS) = 0.

B. Exclude back-ordered products from showing on the website.

C. Block displaying the product detail page if Available to Sell (ATS) = 0.

D. Exclude pre-order products from search results.

Correct Answer: A

Reference: https://documentation.b2c.commercecloud.salesforce.com/DOC2/index.jsp?topic=% 2Fcom.demandware.dochelp/SearchandNavigation% 2FExcludeUnavailableProductsfromSearchResults.html


Question 5:

Universal Containers created a site export file from staging in the global export directory. How should the Digital Developer update their sandbox using this staging site export file?

A. Perform a data replication from staging.

B. Use the Site Development > Site Import and Export Business Manager module.

C. Download the site export file and use UX Studio to transfer the data to the sandbox.

D. Use the Site Development > Import and Export Business Manager module.

Correct Answer: B

Reference: https://documentation.b2c.commercecloud.salesforce.com/DOC2/index.jsp?topic=% 2Fcom.demandware.dochelp/ImportExport/UsingSiteImportExporttoCopyInstances.html


Question 6:

A Digital Developer added a file named MyBusinessController.js in the cartridge named app_project. The project design calls for this new file to override MyBusinessController.js in client_project. The client_project cartridge contains other necessary functionality. Additional functionality is also included in the storefront_core and storefront_controllers cartridges.

Which cartridge path meets the project requirements?

A. client_project:app_project:storefront_controllers:storefront_core

B. app_project:storefront_controllers:storefront_core

C. app_project:client_project:storefront_controllers:storefront_core

D. storefront_core:storefront_controllers:client_project:app_project

Correct Answer: C


Question 7:

A Digital Developer has detected storefront pages being rendered with an error message. After inspecting the log files, the Developer discovered that an enforced quota is being exceeded. What action should the Developer take to stop the quota violation?

A. Rewrite the code that is causing the overage.

B. Change the Business Manager configuration for the quota settings.

C. Take no action, the overage will be resolved when concurrent visitors are reduced.

D. Ask support to remove the quota limit.

Correct Answer: B

Reference: https://documentation.b2c.commercecloud.salesforce.com/DOC1/index.jsp?topic=% 2Fcom.demandware.dochelp/DWAPI/quota/html/index.html


Question 8:

Universal Containers wants to add a model field to each product. Products will have locale-specific model values. How should the Digital Developer implement the requirement?

A. Utilize resource bundles for translatable values.

B. Set the model field as a localizable attribute.

C. Store translated model values in different fields; one field for each locale.

D. Add model to a new custom object with localizable attributes.

Correct Answer: C


Question 9:

A Digital Developer must resolve a performance issue with product tiles. The Developer determines that the product tiles are NOT being cached for a long enough period. Which two methods can the Developer use to verify the cache settings for the product tiles? (Choose two.)

A. Enable cache information in the storefront toolkit and view the cache information for the product tile.

B. View the cache information provided by the Merchant Tools > Technical Reports Business Manager module.

C. View the product list page cache settings provided in the Administration > Manage Sites Business Manager module.

D. Enable the template debugger to verify the cache times for the producttile.isml template.

Correct Answer: AC


Question 10:

A Digital Developer is working on a multi-site realm. A new site requires a different layout for the account landing page. The business logic and data model remain the same. The existing code is in AccountControl.js and accountlanding.isml in the app_storefront cartridge. The app_storefront cartridge contains code for all other business functions. The cartridge path for the new site is currently int_cybersource:int_paypal:app_storefront. The Developer creates a new cartridge named app_newsite that contains only the accountlanding.isml template for the new site.

Which modification should be made to the new cartridge path?

A. Set the cartridge path so that app_newsite is before app_storefront.

B. Set the cartridge path so that app_storefront is before int_cybersource.

C. Set the cartridge path to include only app_newsite.

D. Set the cartridge path so that app_newsite is after app_storefront.

Correct Answer: B


Question 11:

Universal Containers specifies a new category hierarchy for navigating the digital commerce storefront. A Digital Developer uses Business Manager to manually create a catalog with the specified category hierarchy, then uses the Products and Catalogs > Import and Export module to export the catalog as a file.

How can other Developers with sandboxes on the same realm create the same catalog in their own sandboxes?

A. Use Business Manager to upload and import a copy of the export file obtained from the original Developer.

B. Use the remote upload capability of the Site Import and Export module of Business Manager.

C. Use the import capability of the Site Import and Export module of Business Manager.

D. Use the Business Manager Data Replication module to replicate the catalog from the original Developer\’s sandbox.

Correct Answer: C

Reference: https://documentation.b2c.commercecloud.salesforce.com/DOC2/index.jsp?topic=% 2Fcom.demandware.dochelp/ImportExport/CatalogObjectImportExport.html


Question 12:

The following code ensures that an address ID CANNOT be used if it is already in use by another address in the customer\’s address book. There is a problem with the code. The error message for an invalid address ID is never shown to the user on the form field.

How should the Digital Developer resolve this issue so that the error message is displayed on the address ID form field?

A. addressForm.invalidateFormElement(“addressid”);

B. addressForm.addresssid.invalidateFormElement = true;

C. addressForm.invalidateFormElement(addressForm.addressid);

D. addressForm.addresssid.invalidateFormElement();

Correct Answer: C


Question 13:

Given the file structure below, which ISML method call renders the customLandingPage template?

A. ISML.renderTamplate(`cartridge/templates/default/content/custom/customLandingPage\’);

B. ISML(`content/custom/customLandingPage\’);

C. ISML.render(`content/custom/customLandingPage\’);

D. ISML.renderTemplate(`content/custom/customLandingPage\’);

Correct Answer: D

Reference: https://documentation.b2c.commercecloud.salesforce.com/DOC4/index.jsp?topic=% 2Fcom.demandware.dochelp/DWAPI/scriptapi/html/api/class_dw_template_ISML.html


Question 14:

A business user wants to add a link to a content page from within the body of another content asset. The target content asset ID is: terms-and-conditions. Which link function generates the correct link?

A. $include(`Page-Include\’, `cid\’, `terms-and-conditions\’)$

B. $http(`Content-Page\’, `cid\’, `terms-and-conditions\’)$

C. $httpUrl(`Content-Show\’, `cid\’, `terms-and-conditions\’)$

D. $url(`Page-Show\’, `cid\’, `terms-and-conditions\’)$

Correct Answer: C

Reference: https://documentation.b2c.commercecloud.salesforce.com/DOC3/index.jsp?topic=% 2Fcom.demandware.dochelp/Content/Contentassetlinkexamples.html


Question 15:

Why should a Digital Developer use ProductSearchModel.getProducts() instead of Category.getOnlineProducts() to access products?

A. It is more readable code.

B. It has fewer lines of code.

C. It uses the search index.

D. It reduces accesses to the application server.

Correct Answer: D


Geekcert exam braindumps are pass guaranteed. We guarantee your pass for the B2C-COMMERCE-DEVELOPER exam successfully with our Salesforce materials. Geekcert Salesforce Certified B2C Commerce Developer exam PDF and VCE are the latest and most accurate. We have the best Salesforce in our team to make sure Geekcert Salesforce Certified B2C Commerce Developer exam questions and answers are the most valid. Geekcert exam Salesforce Certified B2C Commerce Developer exam dumps will help you to be the Salesforce specialist, clear your B2C-COMMERCE-DEVELOPER exam and get the final success.

B2C-COMMERCE-DEVELOPER Salesforce exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from Geekcert: https://www.geekcert.com/b2c-commerce-developer.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]


Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *