[PDF and VCE] Free Geekcert Riverbed 499-01 PDF Real Exam Questions and Answers Free Download

Geekcert 2022 Latest Riverbed 499-01 RCSP-APM Exam VCE and PDF Dumps for Free Download!

499-01 RCSP-APM Exam PDF and VCE Dumps : 196QAs Instant Download: https://www.geekcert.com/499-01.html [100% 499-01 Exam Pass Guaranteed or Money Refund!!]
☆ Free view online pdf on Geekcert free test 499-01 PDF: https://www.geekcert.com/online-pdf/499-01.pdf

There is no need to worry when you are suffering the difficult time in the RCSP-APM Newest 499-01 exam questions exam preparation, Geekcert will assist you to pass the RCSP-APM Newest 499-01 exam questions exam with latest update RCSP-APM Hotest 499-01 practice Riverbed Certified Solutions Professional – Application Performance Management PDF and VCE dumps. Geekcert has the most comprehensive Riverbed exam preparation materials, covering each and every aspect of RCSP-APM Hotest 499-01 QAs Riverbed Certified Solutions Professional – Application Performance Management exam curriculum. We ensure you 100% success in RCSP-APM Jan 07,2022 Newest 499-01 vce exam.

Geekcert – leading provider of latest 499-01 certification exam study materials. try to download the free demo. Geekcert – the most professional provider of all 499-01 certifications. pass all the 499-01 exam easily. Geekcert – any 499-01 exam, 499-01 easy pass. Geekcert – provide the latest 499-01 real exam practice questions and answers.

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 499-01 preparation materials from Riverbed Official Exam-Center: https://www.geekcert.com/499-01.html

The following are the 499-01 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our 499-01 dumps.The following questions and answers are from the latest 499-01 free dumps. It will help you understand the validity of the latest 499-01 dumps.

Question 1:

Which of the following best describes AppInternals Xpert heterogeneous transaction tracing?

A. Tiers with identical code are mapped and correlated for each transaction at run time.

B. Tiers with identical code are deduplicated and correlated for each transaction at run time.

C. Each trace includes all the tiers necessary to execute the transaction at run time.

D. Tiers that are identical in the same transaction are excluded at run time.

Correct Answer: C


Question 2:

Which tab in the AppInternals Xpert interface do you use to enable continuous tracing for JIDA and .Net data adapter instances?

A. Metric Filters

B. Schedule

C. Users

D. Configure Groups

Correct Answer: D


Question 3:

How should you instrument a Java application when a command line to start the application is not readily accessible?

A. This is not feasible currently.

B. Recompile or modify the code.

C. Set the JAVA_TOOL_OPTIONS environment variable to add the argument into the application start up.

D. We should not instrument applications that use embedded virtual machines.

Correct Answer: C


Question 4:

What is the most recommended network time protocol (NTP) configuration for AppInternal Xpert?

A. Managed nodes use the embedded client and synchronize with a common server.

B. Managed nodes use the embedded NTP client and synchronize with symmetric multiprocessing (SMP).

C. Managed nodes use their own NTP client.

D. No specific NTP configuration is needed, as AppInternal Xpert could handle the correct timing by itself.

Correct Answer: B


Question 5:

How do you control the overhead of AppInternals Xpert agents?

A. Install agents on a limited number of machines.

B. Restart the server.

C. Agents self tune so there is no need to control the overhead.

D. Never install more than 5 agents.

E. Use multiple consoles.

F. Unplug the server.

Correct Answer: C


Question 6:

With AppInternals Xpert, how are SQL queries captured?

A. An agent installed on the database

B. AppResponse Xpert Appliance capturing traffic

C. Agent installed on application server

D. Agent installed on web server

Correct Answer: C


Question 7:

CX-Tracer is an AppResponse Xpert module designed for increased visibility into:

A. Real-time Citrix decodes

B. Optimized traffic response times through the Riverbed Steelhead CX model appliances

C. Front-end request to back-end connection mapping in Citrix XenApp environments

D. User-to-Citrix desktop mapping in Citrix XenDesktop environments

E. Citrix desktop server resource utilization measurements

Correct Answer: C


Question 8:

How does AppResponse Xpert determine who the client is?

A. The network port

B. Higher Internet protocol (IP) address

C. Lower IP address

D. IP that initiates connection

E. The user must always define

F. It references a database table

Correct Answer: D


Question 9:

AppResponse Xpert can be configured to mask out all sensitive information contained in key value pairs that might appear in observed web traffic. Where is this configured?

A. In the Java console, under Tools > Pages > Information Privacy Manager

B. In the Java console, under Tools > Pages > User Session Tracking Manager

C. In the web user interface under System > Pages > Information Privacy Manager

D. In the web user interface under System > Setup > Information Privacy Manager

Correct Answer: A


Question 10:

The Information Privacy Manager:

A. Masks private data that appears in URLs in individual page views

B. Encrypts all packet captures stored on disk

C. Masks private data in the underlying packet-captured data

D. Stores all SSL private keys securely on the AppResponse Xpert appliance

E. Enables encryption policies for the web service API

Correct Answer: A


Question 11:

What reference point is used to differentiate inbound vs. outbound metrics for the total traffic group?

A. Internal address list

B. Business groups

C. Applications

D. IP conversation

Correct Answer: A


Question 12:

Which of these can be used to define business groups? (Select 3)

A. IP addresses

B. Hostnames

C. IP address range

D. Subnets

Correct Answer: ACD


Question 13:

Highlighting a business group in the business group table and then clicking on the tool bar menu to launch the Response Time Composition Chart will show:

A. The response time for the clients in the business group.

B. The response time broken into categories for the clients in the business group.

C. The response time broken into categories for servers in the business group.

D. The response time for the top ten IP addresses in the business group.

Correct Answer: C


Question 14:

A user wants to simulate application performance across a Wide Area Network (WAN) serving multiple branch offices. The network tiers communicate over T1 links. Which module should the user select?

A. AppTransaction Xpert Multi User Quick Predict

B. AppTransaction Xpert Quick Predict

C. AppTransaction Xpert AppDoctor

D. AppTransaction Xpert QuickRecode

E. AppTransaction Xpert Data Exchange Chart

Correct Answer: A


Question 15:

On the Data Exchange Chart tab, what does the arrow\’s direction indicate?

A. Packet loss

B. Latency

C. It has no meaning

D. Transfer time

Correct Answer: D


Geekcert exam braindumps are pass guaranteed. We guarantee your pass for the 499-01 exam successfully with our Riverbed materials. Geekcert Riverbed Certified Solutions Professional – Application Performance Management exam PDF and VCE are the latest and most accurate. We have the best Riverbed in our team to make sure Geekcert Riverbed Certified Solutions Professional – Application Performance Management exam questions and answers are the most valid. Geekcert exam Riverbed Certified Solutions Professional – Application Performance Management exam dumps will help you to be the Riverbed specialist, clear your 499-01 exam and get the final success.

499-01 Riverbed exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from Geekcert: https://www.geekcert.com/499-01.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]


Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *