Pass Guarantee C_TPLM30_65 Exam By Taking Geekcert New SAP C_TPLM30_65 VCE And PDF Braindumps

Geekcert 2022 Latest SAP C_TPLM30_65 SAP Application Associate Exam VCE and PDF Dumps for Free Download!

C_TPLM30_65 SAP Application Associate Exam PDF and VCE Dumps : 95QAs Instant Download: https://www.geekcert.com/C_TPLM30_65.html [100% C_TPLM30_65 Exam Pass Guaranteed or Money Refund!!]
☆ Free view online pdf on Geekcert free test C_TPLM30_65 PDF: https://www.geekcert.com/online-pdf/C_TPLM30_65.pdf

How to pass Latest C_TPLM30_65 study guide exam easily with less time? Geekcert provides the most valid Newest C_TPLM30_65 study guide exam preparation material to boost your success rate in SAP SAP Application Associate Newest C_TPLM30_65 vce SAP Certified Application Associate – Enterprise Asset Management (Maintenance and Repair) with SAP ERP 6.0 EHP5 exam. If you are one of the successful candidates with Geekcert Jan 07,2022 Latest C_TPLM30_65 pdf dumps PDF and VCEs, do not hesitate to share your reviews on our SAP SAP Application Associate materials.

Geekcert offers the best training materials for the latest C_TPLM30_65 certification exams. Geekcert C_TPLM30_65 certification exam portal. Geekcert – leading provider on all C_TPLM30_65 certification real exam practice and test questions and answers. pass C_TPLM30_65 exams with Geekcert exam files. Geekcert – 100% real C_TPLM30_65 certification exam questions and answers. easily pass with a high score.

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest C_TPLM30_65 preparation materials from SAP Official Exam-Center: https://www.geekcert.com/C_TPLM30_65.html

The following are the C_TPLM30_65 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our C_TPLM30_65 dumps.Although questions are from C_TPLM30_65 free dumps, the validity and accuracy of the C_TPLM30_65 dumps are absolutely guaranteed.

Question 1:

Which of the following are prerequisites for business completion? (Choose two)

A. The order must have actual costs.

B. The order must be fully settled.

C. The balance of the order must be zero.

D. The order must have planned costs.

Correct Answer: BC


Question 2:

Which of the following Customizing settings is required to assign a notification to a maintenance order operation?

A. Assignment of operations to all object list entries active

B. Assignment of order type to notification type

C. Maintain indicator for notification data on order header

D. Create default value profiles for general order data

Correct Answer: A


Question 3:

SAP C_TPLM30_65 Exam

When the user creates a maintenance plan for a call object (order), which value in the planning data determines the order type?

A. Priority

B. Maintenance activity type

C. Maintenance planner group

D. Main work center

Correct Answer: C


Question 4:

Which account assignment category can you specify in a settlement profile?

A. Maintenance planning plant

B. Functional location

C. Equipment

D. Material

Correct Answer: D


Question 5:

What are the purposes of technical object structures? (Choose three)

A. To support Asset Accounting in the description of fixed assets

B. To display the total number of an asset\’s individual parts from a design engineering perspective

C. To identify objects and object parts for maintenance

D. To collect historical data for maintenance objects

E. To enable detailed cost analyses

Correct Answer: CDE


Question 6:

SAP C_TPLM30_65 Exam

What does the functional location category determine? (Choose two)

A. Whether a fixed asset from Asset Accounting can be assigned

B. Whether you can create linear data for a functional location

C. The partner determination procedure

D. The functional location class

Correct Answer: BC


Question 7:

Your customer plans a plant shutdown and wants to use the Maintenance Event Builder to plan revisions and create maintenance orders automatically.

What must you do in Customizing?

A. Define field values for PM/PS Reference Element

B. Define transfer of project or investment program

C. Create a revision type and select WPS-Controlled.

D. Create a revision type and select Not WPS-Controlled.

Correct Answer: C


Question 8:

In which lifecycle scenarios can you use SAP Solution Manager? (Choose three)

A. Retirement

B. Operations

C. Implementation

D. Optimization

E. Scoping

Correct Answer: BCD


Question 9:

When a user creates a task list using the Copy function, all the header fields transfer to the new task list, with one exception.

Which field is the exception?

A. Usage

B. Work Center

C. Assembly

D. Status

Correct Answer: D

SAP C_TPLM30_65 Exam


Question 10:

Which of the following components is included in SAP Solution Manager?

A. SAP NetWeaver Business Warehouse

B. Master data management

C. Service Desk

D. SAP NetWeaver Enterprise Search

Correct Answer: C


Question 11:

Which object do you use to assign number ranges for maintenance plans in Customizing?

A. Maintenance planner group

B. Technical object

C. Maintenance item

D. Maintenance plan category

Correct Answer: D

SAP C_TPLM30_65 Exam


Question 12:

What purpose does the maintenance planner group serve?

A. It determines which maintenance call object the system generates for a due maintenance call.

B. It identifies a person or a group of persons who is responsible for planning maintenance activities for a number of technical objects.

C. It identifies a person who is part of the main work center and who acts as the supervisor.

D. It represents a person or a group of persons who is responsible for maintaining task lists.

Correct Answer: B


Question 13:

Users need to be able to select operations and work centers from the task list when they create a maintenance order with task list selection.

In Customizing, how can you accomplish this requirement? (Choose two)

A. By setting the indicators for the order type only

B. By setting the indicators for the planning plant only

C. By activating the work center selection indicator

D. By activating the operation selection indicator

Correct Answer: CD


Question 14:

How does SAP make new functions of the SAP ERP application available to customers?

A. Via enhancement packages

B. Via best practices

C. Via add-ons

D. Via Support Packages

Correct Answer: A


Question 15:

Your customer needs to review costs in a maintenance order at operation level.

Which Customizing steps must you perform?

A. Set the account assignment indicator for the costing sheetand assign the costing sheet to the order type.

B. Set the account assignment indicator for the settlementprofile and assign the settlement profile to the order type.

C. Set the account assignment indicator for the valuationvariant and assign the valuation variant to the cost variant.

D. Set the account assignment indicator for the order type andassign the order type to the plants.

Correct Answer: D


Geekcert exam braindumps are pass guaranteed. We guarantee your pass for the C_TPLM30_65 exam successfully with our SAP materials. Geekcert SAP Certified Application Associate – Enterprise Asset Management (Maintenance and Repair) with SAP ERP 6.0 EHP5 exam PDF and VCE are the latest and most accurate. We have the best SAP in our team to make sure Geekcert SAP Certified Application Associate – Enterprise Asset Management (Maintenance and Repair) with SAP ERP 6.0 EHP5 exam questions and answers are the most valid. Geekcert exam SAP Certified Application Associate – Enterprise Asset Management (Maintenance and Repair) with SAP ERP 6.0 EHP5 exam dumps will help you to be the SAP specialist, clear your C_TPLM30_65 exam and get the final success.

C_TPLM30_65 SAP exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from Geekcert: https://www.geekcert.com/C_TPLM30_65.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]


Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *