Pass Guarantee 499-01 Exam By Taking Geekcert New Riverbed 499-01 VCE And PDF Braindumps

Attention please! Here is the shortcut to pass your Hotest 499-01 practice exam! Get yourself well prepared for the Riverbed RCSP-APM Hotest 499-01 vce Riverbed Certified Solutions Professional – Application Performance Management exam is really a hard job. But don’t worry! We Geekcert, provides the most update exam PDF and VCEs. With Geekcert latest exam Q and As, you’ll pass the RCSP-APM Jan 10,2022 Hotest 499-01 study guide Riverbed Certified Solutions Professional – Application Performance Management exam in an easy way

Geekcert: best 499-01 certification material provider are cheapest in the market! Geekcert – help candidates on all 499-01 certification exams preparation. pass 499-01 certification exams, get it certifications easily. Geekcert | lead to pass 499-01 certification exams. first test, first pass! updated 2016 for all 499-01 top certifications | Geekcert .

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 499-01 preparation materials from Riverbed Official Exam-Center: https://www.geekcert.com/499-01.html

The following are the 499-01 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our 499-01 dumps.The following questions and answers are from the latest 499-01 free dumps. It will help you understand the validity of the latest 499-01 dumps.

Question 1:

What is the maximum number of managed nodes indicated per symmetric multiprocessor (SMP)?

A. 10

B. 20

C. 50

D. 100

E. 200

Correct Answer: C


Question 2:

What is the most recommended network time protocol (NTP) configuration for AppInternal Xpert?

A. Managed nodes use the embedded client and synchronize with a common server.

B. Managed nodes use the embedded NTP client and synchronize with symmetric multiprocessing (SMP).

C. Managed nodes use their own NTP client.

D. No specific NTP configuration is needed, as AppInternal Xpert could handle the correct timing by itself.

Correct Answer: B


Question 3:

Each of the “dots” you see in the BrowserMetrix user interface represent:

A. An end-user page view

B. The web server tier

C. The web application

D. The server node for the transaction

Correct Answer: A


Question 4:

The application performance metrics the AppResponse Xpert appliance collects are based on which of the following?

A. TCP turns

B. User response time

C. Server response time

D. Retransmission delay

Correct Answer: A


Question 5:

What should be verified when configuring a switched port analyzer (SPAN) for AppResponse Xpert? (Select 4)

A. Only one direction of virtual local area network (VLAN) traffic is included.

B. All traffic from every server and end point is included.

C. Traffic before and after a firewall is included.

D. The SPAN interface isn\’t oversubscribed.

E. The interface speed and type.

F. The color of the ethernet cable.

Correct Answer: ACDE


Question 6:

What is the default limit for URLs that can be monitored?

A. 100 URLs

B. 1,000 URLs

C. 10,000 URLs

D. Unlimited

Correct Answer: A


Question 7:

Which modules are available with AppResponse Xpert v2000? (Select 2)

A. Web Transaction Analysis (WTA)

B. VoIP Monitoring module

C. CX-Tracer

D. Database Performance module

E. NetFlow Data Collection module

Correct Answer: AE


Question 8:

What is the Command-Line Interface (CLI) command used to filter traffic received by the appliance?

A. Capturefilter

B. Captureconfig

C. Monconfig

D. Monfilter

Correct Answer: B


Question 9:

What can be used on the AppResponse Xpert appliance if you wish to extend overall packet retention?

A. Snapshot buffer

B. Packets can be written to a storage area network (SAN) disk array

C. Rolling buffer

D. Packet extension buffer

Correct Answer: A


Question 10:

Which type of alert should the user create if he wants to be alerted when any IP address in a group violates the alert condition?

A. Static

B. Static-any

C. Voice over IP (VoIP)

D. Hardware alerts

E. Software alerts

Correct Answer: B


Question 11:

What are the main functions of AppResponse Xpert Database Browsing Insight? (Select 3)

A. Find top database servers and clients based on criteria such as response times, amount of data returned, and rate of kilobytes or packets returned.

B. Drill down into detailed data for specific databases, SQL statements, query commands, and other types of data.

C. Display if exists operations causing lock on databases.

D. View a time series chart for a specific metric, such as average response time.

E. Display the execution plan of SQL statments.

Correct Answer: ABD


Question 12:

What does the QuickRecode feature in AppTransaction Xpert do?

A. It reduces the number of turns in DEC (data exchange chart).

B. It allows the user to change traffic to a specific port as a specific protocol.

C. It allows the user to change the network effects.

D. It allows the user to reimport and redecode the trace.

Correct Answer: A


Question 13:

When multiple types of delay (tier processing, bandwidth, and latency) occur simultaneously, the amount of delay is shown in the AppDoctor Summary of Delays as: A. Parallel effects

B. Congestion

C. Protocol delay

D. Network transfer delay

Correct Answer: A


Question 14:

On the AppDoctor, which delay causes can be identifiied by default on the pie chart?

A. CPU utilization and memory leaks

B. Network, packet loss and parallel effects

C. Network, latency and server

D. The default pie chart displays only information about flows

E. Giant packets, runts and corrupted packets

Correct Answer: C


Question 15:

Refer to the exhibit.

Given that the gauge is at its maximum point, which of these statements apply? (Select 2)

A. The threshold values came from the data source, AppInternals Xpert.

B. The absolute worst response time in the dashboard\’s time range was 1.5 minutes.

C. The gauge is actually showing the minimum maximum value.

D. The gauge\’s value is the average of the maximum servlet response times for the dashboard\’s time interval.

Correct Answer: AD



Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *