Pass C_HANATEC_10 Exam By Practicing Geekcert Latest SAP C_HANATEC_10 VCE and PDF Braindumps

Good news for everyone who are going to take the exams for SAP Certified Technology Associate Latest C_HANATEC_10 vce dumps SAP Certified Technology Associate – SAP HANA (Edition 2015) exams! Geekcert has updated the SAP Certified Technology Associate Latest C_HANATEC_10 QAs exam PDF and VCE materials. With all the real SAP Certified Technology Associate Jan 11,2022 Latest C_HANATEC_10 vce dumps questions and answers, you will pass the SAP SAP Certified Technology Associate Newest C_HANATEC_10 vce exam easily.

Geekcert – 100% real C_HANATEC_10 certification exam questions and answers. easily pass with a high score. pass C_HANATEC_10 exam | C_HANATEC_10 written test | C_HANATEC_10 exam study guide | C_HANATEC_10 exam tips. association of certification C_HANATEC_10 exam resources – Geekcert. Geekcert- reliable C_HANATEC_10 certifications expert on C_HANATEC_10 exam study guide providing.

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest C_HANATEC_10 preparation materials from SAP Official Exam-Center: https://www.geekcert.com/c_hanatec_10.html

The following are the C_HANATEC_10 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our C_HANATEC_10 dumps.Real questions from C_HANATEC_10 free dumps. Download demo of C_HANATEC_10 dumps to check the validity.

Question 1:

What is the maximum number of master name servers that you can define in a distributed landscape?

Please choose the correct answer.

Response:

A. 8

B. 2

C. 3

D. 1

Correct Answer: C


Question 2:

Using SAP Landscape Transformation (SLT), you are replicating in real-time an SAP ERP system (source system) into an SAP HANA system.

How can you check whether the source system and SLT are synchronized?

There are 2 correct answers to this question.

Response:

A. By executing the ABAP program :SAPLATRA_TOOL_TIMES in SLT and the SAP ERP system

B. By comparing the system time of the operating systems in SLT and the SAP ERP system

C. By comparing entries in table TTZCU (Customizing time zones) in SLT and the SAP ERP system

D. By executing the ABAP program :TZCUSTHELP in SLT and the SAP ERP system

Correct Answer: BD


Question 3:

Which of the following can decrease the startup time of an SAP HANA system after a reboot?

Please choose the correct answer.

Response:

A. Reducing the number of column tables in the database

B. Reducing the size of the transactional data records

C. Reducing the number of fields in the master data

D. Reducing the size of the row-based tables

Correct Answer: D


Question 4:

Which of the following are recovery types in SAP HANA database?

There are 2 correct answers to this question.

Response:

A. Recovery with incremental backup

B. Recovery until cancel

C. Full recovery

D. Point in time recovery

Correct Answer: CD


Question 5:

What information is presented when you check the license key?

Please choose the correct answer.

Response:

A. SAP HANA support package number

B. SAP HANA edition type

C. SAP HANA licensed memory amount

D. SAP HANA build number

Correct Answer: C


Question 6:

You create an analytic view and want to restrict access to departments with specific values using analytic privileges. Which tasks do you have to perform to accomplish this?

There are 3 correct answers to this question.

Response:

A. Choose an attribute and define restricted values for it.

B. Assign the analytic privilege to a user or role.

C. Assign values to be restricted to a content table.

D. Assign values to be restricted. Choose at least one information model to assign restrictions.

E. Assign restricted values to the attribute view.

Correct Answer: ABD


Question 7:

What can you use to transform data from SAP Business Warehouse (BW) into SAP HANA?

Please choose the correct answer.

Response:

A. SAP Legacy System Migration Workbench (LSMW)

B. SAP BusinessObjects Data Services

C. SAP Landscape Transformation (SLT)

D. SAP BW extractors

Correct Answer: B


Question 8:

Which of the following can you use to update SAP HANA?

Please choose the correct answer.

Response:

A. SAP HANA lifecycle manager

B. SAP HANA update wizard

C. SAP HANA on-site configuration tool

D. Software update manager (SUM) for SAP HANA

Correct Answer: A


Question 9:

Which user must have SELECT privilege with the grant option on the data schema?

Please choose the correct answer.

Response:

A. ADM

B. SYSTEM

C. _SYS_BIC

D. _SYS_REPO

Correct Answer: D


Question 10:

You have to implement disaster recovery for an SAP HANA production system. You also want to use the secondary SAP HANA appliance for development and testing.

The data centers are more than 100km (60 miles) apart; the network capacity between them is restricted.

Which disaster recovery option would you implement?

Please choose the correct answer.

Response:

A. Asynchronous system replication with continuous memory loading

B. Synchronous system replication with continuous memory loading

C. Asynchronous system replication with shadow processes

D. Synchronous storage replication with shadow processes

Correct Answer: C


Question 11:

A company is planning to upgrade from an SAP HANA platform license to an SAP HANA enterprise license.

Which additional component will be provided?

Please choose the correct answer.

Response:

A. XS application development

B. SAP Sybase ASE

C. Database for SAP NetWeaver BW

D. Data replication

Correct Answer: D


Question 12:

You need to combine unstructured data from an Apache Hadoop database with data in your SAP HANA system. What do you use to achieve this?

Please choose the correct answer. Response:

A. SAP Sybase IQ

B. Full-text search indexes

C. Virtual tables

D. SAP Landscape Transformation

Correct Answer: C


Question 13:

You need to retrieve data from SAP HANA that is restricted to a certain region and specific users. How can you implement this security strategy?

Please choose the correct answer.

Response:

A. By assigning package privileges to the necessary users

B. By assigning analytic privileges to the necessary users

C. By assigning SQL privileges to the necessary users

D. By assigning system privileges to the necessary users

Correct Answer: B


Question 14:

When does SAP recommend that you execute the first system backup?

Please choose the correct answer.

Response:

A. After completing the post-installation steps

B. After the first data load

C. After a complete load of master data

D. Before updating the system

Correct Answer: A


Question 15:

You need to create a role that allows read-only access to the tabs of SAP HANA Administration Editor. Which of the following privileges do you need to assign to that role?

There are 2 correct answers to this question.

Response:

A. System privilege SERVICE_ADMIN

B. System privilege CONTENT_ADMIN

C. SQL privilege SELECT for the SQL object SYS_STATISTICS

D. System privilege DATA_ADMIN

Correct Answer: CD



Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *