[Newest Version] Free Geekcert SAP C_TBW60_74 PDF and Exam Questions Download 100% Pass Exam

Geekcert 2022 Newest SAP C_TBW60_74 SAP NetWeaver Exam VCE and PDF Dumps for Free Download!

C_TBW60_74 SAP NetWeaver Exam PDF and VCE Dumps : 99QAs Instant Download: https://www.geekcert.com/c_tbw60_74.html [100% C_TBW60_74 Exam Pass Guaranteed or Money Refund!!]
☆ Free view online pdf on Geekcert free test C_TBW60_74 PDF: https://www.geekcert.com/online-pdf/c_tbw60_74.pdf

SAP NetWeaver Jan 07,2022 Latest C_TBW60_74 QAs easy pass guidance: Preparing for SAP SAP NetWeaver Latest C_TBW60_74 free download exam is really a tough task to achieve. However, Geekcert provides the most comprehensive PDF and VCEs, covering each knowledge points required in the actual Latest C_TBW60_74 study guide exam.

Geekcert – the most professional provider of all C_TBW60_74 certifications. pass all the C_TBW60_74 exam easily. Geekcert – most reliable and professional C_TBW60_74 certification exam material provider. real latest, easily pass. Geekcert | lead to pass C_TBW60_74 certification exams. first test, first pass! Geekcert – find all popular C_TBW60_74 exam certification study materials here. our expert team is ready to help you to get your certification easily.

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest C_TBW60_74 preparation materials from SAP Official Exam-Center: https://www.geekcert.com/c_tbw60_74.html

The following are the C_TBW60_74 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our C_TBW60_74 dumps.We have sample questions for C_TBW60_74 free dumps. You can download and check the real questions of updated C_TBW60_74 dumps.

Question 1:

Your InfoCube contains the following Key Figures: Planned Amount, Budgeted Amount, Forecasted Amount, Planned Quantity, Budgeted Quantity and Forecasted Quantity. You want to reduce the number of Key Figures to only Amount and Quantity and still retain the uniqueness of key figure values? How can you accomplish this? There are 2 correct answers.

A. Create a new Dimension table containing a Characteristic to distinguish the key figure types.

B. Create three InfoCubes; one each for Planned, Budgeted and Forecasted key figure values.

C. Create Key Figures Amount and Quantity as non-cumulatives with virtual key figures to calculate the different types.

D. Use the Select option “Unique for Every Cell” in the distinguishing Characteristic.

Correct Answer: AD


Question 2:

Your customer wants to migrate SAP BW 3.x Data Flows to SAP BW 7.x data flows. What can they do to mitigate the risks of the migration? Please choose the correct answer.

A. Use emulation first to model the Data Flow with transformations and a data transfer process.

B. Create the Data Flow manually to create update rules and a data transfer process.

C. Use emulation first to model the Data Flow with update rules and a data transfer process.

D. Create the Data Flow manually to create transformations and a data transfer process.

Correct Answer: A


Question 3:

Which of the following record modes delivered by a DataSource can you directly upload to an InfoCube? There are 3 correct answers.

A. Reverse Image

B. Before Image and After Image

C. Delete Image

D. Additive Image

E. After Image

Correct Answer: ABD


Question 4:

Which of the following does the data propagation layers of your SAP BW system offer? There are 2 correct answers.

A. Ability to extract once and deploy many times

B. Fast load of mass data

C. A single version of the truth

D. Homogenized data

Correct Answer: AC


Question 5:

A process chain has encountered an error before its conclusion. What are possible troubleshooting steps? There are 3 correct answers.

A. Review the message in the context menu of the failed step.

B. Repeat the scheduled trigger of the process chain.

C. If available, use the Manage object context menu option of the failed step.

D. Use either the Repeat or Repair context menu option of the failed step.

E. Reschedule the process chain for the next day.

Correct Answer: ACD


Question 6:

Which of the following actions must you perform to design the dimensions of an InfoCube when you want to accelerate query performance? (3)

A. Assign two characteristics that have an N:M relationship to different dimensions

B. Each dimension should have the same number of characteristics

C. Place the most selective characteristics first in the dimensions

D. Use the line item dimensions for characteristics with high cardinality

E. Assign two compounded characteristics to different dimensions

Correct Answer: ACD


Question 7:

Which of the following types of join are possible with an InfoSet? (3)

A. Union

B. Unbalanced

C. Temporal

D. Inner

E. Left Outer

F. Temporal

Correct Answer: DE


Question 8:

You have created a new Data Flow object in the graphical sAP BW data Flow tool by copying a Data Flow template. What must you do to use the new Data Flow? (1)

A. Copy non-persistent SAP BW Objects

B. Validate non-persistent SAP BW Objects

C. Activate non-persistent SAP BW Objects

D. Replace non-persistent SAP BW objects with active SAP BW objects

Correct Answer: D


Question 9:

There is a need to extract millions of records from an Oracle database into BW for analysis. Which of the following represents the best ETL strategy? Select the correct answer.

A. Modify a BI Content DataSource to include the Teradata fields in the extraction.

B. Use the File interface to extract manageable files of no more than 20,000 records each.

C. Use a WebService DataSource to stream the records into the PSA of the DataSource.

D. Use DB Connect for the ETL process.

E. Use UD Connect for the ETL process.

Correct Answer: D


Question 10:

A Flat interface DataSource is used to extract file data into the PS

A. The DTP, however, is having trouble loading the data into an InfoCube. What could be the possible solution? Select the correct answer.

B. The BW Delta Queue is empty.

C. The BW DTP is set to Full extraction.

D. The DataSource has a delta process of FIL0.

E. The InfoPackage is not active.

F. The Transformation does not have rules for all destination fields.

Correct Answer: C


Question 11:

Which of the following does the data propagation layer of your SAP BW system offer? There are 2 correct answers.

A. Complete data history.

B. Fast load of mass data.

C. A single version of the truth.

D. Ability to extract once and deploy many times.

E. A single version of the truth.

Correct Answer: D


Question 12:

What are the features of using the Operational Data Provisioning (ODP) Infrastructure in BW 7.4? There are 3 correct answers.

A. Extract once and deploy many times.

B. Relies on the proven Delta Queue technology.

C. High compression rate up to 90% of extracted data.

D. Single point of monitoring.

E. Makes complete use of mandatory PSA\’s.

Correct Answer: ABD


Question 13:

Which of the following are standard aggregation types for Key Figures? (2)

A. Summation

B. Average

C. Last Value

D. Minimum

Correct Answer: AD


Question 14:

Your reporting end-users have noticed that several Basic InfoCube queries are staring to run more slowly. After examination of the InfoCube, you notice that 2 out of 7 user-defined Dimensions are approaching 50% the size of the Fact Table. What action should you take to resolve this? There are 2 correct answers.

A. Remodel the Cube by restructuring these 2 Dimensions as Line-Item Dimensions and rearrange their remaining Characteristics among the other Dimensions.

B. Remodel the Cube by restructuring these 2 Dimensions as Line-Item Dimensions and rearrange their remaining Characteristics in additional new Dimensions.

C. Remodel the Cube by moving the high-cardinality Characteristics from these Dimensions into one of these 2 Dimensions and the other Characteristics in the other Dimension.

D. Remodel the Cube by creating more Dimensions making as many of them as possible into Line-Item Dimensions and eliminate the remaining Characteristics.

Correct Answer: AB


Question 15:

What can you do in the remodeling toolbox? (3)

A. Convert an InfoCube dimension to a line-item dimension

B. Change the standard aggregation of the key figure

C. Delete a characteristic

D. Change the reference characteristic

E. Delete a characteristic of an InfoCube

Correct Answer: ACE


Geekcert exam braindumps are pass guaranteed. We guarantee your pass for the C_TBW60_74 exam successfully with our SAP materials. Geekcert SAP Certified Application Associate – Modeling and Data Management with SAP BW 7.4 exam PDF and VCE are the latest and most accurate. We have the best SAP in our team to make sure Geekcert SAP Certified Application Associate – Modeling and Data Management with SAP BW 7.4 exam questions and answers are the most valid. Geekcert exam SAP Certified Application Associate – Modeling and Data Management with SAP BW 7.4 exam dumps will help you to be the SAP specialist, clear your C_TBW60_74 exam and get the final success.

C_TBW60_74 SAP exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from Geekcert: https://www.geekcert.com/c_tbw60_74.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

[Latest Version] Easily Pass C_TCRM20_72 Exam With Geekcert Updated SAP C_TCRM20_72 Preparation Materials

Geekcert 2022 Hottest SAP C_TCRM20_72 SAP Application Associate Exam VCE and PDF Dumps for Free Download!

C_TCRM20_72 SAP Application Associate Exam PDF and VCE Dumps : 85QAs Instant Download: https://www.geekcert.com/C_TCRM20_72.html [100% C_TCRM20_72 Exam Pass Guaranteed or Money Refund!!]
☆ Free view online pdf on Geekcert free test C_TCRM20_72 PDF: https://www.geekcert.com/online-pdf/C_TCRM20_72.pdf

100% pass rate SAP Application Associate Newest C_TCRM20_72 pdf exam with the latest Geekcert SAP Application Associate Jan 07,2022 Newest C_TCRM20_72 exam questions braindumps! Latest Geekcert SAP Application Associate Hotest C_TCRM20_72 study guide exam questions and answers in PDF and VCE are selected by our experts. Moreover, our SAP SAP Application Associate Hotest C_TCRM20_72 QAs materials are based on the recommended syllabus that covering all the SAP Application Associate Hotest C_TCRM20_72 free download exam objectives.

pass your C_TCRM20_72 exam in 1 day with Geekcert. get your C_TCRM20_72 certification easily. Geekcert expert team is ready to help you. Geekcert free certification C_TCRM20_72 exam | Geekcert practice C_TCRM20_72 exams | Geekcert test C_TCRM20_72 questions. Geekcert – pass all C_TCRM20_72 certification exams easily with our real exam practice. latest update and experts revised.

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest C_TCRM20_72 preparation materials from SAP Official Exam-Center: https://www.geekcert.com/C_TCRM20_72.html

The following are the C_TCRM20_72 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our C_TCRM20_72 dumps.Questions and answers from C_TCRM20_72 free dumps are 100% free and guaranteed. See our full C_TCRM20_72 dumps if you want to get a further understanding of the materials.

Question 1:

Sales representatives using the CRM WebClient UI complain that the navigation bar has recently changed. Links they used in the past are no longer available. You have to investigate this issue. Which of the following changes definitely does not cause this behavior and can be excluded?

A. Changes in the organizational model

B. Changes in the navigation bar profile

C. Changes in the business transaction profile

D. Changes in business role Customizing

Correct Answer: C


Question 2:

Which assignment in Customizing allows you to restrict users from creating personalized layouts of overview pages or tables in SAP CRM UI?

A. Assignment of a layout profile in navigation bar maintenance

B. Assignment of a layout profile in business role maintenance

C. Assignment of a function profile in authorization role maintenance

D. Assignment of a function profile in business role maintenance

Correct Answer: D


Question 3:

Which of the following can you create using the Application Enhancement Tool?

Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.

A. Calculated fields

B. Database tables

C. Enhancement spots

D. Component enhancements

Correct Answer: AB


Question 4:

Your company runs SAP ERP and SAP CRM but does not utilize the SAP NetWeaver Portal or any other portal product.

What would you do if a SAP CRM user required access to the SAP ERP transaction “Display Bill of Material”?

A. Start the Virtual Machine Container.

B. Implement Single Sign-On certificates.

C. Use the transaction launcher.

D. Install the MapBox.

Correct Answer: C


Question 5:

There are several ways to adapt a CRM WebClient UI application.

Which of the following tasks can you perform using the UI Configuration Tool?

A. Assign design objects to context nodes.

B. Exchange the standard logo.

C. Create a tile layout for an overview page.

D. Create a quick link.

Correct Answer: C


Question 6:

Which of the following objects can be directly assigned to a navigation bar profile? Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.

A. Layout profile

B. Work centers

C. Business roles

D. Direct link groups

Correct Answer: BD


Question 7:

You can implement extended UI enhancements by using the component enhancement concept.

Which of the following aspects is part of this concept?

Note: There are 3 correct answers to this question.

A. An enhancement set can be determined by a BAdI, depending on user, profile, or other criteria.

B. An enhancement set is used to group several component enhancements together.

C. An enhancement set is used to determine the navigation bar profile.

D. An enhancement set is created in the Application Enhancement Tool (AET).

E. An enhancement set can be assigned to a client.

Correct Answer: ABE


Question 8:

Which of the following is used to model complex objects for your customers within SAP CRM Service?

A. Product components

B. Installed base management

C. Package quotation

D. Warranties

Correct Answer: B


Question 9:

Which assignments do you have to make in Customizing when setting up the condition technique for pricing?

Note: There are 3 correct answers to this question.

A. Assignment of condition types to access sequence

B. Assignment of condition tables to access sequence

C. Assignment of condition types to pricing procedure

D. Assignment of access sequence to pricing procedure

E. Assignment of access sequence to condition type

Correct Answer: BCE


Question 10:

You want to define when an action should be processed, for example, \’immediate\’, \’when saving\’, or \’using selection report\’.

Which of the following can you use?

A. Start condition

B. Post Processing Framework

C. Processing time

D. Schedule condition

Correct Answer: C


Question 11:

Which of the following are standard CRM Web Channel scenarios?

Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.

A. Business to Consumer (B2C)

B. Business to Business (B2B)

C. Business to Partner (B2P)

D. Business to Employee (B2E)

Correct Answer: AB


Question 12:

Which of the following tasks are performed by users assigned to the standard Interaction Center Manager business role?

Note: There are 3 correct answers to this question.

A. Maintain categorization schemas.

B. Manage call lists.

C. Create rule policies.

D. Process the agent inbox.

E. Maintain Internet Transaction Server settings.

Correct Answer: ABC


Question 13:

For what purpose would you use account hierarchies?

Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.

A. Account classification

B. Pricing

C. Contract management

D. Reporting

Correct Answer: BD


Question 14:

Which of the following are part of a typical SAP CRM service process?

Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.

A. Billing a service level agreement

B. Performing resource planning for a service order

C. Performing resource planning for a service confirmation

D. Billing a service confirmation

Correct Answer: BD


Question 15:

What tasks does an Interaction Center agent typically perform?

Note: There are 3 correct answers to this question.

A. Searches for an e-mail using the Interaction Center inbox.

B. Qualifies a lead using a survey.

C. Provides a solution to customer requests using the knowledge search.

D. Answers questions on invoice amounts using the knowledge search.

E. Runs a marketing campaign.

Correct Answer: ABC


Geekcert exam braindumps are pass guaranteed. We guarantee your pass for the C_TCRM20_72 exam successfully with our SAP materials. Geekcert SAP Certified Application Associate – CRM Fundamentals with SAP CRM 7.0 EHP2 exam PDF and VCE are the latest and most accurate. We have the best SAP in our team to make sure Geekcert SAP Certified Application Associate – CRM Fundamentals with SAP CRM 7.0 EHP2 exam questions and answers are the most valid. Geekcert exam SAP Certified Application Associate – CRM Fundamentals with SAP CRM 7.0 EHP2 exam dumps will help you to be the SAP specialist, clear your C_TCRM20_72 exam and get the final success.

C_TCRM20_72 SAP exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from Geekcert: https://www.geekcert.com/C_TCRM20_72.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

[PDF and VCE] Format Version for Free Geekcert SAP C_THR12_67 Dumps With Exam Questions Download

Geekcert 2022 Valid SAP C_THR12_67 SAP ERP Exam VCE and PDF Dumps for Free Download!

C_THR12_67 SAP ERP Exam PDF and VCE Dumps : 245QAs Instant Download: https://www.geekcert.com/c_thr12_67.html [100% C_THR12_67 Exam Pass Guaranteed or Money Refund!!]
☆ Free view online pdf on Geekcert free test C_THR12_67 PDF: https://www.geekcert.com/online-pdf/c_thr12_67.pdf

Geekcert updates SAP SAP ERP Latest C_THR12_67 free download exam questions, adds some new changed questions from SAP Official Exam Center. Want to know 2016 SAP ERP Jan 07,2022 Latest C_THR12_67 vce exam test points? Download the following free Geekcert latest exam questions today!

Geekcert – your reliable partner and professional C_THR12_67 certification exam material provider. Geekcert latest C_THR12_67 certification exam Geekcert vce download. Geekcert exam guide: pass the C_THR12_67 exam on your first attempt! Geekcert – best way to guarantee your C_THR12_67 certification and exam success! Geekcert – your reliable partner and professional C_THR12_67 certification exam material provider.

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest C_THR12_67 preparation materials from SAP Official Exam-Center: https://www.geekcert.com/c_thr12_67.html

The following are the C_THR12_67 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our C_THR12_67 dumps.We have sample questions for C_THR12_67 free dumps. You can download and check the real questions of updated C_THR12_67 dumps.

Question 1:

What can you assign to a position or a job object using IT1005 (Planned Compensation)? Please choose

the correct answer.

Response:

A. Pay grade, pay scale or direct valuation

B. Default values of work schedule data

C. Percentages for alternative cost distribution

D. New relationships with other organizational objects

Correct Answer: A


Question 2:

A customer wants to generate reports on payroll results in Ad Hoc Query. Which steps do you need to

configure to create payroll results infotypes? There are 3 correct answers to this question.

Response:

A. Import cluster data into IT0267 (Additional Off-Cycle Payments)

B. Create and generate payroll infotypes

C. Assign calculation rules to payroll infotypes

D. Assign wage types to evaluation wage types

E. Define evaluation wage types

Correct Answer: BDE


Question 3:

When terminating an employee, customers need to record and evaluate the various causes of termination.

What do you need to do to enable this?

Please choose the correct answer.

Response:

A. Configure a termination infoset and define reasons for the infoset.

B. Configure a termination action and assign a subtype to it.

C. Configure a termination infoset and assign a subtype to it.

D. Configure a termination action and define reasons for the action type.

Correct Answer: D


Question 4:

You want to repeat the process of finding additional objects along the subordinate organizational structure.

What would you add to the following evaluation path?

O B003 S

S B003 A

Please choose the correct answer.

Response:

A. B012 S

B. A A002 O

C. B002 O

D. B002 A

Correct Answer: C


Question 5:

A customer asks you about the different Human Capital Management (HCM) solutions available in SAP.

Which solutions belong to SAP HCM?

There are 3 correct answers to this question.

Response:

A. Capacity Planning

B. Workforce Process Management

C. Talent Management

D. End User Service Delivery (MSS/ESS)

E. Task and Resource Management

Correct Answer: BCD


Question 6:

Which of following master data fields are named in the definition of the authorization object P_ORGIN?

There are 3 correct answers to this question.

Response:

A. Personnel Subarea

B. Employee Group

C. Employee Subgroup grouping

D. Employee Subgroup

E. Personnel Area

Correct Answer: BDE


Question 7:

A manager is in charge of two separate departments. The manager needs different access authorizations

for the master data of the employees in each department. Which authorization object must be activated?

Please choose the correct answer.

Response:

A. P_ORGINCON

B. P_APPL

C. P_PLOG D. P_PERNR

Correct Answer: A


Question 8:

When is the Payroll Status infotype (IT0003) updated? There are 2 correct answers to this question. Response:

A. When the Personal Data infotype (IT0002) is updated

B. When the Cumulated Time Evaluation Results: Time Balances/Wage Types report is run

C. When a payroll run is performed for a payroll area

D. When a time evaluation is run for employees

Correct Answer: BC


Question 9:

During the payroll run, you discover that some employees are missing from the run but no warning or error messages are displayed. Which items would you check to find out why? (Choose two)

A. Payroll control record for incorrect personnel numbers

B. IT0008 (Basic Pay) for incorrect pay scale type/area assignment

C. IT0001 (Organizational Assignment) for incorrect payroll area assignment

D. IT0000 (Personnel Actions) for incorrect employment status

Correct Answer: CD


Question 10:

Response:

A. Create/delete cluster data

B. Filter for data

C. Format totals

D. Create/delete master data

Correct Answer: BC


Question 11:

You assign indirect valuation module TARIF to a wage type on table T511 (Wage Type Characteristics) to accomplish which outcome on IT0008 Basic Pay?

A. Propose the employee\’s pay scale group and level from T510

B. Propose wage type amounts from T510

C. Determine the amount of the Annual salary (ASAL)

D. Determine the amount of the Benefit salary (BSAL)

Correct Answer: B


Question 12:

A work schedule rule must include half the normal work hours on Fridays and on half-day public holidays.

Absences and quota deduction are calculated in days. How would you reduce the daily quota

proportionally for an absence on one of these days?

There are 3 correct answers to this question.

Response:

A. Set the counting rules to include 50% quota multiplier for hours.

B. Set the deduction rules to query the different holiday classes.

C. Set the counting rules to include a 50% quota multiplier for days.

D. Set the counting rules to query the different holiday classes.

E. Set the counting rules to query different conditions for the current day.

Correct Answer: CDE


Question 13:

You need to understand the concepts of Organizational Management. What are the functions of

Organizational Management?

There are 3 correct answers to this question.

Response:

A. To depict structures such as organizational and reporting

B. To build the basis for the business workflow

C. To allow for planning organizational changes

D. To create hierarchical links to the HCM Enterprise structure

E. To transfer controlling information on cost to FI

Correct Answer: ABC


Question 14:

You want to assign leave entitlement for union groups according to their contracts. How can you configure

this?

Please choose the correct answer.

Response:

A. By creating different absence types and assigning them to the employee subgroups

B. By creating a dynamic action on IT2001 (Absences) to input the default values for the quota

C. By assigning a base entitlement rule to the Work Contract field on IT0001 (Organizational Assignment)

D. By assigning quota type selection rule groups and generating absence quotas

Correct Answer: D


Question 15:

Which selection parameters can be used for the pre-program data medium exchange (DME) file? There

are 2 correct answers to this question.

Response:

A. Payroll area

B. Organizational unit

C. Company code

D. Personnel number

Correct Answer: AD


Geekcert exam braindumps are pass guaranteed. We guarantee your pass for the C_THR12_67 exam successfully with our SAP materials. Geekcert SAP Certified Application Associate – SAP HCM with ERP 6.0 EHP7 exam PDF and VCE are the latest and most accurate. We have the best SAP in our team to make sure Geekcert SAP Certified Application Associate – SAP HCM with ERP 6.0 EHP7 exam questions and answers are the most valid. Geekcert exam SAP Certified Application Associate – SAP HCM with ERP 6.0 EHP7 exam dumps will help you to be the SAP specialist, clear your C_THR12_67 exam and get the final success.

C_THR12_67 SAP exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from Geekcert: https://www.geekcert.com/c_thr12_67.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Free Sharing Geekcert Updated SAP C_ISR_60 VCE and PDF Exam Practice Materials

As a leading IT exam study material provider, Geekcert not only provides you the Hotest C_ISR_60 free download exam questions and answers but also the most comprehensive knowledge of the whole SAP Application Associate Newest C_ISR_60 pdf dumps SAP Certified Application Associate – SAP for Retail with SAP ERP 6.0 certifications. We provide our users with the most accurate Newest C_ISR_60 exam questions SAP Certified Application Associate – SAP for Retail with SAP ERP 6.0 study material about the SAP Application Associate Jan 11,2022 Hotest C_ISR_60 pdf dumps exam and the guarantee of pass. We assist you to get well prepared for SAP Application Associate Latest C_ISR_60 QAs certification which is regarded valuable the IT sector.

latest microsoft, cisco, comptia,oracle,ibm,sun,juniper,hp and all C_ISR_60 certification dumps – Geekcert. Geekcert – leader of it certifications. best practice, certify for sure! Geekcert- reliable C_ISR_60 certifications expert on C_ISR_60 exam study guide providing. Geekcert – help you to get your C_ISR_60 certification more easily. save your time and money! high pass rate!

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest C_ISR_60 preparation materials from SAP Official Exam-Center: https://www.geekcert.com/C_ISR_60.html

The following are the C_ISR_60 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our C_ISR_60 dumps.C_ISR_60 free dumps are questions from the latest full C_ISR_60 dumps. Check C_ISR_60 free questions to get a better understanding of C_ISR_60 exams.

Question 1:

Which of the following needs to be considered when using the replenishment based inventory management procedure?

A. Only the unrestricted-use stock type is monitored.

B. Documents are created for all goods movements.

C. Different stock types are monitored.

D. Documents are created for goods receipts only.

Correct Answer: A


Question 2:

Where in the Merchandise Category Hierarchy would you find a Reference Article?

A. Any Merchandise Category Hierarchy Level

B. Merchandise Category

C. Merchandise Category Hierarchy Top Level

D. Merchandise Category Hierarchy Level and Merchandise Category

Correct Answer: B


Question 3:

For which of the following key figures can you maintain plan data in a purchasing list in SAP Retail? (Choose three)

A. Stock transfer

B. Initial buy fix

C. Initial buy variable

D. Putaway

E. Allocation table

Correct Answer: BCD


Question 4:

The departments in a large store should be able to do their own purchasing and to manage their own stocks. Which of the following features must the master data have in this regard? (Choose two)

A. Departments are assigned to a site master record and unloading points are assigned to the departments.

B. Inventory management on a value-only basis is active for the store.

C. A department is mapped as a shop.

D. The large store is created with store category 1 (department store).

Correct Answer: CD


Question 5:

In Configuration, you want to activate automatic promotion determination. Where is this setting made?

A. Promotion Theme

B. Promotion Type

C. Sales Order Document Type

D. Promotion Category

Correct Answer: C


Question 6:

Which one of the following vendor partner functions is created as non-changeable, mandatory role in a vendor master record, usually in conjunction with further partner functions?

A. Payee

B. Vendor

C. Invoicing Party

D. Ordering Address

Correct Answer: B


Question 7:

A stock planner wants to change the field Minimum Safety Stock for an article in many sites. What procedures are available for doing this? (Choose two)

A. For integrated mass change, assign the field to a maintenance group and use this maintenance group in integrated mass change.

B. In table MARA, select the article and the stores and change the field value.

C. In the purchasing view of the article master at the validity level Vendor, change the field value for the relevant stores.

D. In mass maintenance, select the logistics data for the article and change the field value for the relevant article – store combinations.

Correct Answer: AD


Question 8:

Which one of the following is a component of SAP Merchandise and Assortment Planning?

A. Layout Workbench

B. Store Planning

C. Price Planning Workbench

D. Operational Assortment Planning and Control

Correct Answer: B


Question 9:

In the SAP Retail system of a company, the article master Bathtub is created in different variations (color and size).

Which of the following functions would you use to assign different prices for different variations of the bathtub? (Choose two)

A. You would use an appropriate pricing profile.

B. You would assign a separate price to each variant.

C. You would use the inheritance of the generic article price.

D. You would enter the price of the generic article in the price matrix.

E. You would use the price entry list.

Correct Answer: AB


Question 10:

What happens in the requirements planning run for articles with the RP type Automatic reorder point planning in SAP Retail?

The requirements planning run: (Choose two)

A. Compares the expected warehouse stock with the reorder point

B. Uses consumption values to determine requirement quantities

C. Calculates the maximum stock level dynamically

D. Uses a lot-sizing procedure to calculate the net requirement quantity

Correct Answer: AD


Question 11:

Your overseas vendor informs you that problems have arisen during production and that the defined dates have shifted. The goods you have ordered will not be delivered by ship, as agreed, but by aircraft.

How can you take these changes into account? (Choose two)

A. In the dateline for seasonal procurement, select another transportation chain with a different dispatch method.

B. Use SAP Event Management to have the actual data updated for the relevant dates, which will mean that the forecast data is replaced with the current actual data.

C. Insert a new entry for the means of transport “aircraft” in the transportation times table.

D. If the delivery date is to be monitored, get the suggestion for a suitable activity in the active purchase monitor.

Correct Answer: AB


Question 12:

Which of the following statements apply when you create sites using reference sites? (Choose two)

A. Reference sites are used as copy templates.

B. Data from the reference site of the initial screen overrides the data from the reference site of the site profile.

C. Articles that are listed for a reference site are listed for the new site you create.

D. General assortments that are assigned to a reference site are assigned to the new site you create.

Correct Answer: AB


Question 13:

Which of the following features in SAP allows the tracking of packaged stock at a storage location level?

A. Handling Unit

B. Inbound Delivery

C. Outbound Delivery

D. Purchase Order

Correct Answer: A


Question 14:

In your company, goods are procured by different purchasing organizations. Each purchasing organization negotiates different calculation rules with the vendors.

Which of the following settings do you need to make in SAP Retail to ensure that the correct calculation schema is determined for a vendor? (Choose three)

A. You must assign a vendor schema group to the vendor master record for each purchasing organization.

B. You must define a separate document schema for each vendor.

C. You must create the vendor master record for multiple purchasing organizations.

D. In the calculation schema, you must define requirements that determine for which purchasing organization the calculation schema is valid for.

E. You must define a separate schema group for each purchasing organization.

Correct Answer: ACE


Question 15:

What listing procedure would you use to select articles based on the type of fashion style (Designer, Classic or Formal)?

A. Assortment Grade Check

B. Merchandise Category Check

C. Layout Check

D. Classification Check

Correct Answer: D


[Free] Download the Latest SAP C_S4FCF_1909 Real Test Materials

No debt that the SAP SAP Certified Application Associate Jan 11,2022 Newest C_S4FCF_1909 QAs dumps are very popular and Geekcert provides variety of SAP SAP Certified Application Associate Newest C_S4FCF_1909 study guide exam dumps in PDF and VCE format. Geekcert will continue to release latest SAP Certified Application Associate Newest C_S4FCF_1909 vce SAP Certified Application Associate – Central Finance in SAP S/4HANA study materials to meet the rapidly increasing demand of the IT industry.

latest Geekcert C_S4FCF_1909 exam dumps pdf and vce free download. free and latest Geekcert exam questions | all Geekcert latest microsoft, vmware, comptia, cisco,hp ,citrix and some other hot exams practice tests and questions and answers free download! try Geekcert free demo of C_S4FCF_1909 exams and so on. Geekcert – 100% real C_S4FCF_1909 certification exam questions and answers. easily pass with a high score.

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest C_S4FCF_1909 preparation materials from SAP Official Exam-Center: https://www.geekcert.com/c_s4fcf_1909.html

The following are the C_S4FCF_1909 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our C_S4FCF_1909 dumps.C_S4FCF_1909 free dumps are questions from the latest full C_S4FCF_1909 dumps. Check C_S4FCF_1909 free questions to get a better understanding of C_S4FCF_1909 exams.

Question 1:

Which of the following steps do you have to execute to import models from one SAP HANA system (system1) to another SAP HANA system (system2)?

A. Create a schema on system2

B. Import the models into system2

C. Export the models from system1

D. Create a delivery unit on system1

E. Create a delivery unit on system2

Correct Answer: BCD


Question 2:

Which of the following are functions of the DB trigger within SAP Landscape Transformation (SLT)?

A. Include only relevant tables for DB recording.

B. Record relevant changes in logging tables.

C. Ensure that replicated changes are kept within the logging tables.

D. Decluster table classes into a transparent format.

Correct Answer: AB


Question 3:

Which versions of your information models are visible on the History tab of the Modeler perspective in the SAP HANA studio?

A. All active and inactive versions

B. All active versions

C. Only the last active version

D. The last active and inactive version

Correct Answer: B


Question 4:

In a fuzzy search, when would you perform a freestyle search?

A. When you want to search with a low fuzziness threshold

B. When you want to search with a high fuzziness threshold

C. When you want to search in only one column

D. When you want to search in multiple columns

Correct Answer: D


Question 5:

You want to add a column to a calculation view that displays the year-to-date revenue of the current fiscal year. How can you achieve this?

A. Use a CE function.

B. Use a variable.

C. Use a calculated attribute.

D. Use a calculated measure.

Correct Answer: AD


Question 6:

Which types of calendar are available for time attribute views in SAP HANA?

A. Fiscal

B. Julian

C. Factory

D. Gregorian

Correct Answer: AD


Question 7:

What is an example of a selective data load using SAP Landscape Transformation?

A. Selected data for a range of years is loaded into SAP HANA.

B. Selected data field values are randomized and loaded into SAP HANA.

C. Selected data for transformation is split into portions.

D. Selected units or currencies are converted into recalculated amounts or values and loaded into SAP HANA.

Correct Answer: A


Question 8:

Which data provisioning method can you use to load data from SAP business content DataSources into SAP HANA?

A. SAP Landscape Transformation (SLT)

B. SAP Landscape Directory (SLD)

C. SAP Direct Extractor Connection (DXC)

D. SAP BusinessObjects Data Services

Correct Answer: CD


Question 9:

Which of the following are characteristics of an operational data mart based on SAP HANA?

A. It is based on analytic denormalized data models

B. It uses real-time replication of time-critical data

C. It persists transformed data

D. It runs directly on top of the operational data

Correct Answer: BD


Question 10:

You want to design a model in SAP HANA. Which of the following modeling constructs do you use to create an analytic view?

A. Attribute views

B. User privileges

C. Tables

D. Join types

E. Analytic views

Correct Answer: ACD


Question 11:

Which of the following are functions of the controller in the SAP Landscape Transformation (SLT) server?

A. Write data to the SAP HANA system using the DB connection.

B. Schedule replication processes.

C. Map database structures between SAP HANA and the source system.

D. Create repositories in the source system.

Correct Answer: BC


Question 12:

What happens when you turn on replication of an SAP ERP source system using SAP Landscape Transformation (SLT)?

A. SLT creates ABAP code in the ERP system that writes to logging tables.

B. SLT creates database triggers in the ERP system that write to application tables.

C. SLT creates ABAP code in the ERP system that writes to application tables.

D. SLT creates database triggers in the ERP system that write to logging tables.

Correct Answer: D


Question 13:

Which of the following remote data sources can you access with SAP HANA smart data access?

A. Teradata Database

B. Apache Hadoop

C. Microsoft SQLServer

D. SAP NetWeaver Business Warehouse

E. SAP Sybase Adaptive Service Enterprise

Correct Answer: ABE


Question 14:

Which of the following is used to make hierarchies available to reporting tools?

A. SQLScript

B. SQL

C. MDX

D. CE Functions

Correct Answer: C


Question 15:

You want to perform a multiple linear regression on your dat

A. Which of the following do you use?

B. RODBC library

C. SAP HANA Business Function Library

D. SAPUI5 runtime library

E. SAP HANA Predictive Analysis Library

Correct Answer: D


[Newest Version] Easily Pass C-TERP10-60 Exam with Geekcert Updated Real SAP C-TERP10-60 Exam Materials

How to pass SAP Application Associate Latest C-TERP10-60 study guide exam 100% without any difficulties? We, Geekcert, provide the latest exam preparation material for the SAP Hotest C-TERP10-60 exam questions SAP Certified Business Associate with SAP ERP 6.0 exam. Successful candidates share their experience about their SAP Application Associate Jan 10,2022 Newest C-TERP10-60 exam questions exam and the SAP Application Associate Newest C-TERP10-60 practice exam preparation with Geekcert exam Q and As. Geekcert provides the new VCE and PDF dumps for the latest Latest C-TERP10-60 QAs exam. We ensure your SAP Application Associate Hotest C-TERP10-60 QAs SAP Certified Business Associate with SAP ERP 6.0 exam pass.

Geekcert – your reliable partner and professional C-TERP10-60 certification exam material provider. pass C-TERP10-60 certification exam with Geekcert braindumps! 4,500 exam dumps: pass your C-TERP10-60 certification exam with Geekcert. Geekcert – any C-TERP10-60 exam, C-TERP10-60 easy pass. Geekcert – 100% real C-TERP10-60 certification exam questions and answers. easily pass with a high score.

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest C-TERP10-60 preparation materials from SAP Official Exam-Center: https://www.geekcert.com/C-TERP10-60.html

The following are the C-TERP10-60 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our C-TERP10-60 dumps.If you need to check sample questions of the C-TERP10-60 free dumps, go through the Q and As from C-TERP10-60 dumps below.

Question 1:

Enterprise Services Architecture (ESA) enables business innovation by (chooseall that apply):

A. Leveraging existing IT assets

B. Reducing total cost of ownership

C. Increasing time to implementation

D. Maximizing agility

Correct Answer: ABD


Question 2:

A purchasing group (choose all that apply):

A. Is assigned to a purchasing organization

B. Represent a individual or group of buyers

C. Are responsible for certain purchasing activities

D. Are assigned in the material master data

Correct Answer: BCD


Question 3:

Which of the following are Account Assignment categories for consumable materials? (Choose all that apply)

A. COGS

B. Cost center

C. Project

D. Profit Center

E. Asset

F. Sales order

Correct Answer: BCDEF

Answer: B,C,D,E,F


Question 4:

Which of the following are available in LIS? (Choose all that apply)

A. SIS

B. PURCHIS

C. TIS

D. PMIS

E. INVCO

Correct Answer: ABCDE


Question 5:

In material planning, the MRP views and the Warehouse Management views mustbe created.(True/False)

A. True

B. False

Correct Answer: B


Question 6:

The first step in material planning is (Choose the correct answer)

A. CO/PA

B. SOP

C. MRP

D. BOM

Correct Answer: A


Question 7:

In Engineering Change Management, the Change Number structure includeswhich if the following? (Choose all that apply)

A. Header

B. Item

C. Object change records

D. Object types

Correct Answer: ACD


Question 8:

BOM\’s are used in: (Choose all that apply)

A. Vendor master data

B. MRP

C. Product costing

D. Procurement

Correct Answer: BCD


Question 9:

When a material is moved from stock in Quality Inspection to Unrestricted Stock,movement type 321 is used.This is an example of which of the following?(Choose the correct answer)

A. Transfer posting

B. Transfer order

C. Stock transfer

D. Goods Receipt

Correct Answer: A


Question 10:

In physical inventory management, the list of differences contains information oneach item for which of the following? (Choose all that apply)

A. Date

B. Quantity counted

C. Difference quantity

D. Book inventory

E. Different amount

Correct Answer: BCDE


Question 11:

Picking has integration with which of the following? (Choose the correct answer)

A. SIS

B. SAP BI

C. WM

D. HR

Correct Answer: C


Question 12:

Equipment Master records include which of the following views? (Chooseall thatapply):

A. Basic Data

B. Structure

C. Company Code Data

D. Organization

Correct Answer: BD


Question 13:

In PM, you can display expected costs in which ways? (Choose all that apply)

A. Operation level

B. Cost element level

C. Value category level

D. BOM level

Correct Answer: BC


Question 14:

The Network Structure contains which of the following? (Choose all thatapply)

A. Activity number

B. Activity Float

C. Relationships

D. Description

E. Duration of activity

Correct Answer: ABCDE


Question 15:

Which of the following are examples of infotypes? (Choose all that apply)

A. Name

B. Basic Pay

C. Addresses

D. Organizational assignment

E. Planned working time

Correct Answer: BCDE


Pass Guarantee SERVICE-CLOUD-CONSULTANT Exam By Taking Geekcert New Salesforce SERVICE-CLOUD-CONSULTANT VCE And PDF Braindumps

There is no need to worry about the difficulties on the Service Cloud Consultant Newest SERVICE-CLOUD-CONSULTANT free download exam preparation. Geekcert will assist you pass your Service Cloud Consultant Latest SERVICE-CLOUD-CONSULTANT vce dumps exam with up to date Newest SERVICE-CLOUD-CONSULTANT exam questions Salesforce Certified Service Cloud Consultant PDF and VCE dumps. Geekcert provides the most update real Service Cloud Consultant Hotest SERVICE-CLOUD-CONSULTANT practice exam preparation material, covering each and every aspect which real Service Cloud Consultant Newest SERVICE-CLOUD-CONSULTANT vce exam requires. We ensure you 100% success in Service Cloud Consultant Jan 10,2022 Hotest SERVICE-CLOUD-CONSULTANT free download exam.

Geekcert – we provide all kinds of SERVICE-CLOUD-CONSULTANT certification. Geekcert – help you to pass all SERVICE-CLOUD-CONSULTANT certification exams! SERVICE-CLOUD-CONSULTANT exam academy – free online SERVICE-CLOUD-CONSULTANT exam study guide resource for SERVICE-CLOUD-CONSULTANT associate specialty exams. Geekcert SERVICE-CLOUD-CONSULTANT certification exam portal. association of certification SERVICE-CLOUD-CONSULTANT exam resources – Geekcert.

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest SERVICE-CLOUD-CONSULTANT preparation materials from Salesforce Official Exam-Center: https://www.geekcert.com/service-cloud-consultant.html

The following are the SERVICE-CLOUD-CONSULTANT free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our SERVICE-CLOUD-CONSULTANT dumps.Free sample questions of SERVICE-CLOUD-CONSULTANT free dumps are provided here. All the following questions are from the latest real SERVICE-CLOUD-CONSULTANT dumps.

Question 1:

Universal Containers recently deployed a Salesforce Knowledge implementation, but is looking to evaluate

the quality of the articles being produced.

What should the Consultant recommend to gather information on Knowledge article usefulness?

A. Contact Salesforce to send a report on article efficacy.

B. Send out a monthly survey to customers requesting feedback.

C. Install Knowledge Base Dashboards and Reports AppExchange package.

D. Create a group of super users that will evaluate and manage articles.

Correct Answer: C


Question 2:

The Universal Containers sales team has been so successful in signing new customers that the support team is unable to provide same-day customer assistance. What should a consultant recommend to address this problem?

A. Limit Customers to 5 Cases per day.

B. Provide a self-help Customer Community.

C. Add more support phone lines.

D. Ask sales reps to respond to support Cases.

Correct Answer: B


Question 3:

A manager would like information on the knowledge base searches conducted by customers and call center agents. Which two metrics are useful for identifying knowledge article effectiveness? Choose 2 answers

A. Knowledge search query with no results.

B. Knowledge articles with the lowest rating.

C. Number of knowledge articles in each data category.

D. Knowledge articles created by call center agents.

Correct Answer: AB


Question 4:

When Service Reps view a Case, they often need to see the Case History of other Cases for that same Account. How should a Consultant configure the Lighting Service Console to support this requirement?

A. Account tabs and Cases tab

B. Case tabs with Account subtabs

C. Account tab with Cases related list

D. Account tabs with Case Subtabs

Correct Answer: C


Question 5:

Which three are characteristics of Visual Workflow? Choose 3 answers

A. Apex code must be used to update fields in the database.

B. Elements can be used to pass data to legacy systems.

C. Apex code must be used to pass data to legacy systems.

D. Only one version of a flow can be activated at a time.

E. Elements can be used to update fields in the database.

Correct Answer: ABD


Question 6:

Service Console users work on dozen of cases at one time, and often need to update a case they worked

on earlier in the day.

What configuration should a consultant recommend?

A. Keep all open in tabs.

B. Use a second Console session.

C. Define a custom List View.

D. Add History to the Utility bar.

Correct Answer: D


Question 7:

How can a Contact Center Manager see which Service Representatives have not accepted new Cases recently using the Lightning Service Console?

A. Omni-Channel Utility Component

B. Cases report sorted by Rep and Case Owner

C. Cases report sorted by Rep and Case CreatedDate

D. Omni-Channel Supervisor tab

Correct Answer: D


Question 8:

Support Managers have requested the ability to provide real-time feedback to Agents during customer chat

sessions.

What feature should a consultant configure to meet this requirement?

A. Push Notifications

B. Case Feed

C. Omni-channel Supervisor

D. Next Best Actions

Correct Answer: C


Question 9:

Universal Containers (UC) is updating the Service Cloud console app for its call center agents.

Management is concerned that deploying the new app will disrupt current operations and impact customer

satisfaction.

What should the consultant recommend to mitigation these concerns?

A. Deploy the configured and tested app to production, update the agent\’s profile to view the app and take away access to the old app.

B. Configure the new app in a sandbox. Use a change-set to push the configuration to production for testing and training.

C. Deploy the configuration from a sandbox to production during the next Salesforce version update so the system only goes down once.

D. Configure the new app m developer org and use an unmanaged package to deploy to production.

Correct Answer: D


Question 10:

Universal Containers wants to display a history of all of today\’s changes to a case in the order that occurred on a single page view. This requirement includes comments, emails, and edit to case fields. What tool should a consultant recommend to implement this requirement?

A. Auto launch flow

B. Salesforce Console for Service

C. Visualforce custom page

D. Process Builder

Correct Answer: B


Question 11:

Universal Containers has tested skills-based routing in a sandbox and is ready to deploy to production. Which two deploy solutions should a consultant to ensure skills-based routing is operational in Production?

A. Change Sets

B. Mass Transfer Records

C. Data Import Wizard

D. Data Loader

Correct Answer: AB


Question 12:

What should a Consultant recommend to ensure Live Agent chat requests contain enough information for Reps to effectively respond?

A. Configure Lightning Guided Engagement.

B. Configure a Live Chat Validation Rule.

C. Customize the Pre-chat form.

D. Customize the Lightning Console chat page.

Correct Answer: C


Question 13:

Which Search mechanism should be used to find Case Comments from within the Lightning Service Console?

A. Comment Search Component

B. Comments List View

C. Global Search

D. Search Utility Component

Correct Answer: C


Question 14:

Universal Containers wants to maintain Service Level Agreements on its customer cases. Customers are provided different service levels based on their Services agreement. The VP of Customer Service wants to use Service Cloud to track and ensure senior management is alerted when cases have NOT completed certain stages. Which Service Cloud feature should the Consultant recommend to address this requirement?

A. Salesforce Console

B. Entitlements and Milestones

C. Case Escalation

D. Case Assignment

Correct Answer: B


Question 15:

A company would like to implement a solution that would hold service reps accountable to customer Service Level Agreements. Which two steps should be completed to meet this request? Choose 2 answers

A. Enable Work Orders.

B. Create an Entitlement Process.

C. Set up Milestones.

D. Configure Service Contracts.

Correct Answer: BC


Free Providing Geekcert Salesforce SERVICE-CLOUD-CONSULTANT VCE Exam Study Guides With New Update Exam Questions

Geekcert 2022 Real Salesforce SERVICE-CLOUD-CONSULTANT Service Cloud Consultant Exam VCE and PDF Dumps for Free Download!

SERVICE-CLOUD-CONSULTANT Service Cloud Consultant Exam PDF and VCE Dumps : 368QAs Instant Download: https://www.geekcert.com/service-cloud-consultant.html [100% SERVICE-CLOUD-CONSULTANT Exam Pass Guaranteed or Money Refund!!]
☆ Free view online pdf on Geekcert free test SERVICE-CLOUD-CONSULTANT PDF: https://www.geekcert.com/online-pdf/service-cloud-consultant.pdf

Don’t worry about how to get yourself well prepared your Service Cloud Consultant Hotest SERVICE-CLOUD-CONSULTANT vce exam! Geekcert will work you out of your Service Cloud Consultant Hotest SERVICE-CLOUD-CONSULTANT free download exam with the latest updated Latest SERVICE-CLOUD-CONSULTANT vce dumps Salesforce Certified Service Cloud Consultant PDF and VCE dumps. Geekcert provides the latest real Salesforce Service Cloud Consultant Jan 07,2022 Latest SERVICE-CLOUD-CONSULTANT study guide exam preparation material, covering every aspect of Hotest SERVICE-CLOUD-CONSULTANT pdf exam curriculum.

Geekcert – help all candidates pass the SERVICE-CLOUD-CONSULTANT certification exams easily. get your SERVICE-CLOUD-CONSULTANT certification easily. Geekcert expert team is ready to help you. Geekcert – 100% real SERVICE-CLOUD-CONSULTANT certification exam questions and answers. easily pass with a high score. free SERVICE-CLOUD-CONSULTANT exam sample questions, SERVICE-CLOUD-CONSULTANT exam practice online, SERVICE-CLOUD-CONSULTANT exam practice on mobile phone, SERVICE-CLOUD-CONSULTANT pdf, SERVICE-CLOUD-CONSULTANT books, SERVICE-CLOUD-CONSULTANT pdf file download!

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest SERVICE-CLOUD-CONSULTANT preparation materials from Salesforce Official Exam-Center: https://www.geekcert.com/service-cloud-consultant.html

The following are the SERVICE-CLOUD-CONSULTANT free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our SERVICE-CLOUD-CONSULTANT dumps.SERVICE-CLOUD-CONSULTANT free dumps are questions from the latest full SERVICE-CLOUD-CONSULTANT dumps. Check SERVICE-CLOUD-CONSULTANT free questions to get a better understanding of SERVICE-CLOUD-CONSULTANT exams.

Question 1:

Universal Containers recently deployed a Salesforce Knowledge implementation, but is looking to evaluate

the quality of the articles being produced.

What should the Consultant recommend to gather information on Knowledge article usefulness?

A. Contact Salesforce to send a report on article efficacy.

B. Send out a monthly survey to customers requesting feedback.

C. Install Knowledge Base Dashboards and Reports AppExchange package.

D. Create a group of super users that will evaluate and manage articles.

Correct Answer: C


Question 2:

The Universal Containers sales team has been so successful in signing new customers that the support team is unable to provide same-day customer assistance. What should a consultant recommend to address this problem?

A. Limit Customers to 5 Cases per day.

B. Provide a self-help Customer Community.

C. Add more support phone lines.

D. Ask sales reps to respond to support Cases.

Correct Answer: B


Question 3:

A manager would like information on the knowledge base searches conducted by customers and call center agents. Which two metrics are useful for identifying knowledge article effectiveness? Choose 2 answers

A. Knowledge search query with no results.

B. Knowledge articles with the lowest rating.

C. Number of knowledge articles in each data category.

D. Knowledge articles created by call center agents.

Correct Answer: AB


Question 4:

When Service Reps view a Case, they often need to see the Case History of other Cases for that same Account. How should a Consultant configure the Lighting Service Console to support this requirement?

A. Account tabs and Cases tab

B. Case tabs with Account subtabs

C. Account tab with Cases related list

D. Account tabs with Case Subtabs

Correct Answer: C


Question 5:

Which three are characteristics of Visual Workflow? Choose 3 answers

A. Apex code must be used to update fields in the database.

B. Elements can be used to pass data to legacy systems.

C. Apex code must be used to pass data to legacy systems.

D. Only one version of a flow can be activated at a time.

E. Elements can be used to update fields in the database.

Correct Answer: ABD


Question 6:

Service Console users work on dozen of cases at one time, and often need to update a case they worked

on earlier in the day.

What configuration should a consultant recommend?

A. Keep all open in tabs.

B. Use a second Console session.

C. Define a custom List View.

D. Add History to the Utility bar.

Correct Answer: D


Question 7:

How can a Contact Center Manager see which Service Representatives have not accepted new Cases recently using the Lightning Service Console?

A. Omni-Channel Utility Component

B. Cases report sorted by Rep and Case Owner

C. Cases report sorted by Rep and Case CreatedDate

D. Omni-Channel Supervisor tab

Correct Answer: D


Question 8:

Support Managers have requested the ability to provide real-time feedback to Agents during customer chat

sessions.

What feature should a consultant configure to meet this requirement?

A. Push Notifications

B. Case Feed

C. Omni-channel Supervisor

D. Next Best Actions

Correct Answer: C


Question 9:

Universal Containers (UC) is updating the Service Cloud console app for its call center agents.

Management is concerned that deploying the new app will disrupt current operations and impact customer

satisfaction.

What should the consultant recommend to mitigation these concerns?

A. Deploy the configured and tested app to production, update the agent\’s profile to view the app and take away access to the old app.

B. Configure the new app in a sandbox. Use a change-set to push the configuration to production for testing and training.

C. Deploy the configuration from a sandbox to production during the next Salesforce version update so the system only goes down once.

D. Configure the new app m developer org and use an unmanaged package to deploy to production.

Correct Answer: D


Question 10:

Universal Containers wants to display a history of all of today\’s changes to a case in the order that occurred on a single page view. This requirement includes comments, emails, and edit to case fields. What tool should a consultant recommend to implement this requirement?

A. Auto launch flow

B. Salesforce Console for Service

C. Visualforce custom page

D. Process Builder

Correct Answer: B


Question 11:

Universal Containers has tested skills-based routing in a sandbox and is ready to deploy to production. Which two deploy solutions should a consultant to ensure skills-based routing is operational in Production?

A. Change Sets

B. Mass Transfer Records

C. Data Import Wizard

D. Data Loader

Correct Answer: AB


Question 12:

What should a Consultant recommend to ensure Live Agent chat requests contain enough information for Reps to effectively respond?

A. Configure Lightning Guided Engagement.

B. Configure a Live Chat Validation Rule.

C. Customize the Pre-chat form.

D. Customize the Lightning Console chat page.

Correct Answer: C


Question 13:

Which Search mechanism should be used to find Case Comments from within the Lightning Service Console?

A. Comment Search Component

B. Comments List View

C. Global Search

D. Search Utility Component

Correct Answer: C


Question 14:

Universal Containers wants to maintain Service Level Agreements on its customer cases. Customers are provided different service levels based on their Services agreement. The VP of Customer Service wants to use Service Cloud to track and ensure senior management is alerted when cases have NOT completed certain stages. Which Service Cloud feature should the Consultant recommend to address this requirement?

A. Salesforce Console

B. Entitlements and Milestones

C. Case Escalation

D. Case Assignment

Correct Answer: B


Question 15:

A company would like to implement a solution that would hold service reps accountable to customer Service Level Agreements. Which two steps should be completed to meet this request? Choose 2 answers

A. Enable Work Orders.

B. Create an Entitlement Process.

C. Set up Milestones.

D. Configure Service Contracts.

Correct Answer: BC


Geekcert exam braindumps are pass guaranteed. We guarantee your pass for the SERVICE-CLOUD-CONSULTANT exam successfully with our Salesforce materials. Geekcert Salesforce Certified Service Cloud Consultant exam PDF and VCE are the latest and most accurate. We have the best Salesforce in our team to make sure Geekcert Salesforce Certified Service Cloud Consultant exam questions and answers are the most valid. Geekcert exam Salesforce Certified Service Cloud Consultant exam dumps will help you to be the Salesforce specialist, clear your SERVICE-CLOUD-CONSULTANT exam and get the final success.

SERVICE-CLOUD-CONSULTANT Salesforce exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from Geekcert: https://www.geekcert.com/service-cloud-consultant.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Free Download the Most Update Geekcert SAP C_S4FCF_1909 Brain Dumps

Geekcert 2022 Real SAP C_S4FCF_1909 SAP Certified Application Associate Exam VCE and PDF Dumps for Free Download!

C_S4FCF_1909 SAP Certified Application Associate Exam PDF and VCE Dumps : 292QAs Instant Download: https://www.geekcert.com/c_s4fcf_1909.html [100% C_S4FCF_1909 Exam Pass Guaranteed or Money Refund!!]
☆ Free view online pdf on Geekcert free test C_S4FCF_1909 PDF: https://www.geekcert.com/online-pdf/c_s4fcf_1909.pdf

SAP Certified Application Associate Jan 07,2022 Newest C_S4FCF_1909 vce dumps easy pass guidance: Preparing for SAP SAP Certified Application Associate Newest C_S4FCF_1909 study guide exam is really a tough task to achieve. However, Geekcert provides the most comprehensive PDF and VCEs, covering each knowledge points required in the actual Newest C_S4FCF_1909 exam questions exam.

Geekcert provides you the easiest way to pass your C_S4FCF_1909 certification exam. Geekcert – SAP dumps, braindumps, certification C_S4FCF_1909 exam dumps. Geekcert – download C_S4FCF_1909 certification exams, new questions, updates. Geekcert – pass all C_S4FCF_1909 certification exams easily with our real exam practice. latest update and experts revised.

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest C_S4FCF_1909 preparation materials from SAP Official Exam-Center: https://www.geekcert.com/c_s4fcf_1909.html

The following are the C_S4FCF_1909 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our C_S4FCF_1909 dumps.Free sample questions of C_S4FCF_1909 free dumps are provided here. All the following questions are from the latest real C_S4FCF_1909 dumps.

Question 1:

Which of the following steps do you have to execute to import models from one SAP HANA system (system1) to another SAP HANA system (system2)?

A. Create a schema on system2

B. Import the models into system2

C. Export the models from system1

D. Create a delivery unit on system1

E. Create a delivery unit on system2

Correct Answer: BCD


Question 2:

Which technologies use trigger-based replication?

A. Near Zero Downtime

B. Test Data Migration Server (TDMS)

C. ABAP extractors

D. Standard SQL database replication

Correct Answer: AB


Question 3:

Which versions of your information models are visible on the History tab of the Modeler perspective in the SAP HANA studio?

A. All active and inactive versions

B. All active versions

C. Only the last active version

D. The last active and inactive version

Correct Answer: B


Question 4:

In a fuzzy search, when would you perform a freestyle search?

A. When you want to search with a low fuzziness threshold

B. When you want to search with a high fuzziness threshold

C. When you want to search in only one column

D. When you want to search in multiple columns

Correct Answer: D


Question 5:

You want to add a column to a calculation view that displays the year-to-date revenue of the current fiscal year. How can you achieve this?

A. Use a CE function.

B. Use a variable.

C. Use a calculated attribute.

D. Use a calculated measure.

Correct Answer: AD


Question 6:

In a reporting scenario you use an Opening Date attribute in the data foundation that contains information about your stores. You want to determine the number of years each store has been in business. How do you achieve this?

A. Use calculated measures.

B. Use calculated attributes.

C. Use private attributes.

D. Use time attributes.

Correct Answer: B


Question 7:

Which types of calendar are available for time attribute views in SAP HANA?

A. Fiscal

B. Julian

C. Factory

D. Gregorian

Correct Answer: AD


Question 8:

What is an example of a selective data load using SAP Landscape Transformation?

A. Selected data for a range of years is loaded into SAP HANA.

B. Selected data field values are randomized and loaded into SAP HANA.

C. Selected data for transformation is split into portions.

D. Selected units or currencies are converted into recalculated amounts or values and loaded into SAP HANA.

Correct Answer: A


Question 9:

Which data provisioning method can you use to load data from SAP business content DataSources into SAP HANA?

A. SAP Landscape Transformation (SLT)

B. SAP Landscape Directory (SLD)

C. SAP Direct Extractor Connection (DXC)

D. SAP BusinessObjects Data Services

Correct Answer: CD


Question 10:

Which of the following are characteristics of an operational data mart based on SAP HANA?

A. It is based on analytic denormalized data models

B. It uses real-time replication of time-critical data

C. It persists transformed data

D. It runs directly on top of the operational data

Correct Answer: BD


Question 11:

You want to design a model in SAP HANA. Which of the following modeling constructs do you use to create an analytic view?

A. Attribute views

B. User privileges

C. Tables

D. Join types

E. Analytic views

Correct Answer: ACD


Question 12:

You modified an active analytic view in the SAP HANA studio and saved it without activating it. What is the consequence?

A. The inactive view is not available.

B. The inactive view is in “Read Only” mode.

C. The active view is not available.

D. The active view is in “Read Only” mode.

Correct Answer: D


Question 13:

Which of the following are functions of the controller in the SAP Landscape Transformation (SLT) server?

A. Write data to the SAP HANA system using the DB connection.

B. Schedule replication processes.

C. Map database structures between SAP HANA and the source system.

D. Create repositories in the source system.

Correct Answer: BC


Question 14:

What happens when you turn on replication of an SAP ERP source system using SAP Landscape Transformation (SLT)?

A. SLT creates ABAP code in the ERP system that writes to logging tables.

B. SLT creates database triggers in the ERP system that write to application tables.

C. SLT creates ABAP code in the ERP system that writes to application tables.

D. SLT creates database triggers in the ERP system that write to logging tables.

Correct Answer: D


Question 15:

Which of the following remote data sources can you access with SAP HANA smart data access?

A. Teradata Database

B. Apache Hadoop

C. Microsoft SQLServer

D. SAP NetWeaver Business Warehouse

E. SAP Sybase Adaptive Service Enterprise

Correct Answer: ABE


Geekcert exam braindumps are pass guaranteed. We guarantee your pass for the C_S4FCF_1909 exam successfully with our SAP materials. Geekcert SAP Certified Application Associate – Central Finance in SAP S/4HANA exam PDF and VCE are the latest and most accurate. We have the best SAP in our team to make sure Geekcert SAP Certified Application Associate – Central Finance in SAP S/4HANA exam questions and answers are the most valid. Geekcert exam SAP Certified Application Associate – Central Finance in SAP S/4HANA exam dumps will help you to be the SAP specialist, clear your C_S4FCF_1909 exam and get the final success.

C_S4FCF_1909 SAP exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from Geekcert: https://www.geekcert.com/c_s4fcf_1909.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

[PDF and VCE] Geekcert Latest SAP C_ISR_60 Exam Practice Materials Free Downloading

Geekcert 2022 Newest SAP C_ISR_60 SAP Application Associate Exam VCE and PDF Dumps for Free Download!

C_ISR_60 SAP Application Associate Exam PDF and VCE Dumps : 80QAs Instant Download: https://www.geekcert.com/C_ISR_60.html [100% C_ISR_60 Exam Pass Guaranteed or Money Refund!!]
☆ Free view online pdf on Geekcert free test C_ISR_60 PDF: https://www.geekcert.com/online-pdf/C_ISR_60.pdf

How to pass SAP Application Associate Newest C_ISR_60 practice exam 100% without any difficulties? We, Geekcert, provide the latest exam preparation material for the SAP Latest C_ISR_60 free download SAP Certified Application Associate – SAP for Retail with SAP ERP 6.0 exam. Successful candidates share their experience about their SAP Application Associate Hotest C_ISR_60 pdf exam and the SAP Application Associate Hotest C_ISR_60 pdf dumps exam preparation with Geekcert exam Q and As. Geekcert provides the new VCE and PDF dumps for the latest Hotest C_ISR_60 free download exam. We ensure your SAP Application Associate Jan 07,2022 Hotest C_ISR_60 free download SAP Certified Application Associate – SAP for Retail with SAP ERP 6.0 exam pass.

Geekcert | C_ISR_60 certification materials | videos | study guides. updated 2016 for all C_ISR_60 top certifications | Geekcert . pass C_ISR_60 certification exam with Geekcert braindumps! pass your C_ISR_60 exam in 1 day with Geekcert. free C_ISR_60 exam sample questions, C_ISR_60 exam practice online, C_ISR_60 exam practice on mobile phone, C_ISR_60 pdf, C_ISR_60 books, C_ISR_60 pdf file download!

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest C_ISR_60 preparation materials from SAP Official Exam-Center: https://www.geekcert.com/C_ISR_60.html

The following are the C_ISR_60 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our C_ISR_60 dumps.Questions and answers from C_ISR_60 free dumps are 100% free and guaranteed. See our full C_ISR_60 dumps if you want to get a further understanding of the materials.

Question 1:

Where is the supplementary calculation schema assigned?

A. Condition type

B. Calculation schema

C. Access sequence

D. Schema group

Correct Answer: A


Question 2:

Your customer wants a grouping structure for their articles in SAP Retail that meets the following requirements:

1.

Usability for subsequent reporting (for example in SAP NetWeaver Business Intelligence).

2.

Assignment of supplying sites to stores at an article grouping level.

3.

Use of price lists at an article grouping level.

Which one of the following instruments can you recommend to your customer for this?

A. Classification system

B. Article hierarchy

C. Merchandise category hierarchy

D. Group hierarchy

Correct Answer: C


Question 3:

In Configuration, you want to activate automatic promotion determination. Where is this setting made?

A. Promotion Theme

B. Promotion Type

C. Sales Order Document Type

D. Promotion Category

Correct Answer: C


Question 4:

Which of the following functions does the Price Planning Workbench (PPW) offer with regard to markdown proposals? (Choose three)

A. Markdown proposals are copied to a price planning document.

B. Markdown proposals can be copied.

C. Purchase prices are calculated based on markdown proposals.

D. Sales prices are calculated based on markdown proposals.

E. Markdown proposals that were generated in slow seller management in SAP NetWeaver BI can be selected.

Correct Answer: ADE


Question 5:

What information on a sales document is used to determine where the goods will be delivered from?

A. Sales Organization

B. Item Category

C. Sold To Party

D. Sales Document Type

Correct Answer: B


Question 6:

In what sequence are the price determination elements identified in order to determine the price of an item on a vendor order?

A. Schema groups – condition table – calculation schema – condition type – access sequence

B. Schema groups – calculation schema – access sequence – condition type – condition table

C. Calculation schema – schema groups – condition types – access sequences – condition table

D. Schema groups – calculation schema – condition type – access sequence – condition table

Correct Answer: D


Question 7:

At which point in time can accruals be posted in the context of vendor rebate arrangements?

A. Purchase Order

B. Shipping Notification

C. Goods Receipt

D. Invoice

Correct Answer: C


Question 8:

You create a promotion price plan in the price planning workbench. Which one of the following steps generates the promotion?

A. Creating the price plan document

B. Transferring the articles

C. Saving the price planning document

D. Releasing the promotion price plan

Correct Answer: C


Question 9:

Which of the following are prerequisites for using the whole scope of purchase order monitoring? (Choose two)

A. Define a vendor calendar.

B. Assign an activity profile to the vendor master.

C. Implement a BAdI to assign documents to an activity folder.

D. Implement SAP Event Management.

Correct Answer: BD


Question 10:

Which one of the following functionalities allows you to define a group of articles from different merchandise categories and transfer them between SAP Retail and SAP NetWeaver BI?

A. Standard Module

B. Local Assortment

C. Static Article List

D. Dynamic Article List

Correct Answer: C


Question 11:

In your company, you are responsible for creating Article Master Data. As you create a new article master record, on the initial screen you leave the Reference Article field blank. On the Basic Data view the description field already has a description in it.

Where did the description value come from?

A. Merchandise Category

B. Article Category

C. Article Hierarchy

D. Article type

Correct Answer: A


Question 12:

What can you do with promotion price plans? (Choose three)

A. In the Price Planning Workbench, you can check planned price reductions against a promotion budget.

B. You can use transaction WAK2 (Change Promotion) to assign additional articles to promotion price plans.

C. In the Price Planning Workbench, you can copy, delete and release promotion price plans.

D. In the Price Planning Workbench, you can assign site groups, coupon articles and free-goods discounts to promotion price plans.

E. In the Price Planning Workbench, you can branch from a promotion price plan to the promotion.

Correct Answer: ACE


Question 13:

Which of the following pieces of information does SAP Retail send through the point of sale (POS) outbound interface to the store?

A. Tender Type Data

B. Sales Data

C. Merchandise Categories

D. Cashier Data

Correct Answer: C


Question 14:

Which of the following price calculations is used when stores are supplied directly from the vendor?

A. One-step Price Calculation

B. Two-step Price Calculation

C. List Variants

D. Transfer Price

Correct Answer: A


Question 15:

Which of the following are the prerequisites for automatic total planning for the articles in a distribution center? (Choose two)

A. There must be entries for the articles in the planning file.

B. The articles must have a valid purchase price.

C. The Requirements planning indicator must be set in the site master record of the distribution center.

D. Rounding profiles must be assigned to the articles.

Correct Answer: AC


Geekcert exam braindumps are pass guaranteed. We guarantee your pass for the C_ISR_60 exam successfully with our SAP materials. Geekcert SAP Certified Application Associate – SAP for Retail with SAP ERP 6.0 exam PDF and VCE are the latest and most accurate. We have the best SAP in our team to make sure Geekcert SAP Certified Application Associate – SAP for Retail with SAP ERP 6.0 exam questions and answers are the most valid. Geekcert exam SAP Certified Application Associate – SAP for Retail with SAP ERP 6.0 exam dumps will help you to be the SAP specialist, clear your C_ISR_60 exam and get the final success.

C_ISR_60 SAP exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from Geekcert: https://www.geekcert.com/C_ISR_60.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]