[Newest Version] Free Geekcert SAP P_S4FIN_1709 PDF and Exam Questions Download 100% Pass Exam

Geekcert 2022 Latest SAP P_S4FIN_1709 SAP Certified Application Professional Exam VCE and PDF Dumps for Free Download!

P_S4FIN_1709 SAP Certified Application Professional Exam PDF and VCE Dumps : 80QAs Instant Download: https://www.geekcert.com/p_s4fin_1709.html [100% P_S4FIN_1709 Exam Pass Guaranteed or Money Refund!!]
☆ Free view online pdf on Geekcert free test P_S4FIN_1709 PDF: https://www.geekcert.com/online-pdf/p_s4fin_1709.pdf

You can prepare for your SAP SAP Certified Application Professional Latest P_S4FIN_1709 practice exam with less time and effort because we,Geekcert, will act as your reliable guide to pass your SAP SAP Certified Application Professional Newest P_S4FIN_1709 free download exam. Our SAP SAP Certified Application Professional Jan 07,2022 Newest P_S4FIN_1709 pdf exam dumps are the latest and with the most accurate answers. We offer SAP SAP Certified Application Professional Hotest P_S4FIN_1709 free download PDF dumps and SAP SAP Certified Application Professional Newest P_S4FIN_1709 free download VCE. Both are the most effective version.

latest microsoft, cisco, comptia,oracle,ibm,sun,juniper,hp and all P_S4FIN_1709 certification dumps – Geekcert. free and latest Geekcert exam questions | all Geekcert latest microsoft, vmware, comptia, cisco,hp ,citrix and some other hot exams practice tests and questions and answers free download! Geekcert latest P_S4FIN_1709 exam dumps questions and answers in pdf format.

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest P_S4FIN_1709 preparation materials from SAP Official Exam-Center: https://www.geekcert.com/p_s4fin_1709.html

The following are the P_S4FIN_1709 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our P_S4FIN_1709 dumps.Real questions from P_S4FIN_1709 free dumps. Download demo of P_S4FIN_1709 dumps to check the validity.

Question 1:

You are using SAP S/4HANA with account-based profitability analysis. For which objects can you activate derivation of profitability characteristics for G/L line items, without profitability segment\’? Response:

A. Fixed assets

B. Materials

C. Suppliers

D. Production orders

Correct Answer: D


Question 2:

What are the features of the mufti-valuation ledger for parallel valuation methods in SAP S/4HANA? Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.

Response:

A. It is available only for new installations.

B. It will NOT have any valuation view assigned to the ledger.

C. It requires a non-leading ledger for parallel valuations.

D. It utilizes separate amount columns in the same ledger.

Correct Answer: BD


Question 3:

What are the benefits of the new depreciation posting run in Asset Accounting?

Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.

Response:

A. You NO longer need to select reasons for the posting run.

B. You can select a single target ledger group for an accounting principle.

C. The online test run can be performed without any master data restrictions.

D. The posting run can be performed even if there are errors on individual assets.

Correct Answer: AD


Question 4:

Your customer is implementing a new installation of SAP S/4HANA. Which of the following technical components must be installed? Response:

A. SAP Fiori for SAP S/4HANA

B. SAP NetWeaver Application Server

C. SAP Business Planning and Consolidation for SAP S/4HANA

D. SAP S/4HANA, embedded Business Warehouse

Correct Answer: B


Question 5:

Which account assignments can you use to classify line items posted into different source assignments for revenue recognitions?

Note: There are 3 correct answers to this question.

Response:

A. Value field

B. G/L accounts

C. Cost element categories

D. Profit center

E. Billing condition types.

Correct Answer: BCE


Question 6:

What can you do in the Cockpit view of SAP Product Lifecycle Costing? Response:

A. View the costing structure.

B. Define global settings for currencies and units of measure.

C. Receive an overview of the available master data.

D. Manage calculation versions.

Correct Answer: D


Question 7:

You post a customer invoice from Sales and Distribution in SAP S/41HANA, but the system teminates the transaction. With the error message “Maximum number of these items In Fi reached”.

What do you need to configure in customizing in order to post this invoice successfully?

Response:

A. Data aging for accounting documents

B. ACDOCA summarization

C. SAP HANA database partitioning

D. BSEG summarization

Correct Answer: D


Question 8:

Which step is automatically performed in Asset Accounting when you perform the year-end balance carryforward?

Response:

A. The year-end closing (program RAJABS00) is executed and the previous fiscal year is closed.

B. The depreciation run (program FAA_DEPRECIATION_POST) for period 12 of the fiscal year is triggered.

C. The depreciation for the new year is calculated and maintained per asset in table FAAT_PLAN VALUES

D. The plan/actual variance is calculated for the annual capital expense reporting on statistical cost elements (type 90).

Correct Answer: B


Question 9:

Which object do you enter in controlling transactions to update a specific valuation in the universal journal?

Response:

A. Ledger

B. Ledger group

C. Valuation area

D. Accounting principle

Correct Answer: B


Question 10:

After the migration to SAP S/4HANA 1709, you notice in the currency configuration of the company code that the global currency has the “Currency Is Only Available In Controlling” indicator.

What might be the cause of this?

Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question. Response:

A. Before the migration, the company code was NOT linked to a controlling area.

B. The controlling area linked to the company code was defined with currency type 20.

C. Before the migration, the company code did NOT have any parallel currencies defined.

D. Before the migration, the group currency of the controlling area was defined as a parallel currency in the company code.

Correct Answer: BC


Question 11:

What credit management organizational element is required for calculating the credit limit, and enables you to carry out detailed checks at business Response:

A. Sales area

B. Credit control area

C. Credit segment

D. Company code

Correct Answer: B


Question 12:

Which transaction types can be restricted to depreciation areas in new Asset Accounting?

Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.

Response:

A. Retirements

B. Transfers

C. Investment support

D. Revaluation and new valuation

Correct Answer: CD


Question 13:

Which technology supports adoption of the SAP HANA architecture? Response:

A. Fast and reliable solid-state disks

B. Smartphone devices

C. Multi-core, multi-thread central processing units.

D. High-speed, long-range wireless network protocols.

Correct Answer: C


Question 14:

The following ledgers are assigned to your company code in financial accounting. Standard ledgers A and B Extension ledger C with Standard ledger A as.

Which ledgers are listed in the universal journal entry line items after you enter an incoming ivocie?

Response:

A. Standard ledger A Extension ledger C

B. Standard ledger A Standard ledger B

C. Standard ledger A Standard ledger B Extension ledger C

D. Standard ledger B Extension ledger C

Correct Answer: B


Question 15:

You need to transfer multiple standard cost prices to CO-PA in an SAP S/4HANA system. What do you need to set up? Response:

A. Valuation using material cost estimate in account-based CO-PA

B. The new refinement for cost of goods sold postings in account-based CO-PA

C. Valuation using material cost estimate in costing-based CO-PA and account-based- COPA

D. Valuation using material cost estimate in costing-based CO-PA

Correct Answer: B


Geekcert exam braindumps are pass guaranteed. We guarantee your pass for the P_S4FIN_1709 exam successfully with our SAP materials. Geekcert SAP Certified Application Professional – Financials in SAP S/4HANA 1709 for SAP ERP Financials Experts exam PDF and VCE are the latest and most accurate. We have the best SAP in our team to make sure Geekcert SAP Certified Application Professional – Financials in SAP S/4HANA 1709 for SAP ERP Financials Experts exam questions and answers are the most valid. Geekcert exam SAP Certified Application Professional – Financials in SAP S/4HANA 1709 for SAP ERP Financials Experts exam dumps will help you to be the SAP specialist, clear your P_S4FIN_1709 exam and get the final success.

P_S4FIN_1709 SAP exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from Geekcert: https://www.geekcert.com/p_s4fin_1709.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]


Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *