[Newest Version] Free Geekcert SAP C_TBW60_74 PDF and Exam Questions Download 100% Pass Exam

Geekcert 2022 Newest SAP C_TBW60_74 SAP NetWeaver Exam VCE and PDF Dumps for Free Download!

C_TBW60_74 SAP NetWeaver Exam PDF and VCE Dumps : 99QAs Instant Download: https://www.geekcert.com/c_tbw60_74.html [100% C_TBW60_74 Exam Pass Guaranteed or Money Refund!!]
☆ Free view online pdf on Geekcert free test C_TBW60_74 PDF: https://www.geekcert.com/online-pdf/c_tbw60_74.pdf

SAP NetWeaver Jan 07,2022 Latest C_TBW60_74 QAs easy pass guidance: Preparing for SAP SAP NetWeaver Latest C_TBW60_74 free download exam is really a tough task to achieve. However, Geekcert provides the most comprehensive PDF and VCEs, covering each knowledge points required in the actual Latest C_TBW60_74 study guide exam.

Geekcert – the most professional provider of all C_TBW60_74 certifications. pass all the C_TBW60_74 exam easily. Geekcert – most reliable and professional C_TBW60_74 certification exam material provider. real latest, easily pass. Geekcert | lead to pass C_TBW60_74 certification exams. first test, first pass! Geekcert – find all popular C_TBW60_74 exam certification study materials here. our expert team is ready to help you to get your certification easily.

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest C_TBW60_74 preparation materials from SAP Official Exam-Center: https://www.geekcert.com/c_tbw60_74.html

The following are the C_TBW60_74 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our C_TBW60_74 dumps.We have sample questions for C_TBW60_74 free dumps. You can download and check the real questions of updated C_TBW60_74 dumps.

Question 1:

Your InfoCube contains the following Key Figures: Planned Amount, Budgeted Amount, Forecasted Amount, Planned Quantity, Budgeted Quantity and Forecasted Quantity. You want to reduce the number of Key Figures to only Amount and Quantity and still retain the uniqueness of key figure values? How can you accomplish this? There are 2 correct answers.

A. Create a new Dimension table containing a Characteristic to distinguish the key figure types.

B. Create three InfoCubes; one each for Planned, Budgeted and Forecasted key figure values.

C. Create Key Figures Amount and Quantity as non-cumulatives with virtual key figures to calculate the different types.

D. Use the Select option “Unique for Every Cell” in the distinguishing Characteristic.

Correct Answer: AD


Question 2:

Your customer wants to migrate SAP BW 3.x Data Flows to SAP BW 7.x data flows. What can they do to mitigate the risks of the migration? Please choose the correct answer.

A. Use emulation first to model the Data Flow with transformations and a data transfer process.

B. Create the Data Flow manually to create update rules and a data transfer process.

C. Use emulation first to model the Data Flow with update rules and a data transfer process.

D. Create the Data Flow manually to create transformations and a data transfer process.

Correct Answer: A


Question 3:

Which of the following record modes delivered by a DataSource can you directly upload to an InfoCube? There are 3 correct answers.

A. Reverse Image

B. Before Image and After Image

C. Delete Image

D. Additive Image

E. After Image

Correct Answer: ABD


Question 4:

Which of the following does the data propagation layers of your SAP BW system offer? There are 2 correct answers.

A. Ability to extract once and deploy many times

B. Fast load of mass data

C. A single version of the truth

D. Homogenized data

Correct Answer: AC


Question 5:

A process chain has encountered an error before its conclusion. What are possible troubleshooting steps? There are 3 correct answers.

A. Review the message in the context menu of the failed step.

B. Repeat the scheduled trigger of the process chain.

C. If available, use the Manage object context menu option of the failed step.

D. Use either the Repeat or Repair context menu option of the failed step.

E. Reschedule the process chain for the next day.

Correct Answer: ACD


Question 6:

Which of the following actions must you perform to design the dimensions of an InfoCube when you want to accelerate query performance? (3)

A. Assign two characteristics that have an N:M relationship to different dimensions

B. Each dimension should have the same number of characteristics

C. Place the most selective characteristics first in the dimensions

D. Use the line item dimensions for characteristics with high cardinality

E. Assign two compounded characteristics to different dimensions

Correct Answer: ACD


Question 7:

Which of the following types of join are possible with an InfoSet? (3)

A. Union

B. Unbalanced

C. Temporal

D. Inner

E. Left Outer

F. Temporal

Correct Answer: DE


Question 8:

You have created a new Data Flow object in the graphical sAP BW data Flow tool by copying a Data Flow template. What must you do to use the new Data Flow? (1)

A. Copy non-persistent SAP BW Objects

B. Validate non-persistent SAP BW Objects

C. Activate non-persistent SAP BW Objects

D. Replace non-persistent SAP BW objects with active SAP BW objects

Correct Answer: D


Question 9:

There is a need to extract millions of records from an Oracle database into BW for analysis. Which of the following represents the best ETL strategy? Select the correct answer.

A. Modify a BI Content DataSource to include the Teradata fields in the extraction.

B. Use the File interface to extract manageable files of no more than 20,000 records each.

C. Use a WebService DataSource to stream the records into the PSA of the DataSource.

D. Use DB Connect for the ETL process.

E. Use UD Connect for the ETL process.

Correct Answer: D


Question 10:

A Flat interface DataSource is used to extract file data into the PS

A. The DTP, however, is having trouble loading the data into an InfoCube. What could be the possible solution? Select the correct answer.

B. The BW Delta Queue is empty.

C. The BW DTP is set to Full extraction.

D. The DataSource has a delta process of FIL0.

E. The InfoPackage is not active.

F. The Transformation does not have rules for all destination fields.

Correct Answer: C


Question 11:

Which of the following does the data propagation layer of your SAP BW system offer? There are 2 correct answers.

A. Complete data history.

B. Fast load of mass data.

C. A single version of the truth.

D. Ability to extract once and deploy many times.

E. A single version of the truth.

Correct Answer: D


Question 12:

What are the features of using the Operational Data Provisioning (ODP) Infrastructure in BW 7.4? There are 3 correct answers.

A. Extract once and deploy many times.

B. Relies on the proven Delta Queue technology.

C. High compression rate up to 90% of extracted data.

D. Single point of monitoring.

E. Makes complete use of mandatory PSA\’s.

Correct Answer: ABD


Question 13:

Which of the following are standard aggregation types for Key Figures? (2)

A. Summation

B. Average

C. Last Value

D. Minimum

Correct Answer: AD


Question 14:

Your reporting end-users have noticed that several Basic InfoCube queries are staring to run more slowly. After examination of the InfoCube, you notice that 2 out of 7 user-defined Dimensions are approaching 50% the size of the Fact Table. What action should you take to resolve this? There are 2 correct answers.

A. Remodel the Cube by restructuring these 2 Dimensions as Line-Item Dimensions and rearrange their remaining Characteristics among the other Dimensions.

B. Remodel the Cube by restructuring these 2 Dimensions as Line-Item Dimensions and rearrange their remaining Characteristics in additional new Dimensions.

C. Remodel the Cube by moving the high-cardinality Characteristics from these Dimensions into one of these 2 Dimensions and the other Characteristics in the other Dimension.

D. Remodel the Cube by creating more Dimensions making as many of them as possible into Line-Item Dimensions and eliminate the remaining Characteristics.

Correct Answer: AB


Question 15:

What can you do in the remodeling toolbox? (3)

A. Convert an InfoCube dimension to a line-item dimension

B. Change the standard aggregation of the key figure

C. Delete a characteristic

D. Change the reference characteristic

E. Delete a characteristic of an InfoCube

Correct Answer: ACE


Geekcert exam braindumps are pass guaranteed. We guarantee your pass for the C_TBW60_74 exam successfully with our SAP materials. Geekcert SAP Certified Application Associate – Modeling and Data Management with SAP BW 7.4 exam PDF and VCE are the latest and most accurate. We have the best SAP in our team to make sure Geekcert SAP Certified Application Associate – Modeling and Data Management with SAP BW 7.4 exam questions and answers are the most valid. Geekcert exam SAP Certified Application Associate – Modeling and Data Management with SAP BW 7.4 exam dumps will help you to be the SAP specialist, clear your C_TBW60_74 exam and get the final success.

C_TBW60_74 SAP exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from Geekcert: https://www.geekcert.com/c_tbw60_74.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]


Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *