New Released Free Update of Salesforce PDT-101 Exam Practice Materials in Geekcert

Geekcert 2022 Real Salesforce PDT-101 Salesforce Certified Pardot Specialist Exam VCE and PDF Dumps for Free Download!

PDT-101 Salesforce Certified Pardot Specialist Exam PDF and VCE Dumps : 65QAs Instant Download: https://www.geekcert.com/pdt-101.html [100% PDT-101 Exam Pass Guaranteed or Money Refund!!]
☆ Free view online pdf on Geekcert free test PDT-101 PDF: https://www.geekcert.com/online-pdf/pdt-101.pdf

No debt that the Salesforce Salesforce Certified Pardot Specialist Newest PDT-101 exam questions dumps are very popular and Geekcert provides variety of Salesforce Salesforce Certified Pardot Specialist Hotest PDT-101 QAs exam dumps in PDF and VCE format. Geekcert will continue to release latest Salesforce Certified Pardot Specialist Jan 07,2022 Latest PDT-101 pdf dumps Essentials of Pardot for Digital Marketers study materials to meet the rapidly increasing demand of the IT industry.

Geekcert – Salesforce dumps, braindumps, certification PDT-101 exam dumps. Geekcert provides you the easiest way to pass your PDT-101 certification exam. Geekcert 100% accurate exam brain dumps with latest update. download the free PDT-101 demo to check first. Geekcert – help you to pass all PDT-101 certification exams!

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest PDT-101 preparation materials from Salesforce Official Exam-Center: https://www.geekcert.com/pdt-101.html

The following are the PDT-101 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our PDT-101 dumps.Real questions from PDT-101 free dumps. Download demo of PDT-101 dumps to check the validity.

Question 1:

Which type of custom field can be created within Pardot?

A. Campaign, Opportunity, Prospect

B. Case, Contact, Lead

C. Account, Prospect, User

D. Account, Opportunity, Prospect

Correct Answer: D


Question 2:

What would an Administrator use to send a single email to a list of prospects?

A. List email

B. Engagement program

C. Social message

D. Email template

Correct Answer: D


Question 3:

By default, which object is Salesforce is created when a new prospect is assigned in Pardot?

A. Lead

B. Opportunity

C. Content

D. Account

Correct Answer: A


Question 4:

How many Salesforce connectors can a Pardot instance have verified at one time?

A. 1

B. 2

C. 5

D. Unlimited

Correct Answer: A


Question 5:

How can an interested lead that comes to Lenoxsoft\’s website and fills out the Contact Us form receive a follow-up email each time he or she submits?

A. Send using the form\’s completion actions.

B. Send using a segmentation rule.

C. Send using an engagement program.

D. Use a dynamic list to use as a recipient list on an email send.

Correct Answer: A


Question 6:

A company wants to send emails from a new domain.

Where should an Admin navigate to in Pardot to add the new domain?

A. Marketing | System Emails

B. Marketing | Email Sending Domains

C. Admin | Security

D. Admin | Domain Management

Correct Answer: D


Question 7:

An Administrator wants to make a list of all prospects who complete the Contact Us form but only wants them to be added the first time they complete the form. If a prospect is ever removed from the list, they shouldn\’t be able to get added back to it.

What is a recommended way to create this type of list?

A. Use a completion action on the form to automatically add anyone who completes it to the list.

B. Use a dynamic list that matches prospects as they complete the form.

C. Use an automation rule where prospects who complete the form will match the rule once and be added to the list.

D. Use table actions to add prospects who have completed the form to the list.

Correct Answer: B


Question 8:

How does an Administrator grant a Pardot employee access to their account?

A. By calling Pardot Support.

B. By emailing Pardot Support.

C. By contacting Pardot Success Specialist

D. By hovering over the person icon and selecting Grant Account Access.

Correct Answer: D


Question 9:

Which type of asset is permanently deleted and NOT saved in the recycle bin?

A. Automation rules

B. Site searches

C. Landing pages

D. Content files

Correct Answer: D


Question 10:

What is the fastest way for an Administrator to create a one-time of prospects who match specific criteria?

A. Use a dynamic list.

B. Use a completion action.

C. Use an automation rule.

D. Use a segmentation rule.

Correct Answer: D


Question 11:

Which three activities can be used to trigger an increase or decrease in a prospect\’s score? (Choose three answers.)

A. Unsubscribing from an email

B. Printing an email

C. Clicking a link in an email

D. Opening an email

E. Forwarding an email

Correct Answer: ACD


Question 12:

The “New Customers” engagement program has the “Customers” recipient list and the `Partners” suppression list added in the program\’s setup.

If a prospect is on both lists, what should an Administrator expect to happen?

A. The prospect will get none of the emails, but the actions will still trigger.

B. The prospect will get none of the emails.

C. The prospect will get all of the emails once.

D. The prospect will get all of the emails twice.

Correct Answer: B


Question 13:

An Administrator imported a list of trade show attendees and added them all to the same Pardot campaign. A few months later, the Administrator wants to pull a one-time list of these attendees. How should this be accomplished?

A. Run a segmentation rule based on the Pardot campaign.

B. Look for the original list based on the Pardot campaign.

C. Run a dynamic list based on the Pardot campaign.

D. Run an automation rule based on the Pardot campaign.

Correct Answer: A


Question 14:

Which two Facebook accounts can be posted to using the Pardot Facebook connector? (Choose two answers.)

A. Video Pages

B. Linked Instagram Pages

C. Company Pages

D. Personal Pages

Correct Answer: CD


Question 15:

What is the process to add a prospect who visits a pricing page to a list?

A. Create a page action

B. Create a segmentation rule

C. Use a Tag

D. Create an automation rule

Correct Answer: A


Geekcert exam braindumps are pass guaranteed. We guarantee your pass for the PDT-101 exam successfully with our Salesforce materials. Geekcert Essentials of Pardot for Digital Marketers exam PDF and VCE are the latest and most accurate. We have the best Salesforce in our team to make sure Geekcert Essentials of Pardot for Digital Marketers exam questions and answers are the most valid. Geekcert exam Essentials of Pardot for Digital Marketers exam dumps will help you to be the Salesforce specialist, clear your PDT-101 exam and get the final success.

PDT-101 Salesforce exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from Geekcert: https://www.geekcert.com/pdt-101.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]


Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *