Latest Geekcert CCD-102 Exam CCD-102 Dumps 100% Free Download

Geekcert 2022 Latest Salesforce CCD-102 Salesforce Developer Exam VCE and PDF Dumps for Free Download!

CCD-102 Salesforce Developer Exam PDF and VCE Dumps : 60QAs Instant Download: https://www.geekcert.com/ccd-102.html [100% CCD-102 Exam Pass Guaranteed or Money Refund!!]
☆ Free view online pdf on Geekcert free test CCD-102 PDF: https://www.geekcert.com/online-pdf/ccd-102.pdf

As a leading IT exam study material provider, Geekcert not only provides you the Newest CCD-102 pdf exam questions and answers but also the most comprehensive knowledge of the whole Salesforce Developer Newest CCD-102 QAs B2C Commerce Developer with SFRA certifications. We provide our users with the most accurate Hotest CCD-102 study guide B2C Commerce Developer with SFRA study material about the Salesforce Developer Jan 07,2022 Latest CCD-102 study guide exam and the guarantee of pass. We assist you to get well prepared for Salesforce Developer Newest CCD-102 study guide certification which is regarded valuable the IT sector.

Geekcert provides you the easiest way to pass your CCD-102 certification exam. Geekcert – Salesforce dumps, braindumps, certification CCD-102 exam dumps. Geekcert – the most professional provider of all CCD-102 certifications. pass all the CCD-102 exam easily. Geekcert – 100% real CCD-102 certification exam questions and answers. easily pass with a high score.

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest CCD-102 preparation materials from Salesforce Official Exam-Center: https://www.geekcert.com/ccd-102.html

The following are the CCD-102 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our CCD-102 dumps.These questions are from CCD-102 free dumps. All questions in CCD-102 dumps are from the latest CCD-102 real exams.

Question 1:

A Digital Developer selects “Show Orderable Products Only” in the Search > Search Preferences Business Manager module. Which business goal does this accomplish?

A. Exclude pre-order products from search results.

B. Exclude products from search results if Available to Sell (ATS) = 0.

C. Exclude back-ordered products from showing on the website.

D. Block displaying the product detail page if Available to Sell (ATS) = 0.

Correct Answer: B


Question 2:

A Digital Developer needs to check for product inventory in a specific inventory list using the Open Commerce API. An example request URL is:

Which rescurce_id value enables the appropriate resource?

A. /products/*

B. /inventory_lists/**

C. /inventory-lists/*

D. /inventory_list_search

Correct Answer: B


Question 3:

A Digital Developer is working on a project to convert a pipeline to a JavaScript controller. UX Studio has a functioning pipeline debugger configured for the site. Assume the Developer will add a breakpoint to the controller when it is written. What must be done in order to use the debugger with the new controller when it is written?

A. Modify the debugger configuration and use the existing pipeline debugger.

B. Create and use a new controller debug configuration.

C. Create and use a new script debug configuration.

D. Use the existing pipeline debugger.

Correct Answer: C


Question 4:

Given the file structure below, which ISML method call renders the customLandingPage template?

A. ISML.renderTemplate(\’content/custom/customLandingPage\’);

B. ISML.renderTernplate(\’cartridge/ternplates/default/content/custom/customLandingPage\’);

C. ISML(\’content/custom/customLandingPage\’);

D. ISML.render(\’content/custom/customLandingPage\’);

Correct Answer: A


Question 5:

A Digital Developer noticed that cartridges in their workspace are NOT executing. The Developer confirms that the cartridges are uploaded to the B2C Commerce server connection\’s target version directory. Which action potentially solves this problem?

A. Set the active code version to use the latest compatibility mode.

B. Remove invalid characters from cartridge file and folder names.

C. Set the server connection\’s target version directory to the active code version.

D. Remove invalid characters from the code version\’s name.

Correct Answer: C


Question 6:

The following code ensures that an address ID CANNOT be used if it is already in use by another address in the customer\’s address book. There is a problem with the code. The error message for an invalid address ID is never shown to the user on the form field.

How should the Digital Developer resolve this issue so that the error message is displayed on the address ID form field?

A. addressForm.invalidateFormElement(addressForm.addressid);

B. addressForm.addressid.invalidateFormElement();

C. addressForm.addressid.invalidateFormElement = true;

D. addressForm.invalidateFormElement(“addressid”);

Correct Answer: D


Question 7:

A Digital Developer is adding support for an additional language other than the default. The locale code for the new language is de. In which folder should the developer place resource bundles?

A. templates/resources

B. templates/default/resources

C. templates/de

D. templates/default

Correct Answer: A


Question 8:

A Digital Developer adds the following line of code to a script. dw.system.Logger.getLogger{\’login\’).debug{“Login API has succeeded”); The code executes without error; however, the log file on disk does NOT contain the log message. Which two actions should be completed to write the log message to disk? Choose 2 answers

A. Ensure that the debug log level has been added to the custom log level types in the Global Preferences business manager module.

B. Ensure that the “login” category is added to the Custom Log Filters in the Log Settings Business Manager module.

C. Archive old log files to make room in the log directory.

D. Ensure that the debug log level is enabled to write to file in the Custom Log Settings Business Manager module.

Correct Answer: BD


Question 9:

A Digital Developer is requesting product information for an external integration. The following Open Commerce API (OCAPI) request is NOT functioning correctly:

How should the Developer change the request?

A. Change the HTTP method to GET.

B. Change the HTTP method to PUT.

C. Change the URI to /dw/shop/vl8_3/products/creative-zen-v.

D. Include an authentication token in the request.

Correct Answer: A


Question 10:

Which two methods are efficient and scalable? Choose 2 answers

A. ProductMgr.queryAllSiteProducts()

B. ProductSearchModel.getProductSearchHits()

C. Category.getProducts()

D. ProductSearchHit.getRepresentedProductsQ

Correct Answer: B


Question 11:

Why Should a Digital Developer use ProductSearchModel.getProducts() instead Of Category.getOnlineProduccs () to access products?

A. It is more readable code.

B. It has fewer lines of code.

C. It uses the search index.

D. It reduces accesses to the application server.

Correct Answer: C


Question 12:

A business user wants to add a link to a content page from within the body of another content asset.

The target content asset ID is: terms-and-conditions.

Which link function generates the correct link?

A. $include(\’Page-Include\’, \’cid\’, \’terms-and-conditions\’)$

B. $url(*Page-Show\’, \’cid\’, \’terms-and-conditions\’)s

C. $http(\’Content-Page\’, \’cid\’, \’terms-and-conditions^S

D. $httpUrl(\’Content-Show\ \’cid\’, ,terms-and-conditions\’)$

Correct Answer: B


Question 13:

Universal Containers needs to have Apple Pay disabled for the country of Spain. Which Business Manager module should the Developer use to meet this requirement?

A. Merchant Tools > Ordering > Payment Processors

B. Merchant Tools > Ordering > Payment Methods

C. Merchant Tools > Site Preferences > Payment Types

D. Merchant Tools > Site Preferences > Apple Pay

Correct Answer: D


Question 14:

A Digital Developer must give users the ability to choose an occasion (holiday, birthday, anniversary, etc.) for which gifts are currently being selected. The data needs to be persistent throughout the current shopping experience. Which data store variable is appropriate, assuming there is no need to store the selection in any system or custom objects?

A. Request scope variable

B. Session scope variable

C. Page scope variable

D. Content slot variable

Correct Answer: B


Question 15:

Universal Containers sells physical gift cards for the holidays. What needs to occur to guarantee the cards will always be available?

A. Create a perpetual inventory record.

B. Create an inventory record with Backorder Handling enabled.

C. Create an inventory record with an extremely high Allocation value (i.e., 1 billion certificates).

D. Create an inventory record with an unlimited Allocation value.

Correct Answer: A


Geekcert exam braindumps are pass guaranteed. We guarantee your pass for the CCD-102 exam successfully with our Salesforce materials. Geekcert B2C Commerce Developer with SFRA exam PDF and VCE are the latest and most accurate. We have the best Salesforce in our team to make sure Geekcert B2C Commerce Developer with SFRA exam questions and answers are the most valid. Geekcert exam B2C Commerce Developer with SFRA exam dumps will help you to be the Salesforce specialist, clear your CCD-102 exam and get the final success.

CCD-102 Salesforce exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from Geekcert: https://www.geekcert.com/ccd-102.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]


Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *