Geekcert New Updated C_TS4FI_1909 Exam Dumps Free Download

Test your preparation for SAP SAP Certified Application Associate Jan 10,2022 Hotest C_TS4FI_1909 free download with these actual SAP Certified Application Associate Newest C_TS4FI_1909 exam questions new questions below. Exam questions are a sure method to validate one’s preparation for actual certification exam.

Geekcert – 100% real C_TS4FI_1909 certification exam questions and answers. easily pass with a high score. Geekcert – 100% real C_TS4FI_1909 certification exam questions and answers. easily pass with a high score. Geekcert| C_TS4FI_1909 exam dumps with pdf and vce, 100% pass guaranteed! Geekcert – 100% real C_TS4FI_1909 certification exam questions and answers. easily pass with a high score.

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest C_TS4FI_1909 preparation materials from SAP Official Exam-Center: https://www.geekcert.com/c_ts4fi_1909.html

The following are the C_TS4FI_1909 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our C_TS4FI_1909 dumps.Do you what to see some samples before C_TS4FI_1909 exam? Check the following C_TS4FI_1909 free dumps or download C_TS4FI_1909 dumps here.

Question 1:

What is the maximum number of steps possible in validation? Choose the correct answer.

A. 999

B. 566

C. 199

D. 99

Correct Answer: A


Question 2:

Identify the fields that cannot be changed while changing parked documents. Choose the correct answers. (3)

A. Currency

B. Account assignment objects

C. Company code

D. Document type or document number

Correct Answer: ACD


Question 3:

When you create multiple similar asset master records, which of the following fields allow you to make separate entries for each individual asset? Choose the correct answers. (3)

A. Description of the asset

B. Inventory number

C. Cost center

D. License plate number

Correct Answer: ABC


Question 4:

When you create multiple similar asset master records, which of the following fields allow you to make separate entries for each individual asset? Choose the correct answers. 3

A. Description of the asset

B. License plate number

C. Inventory number

D. Cost center

Correct Answer: ACD


Question 5:

Which of the following options are included in the Asset Explorer? Choose the correct answers. (3)

A. Drill down to Financial Accounting (Fl) document.

B. Drill down to reports.

C. Post documents.

D. Display depreciation calculation.

Correct Answer: ABD


Question 6:

You need to enter a percentage rate in the terms of payment to calculate_ . Choose the correct answer.

A. Cash discount

B. Debit amount

C. Invoice discount

D. Credit amount

Correct Answer: A


Question 7:

Where is the billing document created? Choose the correct answer.

A. Materials Management

B. Financial Accounting

C. Accounting

D. Sales and Distribution

Correct Answer: D


Question 8:

For which of the following can you park documents? Choose the correct answers. 2

A. Sales invoice

B. Customer accounts

C. Material accounts

D. General ledger accounts

Correct Answer: BD


Question 9:

Which of the following are the steps of Intercompany reconciliation? Choose the correct answers. 3

A. Automatic presentation of reconciled and non-reconciled data

B. Automatic assignment of documents

C. Manual reconciliation and communication

D. Document selection and data storage

Correct Answer: BCD


Question 10:

Which of the following procedures are available to check the balance of receivables and payables in balance confirmations? Choose the correct answers. 3

A. Balance adjustment

B. Balance notification

C. Balance request

D. Balance confirmation

Correct Answer: BCD


Question 11:

Which of the following parameters are controlled by the screen layout? Choose the correct answers. (3)

A. Maintenance level

B. Field selection

C. Reference

D. Number range

Correct Answer: ABC


Question 12:

Which of the following objects are relevant to the dunning program configuration? Choose the correct answers. (3)

A. Expenses or charges

B. Dunning levels

C. Minimum amounts

D. Bank selection

Correct Answer: ABC


Question 13:

What is the format of a company code key? Choose the correct answer.

A. Eight-digit alphanumeric

B. Two-digit alphanumeric

C. Four-digit alphanumeric

D. Six-digit alphanumeric

Correct Answer: C


Question 14:

Which of the following activities does the system perform during the payment run? Choose the correct answers. 3

A. The system makes postings to the G/L and AP/AR subledgers.

B. The system clears open items.

C. The system supplies the print programs with necessary data.

D. The system exports a list of documents to be paid.

Correct Answer: ABC


Question 15:

Down payments received reduce the total of which of the following entities? Choose the correct answer.

A. Bank balance

B. Receivables

C. Inventory

D. Payables

Correct Answer: B



Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *