Geekcert New Updated C_TBW60_74 Exam Dumps Free Download

As a leading IT exam study material provider, Geekcert not only provides you the Newest C_TBW60_74 practice exam questions and answers but also the most comprehensive knowledge of the whole SAP NetWeaver Hotest C_TBW60_74 practice SAP Certified Application Associate – Modeling and Data Management with SAP BW 7.4 certifications. We provide our users with the most accurate Jan 10,2022 Latest C_TBW60_74 pdf SAP Certified Application Associate – Modeling and Data Management with SAP BW 7.4 study material about the SAP NetWeaver Newest C_TBW60_74 exam questions exam and the guarantee of pass. We assist you to get well prepared for SAP NetWeaver Newest C_TBW60_74 study guide certification which is regarded valuable the IT sector.

latest C_TBW60_74 exam dumps. get your certification easily- Geekcert. Geekcert latest C_TBW60_74 certification exam Geekcert vce download. Geekcert – help you to get your C_TBW60_74 certification more easily. save your time and money! high pass rate! Geekcert C_TBW60_74 certification practice materials. the most professional and accurate real exam qandas.

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest C_TBW60_74 preparation materials from SAP Official Exam-Center: https://www.geekcert.com/c_tbw60_74.html

The following are the C_TBW60_74 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our C_TBW60_74 dumps.The following questions and answers are from the latest C_TBW60_74 free dumps. It will help you understand the validity of the latest C_TBW60_74 dumps.

Question 1:

Your InfoCube contains the following Key Figures: Planned Amount, Budgeted Amount, Forecasted Amount, Planned Quantity, Budgeted Quantity and Forecasted Quantity. You want to reduce the number of Key Figures to only Amount and Quantity and still retain the uniqueness of key figure values? How can you accomplish this? There are 2 correct answers.

A. Create a new Dimension table containing a Characteristic to distinguish the key figure types.

B. Create three InfoCubes; one each for Planned, Budgeted and Forecasted key figure values.

C. Create Key Figures Amount and Quantity as non-cumulatives with virtual key figures to calculate the different types.

D. Use the Select option “Unique for Every Cell” in the distinguishing Characteristic.

Correct Answer: AD


Question 2:

Your customer wants to migrate SAP BW 3.x Data Flows to SAP BW 7.x data flows. What can they do to mitigate the risks of the migration? Please choose the correct answer.

A. Use emulation first to model the Data Flow with transformations and a data transfer process.

B. Create the Data Flow manually to create update rules and a data transfer process.

C. Use emulation first to model the Data Flow with update rules and a data transfer process.

D. Create the Data Flow manually to create transformations and a data transfer process.

Correct Answer: A


Question 3:

Which of the following does the data propagation layer of your SAP BW system offer? (2)

A. Ability to extract once and deploy many times

B. Fast load of mass data

C. A single version of the truth

D. Homogenized data

Correct Answer: AC


Question 4:

Which of the following are features of DSOs? (3)

A. They store unconverted OLTP data

B. They enable drilldown in reporting from InfoCube to the DSO

C. They enable overwrite functions for key figures and non-key figure characteristics

D. They are integrated with the Business Explorer (BEx)

Correct Answer: BCD


Question 5:

Which of the following actions must you perform to design the dimensions of an InfoCube when you want to accelerate query performance? (3)

A. Assign two characteristics that have an N:M relationship to different dimensions

B. Each dimension should have the same number of characteristics

C. Place the most selective characteristics first in the dimensions

D. Use the line item dimensions for characteristics with high cardinality

E. Assign two compounded characteristics to different dimensions

Correct Answer: ACD


Question 6:

Which of the following types of join are possible with an InfoSet? (3)

A. Union

B. Unbalanced

C. Temporal

D. Inner

E. Left Outer

F. Temporal

Correct Answer: DE


Question 7:

You have been asked to delete a request from an InfoCube. What best describes the situation? Select the correct answer.

A. You cannot delete the request since it is compressed.

B. You cannot delete the request if it has a red status.

C. You have to create Aggregates before you delete the request.

D. You must change the request status to green before you can delete.

Correct Answer: A


Question 8:

You have created a new Data Flow object in the graphical sAP BW data Flow tool by copying a Data Flow template. What must you do to use the new Data Flow? (1)

A. Copy non-persistent SAP BW Objects

B. Validate non-persistent SAP BW Objects

C. Activate non-persistent SAP BW Objects

D. Replace non-persistent SAP BW objects with active SAP BW objects

Correct Answer: D


Question 9:

There is a need to extract millions of records from an Oracle database into BW for analysis. Which of the following represents the best ETL strategy? Select the correct answer.

A. Modify a BI Content DataSource to include the Teradata fields in the extraction.

B. Use the File interface to extract manageable files of no more than 20,000 records each.

C. Use a WebService DataSource to stream the records into the PSA of the DataSource.

D. Use DB Connect for the ETL process.

E. Use UD Connect for the ETL process.

Correct Answer: D


Question 10:

What are performance advantages when using an InfoCube instead of a DataStore Object? There are 2 correct answers.

A. Navigational attributes can be used.

B. Surrogate ID (SID) keys and DIM_ID keys are generated automatically.

C. Surrogate IDs (SIDs) replace master data values in dimension tables.

D. Reporting access to granular data using standard dimensions is faster.

Correct Answer: BC


Question 11:

Which of the following are standard aggregation types for Key Figures? (2)

A. Summation

B. Average

C. Last Value

D. Minimum

Correct Answer: AD


Question 12:

Your reporting end-users have noticed that several Basic InfoCube queries are staring to run more slowly. After examination of the InfoCube, you notice that 2 out of 7 user-defined Dimensions are approaching 50% the size of the Fact Table. What action should you take to resolve this? There are 2 correct answers.

A. Remodel the Cube by restructuring these 2 Dimensions as Line-Item Dimensions and rearrange their remaining Characteristics among the other Dimensions.

B. Remodel the Cube by restructuring these 2 Dimensions as Line-Item Dimensions and rearrange their remaining Characteristics in additional new Dimensions.

C. Remodel the Cube by moving the high-cardinality Characteristics from these Dimensions into one of these 2 Dimensions and the other Characteristics in the other Dimension.

D. Remodel the Cube by creating more Dimensions making as many of them as possible into Line-Item Dimensions and eliminate the remaining Characteristics.

Correct Answer: AB


Question 13:

You are not able to transport newly created queries from your development SAP BW system to production. Which of the following could be a possible problem. There are 2 correct answers.

A. The queries have not been written against a MultiProvider.

B. The queries not have an active version.

C. The queries are contained in the incorrect InfoArea.

D. The queries have not been assigned to a BEx transport request.

Correct Answer: BD


Question 14:

You want postable nodes in a hierarchy to appear in multiple hierarchy branches.

What action could you take to accomplish this? (2)

A. Enter the postable nodes as Link Nodes

B. Configure the hierarchy as time-dependent

C. Create multiple similar hierarchies

D. Configure the hierarchy with a time-dependent structure

Correct Answer: D


Question 15:

What can you use to accelerate an SAP BW implementation project? Choose the correct answer.

A. SAP BW Data Warehousing Workbench

B. SAP BI Content

C. SAP BW Accelerator (BWA)

D. SAP BW Statistics

Correct Answer: B



Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *