Geekcert New Updated B2C-COMMERCE-DEVELOPER Exam Dumps Free Download

There is no need to worry when you are suffering the difficult time in the Salesforce Developer Hotest B2C-COMMERCE-DEVELOPER pdf exam preparation, Geekcert will assist you to pass the Salesforce Developer Hotest B2C-COMMERCE-DEVELOPER practice exam with latest update Salesforce Developer Latest B2C-COMMERCE-DEVELOPER free download Salesforce Certified B2C Commerce Developer PDF and VCE dumps. Geekcert has the most comprehensive Salesforce exam preparation materials, covering each and every aspect of Salesforce Developer Latest B2C-COMMERCE-DEVELOPER pdf Salesforce Certified B2C Commerce Developer exam curriculum. We ensure you 100% success in Salesforce Developer Jan 10,2022 Newest B2C-COMMERCE-DEVELOPER QAs exam.

Geekcert B2C-COMMERCE-DEVELOPER exam certification prep online course training. Geekcert – B2C-COMMERCE-DEVELOPER certification exams – original questions and answers – success guaranteed. free and latest Geekcert exam questions | all Geekcert latest microsoft, vmware, comptia, cisco,hp ,citrix and some other hot exams practice tests and questions and answers free download!

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest B2C-COMMERCE-DEVELOPER preparation materials from Salesforce Official Exam-Center: https://www.geekcert.com/b2c-commerce-developer.html

The following are the B2C-COMMERCE-DEVELOPER free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our B2C-COMMERCE-DEVELOPER dumps.Free sample questions of B2C-COMMERCE-DEVELOPER free dumps are provided here. All the following questions are from the latest real B2C-COMMERCE-DEVELOPER dumps.

Question 1:

A Digital Developer has been given a specification to integrate with a REST API for retrieving weather conditions. The service expects parameters to be form encoded. Which service type should the Developer register?

A. FTP

B. SOAP

C. HTTP Form

D. WebDAV

Correct Answer: C


Question 2:

What happens if the log file size limit is reached in custom logging?

A. Logging is suspended for the day.

B. Logging is suspended for two hours.

C. The log file is deleted and recreated from scratch.

D. The log file rolls over and the last used log is overwritten.

Correct Answer: C

Reference: https://documentation.b2c.commercecloud.salesforce.com/DOC2/index.jsp?topic=% 2Fcom.demandware.dochelp/SiteDevelopment/UnderstandingLogFiles.html


Question 3:

Which line of code creates a content slot that can be included on homepage.isml to display on the home page?

A.

B.

C.

D.

Correct Answer: C

Reference: https://docplayer.net/62289631-Developing-in-demandware-student-guide.html


Question 4:

A Digital Developer selects “Show Orderable Products Only” in the Search > Search Preferences Business Manager module. Which business goal does this accomplish?

A. Exclude products from search results if Available to Sell (ATS) = 0.

B. Exclude back-ordered products from showing on the website.

C. Block displaying the product detail page if Available to Sell (ATS) = 0.

D. Exclude pre-order products from search results.

Correct Answer: A

Reference: https://documentation.b2c.commercecloud.salesforce.com/DOC2/index.jsp?topic=% 2Fcom.demandware.dochelp/SearchandNavigation% 2FExcludeUnavailableProductsfromSearchResults.html


Question 5:

Universal Containers created a site export file from staging in the global export directory. How should the Digital Developer update their sandbox using this staging site export file?

A. Perform a data replication from staging.

B. Use the Site Development > Site Import and Export Business Manager module.

C. Download the site export file and use UX Studio to transfer the data to the sandbox.

D. Use the Site Development > Import and Export Business Manager module.

Correct Answer: B

Reference: https://documentation.b2c.commercecloud.salesforce.com/DOC2/index.jsp?topic=% 2Fcom.demandware.dochelp/ImportExport/UsingSiteImportExporttoCopyInstances.html


Question 6:

A Digital Developer added a file named MyBusinessController.js in the cartridge named app_project. The project design calls for this new file to override MyBusinessController.js in client_project. The client_project cartridge contains other necessary functionality. Additional functionality is also included in the storefront_core and storefront_controllers cartridges.

Which cartridge path meets the project requirements?

A. client_project:app_project:storefront_controllers:storefront_core

B. app_project:storefront_controllers:storefront_core

C. app_project:client_project:storefront_controllers:storefront_core

D. storefront_core:storefront_controllers:client_project:app_project

Correct Answer: C


Question 7:

A Digital Developer has detected storefront pages being rendered with an error message. After inspecting the log files, the Developer discovered that an enforced quota is being exceeded. What action should the Developer take to stop the quota violation?

A. Rewrite the code that is causing the overage.

B. Change the Business Manager configuration for the quota settings.

C. Take no action, the overage will be resolved when concurrent visitors are reduced.

D. Ask support to remove the quota limit.

Correct Answer: B

Reference: https://documentation.b2c.commercecloud.salesforce.com/DOC1/index.jsp?topic=% 2Fcom.demandware.dochelp/DWAPI/quota/html/index.html


Question 8:

Universal Containers wants to add a model field to each product. Products will have locale-specific model values. How should the Digital Developer implement the requirement?

A. Utilize resource bundles for translatable values.

B. Set the model field as a localizable attribute.

C. Store translated model values in different fields; one field for each locale.

D. Add model to a new custom object with localizable attributes.

Correct Answer: C


Question 9:

A Digital Developer must resolve a performance issue with product tiles. The Developer determines that the product tiles are NOT being cached for a long enough period. Which two methods can the Developer use to verify the cache settings for the product tiles? (Choose two.)

A. Enable cache information in the storefront toolkit and view the cache information for the product tile.

B. View the cache information provided by the Merchant Tools > Technical Reports Business Manager module.

C. View the product list page cache settings provided in the Administration > Manage Sites Business Manager module.

D. Enable the template debugger to verify the cache times for the producttile.isml template.

Correct Answer: AC


Question 10:

A Digital Developer creates a B2C Commerce server connection in their UX Studio workspace. The Developer adds new cartridges to the workspace, but the cartridges do NOT execute as the Developer expects. Which three things should the Digital Developer verify to ensure the cartridges are uploaded? (Choose three.)

A. The Auto-Upload setting is enabled for the server connection.

B. The Active Server setting is enabled for the server connection.

C. The credentials for the server connection are correctly entered.

D. The cartridge is for the current version of B2C Commerce.

E. The server is configured to accept incoming connections.

Correct Answer: ADE

Reference: https://documentation.b2c.commercecloud.salesforce.com/DOC4/index.jsp?topic=% 2Fcom.demandware.dochelp/SiteDevelopment/TroubleshootingStudio.html


Question 11:

Universal Containers specifies a new category hierarchy for navigating the digital commerce storefront. A Digital Developer uses Business Manager to manually create a catalog with the specified category hierarchy, then uses the Products and Catalogs > Import and Export module to export the catalog as a file.

How can other Developers with sandboxes on the same realm create the same catalog in their own sandboxes?

A. Use Business Manager to upload and import a copy of the export file obtained from the original Developer.

B. Use the remote upload capability of the Site Import and Export module of Business Manager.

C. Use the import capability of the Site Import and Export module of Business Manager.

D. Use the Business Manager Data Replication module to replicate the catalog from the original Developer\’s sandbox.

Correct Answer: C

Reference: https://documentation.b2c.commercecloud.salesforce.com/DOC2/index.jsp?topic=% 2Fcom.demandware.dochelp/ImportExport/CatalogObjectImportExport.html


Question 12:

Given the file structure below, which ISML method call renders the customLandingPage template?

A. ISML.renderTamplate(`cartridge/templates/default/content/custom/customLandingPage\’);

B. ISML(`content/custom/customLandingPage\’);

C. ISML.render(`content/custom/customLandingPage\’);

D. ISML.renderTemplate(`content/custom/customLandingPage\’);

Correct Answer: D

Reference: https://documentation.b2c.commercecloud.salesforce.com/DOC4/index.jsp?topic=% 2Fcom.demandware.dochelp/DWAPI/scriptapi/html/api/class_dw_template_ISML.html


Question 13:

A business user wants to add a link to a content page from within the body of another content asset. The target content asset ID is: terms-and-conditions. Which link function generates the correct link?

A. $include(`Page-Include\’, `cid\’, `terms-and-conditions\’)$

B. $http(`Content-Page\’, `cid\’, `terms-and-conditions\’)$

C. $httpUrl(`Content-Show\’, `cid\’, `terms-and-conditions\’)$

D. $url(`Page-Show\’, `cid\’, `terms-and-conditions\’)$

Correct Answer: C

Reference: https://documentation.b2c.commercecloud.salesforce.com/DOC3/index.jsp?topic=% 2Fcom.demandware.dochelp/Content/Contentassetlinkexamples.html


Question 14:

A Digital Developer is adding support for an additional language other than the default. The locale code for the new language is de. In which folder should the developer place resource bundles?

A. templates/de

B. templates/default

C. templates/resources

D. templates/default/resources

Correct Answer: C

Reference: https://documentation.b2c.commercecloud.salesforce.com/DOC1/index.jsp?topic=% 2Fcom.demandware.dochelp/Localization/LocalizingTemplateResourceBundles.html


Question 15:

A Digital Developer wants pass control to an ISML template from a JavaScript Controller and load product on the pipeline dictionary with the name myProduct. Which code sample will achieve this?

A. ISML.renderTemlpate ( “helloworld.isml”, { “myProduct”: “product” });

B. ISML.renderTemlpate ( “helloworld.isml”, { “product”: myProduct });

C. ISML.renderTemlpate ( “helloworld.isml”, { product: myProduct });

D. ISML.renderTemlpate ( “helloworld.isml”, { myProduct: product });

Correct Answer: A

Reference: https://documentation.b2c.commercecloud.salesforce.com/DOC2/index.jsp?topic=% 2Fcom.demandware.dochelp/SGJC/PipelinetoControllerConversion.html



Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *