Free Providing Geekcert RSA 050-6201-ARCHERASC01 VCE Exam Study Guides With New Update Exam Questions

Geekcert 2022 Latest RSA 050-6201-ARCHERASC01 RSA Archer Exam VCE and PDF Dumps for Free Download!

050-6201-ARCHERASC01 RSA Archer Exam PDF and VCE Dumps : 70QAs Instant Download: https://www.geekcert.com/050-6201-archerasc01.html [100% 050-6201-ARCHERASC01 Exam Pass Guaranteed or Money Refund!!]
☆ Free view online pdf on Geekcert free test 050-6201-ARCHERASC01 PDF: https://www.geekcert.com/online-pdf/050-6201-archerasc01.pdf

Don’t worry about how to get yourself well prepared your RSA Archer Hotest 050-6201-ARCHERASC01 vce dumps exam! Geekcert will work you out of your RSA Archer Newest 050-6201-ARCHERASC01 free download exam with the latest updated Newest 050-6201-ARCHERASC01 free download RSA Archer Associate Exam6201 PDF and VCE dumps. Geekcert provides the latest real RSA RSA Archer Jan 07,2022 Newest 050-6201-ARCHERASC01 pdf dumps exam preparation material, covering every aspect of Newest 050-6201-ARCHERASC01 QAs exam curriculum.

Geekcert 050-6201-ARCHERASC01 certification dumps : oracle, ibm and many more. pass your 050-6201-ARCHERASC01 exam in 1 day with Geekcert. Geekcert – help candidates on all 050-6201-ARCHERASC01 certification exams preparation. pass 050-6201-ARCHERASC01 certification exams, get it certifications easily. Geekcert certification 050-6201-ARCHERASC01 practice exams. Geekcert – help candidates on all 050-6201-ARCHERASC01 certification exams preparation. pass 050-6201-ARCHERASC01 certification exams, get it certifications easily.

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 050-6201-ARCHERASC01 preparation materials from RSA Official Exam-Center: https://www.geekcert.com/050-6201-archerasc01.html

The following are the 050-6201-ARCHERASC01 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our 050-6201-ARCHERASC01 dumps.Real questions from 050-6201-ARCHERASC01 free dumps. Download demo of 050-6201-ARCHERASC01 dumps to check the validity.

Question 1:

Which of the following best describes an optimized state of operational process, as related to the Operational Risk Management solution?

A. Compliance efforts are reactive and just-in-time

B. Resilient strategies adapt quickly to threats and disruptions

C. Each control deficiency identified in loss event analyses and self-assessments is addressed

D. Risk assessments and reporting are limited and inconsistent

Correct Answer: C


Question 2:

Which Data-Driven Event could be used to conditionally require a field?

A. Apply conditional layout

B. Filter values list

C. Set values list

D. Set conditional requirement

Correct Answer: A


Question 3:

When building an application, why might you use a tab set?

A. To group related fields using custom HTML code

B. To better organize History Log data

C. To group related fields for administrative purposes only

D. To group related fields into logical arrangements

Correct Answer: C


Question 4:

What is the primary goal of Business Continuity or Disaster Recovery Plans?

A. To ensure that employees have a documented escape plan, should a disaster occur

B. To ensure that all relevant industry regulations are accounted for in the organization\’s business plan

C. To ensure that testing of plans is done at least annually in order to satisfy auditors

D. To ensure that if a crisis were to occur, critical business functions would continue to operate or would be recovered to an operational state within an acceptable amount of time

Correct Answer: D


Question 5:

What is the first step in addressing the issue of Regulatory Compliance?

A. Identifying owners for regulation-related controls

B. Clearly and consistently documenting corporate policies, including mapping those policies to industry regulations

C. Implementing a policy lifecycle maintenance process

D. Testing corporate controls to identify current gaps in compliance

Correct Answer: B


Question 6:

Which of the following areas of capability are covered by IT Security Risk Management?

A. Establishing security policies and standards, testing Business Continuity Plans

B. Establishing business context for security, detecting and responding to attacks

C. Developing Plans of Action and Milestones, managing Crisis Events

D. Identifying and meeting regulatory obligations, defining and implementing policies and standards

Correct Answer: A


Question 7:

When a new questionnaire is created, the administrator can pull questions stored in which of the following RSA Archer applications to be used in the questionnaire?

A. Authoritative Sources

B. Findings

C. Question Library

D. Manage Questionnaires

Correct Answer: C


Question 8:

Which of the following Audit Management components would be used to group areas of the business identified for an annual audit?

A. Audit Assessments

B. Audit Plans

C. Audit Engagements

D. Audit Entities

Correct Answer: D


Question 9:

If an Archer user needs to send the content of an Archer record to a person who does not have an Archer user account, which of the following options is their best course of action?

A. Export the record to an output file (such as .pdf) and then attach that file to an email to send to the non-Archer user

B. Share the Archer user\’s login information with the non-Archer user through encrypted Email

C. Send the non-Archer user the URL shown in the browser address bar when the Archer user has the report open

D. Use the Email icon to send the non-Archer user an email that contains the content of the record

Correct Answer: A


Question 10:

Which of the following are the page-level privileges that can be granted to a user/group through an Access Role?

A. Create, Access, Modify, Delete

B. Build, Read, Update, Delete

C. Create, Read, Update, Delete

D. Build, Access, Modify, Delete

Correct Answer: C


Question 11:

Which of the following steps would be the best approach for temporarily stopping a subscription notification from sending email notifications?

A. Delete the application associated with the subscription notification

B. Delete the subscription notification

C. Disable notifications for the application associated with the subscription notification

D. Inactive the subscription notification

Correct Answer: C


Question 12:

Which is true about Advanced Workflow?

A. It completely eliminates the need for data-driven events

B. It should be used for self-assessments

C. It limits the capabilities of calculated fields

D. It leverages data-driven events, calculations, and email notifications

Correct Answer: A


Question 13:

How are Personal Reports different from Global Reports?

A. Personal Reports can only be created by System Administrators, Application Owners, and Report Administrators

B. Personal Reports are the reports available on public Dashboards

C. Personal Reports are the only report type that can be emailed to a non-Archer user

D. Personal Reports can be created by anyone and are only accessible by the user who created them

Correct Answer: D


Question 14:

Why is it important that users be able to interact with fields that are being evaluated by a rule within Events?

A. If a user cannot interact with all fields, he cannot save the record, and therefore, cannot trigger calculations

B. This is a non-issue, as only administrators are able to configure events

C. Only fields that all users can see can be evaluated within a rule

D. If a user cannot interact with an evaluated field, he cannot trigger the action included in an event.

Correct Answer: D


Question 15:

Which Apply Conditional Layout item takes highest priority of all others at the Field Level within Conflict Resolution?

A. ReadOnly

B. Required

C. Display

D. Use Default Settings

Correct Answer: B


Geekcert exam braindumps are pass guaranteed. We guarantee your pass for the 050-6201-ARCHERASC01 exam successfully with our RSA materials. Geekcert RSA Archer Associate Exam6201 exam PDF and VCE are the latest and most accurate. We have the best RSA in our team to make sure Geekcert RSA Archer Associate Exam6201 exam questions and answers are the most valid. Geekcert exam RSA Archer Associate Exam6201 exam dumps will help you to be the RSA specialist, clear your 050-6201-ARCHERASC01 exam and get the final success.

050-6201-ARCHERASC01 RSA exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from Geekcert: https://www.geekcert.com/050-6201-archerasc01.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]


Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *