Free Providing Geekcert RedHat RH133 VCE Exam Study Guides With New Update Exam Questions

In recent years, many people choose to take RedHat Red Hat Certification Hotest RH133 pdf certification exam. This certification will make you get a position the RedHat certified and that is the passport to get a better salary and better promotions. How to prepare for RedHat Red Hat Certification Jan 10,2022 Latest RH133 pdf exam and get the certificate? We, Geekcert, will provide RedHat Red Hat Certification Newest RH133 vce dumps exam questions and answers on Geekcert.

Geekcert it exam study material and real exam questions and answers help you pass RH133 exams and get RH133 certifications easily. Geekcert test prep guides to pass your RH133 exam. RH133 | pass in first attempt | cheap exam dumps. RH133 study guide | RH133 prep | RH133 exams questions | the RH133 exam.

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest RH133 preparation materials from RedHat Official Exam-Center: https://www.geekcert.com/RH133.html

The following are the RH133 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our RH133 dumps.If you need to check sample questions of the RH133 free dumps, go through the Q and As from RH133 dumps below.

Question 1:

John works as a Network Administrator for Perfect Solutions Inc. The company has a Linux-based network. He is working as a root user on the Linux operating system. He wants to add a soft limit quota warning for the users, in which, after

exceeding the quota value, a user will receive e-mail warnings about being over quotA. Which of the following commands will John use to accomplish his task?

Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.

A. repquota

B. quotaon

C. warnquota

D. edquota

E. quotaoff

Correct Answer: CD


Question 2:

You want only the root access in a Linux computer for maintenance purposes. Which of the following runlevels will you use to boot the computer?

A. 2

B. 0

C. 1

D. 3

Correct Answer: C


Question 3:

Which of the following fsck commands will you use to check all filesystems listed in /etc/fstab?

A. fsck -P

B. fsck -f

C. fsck -A

D. fsck -y

Correct Answer: C


Question 4:

You work as a Software Engineer for McNiel Inc. The company has a Linux-based network. The company has 150 Engineers. The root user has configured quota limits for each user. You want to view quota limits for your system. Which of the following commands will you use to accomplish this task?

A. repquota -a

B. quota -v

C. quotacheck

D. edquota

Correct Answer: B


Question 5:

You work as a Network Administrator for Tech Perfect Inc. The company has a Linux-based network. You are configuring a server that will be used as a file server. You want to install an RPM package, named FILELOCATOR, on the server. You want to check whether the package is already installed. Which of the following commands will you use?

A. grep FILELOCATOR

B. find -q rpm |grep FILELOCATOR

C. rpm -qa | grep FILELOCATOR

D. find FILELOCATOR

Correct Answer: C


Question 6:

John works as a Network Administrator for Perfect Solutions Inc. The company has a Linux-based network. John is working as a root user on the Linux operating system. He wants to run the cc process at runlevel three. If the order of execution of cc command is 43, which of the following commands will John use to accomplish his task?

A. ln -s /etc/init.d/cc /etc/rc.d/rc3.d/K43cc

B. ln -s /etc/rc.d/init.d/cc /etc/rc.d/rc3.d/K43cc

C. ln -s /etc/rc.d/cc /etc/rc.d/rc3.d/s43cc

D. ln -s /etc/rc.d/init.d/cc /etc/rc.d/rc3.d/S43cc

Correct Answer: D


Question 7:

You want to uninstall an rpm package foo without verifying its dependencies. Which of the following commands will you use?

A. rpm –erase –allmatches

B. rpm -e –allmatches

C. rpm -e –noscript

D. rpm -e –nodeps

Correct Answer: D


Question 8:

You work as a Network Administrator for McNeil Inc. The company has a Linux-based network. You have just created a directory named Sales on a file server. David, a Sales Manager, has to use this directory to keep sales reports. David reports that he is unable to save his reports in the directory. When you list the directory using the LS command, you get the following result: drwxr-xr- x 2 root root 2048 Jan 2 2006 Sales What is the most likely cause?

A. The Sales directory is not properly mounted.

B. David is working on his local computer\’s login.

C. The Sales directory has been deleted by accident.

D. David does not have the Write permission on the directory.

Correct Answer: D


Question 9:

You work as a Network Administrator for Perfect Solutions Inc. The company has a Linux-based network. You have to create user accounts for four new Management Trainees. You also have to create a group named MT and provide membership of this group to the new user accounts. How will you accomplish this?

A. Use the ADDUSER command to create new user accounts and the MT group. Add the users account to the group.

B. Use the USERADD command to create new user accounts and the MT group. Add the user accounts to the group.

C. Use the GROUPADD command to create the MT group. Use the USERADD command to create the user accounts and provide them the membership of the MT group.

D. Use the ADDGROUP command to create the MT group. Use the ADDUSER command to create the user accounts and provide them the membership of the MT group.

Correct Answer: C


Question 10:

You work as a Network Administrator for Perfect Solutions Inc. The company has a Linux-based network. You have received an error on your Linux server stating that the superblock is damaged. Which of the following commands will you use to resolve the issue?

A. mount

B. e2fsck

C. fsck

D. mkfs

Correct Answer: B


Question 11:

You work as a Network Administrator for Mac World Inc. The company has a Linux-based network. Your Linux computer turns off because of power outage. The UPS was unable to provide backup power. Which of the following utilities will run automatically during the next boot to scan the hard disk for the possibility of file system damage?

A. mkfs

B. mount

C. scanfs

D. fsck

Correct Answer: D


Question 12:

Which of the following files is used to view the current status of RAID devices in Linux?

A. /proc/mdstat

B. /proc/stat

C. /proc/meminfo

D. /proc/mounts

Correct Answer: A


Question 13:

John works as a Network Administrator for Perfect Solutions Inc. The company has a Linux-based network. John is working as a root user on the Linux operating system. He wants to print a file named print.txt. Which of the following commands can John use to accomplish the task? Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.

A. lpr

B. lprm

C. lp

D. a2ps

Correct Answer: AC


Question 14:

Which of the following run levels is used to boot a Linux computer in graphical user interface (GUI) mode?

A. 3

B. 7

C. 5

D. 9

Correct Answer: C


Question 15:

You work as the Network Administrator for Perfect Solutions Inc. The company has a Linux-based network. You are a root user on the Red Hat operating system. You want to view all files with a size of over 50 megabytes on your system. Which of the following commands should you use to accomplish the task?

A. find size 50M

B. find -size 50M

C. find -size -50M

D. find -size 50M

Correct Answer: D



Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *