[PDF and VCE] Format Version for Free Geekcert SAP C_TPLM22_64 Dumps With Exam Questions Download

No doubt that SAP Application Associate Newest C_TPLM22_64 practice exam is a tough task to accomplish. But you should not feel hesitant against the confronting difficulties. Geekcert provides the latest version of Newest C_TPLM22_64 vce SAP Certified Application Associate – Project System with SAP ERP 6.0 EHP4 VCE dumps. Get a complete hold on SAP Application Associate Hotest C_TPLM22_64 pdf exam syllabus through Geekcert and boost up your skills. Besides, the SAP dumps are the latest. It would be great helpful to your SAP Application Associate Jan 10,2022 Latest C_TPLM22_64 vce SAP Certified Application Associate – Project System with SAP ERP 6.0 EHP4 exam.

Geekcert provides you the easiest way to pass your C_TPLM22_64 certification exam. Geekcert – help you to pass all C_TPLM22_64 certification exams! Geekcert free certification C_TPLM22_64 exam | Geekcert practice C_TPLM22_64 exams | Geekcert test C_TPLM22_64 questions. Geekcert – help you to get your C_TPLM22_64 certification more easily. save your time and money! high pass rate!

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest C_TPLM22_64 preparation materials from SAP Official Exam-Center: https://www.geekcert.com/C_TPLM22_64.html

The following are the C_TPLM22_64 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our C_TPLM22_64 dumps.Do you what to see some samples before C_TPLM22_64 exam? Check the following C_TPLM22_64 free dumps or download C_TPLM22_64 dumps here.

Question 1:

What happens if the appended indicator is not set and an order is appended? Please choose the correct answer. Response:

A. Order planned value is not added to the WBS planned value

B. Order planned value is deducted from the WBS planned value

C. Order planned value increases the WBS element planned value

D. Order planned value is multiplied to the WBS element planned value

Correct Answer: A


Question 2:

In which of the following levels can you execute BOM transfer in the order browser? There are 3 correct answers to this question. Response:

A. For multiple assemblies

B. For the whole multi-level BOM for a sales order item

C. For a sub-tree

D. For an individual assembly

Correct Answer: BCD


Question 3:

How do you evaluate and display details of orders and networks that create capacityrequirements at the work centers?

Please choose the correct answer.

Response:

A. Standard overview

B. Capacity detail list

C. Variable overview

D. Tabular overview

Correct Answer: B


Question 4:

What are the different views available for capacity planning and work center planning? There are 2 correct answers to this question. Response:

A. Work center view

B. Capacity planning view

C. Periodic view

D. Project view

Correct Answer: AD


Question 5:

Which statements about project coding mask are true? There are 3 correct answers to this question. Response:

A. You must always use a project coding mask for your projects.

B. The project coding mask can begin with a numerical key.

C. The project coding mask can be shortened later, even if projects have already been created with this project coding mask.

D. In project number maintenance, special characters are automatically determined using the project coding mask.

E. You can lock a project coding mask for standard projects or operative projects.

Correct Answer: BDE


Question 6:

Which function of budgeting allows you to transfer any funds not used up in the previous fiscal year to the budget of the new fiscal year? Please choose the correct answer. Response:

A. Budget release function

B. Budget carry forward function

C. Budget transfer function

D. Budget Return function

Correct Answer: B


Question 7:

Response:

A. Individual BOM items

B. Multiple BOM items

C. Multi level BOM

D. Network activities

Correct Answer: AD


Question 8:

How do you create a detailed payment schedule if the expense for an external activity or purchased component is not paid with a single invoice? Please choose the correct answer. Response:

A. Invoicing plan

B. Billing plan

C. Credit memos

D. Detailed billing plan

Correct Answer: A


Question 9:

In Structure Information System which transactions allow you to analyze and edit the entire hierarchical structure of a project including documents, PS texts, networks, other orders, investment programs, and SD documents? There are 2

correct answers to this question.

Response:

A. Network overview

B. Order overview

C. Structure overview

D. Project structure overview

Correct Answer: CD


Question 10:

What are the different procurement types you can choose between if you choose direct procurement with item category N?

There are 2 correct answers to this question.

Response:

A. Procurement for network

B. Purchase requisition for network

C. Purchase order for network

D. Third-part order

Correct Answer: BD


Question 11:

Items procured through which of the following methods are not assigned to a stock segment and do not pass through a warehouse? Please choose the correct answer. Response:

A. Indirectly

B. Vendors

C. Directly

D. Non project stock items

Correct Answer: C


Question 12:

In addition to manual planning in the WBS, you sometimes assign different types of orders (internal orders or maintenance orders, for example) to the WBS element that are flagged as account assignment elements. What is the use of this

assignment?

There are 3 correct answers to this question.

Response:

A. This assignment can then be used to display the planned costs of the orders of the project

B. This assignment can then be used to display the unit costs of the orders of the project

C. It can be copied to a new project

D. Cost planning can be moved automatically along with the activities

Correct Answer: ACD


Question 13:

In which type of billing the total value to be billed is apportioned to individual dates in the billing plan according to defined rules? Please choose the correct answer. Response:

A. Rule based billing plan

B. Milestone billing

C. Task based billing

D. Activity billing

Correct Answer: B


Question 14:

Based on which of the following; reservations or purchase requisitions can automatically be created for a project?

There are 2 correct answers to this question.

Response:

A. WBS element

B. Internal service planning

C. External service planning

D. Material

Correct Answer: CD


Question 15:

Which parameters determine if the network header or network activities are cost objects? There are 2 correct answers to this question. Response:

A. Plant

B. Activity

C. Tasks

D. Network type

Correct Answer: AB


[PDF and VCE] Free Share 050-6201-ARCHERASC01 PDF Exam Preparation Materials with Geekcert Real Exam Questions

Tens of thousands of competitors, pages of hard questions and unsatisfied exam preparation situations… Do not worried about all those annoying things! We, Geekcert, help you with your RSA RSA Archer Jan 10,2022 Hotest 050-6201-ARCHERASC01 practice RSA Archer Associate Exam6201 exam. Geekcert will assist you clear the Hotest 050-6201-ARCHERASC01 exam questions exam with RSA Archer Newest 050-6201-ARCHERASC01 vce dumps PDF and VCE questions. Geekcert exam dumps are the most comprehensive ones.

Geekcert| 050-6201-ARCHERASC01 exam dumps with pdf and vce, 100% pass guaranteed! Geekcert – help candidates on all 050-6201-ARCHERASC01 certification exams preparation. pass 050-6201-ARCHERASC01 certification exams, get 050-6201-ARCHERASC01 certifications easily. Geekcert – best way to guarantee your 050-6201-ARCHERASC01 certification and exam success! free 050-6201-ARCHERASC01 exam sample questions, 050-6201-ARCHERASC01 exam practice online, 050-6201-ARCHERASC01 exam practice on mobile phone, 050-6201-ARCHERASC01 pdf, 050-6201-ARCHERASC01 books, 050-6201-ARCHERASC01 pdf file download!

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 050-6201-ARCHERASC01 preparation materials from RSA Official Exam-Center: https://www.geekcert.com/050-6201-archerasc01.html

The following are the 050-6201-ARCHERASC01 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our 050-6201-ARCHERASC01 dumps.If you need to check sample questions of the 050-6201-ARCHERASC01 free dumps, go through the Q and As from 050-6201-ARCHERASC01 dumps below.

Question 1:

If an application has 10 fields, and a data import file contains values for 12 fields, what will happen with the remaining 2 columns of data when a Data Import is performed?

A. New fields will automatically be created to accommodate the two remaining columns of data

B. The extra data will be imported into a text file that can later be attached to records in Archer

C. The remaining two columns of data are ignored and not imported into Archer

D. The data in the two extra fields are merged into a single field in Archer.

Correct Answer: C


Question 2:

Which Data-Driven Event could be used to conditionally require a field?

A. Apply conditional layout

B. Filter values list

C. Set values list

D. Set conditional requirement

Correct Answer: A


Question 3:

Within RSA Archer, data is restored in the following nested sequence of items:

A. Solution> Application>Record>Field

B. Workspace>Dashboard>iView>Report

C. User Account> Workspace>Solution> Application

D. Access role> Group> User Account>User

Correct Answer: A


Question 4:

On which page can an administrator enable an option that will allow end users to make their own personal dashboards?

A. Manage Security Parameters

B. Manage iViews

C. Manage Workspaces

D. Manage Dashboards

Correct Answer: C


Question 5:

When building an application, why might you use a tab set?

A. To group related fields using custom HTML code

B. To better organize History Log data

C. To group related fields for administrative purposes only

D. To group related fields into logical arrangements

Correct Answer: C


Question 6:

If a group is associated with an access role and the group contains sub-groups, how will the associated access role affect the sub-groups

A. The sub-groups will be associated with the access role

B. The sub-groups will not be associated with the access role

C. The sub-groups will be inactivated

D. The sub-groups will be removed from the group

Correct Answer: B


Question 7:

What is the primary goal of Business Continuity or Disaster Recovery Plans?

A. To ensure that employees have a documented escape plan, should a disaster occur

B. To ensure that all relevant industry regulations are accounted for in the organization\’s business plan

C. To ensure that testing of plans is done at least annually in order to satisfy auditors

D. To ensure that if a crisis were to occur, critical business functions would continue to operate or would be recovered to an operational state within an acceptable amount of time

Correct Answer: D


Question 8:

What is the first step in addressing the issue of Regulatory Compliance?

A. Identifying owners for regulation-related controls

B. Clearly and consistently documenting corporate policies, including mapping those policies to industry regulations

C. Implementing a policy lifecycle maintenance process

D. Testing corporate controls to identify current gaps in compliance

Correct Answer: B


Question 9:

If an RSA Archer user cannot see an application that does not exist within the system, what should the administrator check first?

A. The administrator should verify the user has been assigned a role that grants access to the application

B. The administrator should verify the user has been granted access rights to Private fields within the application

C. The administrator should confirm the user is named within a Record Permission field within the application

D. The administrator should verify the user belongs to at least one group

Correct Answer: A


Question 10:

Where can the statistical grouping settings in an advanced search be updated?

A. From the Advanced Search and Search Results pages

B. From the Search Results pages

C. From the Advanced Search page

D. Statistical grouping settings cannot be updated after initial creation

Correct Answer: B


Question 11:

A Business Owner that needs visibility into changes made to Archer records on a daily basis would best be served by:

A. a Subscription Notification sent as a monthly digest

B. a Subscription Notification sent as a daily digest

C. a Manual process where a user runs a report every 30 days and attaches it to an email

D. a Subscription Notification sent instantly as records are changed

Correct Answer: B


Question 12:

What is the default selection for a global report\’s access when the report is initially saved?

A. Global Report Creator

B. Solution Administrator

C. Everyone

D. There is no default selection for global reports

Correct Answer: C


Question 13:

Why are Business Resiliency plans and programs recognized as mission-critical?

A. Business Resiliency programs reduce the risk from exposure to third-party suppliers

B. Policies change too often for Business Process Owners to maintain

C. Business Continuity Plans are the only way to harness risk

D. Organizational revenue and reputation depend on the availability of services, business processes, and technologies.

Correct Answer: D


Question 14:

When importing data using the Data Import feature, which of the following options is a valid file type?

A. Flat, delimited-values data file

B. HTML

C. Microsoft Word

D. XML

Correct Answer: D


Question 15:

Which of the following Layout Objects might you use to create while space searching in a record?

A. Placeholder

B. Section

C. Custom Object

D. Tab Set

Correct Answer: B


Free Providing Geekcert RSA 050-6201-ARCHERASC01 VCE Exam Study Guides With New Update Exam Questions

Geekcert 2022 Latest RSA 050-6201-ARCHERASC01 RSA Archer Exam VCE and PDF Dumps for Free Download!

050-6201-ARCHERASC01 RSA Archer Exam PDF and VCE Dumps : 70QAs Instant Download: https://www.geekcert.com/050-6201-archerasc01.html [100% 050-6201-ARCHERASC01 Exam Pass Guaranteed or Money Refund!!]
☆ Free view online pdf on Geekcert free test 050-6201-ARCHERASC01 PDF: https://www.geekcert.com/online-pdf/050-6201-archerasc01.pdf

Don’t worry about how to get yourself well prepared your RSA Archer Hotest 050-6201-ARCHERASC01 vce dumps exam! Geekcert will work you out of your RSA Archer Newest 050-6201-ARCHERASC01 free download exam with the latest updated Newest 050-6201-ARCHERASC01 free download RSA Archer Associate Exam6201 PDF and VCE dumps. Geekcert provides the latest real RSA RSA Archer Jan 07,2022 Newest 050-6201-ARCHERASC01 pdf dumps exam preparation material, covering every aspect of Newest 050-6201-ARCHERASC01 QAs exam curriculum.

Geekcert 050-6201-ARCHERASC01 certification dumps : oracle, ibm and many more. pass your 050-6201-ARCHERASC01 exam in 1 day with Geekcert. Geekcert – help candidates on all 050-6201-ARCHERASC01 certification exams preparation. pass 050-6201-ARCHERASC01 certification exams, get it certifications easily. Geekcert certification 050-6201-ARCHERASC01 practice exams. Geekcert – help candidates on all 050-6201-ARCHERASC01 certification exams preparation. pass 050-6201-ARCHERASC01 certification exams, get it certifications easily.

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 050-6201-ARCHERASC01 preparation materials from RSA Official Exam-Center: https://www.geekcert.com/050-6201-archerasc01.html

The following are the 050-6201-ARCHERASC01 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our 050-6201-ARCHERASC01 dumps.Real questions from 050-6201-ARCHERASC01 free dumps. Download demo of 050-6201-ARCHERASC01 dumps to check the validity.

Question 1:

Which of the following best describes an optimized state of operational process, as related to the Operational Risk Management solution?

A. Compliance efforts are reactive and just-in-time

B. Resilient strategies adapt quickly to threats and disruptions

C. Each control deficiency identified in loss event analyses and self-assessments is addressed

D. Risk assessments and reporting are limited and inconsistent

Correct Answer: C


Question 2:

Which Data-Driven Event could be used to conditionally require a field?

A. Apply conditional layout

B. Filter values list

C. Set values list

D. Set conditional requirement

Correct Answer: A


Question 3:

When building an application, why might you use a tab set?

A. To group related fields using custom HTML code

B. To better organize History Log data

C. To group related fields for administrative purposes only

D. To group related fields into logical arrangements

Correct Answer: C


Question 4:

What is the primary goal of Business Continuity or Disaster Recovery Plans?

A. To ensure that employees have a documented escape plan, should a disaster occur

B. To ensure that all relevant industry regulations are accounted for in the organization\’s business plan

C. To ensure that testing of plans is done at least annually in order to satisfy auditors

D. To ensure that if a crisis were to occur, critical business functions would continue to operate or would be recovered to an operational state within an acceptable amount of time

Correct Answer: D


Question 5:

What is the first step in addressing the issue of Regulatory Compliance?

A. Identifying owners for regulation-related controls

B. Clearly and consistently documenting corporate policies, including mapping those policies to industry regulations

C. Implementing a policy lifecycle maintenance process

D. Testing corporate controls to identify current gaps in compliance

Correct Answer: B


Question 6:

Which of the following areas of capability are covered by IT Security Risk Management?

A. Establishing security policies and standards, testing Business Continuity Plans

B. Establishing business context for security, detecting and responding to attacks

C. Developing Plans of Action and Milestones, managing Crisis Events

D. Identifying and meeting regulatory obligations, defining and implementing policies and standards

Correct Answer: A


Question 7:

When a new questionnaire is created, the administrator can pull questions stored in which of the following RSA Archer applications to be used in the questionnaire?

A. Authoritative Sources

B. Findings

C. Question Library

D. Manage Questionnaires

Correct Answer: C


Question 8:

Which of the following Audit Management components would be used to group areas of the business identified for an annual audit?

A. Audit Assessments

B. Audit Plans

C. Audit Engagements

D. Audit Entities

Correct Answer: D


Question 9:

If an Archer user needs to send the content of an Archer record to a person who does not have an Archer user account, which of the following options is their best course of action?

A. Export the record to an output file (such as .pdf) and then attach that file to an email to send to the non-Archer user

B. Share the Archer user\’s login information with the non-Archer user through encrypted Email

C. Send the non-Archer user the URL shown in the browser address bar when the Archer user has the report open

D. Use the Email icon to send the non-Archer user an email that contains the content of the record

Correct Answer: A


Question 10:

Which of the following are the page-level privileges that can be granted to a user/group through an Access Role?

A. Create, Access, Modify, Delete

B. Build, Read, Update, Delete

C. Create, Read, Update, Delete

D. Build, Access, Modify, Delete

Correct Answer: C


Question 11:

Which of the following steps would be the best approach for temporarily stopping a subscription notification from sending email notifications?

A. Delete the application associated with the subscription notification

B. Delete the subscription notification

C. Disable notifications for the application associated with the subscription notification

D. Inactive the subscription notification

Correct Answer: C


Question 12:

Which is true about Advanced Workflow?

A. It completely eliminates the need for data-driven events

B. It should be used for self-assessments

C. It limits the capabilities of calculated fields

D. It leverages data-driven events, calculations, and email notifications

Correct Answer: A


Question 13:

How are Personal Reports different from Global Reports?

A. Personal Reports can only be created by System Administrators, Application Owners, and Report Administrators

B. Personal Reports are the reports available on public Dashboards

C. Personal Reports are the only report type that can be emailed to a non-Archer user

D. Personal Reports can be created by anyone and are only accessible by the user who created them

Correct Answer: D


Question 14:

Why is it important that users be able to interact with fields that are being evaluated by a rule within Events?

A. If a user cannot interact with all fields, he cannot save the record, and therefore, cannot trigger calculations

B. This is a non-issue, as only administrators are able to configure events

C. Only fields that all users can see can be evaluated within a rule

D. If a user cannot interact with an evaluated field, he cannot trigger the action included in an event.

Correct Answer: D


Question 15:

Which Apply Conditional Layout item takes highest priority of all others at the Field Level within Conflict Resolution?

A. ReadOnly

B. Required

C. Display

D. Use Default Settings

Correct Answer: B


Geekcert exam braindumps are pass guaranteed. We guarantee your pass for the 050-6201-ARCHERASC01 exam successfully with our RSA materials. Geekcert RSA Archer Associate Exam6201 exam PDF and VCE are the latest and most accurate. We have the best RSA in our team to make sure Geekcert RSA Archer Associate Exam6201 exam questions and answers are the most valid. Geekcert exam RSA Archer Associate Exam6201 exam dumps will help you to be the RSA specialist, clear your 050-6201-ARCHERASC01 exam and get the final success.

050-6201-ARCHERASC01 RSA exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from Geekcert: https://www.geekcert.com/050-6201-archerasc01.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

[PDF and VCE] Geekcert Latest SAP C_TPLM22_64 Exam Practice Materials Free Downloading

Geekcert 2022 Newest SAP C_TPLM22_64 SAP Application Associate Exam VCE and PDF Dumps for Free Download!

C_TPLM22_64 SAP Application Associate Exam PDF and VCE Dumps : 234QAs Instant Download: https://www.geekcert.com/C_TPLM22_64.html [100% C_TPLM22_64 Exam Pass Guaranteed or Money Refund!!]
☆ Free view online pdf on Geekcert free test C_TPLM22_64 PDF: https://www.geekcert.com/online-pdf/C_TPLM22_64.pdf

Geekcert ensures to provide the most update Latest C_TPLM22_64 exam questions SAP Certified Application Associate – Project System with SAP ERP 6.0 EHP4 exam questions with the most accurate answers. Geekcert SAP Application Associate Hotest C_TPLM22_64 practice are the most complete and authoritative exam preparation materials with which one can pass the SAP Application Associate Newest C_TPLM22_64 QAs exam in an easy way. Preparing for SAP SAP Application Associate Jan 07,2022 Latest C_TPLM22_64 vce dumps SAP Certified Application Associate – Project System with SAP ERP 6.0 EHP4 exam is really a tough task to accomplish. But Geekcert will simplified the process.

Geekcert it exam study material and real exam questions and answers help you pass C_TPLM22_64 exams and get C_TPLM22_64 certifications easily. Geekcert – leading source of C_TPLM22_64 certification exam learning/practice. Geekcert – help you to get your C_TPLM22_64 certification more easily. save your time and money! high pass rate!

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest C_TPLM22_64 preparation materials from SAP Official Exam-Center: https://www.geekcert.com/C_TPLM22_64.html

The following are the C_TPLM22_64 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our C_TPLM22_64 dumps.If you need to check sample questions of the C_TPLM22_64 free dumps, go through the Q and As from C_TPLM22_64 dumps below.

Question 1:

What happens if the appended indicator is not set and an order is appended? Please choose the correct answer. Response:

A. Order planned value is not added to the WBS planned value

B. Order planned value is deducted from the WBS planned value

C. Order planned value increases the WBS element planned value

D. Order planned value is multiplied to the WBS element planned value

Correct Answer: A


Question 2:

In which of the following levels can you execute BOM transfer in the order browser? There are 3 correct answers to this question. Response:

A. For multiple assemblies

B. For the whole multi-level BOM for a sales order item

C. For a sub-tree

D. For an individual assembly

Correct Answer: BCD


Question 3:

What is copied when transferring a simulation version back to an operative project? There are 3 correct answers to this question. Response:

A. Plan costs

B. WBS elements

C. Actual work

D. Maintenance orders assigned to the project

E. Network activities

Correct Answer: ABE


Question 4:

What are the different views available for capacity planning and work center planning? There are 2 correct answers to this question. Response:

A. Work center view

B. Capacity planning view

C. Periodic view

D. Project view

Correct Answer: AD


Question 5:

An activity-relationship-activity path is cyclical and you are not able to schedule the network. Which analysis tool enables you to detect cyclical relationships and correct them? Please choose the correct answer. Response:

A. Activity analysis tool

B. Relationship analysis tool

C. Cycle analysis tool

D. Loop analysis tool

Correct Answer: D


Question 6:

Response:

A. Individual BOM items

B. Multiple BOM items

C. Multi level BOM

D. Network activities

Correct Answer: AD


Question 7:

How do you optimize cash flows to maximize project profits and reduce project costs? Please choose the correct answer. Response:

A. PS Cash management

B. Mile stone billing

C. Milestone management

D. Billing plan

Correct Answer: A


Question 8:

How do you create a detailed payment schedule if the expense for an external activity or purchased component is not paid with a single invoice? Please choose the correct answer. Response:

A. Invoicing plan

B. Billing plan

C. Credit memos

D. Detailed billing plan

Correct Answer: A


Question 9:

In Structure Information System which transactions allow you to analyze and edit the entire hierarchical structure of a project including documents, PS texts, networks, other orders, investment programs, and SD documents? There are 2

correct answers to this question.

Response:

A. Network overview

B. Order overview

C. Structure overview

D. Project structure overview

Correct Answer: CD


Question 10:

What are the different procurement types you can choose between if you choose direct procurement with item category N?

There are 2 correct answers to this question.

Response:

A. Procurement for network

B. Purchase requisition for network

C. Purchase order for network

D. Third-part order

Correct Answer: BD


Question 11:

Which manual cost planning method is used in WBS? There are 3 correct answers to this question. Response:

A. Unstructured planning

B. Overall planning

C. Detailed planning

D. Unit costing

Correct Answer: BCD


Question 12:

In addition to manual planning in the WBS, you sometimes assign different types of orders (internal orders or maintenance orders, for example) to the WBS element that are flagged as account assignment elements. What is the use of this

assignment?

There are 3 correct answers to this question.

Response:

A. This assignment can then be used to display the planned costs of the orders of the project

B. This assignment can then be used to display the unit costs of the orders of the project

C. It can be copied to a new project

D. Cost planning can be moved automatically along with the activities

Correct Answer: ACD


Question 13:

Which of the following levels can you assign persons to work centers? There are 2 correct answers to this question. Response:

A. Workforce planning level

B. Assignment level

C. Capacity category level

D. Work center level

Correct Answer: CD


Question 14:

All the currency-dependent data in the Project System is managed in three different currencies in parallel.

These are;

There are 3 correct answers to this question.

Response:

A. Business Area Currency

B. Controlling area currency

C. Object Currency

D. Transaction currency

Correct Answer: BCD


Question 15:

In which of the following is the Capacity planning Indicator set? Please choose the correct answer.

Response:

A. Control Key

B. Work Center

C. Requirement

D. Task

Correct Answer: A


Geekcert exam braindumps are pass guaranteed. We guarantee your pass for the C_TPLM22_64 exam successfully with our SAP materials. Geekcert SAP Certified Application Associate – Project System with SAP ERP 6.0 EHP4 exam PDF and VCE are the latest and most accurate. We have the best SAP in our team to make sure Geekcert SAP Certified Application Associate – Project System with SAP ERP 6.0 EHP4 exam questions and answers are the most valid. Geekcert exam SAP Certified Application Associate – Project System with SAP ERP 6.0 EHP4 exam dumps will help you to be the SAP specialist, clear your C_TPLM22_64 exam and get the final success.

C_TPLM22_64 SAP exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from Geekcert: https://www.geekcert.com/C_TPLM22_64.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

[PDF and VCE] Free Share C_TPLM30_65 PDF Exam Preparation Materials with Geekcert Real Exam Questions

No doubt that SAP Application Associate Latest C_TPLM30_65 QAs exam is a tough task to accomplish. But you should not feel hesitant against the confronting difficulties. Geekcert provides the latest version of Newest C_TPLM30_65 vce dumps SAP Certified Application Associate – Enterprise Asset Management (Maintenance and Repair) with SAP ERP 6.0 EHP5 VCE dumps. Get a complete hold on SAP Application Associate Jan 10,2022 Newest C_TPLM30_65 pdf dumps exam syllabus through Geekcert and boost up your skills. Besides, the SAP dumps are the latest. It would be great helpful to your SAP Application Associate Latest C_TPLM30_65 exam questions SAP Certified Application Associate – Enterprise Asset Management (Maintenance and Repair) with SAP ERP 6.0 EHP5 exam.

Geekcert – our goal is to help all candidates pass their C_TPLM30_65 exams and get their certifications in their first attempt. money back guarantee. Geekcert goal is to help you get passed in all Geekcert certification exams first attempt. high pass rate and success rate. Geekcert free certification C_TPLM30_65 exam | Geekcert practice C_TPLM30_65 exams | Geekcert test C_TPLM30_65 questions.

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest C_TPLM30_65 preparation materials from SAP Official Exam-Center: https://www.geekcert.com/C_TPLM30_65.html

The following are the C_TPLM30_65 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our C_TPLM30_65 dumps.Free sample questions of C_TPLM30_65 free dumps are provided here. All the following questions are from the latest real C_TPLM30_65 dumps.

Question 1:

A user has planned an operation with labor costs and material costs; however, the material cost element is not assigned to a value category.

Where do the material costs appear in the value categories for the order?

A. In the overhead value category

B. In a new, automatically created value category

C. In the unassigned value category

D. In the internal activity value category SAP C_TPLM30_65 Exam

Correct Answer: C


Question 2:

Which of the following always produces up-to-the-minute costing information for maintenance orders?

A. A standard analysis from the Plant Maintenance Information System (PMIS)

B. A standard query in SAP Net Weaver Business Warehouse

C. A maintenance order list

D. A shift report based on shift notes

Correct Answer: C


Question 3:

Your customer wants the system to generate a serial number and an equipment master upon goods receipt of a material.

Which Customizing steps are required? SAP C_TPLM30_65 Exam

A. Create a serial number profile and assign it to an equipment master.

B. Create a serial number profile and assign it to a serializing procedure.

C. Create a serial number profile and assign it to a view profile for technical objects.

D. Create a serializing procedure and assign it to an equipment master.

Correct Answer: B


Question 4:

Factory calendars are assigned to the maintenance plant and work center.

By default, which factory calendar is used for work order scheduling?

A. Planning plant

B. Main work center

C. Maintenance plant

D. Production work center linked to a technical object

Correct Answer: B


Question 5:

SAP C_TPLM30_65 Exam

Which scheduling parameter adjusts the cycle intervals of a maintenance strategy for each maintenance plan?

A. The call horizon

B. The early and late shift factors

C. The early and late tolerance

D. The cycle modification factor

Correct Answer: D


Question 6:

What does the scheduling period determine in the maintenance plan scheduling parameters?

A. The duration for which the system generates maintenance orders immediately

B. The duration for which the system generates planned or call dates during scheduling

C. The duration for which the system generates maintenance notifications immediately

D. The validity period of the maintenance plan

Correct Answer: B


Question 7:

SAP C_TPLM30_65 Exam

What does the cycle set sequence in a multiple-counter maintenance plan determine?

A. The scheduling sequence of a maintenance item

B. The operation sequence of a maintenance order

C. The scheduling sequence for a group of maintenance plans

D. The operation sequence of a task list

Correct Answer: A


Question 8:

Which of the following steps are required to create a measuring point for performance-based preventive maintenance? (Choose two)

A. Specify the annual estimated usage for the measuring point.

B. Activate the Measurement Reading Transfer indicator.

C. Define a valuation code group.

D. Create the measuring point as a counter.

Correct Answer: AD


Question 9:

What does the structure indicator for a functional location determine? (Choose three)

A. The functional location type

B. The number of characters for each hierarchy level

C. The edit mask

D. The functional location category

E. The number of hierarchy levels for a particular structure

Correct Answer: BCE


Question 10:

SAP C_TPLM30_65 Exam

Your customer wants to subdivide the maintenance organization by production responsibility.

What do you use to designate the contact person for coordination between production and plant maintenance?

A. Plant section

B. Production cost center

C. Work center

D. Controlling area

Correct Answer: A


Question 11:

Which object do you use to assign number ranges for maintenance plans in Customizing?

A. Maintenance planner group

B. Technical object

C. Maintenance item

D. Maintenance plan category

Correct Answer: D

SAP C_TPLM30_65 Exam


Question 12:

What are the prerequisites for the calculation of planned costs in an order? (Choose three)

A. The order operations must have a control key with the Costing indicator set in Customizing.

B. The user must save the order or execute the Determine costs function.

C. The cost elements must be assigned to the order type in Customizing.

D. A costing variant for planned costs must be assigned to the order type in Customizing for order types.

E. The costing indicator must be set in Customizing for order types.

Correct Answer: ABD


Question 13:

The view profile enables you to create a customized selection of tabs for use with technical objects.

Which Customizing step(s) must you perform to make a view profile available?

A. Activate customized tabs for each equipment category or functional location category.

B. Create the view profile in the master record of either equipment or functional location.

C. Create the view profile and assign it to an object type. SAP C_TPLM30_65 Exam

D. Create the view profile for a particular screen group and then assign it to a functional location category or equipment category.

Correct Answer: D


Question 14:

Which of the following steps must you perform to customize priorities for a maintenance order?

A. Assign a priority type to an order type.

B. Assign priorities to technical object master records.

C. Assign a priority type to a technical object master record.

D. Assign priorities to order types.

Correct Answer: A


Question 15:

Your customer needs a maintenance order type for use with Test Equipment Management in a maintenance plan.

Which Customizing setting must you make for the order type?

A. Assign an inspection lot to order type only.

B. Create an order type for Test Equipment Management.

C. Assign an inspection type to an order type with plant assignment.

D. Create a plant for inspection lots.

Correct Answer: C

SAP C_TPLM30_65 Exam


[PDF and VCE] Geekcert Latest SAP P_S4FIN_1909 Exam Practice Materials Free Downloading

There is no need to worry when you are suffering the difficult time in the SAP Certified Application Professional Jan 10,2022 Hotest P_S4FIN_1909 pdf exam preparation, Geekcert will assist you to pass the SAP Certified Application Professional Latest P_S4FIN_1909 vce dumps exam with latest update SAP Certified Application Professional Hotest P_S4FIN_1909 practice SAP Certified Application Professional – Financials in SAP S/4HANA for SAP ERP Finance Experts (SAP S/4HANA 1909) PDF and VCE dumps. Geekcert has the most comprehensive SAP exam preparation materials, covering each and every aspect of SAP Certified Application Professional Newest P_S4FIN_1909 QAs SAP Certified Application Professional – Financials in SAP S/4HANA for SAP ERP Finance Experts (SAP S/4HANA 1909) exam curriculum. We ensure you 100% success in SAP Certified Application Professional Newest P_S4FIN_1909 exam questions exam.

4,500 exam dumps: pass your P_S4FIN_1909 certification exam with Geekcert. pass the P_S4FIN_1909 exam on your first attempt with Geekcert! Geekcert P_S4FIN_1909 certification study guides. Geekcert – latest update source for all P_S4FIN_1909 certification exams. Geekcert – leading provider of latest P_S4FIN_1909 certification exam study materials. try to download the free demo.

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest P_S4FIN_1909 preparation materials from SAP Official Exam-Center: https://www.geekcert.com/p_s4fin_1909.html

The following are the P_S4FIN_1909 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our P_S4FIN_1909 dumps.These questions are from P_S4FIN_1909 free dumps. All questions in P_S4FIN_1909 dumps are from the latest P_S4FIN_1909 real exams.

Question 1:

Which reports are included with SAP S/4HANA, embedded analytics? There are 2 correct answer to this question.

A. Multidimensional reports

B. SAP Lumira reports

C. SAP Analysis for Microsoft Office reports

D. Analytical List Page reports

Correct Answer: AD


Question 2:

What is required to enable the payment approval process in cash operations? There are 3 correct answers to this question.

A. Create a rule for approvals

B. Create rule to require signature

C. Define a grouping method for the rule you defined

D. Define signature methods for approvals

E. Create scenario without approval

Correct Answer: ACD


Question 3:

You perform an SAP S/4HANA migration. Some of the company codes were NOT used for years and the data posted to these company codes is no longer legally equied. How do you handle these company codes?

A. Migrate all company codes flagged as productive.

B. Migrate all company codes of the client.

C. Archive all data from unused company codes.

D. Migrate all company codes you selected in customizing.

Correct Answer: B


Question 4:

You are performing a legacy asset data transfer in your SAP S/4HANA system. Your fiscal year end date is December 31.2017 and your asset transfer date is February 26 2018.Which of the following values do you need to provide during legacy asset transfer? Note: There are 3 correct answers to this question.

A. Ordinary depreciation values

B. Acquisition and production costs

C. Accumulated depreciation values

D. Revaluation value

E. Unplanned depredation values

Correct Answer: ABC


Question 5:

What SAP Fiori app should be used to leverage the machine learning service for goods and invoice receipt reconciliation? Please choose the correct answer.

A. Business Reconciliation Report

B. Reconcile GR/IR Accounts

C. Confirm Receipt of Goods

D. Post Goods Receipt for inbound Delivery

Correct Answer: B


Question 6:

A customer is currently running SAP ERP and wants to transition to a new implementation of SAP S/4HANA 1809. Yea are required to provide them with a solution that enable them transition to SAP S/4 HANA Customer specific enhancements. Which of the following tools will help leverage the transition process?

A. Software Update Manager

B. SAP S/4HANA migration cockpit

C. SAP Readiness check for sap S/4 HANA

D. SAP Transformation navigator

Correct Answer: A


Question 7:

What is posted at the same time to both account-based and costing-based profitability analysis? There are 2 correct answer to this question.

A. Actual revenue

B. Standard cost of goods sold

C. Incoming sales orders

D. Actual cost of goods sold

Correct Answer: AD


Question 8:

What cost center planning process can write data directly to plan item table ACDOCP? Please choose the correct answer.

A. Manual planning of cost with workbook

B. Internal activity price calculation

C. Manual planning of statistical key figures

D. Formula planning with templates

Correct Answer: A


Question 9:

Which technologies help you decrease data volume in the SAP HANA database? There are 2 correct answer to this question.

A. Archiving

B. Aging

C. Indexing

D. Mirroring

Correct Answer: AB


Question 10:

What can you assign in a depreciation area in SAP S/4HANA Finance asset accounting? Please choose the correct answer.

A. An accounting principle

B. A Clearing account

C. A Ledger group

D. A Parallel ledger

Correct Answer: A


Question 11:

You maintain a Launchpad for users to which role Z_MANACC is assigned. What do you need to do make an app available on the users Launchpad? Please choose the correct answer.

A. Add the app to a catalog and a group that are assigned to role Z_MANACC

B. Assign the app directly to role Z_MANACC

C. Activate the user parameter for PFCG (role maintenance) for role Z_MANACC

D. Activate the OData Service for role Z_MANACC which is assigned to according to the app according to the SAP Fiori apps reference library.

Correct Answer: A


Question 12:

You are converting your system to SAP S/4HANA. In your system you have:Three company codes assigned to a single controlling areaControlling area is assigned to fiscal year variant K4.Two company codes assigned to fiscal year variant K2One company code assigned to variant K3. During conversion to SAP S/4HANA, what do you need to change?

A. Change all company codes and the controlling area to fiscal year variant K2.

B. Change all company codes to fiscal year variant K4

C. Change all company codes to fiscal year variant K2.

D. Change the controlling area to fiscal year variant K3.

Correct Answer: B


Question 13:

Which values can be posted to a specific ledger? There are 3 correct answer to this question.

A. Accruals

B. Depreciation

C. Taxes

D. Currency valuation

E. Payments

Correct Answer: ABE


Question 14:

Which of the following are available methods of valuation for depreciation areas? There are 3 correct answer to this question.

A. Define how asset values post for accounting principles.

B. Calculate different values in a depreciation area for a specific purpose

C. Define show values, but do NOT post any values to the G/L accounts.

D. Calculate additional values for acquisition and product cost.

E. Define how posting values and depreciation terms can be transferred to other areas

Correct Answer: ABE


Question 15:

How can you set up multiple valuations for transfer pricing in your SAP S/4HANA system? There are 2 correct answer to this question.

A. You can assign each valuation to a separate ledger.

B. You can assign profit center, group, and legal valuations to the same ledger.

C. You can assign more than 3 valuations to different ledgers, if you have enough ledgers defined.

D. You can assign more than 3 valuations to the same ledger.

Correct Answer: AB


Free Download the Most Update Geekcert SAP P_S4FIN_1909 Brain Dumps

Geekcert 2022 Hottest SAP P_S4FIN_1909 SAP Certified Application Professional Exam VCE and PDF Dumps for Free Download!

P_S4FIN_1909 SAP Certified Application Professional Exam PDF and VCE Dumps : 164QAs Instant Download: https://www.geekcert.com/p_s4fin_1909.html [100% P_S4FIN_1909 Exam Pass Guaranteed or Money Refund!!]
☆ Free view online pdf on Geekcert free test P_S4FIN_1909 PDF: https://www.geekcert.com/online-pdf/p_s4fin_1909.pdf

Which certification is the most popular and worthy to get? No doubt the SAP Certified Application Professional Latest P_S4FIN_1909 vce dumps SAP Certified Application Professional – Financials in SAP S/4HANA for SAP ERP Finance Experts (SAP S/4HANA 1909) exam is a worth challenging task but you should take among all the IT certifications . Geekcert is providing the latest version of SAP Certified Application Professional Latest P_S4FIN_1909 pdf dumps PDF and VCE dumps now. Comprehensive understanding on Jan 07,2022 Hotest P_S4FIN_1909 vce dumps SAP Certified Application Professional – Financials in SAP S/4HANA for SAP ERP Finance Experts (SAP S/4HANA 1909) exam syllabus through Geekcert 100% pass guarantee of the success on your SAP Certified Application Professional Hotest P_S4FIN_1909 vce SAP Certified Application Professional – Financials in SAP S/4HANA for SAP ERP Finance Experts (SAP S/4HANA 1909) exam taking.

Geekcert – latest update source for all P_S4FIN_1909 certification exams. Geekcert provides you the easiest way to pass your P_S4FIN_1909 certification exam. Geekcert- reliable P_S4FIN_1909 certifications expert on P_S4FIN_1909 exam study guide providing. Geekcert – find all popular P_S4FIN_1909 exam certification study materials here. our expert team is ready to help you to get your certification easily.

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest P_S4FIN_1909 preparation materials from SAP Official Exam-Center: https://www.geekcert.com/p_s4fin_1909.html

The following are the P_S4FIN_1909 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our P_S4FIN_1909 dumps.Free sample questions of P_S4FIN_1909 free dumps are provided here. All the following questions are from the latest real P_S4FIN_1909 dumps.

Question 1:

Which reports are included with SAP S/4HANA, embedded analytics? There are 2 correct answer to this question.

A. Multidimensional reports

B. SAP Lumira reports

C. SAP Analysis for Microsoft Office reports

D. Analytical List Page reports

Correct Answer: AD


Question 2:

What is required to enable the payment approval process in cash operations? There are 3 correct answers to this question.

A. Create a rule for approvals

B. Create rule to require signature

C. Define a grouping method for the rule you defined

D. Define signature methods for approvals

E. Create scenario without approval

Correct Answer: ACD


Question 3:

Which transactions generate a prima nota entry in the system in addition to the universal journal entry? There are 2 correct answers to this question.

A. Post FI supplier invoice (FB60)

B. Assessment cycle of cost centers (KSU5)

C. Settlement of internal order (KO88)

D. Post time sheet data to Controlling (CAT7)

Correct Answer: AD


Question 4:

What are the data sources for cash management in SAP S/4HANA? There are 3 correct answers to this question.

A. Consolidation records

B. Price records

C. Memo records

D. Sales order records

E. Purchase order records

Correct Answer: CDE


Question 5:

You perform an SAP S/4HANA migration. Some of the company codes were NOT used for years and the data posted to these company codes is no longer legally equied. How do you handle these company codes?

A. Migrate all company codes flagged as productive.

B. Migrate all company codes of the client.

C. Archive all data from unused company codes.

D. Migrate all company codes you selected in customizing.

Correct Answer: B


Question 6:

You are performing a legacy asset data transfer in your SAP S/4HANA system. Your fiscal year end date is December 31.2017 and your asset transfer date is February 26 2018.Which of the following values do you need to provide during legacy asset transfer? Note: There are 3 correct answers to this question.

A. Ordinary depreciation values

B. Acquisition and production costs

C. Accumulated depreciation values

D. Revaluation value

E. Unplanned depredation values

Correct Answer: ABC


Question 7:

What SAP Fiori app should be used to leverage the machine learning service for goods and invoice receipt reconciliation? Please choose the correct answer.

A. Business Reconciliation Report

B. Reconcile GR/IR Accounts

C. Confirm Receipt of Goods

D. Post Goods Receipt for inbound Delivery

Correct Answer: B


Question 8:

What is posted at the same time to both account-based and costing-based profitability analysis? There are 2 correct answer to this question.

A. Actual revenue

B. Standard cost of goods sold

C. Incoming sales orders

D. Actual cost of goods sold

Correct Answer: AD


Question 9:

Which technologies help you decrease data volume in the SAP HANA database? There are 2 correct answer to this question.

A. Archiving

B. Aging

C. Indexing

D. Mirroring

Correct Answer: AB


Question 10:

What can you assign in a depreciation area in SAP S/4HANA Finance asset accounting? Please choose the correct answer.

A. An accounting principle

B. A Clearing account

C. A Ledger group

D. A Parallel ledger

Correct Answer: A


Question 11:

Your customer wants to convert their SAP ERP classic general ledger to SAP S/4HANA. What system configuration options are available for the customer within the converted system? There are 2 correct answers to this question.

A. Implementation of additional ledgers for parallel accounting

B. Implementation of chart of accounts conversion

C. Implementation of additional currency type

D. Implementation of document splitting

Correct Answer: AD


Question 12:

You maintain a Launchpad for users to which role Z_MANACC is assigned. What do you need to do make an app available on the users Launchpad? Please choose the correct answer.

A. Add the app to a catalog and a group that are assigned to role Z_MANACC

B. Assign the app directly to role Z_MANACC

C. Activate the user parameter for PFCG (role maintenance) for role Z_MANACC

D. Activate the OData Service for role Z_MANACC which is assigned to according to the app according to the SAP Fiori apps reference library.

Correct Answer: A


Question 13:

You are converting your system to SAP S/4HANA. In your system you have:Three company codes assigned to a single controlling areaControlling area is assigned to fiscal year variant K4.Two company codes assigned to fiscal year variant K2One company code assigned to variant K3. During conversion to SAP S/4HANA, what do you need to change?

A. Change all company codes and the controlling area to fiscal year variant K2.

B. Change all company codes to fiscal year variant K4

C. Change all company codes to fiscal year variant K2.

D. Change the controlling area to fiscal year variant K3.

Correct Answer: B


Question 14:

Which of the following are available methods of valuation for depreciation areas? There are 3 correct answer to this question.

A. Define how asset values post for accounting principles.

B. Calculate different values in a depreciation area for a specific purpose

C. Define show values, but do NOT post any values to the G/L accounts.

D. Calculate additional values for acquisition and product cost.

E. Define how posting values and depreciation terms can be transferred to other areas

Correct Answer: ABE


Question 15:

What must you do before a Go Live migration in the productive client can be set to Complete in customizing? Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.

A. Get approval of business department and project management.

B. Apply small-scale live postings of the day-to-day business to check the system

C. Finalize the before-and-after comparison of the financial reports with the business department

D. Transfer application indexes using data aging

Correct Answer: BD


Geekcert exam braindumps are pass guaranteed. We guarantee your pass for the P_S4FIN_1909 exam successfully with our SAP materials. Geekcert SAP Certified Application Professional – Financials in SAP S/4HANA for SAP ERP Finance Experts (SAP S/4HANA 1909) exam PDF and VCE are the latest and most accurate. We have the best SAP in our team to make sure Geekcert SAP Certified Application Professional – Financials in SAP S/4HANA for SAP ERP Finance Experts (SAP S/4HANA 1909) exam questions and answers are the most valid. Geekcert exam SAP Certified Application Professional – Financials in SAP S/4HANA for SAP ERP Finance Experts (SAP S/4HANA 1909) exam dumps will help you to be the SAP specialist, clear your P_S4FIN_1909 exam and get the final success.

P_S4FIN_1909 SAP exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from Geekcert: https://www.geekcert.com/p_s4fin_1909.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Pass Guarantee C_TPLM30_65 Exam By Taking Geekcert New SAP C_TPLM30_65 VCE And PDF Braindumps

Geekcert 2022 Latest SAP C_TPLM30_65 SAP Application Associate Exam VCE and PDF Dumps for Free Download!

C_TPLM30_65 SAP Application Associate Exam PDF and VCE Dumps : 95QAs Instant Download: https://www.geekcert.com/C_TPLM30_65.html [100% C_TPLM30_65 Exam Pass Guaranteed or Money Refund!!]
☆ Free view online pdf on Geekcert free test C_TPLM30_65 PDF: https://www.geekcert.com/online-pdf/C_TPLM30_65.pdf

How to pass Latest C_TPLM30_65 study guide exam easily with less time? Geekcert provides the most valid Newest C_TPLM30_65 study guide exam preparation material to boost your success rate in SAP SAP Application Associate Newest C_TPLM30_65 vce SAP Certified Application Associate – Enterprise Asset Management (Maintenance and Repair) with SAP ERP 6.0 EHP5 exam. If you are one of the successful candidates with Geekcert Jan 07,2022 Latest C_TPLM30_65 pdf dumps PDF and VCEs, do not hesitate to share your reviews on our SAP SAP Application Associate materials.

Geekcert offers the best training materials for the latest C_TPLM30_65 certification exams. Geekcert C_TPLM30_65 certification exam portal. Geekcert – leading provider on all C_TPLM30_65 certification real exam practice and test questions and answers. pass C_TPLM30_65 exams with Geekcert exam files. Geekcert – 100% real C_TPLM30_65 certification exam questions and answers. easily pass with a high score.

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest C_TPLM30_65 preparation materials from SAP Official Exam-Center: https://www.geekcert.com/C_TPLM30_65.html

The following are the C_TPLM30_65 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our C_TPLM30_65 dumps.Although questions are from C_TPLM30_65 free dumps, the validity and accuracy of the C_TPLM30_65 dumps are absolutely guaranteed.

Question 1:

Which of the following are prerequisites for business completion? (Choose two)

A. The order must have actual costs.

B. The order must be fully settled.

C. The balance of the order must be zero.

D. The order must have planned costs.

Correct Answer: BC


Question 2:

Which of the following Customizing settings is required to assign a notification to a maintenance order operation?

A. Assignment of operations to all object list entries active

B. Assignment of order type to notification type

C. Maintain indicator for notification data on order header

D. Create default value profiles for general order data

Correct Answer: A


Question 3:

SAP C_TPLM30_65 Exam

When the user creates a maintenance plan for a call object (order), which value in the planning data determines the order type?

A. Priority

B. Maintenance activity type

C. Maintenance planner group

D. Main work center

Correct Answer: C


Question 4:

Which account assignment category can you specify in a settlement profile?

A. Maintenance planning plant

B. Functional location

C. Equipment

D. Material

Correct Answer: D


Question 5:

What are the purposes of technical object structures? (Choose three)

A. To support Asset Accounting in the description of fixed assets

B. To display the total number of an asset\’s individual parts from a design engineering perspective

C. To identify objects and object parts for maintenance

D. To collect historical data for maintenance objects

E. To enable detailed cost analyses

Correct Answer: CDE


Question 6:

SAP C_TPLM30_65 Exam

What does the functional location category determine? (Choose two)

A. Whether a fixed asset from Asset Accounting can be assigned

B. Whether you can create linear data for a functional location

C. The partner determination procedure

D. The functional location class

Correct Answer: BC


Question 7:

Your customer plans a plant shutdown and wants to use the Maintenance Event Builder to plan revisions and create maintenance orders automatically.

What must you do in Customizing?

A. Define field values for PM/PS Reference Element

B. Define transfer of project or investment program

C. Create a revision type and select WPS-Controlled.

D. Create a revision type and select Not WPS-Controlled.

Correct Answer: C


Question 8:

In which lifecycle scenarios can you use SAP Solution Manager? (Choose three)

A. Retirement

B. Operations

C. Implementation

D. Optimization

E. Scoping

Correct Answer: BCD


Question 9:

When a user creates a task list using the Copy function, all the header fields transfer to the new task list, with one exception.

Which field is the exception?

A. Usage

B. Work Center

C. Assembly

D. Status

Correct Answer: D

SAP C_TPLM30_65 Exam


Question 10:

Which of the following components is included in SAP Solution Manager?

A. SAP NetWeaver Business Warehouse

B. Master data management

C. Service Desk

D. SAP NetWeaver Enterprise Search

Correct Answer: C


Question 11:

Which object do you use to assign number ranges for maintenance plans in Customizing?

A. Maintenance planner group

B. Technical object

C. Maintenance item

D. Maintenance plan category

Correct Answer: D

SAP C_TPLM30_65 Exam


Question 12:

What purpose does the maintenance planner group serve?

A. It determines which maintenance call object the system generates for a due maintenance call.

B. It identifies a person or a group of persons who is responsible for planning maintenance activities for a number of technical objects.

C. It identifies a person who is part of the main work center and who acts as the supervisor.

D. It represents a person or a group of persons who is responsible for maintaining task lists.

Correct Answer: B


Question 13:

Users need to be able to select operations and work centers from the task list when they create a maintenance order with task list selection.

In Customizing, how can you accomplish this requirement? (Choose two)

A. By setting the indicators for the order type only

B. By setting the indicators for the planning plant only

C. By activating the work center selection indicator

D. By activating the operation selection indicator

Correct Answer: CD


Question 14:

How does SAP make new functions of the SAP ERP application available to customers?

A. Via enhancement packages

B. Via best practices

C. Via add-ons

D. Via Support Packages

Correct Answer: A


Question 15:

Your customer needs to review costs in a maintenance order at operation level.

Which Customizing steps must you perform?

A. Set the account assignment indicator for the costing sheetand assign the costing sheet to the order type.

B. Set the account assignment indicator for the settlementprofile and assign the settlement profile to the order type.

C. Set the account assignment indicator for the valuationvariant and assign the valuation variant to the cost variant.

D. Set the account assignment indicator for the order type andassign the order type to the plants.

Correct Answer: D


Geekcert exam braindumps are pass guaranteed. We guarantee your pass for the C_TPLM30_65 exam successfully with our SAP materials. Geekcert SAP Certified Application Associate – Enterprise Asset Management (Maintenance and Repair) with SAP ERP 6.0 EHP5 exam PDF and VCE are the latest and most accurate. We have the best SAP in our team to make sure Geekcert SAP Certified Application Associate – Enterprise Asset Management (Maintenance and Repair) with SAP ERP 6.0 EHP5 exam questions and answers are the most valid. Geekcert exam SAP Certified Application Associate – Enterprise Asset Management (Maintenance and Repair) with SAP ERP 6.0 EHP5 exam dumps will help you to be the SAP specialist, clear your C_TPLM30_65 exam and get the final success.

C_TPLM30_65 SAP exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from Geekcert: https://www.geekcert.com/C_TPLM30_65.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Free Sharing Geekcert Updated SAP P_S4FIN_1610 VCE and PDF Exam Practice Materials

We promise that you should not worry about Jan 10,2022 Hotest P_S4FIN_1610 vce dumps exam at all. We, Geekcert, are here to provide guidance to help you pass the SAP Certified Application Professional Latest P_S4FIN_1610 pdf SAP Certified Application Professional – Financials in SAP S/4HANA 1610 for SAP ERP Finance Experts exam and get the SAP certification. Geekcert offers the latest real Latest P_S4FIN_1610 exam questions SAP Certified Application Professional – Financials in SAP S/4HANA 1610 for SAP ERP Finance Experts exam PDF and VCE dumps. All the SAP Certified Application Professional Newest P_S4FIN_1610 exam questions exam questions and answers are the latest and cover every aspect of Latest P_S4FIN_1610 vce dumps exam.

Geekcert | P_S4FIN_1610 certification materials | videos | study guides. Geekcert – the most professional P_S4FIN_1610 certification exam practice questions and answers provider. easily pass your P_S4FIN_1610 exams. just have a try! Geekcert 100% real P_S4FIN_1610 certification exam questions and answers. easily pass with a high score.

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest P_S4FIN_1610 preparation materials from SAP Official Exam-Center: https://www.geekcert.com/p_s4fin_1610.html

The following are the P_S4FIN_1610 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our P_S4FIN_1610 dumps.We have sample questions for P_S4FIN_1610 free dumps. You can download and check the real questions of updated P_S4FIN_1610 dumps.

Question 1:

Which of the following are phases in SAP Activate? Note: There are 3 correct answers to this question. Response:

A. Blueprint

B. Realize

C. Deploy

D. Test

E. Explore

Correct Answer: BCE


Question 2:

How can financial data be stored in the SAP S/4HANA system tables?

Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.

Response:

A. There can be a line item in BSEG without a corresponding document in BKPF.

B. There can be a line item in ACDOCA without a corresponding line item in BSEG.

C. There can be a line item in ACDOCA without a corresponding line item in BKPF.

D. There can be a line item added in BSEG without a corresponding line item in ACDOCA.

Correct Answer: BC


Question 3:

You are using SAP S/4HANA with account-based profitability analysis. For which objects can you activate derivation of profitability characteristics for G/L line items, without profitability segment\’? Response:

A. Fixed assets

B. Materials

C. Suppliers

D. Production orders

Correct Answer: D


Question 4:

You need to create a new user-defined characteristic in account based CO-PA and must ensure that is part of the universal journal entry.

Which actions do you have to perform?

Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.

Response:

A. Activate the CO-PA append structure in ACDOCA.

B. Create the user-defined characteristic and add it to the operating concern.

C. Maintain the proper derivation rules in transaction KEDR.

D. Generate the operating concern.

Correct Answer: BD


Question 5:

In which sequence do you create the objects required for the SAP financial closing cockpit? Response:

A. 1. Create task group

2. Create task lists

3 Create tasks

4. Release task lists

B. 1. Create template

2.

Create tasks

3.

Create task lists

4.

Release task lists

C. 1. Define closing periods

2.

Create task lists

3.

Release task lists

4.

Release closing periods

D. 1. Define task levels

2.

Create task group

3.

Release task levels

4.

Release task group

Correct Answer: B


Question 6:

After the migration to SAP S/4HANA 1610, you notice in the currency configuration of the company code that the global currency has the “Currency Is Only Available In Controlling” indicator.

What might be the cause of this?

Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.

Response:

A. Before the migration, the company code was NOT linked to a controlling area.

B. The controlling area linked to the company code was defined with currency type 20.

C. Before the migration, the company code did NOT have any parallel currencies defined.

D. Before the migration, the group currency of the controlling area was defined as a parallel currency in the company code.

Correct Answer: BC


Question 7:

Why is it necessary to migrate balances for FI and CO?

Please choose the correct answer.

Response:

A. Because the system posts FI/CO documents for all missing line items by comparing them to the balance of the account

B. Because the system displays an error if the sum of aggregated line items differs from the balance

C. Because all balances from the past years are stored in the universal journal

D. Because a delta between all line items and the balance of every account will be updated in the universal journal

Correct Answer: D


Question 8:

What are the improvements to new cash pooling? Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question. Response:

A. The balance before concentration and the simulated balance after the concentration can be compared.

B. You can set deficit and excess tolerances. If the balance is between the tolerances, no transfer is made.

C. Different payment methods for payment requests can be specified in different paying company codes.

D. The business user can define “expected amount” and “minimal movement amount” for every bank account without configuration.

Correct Answer: AD


Question 9:

Where can you find the automatic write-off program to close unpaid customer balances? Response:

A. Dispute Management

B. Accounts Receivable

C. Treasury Operations

D. Collections Management

Correct Answer: A


Question 10:

You perform a direct activity allocation. Which database tables are updated?

Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.

Response:

A. ACDOCA

B. BSEG

C. COBK

D. COSS

Correct Answer: AC


Question 11:

What is One Exposure from Operations? Response:

A. It is an SAP Fiori app that shows all the exposures of the company to foreign currency risk and interest risk.

B. It is an ABAP report that shows the risk if the liquidity of the company will NOT meet short-term financial demands with the current business Operation.

C. It is a central data storage location that integrates data from Treasury and Risk Management, Cash and Liquidity Management Contract Accounting, and Financial Operations.

D. it is a standalone SAP NetWeaver system that handles Cash Operations integration.

Correct Answer: C


Question 12:

What can you do when you use Account Basis for cost of goods sold (COGS) split in SAP S/4HANA 1709?

Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.

Response:

A. Enable COGS split for postings made on the source account through internal processes in Financials and Controlling.

B. Enable COGS split on the basis of the main cost component structure and auxiliary cost component structure.

C. Enable COGS split for stock transfers and point-of-sale transactions.

D. Enable COGS split for sales processes posted to internal orders and projects.

Correct Answer: AB


Question 13:

What processes do you perform as part of liquidity management?

Note: There are 3 correct answers to this question.

Response:

A. Review credit standing

B. Post credit memos

C. Monitor cash flow

D. Forecast balances

E. Perform planning

Correct Answer: CDE


Question 14:

A customer is currently running SAP ERP and wants to transition to a new implementation of SAP S/4HANA 1709. Yea are required to provide them with a solution that enable them transition to SAP S/4 HANA Customer specific

enhancements.

Which of the following tools will help leverage the transition process?

Response:

A. Software Update Manager

B. SAP Transformation navigator

C. SAP S/4HANA migration cockpit

D. SAP Readiness check for sap S/4 HANA

Correct Answer: A


Question 15:

Your customer wants a new ERP solution and is looking at the SAP S/4HANA software. The customer has a skilled in-house IT team that they want to upskill and keep moving the forwoard. They want maintain a filly customizable solution

without completely disrupting their current processes.

Which SAP S/4HANA solution will you propose?

Response:

A. Private cloud

B. On-premise

C. Hybrid

D. Public cloud

Correct Answer: B


Free Providing Geekcert SAP P_S4FIN_1610 VCE Exam Study Guides With New Update Exam Questions

Geekcert 2022 Latest SAP P_S4FIN_1610 SAP Certified Application Professional Exam VCE and PDF Dumps for Free Download!

P_S4FIN_1610 SAP Certified Application Professional Exam PDF and VCE Dumps : 90QAs Instant Download: https://www.geekcert.com/p_s4fin_1610.html [100% P_S4FIN_1610 Exam Pass Guaranteed or Money Refund!!]
☆ Free view online pdf on Geekcert free test P_S4FIN_1610 PDF: https://www.geekcert.com/online-pdf/p_s4fin_1610.pdf

We promise that you should not worry about Newest P_S4FIN_1610 QAs exam at all. We, Geekcert, are here to provide guidance to help you pass the SAP Certified Application Professional Latest P_S4FIN_1610 study guide SAP Certified Application Professional – Financials in SAP S/4HANA 1610 for SAP ERP Finance Experts exam and get the SAP certification. Geekcert offers the latest real Jan 07,2022 Latest P_S4FIN_1610 vce dumps SAP Certified Application Professional – Financials in SAP S/4HANA 1610 for SAP ERP Finance Experts exam PDF and VCE dumps. All the SAP Certified Application Professional Latest P_S4FIN_1610 study guide exam questions and answers are the latest and cover every aspect of Hotest P_S4FIN_1610 study guide exam.

Geekcert – find all popular P_S4FIN_1610 exam certification study materials here. our expert team is ready to help you to get your certification easily. Geekcert goal is to help you get passed in all Geekcert certification exams first attempt. high pass rate and success rate. Geekcert 100% accurate exam brain dumps with latest update. download the free P_S4FIN_1610 demo to check first.

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest P_S4FIN_1610 preparation materials from SAP Official Exam-Center: https://www.geekcert.com/p_s4fin_1610.html

The following are the P_S4FIN_1610 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our P_S4FIN_1610 dumps.We have sample questions for P_S4FIN_1610 free dumps. You can download and check the real questions of updated P_S4FIN_1610 dumps.

Question 1:

Cost of goods sold (COGS) split functionality is available in account-based CO-PA.

Which settings are necessary?

Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.

Response:

A. Operating concern currency must be determined.

B. Characteristic values and characteristic groups must be maintained

C. Cost elements must be mapped to cost components

D. The corresponding cost elements must exist in the chart of accounts.

Correct Answer: CD


Question 2:

What can you do in the Cockpit view of SAP Product Lifecycle Costing? Response:

A. View the costing structure.

B. Define global settings for currencies and units of measure.

C. Receive an overview of the available master data.

D. Manage calculation versions.

Correct Answer: D


Question 3:

How can financial data be stored in the SAP S/4HANA system tables?

Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.

Response:

A. There can be a line item in BSEG without a corresponding document in BKPF.

B. There can be a line item in ACDOCA without a corresponding line item in BSEG.

C. There can be a line item in ACDOCA without a corresponding line item in BKPF.

D. There can be a line item added in BSEG without a corresponding line item in ACDOCA.

Correct Answer: BC


Question 4:

What must always be activated after the installation of SAP S/4HANA? Response:

A. Credit management

B. Profit center accounting

C. Material ledger

D. Transfer prices

Correct Answer: C


Question 5:

You need to create a new user-defined characteristic in account based CO-PA and must ensure that is part of the universal journal entry.

Which actions do you have to perform?

Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.

Response:

A. Activate the CO-PA append structure in ACDOCA.

B. Create the user-defined characteristic and add it to the operating concern.

C. Maintain the proper derivation rules in transaction KEDR.

D. Generate the operating concern.

Correct Answer: BD


Question 6:

Why is it necessary to migrate balances for FI and CO?

Please choose the correct answer.

Response:

A. Because the system posts FI/CO documents for all missing line items by comparing them to the balance of the account

B. Because the system displays an error if the sum of aggregated line items differs from the balance

C. Because all balances from the past years are stored in the universal journal

D. Because a delta between all line items and the balance of every account will be updated in the universal journal

Correct Answer: D


Question 7:

Which functions are included in Basic Cash Management for SAP S/4HANA?

Note: There are 3 correct answers to this question.

Response:

A. Rolling liquidity planning

B. Workflow approval processing

C. Check deposit management

D. Memo record management

E. Electronic bank statement processing

Correct Answer: BDE


Question 8:

How do you compensate for the technical clearing account NOT balancing in all accounting principles with the accounts approach for parallel valuation?

Please choose the correct answer.

Response:

A. By running the monthly depreciation posting

B. By running the periodic acquisition and production cost posting

C. By entering manual corrective clearing transfer postings

D. By maintaining the offset account in the asset account determination

Correct Answer: D


Question 9:

Which transaction types can be restricted to depreciation areas in new Asset Accounting? Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question. Response:

A. Retirements

B. Transfers

C. Investment support

D. Revaluation and new valuation

Correct Answer: CD


Question 10:

You perform a direct activity allocation. Which database tables are updated?

Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.

Response:

A. ACDOCA

B. BSEG

C. COBK

D. COSS

Correct Answer: AC


Question 11:

What can you do when you use Account Basis for cost of goods sold (COGS) split in SAP S/4HANA 1709?

Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.

Response:

A. Enable COGS split for postings made on the source account through internal processes in Financials and Controlling.

B. Enable COGS split on the basis of the main cost component structure and auxiliary cost component structure.

C. Enable COGS split for stock transfers and point-of-sale transactions.

D. Enable COGS split for sales processes posted to internal orders and projects.

Correct Answer: AB


Question 12:

What processes do you perform as part of liquidity management?

Note: There are 3 correct answers to this question.

Response:

A. Review credit standing

B. Post credit memos

C. Monitor cash flow

D. Forecast balances

E. Perform planning

Correct Answer: CDE


Question 13:

Your customer wants a new ERP solution and is looking at the SAP S/4HANA software. The customer has a skilled in-house IT team that they want to upskill and keep moving the forwoard. They want maintain a filly customizable solution

without completely disrupting their current processes.

Which SAP S/4HANA solution will you propose?

Response:

A. Private cloud

B. On-premise

C. Hybrid

D. Public cloud

Correct Answer: B


Question 14:

Your customer creates full balance sheets on profit center level. You transfer costs between cost centers within the company code and the profit center changes. Which accounts are displayed in the G/L view? Response:

A. G/L account defined in reconciliation ledger Zero-balance clearing account

B. Original cost account Zero-balance clearing account

C. G/L account defined in real-time-integration CO-Fl Original cost account

D. G/L account defined in real-time-integration CO-Fl Zero-balance clearing account

Correct Answer: B


Question 15:

Which account assignments can you use to classify line items posted into different source assignments for revenue recognitions?

Note: There are 3 correct answers to this question.

Response:

A. Value field

B. G/L accounts

C. Cost element categories

D. Profit center

E. Billing condition types.

Correct Answer: BCE


Geekcert exam braindumps are pass guaranteed. We guarantee your pass for the P_S4FIN_1610 exam successfully with our SAP materials. Geekcert SAP Certified Application Professional – Financials in SAP S/4HANA 1610 for SAP ERP Finance Experts exam PDF and VCE are the latest and most accurate. We have the best SAP in our team to make sure Geekcert SAP Certified Application Professional – Financials in SAP S/4HANA 1610 for SAP ERP Finance Experts exam questions and answers are the most valid. Geekcert exam SAP Certified Application Professional – Financials in SAP S/4HANA 1610 for SAP ERP Finance Experts exam dumps will help you to be the SAP specialist, clear your P_S4FIN_1610 exam and get the final success.

P_S4FIN_1610 SAP exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from Geekcert: https://www.geekcert.com/p_s4fin_1610.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]