[PDF and VCE] Free Geekcert SAP C_TPLM40_65 PDF Real Exam Questions and Answers Free Download

How to pass Hotest C_TPLM40_65 pdf exam easily with less time? Geekcert provides the most valid Newest C_TPLM40_65 exam questions exam preparation material to boost your success rate in SAP SAP Application Associate Jan 10,2022 Hotest C_TPLM40_65 pdf dumps SAP Certified Application Associate – Quality Management with SAP ERP 6.0 EHP5 exam. If you are one of the successful candidates with Geekcert Latest C_TPLM40_65 pdf dumps PDF and VCEs, do not hesitate to share your reviews on our SAP SAP Application Associate materials.

Geekcert – professional C_TPLM40_65 certification material provider – success pass 100% guaranteed! Geekcert C_TPLM40_65 dumps free download. Geekcert – 100% real C_TPLM40_65 certification exam questions and answers. easily pass with a high score. free C_TPLM40_65 exam sample questions, C_TPLM40_65 exam practice online, C_TPLM40_65 exam practice on mobile phone, C_TPLM40_65 pdf, C_TPLM40_65 books, C_TPLM40_65 pdf file download!

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest C_TPLM40_65 preparation materials from SAP Official Exam-Center: https://www.geekcert.com/C_TPLM40_65.html

The following are the C_TPLM40_65 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our C_TPLM40_65 dumps.Do you what to see some samples before C_TPLM40_65 exam? Check the following C_TPLM40_65 free dumps or download C_TPLM40_65 dumps here.

Question 1:

In the quality management view in the material master you can maintain the specifications for procurement for the following using the QM control key:

A. Release required

B. Block inactive

C. Technical Delivery Terms

D. Quality Assurance Agreement

E. Certificate Requirement

Correct Answer: C


Question 2:

You can record inspection results for an inspection lot, using defect data or characteristic results

A. Correct

B. Incorrect

Correct Answer: A


Question 3:

Which of the following statements accurately describe a client in an SAP system? (More than one answer is true.)

A. A client has its own database.

B. A client may represent an entire company.

C. A client represents a completely independent business entity.

D. A client corresponds to a customer.

Correct Answer: BCD


Question 4:

The “Post to Inspection Stock” indicator triggers automatic posting in the inspection stock.

A. Correct

B. Incorrect

Correct Answer: A


Question 5:

You can access the usage decision __________. (More than one answer is true.)

A. Automatically

B. From results recording

C. Manual

D. Using the worklist

Correct Answer: ACD


Question 6:

The inspection lot is not created for the ship-to party.

A. Correct

B. Incorrect

Correct Answer: B


Question 7:

The Copy Inspection Results function can support many business processes.

A. Incorrect

B. Correct

Correct Answer: B


Question 8:

Which statements are correct? (More than one answer is true.)

A. A work center can\’t be assigned to the operation in the task list.

B. Materials, vendors, and customers can be assigned using the inspection plan header.

C. The plan usage is stored in the inspection plan header.

D. Test equipment can be assigned directly to an inspection characteristic in an inspection plan.

Correct Answer: BD


Question 9:

An inspection is completed when the usage decision is made.

A. Correct

B. Incorrect

Correct Answer: A


Question 10:

Which statements are correct? (More than one answer is true.)

A. Single authorization is required for the inspection lot, if the task list requires approval but has not yet been approved.

B. The use of the material specification is dependent in the inspection setup in the Quality Management view of the material master.

C. If additional material-dependent inspection specifications have to be stored for a particular material, a material specification can\’t be used.

D. Object management records disable changes to a certain object to be documented.

Correct Answer: BD


Question 11:

Details for the QM specific procurement processes at plant level are determined using the QM control key.

A. Incorrect

B. Correct

Correct Answer: B


Question 12:

Specifications are copied from the inspection lot to the inspection plan.

A. Incorrect

B. Correct

Correct Answer: A


Question 13:

A master inspection characteristic is an inspection characteristic that has been defined for frequent use in task lists or should be evaluated for all inspection plans.

A. Correct

B. Incorrect

Correct Answer: A


Question 14:

If you work without a change number, the old values in the task list are overwritten by new values.

A. Correct

B. Incorrect

Correct Answer: A


Question 15:

The audit plan is hierarchically structured.

A. Correct

B. Incorrect

Correct Answer: A


Free Download the Most Update Geekcert SAP P_S4FIN_1709 Brain Dumps

How to pass SAP Certified Application Professional Hotest P_S4FIN_1709 pdf dumps exam 100% without any difficulties? We, Geekcert, provide the latest exam preparation material for the SAP Hotest P_S4FIN_1709 practice SAP Certified Application Professional – Financials in SAP S/4HANA 1709 for SAP ERP Financials Experts exam. Successful candidates share their experience about their SAP Certified Application Professional Latest P_S4FIN_1709 practice exam and the SAP Certified Application Professional Hotest P_S4FIN_1709 free download exam preparation with Geekcert exam Q and As. Geekcert provides the new VCE and PDF dumps for the latest Latest P_S4FIN_1709 pdf exam. We ensure your SAP Certified Application Professional Jan 10,2022 Hotest P_S4FIN_1709 exam questions SAP Certified Application Professional – Financials in SAP S/4HANA 1709 for SAP ERP Financials Experts exam pass.

P_S4FIN_1709 vce exams | P_S4FIN_1709 vce certification software, P_S4FIN_1709 download vce dumps. Geekcert – our goal is to help all candidates pass their P_S4FIN_1709 exams and get their certifications in their first attempt. money back guarantee. Geekcert – our goal is to help all candidates pass their P_S4FIN_1709 exams and get their certifications in their first attempt. money back guarantee.

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest P_S4FIN_1709 preparation materials from SAP Official Exam-Center: https://www.geekcert.com/p_s4fin_1709.html

The following are the P_S4FIN_1709 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our P_S4FIN_1709 dumps.The following questions and answers are from the latest P_S4FIN_1709 free dumps. It will help you understand the validity of the latest P_S4FIN_1709 dumps.

Question 1:

You are using SAP S/4HANA with account-based profitability analysis. For which objects can you activate derivation of profitability characteristics for G/L line items, without profitability segment\’? Response:

A. Fixed assets

B. Materials

C. Suppliers

D. Production orders

Correct Answer: D


Question 2:

What are the benefits of the new depreciation posting run in Asset Accounting?

Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.

Response:

A. You NO longer need to select reasons for the posting run.

B. You can select a single target ledger group for an accounting principle.

C. The online test run can be performed without any master data restrictions.

D. The posting run can be performed even if there are errors on individual assets.

Correct Answer: AD


Question 3:

Your customer is implementing a new installation of SAP S/4HANA. Which of the following technical components must be installed? Response:

A. SAP Fiori for SAP S/4HANA

B. SAP NetWeaver Application Server

C. SAP Business Planning and Consolidation for SAP S/4HANA

D. SAP S/4HANA, embedded Business Warehouse

Correct Answer: B


Question 4:

What do you manage within cash operations of SAP Cash Management?

Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.

Response:

A. Bank risk analysis and risk mitigation

B. Hedging and hedging contracts

C. Credit limits for customer accounts

D. Daily cash position, deficits, and surpluses

Correct Answer: AD


Question 5:

At which level do you define that a G/L account is a secondary cost account? Response:

A. Chart of accounts

B. Operating concern

C. Company code

D. Controlling area

Correct Answer: A


Question 6:

If a customer decides to deploy SAP S/4HANA Cloud instead of SAP S/4HANA on premise, what distinct benefits will the customer gain?

Note: There are 3 correct answers to this question.

Response:

A. Personalization through self-service configuration

B. Automatic updates every 3 months

C. Faster initial implementation

D. Seamless adoption of the existing processes

E. Higher degree of customization

Correct Answer: BCD


Question 7:

Which account assignments can you use to classify line items posted into different source assignments for revenue recognitions?

Note: There are 3 correct answers to this question.

Response:

A. Value field

B. G/L accounts

C. Cost element categories

D. Profit center

E. Billing condition types.

Correct Answer: BCE


Question 8:

Which step is automatically performed in Asset Accounting when you perform the year-end balance carryforward?

Response:

A. The year-end closing (program RAJABS00) is executed and the previous fiscal year is closed.

B. The depreciation run (program FAA_DEPRECIATION_POST) for period 12 of the fiscal year is triggered.

C. The depreciation for the new year is calculated and maintained per asset in table FAAT_PLAN VALUES

D. The plan/actual variance is calculated for the annual capital expense reporting on statistical cost elements (type 90).

Correct Answer: B


Question 9:

Which object do you enter in controlling transactions to update a specific valuation in the universal journal?

Response:

A. Ledger

B. Ledger group

C. Valuation area

D. Accounting principle

Correct Answer: B


Question 10:

Your system currently does NOT use business partners (BP). The master data for suppliers and vendors and the defined account groups are NOT connected and are handled by separate departments.

When preparing for integration, what do you have to create?

Response:

A. Create a BP type for each industry category in the customer/vendor accounts.

B. Create a BP role for each customer and vendor account group.

C. Create a BP category for each legal form maintained for customers/vendors.

D. Create a BP grouping for each customer and vendor account group.

Correct Answer: D


Question 11:

Which of the following front-end clients can you NOT use for SAP Business Planning and Consolidation (BCP) Optimized for SAP S/4HANA Finance?

Please choose the correct answer.

Response:

A. SAP Fiori

B. SAP GUI

C. SAP Business Client

D. SAP BusinessObjects Analysis for Microsoft Office

Correct Answer: B


Question 12:

After the migration to SAP S/4HANA 1709, you notice in the currency configuration of the company code that the global currency has the “Currency Is Only Available In Controlling” indicator.

What might be the cause of this?

Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question. Response:

A. Before the migration, the company code was NOT linked to a controlling area.

B. The controlling area linked to the company code was defined with currency type 20.

C. Before the migration, the company code did NOT have any parallel currencies defined.

D. Before the migration, the group currency of the controlling area was defined as a parallel currency in the company code.

Correct Answer: BC


Question 13:

What can you do in the extension ledgers configuration?

Please choose the correct answer.

Response:

A. You can manually create a new ledger group that contains an extension ledger.

B. You can assign a freely defined currency to an extension ledger.

C. You can link an accounting principle to a ledger group that contains an extension ledger.

D. You can create an extension ledger for which the underlying ledger is an extension ledger.

Correct Answer: C


Question 14:

After the migration to SAP S/4HANA 1610, you notice in the currency configuration of the company code that the global currency has the “Currency Is Only Available In Controlling” indicator.

What might be the cause of this?

Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.

Response:

A. Before the migration, the company code was NOT linked to a controlling area.

B. The controlling area linked to the company code was defined with currency type 20.

C. Before the migration, the company code did NOT have any parallel currencies defined.

D. Before the migration, the group currency of the controlling area was defined as a parallel currency in the company code.

Correct Answer: BC


Question 15:

What can you do when you use Account Basis for cost of goods sold (COGS) split in SAP S/4HANA 1709?

Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.

Response:

A. Enable COGS split for postings made on the source account through internal processes in Financials and Controlling.

B. Enable COGS split on the basis of the main cost component structure and auxiliary cost component structure.

C. Enable COGS split for stock transfers and point-of-sale transactions.

D. Enable COGS split for sales processes posted to internal orders and projects.

Correct Answer: AB


[Newest Version] Easily Pass NONPROFIT-CLOUD-CONSULTANT Exam with Geekcert Updated Real Salesforce NONPROFIT-CLOUD-CONSULTANT Exam Materials

Do not worry about your Salesforce Consultant Newest NONPROFIT-CLOUD-CONSULTANT vce exam preparation? Hand over your problems to Geekcert in change of the Salesforce Consultant Hotest NONPROFIT-CLOUD-CONSULTANT free download Salesforce Certified Nonprofit Cloud Consultant certifications! Geekcert provides the latest Salesforce Salesforce Consultant Jan 10,2022 Newest NONPROFIT-CLOUD-CONSULTANT practice exam preparation materials with PDF and VCEs. We Geekcert guarantees you passing Salesforce Consultant Newest NONPROFIT-CLOUD-CONSULTANT QAs exam for sure.

Geekcert provides you the easiest way to pass your NONPROFIT-CLOUD-CONSULTANT certification exam. Geekcert – help candidates on all NONPROFIT-CLOUD-CONSULTANT certification exams preparation. pass NONPROFIT-CLOUD-CONSULTANT certification exams, get it certifications easily. Geekcert exam guide: pass the NONPROFIT-CLOUD-CONSULTANT exam on your first attempt! Geekcert – pass all NONPROFIT-CLOUD-CONSULTANT certification exams easily with our real exam practice. latest update and experts revised.

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest NONPROFIT-CLOUD-CONSULTANT preparation materials from Salesforce Official Exam-Center: https://www.geekcert.com/nonprofit-cloud-consultant.html

The following are the NONPROFIT-CLOUD-CONSULTANT free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our NONPROFIT-CLOUD-CONSULTANT dumps.Real questions from NONPROFIT-CLOUD-CONSULTANT free dumps. Download demo of NONPROFIT-CLOUD-CONSULTANT dumps to check the validity.

Question 1:

A nonprofit organization wants to record the most recent Opportunity close date on Contact records. The nonprofit organization expects the field on the Contact to be overwritten every time a new Opportunity meets the criteri

A. Which feature should the consultant use to meet this requirement?

B. AppExchange App

C. Formula Field

D. Roll-Up Summary Field

E. NPSP Customizable Rollups

Correct Answer: D


Question 2:

A nonprofit organization wants to add any donor who gives to its Capital Fund to the Capital Campaign. Which two steps should be taken to accomplish this?

A. Upload a list of all donors as Campaign Members using the Data Import Wizard

B. Enable the Automatic Campaign Member Management in NPSP settings

C. Create a trigger that automatically adds any donor as a Campaign Member

D. Populate the Primary Campaign Source field on the Opportunity record

Correct Answer: BD


Question 3:

Which one do you like?

A. Create a custom text field on the Contact and create a Customizable Rollup Filter using Donor Streak as the Operation

B. Create a custom currency field on the Contact and create a Customizable Rollup Filter using Donor Streak as the Operation

C. Create a custom number field on the Contact and create a Customizable Rollup Filter using Donor Streak as the Operation

D. Create a custom text formula field on the Contact and create a Customizable Rollup Filter using Donor Streak as the Operation

Correct Answer: C


Question 4:

A nonprofit organization has been informed of a deceased donor and wants to ensure that the donor no longer appears on any mailing lists. Which action should the nonprofit organization take on the donor\’s contact record?

A. Select the Do Not Email, Do Not Contact, and Email Opt Out fields

B. Delete the Contact record

C. Select the Deceased field

D. Delete the values in the phone and email fields

Correct Answer: C


Question 5:

A nonprofit customer must conflict and store its clients\’ government-issued ID number. The consultant has set up a custom text field for the ID number. Which security solution should be used to protect this data?

A. Restrict visibility by removing it from the page layout and utilizing role hierarchy to prevent users from accessing that field except for the staff who need to interact with the government ID data

B. Encrypt the government ID field with Classic Encryption for Custom Fields and grant View Encrypted Data permission only to those users who have to interact with the data

C. Turn on two-factor authentication for the staff members who need to collect and use the government ID number field data

D. Set the org wide default on Contacts to Private so only the user who owns the Contact records can access it.

Correct Answer: B


Question 6:

A nonprofit organization needs an audit trial of metadata changes over time and the ability to develop, test, and a release project independent of other projects in development. Which development model should be chosen?

A. Application development

B. Org development

C. Package development

D. Change Set development

Correct Answer: D


Question 7:

A nonprofit organization is migrating from a standard Salesforce org to an NPSP org. It has a large volume of contacts. The nonprofit organization is considering using an Individual (“Bucket”) account model. What are two considerations in this situation?

A. The Individual account model is a legacy account model and is no longer recommended.

B. Once the Individual model is enabled, it cannot be changed.

C. The Account name is identical to the Contact name.

D. There is a risk of account data skew with the Individual account model and the large volume of contacts.

Correct Answer: CD


Question 8:

How often are updates to the NPSP pushed to production orgs?

A. Three times per year

B. Four times per year

C. Once every two weeks

D. Once every month

Correct Answer: C


Question 9:

A nonprofit organization has white papers, case studies, and impact reports on its website. The organization wants to track website visitors who download those assets. Once tracked, the organization wants to pursue the visitor as a constituent. Which solution should be considered?

A. Affiliation record

B. Relationship record

C. NPSP Settings

D. Opportunity Settings

Correct Answer: C


Question 10:

A nonprofit organization needs an email marketing tool that will measure email engagement and evaluates the fit of prospective supporters. Which two factors should the consultant recommend?

A. Pardot Grading

B. Marketing Cloud Measures

C. Marketing Cloud Reporting

D. Pardot Scoring

Correct Answer: AD


Question 11:

A nonprofit has been keeping track of donors\’ employers in a spreadsheet. The nonprofit has hired a consultant to upload data to the NPSP Affiliations object. What is the correct order for uploading the donors\’ employment information?

A. Upsert Contact records, export Contact ID, upsert Organization Accounts for employer with Organization Account ID in the “Primary Affiliation” field

B. Insert Organization Accounts for the employer, insert Contact records for the donor, insert Affiliation records for the employment information

C. Insert Affiliation records, export Contact records, export Account records, upsert Contact records

D. Upsert Organization Accounts, export Organization Account ID, upsert Contact record with Organization Account ID in the “Primary Affiliation” field

Correct Answer: B


Question 12:

A nonprofit organization is retiring its legacy donor, donation, and payment processing systems. The organization wants to load 45,000 records into Salesforce from a single flat file. Which tool should be used to create all of the records at once?

A. Import Wizard

B. Data Loader

C. NPSP Data Import

D. ETL Tool

Correct Answer: C


Question 13:

How should a consultant install NPSP in an existing Salesforce organization?

A. Download each NPSP component from the AppExchange, install in the target organization, and complete the post-install instructions

B. Visit the NPSP Installer page, install in the target organization, and complete the post-install instructions

C. Download each NPSP component from The Powrt of Us Hub, install organization, and complete the post-install instructions

D. Visit the NPSP Conversion Utility tool, install in the target organization, and complete the post- install instructions

Correct Answer: B


Question 14:

A nonprofit organization recently completed a migration to a NPSP Salesforce org. The consultant wants to ensure that all the migrated Accounts use the same account model. What action should the consultant take?

A. Run the NPSP Health Check Tool

B. Run the Salesforce Optimizer

C. Run the Data Quality Analysis Dashboard

D. Run the Lightning Readiness Assessment

Correct Answer: C


Question 15:

A developer needs to create a custom Apex class in the TDTM framework. Which sets of steps should the developer take?

A. Create the Visualforce page, test class, and a Trigger Handler record

B. Create the Apex class, test class, and Trigger Handler record

C. Create the Apex trigger, test class, and Trigger Handler record

D. Create the Lightning component, test class, and Trigger Handler record

Correct Answer: B


Geekcert New Updated NONPROFIT-CLOUD-CONSULTANT Exam Dumps Free Download

Geekcert 2022 Newest Salesforce NONPROFIT-CLOUD-CONSULTANT Salesforce Consultant Exam VCE and PDF Dumps for Free Download!

NONPROFIT-CLOUD-CONSULTANT Salesforce Consultant Exam PDF and VCE Dumps : 110QAs Instant Download: https://www.geekcert.com/nonprofit-cloud-consultant.html [100% NONPROFIT-CLOUD-CONSULTANT Exam Pass Guaranteed or Money Refund!!]
☆ Free view online pdf on Geekcert free test NONPROFIT-CLOUD-CONSULTANT PDF: https://www.geekcert.com/online-pdf/nonprofit-cloud-consultant.pdf

Geekcert PDF and VCE dumps of Salesforce Consultant Latest NONPROFIT-CLOUD-CONSULTANT practice exam is revised by the professional experts to ensure your success rate on the Salesforce Salesforce Consultant Jan 07,2022 Latest NONPROFIT-CLOUD-CONSULTANT pdf dumps exam. At Geekcert, we provide our customer with the latest real Salesforce Consultant Hotest NONPROFIT-CLOUD-CONSULTANT free download exam questions. We invite the professionals who have rich experience and knowledge of the Salesforce certification to keep our PDF precisely and logically. Geekcert customers’ satisfaction is a precious concern for us. So we promise to provide you the products that can be utilized most efficiently.

Geekcert- reliable NONPROFIT-CLOUD-CONSULTANT certifications expert on NONPROFIT-CLOUD-CONSULTANT exam study guide providing. Geekcert – NONPROFIT-CLOUD-CONSULTANT certification with money back assurance. Geekcert – help candidates on all NONPROFIT-CLOUD-CONSULTANT certification exams preparation. pass NONPROFIT-CLOUD-CONSULTANT certification exams, get it certifications easily. Geekcert – our goal is to help all candidates pass their NONPROFIT-CLOUD-CONSULTANT exams and get their certifications in their first attempt. money back guarantee.

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest NONPROFIT-CLOUD-CONSULTANT preparation materials from Salesforce Official Exam-Center: https://www.geekcert.com/nonprofit-cloud-consultant.html

The following are the NONPROFIT-CLOUD-CONSULTANT free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our NONPROFIT-CLOUD-CONSULTANT dumps.Questions and answers from NONPROFIT-CLOUD-CONSULTANT free dumps are 100% free and guaranteed. See our full NONPROFIT-CLOUD-CONSULTANT dumps if you want to get a further understanding of the materials.

Question 1:

A nonprofit organization wants to record the most recent Opportunity close date on Contact records. The nonprofit organization expects the field on the Contact to be overwritten every time a new Opportunity meets the criteri

A. Which feature should the consultant use to meet this requirement?

B. AppExchange App

C. Formula Field

D. Roll-Up Summary Field

E. NPSP Customizable Rollups

Correct Answer: D


Question 2:

A nonprofit organization wants to add any donor who gives to its Capital Fund to the Capital Campaign. Which two steps should be taken to accomplish this?

A. Upload a list of all donors as Campaign Members using the Data Import Wizard

B. Enable the Automatic Campaign Member Management in NPSP settings

C. Create a trigger that automatically adds any donor as a Campaign Member

D. Populate the Primary Campaign Source field on the Opportunity record

Correct Answer: BD


Question 3:

Which one do you like?

A. Create a custom text field on the Contact and create a Customizable Rollup Filter using Donor Streak as the Operation

B. Create a custom currency field on the Contact and create a Customizable Rollup Filter using Donor Streak as the Operation

C. Create a custom number field on the Contact and create a Customizable Rollup Filter using Donor Streak as the Operation

D. Create a custom text formula field on the Contact and create a Customizable Rollup Filter using Donor Streak as the Operation

Correct Answer: C


Question 4:

A nonprofit customer must conflict and store its clients\’ government-issued ID number. The consultant has set up a custom text field for the ID number. Which security solution should be used to protect this data?

A. Restrict visibility by removing it from the page layout and utilizing role hierarchy to prevent users from accessing that field except for the staff who need to interact with the government ID data

B. Encrypt the government ID field with Classic Encryption for Custom Fields and grant View Encrypted Data permission only to those users who have to interact with the data

C. Turn on two-factor authentication for the staff members who need to collect and use the government ID number field data

D. Set the org wide default on Contacts to Private so only the user who owns the Contact records can access it.

Correct Answer: B


Question 5:

A nonprofit organization needs an audit trial of metadata changes over time and the ability to develop, test, and a release project independent of other projects in development. Which development model should be chosen?

A. Application development

B. Org development

C. Package development

D. Change Set development

Correct Answer: D


Question 6:

A nonprofit organization needs an email marketing tool that will measure email engagement and evaluates the fit of prospective supporters. Which two factors should the consultant recommend?

A. Pardot Grading

B. Marketing Cloud Measures

C. Marketing Cloud Reporting

D. Pardot Scoring

Correct Answer: AD


Question 7:

A nonprofit has been keeping track of donors\’ employers in a spreadsheet. The nonprofit has hired a consultant to upload data to the NPSP Affiliations object. What is the correct order for uploading the donors\’ employment information?

A. Upsert Contact records, export Contact ID, upsert Organization Accounts for employer with Organization Account ID in the “Primary Affiliation” field

B. Insert Organization Accounts for the employer, insert Contact records for the donor, insert Affiliation records for the employment information

C. Insert Affiliation records, export Contact records, export Account records, upsert Contact records

D. Upsert Organization Accounts, export Organization Account ID, upsert Contact record with Organization Account ID in the “Primary Affiliation” field

Correct Answer: B


Question 8:

A nonprofit organization is retiring its legacy donor, donation, and payment processing systems. The organization wants to load 45,000 records into Salesforce from a single flat file. Which tool should be used to create all of the records at once?

A. Import Wizard

B. Data Loader

C. NPSP Data Import

D. ETL Tool

Correct Answer: C


Question 9:

How should a consultant install NPSP in an existing Salesforce organization?

A. Download each NPSP component from the AppExchange, install in the target organization, and complete the post-install instructions

B. Visit the NPSP Installer page, install in the target organization, and complete the post-install instructions

C. Download each NPSP component from The Powrt of Us Hub, install organization, and complete the post-install instructions

D. Visit the NPSP Conversion Utility tool, install in the target organization, and complete the post- install instructions

Correct Answer: B


Question 10:

A developer needs to create a custom Apex class in the TDTM framework. Which sets of steps should the developer take?

A. Create the Visualforce page, test class, and a Trigger Handler record

B. Create the Apex class, test class, and Trigger Handler record

C. Create the Apex trigger, test class, and Trigger Handler record

D. Create the Lightning component, test class, and Trigger Handler record

Correct Answer: B


Question 11:

A nonprofit organization had enabled Person Accounts in its org and now wants to install NPSP. The nonprofit organization wants to completely remove all Person Account features. What should the nonprofit organization consider?

A. Apply for a new Salesforce organization and request a license transfer

B. Use the NPSP Conversion Utility Tool

C. Ensure the Person Account record type is selected as the Household record type in NPSP Settings

D. Create a case in Salesforce to completely remove the Person Account record type

Correct Answer: A


Question 12:

The system administrator accidentally deletes the NPSP 00 – Error Processing job. What should the consultant recommend?

A. Go to NPSP Settings | Bulk Data Processes | Batch Process Settings to automatically recreate it.

B. Go to the NPSP Data Imports | Bulk Data Processes | Batch Process Settings to automatically recreate it.

C. Go to the Recycle Bin and undelete the job.

D. Go to help and create a case amd ask Salesforce Support to reschedule this job.

Correct Answer: A


Question 13:

A user creating Opportunities wants to avoid manually entering information twice in order to have it appear on both the Opportunity record and the Payment record. Which two steps should be taken to set this up?

A. Create Payment Mappings in NPSP Settings.

B. Create custom fields on the Payment object.

C. Create lookup fields on the Payment object.

D. Create a workflow that will copy Payment information to the Opportunity record.

Correct Answer: AB


Question 14:

A large nonprofit organization is a social enterprise that functions in many ways like a for-profit corporation. The organization does mot accept individual donations, but mostly engages with corporations, sponsors, and vendors by selling its own products to further its mission. The organization needs to manage Leads and track its Opportunity pipeline. Which account model should the consultant recommend?

A. Administrative Account Model in HEDA

B. Household Account Model in NPSP

C. Household Account Model without NPSP

D. Individual “Bucket” Account Model in NPSP

E. Salesforce Account Model without NPSP

Correct Answer: E


Question 15:

A nonprofit organization has a lot of donors who give recurring donations. Some donors like to have their recurring donations by three times per year. What should the consultant advise?

A. Create a custom installment period in NPSP Settings, and then add the tri-yearly custom installment period to the custom installment picklist.

B. Change one of the values on the custom installment picklist to tri-yearly.

C. Tri-yearly is not available as an option in Recurring Donations so for those the nonprofit will need to use Opportunities with multiple payments.

D. Use the tri-yearly installment period that comes by default with Recurring Donations.

Correct Answer: A


Geekcert exam braindumps are pass guaranteed. We guarantee your pass for the NONPROFIT-CLOUD-CONSULTANT exam successfully with our Salesforce materials. Geekcert Salesforce Certified Nonprofit Cloud Consultant exam PDF and VCE are the latest and most accurate. We have the best Salesforce in our team to make sure Geekcert Salesforce Certified Nonprofit Cloud Consultant exam questions and answers are the most valid. Geekcert exam Salesforce Certified Nonprofit Cloud Consultant exam dumps will help you to be the Salesforce specialist, clear your NONPROFIT-CLOUD-CONSULTANT exam and get the final success.

NONPROFIT-CLOUD-CONSULTANT Salesforce exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from Geekcert: https://www.geekcert.com/nonprofit-cloud-consultant.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Geekcert New Updated C_TPLM40_65 Exam Dumps Free Download

Geekcert 2022 Real SAP C_TPLM40_65 SAP Application Associate Exam VCE and PDF Dumps for Free Download!

C_TPLM40_65 SAP Application Associate Exam PDF and VCE Dumps : 242QAs Instant Download: https://www.geekcert.com/C_TPLM40_65.html [100% C_TPLM40_65 Exam Pass Guaranteed or Money Refund!!]
☆ Free view online pdf on Geekcert free test C_TPLM40_65 PDF: https://www.geekcert.com/online-pdf/C_TPLM40_65.pdf

Geekcert provides the most up to date and accurate preparing materials of the SAP Application Associate Newest C_TPLM40_65 study guide certification exam Q and A , testing software, exam PDF and VCE files to help you prepare your SAP Application Associate Jan 07,2022 Newest C_TPLM40_65 pdf SAP Certified Application Associate – Quality Management with SAP ERP 6.0 EHP5 exam. What training you are looking for? Come to visit our site and choose Geekcert online certification materials, you will get a quick and cost-efficient way to become a SAP SAP Application Associate certified professional in IT industry.

Geekcert: best C_TPLM40_65 certification material provider are cheapest in the market! Geekcert – our goal is to help all candidates pass their C_TPLM40_65 exams and get their certifications in their first attempt. money back guarantee. Geekcert expert team is will help you to get all C_TPLM40_65 certifications easily. Geekcert – C_TPLM40_65 certification exams – original questions and answers – success guaranteed.

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest C_TPLM40_65 preparation materials from SAP Official Exam-Center: https://www.geekcert.com/C_TPLM40_65.html

The following are the C_TPLM40_65 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our C_TPLM40_65 dumps.These questions are from C_TPLM40_65 free dumps. All questions in C_TPLM40_65 dumps are from the latest C_TPLM40_65 real exams.

Question 1:

Which of the following statements accurately describe a client in an SAP system? (More than one answer is true.)

A. A client has its own database.

B. A client may represent an entire company.

C. A client represents a completely independent business entity.

D. A client corresponds to a customer.

Correct Answer: BCD


Question 2:

An inspection characteristic describes the inspection criteria.

A. Incorrect

B. Correct

Correct Answer: B


Question 3:

The Copy Inspection Results function can support many business processes.

A. Incorrect

B. Correct

Correct Answer: B


Question 4:

Which statements are correct? (More than one answer is true.)

A. A work center can\’t be assigned to the operation in the task list.

B. Materials, vendors, and customers can be assigned using the inspection plan header.

C. The plan usage is stored in the inspection plan header.

D. Test equipment can be assigned directly to an inspection characteristic in an inspection plan.

Correct Answer: BD


Question 5:

An inspection is completed when the usage decision is made.

A. Correct

B. Incorrect

Correct Answer: A


Question 6:

Which statements are correct? (More than one answer is true.)

A. Single authorization is required for the inspection lot, if the task list requires approval but has not yet been approved.

B. The use of the material specification is dependent in the inspection setup in the Quality Management view of the material master.

C. If additional material-dependent inspection specifications have to be stored for a particular material, a material specification can\’t be used.

D. Object management records disable changes to a certain object to be documented.

Correct Answer: BD


Question 7:

Details for the QM specific procurement processes at plant level are determined using the QM control key.

A. Incorrect

B. Correct

Correct Answer: B


Question 8:

A master inspection characteristic is an inspection characteristic that has been defined for frequent use in task lists or should be evaluated for all inspection plans.

A. Correct

B. Incorrect

Correct Answer: A


Question 9:

The audit plan is hierarchically structured.

A. Correct

B. Incorrect

Correct Answer: A


Question 10:

The BAPI technology allows the customer to implement customer-specific selection and mapping procedures.

A. Correct

B. Incorrect

Correct Answer: B


Question 11:

In inspection planning, you create material-related information that is used when this material is inspected.

A. Incorrect

B. Correct

Correct Answer: B


Question 12:

Which statements are correct? (More than one answer is true.)

A. You can determine the calibration intervals using maintenance strategies or a maintenance cycle.

B. Test equipment is managed as an equipment master record.

C. Inspection characteristics can be included in the maintenance task list for the equipment or in the general task list, in the form of master inspection characteristics or task list characteristics.

D. You use the maintenance plan to link the required master data and to schedule the calibration inspection.

Correct Answer: AC


Question 13:

Which statements are correct? (More than one answer is true.)

A. The certificate can be transferred as a PDF file.

B. You can monitor the receipt of a quality certificate with and without inspection lot processing, independently of the time of goods receipt.

C. You can electronically send and receive quality certificates for a delivery.

D. You can make it possible for your customers to access quality certificates on the Internet.

Correct Answer: ABC


Question 14:

In which of the following you can display the information for multiple specifications functions and valuate them at characteristic level:

A. Results Recording Worklist

B. Record inspection results for the batch

C. Record inspection results for the lot

D. Record inspection results for the inspection point

E. Record inspection results for the operation

Correct Answer: B


Question 15:

Notification category 05 belongs to:

A. Service notifications

B. General notifications

C. Claim notifications

D. Quality notifications

E. Maintenance notifications

Correct Answer: B


Geekcert exam braindumps are pass guaranteed. We guarantee your pass for the C_TPLM40_65 exam successfully with our SAP materials. Geekcert SAP Certified Application Associate – Quality Management with SAP ERP 6.0 EHP5 exam PDF and VCE are the latest and most accurate. We have the best SAP in our team to make sure Geekcert SAP Certified Application Associate – Quality Management with SAP ERP 6.0 EHP5 exam questions and answers are the most valid. Geekcert exam SAP Certified Application Associate – Quality Management with SAP ERP 6.0 EHP5 exam dumps will help you to be the SAP specialist, clear your C_TPLM40_65 exam and get the final success.

C_TPLM40_65 SAP exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from Geekcert: https://www.geekcert.com/C_TPLM40_65.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

[Newest Version] Free Geekcert SAP P_S4FIN_1709 PDF and Exam Questions Download 100% Pass Exam

Geekcert 2022 Latest SAP P_S4FIN_1709 SAP Certified Application Professional Exam VCE and PDF Dumps for Free Download!

P_S4FIN_1709 SAP Certified Application Professional Exam PDF and VCE Dumps : 80QAs Instant Download: https://www.geekcert.com/p_s4fin_1709.html [100% P_S4FIN_1709 Exam Pass Guaranteed or Money Refund!!]
☆ Free view online pdf on Geekcert free test P_S4FIN_1709 PDF: https://www.geekcert.com/online-pdf/p_s4fin_1709.pdf

You can prepare for your SAP SAP Certified Application Professional Latest P_S4FIN_1709 practice exam with less time and effort because we,Geekcert, will act as your reliable guide to pass your SAP SAP Certified Application Professional Newest P_S4FIN_1709 free download exam. Our SAP SAP Certified Application Professional Jan 07,2022 Newest P_S4FIN_1709 pdf exam dumps are the latest and with the most accurate answers. We offer SAP SAP Certified Application Professional Hotest P_S4FIN_1709 free download PDF dumps and SAP SAP Certified Application Professional Newest P_S4FIN_1709 free download VCE. Both are the most effective version.

latest microsoft, cisco, comptia,oracle,ibm,sun,juniper,hp and all P_S4FIN_1709 certification dumps – Geekcert. free and latest Geekcert exam questions | all Geekcert latest microsoft, vmware, comptia, cisco,hp ,citrix and some other hot exams practice tests and questions and answers free download! Geekcert latest P_S4FIN_1709 exam dumps questions and answers in pdf format.

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest P_S4FIN_1709 preparation materials from SAP Official Exam-Center: https://www.geekcert.com/p_s4fin_1709.html

The following are the P_S4FIN_1709 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our P_S4FIN_1709 dumps.Real questions from P_S4FIN_1709 free dumps. Download demo of P_S4FIN_1709 dumps to check the validity.

Question 1:

You are using SAP S/4HANA with account-based profitability analysis. For which objects can you activate derivation of profitability characteristics for G/L line items, without profitability segment\’? Response:

A. Fixed assets

B. Materials

C. Suppliers

D. Production orders

Correct Answer: D


Question 2:

What are the features of the mufti-valuation ledger for parallel valuation methods in SAP S/4HANA? Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.

Response:

A. It is available only for new installations.

B. It will NOT have any valuation view assigned to the ledger.

C. It requires a non-leading ledger for parallel valuations.

D. It utilizes separate amount columns in the same ledger.

Correct Answer: BD


Question 3:

What are the benefits of the new depreciation posting run in Asset Accounting?

Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.

Response:

A. You NO longer need to select reasons for the posting run.

B. You can select a single target ledger group for an accounting principle.

C. The online test run can be performed without any master data restrictions.

D. The posting run can be performed even if there are errors on individual assets.

Correct Answer: AD


Question 4:

Your customer is implementing a new installation of SAP S/4HANA. Which of the following technical components must be installed? Response:

A. SAP Fiori for SAP S/4HANA

B. SAP NetWeaver Application Server

C. SAP Business Planning and Consolidation for SAP S/4HANA

D. SAP S/4HANA, embedded Business Warehouse

Correct Answer: B


Question 5:

Which account assignments can you use to classify line items posted into different source assignments for revenue recognitions?

Note: There are 3 correct answers to this question.

Response:

A. Value field

B. G/L accounts

C. Cost element categories

D. Profit center

E. Billing condition types.

Correct Answer: BCE


Question 6:

What can you do in the Cockpit view of SAP Product Lifecycle Costing? Response:

A. View the costing structure.

B. Define global settings for currencies and units of measure.

C. Receive an overview of the available master data.

D. Manage calculation versions.

Correct Answer: D


Question 7:

You post a customer invoice from Sales and Distribution in SAP S/41HANA, but the system teminates the transaction. With the error message “Maximum number of these items In Fi reached”.

What do you need to configure in customizing in order to post this invoice successfully?

Response:

A. Data aging for accounting documents

B. ACDOCA summarization

C. SAP HANA database partitioning

D. BSEG summarization

Correct Answer: D


Question 8:

Which step is automatically performed in Asset Accounting when you perform the year-end balance carryforward?

Response:

A. The year-end closing (program RAJABS00) is executed and the previous fiscal year is closed.

B. The depreciation run (program FAA_DEPRECIATION_POST) for period 12 of the fiscal year is triggered.

C. The depreciation for the new year is calculated and maintained per asset in table FAAT_PLAN VALUES

D. The plan/actual variance is calculated for the annual capital expense reporting on statistical cost elements (type 90).

Correct Answer: B


Question 9:

Which object do you enter in controlling transactions to update a specific valuation in the universal journal?

Response:

A. Ledger

B. Ledger group

C. Valuation area

D. Accounting principle

Correct Answer: B


Question 10:

After the migration to SAP S/4HANA 1709, you notice in the currency configuration of the company code that the global currency has the “Currency Is Only Available In Controlling” indicator.

What might be the cause of this?

Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question. Response:

A. Before the migration, the company code was NOT linked to a controlling area.

B. The controlling area linked to the company code was defined with currency type 20.

C. Before the migration, the company code did NOT have any parallel currencies defined.

D. Before the migration, the group currency of the controlling area was defined as a parallel currency in the company code.

Correct Answer: BC


Question 11:

What credit management organizational element is required for calculating the credit limit, and enables you to carry out detailed checks at business Response:

A. Sales area

B. Credit control area

C. Credit segment

D. Company code

Correct Answer: B


Question 12:

Which transaction types can be restricted to depreciation areas in new Asset Accounting?

Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.

Response:

A. Retirements

B. Transfers

C. Investment support

D. Revaluation and new valuation

Correct Answer: CD


Question 13:

Which technology supports adoption of the SAP HANA architecture? Response:

A. Fast and reliable solid-state disks

B. Smartphone devices

C. Multi-core, multi-thread central processing units.

D. High-speed, long-range wireless network protocols.

Correct Answer: C


Question 14:

The following ledgers are assigned to your company code in financial accounting. Standard ledgers A and B Extension ledger C with Standard ledger A as.

Which ledgers are listed in the universal journal entry line items after you enter an incoming ivocie?

Response:

A. Standard ledger A Extension ledger C

B. Standard ledger A Standard ledger B

C. Standard ledger A Standard ledger B Extension ledger C

D. Standard ledger B Extension ledger C

Correct Answer: B


Question 15:

You need to transfer multiple standard cost prices to CO-PA in an SAP S/4HANA system. What do you need to set up? Response:

A. Valuation using material cost estimate in account-based CO-PA

B. The new refinement for cost of goods sold postings in account-based CO-PA

C. Valuation using material cost estimate in costing-based CO-PA and account-based- COPA

D. Valuation using material cost estimate in costing-based CO-PA

Correct Answer: B


Geekcert exam braindumps are pass guaranteed. We guarantee your pass for the P_S4FIN_1709 exam successfully with our SAP materials. Geekcert SAP Certified Application Professional – Financials in SAP S/4HANA 1709 for SAP ERP Financials Experts exam PDF and VCE are the latest and most accurate. We have the best SAP in our team to make sure Geekcert SAP Certified Application Professional – Financials in SAP S/4HANA 1709 for SAP ERP Financials Experts exam questions and answers are the most valid. Geekcert exam SAP Certified Application Professional – Financials in SAP S/4HANA 1709 for SAP ERP Financials Experts exam dumps will help you to be the SAP specialist, clear your P_S4FIN_1709 exam and get the final success.

P_S4FIN_1709 SAP exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from Geekcert: https://www.geekcert.com/p_s4fin_1709.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

[Newest Version] Easily Pass 101-01 Exam with Geekcert Updated Real 101-01 Exam Materials

Do not worry about that if you are stuck in the Riverstone Certification Jan 10,2022 Hotest 101-01 vce dumps exam difficulties, Geekcert will assist you all your way through the Riverstone Certification Hotest 101-01 exam questions Riverbed Certified Solutions Associate exam with the most update Riverstone Certification Latest 101-01 exam questions PDF and VCE dumps. Geekcert exam Latest 101-01 vce preparation materials are the most comprehensive material, covering every key knowledge of Hotest 101-01 pdf Riverbed Certified Solutions Associate exam.

101-01 certification training tips | resources for 101-01 exam study 101-01 certification application guide and 101-01 training. Geekcert provides you the easiest way to pass your 101-01 certification exam. Geekcert – 101-01 certification with money back assurance. Geekcert – leading source of 101-01 certification exam learning/practice.

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 101-01 preparation materials from Official Exam-Center: https://www.geekcert.com/101-01.html

The following are the 101-01 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our 101-01 dumps.Real questions from 101-01 free dumps. Download demo of 101-01 dumps to check the validity.

Question 1:

What does the Data Streamlining module in RiOS do?

A. Eliminates redundant bytes from transfers

B. Prioritizes application traffic

C. Reduces transport protocol inefficiencies

D. All of the above

E. None of the above

Correct Answer: A


Question 2:

How many in-path rules will a WAN-initiated single connection execute on a Steelhead appliance?

A. 0

B. 1

C. 2

D. 3

Correct Answer: A


Question 3:

A major difference between MX-TCP and HighSpeed TCP is:

A. MX-TCP backs off in the case of congestion, HighSpeed TCP does not

B. HighSpeed TCP backs off in the case of congestion, MX-TCP does not

C. MX-TCP can use TCP window scaling, HighSpeed TCP cannot

D. HighSpeed TCP can use TCP options, MX-TCP cannot

Correct Answer: B


Question 4:

What factors should you use when measuring resources to help you size your Steelhead appliances? (Select 3) A. Number of connections per second

B. Average response time

C. Maximum number of optimized connections

D. Datastore capacity

E. Maximum number of TCP connections

F. WAN capacity

Correct Answer: CDF


Question 5:

What optimization can be performed on HTTPS traffic when SSL optimization is enabled?

A. SDR

B. LZ

C. Application Streamlining

D. A and B only

E. A, B, and C

Correct Answer: E


Question 6:

Which of the following reflects the primary benefit of configuring CIFS prepopulation on a Steelhead appliance?

A. Prelearning different CIFS dialects on the network

B. Prewarming the datastore

C. CIFS management reporting

D. Management Streamlining

Correct Answer: B


Question 7:

What is the default WAN visibility mode?

A. Correct Addressing

B. Port Transparency

C. Full Addressing

D. Full Transparency

E. Transparency

Correct Answer: A


Question 8:

Which of the following is a benefit of the Riverbed Services Platform (RSP) on the Steelhead appliance? (Select 2)

A. Optimizes VoIP flowing through proxy servers

B. Removes the need for specific servers in the branch offices

C. Allows for continued operations of specific functionality in the event of a WAN failure

D. Provides parallel forwarding domains for asymmetrical routing

Correct Answer: BC


Question 9:

Which of the following platforms provide support for HighSpeed TCP?

A. All Steelhead modules designed for large offices

B. All models except the desktop units

C. All appliance models

D. Only the mid-size office

E. Only really big appliances 80lbs or greater

Correct Answer: C


Question 10:

A user downloads a Microsoft PowerPoint presentation from a server across the network. The file has been seen before by both Steelhead appliances that are optimizing the link and so the user experiences warm performance. A second user at the same office has a local copy and adds some pictures then uploads the very same file. This file transfer can be considered:

A. Cold, the data now travels in another direction so the Steelhead appliance needs to relearn the data

B. Cold, the file has been changed to the file needs to be stored again

C. Warm, all the data has been seen by the Steelhead appliances before

D. Warm, the transaction prediction module of the Steelhead appliance can detect the application and accelerate the transfer

E. Partially warm, the Steelhead appliances only need to learn the new data

Correct Answer: E


Question 11:

The Steelhead Mobile client software builds an optimized connection to what end device?

A. The nearest SMC

B. A Steelhead appliance

C. A Central Management Console (CMC)

D. The VPN concentrator

E. Another Steelhead Mobile client

Correct Answer: B


Question 12:

What are basic components of the Interceptor appliance? (Select 3)

A. Load Balancing

B. Redirection

C. Peer Affinity

D. Optimization

E. Store SDR data

Correct Answer: ABC


Question 13:

The Steelhead Mobile client is supported on the following client platforms: (Select 3)

A. Windows 2000

B. PDA

C. Windows XP

D. Vista-32

E. Linux

Correct Answer: ACD


Question 14:

Which of the following are configurable attributes of an Interceptor appliance? (Select 3)

A. Synchronizing datastore

B. Sharing connection state with a parallel Interceptor appliance

C. Redirect to a Steelhead appliance cluster

D. Failover to another Interceptor appliance

Correct Answer: BCD


Question 15:

How many TCP connections can an Interceptor appliance set up per second?

A. 1000

B. 2000

C. 3000

D. 4000

E. 5000 or over

Correct Answer: E


[Newest Version] Easily Pass EX294 Exam with Geekcert Updated Real RedHat EX294 Exam Materials

One of my colleague recommend me that Geekcert Red Hat Certification Hotest EX294 exam questions dumps are effective and helpful. Thank goodness I followed up with him and choose Geekcert as my assistance on my Red Hat Certification Jan 10,2022 Latest EX294 practice Red Hat Certified Engineer (RHCE) exam for Red Hat Enterprise Linux 8 Exam certification exam! I passed my RedHat Red Hat Certification Latest EX294 vce dumps exam very easily. I was lucky, all my questions in the exams were from my RedHat Red Hat Certification Newest EX294 pdf dumps dumps.

how to pass the EX294 exam | a study guide for those Geekcert candidates. Geekcert EX294 certification practice questions and answers. help candidates get well prepared for their EX294 certification exams. Geekcert – help all candidates pass the EX294 certification exams easily. Geekcert – latest update source for all EX294 certification exams.

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest EX294 preparation materials from RedHat Official Exam-Center: https://www.geekcert.com/ex294.html

The following are the EX294 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our EX294 dumps.Do you what to see some samples before EX294 exam? Check the following EX294 free dumps or download EX294 dumps here.

Question 1:

SIMULATION

Configure a mail alias to your MTA, for example, send emails to harry but mary actually is receiving emails.

A.

Correct Answer: Please see


Question 2:

SIMULATION

Create a Shell script /root/program:

The shell script will come back to “user” parameter when you are entering “kernel” parameter.

The shell script will come back to “kernel” when you are entering “user” parameter.

It will output the standard error when this script “usage:/root/program kernel|user” don\’t input any

parameter or the parameter you inputted is entered as the requirements.

A.

Correct Answer: Please see


Question 3:

SIMULATION

Given the kernel of a permanent kernel parameters: sysctl=1. It can be shown on cmdline after restarting the system. Kernel of /boot/grub/grub.conf should be a34dded finally, as:

A.

Correct Answer: Please see


Question 4:

SIMULATION

Prevent Mary from performing user configuration tasks in your system.

A.

Correct Answer: Please see


Question 5:

SIMULATION

Please set the selinux status as enforcing.

A.

Correct Answer: Please see


Question 6:

SIMULATION

Please open the ip_forward and take effect permanently.

A.

Correct Answer: Please see


Question 7:

SIMULATION

Shutdown the /root/cdrom.iso under /opt/data and set as boot automatically mount.

A.

Correct Answer: Please see


Question 8:

SIMULATION

Configure the web server, which can be accessed by http://station.domain30.example.com.

A.

Correct Answer: Please see


Question 9:

SIMULATION

Download file from http://ip/dir/restircted.html, and the local user harry can access it by http:// station.domain30.example.com/restircted.html, and cannot be accessed by t3gg.com.

A.

Correct Answer: Please see


Question 10:

SIMULATION

Configure the nfs server, share the /common directory to domain30.example.com, and allow client to have the root user right when access as a root user.

A.

Correct Answer: Please see


Question 11:

SIMULATION

Configure the samba server, share /common, which can be browsed. The user harry can only read it. If it is needed, the password for harry is harryuser.

A.

Correct Answer: Please see


Question 12:

SIMULATION

Configure an email server domain30.example.com, and it requests to send and receive emails from the local server or the user harry can send or receive emails from network. The email of user harry is /var/ spool/mail/harry. Please note: the DNS server has already been MX record analyzed.

A.

Correct Answer: Please see


Question 13:

SIMULATION

Connect to the email server and send email to admin, and it can be received by harry.

A.

Correct Answer: Please see


Question 14:

SIMULATION

Configure the kernel parameters: rhelblq=1, and it is requested that your kernel parameters can be verified through /proc/cmdline.

A.

Correct Answer: Please see


Question 15:

SIMULATION

Configure cron and don\’t allow the user tom to use.

A.

Correct Answer: Please see


[PDF and VCE] Free Geekcert RedHat EX294 PDF Real Exam Questions and Answers Free Download

Geekcert 2022 Latest RedHat EX294 Red Hat Certification Exam VCE and PDF Dumps for Free Download!

EX294 Red Hat Certification Exam PDF and VCE Dumps : 40QAs Instant Download: https://www.geekcert.com/ex294.html [100% EX294 Exam Pass Guaranteed or Money Refund!!]
☆ Free view online pdf on Geekcert free test EX294 PDF: https://www.geekcert.com/online-pdf/ex294.pdf

Don’t worry about how to get yourself well prepared your Red Hat Certification Jan 07,2022 Hotest EX294 pdf exam! Geekcert will work you out of your Red Hat Certification Latest EX294 study guide exam with the latest updated Hotest EX294 free download Red Hat Certified Engineer (RHCE) exam for Red Hat Enterprise Linux 8 Exam PDF and VCE dumps. Geekcert provides the latest real RedHat Red Hat Certification Newest EX294 free download exam preparation material, covering every aspect of Hotest EX294 QAs exam curriculum.

online real Geekcert EX294 exam review videos. pass the EX294 exam on your first attempt with Geekcert! Geekcert: best EX294 certification material provider are cheapest in the market! pass your EX294 exam in 1 day with Geekcert. association of certification EX294 exam resources – Geekcert. Geekcert| EX294 exam dumps with pdf and vce, 100% pass guaranteed!

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest EX294 preparation materials from RedHat Official Exam-Center: https://www.geekcert.com/ex294.html

The following are the EX294 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our EX294 dumps.Do you what to see some samples before EX294 exam? Check the following EX294 free dumps or download EX294 dumps here.

Question 1:

SIMULATION

Configure a mail alias to your MTA, for example, send emails to harry but mary actually is receiving emails.

A.

Correct Answer: Please see


Question 2:

SIMULATION

Create a Shell script /root/program:

The shell script will come back to “user” parameter when you are entering “kernel” parameter.

The shell script will come back to “kernel” when you are entering “user” parameter.

It will output the standard error when this script “usage:/root/program kernel|user” don\’t input any

parameter or the parameter you inputted is entered as the requirements.

A.

Correct Answer: Please see


Question 3:

SIMULATION

Given the kernel of a permanent kernel parameters: sysctl=1. It can be shown on cmdline after restarting the system. Kernel of /boot/grub/grub.conf should be a34dded finally, as:

A.

Correct Answer: Please see


Question 4:

SIMULATION

Prevent Mary from performing user configuration tasks in your system.

A.

Correct Answer: Please see


Question 5:

SIMULATION

Please set the selinux status as enforcing.

A.

Correct Answer: Please see


Question 6:

SIMULATION

Configure the ftp to allow anonymously download the directory /var/ftp/pub, and reject the domain t3gg.com to access.

A.

Correct Answer: Please see


Question 7:

SIMULATION

Shutdown the /root/cdrom.iso under /opt/data and set as boot automatically mount.

A.

Correct Answer: Please see


Question 8:

SIMULATION

Configure the web server, which can be accessed by http://station.domain30.example.com.

A.

Correct Answer: Please see


Question 9:

SIMULATION

Configure the web server and implement the virtual host.

http://www.domain30.example.com can access the pages under the directory:

http://ip/dir/example.html. And make sure, http://station.domain30.example.com can also access the

previous content.

A.

Correct Answer: Please see


Question 10:

SIMULATION

Download file from http://ip/dir/restircted.html, and the local user harry can access it by http:// station.domain30.example.com/restircted.html, and cannot be accessed by t3gg.com.

A.

Correct Answer: Please see


Question 11:

SIMULATION

Configure the nfs server, share the /common directory to domain30.example.com, and allow client to have the root user right when access as a root user.

A.

Correct Answer: Please see


Question 12:

SIMULATION

Configure the samba server, share /common, which can be browsed. The user harry can only read it. If it is needed, the password for harry is harryuser.

A.

Correct Answer: Please see


Question 13:

SIMULATION

Connect to the email server and send email to admin, and it can be received by harry.

A.

Correct Answer: Please see


Question 14:

SIMULATION

Configure the kernel parameters: rhelblq=1, and it is requested that your kernel parameters can be verified through /proc/cmdline.

A.

Correct Answer: Please see


Question 15:

SIMULATION

Configure cron and don\’t allow the user tom to use.

A.

Correct Answer: Please see


Geekcert exam braindumps are pass guaranteed. We guarantee your pass for the EX294 exam successfully with our RedHat materials. Geekcert Red Hat Certified Engineer (RHCE) exam for Red Hat Enterprise Linux 8 Exam exam PDF and VCE are the latest and most accurate. We have the best RedHat in our team to make sure Geekcert Red Hat Certified Engineer (RHCE) exam for Red Hat Enterprise Linux 8 Exam exam questions and answers are the most valid. Geekcert exam Red Hat Certified Engineer (RHCE) exam for Red Hat Enterprise Linux 8 Exam exam dumps will help you to be the RedHat specialist, clear your EX294 exam and get the final success.

EX294 RedHat exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from Geekcert: https://www.geekcert.com/ex294.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

[Newest Version] Easily Pass 101-01 Exam with Geekcert Updated Real 101-01 Exam Materials

Geekcert 2022 Valid 101-01 Riverstone Certification Exam VCE and PDF Dumps for Free Download!

101-01 Riverstone Certification Exam PDF and VCE Dumps : 253QAs Instant Download: https://www.geekcert.com/101-01.html [100% 101-01 Exam Pass Guaranteed or Money Refund!!]
☆ Free view online pdf on Geekcert free test 101-01 PDF: https://www.geekcert.com/online-pdf/101-01.pdf

Don’t worry about how to get yourself well prepared your Riverstone Certification Jan 07,2022 Newest 101-01 practice exam! Geekcert will work you out of your Riverstone Certification Hotest 101-01 pdf exam with the latest updated Hotest 101-01 vce Riverbed Certified Solutions Associate PDF and VCE dumps. Geekcert provides the latest real Riverstone Certification Latest 101-01 pdf dumps exam preparation material, covering every aspect of Hotest 101-01 study guide exam curriculum.

Geekcert – 100% real 101-01 certification exam questions and answers. easily pass with a high score. certification – 101-01 exam. Geekcert – help you prepare for 101-01 certification exams. latest update, most accurate and high pass rate. Geekcert – help candidates on all 101-01 certification exams preparation. pass 101-01 certification exams, get 101-01 certifications easily.

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 101-01 preparation materials from Official Exam-Center: https://www.geekcert.com/101-01.html

The following are the 101-01 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our 101-01 dumps.Free sample questions of 101-01 free dumps are provided here. All the following questions are from the latest real 101-01 dumps.

Question 1:

Assuming the Steelhead appliance has a 250 GB datastore capacity, by enabling PFS on a supported Steelhead appliance which of the following would be true:

A. The datastore capacity will shrink due to the amount of space used by PFS

B. The datastore capacity will grow due to the amount of space added by PFS

C. The datastore capacity does not change

D. The datastore capacity will have to be reformatted

Correct Answer: C


Question 2:

Name the areas where the Steelhead appliance will be beneficial. (Select 3)

A. Accelerate chatty applications that use well known protocols such as CIFS and MAPI

B. Save bandwidth on LAN links

C. With a single TCP session, effectively use bandwidth on high-speed WAN links

D. Reduce UDP traffic on the WAN by engaging Riverbed Professional Services

E. Remove the traffic load from MAPI servers

Correct Answer: ACD


Question 3:

Which of the following factors are important to consider when sizing a Steelhead appliance? (Select 3)

A. Number of simultaneous optimized connections

B. The maximum optimized WAN bandwidth

C. The size of datastore

D. The number of applications used by the enterprise

Correct Answer: ABC


Question 4:

How many in-path rules will a WAN-initiated single connection execute on a Steelhead appliance?

A. 0

B. 1

C. 2

D. 3

Correct Answer: A


Question 5:

A Steelhead appliance can synchronize its datastore with a maximum of how many other Steelhead appliances?

A. 1

B. 2

C. 3

D. 4

Correct Answer: A


Question 6:

Which of the following reflects the primary benefit of configuring CIFS prepopulation on a Steelhead appliance?

A. Prelearning different CIFS dialects on the network

B. Prewarming the datastore

C. CIFS management reporting

D. Management Streamlining

Correct Answer: B


Question 7:

A Steelhead appliance can be configured to automatically send an email to a preconfigured email address in the event of a failure. Where is this done? (Select 3)

A. GUI

B. CLI

C. RADIUS/TACACS

D. Can be done via the Central Management Console

E. DNS server

Correct Answer: ABD


Question 8:

In an in-path deployment, when a Steelhead appliance fails to wire, the Steelhead appliance acts as a:

A. Straight-through cable

B. Crossover cable

C. Router

D. Firewall

E. None of the above

Correct Answer: B


Question 9:

Once a Steelhead Mobile client connects to Steelhead Mobile Controller (SMC), it retrieves what from the SMC? (Select 2)

A. Secure vault key

B. License

C. The Central Management Console (CMC) tree

D. The Steelhead domain catalog descriptor database (DCDD)

E. Acceleration Policy

Correct Answer: BE


Question 10:

What platform of VMware enables you to run the Central Management Console as a virtual appliance? (Select 2)

A. ESX

B. Desktop

C. VMX

D. ESXi

E. VMDK

Correct Answer: AD


Question 11:

On a remote Steelhead appliance, what is the easiest way to tell what model of Steelhead appliance you are working with using the Management Console (GUI)?

A. On the Home page of the Steelhead appliance

B. Go to Configure > Optimization > General Service Settings

C. Use the “show module” CLI command

D. Go to Reports > Maintenance > System Info

E. Go to Configure > Configurations > Boot Order Info

Correct Answer: A


Question 12:

You need to purchase a Steelhead appliance model for one of your engineering branch offices. Below are the requirements that need to be met:

Which of the following models will be the most appropriate for this branch office?

A. Steelhead 2050-M

B. Steelhead 5050-M

C. Steelhead 550-M

D. Steelhead 550-H

E. Steelhead 250-H

Correct Answer: A


Question 13:

What is the smallest and largest datastore size one can allocate for a Steelhead Mobile client?

A. 256 MB and 20 GB on disk

B. 1 GB and 100 TB on disk

C. 256 MB and 1 TB in memory

D. 64 KB and 512 KB in memory

E. 10% and 50% of the available disk space

Correct Answer: A


Question 14:

What are two methods that can be configured to provide location awareness for a Steelhead Mobile client? (Select 2)

A. Adapter based configuration

B. Fixed-target rule

C. In-path rule

D. Latency detection

Correct Answer: AD


Question 15:

What are the three WAN visibility modes supported in the Steelhead appliances?

A. Normal mode, Tunnel mode, Secure mode

B. Normal mode, Correct Addressing, Tunnel mode

C. Secure mode, Tunnel mode, Full Transparency mode

D. Correct Addressing, Port Transparency, Full Transparency

Correct Answer: D


Geekcert exam braindumps are pass guaranteed. We guarantee your pass for the 101-01 exam successfully with our materials. Geekcert Riverbed Certified Solutions Associate exam PDF and VCE are the latest and most accurate. We have the best in our team to make sure Geekcert Riverbed Certified Solutions Associate exam questions and answers are the most valid. Geekcert exam Riverbed Certified Solutions Associate exam dumps will help you to be the specialist, clear your 101-01 exam and get the final success.

101-01 exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from Geekcert: https://www.geekcert.com/101-01.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]